Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cancer Care Walk/Run for Hope

Greenwich, CT, May 4, 2014

[Awards ]

Overall

Results by The Last Mile Racing LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                          Walk/Run For Hope      
                             Greenwich, CT USA
                            5/04/2014 - 9:00 AM
                       Weather: Mostly cloudy - 54'
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    123 Christopher Brennan M   1/1      1/51   MTOP   48 Mamaroneck         NY   17:55.22  5:47   17:56.40  5:47 
    2     95 David Ott           M   1/7      2/51   M5059  50 Darien             CT   18:09.08  5:51   18:09.73  5:51 
    3     70 Bruce Semer         M   1/11     3/51   M4049  47 Greenwich          CT   18:44.50  6:02   18:45.75  6:03 
    4     94 Peter McGarry       M   1/11     4/51   M3039  37 Darien             CT   19:49.78  6:23   19:54.71  6:25 
    5    178 Durdam Roacherolle  M   2/11     5/51   M4049  43 La Jolla           CA   19:58.32  6:26   19:58.97  6:26 
    6    188 Chip Murry          M   1/4      6/51   M2029  24 New Canaan         CT   20:02.85  6:28   20:05.53  6:29 
    7    187 Robert Albanese     M   2/7      7/51   M5059  56 Purchase           NY   20:17.48  6:32   20:18.13  6:33 
    8      7 Albert Betteridge   M   1/2      8/51   M6069  62 Greenwich          CT   20:35.29  6:38   20:35.94  6:38 
    9    124 Aymeric Mallie      M   3/11     9/51   M4049  44 Darien             CT   20:55.67  6:45   21:01.03  6:46 
   10    209 Luke Meyers         M   1/10    10/51   M-14   10 *no Town Given*    XX   22:03.49  7:06   22:04.14  7:07 
   11     78 Dan Wan             M   4/11    11/51   M4049  45 Riverside          CT   22:04.25  7:07   22:07.21  7:08 
   12    183 Owen Kilian         M   2/10    12/51   M-14   14 Stamford           CT   22:16.52  7:11   22:18.61  7:11 
   13    221 Ryan Neubauer       M   2/4     13/51   M2029  28 Stamford           CT   22:24.53  7:13   22:25.18  7:13 
   14     14 David Carey         M   5/11    14/51   M4049  45 South Salem        NY   22:25.43  7:14   22:27.28  7:14 
   15     59 Jill Ramirez        F   1/1      1/54   FTOP   37 Greenwich          CT   22:30.71  7:15   22:36.65  7:17 
   16     22 Ted Emerson         M   3/7     15/51   M5059  50 Bedford            NY   22:35.87  7:17   22:43.97  7:20 
   17    182 Jim Doucette        M   6/11    16/51   M4049  48 Old Greenwich      CT   22:41.08  7:19   22:44.61  7:20 
   18     86 Katie Lawrie        F   1/1      2/54   F1519  17 Byram              CT   23:18.55  7:31   23:20.56  7:31 
   19    210 Perry Hoffmeister   M   7/11    17/51   M4049  48 Riverside          CT   23:17.97  7:30   23:21.77  7:32 
   20    171 Bill Bogard         O   1/16     1/16   O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   23:20.13  7:31   23:23.48  7:32 
   21    190 Sean Haas           M   1/3     18/51   M1519  19 Stamford           CT   23:28.18  7:34   23:30.87  7:35 
   22    219 Erin Kunces         F   1/15     3/54   F2029  25 Darien             CT   23:33.61  7:35   23:39.64  7:37 
   23    168 Anrielle George     F   2/15     4/54   F2029  26 Stamford           CT   23:35.75  7:36   23:46.17  7:40 
   24    185 Todd Challe         M   8/11    19/51   M4049  45 New Canaan         CT   23:50.00  7:41   23:53.31  7:42 
   25     77 Matthew Wan         M   2/3     20/51   M1519  15 Riverside          CT   24:13.47  7:48   24:16.84  7:49 
   26    192 Jerry Haas          M   2/2     21/51   M6069  64 *no Town Given*    XX   24:34.02  7:55   24:36.71  7:56 
   27    223 Alessandra Screnci  F   3/15     5/54   F2029  24 *no Town Given*    XX   24:38.12  7:56   24:41.83  7:57 
   28    175 Bryan Marcinek      M   3/4     22/51   M2029  25 Stamford           CT   24:54.70  8:02   24:57.13  8:02 
   29     87 Morgan Chiappetta   F   4/15     6/54   F2029  24 Monroe             CT   24:54.96  8:02   24:57.22  8:02 
   30    203 Carsten Hils        O   2/16     2/16   O0000   0 Ridgefield         CT   25:19.55  8:10   25:19.55  8:10 
   31     79 Julie Webel         F   5/15     7/54   F2029  22 Redding            CT   25:25.41  8:11   25:27.11  8:12 
   32     89 Need Data           O   3/16     3/16   O0000   0 **data Needed**    XX   25:23.52  8:11   25:28.06  8:12 
   33     88 Andrew Day          M   3/3     23/51   M1519  17 Cos Cob            CT   25:36.22  8:15   25:36.87  8:15 
   34    126 Donovan Aviles      M   4/4     24/51   M2029  23 Byram              CT   25:36.99  8:15   25:40.67  8:16 
   35    218 Christine O'Brien   F   6/15     8/54   F2029  25 Stamford           CT   25:47.34  8:19   25:51.97  8:20 
   36    127 Stephanie Netter    F   1/11     9/54   F4049  47 Greenwich          CT   25:53.52  8:21   26:02.39  8:23 
   37    181 Gangadhar Rochesoll M   1/2     25/51   M7079  73 Stamford           CT   26:02.99  8:24   26:05.75  8:24 
   38     69 Molly Segal         F   1/14    10/54   F3039  30 Greenwich          CT   26:22.05  8:30   26:24.82  8:31 
   39    220 Sarah Nelson        F   7/15    11/54   F2029  28 Stamford           CT   26:23.84  8:30   26:29.47  8:32 
   40    202 John Gibbons        M   2/2     26/51   M7079  72 Old Greenwich      CT   27:00.13  8:42   27:02.15  8:43 
   41    128 Don Neiter          M   9/11    27/51   M4049  49 Greenwich          CT   27:03.85  8:43   27:13.65  8:46 
   42    152 M Kail              O   4/16     4/16   O0000   0 Riverside          CT   27:09.11  8:45   27:16.67  8:47 
   43    150 Eve Kazarian        F   1/8     12/54   F-14   14 Greenwich          CT   27:32.43  8:52   27:33.08  8:53 
   44    151 Honor McCarthy      F   2/8     13/54   F-14   14 Old Greenwich      CT   27:34.04  8:53   27:34.69  8:53 
   45     16 Jana Cohen          F   2/14    14/54   F3039  37 Rye Brook          NY   27:28.34  8:51   27:38.03  8:54 
   46    224 Jaideep Khanna      M   4/7     28/51   M5059  51 *no Town Given*    XX   28:00.26  9:01   28:00.26  9:01 
   47     73 Jessica Slauson     F   8/15    15/54   F2029  27 Wallingford        CT   27:59.37  9:01   28:07.71  9:04 
   48      6 Maureen Berman      F   1/3     16/54   F5059  57 Shelton            CT   27:59.70  9:01   28:08.10  9:04 
   49    149 Levon Kazarian      O   5/16     5/16   O0000   0 Greenwich          CT   28:15.75  9:06   28:19.05  9:07 
   50      4 Christopher Beall   M   2/11    29/51   M3039  39 Greenwich          CT   28:14.60  9:06   28:25.21  9:09 
   51     20 Alexander Dec       M   3/10    30/51   M-14   11 Greenwich          CT   28:33.67  9:12   28:34.32  9:12 
   52     63 Tracy Rummel        F   3/14    17/54   F3039  34 Stamford           CT   28:27.47  9:10   28:40.76  9:14 
   53     76 Debbie Volpe        F   2/11    18/54   F4049  41 New Canaan         CT   28:28.31  9:10   28:41.02  9:14 
   54    222 Lindsay Bohnsack    F   9/15    19/54   F2029  28 *no Town Given*    XX   28:39.48  9:14   28:45.19  9:16 
   55    191 Marie Cotter        O   6/16     6/16   O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   28:44.66  9:16   28:48.38  9:17 
   56     74 Wendy Stern         O   7/16     7/16   O0000   0 Pound Ridge        NY   28:39.05  9:14   28:53.49  9:18 
   57     75 Sara Sturzinger     F  10/15    20/54   F2029  23 Riverside          CT   28:48.42  9:17   28:55.81  9:19 
   58     81 Madeline Weinstein  F   3/8     21/54   F-14   13 Greenwich          CT   29:19.35  9:27   29:20.00  9:27 
   59     80 Jennifer Weinstein  F   3/11    22/54   F4049  43 Greenwich          CT   29:19.98  9:27   29:21.18  9:27 
   60    204 Karine Hils         F   4/11    23/54   F4049  45 Ridgefield         CT   29:22.86  9:28   29:35.84  9:32 
   61    212 Matthew Myers       M   4/10    31/51   M-14   12 *no Town Given*    XX   30:04.94  9:41   30:08.51  9:43 
   62    211 Thomas Hoffmeister  M   5/10    32/51   M-14   11 Riverside          CT   30:05.50  9:42   30:08.96  9:43 
   63      2 Lisa Abrams         F   5/11    24/54   F4049  42 Greenwich          CT   30:02.13  9:41   30:15.40  9:45 
   64    145 Peggy Challe        F   6/11    25/54   F4049  45 New Canaan         CT   30:46.73  9:55   30:49.94  9:56 
   65    216 Maria O'Connor      F   4/14    26/54   F3039  31 Shelton            CT   30:51.10  9:56   30:56.28  9:58 
   66    217 John O'Connor       M   3/11    33/51   M3039  39 Shelton            CT   30:50.90  9:56   30:56.04  9:58 
   67    225 Sophie Khanna       F   4/8     27/54   F-14   14 *no Town Given*    XX   30:59.79  9:59   31:02.30 10:00 
   68    115 Patricia            O   8/16     8/16   O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   31:09.27 10:02   31:23.12 10:07 
   69    122 Roger Farley        M   4/11    34/51   M3039  37 Stamford           CT   31:10.68 10:03   31:27.09 10:08 
   70    176 Christine Olzerowic F   5/14    28/54   F3039  33 Norwalk            CT   31:21.24 10:06   31:36.40 10:11 
   71    173 Sarah O'Keefe       F  11/15    29/54   F2029  24 Peabody            MA   31:24.13 10:07   31:39.67 10:12 
   72     21 Cecilia Devoto      F   6/14    30/54   F3039  37 Greenwich          CT   31:34.06 10:10   31:43.05 10:13 
   73    194 Norene Franks       F   7/11    31/54   F4049  45 *no Town Given*    XX   31:47.69 10:15   31:57.31 10:18 
   74    193 Kathryn Baruch      F   7/14    32/54   F3039  32 *no Town Given*    XX   31:47.28 10:14   31:56.70 10:17 
   75      8 Alanna Birner       F  12/15    33/54   F2029  25 Beverly            MA   31:51.98 10:16   32:06.83 10:21 
   76     13 Alfred Camillo      M   5/7     35/51   M5059  51 Old Greenwich      CT   32:11.74 10:22   32:16.61 10:24 
   77    169 Mary O'Connor       F   2/3     34/54   F5059  53 Riverside          CT   32:11.70 10:22   32:16.68 10:24 
   78     91 Jason Grestini      M   5/11    36/51   M3039  39 Danbury            CT   32:36.13 10:30   32:40.66 10:32 
   79     23 Cate Farrell        F  13/15    35/54   F2029  25 Stamford           CT   32:40.47 10:32   32:45.11 10:33 
   80     65 Angelia Schmidt     F   8/14    36/54   F3039  37 Cos Cob            CT   32:55.68 10:36   33:02.49 10:39 
   81     92 Janice Baker        F   9/14    37/54   F3039  37 Byram              CT   33:01.82 10:38   33:06.25 10:40 
   82     93 Antonio Grestini    M   6/10    37/51   M-14   11 Hamden             CT   33:01.96 10:38   33:06.47 10:40 
   83      5 Andrea Beall        O   9/16     9/16   O0000   0 Greenwich          CT   33:15.27 10:43   33:25.74 10:46 
   84     90 Need Data           O  10/16    10/16   O0000   0 **data Needed**    XX   33:24.32 10:46   33:28.83 10:47 
   85     19 Steve Corbo         M   6/11    38/51   M3039  31 Shelton            CT   33:30.77 10:48   33:46.28 10:53 
   86    196 Lia Pereira         F  14/15    38/54   F2029  24 Stamford           CT   33:47.52 10:53   33:55.78 10:56 
   87    125 Monique St. Claire  F  15/15    39/54   F2029  29 Stamford           CT   33:44.04 10:52   33:55.55 10:56 
   88    184 Deerdre Kilian      F   8/11    40/54   F4049  49 Stamford           CT   33:58.08 10:56   34:03.78 10:58 
   89      9 Stuart Breisblatt   M   6/7     39/51   M5059  57 Armonk             NY   34:06.53 10:59   34:07.18 10:59 
   90     82 Wendy Yarish        O  11/16    11/16   O0000   0 Norwalk            CT   33:48.25 10:53   34:09.98 11:00 
   91    180 Samuel Case         M   7/10    40/51   M-14    9 Greenwich          CT   35:20.24 11:23   35:30.32 11:26 
   92    179 Megan Weiss         F  10/14    41/54   F3039  39 Greenwich          CT   35:20.54 11:23   35:30.65 11:26 
   93     83 Chuck Rose          M   7/11    41/51   M3039  39 Wantagh            NY   36:14.73 11:40   36:18.53 11:42 
   94     67 Mieke Anna Scordato F   9/11    42/54   F4049  45 Stamford           CT   36:18.09 11:42   36:24.96 11:44 
   95    117 Eiac Faienman       M  10/11    42/51   M4049  48 Heathcote          NY   36:32.77 11:46   37:08.00 11:58 
   96    118 Jacob Faienman      M   8/10    43/51   M-14   11 Heathcote          NY   36:32.78 11:46   37:08.30 11:58 
   97    174 Linda Ritch         F   1/1     43/54   F6069  62 Greenwich          CT   37:06.21 11:57   37:11.99 11:59 
   98     17 Vinny Comunale      O  12/16    12/16   O0000   0 Norwalk            CT   36:58.10 11:54   37:15.96 12:00 
   99     18 Amy Comunale        F  11/14    44/54   F3039  37 Norwalk            CT   36:56.97 11:54   37:16.02 12:00 
  100    215 Kristin Polera      F   5/8     45/54   F-14   12 Armonk             NY   37:55.01 12:13   37:55.66 12:13 
  101    214 Jessica Kahn        F   6/8     46/54   F-14    9 Armonk             NY   37:55.57 12:13   37:56.22 12:13 
  102     11 Lauren Burack       F  10/11    47/54   F4049  46 Armonk             NY   37:54.06 12:12   37:56.02 12:13 
  103    121 Bernie Sherwill     M   7/7     44/51   M5059  54 Woodbury           CT   39:14.32 12:38   39:21.24 12:41 
  104    120 Joe Iorio           F  11/11    48/54   F4049  44 Danbury            CT   39:14.56 12:38   39:21.42 12:41 
  105    129 Mukesh Sehgal       O  13/16    13/16   O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   39:21.00 12:40   39:23.49 12:41 
  106    131 Radhika Sehgal      F   3/3     49/54   F5059  52 *no Town Given*    XX   39:23.05 12:41   39:23.70 12:41 
  107     10 Haley Breisblatt    O  14/16    14/16   O0000   0 Armonk             NY   39:32.29 12:44   39:32.94 12:44 
  108    213 Ben Kahn            M   9/10    45/51   M-14   12 Armonk             NY   39:32.59 12:44   39:33.24 12:44 
  109    198 Dawn Luske          O  15/16    15/16   O0000   0 *no Town Given*    XX   40:37.62 13:05   40:49.05 13:09 
  110     57 Jacqueline Prekelez F  12/14    50/54   F3039  35 Larchmont          NY   40:38.67 13:05   40:50.15 13:09 
  111    206 Nikolas Hils        M  10/10    46/51   M-14   11 Ridgefield         CT   41:53.19 13:29   42:09.01 13:35 
  112    205 Morgan Hils         F   7/8     51/54   F-14   11 Ridgefield         CT   41:53.28 13:29   42:09.20 13:35 
  113    170 Tucker Paine        M   8/11    47/51   M3039  36 *no Town Given*    XX   42:04.61 13:33   42:21.80 13:39 
  114    172 R.J. Marchetti      M   9/11    48/51   M3039  35 Riverside          CT   42:05.97 13:34   42:22.45 13:39 
  115    200 David Frangione     M  10/11    49/51   M3039  35 *no Town Given*    XX   42:06.71 13:34   42:23.45 13:39 
  116    201 Luke Frangione      M  11/11    50/51   M3039  39 *no Town Given*    XX   42:06.23 13:34   42:23.72 13:39 
  117     62 Dale Rowley         F  13/14    52/54   F3039  32 Stamford           CT   43:32.13 14:01   43:45.52 14:06 
  118    207 Richard Irwin       M  11/11    51/51   M4049  45 Stamford           CT   43:33.23 14:02   43:46.74 14:06 
  119    195 Katie Greco         O  16/16    16/16   O0000   0 **data Needed**    XX   45:04.17 14:31   45:12.60 14:34 
  120    189 Camilla Kline       F   8/8     53/54   F-14   14 Darien             CT   45:03.82 14:31   45:12.63 14:34 
  121    199 Caitlin Graham      F  14/14    54/54   F3039  30 New York           NY   58:16.00 18:46   58:43.45 18:55 
   5/04/2014  3:09PM
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News