Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Running with Scissors 5K

East Hampton, CT, March 29, 2014

[Top 3 ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                         Running with Scissors 5K
                           East Hampton, CT USA
                           3/29/2014 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Overcast 50's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    107 Luke Shane          M   1/9      1/56   M1829  24 Glastonbury        CT   17:36.0  5:40 
    2    176 Matt Rolaff         M   1/14     2/56   M3039  36 East Hampton       CT   18:26.7  5:57 
    3     82 John Moyer          M   2/14     3/56   M3039  34 Higganum           CT   19:17.2  6:13 
    4      4 Phil Allard         M   3/14     4/56   M3039  33 Raymond            MA   20:56.7  6:45 
    5      1 Justin Lundbye      M   1/12     5/56   M4049  41 Fairfield          CT   21:08.5  6:49 
    6    168 Keith Jenci         M   4/14     6/56   M3039  36 Milford            CT   21:24.2  6:54 
    7     36 Adam Eurbin         M   1/7      7/56   M-17   14 Marlborough        CT   21:40.8  6:59 
    8    128 Mary-Alex Zickefoos F   1/27     1/99   F3039  30 Andover            CT   21:45.7  7:01 
    9    150 Chris Goff          M   2/9      8/56   M1829  29 Amston             CT   22:25.0  7:13 
   10     62 Jackie Keefer       F   1/21     2/99   F1829  25 Manchester         CT   22:27.6  7:14 
   11     97 Gordon Phillips     M   2/12     9/56   M4049  47 East Haddam        CT   22:30.8  7:15 
   12    152 Emily Sienna        F   1/8      3/99   F-17   12 Moodus             CT   22:57.8  7:24 
   13     16 Mitchell Chester    M   3/12    10/56   M4049  49 Hebron             CT   23:04.3  7:26 
   14    142 Gladys Alcedo       F   1/21     4/99   F4049  42                         23:05.4  7:26 
   15    121 Dan Tedeschi        M   5/14    11/56   M3039  33 Larchmont          CT   23:06.0  7:27 
   16     42 Elizabeth Fitzpatri F   1/21     5/99   F5059  58 Glastonbury        CT   23:13.4  7:29 
   17    130 Michael Jump        M   6/14    12/56   M3039  37 East Hampton       CT   23:29.5  7:34 
   18    172 Michelle Curriev    F   2/27     6/99   F3039  30 Bolton             CT   23:30.0  7:34 
   19    144 Lisa Zablonski      F   2/21     7/99   F4049  47 Colchester         CT   23:45.9  7:39 
   20    127 Tammie Zainc        F   3/27     8/99   F3039  32 Waterbury          CT   24:01.4  7:44 
   21     20 Thomas, Jr Cook (sp M   2/7     13/56   M-17   15 Cromwell           CT   24:30.9  7:54 
   22     89 Sheryl Ouellette    F   4/27     9/99   F3039  38 Bristol            CT   24:41.5  7:57 
   23    133 Sara Lechowicz      F   5/27    10/99   F3039  33 Glastonbury        CT   24:44.0  7:58 
   24    131 Paul Lechowicz      M   4/12    14/56   M4049  43 Glastonbury        CT   24:44.7  7:58 
   25    102 Susan Rzewuski      F   2/21    11/99   F5059  52 Colchester         CT   24:56.8  8:02 
   26    199 James Pugliese      M   7/14    15/56   M3039  38 Southington        CT   24:57.7  8:03 
   27    134 Tom Walsh           M   1/7     16/56   M5059  59 Wethersfield       CT   25:06.1  8:05 
   28    161 Tim Savage          M   5/12    17/56   M4049  45 East Hampton       CT   25:08.4  8:06 
   29    154 Derek Johnson       M   2/7     18/56   M5059  56 East Hampton       CT   25:13.0  8:07 
   30    113 Matthew Staron      M   3/9     19/56   M1829  24 Glastonbury        CT   25:14.0  8:08 
   31    114 Andrew Staron (spon M   4/9     20/56   M1829  23 Glastonbury        CT   25:14.8  8:08 
   32    151 Will Comstock       M   8/14    21/56   M3039  31 Colchester         CT   25:20.2  8:10 
   33     54 Mark Harris         M   6/12    22/56   M4049  48 Berlin             CT   25:30.3  8:13 
   34    180 Dalton Peszynsia    M   3/7     23/56   M-17   15 East Hampton       CT   25:31.9  8:14 
   35     28 Sergio Desousa      M   7/12    24/56   M4049  42 Wethersfield       CT   25:34.7  8:14 
   36    156 Michael Graf        M   9/14    25/56   M3039  32 Mansfield Center   CT   25:42.8  8:17 
   37    120 Heather Swales      F   6/27    12/99   F3039  39 New Britain        CT   25:44.2  8:18 
   38     70 Leanna Mackin       F   2/21    13/99   F1829  23 Milford            CT   25:51.2  8:20 
   39    143 Cathy Shea          F   3/21    14/99   F5059  55 Colchester         CT   25:54.0  8:21 
   40    174 Emily Melzen        F   3/21    15/99   F1829  26 Glastonbury        CT   26:05.9  8:24 
   41    141 George Ripley       M   1/6     26/56   M6069  65 Glastonbury        CT   26:13.1  8:27 
   42     86 Darrell Netto       M   2/6     27/56   M6069  62 Colchester         CT   26:23.4  8:30 
   43     22 Marybeth Dadona     F   4/21    16/99   F5059  57 Colchester         CT   26:29.0  8:32 
   44     21 Jason Corsi         M   8/12    28/56   M4049  40 Bridgeport         CT   26:43.9  8:37 
   45    112 Lisa Sienkiewicz    F   5/21    17/99   F5059  50 East Hampton       CT   26:46.0  8:37 
   46    104 Alyssa Sapere       F   4/21    18/99   F1829  25 Glastonbury        CT   27:00.7  8:42 
   47    179 Jimmy McCmuilg      M   5/9     29/56   M1829  26 Glastonbury        CT   27:00.8  8:42 
   48    177 Mackenzie Smith     F   5/21    19/99   F1829  25 Glastonbury        CT   27:01.1  8:42 
   49    163 Jordan Malloy       F   2/8     20/99   F-17    9 Colchester         CT   27:07.7  8:44 
   50    162 Maryua Malloy       F   7/27    21/99   F3039  37 Colchester         CT   27:09.2  8:45 
   51    159 Mark Barmasse       M   3/7     30/56   M5059  57 East Hampton       CT   27:11.8  8:46 
   52     67 Kathy Koziel        F   3/21    22/99   F4049  43 East Hampton       CT   27:14.2  8:46 
   53     84 Blaire Mulloy       F   8/27    23/99   F3039  32 Shelton            CT   27:18.8  8:48 
   54    153 Pete Horansky       M  10/14    31/56   M3039  34 Norwich            CT   27:27.2  8:51 
   55     60 Kevin Jodice        M   6/9     32/56   M1829  27 South Windsor      CT   27:33.2  8:53 
   56    117 Dan Sullivan        M   4/7     33/56   M-17   12 East Hampton       CT   27:36.1  8:54 
   57      0                     O   1/1      1/1    O0000   0                         28:08.2  9:04 
   58     12 Daniel Calligan     M  11/14    34/56   M3039  38 Bristol            CT   28:20.7  9:08 
   59     96 Michelle Phillips   F   4/21    24/99   F4049  40 East Haddam        CT   28:23.6  9:09 
   60    116 Elaine Sullivan     F   5/21    25/99   F4049  40 East Hampton       CT   28:31.6  9:11 
   61    140 Emily Asklar        F   9/27    26/99   F3039  37 East Hampton       CT   28:49.1  9:17 
   62     79 Nicholas Monaco     M   7/9     35/56   M1829  26 Glastonbury        CT   28:58.2  9:20 
   63    101 Irene Rezman        F   6/21    27/99   F5059  52 Marlborough        CT   28:59.4  9:20 
   64     74 Matthew Marques     M   8/9     36/56   M1829  29 Glastonbury        CT   29:06.0  9:22 
   65     71 Paola Maina         F   6/21    28/99   F4049  40 Middletown         CT   29:09.9  9:24 
   66     78 Andrea Mehar        M           37/56             Moodus             CT   29:11.9  9:24 
   67     91 Tina Pagliughi      F  10/27    29/99   F3039  37 South Glastonbury  CT   29:17.7  9:26 
   68      2 Ashley Afonso       F   6/21    30/99   F1829  21 Colchester         CT   29:17.7  9:26 
   69     17 Briannon Chester    F   3/8     31/99   F-17   17 Hebron             CT   29:21.5  9:27 
   70      8 Emily Bagdonis      F   7/21    32/99   F1829  27 Manchester         CT   29:24.6  9:28 
   71     32 Michael Donovan     M   3/6     38/56   M6069  62 Glastonbury        CT   29:30.1  9:30 
   72    145 Amy Tu              F  11/27    33/99   F3039  37 East Hampton       CT   29:36.3  9:32 
   73     43 Ross Flannery       M   9/9     39/56   M1829  26 Middle Haddam      CT   29:39.7  9:33 
   74     61 Valerie Johnson     F  12/27    34/99   F3039  35 Middle Haddam      CT   29:39.9  9:33 
   75    132 Rich Norkun         M   4/6     40/56   M6069  63 East Hampton       CT   29:55.7  9:38 
   76     87 Carolyn Nielson     F   7/21    35/99   F5059  50 Manchester         CT   30:06.6  9:42 
   77     40 Laura Fell          F   8/21    36/99   F5059  54 Rocky Hill         CT   30:13.4  9:44 
   78     39 Brian Fell          M   4/7     41/56   M5059  53 Rocky Hill         CT   30:13.6  9:44 
   79    160 Bill Ghio           M   5/6     42/56   M6069  60 Bristol            CT   30:21.4  9:47 
   80     14 Jane Carson         F   9/21    37/99   F5059  51 Colchester         CT   30:29.5  9:49 
   81     75 Jason Marshall      M  12/14    43/56   M3039  35 Bolton             CT   30:58.1  9:59 
   82    136 Constance Gagnon    F  10/21    38/99   F5059  55 Old Lyme           CT   30:59.9  9:59 
   83    137 Morgan Begin        F   8/21    39/99   F1829  21 East Hampton       CT   31:05.4 10:01 
   84     23 Jeff Daigle         M   5/7     44/56   M5059  53 Tolland            CT   31:12.7 10:03 
   85      3 Kelly Ahearn        F   9/21    40/99   F1829  27 Portland           CT   31:28.9 10:08 
   86      7 Julie Aresco        F   7/21    41/99   F4049  48 Middletown         CT   31:48.7 10:15 
   87     56 Catherine Heilibman F  10/21    42/99   F1829  28 Middlefield        CT   31:51.1 10:16 
   88    175 Kira Roloff         F   4/8     43/99   F-17    8 East Hampton       CT   31:52.3 10:16 
   89    167 Dawn Jenci          F  13/27    44/99   F3039  34 Milford            CT   31:52.5 10:16 
   90    135 Heather Drever      F  11/21    45/99   F1829  28 Lebanon            CT   31:52.8 10:16 
   91    105 Brenda Scully       F   8/21    46/99   F4049  43 Bristol            CT   31:54.6 10:17 
   92     48 Noah Gibson         M   5/7     45/56   M-17   11 East Hampton       CT   32:02.5 10:19 
   93    157 Kenn Dardicn        M   6/7     46/56   M-17   11 East Hampton       CT   32:05.5 10:20 
   94    100 Rebeca Quach        F  14/27    47/99   F3039  39 Hartford           CT   32:07.9 10:21 
   95    109 Nancy Shaw          F  11/21    48/99   F5059  51 Columbia           CT   32:10.4 10:22 
   96     41 Marybeth Fiore      F   9/21    49/99   F4049  49 Columbia           CT   32:10.5 10:22 
   97    149 Donna Moore         F  12/21    50/99   F5059  57 Higganum           CT   32:10.7 10:22 
   98    148 Jason Lehmann       M  13/14    47/56   M3039  32 East Hampton       CT   32:12.3 10:22 
   99    129 Richard Zbrozek     M   6/6     48/56   M6069  67 Berlin             CT   32:12.6 10:23 
  100     92 Chrissy Pakutka     F  10/21    51/99   F4049  41 Farmington         CT   32:21.6 10:25 
  101     34 Carol Dubois        F  11/21    52/99   F4049  44 Marlborough        CT   32:43.1 10:32 
  102     52 Christine Hale      F  12/21    53/99   F4049  43 Marlborough        CT   32:48.2 10:34 
  103    126 Jessica Weil        F  15/27    54/99   F3039  32 Glastonbury        CT   32:48.2 10:34 
  104    125 Joanne Volovski     F  13/21    55/99   F4049  43 Harwinton          CT   32:54.6 10:36 
  105     38 Lesley Fearnley     F  13/21    56/99   F5059  58 Middletown         CT   33:04.0 10:39 
  106    158 Tuesday Warley      F  14/21    57/99   F4049  46 East Hampton       CT   33:44.1 10:52 
  107    169 James Blaschke      M   9/12    49/56   M4049  44 Bristol            CT   34:10.5 11:00 
  108    138 Gabby Kozirl        F   5/8     58/99   F-17   14 Middletown         CT   34:12.2 11:01 
  109    155 Jean Wrenn          F   1/1     59/99   F6069  65 Glastonbury        CT   34:12.8 11:01 
  110    123 Cara Tonucci        F  16/27    60/99   F3039  31 Glastonbury        CT   34:14.0 11:02 
  111     90 Allison Pagliughi   F  12/21    61/99   F1829  26 Glastonbury        CT   34:17.3 11:03 
  112    178 Amanda Gross        F  13/21    62/99   F1829  25 Glastonbury        CT   34:30.7 11:07 
  113     59 Laura Iamonaco      F  14/21    63/99   F1829  26 Glastonbury        CT   34:30.8 11:07 
  114    124 Tina Velasquez Lang F  17/27    64/99   F3039  39 East Hampton       CT   34:42.1 11:11 
  115    103 Karina Salcedo      F  18/27    65/99   F3039  34 Hartford           CT   34:51.4 11:14 
  116     44 Kim Ford            F  15/21    66/99   F4049  47 Colchester         CT   35:11.1 11:20 
  117    171 Nicole Adams        F  15/21    67/99   F1829  26 Portland           CT   35:18.1 11:22 
  118     10 Kristen Balotti     F  16/21    68/99   F4049  40 Ny                 NY   35:26.1 11:25 
  119      9 Richard Balotti     M  10/12    50/56   M4049  41 Ny                 NY   35:26.5 11:25 
  120    164 Danielle Johnson    F   6/8     69/99   F-17    8 East Hampton       CT   35:29.1 11:26 
  121    165 Kimberly Johnson    F  19/27    70/99   F3039  36 East Hampton       CT   35:29.7 11:26 
  122      6 Brianne Annino      F  16/21    71/99   F1829  23 East Hampton       CT   35:44.9 11:31 
  123     73 Rachael Mardirosian F  17/21    72/99   F1829  21 East Hampton       CT   35:47.8 11:32 
  124    118 Susan Sutcliffe     F  14/21    73/99   F5059  51 East Hampton       CT   35:52.2 11:33 
  125    181 Wendy Metz          F  17/21    74/99   F4049  46 Waddell            AZ   35:56.1 11:34 
  126     31 Kathleen Donnelly   F  20/27    75/99   F3039  36 Marlborough        CT   35:57.8 11:35 
  127     68 Tina Lanzi          F  18/21    76/99   F4049  44 East Hampton       CT   35:57.8 11:35 
  128     64 Lynn Kirshbaum      F  18/21    77/99   F1829  26 Wallingford        CT   36:17.8 11:41 
  129     53 Valerie Hanna       F  19/21    78/99   F4049  42 Stratford          CT   36:21.1 11:43 
  130    119 Richard Sutcliffe   M   6/7     51/56   M5059  51 East Hampton       CT   36:33.6 11:47 
  131     49 Sam Gibson          M   7/7     52/56   M-17   10 East Hampton       CT   37:01.7 11:56 
  132     37 Joan Everson        F  15/21    79/99   F5059  58 Manchester         CT   37:58.5 12:14 
  133    166 Kelly Moyher        F  21/27    80/99   F3039  37 Higganum           CT   38:00.9 12:15 
  134    170 Lisa Ghent          F  20/21    81/99   F4049  44 East Hampton       CT   38:11.0 12:18 
  135      5 Becky Allard        F  16/21    82/99   F5059  58 Raymond            MA   38:13.6 12:19 
  136     18 Sarah Conner        F  22/27    83/99   F3039  35 Watertown          CT   38:47.5 12:30 
  137     47 Sandy Gaines        F  17/21    84/99   F5059  58 Colchester         CT   39:09.9 12:37 
  138    173 Judy Coco           F  18/21    85/99   F5059  53 Portland           CT   39:48.5 12:49 
  139     45 Rebecca Francoline  F  23/27    86/99   F3039  39 Vernon             CT   40:14.0 12:57 
  140     46 David Francoline    M  11/12    53/56   M4049  42 Vernon             CT   40:14.2 12:58 
  141     81 Kendra Montstream   F  24/27    87/99   F3039  37 Marlborough        CT   41:07.6 13:15 
  142     66 Jennifer Knochenhau F  21/21    88/99   F4049  40 East Hampton       CT   41:11.2 13:16 
  143     65 Patrice Kirshbaum   F  19/21    89/99   F5059  57 Wallingford        CT   41:33.3 13:23 
  144     13 Cecilia Carbone     F   7/8     90/99   F-17   16 Glastonbury        CT   42:57.6 13:50 
  145     88 Jaci Ouelette       F   8/8     91/99   F-17   17 Glastonbury        CT   42:58.0 13:50 
  146    115 Jesica Steinberg    F  25/27    92/99   F3039  32 Manchester         CT   43:27.4 14:00 
  147     83 Jessica Moylen      F  19/21    93/99   F1829  25 Manchester         CT   45:37.1 14:41 
  148     76 Leah Mason          F  26/27    94/99   F3039  31 Manchester         CT   45:37.3 14:42 
  149     19 Thomas Cook (sponso M  12/12    54/56   M4049  41 Cromwell           CT   47:36.2 15:20 
  150     35 Kim Emmons          F  20/21    95/99   F5059  57 East Hampton       CT   54:41.4 17:37 
  151     51 Laura Gulliksen     F  20/21    96/99   F1829  26 Marlborough        CT   55:11.4 17:46 
  152     26 Priscilla Derosier  F  27/27    97/99   F3039  31 Moodus             CT 1:00:14.1 19:24 
  153     27 Matthew Derosier    M  14/14    55/56   M3039  36 Moodus             CT 1:00:14.1 19:24 
  154    110 Nicole Shelberg     F  21/21    98/99   F1829  28 Moodus             CT 1:00:14.1 19:24 
  155    111 Joanne Shelberg     F  21/21    99/99   F5059  56 Moodus             CT 1:00:14.1 19:24 
  156    200 Todd Eurbow         M   7/7     56/56   M5059  52 Marlborough        CT 1:00:49.2 19:35 
   3/29/2014 12:00PM
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News