Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fight for Air Climb

Hartford, CT, April 5, 2014

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Firefighter Results | Firefighter Age Group Winners | Firefighter Team Results | Health Professional Team Results ]

Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    OVERALL TEAM Results (NFF)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   22:44 HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                           (   4:33)
=======================================================
  1     3:56  Joshua Baum          M 
  2     3:59  Bryan Pringle        M 
  3     3:59  Sean Pringle         M 
  4     4:51  Colleen Keenan       F 
  5     5:59  Sarah Pringle        F 

  2.   24:13 STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                        (   4:51)
=======================================================
  1     4:29  Paul Lapinski        M 
  2     4:43  Sean Harrington      M 
  3     4:56  Jason Bak            M 
  4     4:59  Brian Harrington     M 
  5     5:06  Kacie Harrington     F 

  3.   27:02 SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                        (   5:25)
=======================================================
  1     4:34  Thaddeus Chuchro     M 
  2     5:02  Luke Rutledge        M 
  3     5:39  Stan Jankowski       M 
  4     5:42  Stacy Phillips       F 
  5     6:05  Carl Ficks           M 

  4.   27:11 SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                        (   5:27)
=======================================================
  1     5:11  Owen Cotthaus        M 
  2     5:15  Conor Furlong        M 
  3     5:21  Logan Lavalette      M 
  4     5:30  Jack Lavalette       M 
  5     5:54  Aidan Furlong        M 

  5.   32:24 TEAM LAUREL                                  (   6:29)
=======================================================
  1     4:51  Alex Lorenc          M 
  2     6:24  Alyssa Iannotti      F 
  3     6:24  Beth Salonia         F 
  4     7:21  Matt Whitney         M 
  5     7:24  Christina Levesque   F 

  6.   36:13 COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                    (   7:15)
=======================================================
  1     5:14  Shannon Weymouth     F 
  2     6:24  Ben Funk             M 
  3     7:05  Paul Weymouth        M 
  4     7:50  Caryn Rosenberg      F 
  5     9:40  Mary Jane Bryant     F 

  7.   36:14 KELSER KREW                                  (   7:15)
=======================================================
  1     6:40  Devin Kelly          M 
  2     6:46  Paul Braren          M 
  3     7:13  Andrew Tyler         M 
  4     7:40  Henry Hotkowski      M 
  5     7:55  Rob Backus           M 

  8.   36:19 UP FOR AIR                                   (   7:16)
=======================================================
  1     5:36  Colleen D'Amico      F 
  2     6:39  Lily Griswold        F 
  3     6:58  Lisa Roche           F 
  4     8:06  Kate Gedney          F 
  5     9:00  Robert Kallajian     M 

  9.   36:22 BEAM US UP SCOTTY                            (   7:17)
=======================================================
  1     5:08  Sean Polley          M 
  2     6:27  Kevin Polley         M 
  3     7:43  Stephen Andrusko     M 
  4     8:18  Shealagh Begley      F 
  5     8:46  Elizabeth Winland    F 

 10.   37:44 GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                   (   7:33)
=======================================================
  1     5:19  Christopher Cullen   M 
  2     5:52  Jeff Young           M 
  3     7:07  Lorraine Cullen      F 
  4     9:19  Helen Moarcas        F 
  5    10:07  Melina Griss         F 

 11.   38:44 LOVE FOR LAUREN                              (   7:45)
=======================================================
  1     6:15  Jay Hirleman         M 
  2     6:17  Zach Siegel          M 
  3     7:55  Kelly Martino        F 
  4     7:58  Diana Guzzo          F 
  5    10:19  D. Housman           F 

 12.   39:11 PINK PACERS                                  (   7:51)
=======================================================
  1     7:12  Medina Jett          F 
  2     7:17  Stacey Franklin      F 
  3     7:50  Winifred Battle      F 
  4     8:02  Latosha Johnson      F 
  5     8:50  Lynnequa Spence      F 

 13.   39:32 DOYNULTY                                     (   7:55)
=======================================================
  1     5:58  Michael McNulty      M 
  2     7:25  Nora Murphy          F 
  3     7:49  Shaun Miller         M 
  4     8:49  Jon Olsen            M 
  5     9:31  Erin Doyer           F 

 14.   39:53 ENFIELD FIRE                                 (   7:59)
=======================================================
  1     7:20  Jason Parent         M 
  2     7:20  Jake Burnham         M 
  3     7:29  Ryan Chapin          M 
  4     8:10  Tyler Burnham        M 
  5     9:34  Tyler Shirley        M 

 15.   40:54 GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                        (   8:11)
=======================================================
  1     7:00  Jason Calderon       M 
  2     7:48  Stacey Fitzsimmons   F 
  3     8:17  Fabian Machando      M 
  4     8:44  Gloria Smith         F 
  5     9:05  Belkys Camacho       F 

 16.   41:11 ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                    (   8:15)
=======================================================
  1     7:28  Karl Neubecker       M 
  2     7:39  Tim Bahler           M 
  3     7:57  Michael Bahler       M 
  4     8:50  Blaize Levitan       M 
  5     9:17  Matthew Moser        M 

 17.   41:19 AETNA                                        (   8:16)
=======================================================
  1     6:50  Deirdre Froh         F 
  2     8:04  Peter Athanaze       M 
  3     8:21  Cheryl Tassmer       F 
  4     8:27  Karen Cimino         F 
  5     9:37  Ginna Plude          F 

 18.   41:28 STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                     (   8:18)
=======================================================
  1     6:37  Tomas Bilek          M 
  2     7:33  James Tarzia         M 
  3     7:41  Stuart Rieve         M 
  4     9:32  Paul Tafoya          M 
  5    10:05  Dan Demasi           M 

 19.   42:41 HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                (   8:33)
=======================================================
  1     7:29  Jay Selmer           M 
  2     8:06  Jeffrey Doskos       M 
  3     8:32  Charles Crocco       M 
  4     8:42  Jed Morrissey        M 
  5     9:52  Robert Norton Jr     M 

 20.   43:33 TO THE ROOF                                  (   8:43)
=======================================================
  1     7:48  William Kraus        M 
  2     8:39  Jason Saunders       M 
  3     8:46  Robert Pensivy       M 
  4     8:55  James Kalbaugh       M 
  5     9:25  Sean Peltier         M 

 21.   45:27 REN'S RAIDERS                                (   9:06)
=======================================================
  1     6:18  Aj Long              M 
  2     8:39  Kevin Rancourt       M 
  3     8:55  Melissa Senerchia    F 
  4     9:11  Sue Laporte          F 
  5    12:24  Jeff Laporte         M 

 22.   45:40 A TEAM                                       (   9:08)
=======================================================
  1     7:53  Manish Tandon        M 
  2     8:18  Anjali Tandon        F 
  3     9:02  Carolyn Bennett      F 
  4     9:21  Lily Bennett         F 
  5    11:06  Vineeta Maran        F 

 23.   48:19 ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                   (   9:40)
=======================================================
  1     8:53  Carol Peckham        F 
  2     8:53  Kevin M              M 
  3     9:32  Douglas Clarke       M 
  4     9:45  Corey Armstrong      M 
  5    11:16  Paolo Santilli       M 

 24.   48:37 SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                         (   9:44)
=======================================================
  1     8:39  Jay Malley           M 
  2     9:23  Timothy Percoski     M 
  3    10:02  Frank Falcone        M 
  4    10:14  Steve Hawkins        M 
  5    10:19  Matthew Moylan       M 

 25.   48:54 AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT               (   9:47)
=======================================================
  1     8:04  Katie Cormier        F 
  2     9:17  Gus Wollenberg       M 
  3    10:26  Peter Delap          M 
  4    10:30  Michael Trick        M 
  5    10:37  David Costill        M 

 26.   49:10 MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                        (   9:50)
=======================================================
  1     8:19  Cory Boisvert        M 
  2     9:19  Joseph Fawley        M 
  3     9:25  Chris Ferguson       M 
  4    10:15  John Medynski        M 
  5    11:52  Rob Depietro         M 

 27.   50:24 BUCKLEYSTRONG                                (  10:05)
=======================================================
  1     8:15  Joanne Tokarzewski   F 
  2     8:19  Ana Shiel            F 
  3     8:33  Jennifer Lo Presti   F 
  4    12:00  Elisabeth Mute       F 
  5    13:17  Jen Cambi            F 

 28.   51:35 CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP             (  10:19)
=======================================================
  1     5:56  Bryan Graven         M 
  2     9:23  Valerie Smith        F 
  3    11:05  Angela Mull          F 
  4    12:27  Jennifer Samse       F 
  5    12:44  Jenna Audette        F 

 29.   52:57 MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                   (  10:36)
=======================================================
  1     9:17  Mike Pawelec         M 
  2    10:26  Patrick Finnegan     M 
  3    10:55  Karl Denton          M 
  4    11:05  Jason Smith          M 
  5    11:14  Jamie Voisine        M 

 30.   56:33 HH HEALTHCATS                                (  11:19)
=======================================================
  1    10:06  Shelley Johnson      F 
  2    10:27  Elizabeth Reardon    F 
  3    10:38  Carol Director       F 
  4    11:42  Eboni Grady          F 
  5    13:40  Carol Barrett        F 

 31.   57:09 ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT            (  11:26)
=======================================================
  1     8:55  Eric Parent          M 
  2     9:08  Justin Duval         M 
  3    10:14  Andrew Campbell      M 
  4    12:19  James Baird          M 
  5    16:33  David Laporte        M 

 32. 1:00:07 SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                  (  12:02)
=======================================================
  1    10:19  Geoff Defrancesco    M 
  2    10:28  Terence Keenan       M 
  3    11:17  Kori Kelly           F 
  4    11:35  John Lynch           M 
  5    16:28  Jason Hurlbut        M 

 33. 1:00:29 B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                       (  12:06)
=======================================================
  1     5:31  Jason Post           M 
  2     6:57  Logan Post           M 
  3     8:07  Leah Post            F 
  4    19:48  Kim Frank            F 
  5    20:06  Nicole Ruffin        F 

 34. 1:44:25 BREATH OF FRESH AIR                          (  20:53)
=======================================================
  1    20:03  Eliina Waterhouse    F 
  2    20:25  Alyssa Davis         F 
  3    21:02  Samuel Savelli       M 
  4    21:06  Amanda Szymanski     F 
  5    21:49  Nancy Brunet         F 







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News