Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Washington Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia River Half Marathon & 5k

Kennewick, WA, July 6, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall Male Results | Half Marathon Overall Female Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Hand Crank Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

Half Marathon Overall Results

Part of the USRA Half Marathon Series

Columbia River Half Marathon & 5k Half Marathon

Columbia River Half Marathon & 5k

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

July 06, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jonathan Rea                      Richland  WA          115    21   M       1 Top Fin           1:23:42.0      6:23/M
      2    Erica McElrea                     Yakima  WA             88    30   F       1 Top Fin           1:24:17.0      6:26/M
      3    Nancy Pitman                      Woodinville  WA       110    58   F       1 55-59             1:24:19.4      6:26/M
      4    Micky Denke Jr                    Kennewick  WA          34    35   M       1 35-39             1:25:56.0      6:34/M
      5    Katie Mahoney                     Richland  WA           83    19   F       1  0-19             1:25:58.2      6:34/M
      6    Michael Dion                      Richland  WA           38    33   M       1 30-34             1:28:08.0      6:44/M
      7    Michael Boehnke                   Kennewick  WA         165    46   M       1 45-49             1:29:57.0      6:52/M
      8    Jim St. Hilaire                   Kennewick  WA         136    41   M       1 40-44             1:30:07.0      6:53/M
      9    Nick Freese                       Kennewick  WA         171    35   M       2 35-39             1:32:47.7      7:05/M
     10    Cassidy Hood                      Meridian  ID           67    36   M       3 35-39             1:34:02.6      7:11/M
     11    Dago Velasquez                    Richland  WA          162    28   M       1 25-29             1:35:28.9      7:17/M
     12    Tom Sackett                       Richland  WA          174    46   M       2 45-49             1:35:32.6      7:18/M
     13    Will Carnley                      Richland  WA           18    37   M       4 35-39             1:36:34.6      7:22/M
     14    David Smith                       Spokane  WA           176    34   M       2 30-34             1:36:45.5      7:23/M
     15    Jamie Schmelzer                   Kennewick  WA         128    28   F       1 25-29             1:37:31.7      7:27/M
     16    Saul Perez                        Walla Walla  WA       107    39   M       5 35-39             1:38:25.0      7:31/M
     17    Scott Rouse                       West Richland  WA     123    44   M       2 40-44             1:38:25.4      7:31/M
     18    Kevin Van Vleet                   Kennewick  WA         146    23   M       1 20-24             1:38:28.5      7:31/M
     19    Craig Arola                       Richland  WA            1    40   M       3 40-44             1:38:32.3      7:31/M
     20    Shannon Block                     Walla Walla  WA         7    32   F       1 30-34             1:38:39.9      7:32/M
     21    Gregory Payne                     Richland  WA          106    43   M       4 40-44             1:38:40.2      7:32/M
     22    Chris Reinmuth                    Yakima  WA            117    38   M       6 35-39             1:38:52.6      7:33/M
     23    James McCullough                  Kennewick  WA          87    50   M       1 50-54             1:39:02.8      7:34/M
     24    Jason Reathaford                  Kennewick  WA         116    44   M       5 40-44             1:42:14.1      7:48/M
     25    Marcy Wheeler                     Ephrata  WA           155    47   F       1 45-49             1:43:22.8      7:53/M
     26    Shane Hill                        Kennewick  WA          66    37   M       7 35-39             1:45:35.2      8:04/M
     27    Kyle Hartmeier                    Kennewick  WA          60    47   M       3 45-49             1:46:26.8      8:07/M
     28    Kelley Paup-Lefferts              Pasco  WA             104    45   M       4 45-49             1:47:06.0      8:11/M
     29    Saul Martinez                     Walla Walla  WA        84    31   M       3 30-34             1:47:13.5      8:11/M
     30    Tecla Koech                       Richland  WA           77    36   F       1 35-39             1:47:24.3      8:12/M
     31    Lisa Mitchell                     Menlo Park  CA         91    41   F       1 40-44             1:47:24.4      8:12/M
     32    Travis Jernberg                   Aurora  CO             74    36   M       8 35-39             1:47:41.6      8:13/M
     33    Dylan Peterson                    Seattle  WA           109    24   M       2 20-24             1:48:30.7      8:17/M
     34    Susan Blackman                    Moses Lake  WA          6    37   F       2 35-39             1:49:01.5      8:19/M
     35    Kelly Nevills                     Pasco  WA              97    42   F       2 40-44             1:49:31.9      8:22/M
     36    Joel Hopkins                      Kennewick  WA          68    47   M       5 45-49             1:49:48.2      8:23/M
     37    Dora Castaneda                    Pasco  WA              19    37   F       3 35-39             1:49:48.4      8:23/M
     38    Athena Clark                      Kennewick  WA          21    33   F       2 30-34             1:50:01.5      8:24/M
     39    Myra Dyck                         Richland  WA           42    43   F       3 40-44             1:52:20.1      8:35/M
     40    Adam Flory                        Richland  WA           51    26   M       2 25-29             1:53:16.8      8:39/M
     41    Michaela Trenidad                 Pasco  WA             177    29   F       2 25-29             1:53:21.5      8:39/M
     42    Alayna Chivers                    Moses Lake  WA         20    37   F       4 35-39             1:53:33.3      8:40/M
     43    Trisha Swanson                    Yakima  WA            139    31   F       3 30-34             1:54:00.9      8:42/M
     44    Amy Narquis                       Kennewick  WA          96    26   F       3 25-29             1:54:16.0      8:43/M
     45    Angelyca Gregory                  Pasco  WA              57    44   F       4 40-44             1:54:42.7      8:45/M
     46    Tania Zorn                        Kennewick  WA         160    41   F       5 40-44             1:55:40.5      8:50/M
     47    Holly Boyce                       Richland  WA          173    33   F       4 30-34             1:55:40.6      8:50/M
     48    Kerrie Rohlfing                   Kennewick  WA         122    34   F       5 30-34             1:55:44.6      8:50/M
     49    Stephanie Duquette                Hermiston  OR          41    43   F       6 40-44             1:56:05.4      8:52/M
     50    Ann Richards                      Hermiston  OR         119    42   F       7 40-44             1:57:27.7      8:58/M
     51    Cori Upton                        Richland  WA          145    25   F       4 25-29             1:57:34.3      8:58/M
     52    Kelli Brooks                      Pasco  WA              14    36   F       5 35-39             1:57:46.0      8:59/M
     53    Jackie Weibler                    Lewiston  ID          153    25   F       5 25-29             1:58:05.2      9:01/M
     54    Jemima Crosby                     Pasco  WA             161    29   F       6 25-29             1:58:59.1      9:05/M
     55    Nancy Hummer                      West Richland  WA      71    44   F       8 40-44             1:59:42.1      9:08/M
     56    Tricia Downard                    W. Richland  WA        39    41   F       9 40-44             1:59:54.7      9:09/M
     57    Matt Clark                        Colton  WA             23    38   M       9 35-39             2:01:15.0      9:15/M
     58    Kiann Hatten                      Kennewick  WA          61    24   F       1 20-24             2:01:40.4      9:17/M
     59    Whitney Davis                     Lynnwood  WA           31    28   F       7 25-29             2:01:40.6      9:17/M
     60    Anna Dufault                      Yakima  WA             40    37   F       6 35-39             2:01:43.5      9:17/M
     61    Tammy Stoflet                     Kennewick  WA         137    34   F       6 30-34             2:02:11.1      9:20/M
     62    Taylor Boehnke                    Kennewick  WA         166    30   F       7 30-34             2:02:20.9      9:20/M
     63    Scott Davis                       Lynnwood  WA           30    29   M       3 25-29             2:03:01.5      9:23/M
     64    Lamar Linde                       Kennewick  WA          80    50   M       2 50-54             2:03:12.7      9:24/M
     65    Julie Simm                        Richland  WA          132    37   F       7 35-39             2:03:30.3      9:26/M
     66    Janet Sandoval                    Richland  WA          125    46   F       2 45-49             2:03:30.3      9:26/M
     67    Julie Rogers                      Kennewick  WA         121    36   F       8 35-39             2:03:30.3      9:26/M
     68    Laura Hanses                      Kennewick  WA         175    51   F       1 50-54             2:03:45.1      9:27/M
     69    Jared Paulsen                     Kennewick  WA         103    36   M      10 35-39             2:04:51.5      9:32/M
     70    Amy Paulsen                       Kennewick  WA         102    35   F       9 35-39             2:04:51.6      9:32/M
     71    Cathy Gertsch                     Hermiston  OR          55    43   F      10 40-44             2:04:53.6      9:32/M
     72    Jill Crawford                     Richland  WA           29    51   F       2 50-54             2:05:00.1      9:33/M
     73    Uytioco Godofredo                 Jennwick  WA          163    42   M       6 40-44             2:05:04.8      9:33/M
     74    Kate Nobilio                      Richland  WA           99    24   F       2 20-24             2:05:17.9      9:34/M
     75    Susan Arola                       Richland  WA            2    42   F      11 40-44             2:05:32.6      9:35/M
     76    Shannon Schreindl                 College Place  WA     129    37   F      10 35-39             2:06:11.5      9:38/M
     77    Amy Johnson                       Richland  WA           75    39   F      11 35-39             2:06:49.8      9:41/M
     78    Jessica Perkins                   Pasco  WA             108    33   F       8 30-34             2:07:22.4      9:43/M
     79    Jeff Rasmussen                    Monroe  WA            114    34   M       4 30-34             2:07:37.4      9:45/M
     80    Holly Bergquisto                  Pasco  WA             181    45   F       3 45-49             2:08:49.1      9:50/M
     81    Shalom Powell                     Kennewick  WA         111    26   F       8 25-29             2:09:41.1      9:54/M
     82    Angela Jacobsen                   Alsea  OR              72    29   F       9 25-29             2:10:52.5      9:59/M
     83    Katie Gates                       Seattle  WA            54    23   F       3 20-24             2:11:17.3     10:01/M
     84    Rebecca Merritt                   Helix  OR              90    35   F      12 35-39             2:11:23.8     10:02/M
     85    Chad Dickenson                    Burbank  WA            35    23   M       3 20-24             2:12:10.0     10:05/M
     86    Jack Gibson                       Richland  WA           56    37   M      11 35-39             2:12:13.6     10:06/M
     87    Vivian Mueller                    Kennewick  WA          95    56   F       2 55-59             2:12:47.7     10:08/M
     88    Deanna Dickenson                  Burbank  WA            36    48   F       4 45-49             2:13:59.3     10:14/M
     89    Don Blackman                      Moses Lake  WA          5    37   M      12 35-39             2:14:06.7     10:14/M
     90    Courtney Flatt                    Richland  WA           49    29   F      10 25-29             2:14:42.7     10:17/M
     91    Miguel Reyna                      Richland  WA          180    37   M      13 35-39             2:15:00.2     10:18/M
     92    Philip York                       Pasco  WA             158    42   M       7 40-44             2:16:00.0     10:23/M
     93    Cinnamon Stringer                 Pasco  WA             138    29   F      11 25-29             2:16:27.0     10:25/M
     94    Kenny Clark                       Kennewick  WA          22    40   M       8 40-44             2:16:39.0     10:26/M
     95    Kevin Hubbard                     Kennewick  WA          70    30   M       5 30-34             2:16:54.0     10:27/M
     96    Lisa Cottam                       Kennewick  WA          27    30   F       9 30-34             2:17:08.0     10:28/M
     97    Doug Savelesky                    Yakima  WA            127    43   M       9 40-44             2:17:25.0     10:29/M
     98    Bill Sickles                      Kennewick  WA         131    61   M       1 60-99             2:17:28.0     10:30/M
     99    Christopher Mercado               Shoreline  WA          89    32   M       6 30-34             2:17:28.3     10:30/M
    100    Darlene Jacobsen                  Stanfield  OR          73    54   F       3 50-54             2:17:42.0     10:31/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Autumn Hubbard                    Kennewick  WA          69    32   F      10 30-34             2:18:22.0     10:34/M
    102    Lynn Hall                         Kennewick  WA          59    48   F       5 45-49             2:18:55.0     10:36/M
    103    Ethan Walters                     Pasco  WA             150    29   M       4 25-29             2:19:20.0     10:38/M
    104    Curtis Mokler                     Kennewick  WA          93    36   M      14 35-39             2:19:20.2     10:38/M
    105    Cayiah Ramble                     Richland  WA          113    32   F      11 30-34             2:19:20.5     10:38/M
    106    Cody Mokler                       West Richland  WA      92    36   M      15 35-39             2:19:38.0     10:40/M
    107    Jenny Smartt-Snarr                Murray  UT            133    25   F      12 25-29             2:20:30.0     10:44/M
    108    Kim Robison                       Pasco  WA             120    31   F      12 30-34             2:20:44.0     10:45/M
    109    Adriann Bergman                   Richland  WA            3    30   F      13 30-34             2:21:56.0     10:50/M
    110    Kimberly Bobiles                  Richland  WA            8    37   F      13 35-39             2:23:55.7     10:59/M
    111    Diana Vazquez                     Pasco  WA             147    41   F      12 40-44             2:25:55.0     11:08/M
    112    Brittany Haws                     Richland  WA           63    32   F      14 30-34             2:26:52.0     11:13/M
    113    Crystal Cox                       Kennewick  WA          28    33   F      15 30-34             2:27:06.0     11:14/M
    114    Matthew Weibler                   Lewiston  ID          154    28   M       5 25-29             2:27:48.1     11:17/M
    115    Regan Denke                       Kennewick  WA          33    36   F      14 35-39             2:29:09.6     11:23/M
    116    Mark Bunch                        Richland  WA           16    38   M      16 35-39             2:32:15.7     11:37/M
    117    Moana England                     Kennewick  WA          45    27   F      13 25-29             2:33:29.3     11:43/M
    118    Jennifer Rutz                     Richland  WA          124    27   F      14 25-29             2:33:31.5     11:43/M
    119    Kathy Foster                      Kennewick  WA          52    57   F       3 55-59             2:33:33.1     11:43/M
    120    Josiah Bolding                    Ephrata  WA            10    18   M       1  0-19             2:34:07.4     11:46/M
    121    David Mordue                      Pasco  WA              94    37   M      17 35-39             2:34:30.4     11:48/M
    122    Darla Sharp                       Richland  WA          130    50   F       4 50-54             2:35:26.9     11:52/M
    123    Bradford Gregory                  Pasco  WA              58    53   M       3 50-54             2:37:08.0     12:00/M
    124    Christopher Linck                 Kennewick  WA         179    31   M       7 30-34             2:37:30.0     12:01/M
    125    Rachel Dickman                    Kennewick  WA         178    32   F      16 30-34             2:37:30.3     12:01/M
    126    Stephanie Clark                   Kennewick  WA          24    38   M      18 35-39             2:37:53.8     12:03/M
    127    Kelli Bradley                     Meridian  ID           13    33   F      17 30-34             2:39:34.0     12:11/M
    128    Kristi Erdman                     West Richland  WA      46    45   F       6 45-49             2:39:57.4     12:13/M
    129    Kanita Lopez                      Pasco  WA              81    40   F      13 40-44             2:40:16.6     12:14/M
    130    Karen Eddy                        Umatilla  OR           43    51   F       5 50-54             2:40:55.1     12:17/M
    131    Christine Clem                    Kennewick  WA          26    43   F      14 40-44             2:40:57.9     12:17/M
    132    Aaron Clem                        Kennewick  WA          25    42   M      10 40-44             2:40:58.8     12:17/M
    133    Jolene Degarmo                    Kennewick  WA          32    39   F      15 35-39             2:41:46.3     12:21/M
    134    J.j. Mazurkiewicz                 Richland  WA           86    40   F      15 40-44             2:44:59.7     12:36/M
    135    Diane Berkey                      Richland  WA            4    46   F       7 45-49             2:45:00.8     12:36/M
    136    Amanda Smiley                     Kennewick  WA         134    37   F      16 35-39             2:45:37.7     12:39/M
    137    Christiana Kenny                  Hermiston  OR          76    42   F      16 40-44             2:45:37.7     12:39/M
    138    Brian England                     Kennewick  WA          44    31   M       8 30-34             2:54:05.0     13:17/M
    139    Heidi Lewis                       Kennewick  WA          78    32   F      18 30-34             2:59:23.8     13:42/M
    140    Ashley Walters                    Pasco  WA             149    26   F      15 25-29             2:59:29.3     13:42/M
    141    Patty Brown                       Kennewick  WA          15    56   F       4 55-59             2:59:58.9     13:44/M
    142    Mike Marton                       Richland  WA           85    53   M       4 50-54             3:01:47.5     13:53/M
    143    Destiney Theisen                  Pasco  WA             142    19   F       2  0-19             3:01:48.8     13:53/M
    144    Rachelle Theisen                  Pasco  WA             144    43   F      17 40-44             3:01:49.6     13:53/M
    145    Paul Theisen                      Pasco  WA             143    47   M       6 45-49             3:01:49.6     13:53/M
    146    Patricia Holten                   Richland  WA          164    63   F       1 60-99             3:13:58.7     14:48/M
    147    Kathy Fellabaum                   Vancouver  WA          47    53   F       6 50-54             3:14:12.6     14:49/M
    148    Marlene Osborne                   Vancouver  WA         101    58   F       5 55-59             3:14:13.0     14:50/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News