Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Yale High School Classic

Coxe Cage -New Haven, CT, January 17, 2014

Friday Events Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 10:48 PM
      32nd  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1328 Michele Otaluka     11 South Windso             41.48   1 
  2  1650 Sarah Swenson       12 Woodstock Ac             42.94   1 
  3   104 Tashay Roberts      11 Bloomfield               43.11   1 
  4   954 Camille McKenzie    12 Norwich Free             43.15   2 
  5   955 Mia Lynne Park      12 Norwich Free             43.22   2 
  6    95 Erica Belvit        10 Bloomfield               43.24   5 
  7   864 Meghan Dietter      12 New Milford              43.25   3 
  8   573 Anna Black          12 Greenwich                43.27   3 
  9  1572 Whitney Farber      12 Weston                   43.40   3 
 10   244 Alexandra Pelletie  11 Cheshire                 43.55   6 
 11   106 Vanessa Whittingha  12 Bloomfield               43.58   1 
 12  1639 Sashana Hinds       10 Windsor                  43.64   2 
 13   649 Alethia Moore       11 James Hillho             43.64   2 
 14   530 Cacie Rosario       12 Glastonbury              43.81   4 
 15   105 Kadiejah Stewart    12 Bloomfield               43.99   4 
 16  1642 Sharay Robinson     12 Windsor                  44.02   4 
 17  1476 Katie Foley         12 Trumbull                 44.06   1 
 18   582 Trelora Harrisson   10 Greenwich                44.14   5 
 19   652 Jaliyah White       11 James Hillho             44.14   2 
 20   405 Jay'Yona Torres     12 Danbury                  44.15   6 
 21   740 Abbey Saia          10 Masuk                    44.22   5 
 22   488 Emma Koether        11 Fairfield Lu             44.22   8 
 23  1348 Joy Padgett         12 Sport and Me             44.49  10 
 24    19 Zoie Reed           11 Amity Reg.               44.55   6 
 25  1630 Shannon Quinlan     12 Wilton                   44.56   3 
 26   944 Tamia Taylor        11 Norwalk                  44.59  10 
 27   119 Danisha Craig       12 Bristol Cent             44.60   7 
 28   242 Kimberly Grove      12 Cheshire                 44.64   8 
 29    96 Cheyenne Brown      09 Bloomfield               44.65   5 
 30   742 Megan Tynan         12 Masuk                    44.69   4 
 31  1430 Olivia Wiener       11 Staples                  44.73   7 
 32    90 Deanna Weiner       12 Bethel                   44.84   4 
 33  1524 Savonnah Artis      12 Waterford                45.00   6 
 34   403 Niema Riley         11 Danbury                  45.06   9 
 35   578 Caroline Frey       10 Greenwich                45.08  14 
 36     8 Alissa Beedle       11 Amity Reg.               45.16  11 
 37   117 Sarah Boyd          12 Brien McMaho             45.16   5 
 38   486 Rachel Hurst        11 Fairfield Lu             45.17  14 
 39  1635 Jiana Baker         10 Windsor                  45.27   8 
 40   454 Megan Kikosicki     10 East Haven               45.29   6 
 41  1038 Alexandra Damron    09 Ridgefield               45.30  13 
 42   932 Claire Hurtado      10 Northwest Ca             45.32  14 
 43   101 Andrea Mills        09 Bloomfield               45.40   3 
 44   587 Emma Slagle         10 Greenwich                45.64   5 
 45   398 Najmah James        12 Danbury                  45.80  13 
 45  1625 Zoe Lamason         10 Wilton                   45.80  10 
 47   690 Samantha Lee        10 Lyme-Old Lym             45.81  12 
 48  1048 Leah Phelan         10 Ridgefield               45.86  13 
 49  1420 Katherine Lieder    12 Staples                  45.94  17 
 50  1074 Briana Wilson       11 Rocky Hill               46.01   7 
 51   612 Jade Thomas         12 Hamden                   46.03  17 
 52    86 Alexandra DeLuca    10 Bethel                   46.03  15 
 53  1581 Devon Tyler         11 Weston                   46.04  12 
 54    97 Adia Cavalier       09 Bloomfield               46.10   7 
 55   936 Rose O'Brien        12 Northwest Ca             46.13  12 
 56   650 Diana Skinner       11 James Hillho             46.15   9 
 57    98 Jordanne Ellington  12 Bloomfield               46.16   8 
 58   493 Alex Wykoff         12 Fairfield Lu             46.17  12 
 59  1593 Bianca Tata         09 Wethersfield             46.19  14 
 60  1591 Wilmarie Rodriguez  11 Wethersfield             46.29   9 
 61   860 Marissa Willis      12 New Britain              46.33  11 
 62   868 Evangelia Lambropo  12 New Milford              46.33   8 
 63    75 Taylor Budney       10 Berlin                   46.38   9 
 64  1644 Kenya Warner        10 Windsor                  46.40  10 
 65   394 Bridget Chiaravall  09 Danbury                  46.41  10 
 66   947 Nicole Coughlin     12 Norwich Free             46.41   9 
 67   584 Erika Hvolbeck      10 Greenwich                46.45  14 
 68   238 Kristin Cabrera     12 Cheshire                 46.50  14 
 69    17 Brooke Krohley      11 Amity Reg.               46.51   8 
 70    94 Cianna Belton       11 Bloomfield               46.51  11 
 71  1578 Madison Murray      11 Weston                   46.52  11 
 72    11 Lauren Duhl         11 Amity Reg.               46.53  18 
 73  1626 Jillian Lauricella  10 Wilton                   46.61  11 
 74  1638 Torrie Epps         11 Windsor                  46.70  13 
 75   205 Lucy Tanner         10 Canton                   46.74  15 
 76  1573 Nathalie Feingold   10 Weston                   46.77   7 
 77    87 Alexandra Hernande  12 Bethel                   46.89  11 
 78   580 Anna Giannuzzi      10 Greenwich                46.92  15 
 79  1624 Julie Kobyra        10 Wilton                   46.94  13 
 80  1131 Melissa Tkacs       12 Saint Joseph             46.99  15 
 81    21 Shaylyn Sullivan    12 Amity Reg.               46.99  15 
 82   865 Carly Drost         11 New Milford              47.00  10 
 83  1125 Emily Wielk         10 Sacred Heart             47.07  12 
 84   869 Raquel Morehouse    09 New Milford              47.10   6 
 85   579 Vitoria Galbier     12 Greenwich                47.10  16 
 86   424 Helen Wolf          10 Darien                   47.11  18 
 87   737 Ali Moraveck        10 Masuk                    47.16  15 
 88   714 Morgan Smith        09 Manchester               47.20  19 
 89   393 Alexandria Acosta   11 Danbury                  47.22  19 
 90  1431 Grace Wynne         09 Staples                  47.26  17 
 91   576 Callie Doyle        10 Greenwich                47.28  15 
 92   588 Elizabeth Warner    12 Greenwich                47.32  18 
 93   692 Ali Scott           12 Lyme-Old Lym             47.36   7 
 94    76 Sam Carbonell       12 Berlin                   47.37  12 
 95    16 Grace Horelick      11 Amity Reg.               47.40  21 
 96  1571 Char Cenatiempo     10 Weston                   47.45  13 
 97   701 Katyland Facas      09 Manchester               47.55  22 
 98  1415 Katherine Coogan    09 Staples                  47.73  18 
 99  1530 Vanessa Brown       11 West Haven               47.74  21 
100   704 Bernice Harnandez   10 Manchester               47.91  13 
101   404 Philecia Seipio     10 Danbury                  47.94   9 
102    77 Sarah Daddario      09 Berlin                   47.97  20 
103   713 Chelsea Smith       09 Manchester               47.98  19 
104  1121 Kiana Rocco         11 Sacred Heart             48.20  16 
105  1332 Erin Angelillo      10 Southington              48.47  17 
106   741 Rebecca Tillotson   09 Masuk                    48.50  17 
107  1123 Sydney Sullivan     12 Sacred Heart             48.57  14 
108   577 Margaret Dymant     10 Greenwich                48.61  18 
109   449 Adrianna Sowell     10 East Hartfor             48.63  18 
110   420 Cassidy Stauffer    12 Darien                   48.76  18 
111  1532 Tariana Ebron       12 West Haven               48.87  22 
112   730 Julia D'Agostino    09 Masuk                    48.90  16 
113  1484 Bridget Weston      11 Trumbull                 48.94  23 
114   456 Michele Monterross  10 East Haven               48.98  17 
115  1533 Cailynn Joyner      10 West Haven               49.04  21 
116  1124 Mackenzie Walsh     11 Sacred Heart             49.19  16 
117   195 Abby Briggs         09 Canton                   49.22  21 
118  1344 Raquel Romano       11 Southington              49.30  16 
119   708 Elizabeth Lodge     09 Manchester               49.35  23 
120   702 Samantha Farewell   09 Manchester               49.38  23 
121    85 Hannah Schultz      09 Berlin                   49.46  20 
122   743 Nicole Yanouzas     11 Masuk                    49.56  19 
123   512 Brianna Holt        11 Farmington               49.77  20 
124  1340 Jami Pliego         10 Southington              49.81  20 
125  1372 Erica Massad        11 St. Bernard              49.82  22 
126   686 Megan Burns         11 Lyme-Old Lym             50.02  21 
127   397 Marissa Gonzalez    10 Danbury                  50.18  22 
128   709 Taylor McCoy        12 Manchester               50.30  16 
129  1341 Kali Pliego         10 Southington              50.32  20 
130   608 Charise Lewis       10 Hamden                   50.37  17 
131   934 Emily Kuczma        12 Northwest Ca             50.40  20 
132   513 Ashantae Walker     11 Farmington               50.59  21 
133   930 Ana Colliton        12 Northwest Ca             50.60  22 
134    83 Sophia Morell       10 Berlin                   50.63  16 
135   402 Natalia Pereira     10 Danbury                  51.13  22 
136  1345 Katie Semmel        09 Southington              51.39  20 
137   338 Emma Everett        12 Conard                   51.88  19 
138   732 Jaime Hersch        10 Masuk                    52.23  22 
139   706 Shannon Hill        12 Manchester               52.53  23 
140   728 Laura Cuseo         12 Masuk                    52.75  19 
141   734 Hailey Kobza        10 Masuk                    52.87  22 
142   700 Sabrina Dibble      09 Manchester               53.21  23 
143   344 Annie Looney        12 Conard                   53.21  21 
144   736 Kenzie McFarland    11 Masuk                    54.21  21 
145   935 Melissa Nenninger   12 Northwest Ca             56.02  19 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   131 Shnyden Pierre      12 Brien McMaho             36.01   1 
  2  1605 Julio Gil-Martinez  12 Waterford                36.40   1 
  3   973 Stephon Henry       12 New Britain              36.51   2 
  4   210 Keith Wilson        12 Canton                   36.63   1 
  5  1606 Bishme Sheppard     12 Waterford                36.75   5 
  6   266 Liam Nicoll         12 Cheshire                 36.79   1 
  7   111 Jermaine Lascelles  12 Bloomfield               36.87  10 
  8   978 Austen Deery        12 New Canaan               37.29   2 
  9  1196 Alex Brown          11 Rocky Hill               37.67   8 
 10   113 Travis Thompson     12 Bloomfield               37.71  13 
 11   872 John Friedman       12 Masuk                    37.74   6 
 11  1697 Simeon Okoro        11 Weston                   37.74   3 
 13    29 Aria Mohseni        10 Amity Reg.               37.75  10 
 14   434 Tyrice O'Connor     12 Danbury                  37.77   4 
 15  1160 Johnathan Keating   11 Ridgefield               37.84   1 
 16   401 Mathew Andrew       11 Danbury                  37.85   4 
 17   720 Corey Maddox        11 James Hillho             37.86   6 
 18   430 Akim Moffett        12 Danbury                  37.88   4 
 19   626 Stephan DeCarlo     12 Greenwich                37.92   8 
 20   599 Brock Hassett       10 Glastonbury              37.93   9 
 21   459 Nicholas Lombardo   12 Darien                   37.94   2 
 22   719 Deryl Lowe          11 James Hillho             37.96   5 
 23  1079 Hopeton Chambers    12 Norwalk                  37.97   4 
 24  1610 Mark Jennings       12 Weaver                   37.97   9 
 25  1146 James Barile        12 Ridgefield               38.03   2 
 26  1698 Chris Petty         11 Weston                   38.11   5 
 27   409 Devonte Clarke      10 Danbury                  38.21   9 
 28   407 Cyrus Brown         12 Danbury                  38.27   3 
 29   432 Mike Morrow         11 Danbury                  38.35  10 
 30  1283 Kevin Block         12 Shelton                  38.45   3 
 31   596 Ryan Clark          11 Glastonbury              38.45  11 
 32   405 Jonathan Bartley    10 Danbury                  38.46   5 
 33   207 Colin Martin        12 Canton                   38.48  12 
 34   722 Akiel Smith         11 James Hillho             38.50   6 
 35   641 Paul Quiroga        11 Greenwich                38.52   7 
 36   721 Terrace Mallory     10 James Hillho             38.57  15 
 37   975 Marcris Webb        10 New Britain              38.64   5 
 38   206 Riley Hollis        11 Canton                   38.65  16 
 39   724 Tyreise Swain       09 James Hillho             38.65  14 
 40  1772 Courtney Rush       11 Windsor                  38.77   3 
 40   834 Pat Levitt          11 Manchester               38.77   7 
 42    77 Sloan Austermann    11 Bethel                   38.82   9 
 43  1764 Jodi Barnwell       12 Windsor                  38.84  13 
 44   110 Emmanuel Jones      11 Bloomfield               38.84   4 
 45   723 Brendon Stewardson  10 James Hillho             38.86  10 
 46   399 Leonardo Abreu      10 Danbury                  38.91  13 
 47    35 Joshua Timpko       12 Amity Reg.               38.91  12 
 48  1290 Tom Kane            12 Shelton                  38.95  15 
 49   542 Jake Duncan         10 Fairfield Lu             38.99  15 
 50  1701 Ian Stuebe          12 Weston                   39.00  10 
 51  1293 Austin Kothary      11 Shelton                  39.14  10 
 52    72 Darren Grabowski    12 Berlin                   39.18   6 
 53  1069 Christian Mackay-M  10 Northwest Ca             39.19  11 
 54  1706 Connor Jones        12 Wethersfield             39.22   6 
 55  1371 Dan Parzych         11 Southington              39.23   5 
 56   129 Justin Frederick    11 Brien McMaho             39.23  18 
 57  1292 Wesley Kocurek      11 Shelton                  39.24  11 
 58    79 Steven Filippakos   11 Bethel                   39.25  16 
 59  1768 Tim Epps            10 Windsor                  39.29  12 
 60   447 Carter Ashcraft     11 Darien                   39.35   9 
 61  1147 Evan Bloch          11 Ridgefield               39.35  11 
 62   545 Zach Kenton         11 Fairfield Lu             39.37  16 
 63   974 Sebastian Swol      12 New Britain              39.42   3 
 64   419 Jordon Gomez-Duple  11 Danbury                  39.45  12 
 65  1372 Liam Scafariello    12 Southington              39.47   6 
 66  1608 McPherson Dusean    12 Weaver                   39.52   7 
 67   880 Anthony Piscitelli  12 Masuk                    39.56  16 
 68   455 Alex Gunya          12 Darien                   39.59   7 
 69   672 Will Nabors         11 Hamden                   39.61  13 
 70  1634 Denzel Asson        11 West Haven               39.67  15 
 71  1113 Dylan Feldmeier     10 Oxford High              39.78  13 
 72  1068 Brian Kozak         12 Northwest Ca             39.83  19 
 73  1114 Ryan Flach          12 Oxford High              39.85   7 
 74   107 Jamar Hanson        12 Bloomfield               39.88  11 
 75    78 Daniel Chapman      11 Bethel                   39.91  12 
 76   505 Kobie Adams         11 East Hartfor             39.93  18 
 77   130 Tavon Kinder        12 Brien McMaho             40.00   2 
 78  1151 Andrew Franco       12 Ridgefield               40.03   8 
 79  1611 Ramel Kersey        10 Weaver                   40.06  20 
 80   411 Hasan Culver        11 Danbury                  40.07  14 
 81   126 Yvens Borno         12 Brien McMaho             40.09  11 
 82  1071 Nicholas Ravosa     11 Northwest Ca             40.09  17 
 83   436 Jeremy Price        12 Danbury                  40.12  12 
 84  1159 Adam Kay            11 Ridgefield               40.15   9 
 85  1369 Colin Murphy        12 Southington              40.19   7 
 86    31 Mark Pigatt         12 Amity Reg.               40.20  21 
 87   667 Jordan Finkley      11 Hamden                   40.30  19 
 88   635 Ryan King           10 Greenwich                40.33  18 
 89  1115 Vinny Loomis        11 Oxford High              40.33  13 
 90  1150 Max Day             11 Ridgefield               40.35  14 
 91   404 Daasebre-Nano Asan  10 Danbury                  40.42  18 
 92   972 Thomas Grubenau     12 New Britain              40.43  22 
 93  1744 Harry Copley        12 Wilton                   40.46  15 
 94   127 Rutho Charlot       12 Brien McMaho             40.60  21 
 95   811 Peter Hine          12 Lyme-Old Lym             40.60  19 
 96   552 Brett Williams      10 Fairfield Lu             40.62  24 
 97   514 Garret Pates        10 East Haven               40.67  17 
 98   422 Rodrigo Jimenez     11 Danbury                  40.73  20 
 99   420 Isaiah Henderson    12 Danbury                  40.75  15 
100   428 Tahje McClain       11 Danbury                  40.75  21 
101   631 Brett Hartley       11 Greenwich                40.85  21 
102   569 Connor Habecker     11 Farmington               40.86  17 
103   406 Marlon Black        12 Danbury                  40.87  19 
104   636 Ed Larkin           11 Greenwich                40.90  23 
105    19 Joseph Choiniere    12 Amity Reg.               40.92  20 
106  1363 Sean Conway         12 Southington              40.94   8 
107   410 Daesean Clay        12 Danbury                  40.96  16 
108   549 Taylor Szemplinski  12 Fairfield Lu             41.05  23 
109  1540 Mark Palmer         12 Trumbull                 41.06  23 
110    76 Kevin Russell       10 Berlin                   41.13  17 
111   440 Jarais Rogers       09 Danbury                  41.15  16 
112  1473 Steven Sobel        12 Staples                  41.21  24 
113  1770 Chris Mack          11 Windsor                  41.29  13 
114   640 Jon Pulitano        10 Greenwich                41.30  23 
115  1158 Oliver Jones        11 Ridgefield               41.30  14 
116  1377 Kevyn Brown         09 Sport and Me             41.40  25 
117   809 John Fairfield-Son  12 Lyme-Old Lym             41.41  20 
118   831 Jared Heath         10 Manchester               41.41  14 
119  1019 Wesley Morlock      12 Newtown                  41.51  20 
120   627 Justin Fagella      11 Greenwich                41.55  22 
121   882 Dorian Thompson     11 Masuk                    41.56  22 
122   873 Ryan Jarnutowski    11 Masuk                    41.59  19 
123  1459 Sam Ellinwood       12 Staples                  41.63  22 
124   418 Takeen Gibbs        09 Danbury                  41.70  18 
125  1773 Raymond Sanderson   09 Windsor                  41.76  15 
126    34 Spencer Thomas      11 Amity Reg.               41.81  24 
127  1112 Matt Dodson         10 Oxford High              41.87  20 
128  1757 Kyle Ratner         12 Wilton                   41.88  16 
129   452 Cooper Drippe       11 Darien                   41.90  17 
130  1463 Philip Han-Lemus    10 Staples                  41.93  22 
131  1457 Sean Driscoll       11 Staples                  41.94  21 
132   815 Sean Robertson      12 Lyme-Old Lym             42.02  17 
133  1609 Jordan Goffe        09 Weaver                   42.05  21 
134   442 Jeffrey Torres      09 Danbury                  42.10  17 
135   429 Danny Men           10 Danbury                  42.10  22 
136   465 Mike O'Malley       11 Darien                   42.11  23 
137   842 Kyon Russell        10 Manchester               42.17  14 
138  1284 Mike Carlucci       12 Shelton                  42.31  23 
139  1755 Dan Marino          11 Wilton                   42.33  21 
140   415 Eavyn Fernandez     10 Danbury                  42.34  23 
141  1070 Jayden McAdams      10 Northwest Ca             42.50  21 
142  1636 Alex Devarez        11 West Haven               42.61  24 
143  1375 Noah Violette       12 Southington              42.70   8 
144   388 John Rodriguez      11 Conard                   42.74  18 
145   883 Matt Winkler        10 Masuk                    42.75  25 
146   628 Michael Gianisello  10 Greenwich                42.86  20 
147  1365 Damiaen Florian     12 Southington              43.11   8 
148   830 Eric Goicochea      09 Manchester               43.14  14 
149   463 Spencer Nichols     10 Darien                   43.21  22 
150   871 Ryan Forger         11 Masuk                    43.27  25 
151   551 Justin Wang         12 Fairfield Lu             43.30  25 
152  1418 Ryan Londregan      11 St. Bernard              43.66  25 
153   382 Stone Li            12 Conard                   43.96  18 
154    73 Alex Ladas          10 Berlin                   44.06  22 
155  1153 Richard Gordon      10 Ridgefield               44.17  19 
156   870 Quintin Barker      11 Masuk                    45.37  23 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Milford                                         9:39.49   1 
  2 Weston                                              9:48.63   1 
  3 Greenwich, CT                                      10:16.44   1 
  4 Oxford High                                        10:18.43   1 
  5 Amity Reg.                                         10:19.15   1 
  6 Windsor                                            10:20.31   2 
  7 Berlin                                             10:22.65   1 
  8 Staples                                            10:22.80   1 
  9 Wilton                                             10:24.23   1 
 10 Darien                                             10:25.48   1 
 11 Danbury                                            10:26.85   1 
 12 Shelton                                            10:29.50   1 
 13 Fairfield Ludlowe                                  10:36.75   2 
 14 Ridgefield                                         10:37.39   2 
 15 Mercy                                              10:51.15   2 
 16 Trumbull                                           10:55.70   2 
 17 Manchester                                         11:05.47   2 
 18 Canton                                             11:05.54   2 
 19 St. Bernard                                        11:11.71   2 
 20 Wethersfield                                       11:14.90   2 
 21 Lyme-Old Lyme                                      11:17.65   2 
 22 Masuk                                              11:37.87   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples                                             8:07.91   1 
  2 New Canaan                                          8:26.80   1 
  3 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       8:27.24   1 
  4 Weston                                              8:27.92   1 
  5 Windsor                                             8:29.44   1 
  6 South Windsor                                       8:32.05   1 
  7 Shelton                                             8:36.41   1 
  8 Greenwich, CT                                       8:37.62   2 
  9 Darien                                              8:42.68   1 
 10 Amity Reg.                                          8:53.66   2 
 11 Canton                                              8:55.22   2 
 12 Rocky Hill                                          8:55.48   2 
 13 Danbury                                             8:55.86   2 
 14 Norwalk                                             8:58.18   2 
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   9:00.97   1 
 16 Cheshire                                            9:02.26   2 
 17 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             9:04.23   1 
 18 Newtown                                             9:05.36   2 
 19 Trumbull                                            9:14.24   2 
 20 St. Bernard                                         9:19.58   2 
 21 Masuk                                               9:28.13   2 
 22 Wilton                                              9:29.67   1 
 23 James Hillhouse                                     9:32.56   2 
 24 Manchester                                          9:37.59   2 
 25 Berlin                                              9:45.10   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washingtonville                                     1:47.87   1 
  2 Bay Shore                                           1:47.91   2 
  3 Murry Bergtraum                                     1:48.51   2 
  4 Darien                                              1:49.46   3 
  5 Hamden                                              1:49.67   2 
  6 Midwood                                             1:49.95   2 
  7 Levittown District                                  1:50.64   3 
  8 Norwich Free Academy                                1:50.65   2 
  9 Cheshire                                            1:51.15   3 
 10 Masuk                                               1:51.34   1 
 11 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:51.46   1 
 12 Greenwich, CT                                       1:52.02   3 
 13 South Shore                                         1:52.77   3 
 14 Wilton                                              1:53.57   4 
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:53.67   4 
 16 Syosset                                             1:55.09   8 
 17 Mercy                                               1:55.40   7 
 18 Iroquois                                            1:55.42   4 
 19 Newtown                                             1:55.55   6 
 20 Weston                                              1:55.64   5 
 21 Wethersfield                                        1:56.08   5 
 22 South Windsor                                       1:56.46   8 
 23 Bunnell                                             1:56.64   5 
 24 Connetquot                                          1:56.68   6 
 25 William Hall                                        1:56.92   5 
 26 Trumbull                                            1:57.00   7 
 27 Fairfield Warde                                     1:57.11   7 
 28 Eastport-South Manor                                1:57.12   7 
 29 Smithtown East                                      1:57.34   9 
 30 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  1:57.39   7 
 31 New Britain                                         1:57.59   9 
 32 New Milford                                         1:57.95   8 
 33 Colonie                                             1:58.03   5 
 34 Conard                                              1:58.25   6 
 35 Wallkill                                            1:58.78   9 
 36 Smithtown West                                      1:59.01   4 
 37 Mohonasen                                           1:59.02   9 
 38 Shelton                                             1:59.25   4 
 39 Yorktown                                            1:59.31   8 
 40 East Hartford                                       2:00.84   9 
 41 Campus Magnet                                       2:02.09   1 
 42 Manchester                                          2:02.29   8 
 43 Clarence                                            2:02.33   6 
 44 St. Francis Prep                                    2:02.62   6 
 45 West Haven                                          2:04.04   9 
 46 John Jay-Cross River                                2:04.28   8 
 47 Carmel                                              2:07.94   9 
 48 Great Neck South                                    2:09.05   8 
 -- Columbia                                                DNF   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:32.19   1 
  2 Brien McMahon                                       1:32.27   1 
  3 Washingtonville                                     1:33.31   2 
  4 Hamden                                              1:33.75   2 
  5 Uniondale                                           1:35.42   1 
  6 Syosset                                             1:35.53   4 
  7 James Hillhouse                                     1:35.70   3 
  8 Bay Shore                                           1:35.84   3 
  9 Ward Melville                                       1:35.96   4 
 10 Greenwich, CT                                       1:36.10   4 
 11 Weston                                              1:36.35   3 
 12 Great Valley                                        1:36.68   2 
 13 Midwood                                             1:37.07   2 
 15 William Hall                                        1:37.90   6 
 16 Staples                                             1:38.24   5 
 17 Middletown                                          1:38.26   7 
 18 East Hartford                                       1:38.29   7 
 19 Kellenberg                                          1:38.48   5 
 20 Indian Hills  'B'                                   1:38.79  11 
 21 Manchester                                          1:38.87   4 
 22 Norwich Free Academy                                1:38.91   5 
 23 Newtown                                             1:38.95   8 
 24 Tatnall                                             1:39.50   5 
 25 Trumbull                                            1:39.65  10 
 26 Wilton                                              1:39.67   1 
 27 Levittown District  'B'                             1:40.30  11 
 28 Cheshire                                            1:40.32   9 
 29 Iroquois                                            1:40.72   6 
 30 Ridgefield                                          1:41.15   7 
 31 Wallkill                                            1:41.17   7 
 32 Masuk                                               1:41.47   8 
 33 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   1:41.47   8 
 34 Glastonbury                                         1:41.54   3 
 35 Amity Reg.                                          1:41.62   1 
 36 John Jay-Cross River                                1:41.63   6 
 37 Fairfield Warde                                     1:41.97  10 
 38 Fitch                                               1:42.03   4 
 39 New Milford                                         1:42.11   6 
 40 New Canaan                                          1:42.42   8 
 41 Darien                                              1:42.73   8 
 42 Yorktown                                            1:42.82   9 
 43 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             1:43.11   2 
 44 Farmington                                          1:43.12   9 
 45 Wethersfield                                        1:43.42   7 
 46 West Haven                                          1:43.75   9 
 47 Conard                                              1:45.61  10 
 48 Mohonasen  'B'                                      1:47.04  11 
 49 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  1:49.77   9 
 50 Clarence                                            1:50.96  10 
 51 Carmel                                              1:55.48   6 
 -- Columbia                                                DNF   5 
 -- Colonie                                                 DNF   3 
 14 Half Hollow Hills East                                  DNS  11 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    9:32.94   1 
  2 Monroe Woodbury                                     9:35.22   1 
  3 Colonie                                             9:40.37   1 
  4 Sachem East                                         9:43.19   1 
  5 Connetquot                                          9:44.97   1 
  6 Bay Shore                                           9:48.70   1 
  7 Columbia                                            9:53.41   2 
  8 John Jay-Cross River                                9:57.44   2 
  9 Clarence                                           10:00.58   2 
 10 Syosset                                            10:00.72   1 
 11 Fairfield Warde                                    10:04.79   2 
 12 Ridgefield                                         10:09.24   1 
 12 Downingtown East                                   10:09.24   1 
 14 Darien                                             10:11.83   2 
 15 St. Francis Prep                                   10:13.17   2 
 16 Eastport-South Manor                               10:15.04   2 
 17 Shenendehowa                                       10:16.50   1 
 18 Indian Hills                                       10:21.30   2 
 19 Downingtown West                                   10:21.42   2 
 20 Newtown                                            10:23.98   3 
 21 Brewster                                           10:25.13   2 
 22 Tatnall                                            10:26.57   2 
 23 Northern Highlands                                 10:29.26   2 
 24 Weston                                             10:31.70   3 
 25 Sanford H. Calhoun                                 10:42.17   3 
 26 Yorktown                                           10:44.80   3 
 27 William Hall                                       10:45.21   3 
 28 Mohonasen                                          10:49.79   3 
 29 Levittown District                                 10:51.61   3 
 30 Smithtown East                                     10:52.47   3 
 31 Iroquois                                           10:54.02   3 
 32 Midwood                                            10:55.25   3 
 33 Great Neck South                                   11:07.75   3 
 34 Sachem North                                       11:14.65   3 
 35 Smithtown West                                     11:39.71   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills East                              8:05.63   1 
  2 Tatnall                                             8:06.73   1 
  3 Downingtown East                                    8:07.33   1 
  4 Syosset                                             8:08.12   1 
  5 Darien                                              8:09.00   1 
  6 St. Anthony's                                       8:11.59   1 
  7 West Chester Henderson                              8:14.82   1 
  8 West Springfield                                    8:18.06   1 
  9 Bishop Hendricken                                   8:21.10   1 
 10 Midwood                                             8:24.04   1 
 11 Wilton                                              8:28.54   1 
 12 New Milford                                         8:29.03   1 
 13 Clarence                                            8:30.94   3 
 14 Downingtown West                                    8:32.42   2 
 15 Monroe Woodbury                                     8:33.31   2 
 16 Fairfield Warde                                     8:35.08   2 
 17 Brewster                                            8:35.20   2 
 18 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  8:39.20   2 
 19 Bay Shore                                           8:39.74   2 
 20 Danbury                                             8:39.88   3 
 21 Ward Melville                                       8:42.48   2 
 22 Indian Hills                                        8:43.62   2 
 23 William Hall                                        8:47.84   2 
 24 Bristol Central                                     8:51.90   3 
 25 Uniondale                                           8:52.42   2 
 26 Mohonasen                                           8:54.46   3 
 27 Kellenberg                                          8:55.42   3 
 28 Yorktown                                            9:04.77   3 
 29 Staples                                             9:07.64   2 
 30 Deer Park                                           9:08.83   3 
 31 Colonie                                             9:16.27   3 
 32 Wallkill                                            9:27.14   3 
 33 Weston                                              9:31.05   2 
 34 Iroquois                                            9:42.43   3 
 -- Levittown District                                       DQ   3  Interference
 -- Northern Highlands                                       DQ   3  Cut in too soon
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Milford                                         4:11.01   1 
  2 Amity Reg.                                          4:19.32   1 
  3 Greenwich, CT                                       4:20.14   1 
  4 Staples                                             4:20.55   1 
  5 Weston                                              4:21.56   1 
  6 Northwest Catholic                                  4:28.39   2 
  7 Hamden                                              4:29.35   2 
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   4:31.27   2 
  9 Danbury                                             4:32.06   2 
 10 Wethersfield                                        4:32.60   3 
 11 Southington                                         4:33.62   2 
 12 Manchester                                          4:33.88   3 
 13 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       4:34.92   3 
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                                4:36.43   3 
 15 Norwich Free Academy                                4:39.10   3 
 16 Wilton                                              4:39.21   2 
 17 Trumbull                                            4:44.54   2 
 18 Canton                                              4:44.89   3 
 19 Masuk                                               4:48.53   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                            3:34.52   1 
  2 Staples                                             3:35.46   1 
  3 New Canaan                                          3:36.11   1 
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   3:39.65   2 
  5 Wethersfield                                        3:39.98   2 
  6 Trumbull                                            3:40.68   3 
  7 Fitch                                               3:41.65   1 
  8 Middletown                                          3:42.29   1 
  9 Danbury                                             3:43.50   3 
 10 Notre Dame (West Haven)                             3:47.25   2 
 11 Ridgefield                                          3:48.04   2 
 12 Manchester                                          3:51.01   2 
 13 Southington                                         3:52.35   3 
 14 Darien                                              3:53.12   3 
 15 Masuk                                               4:02.95   3 
 -- New Britain                                             DNF   1 
 -- Norwich Free Academy                                     DQ   3  Break line violation
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Hillhouse                                     3:35.74  
  2 Canton                                              3:39.09  
  3 New Fairfield                                       3:39.62  
  4 Hamden                                              3:39.84  
  5 Northwest Catholic                                  3:40.75  
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       3:48.75  
  7 Weston                                              3:52.30  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                     4:04.43   1 
  2 Colonie                                             4:05.30   1 
  3 Washingtonville                                     4:05.52   1 
  4 Bay Shore                                           4:08.04   1 
  5 West Springfield                                    4:08.25   1 
  6 Murry Bergtraum                                     4:10.24   2 
  7 Cardinal Spellman                                   4:10.30   2 
  8 Columbia                                            4:14.27   2 
  9 Norwich Free Academy                                4:14.36   5 
 10 Wilton                                              4:14.37   3 
 11 Downingtown West                                    4:14.55   6 
 12 Northern Highlands                                  4:15.79   4 
 13 Syosset                                             4:15.85   3 
 14 Weston                                              4:16.47   2 
 15 Campus Magnet                                       4:16.94   1 
 16 Connetquot                                          4:18.51   2 
 17 Danbury                                             4:19.66   2 
 18 Shelton                                             4:20.05   3 
 19 Shenendehowa                                        4:20.46   3 
 20 Midwood                                             4:20.51   2 
 21 South Shore                                         4:21.55   4 
 22 Newtown                                             4:23.71   4 
 23 Mercy                                               4:25.00   4 
 24 Fairfield Warde                                     4:25.51   4 
 25 Darien                                              4:26.11   5 
 26 St. Francis Prep                                    4:27.30   4 
 27 Port Richmond                                       4:31.05   2 
 28 Smithtown West                                      4:31.19   5 
 29 Clarence                                            4:31.30   3 
 30 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  4:31.41   4 
 31 Levittown District                                  4:32.37   5 
 32 Sachem North                                        4:32.59   3 
 33 Yorktown                                            4:32.74   5 
 34 New Britain                                         4:33.35   6 
 35 Indian Hills                                        4:33.72   5 
 36 Tatnall                                             4:36.98   6 
 37 Mohonasen                                           4:37.42   6 
 38 John Jay-Cross River                                4:37.72   5 
 39 Iroquois                                            4:39.23   5 
 40 Carmel                                              4:40.75   6 
 41 Great Neck South                                    4:48.79   6 
 42 William Hall                                        4:50.92   6 
 43 Wallkill                                            5:13.44   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's                                       3:25.74   1 
  2 Monroe Woodbury                                     3:27.24   1 
  3 Washingtonville                                     3:27.95   1 
  4 West Springfield                                    3:29.81   1 
  5 Amity Reg.                                          3:34.25   1 
  6 Syosset                                             3:35.73   1 
  7 Bay Shore                                           3:37.30   2 
  8 Ward Melville                                       3:38.77   2 
  9 Uniondale                                           3:41.90   1 
 10 Shenendehowa                                        3:43.50   2 
 11 Norwich Free Academy                                3:44.40   2 
 12 Colonie                                             3:45.39   2 
 13 Columbia                                            3:46.87   3 
 14 Staples                                             3:49.19   3 
 15 Weston                                              3:50.93   3 
 16 Kellenberg                                          3:52.06   3 
 17 Carmel                                              3:57.98   2 
 18 Manchester                                          4:04.92   3 
 19 Mohonasen                                           4:08.82   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East New York Transit Tech                          3:30.27   1 
  2 Half Hollow Hills East                              3:32.51   2 
  3 Downingtown West                                    3:32.97   1 
  4 Shelton                                             3:35.24   1 
  5 Northern Highlands                                  3:39.54   2 
  6 Newtown                                             3:40.95   3 
  7 Tatnall                                             3:41.81   2 
  8 Clarence                                            3:43.15   3 
  9 Fairfield Warde                                     3:43.70   2 
 10 Wallkill                                            3:44.02   3 
 11 William Hall                                        3:46.03   1 
 12 Darien                                              3:47.87   4 
 13 North Babylon                                       3:52.03   3 
 14 Levittown District                                  4:04.33   4 
 15 All Hallows                                         4:05.16   4 
 16 Iroquois                                            4:05.93   4 
 17 Sanford H. Calhoun                                  4:14.81   3 
 -- New Milford                                              DQ   1  Break line violation
 
Event 15  Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                         13:20.14  
  2 Amity Reg.                                         13:20.27  
  3 Conard                                             13:42.34  
  4 Manchester                                         13:53.13  
  5 St. Bernard                                        14:48.34  
  6 Norwalk                                            15:04.15  
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Fairfield                                      10:39.59  
  2 Staples                                            11:06.31  
  3 Danbury                                            11:06.51  
  4 Manchester                                         11:29.53  
  5 Cheshire                                           11:37.84  
  6 Norwalk                                            11:41.65  
  7 New Canaan                                         11:42.75  
  8 Shelton                                            11:47.05  
  9 Conard                                             11:57.13  
 10 Fitch                                              11:59.45  
 11 St. Bernard                                        12:37.18  
 
Event 17  Girls Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                        12:46.46   1 
  2 Shaker                                             12:49.11   1 
  3 Wilton                                             12:50.20   1 
  4 Monroe Woodbury                                    12:53.96   1 
  5 Colonie                                            13:02.49   1 
  6 Bay Shore                                          13:04.69   1 
  7 Sachem East                                        13:05.14   2 
  8 John Jay-Cross River                               13:09.90   1 
  9 Levittown District                                 13:17.90   2 
 10 Carmel                                             13:23.13   1 
 11 Smithtown West                                     13:25.44   2 
 12 Columbia                                           13:27.47   2 
 13 Clarence                                           13:32.35   1 
 14 Connetquot                                         13:39.13   2 
 15 Syosset                                            13:46.68   2 
 16 Sachem North                                       13:59.43   2 
 17 Smithtown East                                     15:05.05   2 
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Indian Hills                                       10:51.62   1 
  2 Carmel                                             10:54.46   1 
  3 Ward Melville                                      11:03.07   1 
  4 Wilton                                             11:03.08   1 
  5 Syosset                                            11:10.07   1 
  6 Monroe Woodbury                                    11:10.65   1 
  7 Clarence                                           11:15.18   2 
  8 Tatnall                                            11:16.82   2 
  9 Kellenberg                                         11:16.88   1 
 10 Levittown District                                 11:27.15   2 
 11 North Babylon                                      11:27.23   2 
 12 Sanford H. Calhoun                                 11:45.95   2 
 13 Mohonasen                                          11:48.88   1 
 14 Bay Shore                                          12:04.16   2 
 15 Yorktown                                           12:18.03   1 
 16 John Jay-Cross River                               12:26.69   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                   12:02.30  
  2 Mamaroneck                                         12:11.69  
  3 Northern Highlands                                 12:15.22  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          12:22.65  
  5 Shenendehowa                                       12:25.43  
  6 St. John the Baptist                               12:27.99  
  7 Germantown Friends                                 12:39.42  
  8 St. Anthony's                                      12:43.10  
  9 Conard                                             12:44.35  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's                                      10:21.00  
  2 La Salle Academy                                   10:24.60  
  3 Northport                                          10:25.49  
  4 William Hall                                       10:25.98  
  5 Colonie                                            10:26.14  
  6 Pearl River                                        10:29.62  
  7 West Chester Henderson                             10:32.82  
  8 Marshfield                                         10:39.08  
  9 Shenendehowa                                       10:41.55  
 10 Malvern Prep                                       10:42.49  
 11 Darien                                             10:45.18  
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley                                       12:21.04   1 
  2 Bronxville                                         12:26.62   1 
  3 Tappan Zee                                         12:29.00   1 
  4 Red Bank Catholic                                  12:34.44   1 
  5 Shoreham-Wading River                              12:47.97   1 
  6 Immaculate                                         12:49.07   1 
  7 Nanuet                                             12:50.59   1 
  8 Manhasset                                          13:06.07   2 
  9 Pearl River                                        13:15.59   1 
 10 Schuylerville                                      13:20.02   2 
 11 Greenwich                                          13:24.23   2 
 12 Great Neck North                                   13:29.10   2 
 13 Pawling                                            13:32.41   1 
 14 Rye                                                13:38.32   1 
 15 Westhampton Beach                                  13:40.94   2 
 16 North Salem                                        13:43.47   1 
 17 Notre Dame Academy                                 13:53.93   1  Break line violation
 18 Scotia-Glenville                                   13:58.20   1 
 19 River Dell                                         14:03.09   2 
 20 Bayport-Blue Point                                 14:04.62   2 
 21 Edgemont                                           14:10.29   2 
 22 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              14:10.81   2 
 23 Mt.Hope                                            14:18.49   2 
 24 St. Dominic                                        14:36.46   2 
 25 Bellport                                           14:57.04   2 
 26 South Bronx                                        16:09.94   2 
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tappan Zee                                         10:31.19   1 
  2 Collegiate School                                  10:32.86   1 
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                          10:34.51   1 
  4 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:35.25   1 
  5 Germantown Friends                                 10:40.52   1 
  6 Great Valley                                       10:46.79   1 
  7 Cheektowaga                                        10:57.06   2 
  8 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              11:05.79   1 
  9 Rye                                                11:06.21   1 
 10 Benjamin Banneker                                  11:07.16   2 
 11 Manhasset                                          11:09.83   2 
 12 Nanuet                                             11:10.61   2 
 13 North Salem                                        11:11.04   2 
 14 Masters School                                     11:17.59   2 
 15 Chariho                                            11:24.71   1 
 16 Scotia-Glenville                                   11:30.29   2 
 17 Westhampton Beach                                  11:33.37   2 
 18 Pawling                                            11:49.85   1 
 19 Somers                                             12:01.00   2 
 20 Schuylerville                                      12:25.73   2 
 21 Great Neck North                                   12:33.05   2 
 22 La Salle                                           13:02.79   2 
 -- Greenwich                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westhampton Beach                                   4:12.60   1 
  2 River Dell                                          4:15.19   1 
  3 Bayport-Blue Point                                  4:17.72   2 
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           4:18.61   1 
  5 Mercy                                               4:19.60   1 
  6 Bronxville                                          4:20.58   2 
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:24.20   1 
  8 Pearl River                                         4:27.34   2 
  9 Somers                                              4:28.72   4 
 10 Mt.Hope                                             4:30.53   3 
 11 Sheehan                                             4:30.59   3 
 12 Bellport                                            4:32.77   2 
 13 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:34.25   3 
 14 Great Neck North                                    4:36.45   3 
 15 Schuylerville                                       4:36.86   4 
 16 Cheektowaga                                         4:41.52   4 
 17 St. Dominic                                         4:42.70   2 
 18 Scotia-Glenville                                    4:44.65   3 
 19 Nanuet                                              4:44.98   3 
 20 Tappan Zee                                          4:46.98   2 
 21 South Bronx                                         4:55.84   4 
 22 Greenwich                                           5:11.49   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            3:32.33   1 
  2 Schuylerville                                       3:32.70   2 
  3 River Dell                                          3:33.27   1 
  4 Christ the King                                     3:36.23   1 
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           3:36.53   2 
  6 Bunnell                                             3:40.45   2 
  7 Somers                                              3:40.48   2 
  8 Tappan Zee                                          3:52.13   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheektowaga                                         3:34.29  
  2 Scotia-Glenville                                    3:36.23  
  3 La Salle                                            3:38.68  
  4 Sheehan                                             3:40.60  
  5 Westhampton Beach                                   3:41.35  
  6 Pearl River                                         3:43.78  
  7 Nanuet                                              3:56.27  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller Place                                        9:24.64   1 
  2 Bronxville                                          9:30.78   1 
  3 Bayport-Blue Point                                  9:40.82   1 
  4 Pearl River                                         9:46.81   1 
  5 Tappan Zee                                          9:48.51   1 
  6 Red Bank Catholic                                   9:49.64   1 
  7 Great Valley                                        9:53.64   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy                                  9:56.39   1 
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:18.41   2 
 10 Somers                                             10:19.31   1 
 11 St. Dominic                                        10:22.03   2 
 12 River Dell                                         10:28.21   1 
 13 Great Neck North                                   10:49.30   2 
 14 Pawling                                            10:57.23   2 
 15 Westhampton Beach                                  10:58.25   2 
 16 Scotia-Glenville                                   11:04.95   2 
 17 St. Joseph by-the-Sea                              11:11.26   2 
 18 Schuylerville                                      11:19.33   2 
 19 Greenwich                                          11:31.68   2 
 20 Nanuet                                             11:39.36   2 
 21 South Bronx                                        12:53.01   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            8:11.89  
  2 Collegiate School                                   8:13.06  
  3 Tappan Zee                                          8:17.08  
  4 Pearl River                                         8:24.82  
  5 River Dell                                          8:31.59  
  6 Chariho                                             8:40.17  
  7 Somers                                              8:41.18  
  8 Pawling                                             8:53.38  
  9 Nanuet                                              8:58.04  
 10 Schuylerville                                       9:37.54  
 11 Christ the King                                     9:55.72  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville                                          1:50.84   1 
  2 River Dell                                          1:52.13   1 
  3 Pearl River                                         1:52.98   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                  1:53.03   5 
  5 Westhampton Beach                                   1:53.81   3 
  6 Saint Joseph                                        1:54.61   2 
  7 Somers                                              1:55.92   1 
  8 Nanuet                                              1:56.15   2 
  9 East Haven                                          1:56.47   4 
 10 St. Dominic                                         1:56.69   2 
 11 Schuylerville                                       1:58.64   5 
 12 North Salem                                         1:58.73   3 
 13 Canton                                              1:58.79   1 
 14 Sheehan                                             1:59.93   5 
 15 Div Ave                                             2:00.47   4 
 16 Cheektowaga                                         2:00.74   5 
 17 South Bronx                                         2:01.14   4 
 18 Tappan Zee                                          2:01.29   3 
 19 Scotia-Glenville                                    2:02.96   4 
 20 Shoreham-Wading River                               2:03.91   4 
 21 Greenwich                                           2:12.06   5 
 -- Bayport-Blue Point                                       DQ   3  pass ouside the zone
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 River Dell                                          1:33.99   1 
  2 Christian Brothers (Alb)                            1:35.68   1 
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                    1:36.70   1 
  4 Canton                                              1:36.87   2 
  5 La Salle                                            1:37.31   1 
  6 Schuylerville                                       1:37.42   3 
  7 Somers                                              1:37.67   2 
  8 Cheektowaga                                         1:38.70   4 
  9 Westhampton Beach                                   1:39.97   3 
 10 Mercy                                               1:40.54   3 
 11 Tappan Zee                                          1:40.76   2 
 12 North Salem                                         1:40.86   4 
 13 Nanuet                                              1:41.57   2 
 14 East Haven                                          1:42.12   3 
 15 Sheehan                                             1:42.47   3 
 16 Great Neck North                                    1:42.80   4 
 17 Greenwich                                           1:47.19   4 
 18 Div Ave                                             1:47.51   4 
 
Event 56  Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    40 Adam Kelly          11 Barrington            74-09.00  
  2   336 Thomas Olusegun Va  12 Classical             64-10.00  
  3    38 Sean Ryan           12 Babylon               62-03.00  
  4    39 Bobby Colantonio    10 Barrington            61-03.00  
  5   794 DENNIS RUSSELL      12 Longwood              59-11.00  
  6  1408 Joseph Segreto      12 St. Anthony'          58-07.00  
  7  1390 James Leddy         12 St. Anthony'          58-05.00  
  8  1497 Eric Sheng          11 Syosset               56-03.00  
  9   793 COREY MURPHY        12 Longwood              46-02.00  
 10  1302 Tory Cook           11 Shenendehowa          45-00.00  
 11  1346 Brett Rozell        12 Somers                43-05.00  
 12  1262 Dan Hink            12 Seymour               38-06.00  
 13   795 NICK ZEOLLA         10 Longwood              32-11.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Bianca Donadio      12 Classical             46-11.00  
  2   277 Alva Hicks          11 Classical             46-08.00  
  3  1255 Meagan Malloy       10 Smithfield            43-07.00  
  4   278 Lysah Russell       10 Classical             42-08.00  
  5  1241 Lundy Spinner       11 Shenendehowa          42-04.00  
  6  1240 Jill Shippee        09 Shenendehowa          41-05.00  
  7    99 Faith Estelle       11 Bloomfield            40-11.00  
  8  1025 Abby Cousens        11 Portsmouth            36-05.00  
  9   103 Danika Okasia       11 Bloomfield            33-11.00  
 10  1179 Sam Hardiman        12 Seymour               33-00.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News