Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT, January 11, 2014

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2014 02:24 PM
              32nd Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/11/2014              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Hara, Matthew           SO Brown                   16.44m   53-11.25 
  2 Truong, Phuong            SO Brown                   15.80m   51-10.00 
  3 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            15.50m   50-10.25 
  4 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75 
  5 Rippe, Jordan             SO New Haven               15.12m   49-07.25 
  6 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  14.98m   49-01.75 
  7 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  14.39m   47-02.50 
  8 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            14.27m   46-10.00 
  9 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn            14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            13.71m   44-11.75  13.71
 11 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SO Wesleyan               J13.71m   44-11.75  13.49
 12 Comery, Aaron             FR Brown                   13.50m   44-03.50 
 13 Smith, Adam               SO Bryant                  13.25m   43-05.75 
 14 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            13.03m   42-09.00 
 15 Meyers, Nathaniel         SR Saint Rose              12.91m   42-04.25 
 16 Cubra, Chris              FR Brown                   12.14m   39-10.00 
 17 Tucker, Fabeon            FR Monroe Colle            11.77m   38-07.50 
 18 Ramsey, Mark              FR Monroe Colle            10.74m   35-03.00 
 19 Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn             8.27m   27-01.75 
 20 Hutchinson, Kevin         SO Wesleyan                 8.00m   26-03.00 
 -- Noll, Zachary             SO Saint Rose                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart             6.88m   22-07.00 
  3 Weinstock, Evan           SR Brown                    6.86m   22-06.25 
  4 Lindberg, Dana            SR Yale                     6.85m   22-05.75 
  5 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int             6.82m   22-04.50 
  6 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             6.77m   22-02.50 
  7 Williams, Ricky           SO American Int             6.76m   22-02.25 
  8 Benson, Michael           SO Saint Rose               6.72m   22-00.75 
  9 Fariel, Isaiah            SO UMass Amhers             6.39m   20-11.75 
 10 Valalik, Tyler            JR New Haven                6.29m   20-07.75 
 11 Rhodes, Peter             JR Brown                    6.22m   20-05.00 
 12 Malone, Adam              SO Bryant                   6.17m   20-03.00 
 13 Murray, George            FR New Haven                6.10m   20-00.25 
 14 Johnson, Kehma            FR New Haven                6.06m   19-10.75 
 15 Pinkrah, Ato              SO New Haven                6.04m   19-09.75  6.01
 16 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn            J6.04m   19-09.75  5.94
 17 Daniels, Damon            FR Monroe Colle             6.03m   19-09.50 
 18 Ray, Frankie              FR Bryant                   6.01m   19-08.75 
 19 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart             5.94m   19-06.00 
 20 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               5.86m   19-02.75 
 21 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn             5.79m   19-00.00 
 22 Brown, Justin             FR Monroe Colle             5.65m   18-06.50 
 23 Turner, Dennis            FR Saint Rose               5.63m   18-05.75 
 24 Miller, Chris             JR Saint Rose               5.62m   18-05.25 
 25 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             5.53m   18-01.75 
 26 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             5.43m   17-09.75 
 27 Arneaud, Deion            FR UMass Amhers             5.32m   17-05.50 
 28 Ricketts, Clive           SR Saint Rose               5.14m   16-10.50 
 -- Banks, Stephen            NA Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Farlow, Peter             JR UMass Amhers              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Taylor           FR Brown                   14.26m   46-09.50 
  2 Gooden, Lamont            FR UMass Amhers            14.02m   46-00.00 
  3 Malone, Adam              SO Bryant                  14.00m   45-11.25 
  4 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int            13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 Padmore, Jonathan         SR Brown                   13.69m   44-11.00 
  6 Murray, George            FR New Haven               13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Crittenden, Kwency        FR Central Conn            13.38m   43-10.75 
  8 Pinkrah, Ato              SO New Haven               13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Pagliuca, Dana            FR UMass Amhers            13.15m   43-01.75 
 10 Sheriff, Dak              SO Brown                   12.89m   42-03.50 
 11 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn            12.85m   42-02.00 
 12 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn            12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Turner, Dennis            FR Saint Rose              12.25m   40-02.25 
 14 Brown, Justin             FR Monroe Colle            12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 Layug, Wesley             FR Wesleyan                12.20m   40-00.50 
 16 Ricketts, Clive           SR Saint Rose              12.02m   39-05.25 
 17 Greaux, Jaquan            FR Monroe Colle            11.99m   39-04.00 
 18 Banks, Stephen            NA Unattached             X11.90m   39-00.50 
 19 BERNARD, SHANE            SR Wesleyan                11.71m   38-05.00 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Masington, Eric           SR Connecticut             16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75 
  3 Huckabee, Matthew         SO Lincoln (Pa.            14.82m   48-07.50 
  4 Comery, Aaron             FR Brown                   14.52m   47-07.75 
  5 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            14.15m   46-05.25 
  6 Luberto, Ryan             FR Connecticut             13.94m   45-09.00 
  7 Edomwonyi, Agbon          SO Wesleyan                13.90m   45-07.25 
  8 Sheehan, Scott            JR Sacred Heart            13.87m   45-06.25 
  9 Lusas, Cody               JR UMass Dartmo            13.76m   45-01.75 
 10 Ramsey, Mark              FR Monroe Colle            13.39m   43-11.25 
 11 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            13.34m   43-09.25 
 12 Davies, Brett             FR UMass Amhers            13.33m   43-09.00 
 13 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  13.31m   43-08.00 
 13 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  13.31m   43-08.00 
 15 Tucker, Fabeon            FR Monroe Colle            13.27m   43-06.50 
 16 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn            13.22m   43-04.50 
 17 O'Hara, Matthew           SO Brown                   13.16m   43-02.25 
 18 Persichetti, Luke         FR Yale                    13.04m   42-09.50 
 19 Weinstock, Evan           SR Brown                   13.03m   42-09.00 
 20 Cubra, Chris              FR Brown                   12.95m   42-06.00 
 21 Rippe, Jordan             SO New Haven               12.43m   40-09.50 
 22 Cort, Kevin               FR Monroe Colle            12.18m   39-11.50 
 23 McCray, Randy             FR Lincoln (Pa.            12.03m   39-05.75 
 24 Jones, Ramir              SO Monroe Colle            11.82m   38-09.50 
 25 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            11.68m   38-04.00 
 26 Trammell, Keith           SR Lincoln (Pa.            11.33m   37-02.25 
 27 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            11.30m   37-01.00 
 28 Oppenheimer, John         SR Yale                    11.15m   36-07.00 
 29 Ingham, Nicholas          SO UMass Amhers            11.05m   36-03.00 
 30 Meyers, Nathaniel         SR Saint Rose              10.66m   34-11.75 
 31 Noll, Zachary             SO Saint Rose               8.50m   27-10.75 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Craig             FR Connecticut              5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Duggan, Cory              SR Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Murphy, Timothy           SO Connecticut             J4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Sullivan, Brendan         SO Yale                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Grunwald, Connor          SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart             4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Sawyer, Will              SO Wesleyan                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Turner, Dennis            FR Saint Rose                  NH            
 -- Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose                  NH            
 -- DeLucia, Giuseppe         FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- DaCosta, Howard           SR Saint Rose                  NH            
 -- Copeland, Gregory         JR UMass Amhers                NH            
 -- Somers, John              JR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Gomes, David              SO Central Conn                NH            
 -- Watson, Hayes             FR Bryant                      NH            
 -- Sheffer, Nathan           FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Ryan, Drew                FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Bielesz, Jason            SO New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           4:17.85   1 
  2 Pearl, Ryan               FR Connecticut            4:24.91   1 
  3 Walker, Matt              SO Central Conn           4:26.62   2 
  4 Polo, Ryan                SR Fordham                4:27.62   1 
  5 Rudin, Cooper             FR UMass Amhers           4:28.40   1 
  6 Thomas, Cory              FR UMass Amhers           4:28.76   2 
  7 Raymond, Tyler            FR Central Conn           4:29.01   1 
  8 Waldren, Max                 Unattached            X4:29.90   2 
  9 Coughlin, Eamonn          JR Saint Rose             4:30.99   1 
 10 McGowan, Patrick          SR UMass Amhers           4:32.32   1 
 11 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   SO Saint Rose             4:33.56   2 
 12 Chapruet, Christopher     SR Bryant                 4:33.64   2 
 13 Sheldon, Daniel           SO UMass Amhers           4:36.98   2 
 14 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart           4:37.54   1 
 15 Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.           4:37.87   1 
 16 Evans, Alexander          FR Bryant                 4:38.64   2 
 17 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Central Conn           4:40.53   1 
 18 French, Derek             FR Central Conn           4:40.82   1 
 19 Haleudeth, Khampasong     SO UMass Amhers           4:40.98   1 
 20 Jennings, Colby           JR Sacred Heart           4:41.97   2 
 21 Brienza, Richard          FR Queensboroug           5:04.49   2 
 22 Cunningham, Andrew        FR New Haven              5:05.09   2 
 23 Gill, Andrew              FR New Haven              5:06.18   2 
 24 Barbecho, Richard         JR Hunter                 5:16.06   2 
 25 Mancheno, Alex            FR Queensboroug           5:17.87   2 
 26 Nunez, Joshua             FR Queensboroug           5:36.51   2 
 27 Valerio, Geovani          SO Hunter                 6:07.13   2 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owoye, Dele               JR Connecticut              49.63   2 
  2 Williams, James           FR Essex CC                 49.76   2 
  3 McDonald, Omari           FR Monroe Colle             50.14   3 
  4 Penate, Walter            FR Monroe Colle             50.40   5 
  5 Sappleton, Brian          FR Monroe Colle             50.63   3 
  6 Hurley, Dylan             JR Yale                     50.64   8 
  7 Simpson, Darryl           SO Essex CC                 50.68   8 
  8 Gravesande, Kahleef       FR Monroe Colle             50.69   2 
  9 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SR UMass Amhers             50.72   5 
 10 Collins, Sean             SR Fordham                  50.72   4 
 11 Rowe, William             JR Yale                     50.77   5 
 12 Lowe, James               JR Connecticut              50.90   6 
 13 Udeh, Nnamdi              SR Yale                     50.98   8 
 14 Crusan, Chandler          FR Yale                     51.02   3 
 15 DeVore, Tremaine          FR Essex CC                 51.31   4 
 16 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn             51.39   4 
 17 Landis, John              SO Connecticut              51.40   5 
 18 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Central Conn             51.42   6 
 19 Kranjac, Mario            JR Yale                     51.48  10 
 20 Doehr, Justin             JR Connecticut              51.55   1 
 21 Louine, Kevin             JR Bryant                   51.60   4 
 22 Siracusa, Antonio         FR Bryant                   51.76   8 
 23 Ameri, Luca               JR Wesleyan                 52.14  12 
 24 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael  NA Unattached              X52.20  17 
 25 Reid, Kyle                SR Bryant                   52.21   6 
 26 Ribeiro, Will             FR Central Conn             52.37  10 
 27 El Korchi, Youssef        SO UMass Amhers             52.47   9 
 28 Jones, Eddie              SO Lincoln (Pa.             52.63   6 
 29 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      JR New Haven                52.70  10 
 30 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.             52.77  16 
 31 Beckwith, Brian           SO Central Conn             52.78  12 
 32 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.             52.99  14 
 33 Roten, Roheem             SO Lincoln (Pa.             53.15   7 
 34 Wall, Randall             FR Connecticut              53.17   9 
 35 Butler, Donald            FR Monroe Colle             53.19   7 
 36 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart             53.20  11 
 37 Kingston, Joseph          JR New Haven                53.35  13 
 38 Luster, Kris              FR Wesleyan                 53.43  16 
 39 Malcolm, Karmone          FR Monroe Colle             53.56   9 
 40 Thompson, Stephan         FR American Int             53.75  13 
 41 Hayner, Evan              SO Saint Rose               54.03  13 
 42 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             54.04  14 
 43 Nichols, Noah             SR Wesleyan                 54.53  15 
 44 Ward, Sean                NA Unattached              X54.53  17 
 45 Gordon, Wayne             FR Sacred Heart             54.72  15 
 46 Banks, Stephen            NA Unattached              X54.84  11 
 47 Crawford, Calvin          SO Queensboroug             54.88  15 
 48 Scudds, Tim               SR Saint Rose               54.93  12 
 49 Roy, Michael              SO Connecticut              54.99   7 
 50 Corrado, Michael          SR Saint Rose               55.33  10 
 51 Allen, William            SO Unattached              X55.68  17 
 52 Tavarez, Greg             SO Wesleyan                 55.76  17  Breakline violation
 53 Davis, Eric               FR Sacred Heart             55.93  16 
 54 Raffone, Alexander        FR Sacred Heart             55.94  14 
 55 Triana, Alexander         SO Saint Rose               56.24  12 
 56 Soley-Bain, Akeem         SO Monroe Colle             57.15  15 
 57 Henry, Silvanus           SO Queensboroug             57.98  18 
 58 Walker, Junior            FR Queensboroug             59.92  18 
 59 Pittman, Shamar           FR Essex CC               1:00.63  14 
 60 Ezer, Zach                FR Wesleyan               1:01.14  16 
 61 Dakin, Bedan                 Unattached            X1:01.67  19 
 62 Roberts, Frankie          NA Unattached            X1:05.38  19 
 63 Chauderie, Manish         JR Hunter                 1:06.48  19 
 64 Rahim, Asadur             FR Hunter                 1:09.58  19 
 -- Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC                    DQ   1 
 -- Gates, Dashawn            SO Saint Rose                  DQ  18  Breakline
 -- Bush, Sebastian           SO Monroe Colle                DQ  13  Breakline violation
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hightower, David             Unattached               X8.09Q  4 
  2 Weinstock, Evan           SR Brown                     8.30Q  3 
  3 Bigelow, Stephen          SR UMass Amhers              8.34Q  1 
  4 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn              8.36Q  2 
  5 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                  8.25q  4 
  6 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                  8.39q  3 
  7 Rhodes, Peter             JR Brown                     8.42q  1 
  8 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                  8.54q  3 
  9 Benson, Michael           SO Saint Rose                8.56   4 
 10 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                8.65   1  8.645
 11 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC                  8.65   2  8.646
 12 Peebles, Torren           FR Yale                      8.68   3  8.674
 13 Penate, Walter            FR Monroe Colle              8.68   3  8.679
 14 Davis, Antione            SO Monroe Colle              8.70   1 
 15 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn              8.72   2 
 16 Loewen, Austin            FR Yale                      8.74   2 
 17 Dorsainvil, Kervens       SO Monroe Colle              8.77   3 
 18 Kemp, Daniel              JR Yale                      8.80   4 
 19 Grube, Zachary            SO UMass Amhers              8.84   1 
 20 Bonfilio, Adam            FR UMass Amhers              8.91   4 
 21 Hill, Ronald              SR Bryant                    8.92   4 
 22 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose                8.95   2 
 23 Ingham, Nicholas          SO UMass Amhers              9.05   3 
 24 Thorp, Peter              SO Bryant                    9.10   1 
 25 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.              9.14   1 
 26 DaCosta, Howard           SR Saint Rose                9.27   4 
 27 D'Ascanio, Steven         FR Brown                     9.31   4 
 28 Blum, Zachary             FR UMass Amhers              9.39   2 
 29 Buen, Diego               SO Hunter                   11.31   3 
 -- Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.                DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Peter             JR Brown                     8.25  
  2 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn              8.26  
  3 Weinstock, Evan           SR Brown                     8.29  
  4 Bigelow, Stephen          SR UMass Amhers              8.30  
  5 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                  8.54  
  6 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                  8.58  
  7 Benson, Michael           SO Saint Rose                8.61  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belcher, Christopher      FR Monroe Colle              6.88q  3 
  2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre     FR Yale                      6.95q  8 
  3 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC                  6.99q  5 
  4 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                  7.00q  6 
  5 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.              7.02q  8 
  6 Blake, Michael            FR Monroe Colle              7.03q  2  7.023
  7 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                      7.03q  4  7.024
  8 Johnson, Tikuan           FR Monroe Colle              7.03q  6  7.029
  9 Delane, Jared             FR Connecticut               7.06   1 
 10 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    FR Sacred Heart              7.08   4 
 11 Elmore, Jevon             FR Central Conn              7.10   3 
 12 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn              7.14   1  7.134
 13 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn              7.14   2  7.136
 14 Drew, LaDarius            JR Wesleyan                  7.17   2  7.163
 15 Lawson, Tyroy             FR Monroe Colle              7.17   7  7.166
 16 Johnson, Justin           FR New Haven                 7.18   5  7.172
 17 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int              7.18   3  7.173
 18 James, Jamaal             SR New Haven                 7.20   7 
 19 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart              7.21   7 
 20 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                  7.22   6 
 21 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart              7.23   2 
 22 Parkinson, Fritz-Michael  NA Unattached               X7.24   8  7.237
 23 Goins, Chris              SR American Int              7.24   1  7.238
 24 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                  7.26   7 
 25 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                  7.27   5 
 26 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn              7.29   6 
 27 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int              7.31   4 
 28 Tolentino, Martin         SO Yale                      7.32   8 
 29 Dakin, Bedan                 Unattached               X7.34   6 
 30 Pinnock, Marvin           NA Unattached               X7.39   7 
 31 Bigelow, Stephen          SR UMass Amhers              7.40   5 
 32 Butler, Donald            FR Monroe Colle              7.41   5 
 33 Thorp, Peter              SO Bryant                    7.42   3  7.414
 34 Oliva, Paul               JR Sacred Heart              7.42   2  7.415
 35 Goble, Andrew             JR Yale                      7.43   4 
 36 Fariel, Isaiah            SO UMass Amhers              7.44   8 
 37 Pinkrah, Ato              SO New Haven                 7.45   5 
 38 Ingham, Nicholas          SO UMass Amhers              7.47   4 
 39 Miller, Armani            FR New Haven                 7.53   4 
 40 Ginyard, Davonte          FR American Int              7.56   7 
 41 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross                7.57   1 
 42 Bradshaw, Peter           FR Sacred Heart              7.59   3 
 43 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              7.61   6 
 44 Snead, Jeremiah           SR Saint Rose                7.68   1 
 45 Wang, Chen                JR Yale                      7.71   6  7.701
 46 Hill, Ronald              SR Bryant                    7.71   4  7.709
 47 Cherry, Shane             FR Monroe Colle              7.73   3 
 48 Henry, Silvanus           SO Queensboroug              7.76   2 
 49 Layug, Wesley             FR Wesleyan                  7.77   8 
 50 Ong, Jonathan             JR Wesleyan                  7.80   1 
 51 Spivey, Jon               SO Wesleyan                  7.81   5 
 52 Valalik, Tyler            JR New Haven                 7.90   8 
 53 BERNARD, SHANE            SR Wesleyan                  7.99   2 
 54 Diez, Daniel              FR Hunter                    8.24   4  8.231
 55 Pittman, Shamar           FR Essex CC                  8.24   1  8.232
 56 Walker, Junior            FR Queensboroug              8.34   5 
 57 Roberts, Frankie          NA Unattached               X8.38   3 
 58 Ricketts, Clive           SR Saint Rose                9.90   6 
 -- Sheppard, Johnathon          Unattached                 XFS   7 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Belcher, Christopher      FR Monroe Colle              6.85  
  2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre     FR Yale                      6.94  
  3 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                  6.97  
  4 Johnson, Tikuan           FR Monroe Colle              7.03  
  5 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC                  7.05  
  6 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.              7.06  
  7 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                      7.10  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                   10:05.93   1 
  2 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:16.61   1 
  3 Connecticut  'C'                                   10:18.76   1 
  4 Connecticut  'D'                                   10:26.78   2 
  5 Monroe College  'A'                                10:29.76   2 
  6 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 10:36.54   1 
  7 Yale  'A'                                          10:38.11   1 
  8 Fordham  'A'                                       10:41.71   1 
  9 Bryant  'A'                                        10:47.59   2 
 10 Saint Rose  'A'                                    11:01.60   2 
 11 New Haven  'A'                                     11:09.66   2 
 12 Hunter  'A'                                        12:53.18   2 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            JR New Haven                2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Cutler, Kevin             SO UMass Dartmo            J2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Rhodes, Peter             JR Brown                    1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Alie, Peter               SR Bryant                   1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Tobias, Jamie             JR Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Pinnock, Marvin           NA Unattached             XJ1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Jones, Adam               JR UMass Dartmo            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Weinstock, Evan           SR Brown                    1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Bonfilio, Adam            FR UMass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50 
 10 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Lewicki, Trevor           FR American Int            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     JR Bryant                  J1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Thompson, Kyle            JR Saint Rose               1.79m    5-10.50 
 13 Gordon, Malik                Unattached              X1.79m    5-10.50 
 13 Ray, Frankie              FR Bryant                   1.79m    5-10.50 
 16 King, Adam                SO Sacred Heart            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Ward, Sean                NA Unattached                 XNH            
 -- Chemidlin, Reid           FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willig, Ned               SO Brown                  1:51.81   1 
  2 Shirvell, James           SR Yale                   1:52.49   1 
  3 Bevil, Matt               SR Brown                  1:54.33   1 
  4 Grace, Michael            JR Yale                   1:55.70   1 
  5 Mahoney, John             SO Yale                   1:56.87   1 
  6 Cheng, Robert             FR Connecticut            1:57.01   1 
  7 Randon, James             FR Yale                   1:57.41   2 
  8 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC               1:57.96   2 
  9 Ness, Stephen             JR UMass Amhers           1:58.87   2 
 10 Maldari, Michael          FR UMass Amhers           1:58.96   2 
 11 McNaughton, Michael       SO UMass Amhers           1:59.23   2 
 12 Walker, Nigel             FR Connecticut            1:59.66   2 
 13 Farrington, Joey          JR Central Conn           1:59.78   1 
 14 Owen, Curt                JR UMass Amhers           2:00.15   3 
 15 Cocco, John               SR Yale                   2:00.32   2 
 16 Weiler, Andrew            FR Central Conn           2:01.73   3 
 17 Payson, Max               SO Yale                   2:01.80   2 
 18 Keisling, John            SO Yale                   2:02.92   2 
 19 Coltrain, Shea            FR Monroe Colle           2:03.28   1 
 20 Scudds, Tim               SR Saint Rose             2:04.09   3 
 21 Lotocky, Krystopher       SO Saint Rose             2:04.75   3 
 22 Parris, Ryan              JR New Haven              2:04.91   3 
 23 Taylor, Keith             SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:06.90   3 
 24 Ferguson, Jamil              Unattached            X2:09.95   3 
 25 Murphy, Montrelle         FR Monroe Colle           2:11.95   3 
 26 Crawford, Calvin          SO Queensboroug           2:13.35   4 
 27 Allen, William            SO Unattached            X2:14.30   4 
 28 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:19.45   4 
 29 Mancheno, Alex            FR Queensboroug           2:20.34   4 
 30 Renwick, Curtly           FR Monroe Colle           2:25.42   3 
 31 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:28.11   4 
 32 Rahim, Asadur             FR Hunter                 2:42.05   4 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig               SR Central Conn           8:33.29   1 
  2 Qasim, Isa                JR Yale                   8:37.00   1 
  3 Annelli, Jonathan         JR Fordham                8:38.16   1 
  4 Thomas, Benjamin          SO UMass Amhers           8:38.61   1 
  5 Turi, Michael             SO Fordham                8:41.34   1 
  6 Tomlin, Duncan            SO Yale                   8:44.80   1 
  7 O'Connor, Quincey         SO Fordham                8:53.67   1 
  8 Borsook, Alec             JR Yale                   8:55.95   1 
  9 Grosvenor, Daniel         FR Yale                   8:56.59   1 
 10 Kazanjian, Timothy        SR Fordham                8:58.45   1 
 11 Burke, Patrick            SR Fordham                9:05.26   2 
 12 Meredith, J.P.            FR Yale                   9:09.34   2 
 13 Kelley, Connor               Unattached            X9:19.61   2 
 14 Reifman-Packett, Andrew   SO Saint Rose             9:32.44   2 
 15 Challenor, Robert         FR Sacred Heart           9:47.31   2 
 16 Ghelli, Federico          JR Lincoln (Pa.           9:58.91   2 
 17 Brienza, Richard          FR Queensboroug          10:11.77   2 
 18 Hennig, Nathan            FR New Haven             10:12.69   2 
 19 Arias, Dagoberto          FR New Haven             10:12.71   2 
 20 Gerwien, Spencer          SO Sacred Heart          10:35.04   2 
 21 Dechent-Robertin, David   FR Sacred Heart          10:58.58   2 
 22 Ferriby, Luke             SO Sacred Heart          11:08.04   2 
 -- Hill, Andrew              JR Central Conn               DNF   1 
 -- Biekert, Brian            JR Central Conn               DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:48.58  
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:49.69  
  3 Yale  'A'                                           8:00.10  
  4 Connecticut  'B'                                    8:00.58  
  5 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  8:10.17  
  6 Fordham  'B'                                        8:12.76  
  7 Fordham  'C'                                        8:18.94  
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:34.36  
  9 New Haven  'B'                                      9:28.45  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:16.35   1 
  2 Connecticut  'B'                                    3:19.50   1 
  3 Yale  'A'                                           3:19.88   2 
  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:20.00   1 
  5 Yale  'B'                                           3:24.81   4 
  6 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:25.29   2 
  7 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:26.43   4 
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:26.81   2 
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:29.52   3 
 10 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:30.60   5 
 11 Connecticut  'C'                                    3:30.71   3 
 12 Yale  'C'                                           3:30.86   6 
 13 UMass Amherst  'C'                                  3:31.38   6 
 14 Monroe College  'B'                                 3:31.82   5 
 15 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                  3:31.92   5 
 16 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:36.32   6 
 17 Saint Rose  'B'                                     3:39.35   5 
 18 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:39.90   3 
 19 New Haven  'C'                                      3:40.96   4 
 20 Monroe College  'D'                                 3:41.61   4 
 21 Saint Rose  'C'                                     3:53.26   6 
 22 New Haven  'B'                                      3:54.62   5 
 23 Hunter  'A'                                         4:12.04   6 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News