Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Help Hope Live 5K and 10K

Clearwater, FL, April 19, 2014

[Overall 10K Results | Age Group 5K Results | Age Group 10K Results | Overall 5K Male Results | Overall 5K Female Results | Overall 10K Male Results | Overall 10K Female Results ]

Overall 5K Results

b. Results submitted by Stephanie Kunkel for Florida Road Race Management

Help Hope Live 5K & 10K 5K

Help Hope Live 5K & 10K

5K

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


PRELIMINARY RESULTS
                                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Time  
      1    Jenny Sellweinert                 Brookfield            267    47   F                 20:09       20:09
      2    Louis Rapaport                    Largo  FL             241    52   M                 21:13       21:13
      3    Walter Lysinger                   Largo  FL             243    55   M                 22:09       22:09
      4    Richard Yanacek                   Palm Harbor           251    57   M                 22:39       22:39
      5    Al Kohn                           Palm Harbor           263    62   M                 23:07       23:08
      6    Greg Curtis                       St. Petersburg        256    43   M                 24:21       24:21
      7    Madison Kohl                      Greenfield            203    17   F                 24:07       24:25
      8    Matthew Shipp                     Clearwater            254    23   M                 24:51       24:52
      9    Jonathan Stein                    Tampa                 252    57   M                 24:44       24:52
     10    Victoria Dool                     Tarpon Springs  FL    222    45   F                 24:48       24:54
     11    Craig Walkinshaw                  Clearwater            250    45   M                 24:52       25:05
     12    Joe Costas                        Seminole              277    62   M                 25:34       25:36
     13    Ellen Kohn                        Palm Harbor           264    63   F                 25:40       25:41
     14    George Briston                    Clearwater            271    32   M                 26:36       26:37
     15    Susan Morris                      St. Pete Beach        275    50   F                 26:51       26:52
     16    Geiner Lopez                      Tampa                 272    30   M                 26:57       26:59
     17    Meghan Baisley                    Land O Lakes          209    33   F                 27:00       27:05
     18    Kim Fanning                       St. John's            216    56   F                 27:23       27:26
     19    Gregory Long                      Tampa                 218    43   M                 27:27       27:38
     20    Charles Burger                    Tampa                 219    49   M                 27:58       28:10
     21    Michael Smith                     Beverly Hills         273    66   M                 27:55       28:12
     22    Linda Lysinger                    Largo                 244    53   F                 28:23       28:23
     23    Denton Muzzuco III                New Port Richey       262    11   M                 28:31       28:31
     24    Karen Wood                        Oldsmar  FL           224    52   F                 28:31       28:32
     25    Sharon Haley                      Oldsmar  FL           223    52   F                 28:48       28:49
     26    Wayne Hudson                      Largo                 276    50   M                 29:14       29:23
     27    Chase Bonser                      Seminole              260    12   M                 29:23       29:40
     28    Amy Agudelo                       St Petersburg         221    35   F                 29:35       29:47
     29    Scott Lieffers                                          266    32   M                 29:41       29:55
     30    Anthony Bonelli                   Tampa                 217    52   M                 30:22       30:28
     31    Laura Lieffers                                          265    29   F                 30:15       30:29
     32    Justin Guardiani                  Tampa                 247    38   M                 30:59       31:16
     33    Jason Fontana                     Land O Lakes          206    40   M                 31:16       31:20
     34    Bethany Votaw                     Land O Lakes          257    34   F                 31:16       31:20
     35    Alexandra Desautel                Greenfield            204    17   F                 31:27       31:46
     36    Jay Crain                         Palm Harbor           226    55   M                 31:33       31:47
     37    Barbra Mastrota                   Palm Harbor           205    44   F                 31:51       32:05
     38    Katie Siegel                      Safety Harbor         268    52   F                 32:06       32:12
     39    Cathy McCranie                    Safety Harbor         270    54   F                 32:07       32:12
     40    Isabella Kinas                    München               233    28   F                 32:40       32:43
     41    Jeff White                        Riverview              20    40   M                 32:52       33:05
     42    William Mooney                    Clearwater            240    76   M                 33:38       33:43
     43    Gene Kohl                         Greenfield            201    55   M                 33:44       34:05
     44    Susan Kohl                        Greenfield            202    55   F                 33:44       34:05
     45    Veronica Thompson                 Dunedin               274    47   F                 33:58       34:09
     46    Ken Barnes                        St Petersburg         255    76   M                 34:08       34:18
     47    Marisol Arias                     Clearwater            269    2    F                 35:34       35:39
     48    Margaret Kane                     Tampa                 259    44   F                 35:39       35:54
     49    Melissa Turcotte                  Largo                 248    26   F                 35:57       36:01
     50    Ryan Johnson                      Palm Harbor           231    34   M                 36:37       36:37
     51    Vanessa Williams                  Tampa                  37    21   F                 38:57       39:23
     52    Angela Gamble                     Safety Harbor         211    27   F                 40:00       40:26
     53    Michael Gamble                    Safety Harbor         210    33   M                 40:01       40:26
     54    John Martin                       Clearwater  FL        230    43   M                 40:59       41:02
     55    Viki Coffee                                             212    45   F                 41:02       41:26
     56    Deborah Hoffman                   Tampa                 239    59   F                 41:55       42:17
     57    Nicole Jeffries                   Altamonte Springs     236    27   F                 42:28       42:46
     58    Kelly McLaughlin                  Land O Lakes          208    33   F                 49:54       50:00
     59    Cheryl McLaughlin                 Land O Lakes          207     0   F                 49:59       50:04
     60    Alicia Felgentreff                                      215    29   F                 50:21       50:45
     61    Renee Davis                                             214    47   F                 50:20       50:45
     62    Shani Davis                                             213    45   F                 50:21       50:46
     63    Nancy Troio                       Tarpon Springs        234    58   F                 54:03       54:25
     64    Shelly Fowler                     Palm Harbor           249    30   F                 54:17       54:25
     65    Sarah Scevola                     Holiday               228     0   F                 54:03       54:25
     66    Phillip Berry                     Wesley Chapel         245    39   M                 56:34       56:34
     67    Jen Berry                         Wesley Chapel         246    40   F                 56:34       56:34
     68    Unknown Partic. 258                                     258    0    M                 56:52       57:30
     69    Jennifer Demasco                  Pinellas Park           3    27   F                 58:43       58:46




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News