Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Leaf Peepers Half Marathon and 5k

Waterbury, VT, October 6, 2013

[Overall Half Marathon | Overall Age Groups Half Marathon | Top Ten Males & Females Half Marathon | Overall 5k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k ]

Age Groups 5k


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       THE 30th ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                      HALF-MARATHON AND 5K ROAD RACE
     Oct. 6, 2013             5k                        Waterbury, VT
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services            chris@gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    36 Phoebe Sweet              13 F    1433 Waterbury Center VT       23:08  
    2    37 Ava Thurston               9 F    1443 Waterbury VT              23:17  
    3    55 Jordi Kulis               13 F    1212 Waterbury VT              24:43  
    4    66 Miriam Weber              13 F    1467 Milton VT                 25:24  
    5    92 Julianne Young            12 F    1492 Duxbury VT                26:44  
    6    97 Aliyah Rosen              14 F    1384 Montpelier VT             27:05  
    7   106 Sydney Adams              13 F    1004 Waterbury VT              27:37  
    8   120 Ciara Mead                12 F    1288 Moretown VT               27:56  
    9   162 Jane Miller-Arsenault      8 F    1303 Middlesex VT              29:38  
   10   187 Eloise Nussbaum           10 F    1342 Moretown VT               30:44  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Carl Crawford             13 M    1086 Burlington VT             19:32  
    2     6 Liam Hall                 13 M    1160 Waterbury VT              20:13  
    3    10 Paul Farrell              15 M    1122 Montpelier VT             20:50  
    4    19 Brendan Magill            11 M    1261 Moretown VT               21:51  
    5    21 Jacob Miller-Arsenault    11 M    1302 Middlesex VT              22:03  
    6    27 Finn Sweet                11 M    1434 Waterbury Center VT       22:24  
    7    29 Brian Bushey              10 M    1053 Montpelier VT             22:38  
    8    62 Myles Aja                 11 M    1006 East Barre VT             25:05  
    9    78 Matthew Silverman         13 M    1411 Charlotte VT              25:57  
   10    80 Andrew Silverman          13 M    1410 Charlotte VT              26:04  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    81 Jenna Parsons             28 F    1350 Bradford VT               26:07  
    2    83 Alison Cutting            26 F    1093 Boston MA                 26:16  
    3    89 Brittany Larrabee         25 F    1233 Winooski VT               26:33  
    4    96 Yana Lotspeich            20 F    1253 Waterbury Center VT       27:01  
    5   103 Jordan Cota               29 F    1082 St. Albans VT             27:22  
    6   104 Kara Larrabee             22 F    1234 Milton VT                 27:22  
    7   113 Claire Caracciolo         24 F     135 Sicklerville NJ           27:46  
    8   114 Peg Smith                 27 F    1421 Richmond VT               27:46  
    9   122 Jessica Silva             26 F    1406 Montpelier VT             28:03  
   10   134 Maureen Giusti            24 F    1148 Dorchester MA             28:32  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Sean Steinhagen           29 M    1427 Saint Albans VT           18:46  
    2     3 Tyler Britton             24 M    1044 Winooski VT               19:14  
    3    25 Avery Gaudette            29 M    1140 Duxbury VT                22:19  
    4    26 Mac Sullivan              26 M    1432 Burlington VT             22:22  
    5    35 Jeremy Mullins            25 M    1322 South Duxbury VT          23:07  
    6    43 Jonathan Fincke           25 M    1125 Lincoln MA                23:33  
    7    72 Xiaoxi Liu                28 M    1250 Colchester VT             25:37  
    8    79 Robert Densmore           24 M    1096 Randolph Center VT        26:00  
    9   115 Bryan Schuster            28 M    1394 Wyomissing PA             27:47  
   10   152 Kenny Clark               20 M    1071 Bethesda MD               29:18  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 Richarda Ericson          38 F    1117 Montpelier VT             21:29  
    2    39 Rebekah Mangan            33 F    1264 Marshfield VT             23:24  
    3    47 Lindsay Croshier          30 F    1089 Arlington MA              23:46  
    4    48 Morgan Griffith           30 F    1154 Waterbury VT              23:50  
    5    50 Lisa Brown                35 F    1047 Hyde Park VT              23:59  
    6    63 Jessica Phelan            34 F    1356 Williston VT              25:08  
    7    64 Jessica Welsch            32 F    1472 Huntington VT             25:15  
    8    76 Sarah Maas                35 F    1258 Barre VT                  25:50  
    9    77 Carla Carter              33 F    1062 Andover MA                25:53  
   10    91 Margaret Himmelsteib      30 F    1170 Montpelier VT             26:37  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Chris Bedell              39 M    1025 South Burlington VT       20:28  
    2    12 Michael Griffith          30 M    1153 Waterbury VT              20:59  
    3    13 Shannon Fassett           36 M    1124 E Barre VT                21:03  
    4    23 Jeff Johnson              36 M    1195 Barre VT                  22:06  
    5    30 Robert McCreanor          37 M    1282 Sunnyside NY              22:41  
    6    42 Tyler Barlow              32 M    1022 Underhill VT              23:29  
    7    44 Eric Schoembs             34 M    1393 Fairfield VT              23:35  
    8    45 Michael Porter            36 M    1365 South Burlington VT       23:35  
    9    56 Aaron Mangan              35 M    1265 Cabot VI                  24:43  
   10    61 Tommy Young               39 M    1490 Duxbury VT                25:02  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    18 Amanda Ellingson          43 F    1115 Montpelier VT             21:49  
    2    51 Emily Crawford            41 F    1087 Waterbury VT              24:12  
    3    54 Carrie Dessureau          44 F    1098 Waterbury VT              24:22  
    4    59 Wendy Moore               44 F    1307 Middlesex VT              24:53  
    5    85 Frances Skerritt          48 F    1413 Montreal QC               26:23  
    6   105 Cheryl Marek              44 F    1267 Milton VT                 27:34  
    7   109 Heidi Hall                48 F    1159 Waterbury VT              27:43  
    8   112 Jeanette Hosford          45 F    1177 Middlesex VT              27:45  
    9   126 Julie Marinello           43 F    1269 South Burlington VT       28:19  
   10   129 Jennifer Lajoie           43 F    1223 Waterbury VT              28:21  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Robert Duncan Jr          40 M    1110 Roslindale MA             20:08  
    2    11 Mike Bessette             43 M    1028 St Albans VT              20:52  
    3    14 Todd Egry                 48 M    1114 Walnutport PA             21:13  
    4    22 Daniel Miller-Arsenault   45 M    1301 Middlesex VT              22:04  
    5    31 Jason Boisseau            41 M    1040 St. Johnsbury VT          22:41  
    6    40 Jason Tiballi             42 M    1444 Williston VT              23:27  
    7    49 Jeff Prescott             49 M    1366 Montpelier VT             23:53  
    8    73 Steve Shackett            49 M    1400 Waterbury VT              25:47  
    9    82 Scott Willard             43 M    1475 South Burlington VT       26:09  
   10   117 Jay Kagan                 45 M     444 Essex VT                  27:51  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    41 Beth McCabe               52 F    1278 Barnet VT                 23:28  
    2    57 Debbie Weiner             53 F    1469 Montreal QU               24:49  
    3    58 Phyllis Arsenault-Berry   56 F    1011 Duxbury VT                24:50  
    4    84 Ann Bushey                55 F    1051 Montpelier VT             26:18  
    5    88 Sue Minter                52 F    1304 Waterbury Center VT       26:28  
    6   111 Amy Hoskins               50 F    1178 Waterbury Center VT       27:45  
    7   148 Elizabeth Gilpin          52 F    1144 Waterbury VT              29:10  
    8   160 Lois Hayworth             54 F    1166 Scarborough ME            29:34  
    9   180 Donna Lajoie              52 F    1225 Boston MA                 30:29  
   10   189 Maryke Gillis             53 F    1143 Middlesex VT              30:46  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 Brian Mitchell            51 M    1305 Burlington VT             20:14  
    2     8 Larry Allard              55 M    1007 Barton VT                 20:16  
    3    17 Curt Weeber               51 M    1466 Winooski VT               21:42  
    4    20 Kennet Bruce              55 M    1048 Underhill Center VT       21:56  
    5    24 Stephen Yandow            52 M    1488 Waterbury VT              22:18  
    6    28 Doug Marek                51 M    1268 Milton VT                 22:31  
    7    34 Michael Gillis            57 M    1142 Middlesex VT              23:04  
    8    38 Andy Shuford              53 M    1404 Montpelier VT             23:21  
    9    53 Gary Laverdiere           51 M    1235 Conway MA                 24:20  
   10    60 Dave Ross                 50 M    1385 South Burlington VT       24:59  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    52 Janet Labuc               62 F    1220 Vaudreuil-Dorion QC       24:15  
    2   102 Terry Keegan              60 F    1199 Putney VT                 27:18  
    3   248 Sonja Derrien             67 F    1097 Jackson Heights NY        32:54  
    4   276 Edie Dunn                 62 F    1111 Hardwick VT               33:48  
    5   278 Pamela Abrahamson         68 F    1002 Meriden NH                33:59  
    6   283 Valerie Smith             68 F    1416 Waterbury Center VT       34:06  
    7   308 Judith Craig              66 F    1084 Montreal QC               35:33  
    8   345 Mary Ellen Hogan          67 F    1174 Marshfield VT             37:39  
    9   360 Maryann Leclair           60 F    1239 Colchester VI             39:53  
   10   366 Sandra Silver             64 F    1407 Burlington VT             40:25  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    32 Richard Boisseau          66 M    1039 St. Johnsbury Center VT   22:46  
    2    33 Charles Evans             60 M    1120 North Middlesex VT        23:02  
    3    46 Edward Stone              62 M    1429 Essex Junction VT         23:44  
    4    70 Kent Cromwell             61 M    1088 Melvin Village NH         25:31  
    5    71 Don Matthews              62 M    1275 Waterbury Ctr. VT         25:32  
    6   130 Nicholas Jansen           68 M    1188 Adamsville RI             28:24  
    7   145 Patrick Biggam            66 M    1030 East Montpelier VT        29:05  
    8   150 Robert Mellinger          65 M    1290 Menominee MI              29:15  
    9   158 Rick Melberth             60 M    1289 South Strafford VT        29:30  
   10   170 Tom Clark                 65 M    1069 Bethesda MD               29:57  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   229 Marsha Bancroft           75 F    1021 Worcester VT              32:18* 
    2   393 Sylvia Weiner             83 F    1470 Montreal QU               42:35  
    3   408 Betty Lacharite           78 F    1222 Winooski VT               47:00  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time        
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    99 Leighton Walker           71 M    1459 Essex Junction VT         27:05  
    2   159 Lee Abrahamson            70 M    1003 Meriden NH                29:33  
    3   167 Winston Pidgeon           72 M    1360 South Hero VT             29:45  
    4   339 Andy Leader               71 M    1238 North Middlesex VT        37:15  
    5   348 Gerow Carlson             81 M    1059 Montpelier VT             38:04  
    6   353 Harland Howard            72 M    1181 Saint Albans VT           38:33  
    7   410 Don Lacharite             82 M    1221 Winooski VT               48:37  
   






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News