Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fight for Air Climb

Hartford, CT, April 5, 2014

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Firefighter Results | Firefighter Age Group Winners | Team Results | Firefighter Team Results | Health Professional Team Results ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                     ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB-HARTFORD
           HARTFORD, CT     SATURDAY, APRIL 5, 2014     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast
Place Bib#  Name                 Finish  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Ff Le Hp M Town                  Club                                             
===== ===== ==================== ======= == ======== = ======== ===== == == == = ================== == ============================================= 
    1   380 Alexander Workman       3:31 37   1/203  M   1/22   M3039            SCHENECTADY        NY                                               
    2     1 Joshua Baum             3:56 29   2/203  M   1/27   M1929            AMHERST            MA HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
    3     2 Bryan Pringle           3:59 30   3/203  M   2/22   M3039            SACO               ME HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
    4     3 Sean Pringle            3:59 32   4/203  M   3/22   M3039            W SPRINGFIELD      MA HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
    5   338 Denayr Gant             4:28 30   5/203  M   4/22   M3039            TORRINGTON         CT O & G INDUSTRIES, INC.                        
    6     4 Paul Lapinski           4:29 31   6/203  M   5/22   M3039            COVENTRY           CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
    7     6 Tomas Bilek             4:30 35   7/203  M   6/22   M3039            STRATFORD          CT                                               
    8    16 Thaddeus Chuchro        4:34 37   8/203  M   1/8    M-HCP       X    EAST HARTFORD      CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
    9    13 Sean Harrington         4:43 21   9/203  M   2/27   M1929            BROAD BROOK        CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   10   287 Alex Lorenc             4:51 32  10/203  M   7/22   M3039            HARWINTON          CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
   11     8 Colleen Keenan          4:51 35   1/199  F   1/39   F3039            SOUTHAMPTON        MA HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
   12    36 Jason Bak               4:56 28  11/203  M   3/27   M1929            SOUTH WINDSOR      CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   13    11 Brian Harrington        4:59 24  12/203  M   4/27   M1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   14     7 Tomas Blanar            4:59 36  13/203  M   8/22   M3039            STRATFORD          CT                                               
   15    55 Luke Rutledge           5:02 27  14/203  M   2/8    M-HCP       X    BOLTON             CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   16    12 Kacie Harrington        5:06 26   2/199  F   1/39   F-HCP       X    BETHESDA           MD STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   17   321 Sean Polley             5:08 21  15/203  M   5/27   M1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
   18   120 Owen Cotthaus           5:11 14  16/203  M   1/15   M-18             GLASTONBURY        CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   19   162 Shannon Weymouth        5:14 34   3/199  F   2/39   F3039            COVENTRY           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
   20   118 Conor Furlong           5:15 16  17/203  M   2/15   M-18             SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   21    34 Jesse Odell             5:17 33  18/203  M   9/22   M3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   22    53 Christopher Cullen      5:19 39  19/203  M  10/22   M3039            BERLIN             CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
   23   115 Logan Lavalette         5:21 15  20/203  M   3/15   M-18             S GLASTONBURY      CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   24    22 Jim Place               5:22 56  21/203  M   1/9    M5059            ROCKY HILL         CT                                               
   25   113 Jack Lavalette          5:30 44  22/203  M   3/8    M-HCP       X    SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   26   208 Jason Post              5:31 15  23/203  M   4/15   M-18             SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                        
   27    71 David Meade             5:34 58  24/203  M   2/9    M5059            MERIDEN            CT                                               
   28    18 Colleen D'Amico         5:36 49   4/199  F   2/39   F-HCP       X    WATERTOWN          CT UP FOR AIR                                    
   29    56 Stan Jankowski          5:39 48  25/203  M   4/8    M-HCP       X    FARMINGTON         CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   30   361 Clerzier Philippe       5:42 31  26/203  M  11/22   M3039            EAST HARTFORD      CT                                               
   31    57 Stacy Phillips          5:42 35   5/199  F   3/39   F-HCP       X    CANTON             CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   32    52 Jeff Young              5:52 23  27/203  M   6/27   M1929            MARLBOROUGH        CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
   33   109 Tracy Grajewski         5:52 40   6/199  F   1/35   F4049            PLAINVILLE         CT                                               
   34   119 Aidan Furlong           5:54 13  28/203  M   5/15   M-18             SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   35   116 Jake Lavalette          5:55 12  29/203  M   6/15   M-18             S GLASTONBURY      CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   36   278 Bryan Graven            5:56 36  30/203  M   5/8    M-HCP       X    SOUTHINGTON        CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
   37   256 Michael McNulty         5:58 45  31/203  M   1/18   M4049            ENFIELD            CT DOYNULTY                                      
   38    10 Sarah Pringle           5:59 30   7/199  F   3/39   F3039            W SPRINGFIELD      MA HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
   39   114 Annamarie Beaulieu      5:59 49   8/199  F   4/39   F-HCP       X    PORTLAND           CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   40   139 Evan O'Brien            6:01 32  32/203  M  12/22   M3039            WETHERSFIELD       CT                                               
   41    64 Carl Ficks              6:05 50  33/203  M   3/9    M5059            FARMINGTON         CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   42   117 Tyler Beaulieu          6:07 16  34/203  M   7/15   M-18             PORTLAND           CT SMARTSTART PEDIATRICS                         
   43   318 Jay Hirleman            6:15 34  35/203  M  13/22   M3039            SOUTHINGTON        CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
   44    70 Robert McCormick        6:16 56  36/203  M   4/9    M5059            MIDDLEFIELD        CT                                               
   45   316 Zach Siegel             6:17 20  37/203  M   7/27   M1929            SOUTHINGTON        CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
   46    29 Aj Long                 6:18 30  38/203  M  14/22   M3039            EAST LONGMEADOW    MA REN'S RAIDERS                                 
   47   366 Ben Funk                6:24 48  39/203  M   2/18   M4049            COVENTRY           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
   48   288 Alyssa Iannotti         6:24 26   9/199  F   1/39   F1929            ROCKY POINT        NY TEAM LAUREL                                   
   49   285 Beth Salonia            6:24 30  10/199  F   5/39   F-HCP       X    ROCKY HILL         CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
   50   330 Kevin Polley            6:27 26  40/203  M   8/27   M1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
   51   368 Marlis Clingan          6:33 39  11/199  F   6/39   F-HCP       X    SOUTHINGTON        CT                                               
   52   353 Arthur Drouin           6:34 24  41/203  M   9/27   M1929            HAMPTON            CT                                               
   53   519 Tomas Bilek             6:37 35  42/203  M   1/99   M-FIR X          STRATFORD          CT STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                      
   54    98 Lily Griswold           6:39 11  12/199  F   1/9    F-18             COVENTRY           CT UP FOR AIR                                    
   55   150 Devin Kelly             6:40 23  43/203  M  10/27   M1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
   56    58 John Lewkewich          6:41 59  44/203  M   6/8    M-HCP       X    PLANTSVILLE        CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   57   146 Paul Braren             6:46 46  45/203  M   3/18   M4049            WETHERSFIELD       CT KELSER KREW                                   
   58   108 Eric Parsons            6:50 22  46/203  M  11/27   M1929            LUNENBURG          MA                                               
   59   221 Deirdre Froh            6:50 51  13/199  F   1/25   F5059            MARLBOROUGH        CT AETNA                                         
   60   373 Ryan Cyr                6:54 26  47/203  M  12/27   M1929            BRISTOL            CT                                               
   61    32 Amy Arnold              6:56 34  14/199  F   7/39   F-HCP       X    SOUTHINGTON        CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   62   207 Logan Post              6:57 12  48/203  M   8/15   M-18             SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                        
   63    79 Lisa Roche              6:58 42  15/199  F   2/35   F4049            WEST HARTFORD      CT UP FOR AIR                                    
   64     9 Bridget Dahill          6:58 45  16/199  F   3/35   F4049            AMHERST            MA HUNKA BURNIN' LUNG                            
   65   367 Jason Calderon          7:00 46  49/203  M   1/3    M-LAW    X       BRIDGEPORT         CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
   66   487 Luke Lewis              7:03 32  50/203  M   2/99   M-FIR X          PAWTUCKET          RI TEAM FIREFIGHTER.COM                          
   67   163 Paul Weymouth           7:05 35  51/203  M  15/22   M3039            COVENTRY           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
   68   339 Grace Vieira            7:05 39  17/199  F   4/39   F3039            EAST WINDSOR       CT O & G INDUSTRIES, INC.                        
   69    50 Lorraine Cullen         7:07 41  18/199  F   8/39   F-HCP       X    BERLIN             CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
   70    48 Jay Masi                7:07 33  52/203  M   2/3    M-LAW    X       WALLINGFORD        CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
   71   518 Walter Watson           7:11 52  53/203  M   3/99   M-FIR X          GREENWICH          CT BANKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
   72   381 Allison Loebs           7:11 55  19/199  F   2/25   F5059            COLCHESTER         VT                                               
   73   179 Medina Jett             7:12 49  20/199  F   4/35   F4049            WINDSOR            CT PINK PACERS                                   
   74   131 Jodie Beauchamp         7:12 50  21/199  F   9/39   F-HCP       X    BRISTOL            CT                                               
   75   143 Andrew Tyler            7:13 52  54/203  M   5/9    M5059            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
   76   181 Stacey Franklin         7:17 40  22/199  F   5/35   F4049            NEWINGTON          CT PINK PACERS                                   
   77    23 Michelle Meehan         7:18 22  23/199  F   2/39   F1929            RALEIGH            NC                                               
   78   231 Emily Napierski         7:19 23  24/199  F   3/39   F1929            BURLINGTON         CT RADIO 104.1                                   
   79    62 Maribel Tirado          7:19 41  25/199  F  10/39   F-HCP       X    PLAINVILLE         CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   80   417 Jason Parent            7:20 33  55/203  M   4/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
   81   425 Jake Burnham            7:20 19  56/203  M   5/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
   82   351 Daniel Kelly            7:20 60  57/203  M   1/2    M6069            NEW YORK           NY                                               
   83   289 Matt Whitney            7:21 29  58/203  M  13/27   M1929            PLANTSVILLE        CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
   84   284 Christina Levesque      7:24 27  26/199  F  11/39   F-HCP       X    HARRISVILLE        RI TEAM LAUREL                                   
   85   255 Nora Murphy             7:25 27  27/199  F   4/39   F1929            ENFIELD            CT DOYNULTY                                      
   86   337 Kenneth Faroni          7:27 60  59/203  M   2/2    M6069            GRANBY             CT O & G INDUSTRIES, INC.                        
   87   463 Karl Neubecker          7:28 36  60/203  M   6/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
   88   502 Jay Selmer              7:29 41  61/203  M   7/99   M-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
   89   421 Ryan Chapin             7:29 20  62/203  M   8/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
   90    66 Matthew Chuchro         7:31  9  63/203  M   9/15   M-18             EAST HARTFORD      CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
   91   403 James Tarzia            7:33 44  64/203  M   9/99   M-FIR X          STAMFORD           CT STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                      
   92   426 Justin Moulton          7:33 37  65/203  M  10/99   M-FIR X          BURLINGTON         CT BURLINGTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT          
   93   283 Patrick Gannon          7:34 29  66/203  M  14/27   M1929            WEST HAVEN         CT WHERE'S MY STAIR CHAIR?                       
   94   489 Ted Crawford            7:36 36  67/203  M  11/99   M-FIR X          BETHLEHEM          CT TEAM FIREFIGHTER.COM                          
   95   470 Tim Bahler              7:39 17  68/203  M  12/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
   96   152 Henry Hotkowski         7:40 26  69/203  M  15/27   M1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
   97   402 Stuart Rieve            7:41 53  70/203  M  13/99   M-FIR X          STAMFORD           CT STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                      
   98   522 Chris Goglia            7:41 43  71/203  M  14/99   M-FIR X          WEST HARTFORD      CT EAST HARTFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                 
   99   237 Lauren Crowley          7:42 39  28/199  F  12/39   F-HCP       X    HADDAM             CT                                               
  100   335 Stephen Andrusko        7:43 23  72/203  M  16/27   M1929            BROAD BROOK        CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  101   357 Cameron Clarke          7:43 16  73/203  M  10/15   M-18             ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT (NFF)              
  102   306 Chrissy Racho           7:43 33  29/199  F   5/39   F3039            TERRYVILLE         CT TEAM CR                                       
  103   437 William Kraus           7:48 31  74/203  M  15/99   M-FIR X          AGAWAM             MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  104   249 Stacey Fitzsimmons      7:48 34  30/199  F   1/4    F-LAW    X       WEST HAVEN         CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
  105   259 Shaun Miller            7:49 42  75/203  M   4/18   M4049            SOMERS             CT DOYNULTY                                      
  106   180 Winifred Battle         7:50 52  31/199  F   3/25   F5059            NEW BRITAIN        CT PINK PACERS                                   
  107   165 Caryn Rosenberg         7:50 25  32/199  F   5/39   F1929            SUFFIELD           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  108   123 Manish Tandon           7:53 46  76/203  M   7/8    M-HCP       X    HAMDEN             CT A TEAM                                        
  109   142 Rob Backus              7:55 44  77/203  M   5/18   M4049            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  110   312 Kelly Martino           7:55 38  33/199  F  13/39   F-HCP       X    SOUTHINGTON        CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  111   478 Ryan Matthews           7:57 30  78/203  M  16/99   M-FIR X          WINDSOR            CT CT FIREFIGHTERS                               
  112   467 Michael Bahler          7:57 19  79/203  M  17/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  113   317 Diana Guzzo             7:58 35  34/199  F   6/39   F3039            BRISTOL            CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  114   297 Robin Grant             8:01 45  35/199  F   6/35   F4049            KENSINGTON         CT VICTORY CHRISTIAN RUNNERS                     
  115   172 Elizabeth Dimartino     8:01 29  36/199  F   6/39   F1929            WETHERSFIELD       CT AIRHEADS                                      
  116   364 Edwin Dejesus           8:02 46  80/203  M   6/18   M4049            NORTHFORD          CT VICTORY CHRISTIAN RUNNERS                     
  117   178 Latosha Johnson         8:02 37  37/199  F   7/39   F3039            HARTFORD           CT PINK PACERS                                   
  118   230 Peter Athanaze          8:04 29  81/203  M  17/27   M1929            BLOOMFIELD         CT AETNA                                         
  119   438 Katie Cormier           8:04 29  38/199  F   1/9    F-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  120    80 Kate Gedney             8:06 29  39/199  F   7/39   F1929            BRANFORD           CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  121   507 Jeffrey Doskos          8:06 51  82/203  M  18/99   M-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  122   121 Natalie Teply           8:07 55  40/199  F   4/25   F5059            WILLINGTON         CT                                               
  123   204 Leah Post               8:07 46  41/199  F   7/35   F4049            S GLASTONBURY      CT B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                        
  124   356 Anita Albanese          8:08 53  42/199  F   5/25   F5059            ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT (NFF)              
  125   424 Tyler Burnham           8:10 21  83/203  M  19/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  126   298 Stefanie Davis          8:11 44  43/199  F   8/35   F4049            LISBON             CT VICTORY CHRISTIAN RUNNERS                     
  127    63 Keturah Best            8:12 60  44/199  F  14/39   F-HCP       X    NEW HAVEN          CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  128    33 Nicholas Vassallo       8:13 30  84/203  M  16/22   M3039            EAST HARTFORD      CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  129   105 Joanne Tokarzewski      8:15 32  45/199  F   8/39   F3039            SOUTHINGTON        CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  130   305 Benjamin Fernandez      8:16 36  85/203  M  17/22   M3039            SIMSBURY           CT TEAM CR                                       
  131   363 Fabian Machando         8:17 48  86/203  M   3/3    M-LAW    X       THOMASTON          CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
  132   326 Shealagh Begley         8:18 22  46/199  F   8/39   F1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  133   126 Anjali Tandon           8:18 10  47/199  F   2/9    F-18             HAMDEN             CT A TEAM                                        
  134   101 Ana Shiel               8:19 34  48/199  F  15/39   F-HCP       X    PLAINVILLE         CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  135   486 Cory Boisvert           8:19 37  87/203  M  20/99   M-FIR X          HEBRON             CT MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                         
  136   137 Randy Crone             8:19 30  88/203  M  18/22   M3039            SIMSBURY           CT Y.O.Y.O                                       
  137   286 Amanda Whitney          8:20 26  49/199  F   9/39   F1929            PLANTSVILLE        CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
  138   112 Kimberley Murphy        8:20 24  50/199  F  10/39   F1929            SHREWSBURY         MA                                               
  139    30 Karl Kulisch            8:21 42  89/203  M   7/18   M4049            CLINTON            CT                                               
  140   228 Cheryl Tassmer          8:21 57  51/199  F   6/25   F5059            EAST HADDAM        CT AETNA                                         
  141   171 Deborah Markett         8:25 51  52/199  F   7/25   F5059            WEST HARTFORD      CT                                               
  142   229 Karen Cimino            8:27 52  53/199  F   8/25   F5059            MANCHESTER         CT AETNA                                         
  143   427 Kiel Butler             8:27 31  90/203  M  21/99   M-FIR X          BURLINGTON         CT BURLINGTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT          
  144   232 Scott Smith             8:29 18  91/203  M  11/15   M-18             DURHAM             CT RADIO 104.1                                   
  145   122 John Krusinski          8:31 22  92/203  M  18/27   M1929            MILFORD            CT PHI DELTA THETA CT ALPHA                      
  146   505 Charles Crocco          8:32 18  93/203  M  22/99   M-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  147   251 Eric Spiller            8:33 23  94/203  M  19/27   M1929            STAMFORD           CT FIGHTING LUNG DISEASE                         
  148   103 Jennifer Lo Presti      8:33 41  54/199  F   9/35   F4049            SOUTHINGTON        CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  149    68 Binh Quach              8:35 28  55/199  F  11/39   F1929            HARTFORD           CT                                               
  150   296 Patricia Montgomery     8:36 56  56/199  F   9/25   F5059            WOLCOTT            CT                                               
  151   144 Jonathan Stone          8:37 42  95/203  M   8/18   M4049            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  152    28 Kevin Rancourt          8:39 42  96/203  M   9/18   M4049            VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT REN'S RAIDERS                                 
  153   511 Jay Malley              8:39 44  97/203  M  23/99   M-FIR X          BROAD BROOK        CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  154   433 Jason Saunders          8:39 39  98/203  M  24/99   M-FIR X          LENOX DALE         MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  155   362 Susan Mitchell          8:41 58  57/199  F  10/25   F5059            BURLINGTON         CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  156   521 Jed Morrissey           8:42 35  99/203  M  25/99   M-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  157   145 Jeff Trauschke          8:43 28 100/203  M  20/27   M1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  158   349 Lori McCants            8:43 45  58/199  F  10/35   F4049            HARTFORD           CT                                               
  159   248 Gloria Smith            8:44 39  59/199  F   2/4    F-LAW    X       BRISTOL            CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
  160   336 Elizabeth Winland       8:46 23  60/199  F  12/39   F1929            WINDSOR            CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  161   431 Robert Pensivy          8:46 36 101/203  M  26/99   M-FIR X          PITTSFIELD         MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  162   322 Sandi Gregware          8:47 46  61/199  F  11/35   F4049            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  163   257 Jon Olsen               8:49 42 102/203  M  10/18   M4049            ENFIELD            CT DOYNULTY                                      
  164   193 Lynnequa Spence         8:50 38  62/199  F   3/4    F-LAW    X       HARTFORD           CT PINK PACERS                                   
  165   464 Blaize Levitan          8:50 21 103/203  M  27/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  166   409 Carol Peckham           8:53 51  63/199  F   2/9    F-FIR X          WETHERSFIELD       CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  167   415 Kevin M                 8:53 17 104/203  M  28/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  168   461 Eric Parent             8:55 40 105/203  M  29/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT             
  169    27 Melissa Senerchia       8:55 38  64/199  F   9/39   F3039            BRISTOL            CT REN'S RAIDERS                                 
  170   436 James Kalbaugh          8:55 38 106/203  M  30/99   M-FIR X          CHICOPEE           MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  171   475 Matthew Falletti        8:57 20 107/203  M  31/99   M-FIR X          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT SOUTH WINDSOR FIRE DEPARTMENT                 
  172   332 Stephanie Burns         8:59 24  65/199  F  13/39   F1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  173   325 Trevor Glasgow          9:00 23 108/203  M  21/27   M1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  174    82 Robert Kallajian        9:00 45 109/203  M  11/18   M4049            LEBANON            CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  175    67 Michelle Fuda           9:00 28  66/199  F  14/39   F1929            MANCHESTER         CT                                               
  176   125 Carolyn Bennett         9:02 50  67/199  F  11/25   F5059            JAMAICA PLAIN      MA A TEAM                                        
  177   250 Kimberly Knapp          9:02 24  68/199  F  15/39   F1929            TRUMBULL           CT FIGHTING LUNG DISEASE                         
  178   111 Lauren Cassidy          9:03 30  69/199  F  10/39   F3039            BRISTOL            CT                                               
  179   110 Dylan Spagnuolo         9:04 18 110/203  M  12/15   M-18             SHELTON            CT                                               
  180   246 Belkys Camacho          9:05 31  70/199  F   4/4    F-LAW    X       MIDDLEBURY         CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
  181   379 Samuel Johnson          9:05  7 111/203  M  13/15   M-18             MANCHESTER         CT HEAD STRONG                                   
  182   136 Valeria Ullauri         9:06 28  71/199  F  16/39   F1929            NEW HAVEN          CT Y.O.Y.O                                       
  183   462 Justin Duval            9:08 30 112/203  M  32/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT             
  184   333 Kenneth Burns           9:09 54 113/203  M   6/9    M5059            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  185    25 Sue Laporte             9:11 48  72/199  F  12/35   F4049            ENFIELD            CT REN'S RAIDERS                                 
  186    59 Connie Dills            9:12 54  73/199  F  16/39   F-HCP       X    WEST HARTFORD      CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  187    35 John Dibacco            9:14 43 114/203  M  12/18   M4049            HARTFORD           CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  188   378 Laura Caruso            9:15 47  74/199  F  13/35   F4049            MANCHESTER         CT HEAD STRONG                                   
  189   450 Mike Pawelec            9:17 21 115/203  M  33/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  190   447 Gus Wollenberg          9:17 23 116/203  M  34/99   M-FIR X          FARMINGTON         CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  191   469 Matthew Moser           9:17 18 117/203  M  35/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  192   244 Krystal Jackson         9:18 29  75/199  F  17/39   F-HCP       X    NEW BRITAIN        CT GARNER C.I. UP IN AIR                         
  193   329 Jeff Richardson         9:18 22 118/203  M  22/27   M1929            SIMSBURY           CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  194   293 Amy Lamarre             9:19 30  76/199  F  11/39   F3039            CROMWELL           CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
  195   482 Joseph Fawley           9:19 26 119/203  M  36/99   M-FIR X          NEW FAIRFIELD      CT MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                         
  196    49 Helen Moarcas           9:19 22  77/199  F  18/39   F-HCP       X    COLCHESTER         CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
  197    65 Michael Dills           9:20 55 120/203  M   7/9    M5059            WEST HARTFORD      CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  198   130 Lily Bennett            9:21 11  78/199  F   3/9    F-18             JAMAICA PLAIN      MA A TEAM                                        
  199   509 Timothy Percoski        9:23 31 121/203  M  37/99   M-FIR X          SOMERS             CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  200   276 Valerie Smith           9:23 27  79/199  F  19/39   F-HCP       X    BROOKLYN           CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  201    89 Unity Malloy            9:24 54  80/199  F  12/25   F5059            ELLINGTON          CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  202    47 Sarah Wilby             9:24 31  81/199  F  12/39   F3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  203   435 Sean Peltier            9:25 23 122/203  M  38/99   M-FIR X          PROVIDENCE         RI TO THE ROOF                                   
  204   484 Chris Ferguson          9:25 26 123/203  M  39/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                         
  205   480 John Marks              9:30 29 124/203  M  40/99   M-FIR X          POQUONOCK          CT CT FIREFIGHTERS                               
  206    40 Ashley Raposo           9:31 29  82/199  F  17/39   F1929            SOUTH WINDSOR      CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  207    92 Cassy Griswold          9:31 39  83/199  F  13/39   F3039            COVENTRY           CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  208   254 Erin Doyer              9:31 32  84/199  F  14/39   F3039            WINDSOR            CT DOYNULTY                                      
  209   407 Douglas Clarke          9:32 50 125/203  M  41/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  210   405 Paul Tafoya             9:32 48 126/203  M  42/99   M-FIR X          MANSFIELD CTR      CT STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                      
  211    74 Ethan Valle             9:33  9 127/203  M  14/15   M-18             GLASTONBURY        CT TO THE TOP                                    
  212   423 Tyler Shirley           9:34 28 128/203  M  43/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  213   473 Debbie Burch            9:35 42  85/199  F   3/9    F-FIR X          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT SOUTH WINDSOR FIRE DEPARTMENT                 
  214    97 Leah Cook               9:36 26  86/199  F  18/39   F1929            AGAWAM             MA UP FOR AIR                                    
  215   154 Erin Kelly              9:37 23  87/199  F  19/39   F1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  216   227 Ginna Plude             9:37 55  88/199  F  13/25   F5059            MIDDLEFIELD        CT AETNA                                         
  217   341 Michele Lysik           9:37 50  89/199  F  20/39   F-HCP       X    COVENTRY           CT                                               
  218   236 Eva Jurewicz            9:37 43  90/199  F  14/35   F4049            GLASTONBURY        CT                                               
  219   168 Mary Jane Bryant        9:40 50  91/199  F  14/25   F5059            COVENTRY           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  220   488 Benjamin Racho          9:41 38 129/203  M  44/99   M-FIR X          TERRYVILLE         CT TEAM FIREFIGHTER.COM                          
  221   327 John Richardson         9:43 22 130/203  M  23/27   M1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  222   413 Corey Armstrong         9:45 21 131/203  M  45/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  223   328 Celeste Burns           9:46 54  92/199  F  15/25   F5059            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  224    60 Elyse Altfeter          9:49 29  93/199  F  21/39   F-HCP       X    MERIDEN            CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  225   504 Robert Norton Jr        9:52 53 132/203  M  46/99   M-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  226    91 Amanda Thomas           9:55 33  94/199  F  15/39   F3039            MONSON             MA UP FOR AIR                                    
  227   224 Monica Jakiel           9:55 37  95/199  F  16/39   F3039            VERNON             CT AETNA                                         
  228   355 Wendy Clarke           10:01 55  96/199  F  16/25   F5059            ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT (NFF)              
  229   292 Kristina Cole          10:02 27  97/199  F  20/39   F1929            SEABROOK           NH TEAM LAUREL                                   
  230   514 Frank Falcone          10:02 51 133/203  M  47/99   M-FIR X          SOMERS             CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  231   477 Jesse Rickis           10:04 39 134/203  M  48/99   M-FIR X          WINDSOR            CT CT FIREFIGHTERS                               
  232   404 Dan Demasi             10:05 28 135/203  M  49/99   M-FIR X          STAMFORD           CT STAMFORD FIRE DEPARTMENT                      
  233   200 Shelley Johnson        10:06 41  98/199  F  22/39   F-HCP       X    PLAINVILLE         CT HH HEALTHCATS                                 
  234    51 Melina Griss           10:07 38  99/199  F  23/39   F-HCP       X    HAMDEN             CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
  235    39 Michelle Clark         10:09 43 100/199  F  15/35   F4049            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  236    88 Laura Blake            10:09 45 101/199  F  16/35   F4049            MANCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  237   432 Jason Miller           10:10 36 136/203  M  50/99   M-FIR X          LENOX DALE         MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  238   460 Andrew Campbell        10:14 18 137/203  M  51/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT             
  239   510 Steve Hawkins          10:14 37 138/203  M  52/99   M-FIR X          SOMERS             CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  240   483 John Medynski          10:15 25 139/203  M  53/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                         
  241   134 Christine Storms       10:16 33 102/199  F  24/39   F-HCP       X    SIMSBURY           CT Y.O.Y.O                                       
  242   314 D. Housman             10:19 35 103/199  F  17/39   F3039            NORWALK            CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  243   512 Matthew Moylan         10:19 18 140/203  M  54/99   M-FIR X          SOMERS             CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  244   499 Geoff Defrancesco      10:19 26 141/203  M  55/99   M-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                   
  245   291 Kimberly Gervais       10:20 26 104/199  F  21/39   F1929            HARRISVILLE        RI TEAM LAUREL                                   
  246   342 Sandy Bouphavan        10:22 29 105/199  F  22/39   F1929            BRIDGEPORT         CT                                               
  247   442 Peter Delap            10:26 58 142/203  M  56/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  248   449 Patrick Finnegan       10:26 24 143/203  M  57/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  249   167 Elizabeth Pereira      10:26 38 106/199  F  18/39   F3039            NEWINGTON          CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  250   201 Elizabeth Reardon      10:27 39 107/199  F  19/39   F3039            DORCHESTER         MA HH HEALTHCATS                                 
  251   501 Terence Keenan         10:28 45 144/203  M  58/99   M-FIR X          DURHAM             CT SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                   
  252   515 Mark Merritt           10:29 49 145/203  M  59/99   M-FIR X          MARLBOROUGH        CT MARLBOROUGH FIRE DEPARTMENT                   
  253    43 Laura Tryon            10:29 42 108/199  F  17/35   F4049            OAKDALE            CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  254   457 Ken Boudreau           10:29 57 146/203  M  60/99   M-FIR X          SIMSBURY           CT                                               
  255   319 Dana Talbot            10:30 38 109/199  F  20/39   F3039            DERBY              CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  256   176 Sofia Dumansky         10:30 33 110/199  F  21/39   F3039            SOUTH WINDSOR      CT PRANAYAMA                                     
  257   445 Michael Trick          10:30 53 147/203  M  61/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  258   191 Camielle Griffiths     10:31 40 111/199  F  18/35   F4049            WINDSOR            CT PINK PACERS                                   
  259   219 Christine Sievel       10:34 27 112/199  F  23/39   F1929            BRISTOL            CT GOODWIN COLLEGE RESPIRATORY STUDENTS          
  260   166 Thomas Eldridge        10:34 46 148/203  M  13/18   M4049            COVENTRY           CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  261   443 David Costill          10:37 64 149/203  M  62/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  262   446 Todd Jones             10:37 33 150/203  M  63/99   M-FIR X          FARMINGTON         CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  263   202 Carol Director         10:38 53 113/199  F  17/25   F5059            CROMWELL           CT HH HEALTHCATS                                 
  264   491 Michael Pandora        10:39 54 151/203  M  64/99   M-FIR X          GRANBY             MA                                               
  265   352 Laura Campbell         10:40 59 114/199  F  18/25   F5059            SOUTHPORT          CT                                               
  266   147 Stuart Slocum          10:43 28 152/203  M  24/27   M1929            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  267   434 Justin Mercer          10:43 33 153/203  M  65/99   M-FIR X          LENOX              MA TO THE ROOF                                   
  268   444 Adam Corrado           10:46 46 154/203  M  66/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  269   169 Sharon Macken          10:46 46 115/199  F  19/35   F4049            WETHERSFIELD       CT COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  270    37 Amy Marques            10:49 38 116/199  F  22/39   F3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  271   155 Karen Koski            10:50 53 117/199  F  19/25   F5059            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  272    24 Jenny Bouphavan        10:52 28 118/199  F  24/39   F1929            BRIDGEPORT         CT                                               
  273   222 Judith Lackey          10:53 52 119/199  F  20/25   F5059            AVON               CT AETNA                                         
  274   456 Karl Denton            10:55 21 155/203  M  67/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  275    42 Susan Tryon            10:56 38 120/199  F  23/39   F3039            S GLASTONBURY      CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  276   173 Kristy Uliasz          10:57 30 121/199  F  24/39   F3039            PLANTSVILLE        CT AIRHEADS                                      
  277   474 Greg Roberts           10:57 56 156/203  M  68/99   M-FIR X          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT SOUTH WINDSOR FIRE DEPARTMENT                 
  278    90 Lori Lawler            10:58 53 122/199  F  21/25   F5059            WILLINGTON         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  279   189 Lynda Hunter William   11:00 52 123/199  F  22/25   F5059            BLOOMFIELD         CT PINK PACERS                                   
  280   520 Jason Smith            11:05 35 157/203  M  69/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  281   272 Angela Mull            11:05 28 124/199  F  25/39   F-HCP       X    NEWINGTON          CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  282   129 Vineeta Maran          11:06 10 125/199  F   4/9    F-18             HAMDEN             CT A TEAM                                        
  283   160 Matt Kozloski          11:09 34 158/203  M  19/22   M3039            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  284   214 Rebecca Turner         11:11 27 126/199  F  25/39   F1929            MORRIS             CT TEAM HARRY                                    
  285   451 Jamie Voisine          11:14 23 159/203  M  70/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  286   408 Paolo Santilli         11:16 30 160/203  M  71/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  287   420 Tom Burnham            11:17 49 161/203  M  72/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  288   497 Kori Kelly             11:17 25 127/199  F   4/9    F-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                   
  289   153 Andrew Huang           11:23 39 162/203  M  20/22   M3039            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  290   455 Antonio Sanchez        11:24 23 163/203  M  73/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  291    76 Taylor Conway          11:31 14 128/199  F   5/9    F-18             S GLASTONBURY      CT WATKINSON                                     
  292   440 Jeremy Kaswer          11:33 21 164/203  M  74/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  293   192 Africka Hinds          11:35 43 129/199  F  20/35   F4049            HARTFORD           CT PINK PACERS                                   
  294   500 John Lynch             11:35 25 165/203  M  75/99   M-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                   
  295   213 Jennifer Batol         11:36 40 130/199  F  21/35   F4049            BRAINTREE          MA TEAM HARRY                                    
  296   210 Scott May              11:40 26 166/203  M  25/27   M1929            SOUTH HADLEY       MA                                               
  297    61 Evelyn Borja           11:40 41 131/199  F  26/39   F-HCP       X    MERIDEN            CT SPECIAL CARE CLIMBERS                         
  298   199 Eboni Grady            11:42 32 132/199  F  27/39   F-HCP       X    HARTFORD           CT HH HEALTHCATS                                 
  299   212 Nancy Crawford         11:44 41 133/199  F  22/35   F4049            BETHLEHEM          CT TEAM HARRY                                    
  300   508 Micheal Mancuso        11:47 20 167/203  M  76/99   M-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  301   340 Verzem Poveromo        11:48 46 134/199  F  23/35   F4049            WATERBURY          CT O & G INDUSTRIES, INC.                        
  302   128 Sian Lewandowski       11:49 11 135/199  F   6/9    F-18             NORTH HAVEN        CT A TEAM                                        
  303   485 Rob Depietro           11:52 46 168/203  M  77/99   M-FIR X          WILLINGTON         CT MANCHESTER HIGHRISERS                         
  304    41 Lindsay Tenore         11:52 28 136/199  F  26/39   F1929            NEW BRITAIN        CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  305   185 Beasha Bartlette       11:55 33 137/199  F  25/39   F3039            HARTFORD           CT PINK PACERS                                   
  306   106 Elisabeth Mute         12:00 47 138/199  F  24/35   F4049            BERLIN             CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  307   159 Taylor Sharp           12:04 14 139/199  F   7/9    F-18             NEWINGTON          CT KELSER KREW                                   
  308   127 Shizah Mangi           12:08 11 140/199  F   8/9    F-18             GUILFORD           CT A TEAM                                        
  309   252 Kimberly Brady         12:10 33 141/199  F  26/39   F3039            STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT DOYNULTY                                      
  310   124 Suman Tandon           12:13 41 142/199  F  28/39   F-HCP       X    HAMDEN             CT A TEAM                                        
  311   211 Johanna Greenfield     12:13 48 143/199  F  25/35   F4049            NEWINGTON          CT                                               
  312   459 James Baird            12:19 39 169/203  M  78/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT             
  313   468 Andrew Slicer          12:20 24 170/203  M  79/99   M-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  314   170 Susana Lemieux         12:21 42 144/199  F  26/35   F4049            SOUTHWICK          MA COVENTRY FITNESS CLIMBERS                     
  315    26 Jeff Laporte           12:24 49 171/203  M  14/18   M4049            ENFIELD            CT REN'S RAIDERS                                 
  316   280 Jennifer Samse         12:27 41 145/199  F  27/35   F4049            WETHERSFIELD       CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  317   158 Tom Sharp              12:27 44 172/203  M  15/18   M4049            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  318    75 Hunter Valle           12:35  4 173/203  M  15/15   M-18             GLASTONBURY        CT TO THE TOP                                    
  319    72 David Valle            12:37 49 174/203  M  16/18   M4049            GLASTONBURY        CT TO THE TOP                                    
  320   135 Merlhy Gutierrez       12:42 33 146/199  F  27/39   F3039            EAST HAVEN         CT Y.O.Y.O                                       
  321   194 Christine Duchatelli   12:42 21 147/199  F  27/39   F1929            HARTFORD           CT PINK PACERS                                   
  322   270 Jenna Audette          12:44 29 148/199  F  29/39   F-HCP       X    BERLIN             CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  323   506 Kate Zarbo             12:46 23 149/199  F   5/9    F-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 
  324    38 Jen Chapman            12:57 38 150/199  F  28/39   F3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  325   148 Lisa Carroll           12:58 50 151/199  F  23/25   F5059            EAST HARTFORD      CT KELSER KREW                                   
  326   516 Julian Murillo         12:58 26 175/203  M  80/99   M-FIR X          WATERFORD          CT WEST SIDE WARRIORS                            
  327   187 Heidi Jackson          12:59 27 152/199  F  28/39   F1929            NEW BRITAIN        CT PINK PACERS                                   
  328   346 Carlie Fisher          13:07 37 153/199  F  29/39   F3039            NEWINGTON          CT MADISON'S CLIMBERS                            
  329   365 Terrie Jones-Thomas    13:12 52 154/199  F  24/25   F5059            SOUTH WINDSOR      CT PINK PACERS                                   
  330    45 Shelby Raposo          13:12 32 155/199  F  30/39   F3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  331   107 Jen Cambi              13:17 40 156/199  F  28/35   F4049            BRISTOL            CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  332   290 Gabrielle Levesque     13:19 31 157/199  F  31/39   F3039            PLAINVILLE         MA TEAM LAUREL                                   
  333   262 Alex Portelance        13:23 23 158/199  F  30/39   F-HCP       X    AVON               CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  334    95 Edward Wormley         13:24 55 176/203  M   8/9    M5059            MANCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  335   102 Lisa Barbati           13:25 44 159/199  F  31/39   F-HCP       X    BRISTOL            CT BUCKLEYSTRONG                                 
  336   242 Ken Decker             13:25 36 177/203  M  21/22   M3039            WEST HARTFORD      CT IHOPEICANMAKEIT2THETOP                        
  337   324 Samantha Polley        13:29 23 160/199  F  29/39   F1929            WEST HARTFORD      CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  338   345 Karah Schulman         13:30 10 161/199  F   9/9    F-18             GLASTONBURY        CT MADISON'S CLIMBERS                            
  339   188 Crystal Smith          13:31 43 162/199  F  29/35   F4049            EAST WINDSOR       CT PINK PACERS                                   
  340   261 Mark Buvelot Jr        13:34 45 178/203  M  17/18   M4049            ENFIELD            CT DOYNULTY                                      
  341   422 Jonathan Carnevale     13:34 25 179/203  M  81/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  342    44 Kristin Aitken         13:36 40 163/199  F  30/35   F4049            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  343   344 Marnie Schulman        13:39 44 164/199  F  31/35   F4049            GLASTONBURY        CT MADISON'S CLIMBERS                            
  344   197 Carol Barrett          13:40 58 165/199  F  32/39   F-HCP       X    SOUTH WINDSOR      CT HH HEALTHCATS                                 
  345   315 Renee Mazzadra         13:44 36 166/199  F  32/39   F3039            NORTH HAVEN        CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  346   241 Wendy Stanton          13:44 35 167/199  F  33/39   F3039            WEST HARTFORD      CT IHOPEICANMAKEIT2THETOP                        
  347   243 Joann Guzman           13:45 37 168/199  F  34/39   F3039            HARTFORD           CT IHOPEICANMAKEIT2THETOP                        
  348   265 Mariyln Oneil          13:46 61 169/199  F  33/39   F-HCP       X    SIMSBURY           CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  349   334 Julie Eilers           13:47 23 170/199  F  30/39   F1929            SIMSBURY           CT BEAM US UP SCOTTY                             
  350   439 Ramona Mansfield       13:49 41 171/199  F   6/9    F-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  351   452 Michael Zajac          13:57 17 180/203  M  82/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  352   490 Scott Sambrook         14:06 26 181/203  M  83/99   M-FIR X          BETHLEHEM          CT TEAM FIREFIGHTER.COM                          
  353   429 Claude Genest          14:15 61 182/203  M  84/99   M-FIR X          BURLINGTON         CT BURLINGTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT          
  354   313 Larrisa Mazzadra       14:20 37 172/199  F  34/39   F-HCP       X    NORTH HAVEN        CT LOVE FOR LAUREN                               
  355    94 Helen Martin           14:23 29 173/199  F  31/39   F1929            NORTH WINDHAM      CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  356   182 Nyema Pinkney          14:26 43 174/199  F  32/35   F4049            VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT PINK PACERS                                   
  357   517 Jared Yeary            14:28 29 183/203  M  85/99   M-FIR X          WATERFORD          CT WEST SIDE WARRIORS                            
  358   374 Zac Cyr                14:31 21 184/203  M  26/27   M1929            TERRYVILLE         CT                                               
  359   466 Valerie Adams          14:32 25 175/199  F   7/9    F-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  360   419 Ian MacGregor          14:34 46 185/203  M  86/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  361   240 Tim Caron              14:39 38 186/203  M  22/22   M3039            NEWINGTON          CT IHOPEICANMAKEIT2THETOP                        
  362   218 Alysse Teixeira        14:44 26 176/199  F  32/39   F1929            HARTFORD           CT GOODWIN COLLEGE RESPIRATORY STUDENTS          
  363   271 Rosanna Santilli       14:45 40 177/199  F  35/39   F-HCP       X    WETHERSFIELD       CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  364   476 Thomas Carey           14:52 22 187/203  M  87/99   M-FIR X          SOUTH WINDSOR      CT SOUTH WINDSOR FIRE DEPARTMENT                 
  365   186 Nikia Pinkney          14:52 38 178/199  F  35/39   F3039            VERNON             CT PINK PACERS                                   
  366   492 Vincent Firth          14:56 18 188/203  M  88/99   M-FIR X          COVENTRY           CT FIGHTING FIREFIGHTERS                         
  367   428 Craig Parker           15:11 29 189/203  M  89/99   M-FIR X          BURLINGTON         CT BURLINGTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT          
  368   275 Amy Sonstroem          15:33 22 179/199  F  36/39   F-HCP       X    CROMWELL           CT CONNECTICUT MULTISPECIALTY GROUP              
  369   360 Michael Shaw           15:42 44 190/203  M  18/18   M4049            GROTON             CT WEST SIDE WARRIORS (NFF)                      
  370   359 Robin Shaw             16:01 24 180/199  F  37/39   F-HCP       X    WATERFORD          CT WEST SIDE WARRIORS (NFF)                      
  371    46 Jazmyne Deleon         16:11 32 181/199  F  36/39   F3039            MANCHESTER         CT STAIR CLIMB TO HEAVEN                         
  372   416 Steve Smith            16:26 41 191/203  M  90/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT ENFIELD FIRE                                  
  373   498 Jason Hurlbut          16:28 30 192/203  M  91/99   M-FIR X          MIDDLETOWN         CT SOUTH DISTRICT FIREFIGHTERS                   
  374   458 David Laporte          16:33 51 193/203  M  92/99   M-FIR X          ASHFORD            CT ASHFORD VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT             
  375   495 Leighia Rich           16:36 35 182/199  F   8/9    F-FIR X          COVENTRY           CT FIGHTING FIREFIGHTERS                         
  376   354 Tracey White           16:47 26 183/199  F  33/39   F1929            ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT (NFF)              
  377    93 Kathryn Harry          16:59 23 184/199  F  34/39   F1929            MANCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  378   513 Matt Yost              17:01 36 194/203  M  93/99   M-FIR X          ENFIELD            CT SOMERS FIRE CLIMBERS                          
  379   295 Jennifer Vignone       17:11 30 185/199  F  37/39   F3039            ROCKY HILL         CT TEAM LAUREL                                   
  380   448 Aaron Gelber           17:11 21 195/203  M  94/99   M-FIR X          AVON               CT AVON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT                
  381   156 Amiur Chaudry          17:11 50 196/203  M   9/9    M5059            ROCKY HILL         CT KELSER KREW                                   
  382   348 Kamela Goffe           17:59 33 186/199  F  38/39   F3039            HAMDEN             CT                                               
  383    86 Robin Kristoff         18:13 59 187/199  F  25/25   F5059            MANCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  384   465 Kelly Nelson           18:29 30 188/199  F   9/9    F-FIR X          ELLINGTON          CT ELLINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
  385    85 Heather Aston          18:32 26 189/199  F  35/39   F1929            MANCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  386   369 Darcie Depase          18:49 40 190/199  F  33/35   F4049            NEWINGTON          CT MADISON'S CLIMBERS                            
  387   454 Scott Gabriel          19:12 28 197/203  M  95/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  388   453 Jacob Ruff             19:35 19 198/203  M  96/99   M-FIR X          MANCHESTER         CT MANCHESTER FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  389   206 Kim Frank              19:48 46 191/199  F  34/35   F4049            TOLLAND            CT B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                        
  390    54 Melissa Devenero       19:48 27 192/199  F  36/39   F1929            SUFFIELD           CT GAYLORD HOSPITAL ASCENDERS                    
  391   309 Michelle Drouin        19:56 30 193/199  F  39/39   F3039            NORTH WINDHAM      CT                                               
  392   304 Eliina Waterhouse      20:03 26 194/199  F  37/39   F1929            WOODSTOCK          CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  393   205 Nicole Ruffin          20:06 41 195/199  F  35/35   F4049            BLOOMFIELD         CT B'AIR MITZVAH CLIMBERS                        
  394   411 Melroy D'Costa         20:24 21 199/203  M  97/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  395   303 Alyssa Davis           20:25 27 196/199  F  38/39   F1929            NEWINGTON          CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  396   302 Samuel Savelli         21:02 24 200/203  M  27/27   M1929            WINDSOR            CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  397   301 Amanda Szymanski       21:06 27 197/199  F  38/39   F-HCP       X    WINDSOR LOCKS      CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  398    83 Sara Whittemore        21:09 23 198/199  F  39/39   F1929            COLCHESTER         CT UP FOR AIR                                    
  399   300 Nancy Brunet           21:49 54 199/199  F  39/39   F-HCP       X    NEWINGTON          CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  400   299 Jeff Davis             22:11 29 201/203  M   8/8    M-HCP       X    NEWINGTON          CT BREATH OF FRESH AIR                           
  401   410 James Nicholas         36:06 57 202/203  M  98/99   M-FIR X          ROCKY HILL         CT ROCKY HILL FIRE DEPARTMENT                    
  402   503 Dan Casey                    54 203/203  M  99/99   M-FIR X          HIGGANUM           CT HADDAM VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News