Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Josephs of Baltic School 3-Mi & Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 29, 2014

[3-Mi Age Group Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Overall Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Age Group Results ]

3-Mi Overall Results

For more race information, see SNERRO Results & More.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School

3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List - Final

March 29, 2014


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Wadecki                   Ledyard  CT            39    30   M       1 30-39               14:46.0      4:55/M
      2    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT          161    43   M       1 40-49               16:22.0      5:27/M
      3    Brian Selfors                     Old Saybrook  CT      136    48   M       2 40-49               16:30.0      5:30/M
      4    Riley Booker                      Groton  CT            129    25   M       1 20-29               16:49.0      5:36/M
      5    Dillon Selfors                    Old Saybrook  CT      135    12   M       1 10-14               17:41.0      5:54/M
      6    Bridgid Selfors                   Old Saybrook  CT      137    14   F       1 10-14               17:52.0      5:57/M
      7    John Minervino                    Higganum  CT           65    50   M       1 50-59               18:01.0      6:00/M
      8    Max Reck                          North Stonington  C    51    17   M       1 15-19               18:03.0      6:01/M
      9    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT            149    46   M       3 40-49               18:04.0      6:01/M
     10    Logan Hansen                      Baltic  CT             36    15   M       2 15-19               18:37.0      6:12/M
     11    Linda Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        105    39   F       1 30-39               18:46.0      6:15/M
     12    Joshua Pothier                    Moosup  CT             92    37   M       2 30-39               19:21.0      6:27/M
     13    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT           16    63   M       1 60-69               19:29.0      6:30/M
     14    David Marshall                    Yantic  CT            122    26   M       2 20-29               19:49.0      6:36/M
     15    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            14    48   M       4 40-49               19:53.0      6:38/M
     16    Need Info                         Baltic  CT             93    0    M       1  0- 0               19:54.0      6:38/M
     17    Conor Selfors                     Old Saybrook  CT      134    10   M       2 10-14               20:02.0      6:41/M
     18    Michael Hoover                    Manchester  CT         37    41   M       5 40-49               20:12.0      6:44/M
     19    Daniel Johnson                    Oakdale  CT             9    21   M       3 20-29               20:27.0      6:49/M
     20    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          97    50   M       2 50-59               20:34.0      6:51/M
     21    Alexander Litke                   Brooklyn  CT           40     9   M       1  1- 9               20:40.0      6:53/M
     22    Josh Spooner                      Sturbridge  MA        104    38   M       3 30-39               20:45.0      6:55/M
     23    Al Phillips                       Groton  CT            142    53   M       3 50-59               20:58.0      6:59/M
     24    Jeff Williams                     Waterford             140    43   M       6 40-49               21:21.0      7:07/M
     25    Michael Chant                     Enfield  CT           139    34   M       4 30-39               21:33.0      7:11/M
     26    Anthony Good    Jr                Jewett City  CT       167    29   M       4 20-29               21:40.0      7:13/M
     27    Theresa Lewis                     Jewett City  CT        45    37   F       2 30-39               21:45.0      7:15/M
     28    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT          160    71   M       1 70-99               21:51.0      7:17/M
     29    Ruining Piao                      Baltic  CT            102    17   M       3 15-19               22:01.0      7:20/M
     30    Nick Carso                        Andover  CT           110    13   M       3 10-14               22:07.0      7:22/M
     31    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            62    55   M       4 50-59               22:07.0      7:22/M
     32    Eric Johnson                      Manchester  CT         25    43   M       7 40-49               22:14.0      7:25/M
     33    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            33    62   M       2 60-69               22:16.0      7:25/M
     34    Bryce Reck                        North Stonington  C    49    12   M       4 10-14               22:19.0      7:26/M
     35    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            114    69   M       3 60-69               22:21.0      7:27/M
     36    James Lamoureux                   Dayville  CT           84    50   M       5 50-59               22:22.0      7:27/M
     37    Sean Barkasy                      Manchester  CT         77     9   M       2  1- 9               22:23.0      7:28/M
     38    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              121    61   M       4 60-69               22:27.0      7:29/M
     39    Todd Guertin                      Norwich  CT           166    51   M       6 50-59               22:29.0      7:30/M
     40    David Allen                       Baltic  CT             96    38   M       5 30-39               22:32.0      7:31/M
     41    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT            18    40   F       1 40-49               22:34.0      7:31/M
     42    Steve Servidio                    Mystic  CT              7    47   M       8 40-49               22:35.0      7:32/M
     43    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            123    69   M       5 60-69               22:39.0      7:33/M
     44    Fred Szkzesiul                    Lisbon  CT            107    56   M       7 50-59               22:42.0      7:34/M
     45    Jesse Schueller                   Northfield  MN        133    21   M       5 20-29               22:49.0      7:36/M
     46    Arthur Marrero                    Baltic  CT            101    48   M       9 40-49               22:49.0      7:36/M
     47    Marc Cournoyer                    Norwich  CT           143    44   M      10 40-49               22:55.0      7:38/M
     48    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          98    47   M      11 40-49               22:57.0      7:39/M
     49    Chris Babcock                     Jewett City  CT        11    15   M       4 15-19               23:00.0      7:40/M
     50    Fred Alletto                      Jewett City  CT         4    53   M       8 50-59               23:01.0      7:40/M
     51    Nancy Alletto                     Jewett City  CT         6    46   F       2 40-49               23:08.0      7:43/M
     52    Stefphanie Delucia                Lebanon  CT            94    35   F       3 30-39               23:13.0      7:44/M
     53    Jack Darras                       Quaker Hill  CT       119    42   M      12 40-49               23:16.0      7:45/M
     54    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT          17    49   F       3 40-49               23:28.0      7:49/M
     55    Grover Bone                       Norwich  CT           171    10   M       5 10-14               23:36.0      7:52/M
     56    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            90    64   M       6 60-69               23:41.0      7:54/M
     57    Kendra Allen                      Baltic  CT             95    39   F       4 30-39               23:42.0      7:54/M
     58    Michaela Rouillard                Sterling  CT          126    15   F       1 15-19               23:56.0      7:59/M
     59    Sharon Fisher                     Norwich  CT           148    45   F       4 40-49               24:01.0      8:00/M
     60    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT            153    60   M       7 60-69               24:15.0      8:05/M
     61    Jack Pothier                      Moosup  CT             91    09   M       3  1- 9               24:22.0      8:07/M
     62    Zachary Litke                     Brooklyn  CT          117    08   M       4  1- 9               24:28.0      8:09/M
     63    Jennifer Litke                    Brooklyn  CT          116    39   F       5 30-39               24:29.0      8:10/M
     64    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            28    70   M       2 70-99               24:35.0      8:12/M
     65    Amy Arnio                         Canterbury  CT        127    33   F       6 30-39               24:35.0      8:12/M
     66    Georgia Panagopoulos              Manchester  CT         27    55   F       1 50-59               24:36.0      8:12/M
     67    Cathie Mestemaker-Harris          Plainfield  Ct         59    45   F       5 40-49               24:42.0      8:14/M
     68    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  Ct         43    58   M       9 50-59               24:57.0      8:19/M
     69    Stephen Moskaluk                  Norwich  CT            19    40   M      13 40-49               24:59.0      8:20/M
     70    Jacqueline Maneri                 Canterbury  CT        112    48   F       6 40-49               25:03.0      8:21/M
     71    Alan McCall                       Manchester  CT        120    64   M       8 60-69               25:13.0      8:24/M
     72    Rob Schmidt                       Plainfield  Ct        147    34   M       6 30-39               25:18.0      8:26/M
     73    Cole Reck                         North Stonington  C    50    15   M       5 15-19               25:20.0      8:27/M
     74    Giovanna Balderacchi              Hampton  CT            29    12   F       2 10-14               25:21.0      8:27/M
     75    David Messier                     Bozrah  CT             34    33   M       7 30-39               25:21.0      8:27/M
     76    Emily Bennett                     north franklin  CT     46    28   F       1 20-29               25:25.0      8:28/M
     77    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT         41    70   M       3 70-99               25:46.0      8:35/M
     78    Timothy Thompson                  Voluntown  CT          64    32   M       8 30-39               26:00.0      8:40/M
     79    Edward Sabukewicz                 Lisbon  CT             89    52   M      10 50-59               26:02.0      8:41/M
     80    Michael Feeney                    Baltic  CT             61    16   M       6 15-19               26:03.0      8:41/M
     81    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT        12    48   M      14 40-49               26:24.0      8:48/M
     82    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            47    66   F       1 60-69               26:26.0      8:49/M
     83    Liam Forrest                      Lebanon  CT            88    13   M       6 10-14               26:33.0      8:51/M
     84    Ben Carso                         Andover  CT           108    10   M       7 10-14               26:34.0      8:51/M
     85    Shayla Hoover                     Manchester  CT        115    10   F       3 10-14               26:42.0      8:54/M
     86    Brianna Minervino                 Higganum  CT           67    10   F       4 10-14               26:42.0      8:54/M
     87    Ck Bellone                        Columbia  CT          157    46   F       7 40-49               26:45.0      8:55/M
     88    Ed Bellone                        Columbia  CT          158    50   M      11 50-59               26:45.0      8:55/M
     89    Phil Dean                         Woodstock  CT          69    64   M       9 60-69               26:52.0      8:57/M
     90    Stephen Reck                      North Stonington  C    52    50   M      12 50-59               26:53.0      8:58/M
     91    Joseph Adams                      Pawcatuck  CT         154    58   M      13 50-59               26:54.0      8:58/M
     92    Bob Mondani                       Norwich  CT            78    58   M      14 50-59               26:56.0      8:59/M
     93    Amy Gromek                        Jewett City  CT        60    43   F       8 40-49               27:00.0      9:00/M
     94    Laura Caruso                      Manchester  CT         26    48   F       9 40-49               27:10.0      9:03/M
     95    Zoe Cashmore-Everton              Storrs  CT             74    11   F       5 10-14               27:12.0      9:04/M
     96    Heidi Veltheim                    New London  CT        146    39   F       7 30-39               27:15.0      9:05/M
     97    Taavi Veltheim                    New London  CT        144    10   M       8 10-14               27:33.0      9:11/M
     98    Lea Rossi                         Merrimack  NH           8    20   F       2 20-29               27:35.0      9:12/M
     99    Norm Diggs                        Gales Ferry  CT        99    52   M      15 50-59               27:36.0      9:12/M
    100    Zachary MacMurray                 Jewett City  CT       159    13   M       9 10-14               27:38.0      9:13/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Larry Bransford                   Norwich  CT            72    58   M      16 50-59               27:46.0      9:15/M
    102    Aidan Garney                      North Franklin  CT    162    13   M      10 10-14               27:53.0      9:18/M
    103    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            141    42   F      10 40-49               27:55.0      9:18/M
    104    Sarah Thompson                    Voluntown  CT          63    31   F       8 30-39               27:56.0      9:19/M
    105    Leslie Jolley                     Brooklyn  CT           15    60   F       2 60-69               28:16.0      9:25/M
    106    Amanda Minervino                  Higganum  CT           66    13   F       6 10-14               28:35.0      9:32/M
    107    Need Information                                        201     0   M       2  0- 0               28:38.0      9:33/M
    108    Need Information                                        200     0   M       3  0- 0               28:56.0      9:39/M
    109    Tyler Smith                       Waterford              87    56   M      17 50-59               28:59.0      9:40/M
    110    Michaeleen Haeseler               Canterbury  CT         35    67   F       3 60-69               29:00.0      9:40/M
    111    Nick Shkutzko                     Colchester  CT         57    43   M      15 40-49               29:01.0      9:40/M
    112    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT        73    50   F       2 50-59               29:11.0      9:44/M
    113    Megan Thompson                                          151    46   F      11 40-49               29:26.0      9:49/M
    114    Jennie O'Brien                    Woodstock  CT          68    37   F       9 30-39               29:32.0      9:51/M
    115    Xavier Dietz                      Jewett City  CT        22     8   M       5  1- 9               30:27.0     10:09/M
    116    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             113    60   M      10 60-69               30:29.0     10:10/M
    117    Cody Morell                       Lisbon  CT             81    9    M       6  1- 9               30:56.0     10:19/M
    118    Ryan Lamb                         Canterbury  CT         31    11   M      11 10-14               30:57.0     10:19/M
    119    Ethan Wye                         Lisbon  CT             83    11   M      12 10-14               31:01.0     10:20/M
    120    Lori Fenner                       Salem  CT              54    35   F      10 30-39               31:06.0     10:22/M
    121    Noah McMahon                      Canterbury  CT         75    11   M      13 10-14               31:08.0     10:23/M
    122    Beth Lyon                         Groton  CT            169    51   F       3 50-59               31:18.0     10:26/M
    123    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT           124    55   F       4 50-59               31:21.0     10:27/M
    124    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            20    78   M       4 70-99               31:25.0     10:28/M
    125    Thomas McIntosh                   Coventry  CT           70    77   M       5 70-99               31:36.0     10:32/M
    126    Ian Harris                        Plainfield  Ct         58    11   M      14 10-14               31:45.0     10:35/M
    127    Dale Thompson                                           152    17   M       7 15-19               32:07.0     10:42/M
    128    Michael Barcia                    Norwich  CT           132    42   M      16 40-49               32:11.0     10:44/M
    129    Wendy Fontaine                    Quaker Hill  CT        71    40   F      12 40-49               32:25.0     10:48/M
    130    Tammi Veit                        Jewett City  CT        53    46   F      13 40-49               32:30.0     10:50/M
    131    Mario Hasi                        Cromwell  CT          168    65   M      11 60-69               32:46.0     10:55/M
    132    Julia Carso                       Andover  CT           111    12   F       7 10-14               33:48.0     11:16/M
    133    Dot Carso                         Andover  CT           109    41   F      14 40-49               33:51.0     11:17/M
    134    Christina Sacrey                  Preston  CT           118    60   F       4 60-69               34:01.0     11:20/M
    135    Rachel Simoneau                   Jewett City  CT        38    29   F       3 20-29               34:22.0     11:27/M
    136    Paige Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        103    06   F       1  1- 9               35:07.0     11:42/M
    137    Karen Houle                       Danielson  CT         106    36   F      11 30-39               35:09.0     11:43/M
    138    Jessica Odaynik                   Jewett City  CT         5    24   F       4 20-29               35:10.0     11:43/M
    139    Greg Turcotte                     Lisbon  CT            156    16   M       8 15-19               35:10.0     11:43/M
    140    Lisa Turcotte                     Lisbon  CT            155    51   F       5 50-59               35:15.0     11:45/M
    141    Emma Sorivener                    Willimantic  CT       150    16   F       2 15-19               35:15.0     11:45/M
    142    Raymond Carney                    North Franklin  CT    164    47   M      17 40-49               36:00.0     12:00/M
    143    Geraldine Palomen                 Canterbury  CT        128    71   F       1 70-99               36:40.0     12:13/M
    144    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            138    65   M      12 60-69               37:29.0     12:30/M
    145    Tzietel Dietz                     Jewett City  CT        23     9   F       2  1- 9               39:35.0     13:12/M
    146    Bryce Dietz                       Jewett City  CT        24    36   M       9 30-39               39:36.0     13:12/M
    147    Tony Medeiros                     Westerly  RI           13    82   M       6 70-99               39:41.0     13:14/M
    148    Gigi Veltheim                     New London  CT        145    07   F       3  1- 9               39:56.0     13:19/M
    149    Linda Glaude                      North Franklin  CT    100    67   F       5 60-69               40:30.0     13:30/M
    150    Nicole Spillane                   Griswold  CT          130    12   F       8 10-14               42:35.0     14:12/M
    151    Barbara Spillane                  Griswold  CT          131    35   F      12 30-39               42:37.0     14:12/M
    152    Gavin Shkutzko                    Colchester  CT         55     6   M       7  1- 9               42:44.0     14:15/M
    153    Keri Shkutzko                     Colchester  CT         56    41   F      15 40-49               42:45.0     14:15/M
    154    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT       125    67   M      13 60-69               43:59.0     14:40/M
    155    Rose Cortes                       Baltic  CT             80    12   F       9 10-14               45:05.0     15:02/M
    156    Rebecca Johnson                   Oakdale  CT            44    23   F       5 20-29               46:31.0     15:30/M
    157    Elizabeth Carney                                        165    40   F      16 40-49               46:33.0     15:31/M
    158    Gary Vuylsteke                    Uncasville  CT         86    58   M      18 50-59               48:00.0     16:00/M
    159    Victoria Lankerd                  Oakdale  CT            10    30   F      13 30-39               52:09.0     17:23/M
    160    Kathy Kokoszka                    Oakdale  CT            82    59   F       6 50-59               52:22.0     17:27/M
    161    Tammy Lamb                        Canterbury  CT         32    48   F      17 40-49               52:23.0     17:28/M
    162    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT         85    63   F       6 60-69               56:06.0     18:42/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News