Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jay Peak Running Festival Day 2

Jay Peak, VT, September 1, 2013

[50-Kilometers | Age Group Winners ]

25-Kilometers

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Randy Feeley from Belvidere Center, VT.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                     Page 1
                        JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
                               JAY VERMONT
      --------------------------- 25K RESULTS ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Sex   Ag City              St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== ===== == ================= == ======= ===== 
   1   1/33   M3039 RANDY FEELEY        M     33 BELVIDERE CTR     VT 2:25:03  9:22 
   2   2/33   M3039 RAY WEBSTER         M     38 HINESBURG         VT 2:25:20  9:23 
   3   3/33   M3039 TYLER MAGNAN        M     30 ST. ALBANS        VT 2:37:49 10:11 
   4   1/7    M2029 IVAN ZVONAR         M     22 BOSTON            MA 2:51:13 11:03 
   5   4/33   M3039 NATHANIEL EMMONS    M     31 PEACHAM           VT 2:52:44 11:09 
   6   1/14   M4049 BRENT CRUM          M     44 BRISTON           VT 2:55:23 11:19 
   7   2/14   M4049 NATHAN SANEL        M     44 BOW               NH 2:56:04 11:22 
   8   5/33   M3039 CHRIS BACON         M     31 ESSEX JUNCTION    VT 2:57:30 11:28 
   9   1/10   F2029 TIFFANY CARSON      F     29 NEW YORK          NY 2:57:36 11:28 
  10   2/7    M2029 MARCUS CURRAN       M     29 GREENFIELD        MA 3:01:37 11:44 
  11   3/14   M4049 DAVID MORRIS        M     41 SOUTH BURLINGTO   VT 3:01:56 11:45 
  12   6/33   M3039 ETIENNE BOURGEOIS   M     36 SHERBROOKE        QC 3:03:07 11:49 
  13   7/33   M3039 LOUIS PARE          M     36 ST-LAMBERT        QC 3:03:32 11:51 
  14   8/33   M3039 DENNIS CLAIRE       M     34 ELLSWORTH         ME 3:04:34 11:55 
  15   9/33   M3039 DANIEL VOISIN       M     38 MONTPELIER        VT 3:12:20 12:25 
  16  10/33   M3039 MATT BRETON         M     36 NEWPORT           VT 3:12:49 12:27 
  17  11/33   M3039 ALEC DULING         M     35 FAIRFAX           VT 3:13:17 12:29 
  18   1/7    F4049 KAT FISKE           F     45 LANDAFF           NH 3:16:00 12:39 
  19   3/7    M2029 EMERSON FULLER      M     25 KNOXVILLE         TN 3:16:25 12:41 
  20  12/33   M3039 ANDREW LAPOINTE     M     33 JEFFERSON         MA 3:20:42 12:57 
  21  13/33   M3039 NEIL PRESTON        M     37 RICHMOND          VT 3:22:16 13:03 
  22   1/13   F3039 EMILIE MARCHAND     F     38 SHERBROOKE        QC 3:22:43 13:05 
  23   4/7    M2029 RYAN SOUTH          M     26 PLATTSBURGH       NY 3:23:15 13:07 
  24  14/33   M3039 MATTHEW HENSCHEL    M     34 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA 3:23:37 13:09 
  25   1/5    F5059 DEB LIGHT           F     52 COLCHESTER        VT 3:24:15 13:11 
  26  15/33   M3039 JONATHAN AUYER      M     31 SAINT ALBANS      VT 3:25:49 13:17 
  27  16/33   M3039 BRIAN HOLTZ         M     33 BURLINGTON        VT 3:27:16 13:23 
  28   2/10   F2029 BRIANNA TALLON      F     24 MONTREAL          BC 3:27:20 13:23 
  29   4/14   M4049 JASEN BOYD          M     42 FAIRFAX           VT 3:27:38 13:24 
  30   5/7    M2029 PATRICK SWEATT      M     26 CRAFTSBURG COM    VT 3:27:39 13:24 
  31   5/14   M4049 JEFFREY WIMETTE     M     45 FAIRFAX           VT 3:27:50 13:25 
  32   1/7    M5059 MARK BERRY          M     50 HILLSBOROUGH      NH 3:28:13 13:26 
  33   1/3    M6069 DUFF JOHN           M     61 NEWFANE           VT 3:28:30 13:28 
  34   6/14   M4049 MIKE BESSETTE       M     43 ST ALBANS         VT 3:28:56 13:29 
  35   7/14   M4049 PETER SHANLEY       M     40 WINCHESTER        MA 3:30:38 13:36 
  36  17/33   M3039 ADAM GOLOVIZKI      M     37 GLENDALE          NY 3:31:33 13:39 
  37   3/10   F2029 CAROLINE CHABOT CHA F     24 STE-CATHERINE D   QC 3:32:55 13:45 
  38  18/33   M3039 NATHAN STRONG       M     39 FRANKLIN          MA 3:33:35 13:47 
  39   8/14   M4049 JIM ECKERT          M     42 ROCHESTER         NH 3:34:02 13:49 
  40   9/14   M4049 DOMINIC WILSON      M     42 SOMERS            CT 3:34:15 13:50 
  41   4/10   F2029 COLLEEN KILEY       F     25 VERGENNES         VT 3:35:05 13:53 
  42   5/10   F2029 TINA-MARIE FREEMAN  F     24 BURLINGTON        VT 3:35:05 13:53 
  43  19/33   M3039 FORREST STURGIS     M     32 CAMBRIDGE         MA 3:36:49 14:00 
  44   2/7    F4049 JULIE KELLY         F     40 ESSEX JUNCTION    VT 3:37:50 14:04 
  45   2/13   F3039 SARA LAMBACK        F     31 CAMBRIDGE         MA 3:42:45 14:23 
  46  10/14   M4049 DAVID HETZELT       M     42 ST JOHNSBURY      VT 3:43:05 14:24 
  47  20/33   M3039 TYLER MUMLEY        M     32 STOWE             VT 3:43:57 14:27 
  48  21/33   M3039 ANDY CARSON         M     32 HAMPTON           NB 3:44:32 14:30 
  49  22/33   M3039 LUKE LECLAIR        M     32 ST. ALBANS        VT 3:45:52 14:35 
  50   2/7    M5059 SCOTT WARRINGTON    M     52 OTONABEE SOUTH    CA 3:46:44 14:38 
                                                                     Page 2
                        JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
                               JAY VERMONT

--------------------------- 25K RESULTS ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Sex   Ag City              St Time5   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== ===== == ================= == ======= ===== 
  51  23/33   M3039 BRIAN ZANONI        M     38 BELMONT           MA 3:46:52 14:39 
  52   6/10   F2029 MELANIE GABNNA      F     25 NORTH VANCOUVER   BC 3:48:02 14:43 
  53   3/13   F3039 JAIME APPELWICK     F     38 MADISON           NJ 3:49:57 14:51 
  54  11/14   M4049 STEVE JOLLIFFE      M     45 BARNET            VT 3:50:57 14:54 
  55  24/33   M3039 EVAN DUGGAN         M     33 GRANTHAM          NH 3:50:58 14:54 
  56   6/7    M2029 KEN DAY             M     26 BURLINGTON        VT 3:51:24 14:56 
  57  25/33   M3039 KEVIN BRZYS         M     33 STOWE             VT 3:51:29 14:57 
  58   1/2    M0119 BEN ABBETT          M     14 ROCHESTER         NH 3:53:13 15:03 
  59   4/13   F3039 SANDRA LAFLAMME     F     36 MONROE            NH 3:53:26 15:04 
  60   5/13   F3039 JERICHO MICHELS     F     31 STOWE             VT 3:54:06 15:07 
  61  26/33   M3039 PETER BIANCO        M     31 NEW YORK          NY 3:54:39 15:09 
  62   6/13   F3039 TIA SABIN           F     32 LOWVILLE          NY 3:55:16 15:11 
  63  27/33   M3039 JOE TIMMERMAN       M     31 WAITSFIELD        VT 3:56:19 15:15 
  64  12/14   M4049 CHRIS CROWE         M     43 DANVILLE          VT 3:59:42 15:28 
  65   2/5    F5059 GAYLE WHITE         F     53 PETERBOROUGH      ON 4:05:06 15:49 
  66  28/33   M3039 SPENCER EDGETT      M     38 BEVERLY           MA 4:06:59 15:57 
  67   7/10   F2029 JILL KELLOGG        F     26 WEYBRIDGE         VT 4:07:06 15:57 
  68  13/14   M4049 DANIEL J STNEETER   M     42 MONTPELIER        VT 4:07:54 16:00 
  69  29/33   M3039 SCOTT FLOCKHART     M     38 NEW MILFORD       CT 4:08:37 16:03 
  70   7/13   F3039 ERIN CROSSMAN       F     32 COLEBROOK         CT 4:08:37 16:03 
  71   3/7    F4049 LYNNE AINSWORTH     F     48 LOUDON            NH 4:11:47 16:15 
  72   2/3    M6069 BRIAN GALLAGHER     M     63 ROCHESTER         NH 4:12:11 16:17 
  73   8/10   F2029 ANNIE BOUTHILLIER   F     28 VAUDREUIL DORIO   QC 4:12:19 16:17 
  74   3/7    M5059 BILL ROOT           M     59 CHARLOTTE         VT 4:12:50 16:19 
  75  30/33   M3039 PER EISEMAN         M     39 CHARLOTTE         VT 4:12:51 16:19 
  76   3/5    F5059 KAREN ROOT          F     57 CHARLOTTE         VT 4:12:58 16:20 
  77   8/13   F3039 KAREN HARVEY        F     37 KIRKFIELD         ON 4:14:41 16:26 
  78   2/2    M0119 LUKE MACCORMICK     M     16 NORWICH           VT 4:14:41 16:26 
  79  31/33   M3039 JOSHUA WHITE        M     38 RANDOLPH          VT 4:16:07 16:32 
  80  14/14   M4049 PAUL SESTITO        M     42 ST. JOHNSBURY     VT 4:16:51 16:35 
  81   4/7    F4049 ALLISON MACCORMICK  F     47 NORWICH           VT 4:19:11 16:44 
  82   4/7    M5059 MORENO TOMEI        M     52 GRANBY            QC 4:20:36 16:49 
  83   5/7    M5059 JOHN LIGHT          M     54 COLCHESTER        VT 4:21:43 16:54 
  84   4/5    F5059 MARGRETHE MENTES    F     54 SUTTON            VT 4:29:08 17:22 
  85   9/13   F3039 MICHELLE SILVA-COHE F     39 COLCHESTER        CT 4:29:48 17:25 
  86  32/33   M3039 SEAN CATALDO        M     38 ACTON             MA 4:31:29 17:31 
  87  10/13   F3039 LEAH BELANGER       F     33 HILLSBORO         NH 4:31:35 17:32 
  88  33/33   M3039 JOSH ROBERT         M     32 HILLSBORO         NH 4:31:49 17:33 
  89   5/5    F5059 DEBBIE DEVEAU       F     55 PETERBOROUGH      ON 4:33:07 17:38 
  90  11/13   F3039 MICHELINA COVEY     F     37 VERGENNES         VT 4:45:52 18:27 
  91   6/7    M5059 RAYNE HERZOG        M     56 N. FERRISBURGH    VT 4:45:52 18:27 
  92  12/13   F3039 LESLIE SANCHEZ      F     30 SANTA BARBARA     CA 4:47:01 18:31 
  93   7/7    M2029 JAY LAMELL          M     28 MORRISVILLE       VT 4:47:50 18:35 
  94  13/13   F3039 LAURA EARLEY        F     33 LITTLE ROCK       AR 4:48:15 18:36 
  95   9/10   F2029 EMILEE NEWIN        F     26 MONTREAL          QC 4:53:04 18:55 
  96   5/7    F4049 JENNIFER CALLAHAN   F     40 CHELSEA           VT 4:58:49 19:17 
  97   7/7    M5059 KEITH RICHARDS      M     58 LAKE WYLIE        SC 5:03:37 19:36 
  98   6/7    F4049 ELIZABETH A KEGODE  F     45 NEWFIELDS         NH 5:06:40 19:48 
  99   7/7    F4049 ELIZABETH KELLOGG   F     44 SOMERVILLE        MA 5:06:40 19:48 
 100  10/10   F2029 RIPPLE BHULLAR      F     28 NEW YORK          NY 5:19:34 20:37 
                                                                     Page 3
                        JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
                               JAY VERMONT

--------------------------- 25K RESULTS ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Sex   Ag City              St Time5   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== ===== == ================= == ======= ===== 
 101   1/1    F6069 DIANE LEVESQUE      F     60 ROCHESTER         NH 5:38:00 21:49 
 102   3/3    M6069 ALSTON JENNINGS     M     65 LITTLE ROCK       AR 5:57:19 23:04 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News