Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

THE FUTURE BILL KATZ MEMORIAL 4-MILER AT CEDAR HILLS

Hartford, CT, February 9, 2014

2014 Results Plus All-Time Results

Many of this year's runners are active in the Do Every Blessed Town in Connecticut society.
Many of this year's runners are active in the Do Every Blessed Town in Connecticut society.


THE FUTURE BILL KATZ MEMORIAL 4-MILER AT CEDAR HILLS

February 9, 2014, Cedar Hill Cemetery, Hartford, CT.

This race was created and directed by Bill Katz of Hartford, CT. In 2014, his assistants were David Reik and Peter Hawley. The race was part of the Hartford Track Club's Winter Series of informal races in various towns in the greater Hartford area. To get more information about the Hartford Track Club and the Winter Series, go to www.hartfordtrackclub.org and click on “Newsletters,” and then on the latest newsletter.

The four-mile course this race has used in each of its fourteen runnings is entirely within the boundaries of beautiful Cedar Hill Cemetery which has vistas of the Hartford skyline and many varieties of trees, some labeled.. The entrance to the cemetery is in Hartford, CT. The course has some challenging ups and downs and, this year, had some ice-covered patches, requiring runners to use their advanced winter-running skills.

Click on the following link to see downloadable pictures of the race: https://picasaweb.google.com/judithlohman87/201429CedarHill#

Below, see the complete results from this year followed by the combined results from all years, sorted by time.

2014 RESULTS
Place  Time     Pace   Sex  Age  Name                 Town                State  
1      0:26:59  06:45  M    46   Bruce Christensen    Bolton              CT     
2      0:27:51  06:58  M    48   John Paggioli        Marlborough         CT     
3      0:30:11  07:33  M    27   Kevin Mason          Farmington          CT     
4      0:30:14  07:34  M    61   Steven Morse         Broadbrook          CT     
5      0:30:31  07:38  M    56   Peter Briggeman      Manchester          CT     
6      0:30:42  07:41  M    27   Sean Maginess        Oakdale             CT     
7      0:31:19  07:50  M    46   Thomas Smith         Wethersfield        CT     
8      0:31:26  07:52  M    46   Adam Osmond          Farmington          CT     
9      0:31:49  07:57  M    63   Peter Hawley         New Hartford        CT     
10     0:32:57  08:14  M    51   John Strecker        Waterford           CT     
11     0:33:11  08:18  F    52   Mary-Liz Williams    West Hartford       CT     
12     0:33:20  08:20  M    64   John DaSilva         Windsor             CT     
13     0:34:14  08:34  M    71   Lee Bradley          Newington           CT     
14     0:35:04  08:46  M    56   Tom Walsh            Wethersfield        CT     
15     0:35:58  09:00  M    49   Martin Aligata       West Hartford       CT     
16     0:36:04  09:01  M    61   Bob Kania            Southington         CT     
17     0:36:10  09:03  M    42   Sergio DeSousa       Wethersfield        CT     
18     0:36:52  09:13  F    49   Michelle Wynne       Hebron              CT     
19     0:36:56  09:14  F    52   Laurie VonSchmidt    Barkhamsted         CT     
20     0:37:44  09:26  M    63   Sam Lewbel           Stafford Springs    CT     
21     0:38:39  09:40  M    60   Ben Mattheis         Cheshire            CT     
22     0:42:40  10:40  M    41   Jose Lugo            Hartford            CT     
23     0:43:04  10:46  M    67   Richard Zbrozek      Berlin              CT     
24     0:44:49  11:12  M    56   Chester Lau          West Hartford       CT     
25     0:45:21  11:20  F    47   Julie Aresco         Middletown          CT     
26     0:45:21  11:20  M    55   Jim Brown            Waterford           CT     
27     0:46:36  11:39  F    68   Janit Romayko        East Hartford       CT     
28     0:47:46  11:57  F    57   Lesley Fearnley      Middletown          CT     
29     0:50:22  12:36  M    73   Charlie Merlis       West Hartford       CT 

ALL-TIME RESULTS
      All Time  Race                                                                           
Year  Place     Place  Time     Pace   Sex  Age  Name                      Town                State  
2004  1         1      0:22:06  05:32  M    40   Leonardo Moya             New Britain         CT     
2000  2         1      0:22:38  05:40  M    49   Bob Willis                Longmeadow          MA     
2008  3         1      0:22:53  05:43  M    15   Sean Mueller              Cheshire            CT     
2005  4         1      0:23:03  05:46  M    37   Jon Fearnley              New Britain         CT     
2003  5         1      0:23:06  05:47  M    20   Dave Vona                 East Haven          CT     
2000  6         2      0:23:10  05:48  M    39   Joseph D. Anastasio       Newington           CT     
2005  7         2      0:23:19  05:50  M    42   Ken Clark                 Somers              CT     
2004  8         2      0:23:20  05:50  M    41   Ken Clark                 Somers              CT     
2004  9         3      0:23:47  05:57  M    35   David Ricciuti            Bristol             CT     
2003  10        2      0:23:48  05:57  M    38   Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT     
2009  11        1      0:23:53  05:58  M    19   Anthony Gonsalves         Pawtucket           RI     
2001  12        1      0:24:01  06:00  M    36   Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT     
2007  13        1      0:24:09  06:02  M    44   Ken Clark                 Somers              CT     
2000  14        3      0:24:15  06:04  M    47   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2001  15        2      0:24:27  06:07  M    40   Bill Thramann             Avon                CT     
2000  16        4      0:24:27  06:07  M    44   Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT     
2010  17        1      0:24:30  06:08  M    43   David Poirot              Simsbury            CT     
2004  18        4      0:24:34  06:09  M    39   Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT     
2006  19        1      0:24:39  06:10  M    37   David Ricciuti            Bristol             CT     
2010  20        2      0:24:43  06:11  F    21   Brittany Heninger         Bristol             CT     
2004  21        5      0:24:43  06:11  M    35   Charles Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT     
2005  22        3      0:24:47  06:12  M    40   Todd Brown                Rocky Hill          CT     
2002  23        1      0:24:49  06:12  M    46   Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT     
2007  24        2      0:24:56  06:14  M    47   Tom Buckley               Avon                CT     
2000  25        5      0:24:57  06:14  M    40   Bob Fink                  Simsbury            CT     
2002  26        2      0:25:00  06:15  M    48   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2003  27        3      0:25:01  06:15  M    35   Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT     
2000  28        6      0:25:03  06:16  M    52   Christopher Aiello        Killingworth        CT     
2010  29        3      0:25:06  06:17  M    41   Dave Ricciuti             Bristol             CT     
2001  30        3      0:25:07  06:17  M    34   Bill Ronalter             Plainville          CT     
2009  31        2      0:25:08  06:17  M    41   Henryk Gudelski                               POL    
2004  32        6      0:25:12  06:18  M    32   Ruben Perez Cruz          Willimantic         CT     
2006  33        2      0:25:18  06:20  M    29   Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT     
2003  34        4      0:25:19  06:20  M    43   Michael Munroe            Newington           CT     
2004  35        7      0:25:21  06:20  M    44   Mike Munroe               Newington           CT     
2002  36        3      0:25:22  06:21  M    41   Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT     
2009  37        3      0:25:28  06:22  M    40   Dave Ricciuti             Bristol             CT     
2005  38        4      0:25:28  06:22  M    45   Michael Munroe            Newington           CT     
2005  39        5      0:25:31  06:23  M    28   Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT     
2007  40        3      0:25:33  06:23  M    30   Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT     
2004  41        8      0:25:37  06:24  M    27   Charlie Olbrias           Willimantic         CT     
2005  42        6      0:25:43  06:26  M    39   Jorge Rabat Jr.           Hartford            CT     
2005  43        7      0:25:44  06:26  M    50   Rene Charland             South Windsor       CT     
2005  44        8      0:25:47  06:27  M    51   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2004  45        9      0:25:51  06:28  M    51   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2000  46        7      0:25:52  06:28  M    32   Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT     
2006  47        3      0:25:53  06:28  M    40   Ed Mokoski                Rockfall            CT     
2003  48        5      0:25:55  06:29  F    36   Cheryl Simoni             Wethersfield        CT     
2007  49        4      0:25:57  06:29  M    34   Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT     
2003  50        6      0:25:58  06:30  M    50   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2005  51        9      0:25:59  06:30  M    36   Larry Gore                Portland            CT     
2008  52        2      0:26:01  06:30  M    59   Tim Smith                 Norwich             CT     
2007  53        5      0:26:04  06:31  M    51   Dennis Barone             West Hartford       CT     
2007  54        6      0:26:06  06:32  M    54   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2004  55        10     0:26:10  06:33  M    50   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2005  56        10     0:26:10  06:33  M    38   Dan Senecal               West Hartford       CT     
2001  57        4      0:26:10  06:33  M    32   Charlie Szilagyi          Wethersfield        CT     
2008  58        3      0:26:15  06:34  M    35   Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT     
2005  59        11     0:26:16  06:34  M    52   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2009  60        4      0:26:20  06:35  F    20   Brittany Heninger         Bristol             CT     
2004  61        11     0:26:22  06:36  M    30   Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT     
2005  62        12     0:26:26  06:37  M    32   Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT     
2009  63        5      0:26:26  06:37  M    55   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2004  64        12     0:26:27  06:37  M    36   David Radcliffe           Meriden             CT     
2008  65        4      0:26:27  06:37  M    22   Ned Smith                 Hartford            CT     
2003  66        7      0:26:31  06:38  M    39   Paul Doyle                Wethersfield        CT     
2006  67        4      0:26:32  06:38  M    52   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2007  68        7      0:26:35  06:39  M    41   Ed Mokoski                Rockfall            CT     
2004  69        13     0:26:37  06:39  M    39   Larry Rubin               Plantsville         CT     
2003  70        8      0:26:38  06:40  M    49   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2004  71        14     0:26:42  06:41  M    44   Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT     
2001  72        5      0:26:43  06:41  M    41   Michael Munroe            Manchester          CT     
2004  73        15     0:26:46  06:42  M    39   Jorge Rabat Jr.           Hartford            CT     
2001  74        6      0:26:49  06:42  M    50   Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT     
2007  75        8      0:26:49  06:42  M    49   Kevin Markowski           Middletown          CT     
2014  76        1      0:26:59  06:45  M    46   Bruce Christensen         Bolton              CT     
2007  77        9      0:27:00  06:45  M    43   Bill Varhue               Middletown          CT     
2000  78        8      0:27:05  06:46  M    49   Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT     
2004  79        16     0:27:06  06:47  M    56   Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT     
2003  80        9      0:27:07  06:47  M    43   James Doyle               Hoboken             NJ     
2004  81        17     0:27:08  06:47  F    44   Brigitte Boltz            Simsbury            CT     
2008  82        5      0:27:08  06:47  M    55   Steve Morse               Broadbrook          CT     
2007  83        10     0:27:09  06:47  M    38   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2007  84        11     0:27:13  06:48  M    47   Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT     
2004  85        18     0:27:13  06:48  M    40   James Sullivan            New Britain         CT     
2006  86        5      0:27:14  06:49  M    45   Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT     
2002  87        4      0:27:15  06:49  M    51   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2005  88        13     0:27:18  06:50  M    53   Jeff Weatherhead          Granby              CT     
2000  89        9      0:27:22  06:51  M    54   Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT     
2007  90        12     0:27:23  06:51  M    53   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2013  91        1      0:27:26  06:52  M    55   Kevin Markowski           Middletown          CT     
2008  92        6      0:27:27  06:52  M    35   Abe Krisst                Hebron              CT     
2000  93        10     0:27:28  06:52  M    32   Dave Dziekan              Willimantic         CT     
2005  94        14     0:27:35  06:54  M    54   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2010  95        4      0:27:39  06:55  M    37   Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT     
2001  96        7      0:27:45  06:56  M    55   Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT     
2014  97        2      0:27:51  06:58  M    48   John Paggioli             Marlborough         CT     
2008  98        7      0:27:52  06:58  M    41   Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT     
2001  99        8      0:27:53  06:58  M    36   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2008  100       8      0:27:56  06:59  M    50   Kevin Markowski           Middletown          CT     
2006  101       6      0:27:59  07:00  M    52   Eddie Gorecki             Farmington          CT     
2003  102       10     0:28:07  07:02  M    40   Sean Butler               Hartford            CT     
2008  103       9      0:28:10  07:03  M    39   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2003  104       11     0:28:14  07:04  F    26   Abigail Phelps            New Haven           CT     
2006  105       7      0:28:15  07:04  M    48   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2004  106       19     0:28:16  07:04  M    54   John Da Silva             Windsor             CT     
2009  107       6      0:28:19  07:05  M    49   Zean Gassmann             Canton              CT     
2005  108       15     0:28:22  07:06  F    45   Brigitte Boltz            Simsbury            CT     
2003  109       12     0:28:23  07:06  F    44   Caroline Kester           Farmington          CT     
2010  110       5      0:28:23  07:06  M    58   Jeff Weatherhead          Granby              CT     
2004  111       20     0:28:28  07:07  M    39   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2010  112       6      0:28:29  07:07  F    35   Debbie Livingston         Bolton              CT     
2009  113       7      0:28:30  07:08  M    42   Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT     
2003  114       13     0:28:31  07:08  M    57   Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT     
2005  115       16     0:28:33  07:08  M    40   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2004  116       21     0:28:36  07:09  M    50   Edd Gorecki               Farmington          CT     
2003  117       14     0:28:37  07:09  M    46   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2010  118       7      0:28:37  07:09  M    59   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2000  119       11     0:28:38  07:10  M    37   Steven Moore              Glastonbury         CT     
2000  120       12     0:28:38  07:10  M    38   Conal Carr                Columbia            CT     
2007  121       13     0:28:41  07:10  M    49   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2010  122       8      0:28:42  07:11  M    60   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2000  123       13     0:28:43  07:11  F    36   Crystal Park              West Hartford       CT     
2008  124       10     0:28:47  07:12  M    44   Bill Varhue               Middletown          CT     
2001  125       9      0:28:47  07:12  M    47   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2010  126       9      0:28:48  07:12  M    41   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2004  127       22     0:28:49  07:12  M    35   Kenin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2011  128       1      0:28:56  07:14  M    38   Scott Livingston          Bolton              CT     
2005  129       17     0:28:56  07:14  M    47   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2001  130       10     0:29:00  07:15  M    30   Rafael Martinez           West Hartford       CT     
2006  131       8      0:29:01  07:15  M    52   Tim Hawley                Middletown          CT     
2010  132       10     0:29:03  07:16  M    46   Rick Leupold              Newington           CT     
2008  133       11     0:29:03  07:16  M    54   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2004  134       23     0:29:05  07:16  M    49   David Travisano           Hartford            CT     
2010  135       11     0:29:06  07:17  M    50   Jim Doyle                 Hoboken             NJ     
2003  136       15     0:29:06  07:17  M    46   David McKinley            Hartford            CT     
2005  137       18     0:29:06  07:17  M    36   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2009  138       8      0:29:07  07:17  M    48   Don Sebastian             West Hartford       CT     
2010  139       12     0:29:09  07:17  M    43   Mark Flynn                Farmington          CT     
2006  140       9      0:29:09  07:17  M    41   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2005  141       19     0:29:10  07:18  F    37   Linda Weidemier           Bristol             CT     
2004  142       24     0:29:12  07:18  M    56   David Condit              Avon                CT     
2006  143       10     0:29:15  07:19  M    31   Paul Farinella            Enfield             CT     
2003  144       16     0:29:16  07:19  M    37   Ken Francis               East Windsor        CT     
2010  145       13     0:29:19  07:20  M    39   Michael Westfall          Manchester          CT     
2003  146       17     0:29:21  07:20  F    32   Carrie Lombardo           Middletown          CT     
2005  147       20     0:29:21  07:20  M    55   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2002  148       5      0:29:21  07:20  M    49   Peter Huntsman            Hartford            CT     
2000  149       14     0:29:23  07:21  M    38   Christopher Reese         West Hartford       CT     
2010  150       14     0:29:24  07:21  M    48   John Fixx                 Waterbury           CT     
2010  151       15     0:29:24  07:21  M    41   Jonny Feldman             Cheshire            CT     
2009  152       9      0:29:24  07:21  M    40   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2010  153       16     0:29:25  07:21  M    27   Don Rey                   Columbia            CT     
2010  154       17     0:29:26  07:22  M    53   David McKinley            Hartford            CT     
2004  155       25     0:29:27  07:22  M    40   Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT     
2006  156       11     0:29:30  07:23  M    55   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2013  157       2      0:29:30  07:23  M    49   William Varhue            Middletown          CT     
2002  158       6      0:29:31  07:23  F    43   Caroline Kester           Farmington          CT     
2004  159       26     0:29:32  07:23  M    42   Christopher Reese         Cheshire            CT     
2010  160       18     0:29:34  07:24  M    54   Ted Armen                 Montague            MA     
2004  161       27     0:29:35  07:24  M    46   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2009  162       10     0:29:39  07:25  M    53   Brent Stratton            Middletown          CT     
2007  163       14     0:29:40  07:25  M    57   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2005  164       21     0:29:41  07:25  M    57   Dave Condit               Avon                CT     
2004  165       28     0:29:42  07:26  M    50   Ben Mattheis              Cheshire            CT     
2008  166       12     0:29:44  07:26  M    58   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2009  167       11     0:29:46  07:27  M    51   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2003  168       18     0:29:47  07:27  M    38   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2010  169       19     0:29:49  07:27  M    56   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2009  170       12     0:29:51  07:28  M    55   Eddie Gorecki             Farmington          CT     
2011  171       2      0:29:51  07:28  M    52   James Doyle               Hoboken             NJ     
2010  172       20     0:29:53  07:28  M    50   Cliff Collins             East Hampton        CT     
2000  173       15     0:29:56  07:29  M    46   Chris Armen               Simsbury            CT     
2008  174       13     0:29:58  07:30  M    60   Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT     
2010  175       21     0:29:58  07:30  M    62   Dave Condit               Avon                CT     
2010  176       25     0:29:58  07:30  M    62   Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT     
2009  177       13     0:30:01  07:30  M    59   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2007  178       15     0:30:01  07:30  M    50   Mitch Bielenda            South Windsor       CT     
2010  179       22     0:30:02  07:31  F    51   Kathy Lundin              Granby              CT     
2010  180       23     0:30:03  07:31  M    52   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2009  181       14     0:30:04  07:31  M    59   John DaSilva              Windsor             CT     
2004  182       29     0:30:04  07:31  M    41   Sean Butler               Wethersfield        CT     
2007  183       16     0:30:05  07:31  M    59   Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT     
2009  184       15     0:30:10  07:33  M    50   Mark Laudati              Winsted             CT     
2014  185       3      0:30:11  07:33  M    27   Kevin Mason               Farmington          CT     
2014  186       4      0:30:14  07:34  M    61   Steven Morse              Broadbrook          CT     
2007  187       17     0:30:15  07:34  M    61   Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT     
2007  188       18     0:30:15  07:34  M    53   Tim Hawley                Middletown          CT     
2004  189       30     0:30:15  07:34  M    54   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2005  190       22     0:30:19  07:35  M    28   Jeremiah Macht            Willimantic         CT     
2006  191       12     0:30:20  07:35  M    56   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2003  192       19     0:30:21  07:35  M    53   John DaSilva              Windsor             CT     
2009  193       16     0:30:24  07:36  F    48   Andie Davis               Bellerose           NY     
2014  194       5      0:30:31  07:38  M    56   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2009  195       17     0:30:33  07:38  M    53   Ted Armen                 Montague            MA     
2013  196       3      0:30:34  07:39  M    44   Kevin Tranberg            Wethersfield        CT     
2004  197       31     0:30:40  07:40  M    53   Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT     
2014  198       6      0:30:42  07:41  M    27   Sean Maginess             Oakdale             CT     
2003  199       20     0:30:42  07:41  M    47   Bob Tumiski               Wallyworld          CT     
2002  200       7      0:30:45  07:41  M    39   Sean Butler               Hartford            CT     
2008  201       14     0:30:46  07:42  F    40   Linda Weidemier           Bristol             CT     
2005  202       23     0:30:47  07:42  M    36   Tom Madden                Glastonbury         CT     
2011  203       3      0:30:49  07:42  F    36   Deborah Livingston        Bolton              CT     
2004  204       32     0:30:51  07:43  M    57   Bill Shortell             West Hartford       CT     
2001  205       11     0:30:53  07:43  M    18   Brad Dorau                Manchester          CT     
2000  206       16     0:30:54  07:44  M    51   Jim Laban                 Middletown          CT     
2004  207       33     0:30:57  07:44  M    53   Bob Musselman             Hartford            CT     
2005  208       24     0:31:00  07:45  M    59   Jerry Augustine           Middletown          CT     
2004  209       34     0:31:01  07:45  F    15   Kim Laina Jacobson        Torrington          CT     
2009  210       18     0:31:02  07:46  F    48   Kitty Jerome              Florence            MA     
2007  211       19     0:31:04  07:46  M    42   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2009  212       19     0:31:04  07:46  M    52   David McKauley            Hartford            CT     
2003  213       21     0:31:05  07:46  M    53   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2011  214       4      0:31:06  07:47  M    61   Bob Dacey                 Vernon              CT     
2001  215       12     0:31:07  07:47  F    27   Becky Sonstroem           Wethersfield        CT     
2006  216       13     0:31:09  07:47  F    50   Jill Ahern                West Hartford       CT     
2004  217       35     0:31:12  07:48  F    44   Eva Van Stratum           Avon                CT     
2004  218       36     0:31:12  07:48  M    46   Craig Brumwell            Worcester           MA     
2000  219       17     0:31:18  07:50  M    49   Mike Scricca              Wethersfield        CT     
2014  220       7      0:31:19  07:50  M    46   Thomas Smith              Wethersfield        CT     
2006  221       14     0:31:22  07:51  M    50   Ted Armen                 Montague            MA     
2001  222       13     0:31:25  07:51  M    36   Alex Gordeuk              West Hartford       CT     
2014  223       8      0:31:26  07:52  M    46   Adam Osmond               Farmington          CT     
2008  224       15     0:31:27  07:52  M    40   Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT     
2008  225       16     0:31:30  07:53  M    50   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2003  226       22     0:31:35  07:54  M    48   Bob Gemske                West Hartford       CT     
2005  227       25     0:31:41  07:55  M    53   John Lloyd                Avon                CT     
2010  228       24     0:31:42  07:56  M    59   Sam Lewbel                Stafford Springs    CT     
2007  229       20     0:31:46  07:57  M    59   David Condit              Avon                CT     
2014  230       9      0:31:49  07:57  M    63   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2011  231       5      0:31:52  07:58  M    47   Paul Doyle                Wethersfield        CT     
2008  232       17     0:31:53  07:58  M    43   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2004  233       37     0:31:53  07:58  M    35   Johnny Valdes             Hartford            CT     
2006  234       15     0:31:58  08:00  M    52   Gary P. Nolan             Portland            CT     
2003  235       23     0:31:58  08:00  M    58   Waldemar Drejer           Cromwell            CT     
2002  236       8      0:31:58  08:00  F    43   Maria Huntsman            Hartford            CT     
2010  237       26     0:32:00  08:00  M    64   Stephen Tolman            Vernon              CT     
2009  238       20     0:32:04  08:01  F    47   Mary-Liz Williams         West Hartford       CT     
2005  239       26     0:32:08  08:02  M    16   Dan Shortell              West Hartford       CT     
2005  240       27     0:32:10  08:03  M    58   Bill Shortell             West Hartford       CT     
2003  241       24     0:32:14  08:04  M    51   Mike Scricca              Wethersfield        CT     
2003  242       25     0:32:15  08:04  M    52   Sal Mangiafico            Wethersfield        CT     
2003  243       26     0:32:16  08:04  M    39   Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT     
2007  244       21     0:32:17  08:04  M    51   Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT     
2005  245       28     0:32:18  08:05  M    51   Gary P. Nolan             Portland            CT     
2011  246       6      0:32:18  08:05  M    55   Ted Armen                 Montague            MA     
2011  247       7      0:32:18  08:05  M    57   Chris Armen               Hartford            CT     
2003  248       27     0:32:26  08:07  F    48   Joan Munroe               Newington           CT     
2010  249       27     0:32:28  08:07  M    45   Andrew Barton             Bristol             CT     
2002  250       9      0:32:28  08:07  F    36   Maria Cleary              Suffield            CT     
2011  251       8      0:32:29  08:07  M    60   Peter Hawley              New Hartford        CT     
2005  252       29     0:32:30  08:08  M    49   Ted Armen                 Montague            MA     
2002  253       10     0:32:33  08:08  M    37   Alex Gordeuk              West Hartford       CT     
2007  254       22     0:32:41  08:10  M    50   Mike Thibodeau            Farmington          CT     
2007  255       23     0:32:42  08:11  M    52   Chuck Paprzyca            Hebron              CT     
2001  256       14     0:32:43  08:11  M    42   David Loiselle            Kensington          CT     
2007  257       24     0:32:45  08:11  M    51   Jim Finnegan              West Hartford       CT     
2011  258       9      0:32:47  08:12  F    39   Lani Ralston              Granby              CT     
2007  259       25     0:32:48  08:12  M    53   Gary Nolan                Portland            CT     
2002  260       11     0:32:51  08:13  F    44   Pamela Shelton            Avon                CT     
2003  261       28     0:32:51  08:13  M    47   Peter Doyle               Wethersfield        CT     
2004  262       38     0:32:56  08:14  M    33   Vior Torres               Hartford            CT     
2014  263       10     0:32:57  08:14  M    51   John Strecker             Waterford           CT     
2011  264       10     0:32:57  08:14  M    53   Peter Briggeman           Manchester          CT     
2004  265       39     0:32:57  08:14  M    52   Mike Scricca              Glastonbury         CT     
2007  266       26     0:33:03  08:16  M    39   Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT     
2014  267       11     0:33:11  08:18  F    52   Mary-Liz Williams         West Hartford       CT     
2000  268       18     0:33:19  08:20  M    55   Robert Najarian           Meriden             CT     
2014  269       12     0:33:20  08:20  M    64   John DaSilva              Windsor             CT     
2009  270       21     0:33:20  08:20  M    53   Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT     
2006  271       16     0:33:22  08:21  M    42   Jason Kaffenberger        Canton              CT     
2011  272       11     0:33:38  08:25  F    27   Marci Izard               Wethersfield        CT     
2008  273       18     0:33:40  08:25  M    52   Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT     
2008  274       19     0:33:47  08:27  M    40   Liviu Arustei             Salem               CT     
2013  275       4      0:33:48  08:27  M    48   Marty Aligata             West Hartford       CT     
2011  276       12     0:33:52  08:28  M    55   Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT     
2007  277       27     0:33:54  08:29  M    38   Johnny Valdes             Newington           CT     
2007  278       28     0:33:55  08:29  M    57   Jon DaSilva               Windsor             CT     
2001  279       15     0:33:56  08:29  F    18   Grace Anderson            Meriden             CT     
2003  280       29     0:34:00  08:30  M    66   Bill Gagnon               Old Saybrook        CT     
2009  281       22     0:34:02  08:31  M    53   Steve Avery               Voluntown           CT     
2000  282       19     0:34:03  08:31  M    42   John Tracey               Simsbury            CT     
2007  283       29     0:34:13  08:33  M    56   Tom Jones                 Manchester          CT     
2014  284       13     0:34:14  08:34  M    71   Lee Bradley               Newington           CT     
2000  285       20     0:34:17  08:34  M    48   Walter Schuttler          Seymour             CT     
2010  286       28     0:34:26  08:37  M    67   Lee Bradley               Newington           CT     
2006  287       17     0:34:27  08:37  M    50   Tom Walsh                 West Hartford       CT     
2004  288       40     0:34:28  08:37  M    56   Eric H. Freedman          Southbury           CT     
2008  289       20     0:34:33  08:38  M    54   Ben Mattheis              Cheshire            CT     
2004  290       41     0:34:33  08:38  F    55   Barbara Kream             Avon                CT     
2010  291       29     0:34:34  08:39  F    55   Dea Collins               East Hartford       CT     
2005  292       30     0:34:35  08:39  F    56   Barbara Kream             Avon                CT     
2010  293       30     0:34:40  08:40  M    54   Pete Doyle                Wethersfield        CT     
2004  294       42     0:34:42  08:41  M    35   Craig Grant               West Hartford       CT     
2004  295       43     0:34:45  08:41  F    55   Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT     
2011  296       13     0:34:46  08:42  M    65   Stephen Tolman            Vernon              CT     
2007  297       30     0:34:49  08:42  M    63   John Perra                Portland            CT     
2006  298       18     0:34:57  08:44  F    57   Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT     
2010  299       31     0:35:00  08:45  M    45   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2009  300       23     0:35:02  08:46  F    70   Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT     
2014  301       14     0:35:04  08:46  M    56   Tom Walsh                 Wethersfield        CT     
2004  302       44     0:35:06  08:47  F    52   Pat Mariano               Cheshire            CT     
2010  303       32     0:35:07  08:47  F    27   Kelly Romano              New Haven           CT     
2002  304       12     0:35:09  08:47  F    53   Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT     
2003  305       30     0:35:15  08:49  M    45   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2002  306       13     0:35:19  08:50  F    37   Pam Stevenson             Canaan              CT     
2007  307       31     0:35:31  08:53  F    44   Suzanne Lodovico          Framingham          MA     
2000  308       21     0:35:46  08:57  M    59   Brian O'Keefe             Simsbury            CT     
2010  309       33     0:35:47  08:57  F    61   Barbara Kream             Avon                CT     
2014  310       15     0:35:58  09:00  M    49   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2014  311       16     0:36:04  09:01  M    61   Bob Kania                 Southington         CT     
2007  312       32     0:36:07  09:02  F    58   Barbara Kream             Avon                CT     
2004  313       45     0:36:08  09:02  M    23   Joe Reynolds              Meriden             CT     
2014  314       17     0:36:10  09:03  M    42   Sergio DeSousa            Wethersfield        CT     
2000  315       22     0:36:11  09:03  F    24   Tara Girshick             Guilford            CT     
2003  316       31     0:36:13  09:03  M    62   Charles Merlis            West Hartford       CT     
2009  317       24     0:36:15  09:04  M    44   Martin Aligata            West Hartford       CT     
2011  318       14     0:36:23  09:06  M    68   Lee Bradley               Newington           CT     
2007  319       33     0:36:32  09:08  F    50   Joyce Mauro               Wethersfield        CT     
2000  320       23     0:36:33  09:08  F    29   Jeanie Gabrylowicz        West Hartford       CT     
2007  321       34     0:36:34  09:09  M    49   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2008  322       21     0:36:35  09:09  F    69   Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT     
2010  323       34     0:36:39  09:10  F    61   Rose Famiglietti          Wethersfield        CT     
2000  324       24     0:36:43  09:11  F    33   Cara Nadeau               Willington          CT     
2014  325       18     0:36:52  09:13  F    49   Michelle Wynne            Hebron              CT     
2014  326       19     0:36:56  09:14  F    52   Laurie VonSchmidt         Barkhamsted         CT     
2000  327       25     0:36:59  09:15  F    51   Judith Lohman             West Hartford       CT     
2000  328       26     0:37:00  09:15  F    28   Kimberly Battipaglia      New Haven           CT     
2009  329       25     0:37:08  09:17  F    37   Kim Brown                 Rocky Hill          CT     
2009  330       26     0:37:09  09:17  F    36   Jenn Forman               Farmington          CT     
2011  331       15     0:37:10  09:18  M    55   Pete Doyle                Wethersfield        CT     
2011  332       16     0:37:10  09:18  M    54   Tom Izard                 Wethersfield        CT     
2006  333       20     0:37:11  09:18  M    48   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2001  334       16     0:37:18  09:20  M    46   Andy Anderson             Meriden             CT     
2010  335       35     0:37:18  09:20  M    60   John DaSilva              Windsor             CT     
2011  336       17     0:37:26  09:22  M    63   Ralph Morelli             Wethersfield        CT     
2010  337       36     0:37:31  09:23  M    49   Will Graustein            Harwinton           CT     
2003  338       32     0:37:34  09:24  F    54   Judith Lohman             West Hartford       CT     
2014  339       20     0:37:44  09:26  M    63   Sam Lewbel                Stafford Springs    CT     
2006  340       21     0:37:48  09:27  M    54   Al Haberern               Tolland             CT     
2006  341       22     0:37:49  09:27  M    55   Martin Soovajian          East Hartford       CT     
2009  342       27     0:37:53  09:28  M    56   Michael Rood              Suffield            CT     
2001  343       17     0:37:56  09:29  F    41   Eva Van Stratum           Wallingford         CT     
2004  344       46     0:37:56  09:29  F    51   Mary T. Scott             West Hartford       CT     
2006  345       19     0:37:58  09:30  F    49   Cynthia Sweezy            Rocky Hill          CT     
2006  346       23     0:38:12  09:33  M    38   Marco Famiglietti         Newington           CT     
2009  347       28     0:38:12  09:33  M    51   John Tracey               Simsbury            CT     
2010  348       37     0:38:13  09:33  M    42   Chris Nelson              West Hartford       CT     
2003  349       33     0:38:16  09:34  F    38   Pam Stevenson             Canaan              CT     
2004  350       47     0:38:18  09:35  F    42   Mary Liz Williams         West Hartford       CT     
2009  351       29     0:38:25  09:36  M    51   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2010  352       38     0:38:25  09:36  M    54   Peter Beller              Wethersfield        CT     
2008  353       22     0:38:38  09:40  M    56   Walter Schuttler          Seymour             CT     
2014  354       21     0:38:39  09:40  M    60   Ben Mattheis              Cheshire            CT     
2009  355       30     0:38:39  09:40  F    63   Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT     
2010  356       39     0:38:44  09:41  F    64   Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT     
2007  357       35     0:38:49  09:42  F    41   Irina Sirovskaya          Newington           CT     
2009  358       31     0:38:58  09:45  M    62   Richard Zbrozek           Berlin              CT     
2007  359       36     0:38:58  09:45  M    56   George Wislo              Newington           CT     
2010  360       40     0:38:59  09:45  M    72   Boris Lurye               West Hartford       CT     
2013  361       5      0:38:59  09:45  F    61   Deborah Chessari          Bloomfield          CT     
2013  362       5      0:38:59  09:45  F    53   Lynda Jaeger              Newington           CT     
2000  363       27     0:39:02  09:46  F    24   Kristin Pauzano           Manchester          CT     
2000  364       28     0:39:02  09:46  M    38   Ken Willimantic           Willimantic         CT     
2009  365       32     0:39:02  09:46  M    51   Ken Erikson               South Windsor       CT     
2005  366       31     0:39:03  09:46  M    56   Oliviero Oramas           Wallingford         CT     
2009  367       33     0:39:11  09:48  M    11   Christopher Erikson       South Windsor       CT     
2010  368       41     0:39:18  09:50  M    73   William Gagnon            Old Saybrook        CT     
2005  369       32     0:39:28  09:52  M    50   Kevin Meehan              South Windsor       CT     
2008  370       23     0:39:34  09:54  M    59   Oliviero Oramas           Wallingford         CT     
2000  371       29     0:39:35  09:54  M    74   George S. Brown           West Hartford       CT     
2000  372       30     0:39:40  09:55  F    53   Inge-Lise Pauzano         Guilford            CT     
2007  373       37     0:39:45  09:56  F    55   Deb Chessari              West Hartford       CT     
2008  374       24     0:39:49  09:57  F    57   Donna Saulter             West Hartford       CT     
2001  375       18     0:39:51  09:58  M    75   George S. Brown           West Hartford       CT     
2008  376       25     0:40:01  10:00  M    70   Tony Lucia                Agawam              MA     
2008  377       26     0:40:08  10:02  M    50   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2011  378       18     0:40:12  10:03  F    72   Zofia Turosz              Manchester          CT     
2009  379       34     0:40:14  10:04  F    49   Lynda Jaeger              Newington           CT     
2008  380       27     0:40:19  10:05  M    76   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT     
2013  381       7      0:40:26  10:07  M    56   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2010  382       42     0:40:40  10:10  F    50   Lynda Jaeger              Newington           CT     
2009  383       35     0:40:44  10:11  M    55   David Williams            West Hartford       CT     
2009  384       36     0:40:53  10:13  M    71   Boris Lurye               West Hartford       CT     
2001  385       19     0:40:55  10:14  F    28   Sarah Dodson              Glastonbury         CT     
2010  386       43     0:41:02  10:16  M    52   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2011  387       19     0:41:20  10:20  M    31   Manny Cicchiello          Rocky Hill          CT     
2009  388       37     0:41:28  10:22  M    77   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT     
2006  389       24     0:41:45  10:26  F    54   Deborah Chessari          West Hartford       CT     
2005  390       33     0:42:18  10:35  M    50   Andy Anderson             Meriden             CT     
2005  391       34     0:42:39  10:40  F    39   Kim Aligata               Colchester          CT     
2014  392       22     0:42:40  10:40  M    41   Jose Lugo                 Hartford            CT     
2010  393       44     0:42:49  10:42  F    51   Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT     
2013  394       8      0:42:57  10:44  M    81   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT     
2013  395       8      0:42:57  10:44  M    75   Boris Lurye               West Hartford       CT     
2008  396       28     0:42:59  10:45  F    62   Janit Romayko             Vernon              CT     
2014  397       23     0:43:04  10:46  M    67   Richard Zbrozek           Berlin              CT     
2009  398       38     0:43:06  10:47  F    50   Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT     
2010  399       45     0:43:10  10:48  M    78   Jerry Shimoda-Peterson    West Hartford       CT     
2007  400       38     0:43:34  10:54  M    64   Eddie Lodovico            Bristol             CT     
2010  401       46     0:43:52  10:58  F    57   Maggie Rose               Hartford            CT     
2009  402       39     0:44:01  11:00             Unknown                                      
2011  403       20     0:44:06  11:02  M    63   John Parrish              Center Moriches     NY     
2000  404       31     0:44:20  11:05  F    43   Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT     
2010  405       47     0:44:29  11:07  F    41   Joan Gallagher            Hartford            CT     
2009  406       40     0:44:43  11:11  M    71   Tony Lucia                Agawam              MA     
2010  407       48     0:44:44  11:11  M    59   George Wislo              Newington           CT     
2011  408       21     0:44:46  11:12  F    65   Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT     
2014  409       24     0:44:49  11:12  M    56   Chester Lau               West Hartford       CT     
2004  410       48     0:44:53  11:13  F    47   Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT     
2009  411       41     0:45:00  11:15             Unknown                                      
2009  412       42     0:45:14  11:19  F    52   Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT     
2014  413       25     0:45:21  11:20  F    47   Julie Aresco              Middletown          CT     
2014  414       26     0:45:21  11:20  M    55   Jim Brown                 Waterford           CT     
2009  415       43     0:45:31  11:23  F    43   Kim Aligata               East Windsor        CT     
2000  416       32     0:45:34  11:24  M    42   Jim Ryan                  Simsbury            CT     
2008  417       29     0:45:57  11:29  F    24   Cara Scotti               West Hartford       CT     
2009  418       44     0:46:08  11:32  M    58   George Wislo              Newington           CT     
2014  419       27     0:46:36  11:39  F    68   Janit Romayko             East Hartford       CT     
2004  420       49     0:46:38  11:40  M    42   Roy Reynolds              Avon                CT     
2010  421       49     0:46:38  11:40            Card Not Returned                             CT     
2004  422       50     0:46:45  11:41  F    38   Kim Aligata               Colchester          CT     
2008  423       30     0:46:55  11:44  M    28   Sravanth Gadikota         New London          CT     
2008  424       31     0:47:32  11:53  F    66   Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT     
2014  425       28     0:47:46  11:57  F    57   Lesley Fearnley           Middletown          CT     
2010  426       50     0:47:56  11:59  F    44   Trish Nelson              West Hartford       CT     
2008  427       32     0:48:14  12:04  F    49   Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT     
2008  428       33     0:48:15  12:04  M    61   Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT     
2004  429       51     0:49:02  12:16  F    13   Rebecca Aligata           Newington           CT     
2010  430       51     0:50:02  12:31  F    68   Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT     
2014  431       29     0:50:22  12:36  M    73   Charlie Merlis            West Hartford       CT     
2004  432       52     0:50:35  12:39  F    55   Marj Haas                 Cheshire            CT     
2009  433       45     0:50:49  12:42  F    67   Kathleen Scotti           West Hartford       CT     
2010  434       52     0:51:06  12:47  M    70   James Hodges              Vernon              CT     
2007  435       39     0:51:49  12:57  F    48   Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT     
2007  436       40     0:51:50  12:58  M    60   Ed Snyder                 Meriden             CT     
2011  437       22     0:52:35  13:09  F    52   Melanie Champion          Meriden             CT     
2011  438       23     0:52:35  13:09  F    54   Debra St. Germain         Hartford            CT     
2009  439       46     0:52:59  13:15  M    69   James Hodges              Vernon              CT     
2010  440       53     0:53:26  13:22  M    63   Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT     
2008  441       34     0:53:40  13:25  M    68   Jim Hodges                Vernon              CT     
2009  442       47     0:55:23  13:51  M    62   Edward Snyder             Wallingford         CT     
2011  443       24     0:57:02  14:16  M    64   Ed Snyder                 Wallingford         CT     
2007  444       41     1:02:30  15:38  F    9    Cashay Poudrier           Chaplin             CT     
2007  445       42     1:02:47  15:42  F    55   Patty Vuylsteke           Uncasville          CT     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News