Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Coast Guard Academy Invitational

New Loindon, CT, March 29, 2014

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results


Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 06:40 PM
                        2014 USCGA Spring Invitational                         
                     U.S. Coast Guard Academy  - 3/29/2014                     
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.25   1.7  5  10   
  2 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    11.26   0.4  4   8   
  3 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.29   1.7  5   6   
  4 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             11.35   1.7  5   5   
  5 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             11.35   0.4  4   4   
  6 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             11.49   0.4  4   3   
  7 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               11.54   0.2  3   2   
  8 Whelan, Hugh                 W P I                    11.56   0.4  4   1   
  9 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              11.57   1.7  5 
 10 Ekpenyong, Victor            Springfield              11.58   0.8  2 
 11 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               11.62   0.4  4 
 12 Normandeau, Hunter           Babson                   11.69   0.8  2 
 13 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   11.70   0.8  2 
 14 Holliday, Austin             W P I                    11.81   1.7  5 
 15 Comery, Steven               Babson                   11.86   0.8  2 
 16 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    11.89   0.2  3 
 17 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             11.96   0.4  4 
 18 Reilly, Dylan                Holy Cross               12.01   0.2  3 
 19 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             12.17   0.2  3 
 20 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              12.27   0.4  4 
 21 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   12.27   0.2  3 
 22 Boire, Robert                Westfield St             12.28   0.2  3 
 23 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             12.32   0.2  3 
 24 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             12.39   0.7  1 
 25 Kenney, Jason                Westfield St             12.48   0.8  2 
 26 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             12.52   0.7  1 
 27 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St             12.57   0.7  1 
 28 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             12.62   0.7  1 
 29 Spivey, Jon                  Wesleyan                 12.75   0.7  1 
 30 Allen, Andre                 Springfield              12.85   0.8  2 
 31 Rocha, Troy                  Springfield              13.04   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.48   2.7  6  10   
  2 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              22.66   2.7  6   8   
  3 Dennis, Ryan                 W P I                    23.23   2.1  4   6   
  4 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             23.27   2.1  4   5   
  5 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    23.33   2.7  6   4   
  6 Mercier, Jacob               W P I                    23.35   2.7  6   3   
  7 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             23.44   2.7  6   2   
  8 Normandeau, Hunter           Babson                   23.51   2.1  5   1   
  9 Comery, Steven               Babson                   23.62   2.1  5 
 10 Rotondo, Ryan                Roger Willia             23.67   2.1  5 
 11 Dunne, Andrew                W P I                    23.82   0.7  3 
 12 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   23.83   2.1  5 
 13 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   23.85   2.1  5 
 14 Ruiz-Cadalso, Daniel         W P I                    23.86   2.7  6 
 15 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               23.88   2.1  5 
 16 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             24.06   2.7  6 
 17 May, Christopher             Conn College             24.12   2.1  4 
 18 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             24.15   2.7  6 
 19 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    24.20   2.1  4 
 20 Greenfield, JD               Babson                   24.35   2.1  5 
 21 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   24.45   2.1  5 
 22 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                    24.49   0.7  3 
 23 Cameron, Kevin               Roger Willia             24.62   0.7  3 
 24 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             24.88   0.7  3 
 25 Raymond, Grant               W P I                    24.97   2.1  4 
 26 Edwards, Nigel               Springfield              25.01   2.1  4 
 27 McManus, Steve               Roger Willia             25.13   0.7  3 
 28 Kantor, Nathan               Springfield              25.89   0.7  3 
 29 Torselli, Michael            Roger Willia             26.05   0.7  3 
 30 Sullivan, Kyle               Westfield St             27.47   2.8  1 
 31 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               27.92   2.8  1 
 32 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia             28.86   2.8  1 
 33 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia             29.15   2.8  1 
 34 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia             30.32   2.8  1 
 35 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             30.50   2.8  1 
 36 Gifford, Tyler               Roger Willia             31.55   2.8  1 
 -- Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn                NT   0.6  2 
 -- Kenney, Jason                Westfield St                NT   0.6  2 
 -- Morette, Connor              W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 -- Allen, Andre                 Springfield                 NT   0.6  2 
 -- Guay, Keith                  W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 -- Plummer, Charles             W P I                       NT   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             49.97   5  10   
  2 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              50.05   5   8   
  3 Sullivan, Kyle               Westfield St             51.87   5   6   
  4 Stender, Michael             Westfield St             52.10   4   5   
  5 Hamlet, Paul                 Umass Dartmo             52.20   4   4   
  6 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   52.33   5   3   
  7 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard              52.58   4   2   
  8 Solano, Gabriel              Umass Dartmo             52.67   4   1   
  9 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             52.76   3 
 10 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                    53.02   2 
 11 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn             53.44   2 
 12 Goodrich, David              W P I                    53.69   2 
 13 May, Christopher             Conn College             53.76   2 
 14 Greenfield, JD               Babson                   53.84   5 
 15 Luizzi, Matthew              Holy Cross               53.97   4 
 16 Whitney, Skylar              Westfield St             54.00   4 
 17 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             54.08   5 
 18 Forgue, Jeremy               Westfield St             54.25   1 
 19 Tavarez, Greg                Wesleyan                 54.43   2 
 20 Ghiano, Benjamin             Holy Cross               54.53   4 
 21 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield              55.19   4 
 22 Ombati, Jared                Springfield              55.24   3 
 23 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   55.41   3 
 24 Mooney, Ian                  Roger Willia             55.53   3 
 25 Edwards, Nigel               Springfield              55.66   3 
 26 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                   56.24   1 
 27 Pimental, Matt               Umass Dartmo             56.27   3 
 28 Cameron, Kevin               Roger Willia             57.26   2 
 29 Beaulieu, Marc               Roger Willia             57.31   2 
 30 Fischer, Aden                Westfield St             58.80   1 
 31 Gifford, Tyler               Roger Willia           1:00.69   1 
 32 Simonelli, Matt              Roger Willia           1:04.48   1 
 33 Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia           1:05.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           1:58.19   10   
  2 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 2:00.13    8   
  3 Williams, Niall              Conn College           2:00.33    6   
  4 Cintron, Tevin               Westfield St           2:00.51    5   
  5 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            2:00.74    4   
  6 Scheffey, Andrew             Coast Guard            2:00.80    3   
  7 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           2:01.01    2   
  8 Varney, Nathan               W P I                  2:01.13    1   
  9 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           2:01.62  
 10 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Conn College           2:01.66  
 11 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           2:01.68  
 12 Lane, Ben                    Roger Willia           2:02.39  
 13 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           2:02.49  
 14 Morse, Colin                 Westfield St           2:02.74  
 15 Collins, Joey                W P I                  2:03.21  
 16 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               2:04.06  
 17 Montano, Matt                Umass Dartmo           2:04.16  
 18 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           2:04.27  
 19 Jackson, Erick               Coast Guard            2:04.36  
 20 Herbein, Dan                 Roger Willia           2:04.63  
 21 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:04.93  
 22 Klein, Will                  Coast Guard            2:05.20  
 23 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            2:06.01  
 24 Eoff, Eric                   W P I                  2:06.07  
 25 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               2:06.17  
 26 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 2:06.41  
 27 Dean, Ryan                   Conn College           2:06.54  
 28 Wihbey, Joseph               Holy Cross             2:06.82  
 29 Comerford, Sean              Westfield St           2:06.91  
 30 McKeown, Sam                 Conn College           2:07.20  
 31 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 2:07.42  
 32 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                  2:07.97  
 33 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 2:08.04  
 34 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           2:08.07  
 35 Stomski, Daniel              W P I                  2:09.32  
 36 Aleles, Nicholas             W P I                  2:09.38  
 37 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           2:09.53  
 38 Mendes, Bryan                W P I                  2:09.75  
 39 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 2:10.24  
 40 Gonzalez, Dominic            W P I                  2:11.04  
 41 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                  2:12.00  
 42 Butler, Brendan              Holy Cross             2:12.64  
 43 Graceffa, Peter              Umass Dartmo           2:12.70  
 44 Lange, Troy                  Roger Willia           2:13.12  
 45 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                 2:13.45  
 46 Voelker, Erich               Springfield            2:13.77  
 47 Reiner, Seth                 Roger Willia           2:13.80  
 48 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St           2:14.17  
 49 Viera, Brandon               Umass Dartmo           2:14.27  
 50 Hamel, Cory                  Springfield            2:16.95  
 51 Schopf, Alex                 Westfield St           2:18.08  
 52 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           2:22.78  
 53 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 2:25.64  
 54 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           2:33.72  
 55 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 2:36.89  
 56 Smith, Conor                 Roger Willia           2:46.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Niall              Conn College           4:02.79   10   
  2 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             4:05.86    8   
  3 Roy, Lucas                   W P I                  4:06.16    6   
  4 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:06.34    5   
  5 Martin, James                Coast Guard            4:06.69    4   
  6 Scott, Austin                W P I                  4:06.79    3   
  7 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:07.28    2   
  8 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               4:07.86    1   
  9 Cattanach, Lee               Eastern Conn           4:08.98  
 10 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           4:09.37  
 11 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St           4:11.05  
 12 deLeon, Brian                Babson                 4:11.84  
 13 Ferguson, John               Roger Willia           4:12.21  
 14 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            4:12.26  
 15 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard            4:12.26  
 16 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:12.83  
 17 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 4:12.86  
 18 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan               4:14.57  
 19 Williams, Christopher        Westfield St           4:15.04  
 20 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan               4:15.40  
 21 DeMarco, Brad                Conn College           4:15.46  
 22 Sasso, Doug                  Roger Willia           4:15.48  
 23 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:15.96  
 24 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St           4:16.62  
 25 Mintz, Zander                Conn College           4:17.09  
 26 Stomski, Daniel              W P I                  4:17.27  
 27 Suski, Park                  Coast Guard            4:17.44  
 28 MacLean, Ian                 Babson                 4:18.03  
 29 Stomberg, Nathan             W P I                  4:18.27  
 30 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            4:18.65  
 31 Dancy, Tobin                 W P I                  4:19.45  
 32 Herlihy, Sean                Umass Dartmo           4:19.71  
 33 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           4:21.11  
 34 Morrison, Kyle               W P I                  4:23.04  
 35 Gallo, Anthony               W P I                  4:23.71  
 36 Hernandez, Alejandro         Conn College           4:23.77  
 37 Harrison, James              Holy Cross             4:23.90  
 38 Voelker, Erich               Springfield            4:24.30  
 39 Fitol, David                 Roger Willia           4:25.50  
 40 Hardiman, Jacob              Coast Guard            4:25.91  
 41 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St           4:27.12  
 42 Gonzalez, Dominic            W P I                  4:27.76  
 43 Rainville, Joseph            Eastern Conn           4:29.40  
 44 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield            4:30.75  
 45 Noland, Derik                Westfield St           4:30.77  
 46 Vigeant, Chris               Umass Dartmo           4:33.41  
 47 Dieter-Leeds, Casey          Coast Guard            4:37.94  
 48 McMahon, Michael             W P I                  4:40.13  
 49 Bernazzani, Scott            Umass Dartmo           4:43.30  
 50 Gillis, Brendan              Roger Willia           4:43.44  
 51 Ramos, Austin                Springfield            4:44.29  
 52 Hamel, Cory                  Springfield            4:44.88  
 53 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            4:45.00  
 54 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Willia           4:45.20  
 55 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                 4:51.09  
 56 Chrappa, Steven              Holy Cross             4:52.41  
 57 Fitzpatrick, Gregory         Springfield            5:10.48  
 58 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                 5:11.54  
 59 Smith, Conor                 Roger Willia           5:25.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard           15:35.80   10   
  2 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield           15:43.80    8   
  3 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard           16:02.80    6   
  4 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           16:03.40    5   
  5 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard           16:12.30    4   
  6 Greco, G Matthew             Holy Cross            16:13.30    3   
  7 Conley, Christopher          Holy Cross            16:15.80    2   
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          16:19.70    1   
  9 Busby, Chris                 Roger Willia          16:22.10  
 10 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          16:24.70  
 11 Bentivegna, John             Holy Cross            16:25.40  
 12 Monahan, Matt                Coast Guard           16:28.90  
 13 Seebode, Joseph              Holy Cross            16:32.40  
 14 Dodge, Henry                 Holy Cross            16:33.20  
 15 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard           16:37.30  
 16 McKee, Maxwell               Holy Cross            16:40.10  
 17 Franco, Patrick              Holy Cross            16:41.20  
 18 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo          16:43.90  
 19 Yallowitz, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:44.30  
 20 Salnikov, Michael            Roger Willia          16:49.80  
 21 Richer, Cameron              R I C                 16:54.60  
 22 Hurley, Joe                  Roger Willia          16:57.80  
 23 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard           17:00.90  
 24 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College          17:03.20  
 25 Ledzian, Patrick             Coast Guard           17:10.80  
 26 Hatzopoulos, Tim             Babson                17:16.60  
 27 Sherry, Michael              Springfield           17:22.90  
 28 Reilly, Blake                Conn College          17:25.10  
 29 Laflamme, Steven             Eastern Conn          17:33.70  
 30 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          17:48.10  
 31 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           17:51.80  
 32 Dolde, Michael               Eastern Conn          18:11.20  
 33 Armstrong, Chris             Eastern Conn          18:30.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.54  -0.6  3  10   
  2 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    15.48  -0.6  3   8   
  3 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                    15.49  -0.6  3   6   
  4 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               15.77  -0.6  3   5   
  5 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               16.38  -0.6  3   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.51  -0.6  3   3   
  7 Godette, Travon              Westfield St             17.14  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   17.19  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St             17.37  -0.6  3 
 10 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 18.23  -0.9  2 
 11 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               18.68  -0.9  2 
 12 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn             18.72  -0.3  1 
 13 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             18.92  -0.3  1 
 14 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia             19.02  -0.3  1 
 15 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              19.57  -0.9  2 
 16 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              19.64  -0.3  1 
 17 Raven, William               Holy Cross               19.98  -0.9  2 
 18 Taggart, Joe                 Springfield              22.48  -0.9  2 
 -- Ferguson, William            Springfield                DNF  -0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              54.96   3  10   
  2 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo             56.28   3   8   
  3 Ward, William                Holy Cross               57.27   3   6   
  4 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               58.33   3   5   
  5 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn             58.41   3   4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               58.89   3   3    58.884
  7 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             58.89   3   2    58.890
  8 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               59.32   3   1   
  9 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn           1:00.43   1 
 10 Santangelo, Nick             W P I                  1:01.02   2 
 11 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                  1:02.07   2 
 12 Peterson, Dylan              Springfield            1:02.12   2 
 13 Raven, William               Holy Cross             1:02.94   1 
 14 Gallager, Timothy            Westfield St           1:03.06   2 
 15 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                  1:03.59   2 
 16 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard            1:04.04   2 
 17 Tighe, Alexander             Babson                 1:04.09   1 
 18 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan               1:04.28   2 
 19 Price, Eric                  Eastern Conn           1:06.34   1 
 20 Roy, Kyle                    Westfield St           1:06.98   1 
 21 Moran, Patrick               Westfield St           1:08.10   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelleher, Michael            Westfield St           9:55.74   10   
  2 Hodgdon, Chas                Westfield St          10:35.34    8   
  3 Connolly, Steven             Westfield St          10:37.16    6   
  4 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Willia          10:51.08    5   
  5 Bourdon, Adam                Westfield St          11:04.17    4   
  6 Luce, Shawn                  Westfield St          11:27.47    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  44.03   2  10   
  2 Springfield  'A'                                      44.18   2   8   
  3 Babson  'A'                                           44.73   2   6   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                   44.81   2   5   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.83   2   4   
  6 Babson  'B'                                          x45.68   1 
 -- Westfield State  'B'                                    DNF   1 
 -- W P I  'A'                                              DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:31.44   10   
  2 W P I  'A'                                          3:33.82    8   
  3 Westfield State  'B'                               x3:35.71  
  4 W P I  'B'                                         x3:42.72  
  5 Conn College  'A'                                   3:43.53    6   
  6 Westfield State  'C'                               x3:44.23  
  7 Westfield State  'A'                                3:45.64    5   
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             x3:46.54  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                    1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Richardson, Tristan          W P I                    1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  5 Forbes, Jarell               R I C                   J1.83m    6-00.00   4.50
  5 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia             1.73m    5-08.00   4.50
  6 Salvucci, Nicholas           Springfield             J1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  7 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             1.68m    5-06.00   2   
  8 Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn            J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
  8 Guay, Keith                  W P I                   J1.68m    5-06.00   0.50
 10 Hicks, Brendan               Roger Willia            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 11 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo            J1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Tomlin, John                 Westfield St                NH            
 -- Clements, Jacob              Westfield St                NH            
 -- Godette, Travon              Westfield St                NH            
 -- McDonald, James              Springfield                 NH            
 -- Dill, Justin                 Babson                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross               4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Rex, Kaci                    Coast Guard              4.15m   13-07.25   6   
  4 Plummer, Charles             W P I                    4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5 Morette, Connor              W P I                   J4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  6 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St            J4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Quinn, Kyle                  Holy Cross               3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Aronne, Andrew               Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 Daskalakis, Michael          Holy Cross               3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Clements, Jacob              Westfield St                NH            
 -- Stokes, Seth                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Araujo, Michael              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        W P I                    6.57m  -0.1  21-06.75  10   
  2 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             6.06m   0.2  19-10.75   8   
  3 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00   6   
  4 Latour, John                 Westfield St             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75   5   
  5 Voltaire, Jules              W P I                    5.90m  -0.4  19-04.25   4   
  6 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                    5.85m  -0.3  19-02.50   3   
  7 Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn             5.83m   0.4  19-01.50   2   
  8 Boire, Robert                Westfield St             5.79m  -0.2  19-00.00   1   
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   5.76m  -0.1  18-10.75 
 10 Bonin, Fletcher              Holy Cross               5.75m   0.7  18-10.50 
 10 Mays, Zachary                Roger Willia             5.75m  -0.2  18-10.50 
 12 Stacy, Brian                 Springfield              5.69m  -0.9  18-08.00 
 13 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             5.58m  -0.3  18-03.75 
 14 Farias, Mike                 R I C                    5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 15 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard              5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00 
 16 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St             5.44m   0.2  17-10.25 
 17 Cruz, Adrian                 Umass Dartmo             5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 17 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              5.37m   0.5  17-07.50 
 19 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.30m   0.5  17-04.75 
 20 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross               5.19m  -0.2  17-00.50 
 21 Maddigan, Zachary            Holy Cross               5.18m  -0.3  17-00.00 
 22 Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn             5.01m  -0.1  16-05.25 
 22 Rollolazo, Nicholas          Coast Guard              5.01m   0.4  16-05.25 
 24 Liguori, Matthew             Holy Cross               4.83m  -0.1  15-10.25 
 25 Regan, Matthew               Roger Willia             4.09m   0.1  13-05.00 
 -- Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eduah, Edmund                W P I                   13.10m   1.0  42-11.75  10   
  2 Mitchell, Ian                Roger Willia            12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75   8   
  3 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                   12.24m   1.2  40-02.00   6   
  4 Voltaire, Jules              W P I                   12.17m   0.8  39-11.25   5   
  5 Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St            12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50   4   
  6 Vazquez, Steven              R I C                   11.96m   0.2  39-03.00   3   
  7 Latour, John                 Westfield St            11.62m   0.3  38-01.50   2   
  8 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn            11.55m   0.1  37-10.75   1   
  9 Wooden, Isaiah               R I C                   11.40m   0.4  37-05.00 
 10 Johnson, Amenawon            Holy Cross              11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
 11 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard             11.17m   0.3  36-07.75 
 -- Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard               FOUL                 
 -- Liguori, Matthew             Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary            Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                14.39m   47-02.50  10   
  2 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             13.06m   42-10.25   8   
  3 Pettigrew, Marcus            Westfield St            12.91m   42-04.25   6   
  4 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   12.50m   41-00.25   5   
  5 DellaPorta, Chad             W P I                   12.25m   40-02.25   4   
  6 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   12.21m   40-00.75   3   
  7 Sutherland, Drew             R I C                   11.93m   39-01.75   2   
  8 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            11.63m   38-02.00   1   
  9 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 White, Lucius                Holy Cross              11.30m   37-01.00 
 11 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            11.03m   36-02.25 
 14 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   10.80m   35-05.25 
 17 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             10.74m   35-03.00 
 18 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             10.69m   35-01.00 
 19 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn            10.54m   34-07.00 
 20 Bonin, Fletcher              Holy Cross              10.28m   33-08.75 
 21 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             10.06m   33-00.25 
 22 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            10.00m   32-09.75 
 23 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia             9.98m   32-09.00 
 24 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                    9.88m   32-05.00 
 25 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   9.70m   31-10.00 
 26 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn             9.62m   31-06.75 
 26 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.62m   31-06.75 
 28 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                    9.52m   31-03.00 
 29 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard              9.35m   30-08.25 
 30 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St             8.91m   29-02.75 
 31 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia             8.67m   28-05.50 
 32 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo             8.58m   28-01.75 
 33 Ferguson, William            Springfield              8.45m   27-08.75 
 34 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard              7.29m   23-11.00 
 -- Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            39.42m     129-04  10   
  2 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                37.43m     122-10   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            37.24m     122-02   6   
  4 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   35.20m     115-06   5   
  5 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   34.99m     114-09   4   
  6 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   33.08m     108-06   3   
  7 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   33.01m     108-04   2   
  8 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            32.82m     107-08   1   
  9 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            32.56m     106-10 
 10 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            32.45m     106-05 
 11 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo            32.32m     106-00 
 12 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn            30.53m     100-02 
 13 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             30.22m      99-02 
 13 Latour, John                 Westfield St            30.22m      99-02 
 15 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   30.20m      99-01 
 16 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             30.12m      98-10 
 17 Pettigrew, Marcus            Westfield St            29.84m      97-11 
 18 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             29.61m      97-02 
 19 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            29.55m      96-11 
 20 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             29.50m      96-09 
 21 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             27.41m      89-11 
 22 Doyle, Andrew                Coast Guard             27.16m      89-01 
 23 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                25.90m      85-00 
 24 Gockel, Nathan               Roger Willia            25.72m      84-04 
 25 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             25.59m      83-11 
 25 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             25.59m      83-11 
 27 Mischke, Mike                Roger Willia            25.44m      83-05 
 28 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             25.40m      83-04 
 29 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College            24.82m      81-05 
 30 Cunningham, Kyle             Holy Cross              24.20m      79-05 
 31 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            23.53m      77-02 
 32 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             23.15m      75-11 
 33 Corbett, Shane               Coast Guard             20.91m      68-07 
 34 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   20.82m      68-04 
 -- Beauregard, Jason            W P I                     FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward              R I C                   51.97m     170-06  10   
  2 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             48.04m     157-07   8   
  3 Feldman, Gary                W P I                   45.88m     150-06   6   
  4 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             45.50m     149-03   5   
  5 Beauregard, Jason            W P I                   43.01m     141-01   4   
  6 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   42.11m     138-02   3   
  7 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                41.22m     135-03   2   
  8 Covino, Jack                 R I C                   40.91m     134-03   1   
  9 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             40.67m     133-05 
 10 Sam, Steve                   Westfield St            39.98m     131-02 
 11 Lalezari, Sam                W P I                   39.90m     130-11 
 12 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             38.08m     124-11 
 13 Ferrini, Shawn               W P I                   38.01m     124-08 
 14 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            37.13m     121-10 
 15 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            37.05m     121-07 
 16 Larbi, Seth                  R I C                   36.68m     120-04 
 17 Johnson, Brendan             W P I                   35.24m     115-07 
 18 Cunningham, Kyle             Holy Cross              33.47m     109-10 
 19 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            32.42m     106-04 
 20 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             31.73m     104-01 
 21 White, Lucius                Holy Cross              31.22m     102-05 
 22 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             27.87m      91-05 
 23 Alves, Brandon               Springfield             26.18m      85-11 
 24 Corbett, Shane               Coast Guard             22.12m      72-07 
 25 Kuster, Eddie                Coast Guard             18.71m      61-05 
 26 Boyce, James                 Coast Guard             17.91m      58-09 
 27 Ahearn, David                Eastern Conn            15.68m      51-05 
 -- Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                     FOUL            
 -- Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 -- Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 deRivera, John               W P I                   54.96m     180-04  10   
  2 Godette, Travon              Westfield St            54.31m     178-02   8   
  3 Chupka, Zac                  W P I                   51.08m     167-07   6   
  4 Sheerin, John                Westfield St            49.49m     162-04   5   
  5 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             48.81m     160-02   4   
  6 Wheeler, Brian               Holy Cross              48.53m     159-03   3   
  7 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                46.95m     154-00   2   
  8 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo            46.34m     152-00   1   
  9 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard             45.96m     150-09 
 10 Lanphear, Harry              W P I                   45.44m     149-01 
 11 Arcabascio, Ben              Roger Willia            44.70m     146-08 
 12 Sommerich, Evan              Roger Willia            44.42m     145-09 
 13 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Springfield             43.90m     144-00 
 14 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             42.76m     140-03 
 15 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             42.36m     139-00 
 16 O'Neil, Chad                 Roger Willia            41.16m     135-00 
 17 Pyakuryal, Bipul             W P I                   41.04m     134-08 
 18 Dill, Justin                 Babson                  40.23m     132-00 
 19 Colavecchio, Christian       R I C                   38.98m     127-11 
 20 Owen, derek                  Holy Cross              38.18m     125-03 
 21 Ferrazzani, Robert           Springfield             36.94m     121-02 
 22 Rocha, Troy                  Springfield             32.58m     106-11 
 -- Ferguson, William            Springfield               FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                      147.50     2) Westfield State           134   
    3) Coast Guard                107        4) Holy Cross                 65   
    5) R I C                       45.50     6) Eastern Conn. St.          40.50
    7) Springfield                 39        8) UMass Dartmouth            38   
    9) Wesleyan                    35       10) Conn College               26   
   11) Roger Williams              25.50    12) Babson                     19   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News