Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School X-C Championships

Thetford, VT, October 26, 2013

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Team | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Challenge | Girls Challenge | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team ]

Girls Div 2

                                                                      Page 1
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   648 Carmen Bango             10 Woodstock Union High School         II  19:19.5  6:14 
    2    2   370 Grace Butler             12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:13.1  6:50 
    3    3   655 Lindsey Stuntz           11 Woodstock Union High School         II  21:19.8  6:52 
    4    4   381 Ellie Ramsey             12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:43.9  7:00 
    5    5   499 Emma Preiss               9 Milton High School                  II  21:50.0  7:02 
    6    6   500 Katie Rayner             10 Milton High School                  II  21:52.8  7:03 
    7    7   375 Marla Davidson           12 Harwood Union High School           II  21:54.4  7:04 
    8    8   336 Lauren Miskovsky         12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  21:58.1  7:05 
    9    9   609 Kaylyn Crompton          10 U-32 Union High School              II  22:00.9  7:06 
   10   10   383 Alice Woodruff           12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:06.3  7:07 
   11   11   369 Charlotte Boyden         10 Harwood Union High School           II  22:15.4  7:10 
   12   12   512 Miranda Messeck          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  22:18.9  7:11 
   13   13   654 Claire Spangler          11 Woodstock Union High School         II  22:31.7  7:16 
   14   14   376 India Harvey             12 Harwood Union High School           II  22:44.1  7:20 
   15   15   529 Laura Cassetty           11 Montpelier High School              II  22:49.1  7:21 
   16   16   618 Orli Schwartz            11 U-32 Union High School              II  22:49.7  7:21 
   17   17   428 Claire Salerno           12 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:08.3  7:27 
   18   18   492 Katie Brouard            11 Milton High School                  II  23:13.1  7:29 
   19   19   619 Ali Wolf                  9 U-32 Union High School              II  23:19.2  7:31 
   20   20   649 Kathryn Bassette         11 Woodstock Union High School         II  23:27.1  7:33 
   21   21   536 Sarah Rose                9 Montpelier High School              II  23:38.2  7:37 
   22   22   335 Anne Fisher               9 Burr and Burton Academy             II  23:44.7  7:39 
   23   23   429 Olivia Shively            9 Lamoille Union High School          II  23:45.0  7:39 
   24   24   615 Eliza Merrylees          10 U-32 Union High School              II  23:45.5  7:39 
   25   25   561 Natalie May              12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:50.7  7:41 
   26   26   558 Genevieve Chiola         10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  23:51.1  7:41 
   27   27   610 Anna Davis-Noe           10 U-32 Union High School              II  24:01.4  7:44 
   28   28   515 Hannah Wells             11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  24:09.2  7:47 
   29   29   651 Anna Ramsey              12 Woodstock Union High School         II  24:11.4  7:48 
   30   30   491 Elizabeth Bashaw         10 Milton High School                  II  24:17.2  7:49 
   31   31   334 Isabelle Abs             11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  24:24.1  7:52 
   32   32   530 Julie Connor             12 Montpelier High School              II  24:24.6  7:52 
   33   33   495 Willow Kelly              9 Milton High School                  II  24:29.9  7:54 
   34   34   374 Sophie Dasaro            11 Harwood Union High School           II  24:34.0  7:55 
   35        439 Kylie Harris             10 Lyndon Institute                    II  24:43.2  7:58 
   36   35   361 Emma Patriquin           12 Hartford High School                II  24:48.1  7:59 
   37   36   532 Willow Forbes            10 Montpelier High School              II  24:51.1  8:00 
   38   37   613 Sylvia Gilbert           11 U-32 Union High School              II  24:53.9  8:01 
   39   38   592 Kyra Peoples              9 Springfield High School             II  25:05.0  8:05 
   40   39   514 Olivia Reynolds          10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  25:06.0  8:05 
   41   40   566 Laura Sundstrom          10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:11.9  8:07 
   42        422 Emily Millar             12 Lake Region Union High School       II  25:14.3  8:08 
   43   41   526 Caitlin Acosta           10 Montpelier High School              II  25:16.0  8:08 
   44        423 April Streeter            9 Lake Region Union High School       II  25:18.0  8:09 
   45   42   510 Abbey Chevalier          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  25:28.1  8:12 
   46   43   590 Makayla Davis            12 Springfield High School             II  25:32.5  8:14 
   47   44   560 Delaynah Leavitt          9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:35.2  8:15 
   48   45   457 Indigo Woods              9 Middlebury Union High School        II  25:38.4  8:16 
   49   46   594 Julia Stein              12 Springfield High School             II  25:38.9  8:16 
   50   47   534 Anna Hamilton            11 Montpelier High School              II  25:40.0  8:16 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   48   653 Alyssa Rivera            11 Woodstock Union High School         II  25:41.4  8:17 
   52   49   533 Holly Gordon              9 Montpelier High School              II  25:47.2  8:18 
   53   50   565 Sarah Sodaro             11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  25:57.9  8:22 
   54        483 Carly Ward               11 Mill River Union High School        II  26:00.8  8:23 
   55   51   652 Kristin Ramsey           10 Woodstock Union High School         II  26:01.1  8:23 
   56        480 Tara Beattie             10 Mill River Union High School        II  26:01.6  8:23 
   57   52   562 Bakari Olivetti          12 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  26:02.1  8:23 
   58   53   449 Alison Cherrier           9 Middlebury Union High School        II  26:18.5  8:29 
   59   54   454 Dannielle Morris         10 Middlebury Union High School        II  26:23.0  8:30 
   60   55   337 Amanda Mulroy            12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  26:25.0  8:31 
   61   56   426 Josie Langlois            9 Lamoille Union High School          II  26:25.4  8:31 
   62   57   564 Kiley Pratt              11 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  26:39.7  8:35 
   63   58   511 Lindsey Lavee            12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  26:46.5  8:38 
   64   59   497 Jordan Lehneman          10 Milton High School                  II  26:49.2  8:38 
   65        585 Maria Wiles               9 Otter Valley Union High School      II  26:54.1  8:40 
   66   60   493 Hannah Franzak           12 Milton High School                  II  26:55.2  8:40 
   67   61   455 Michelle Peterson        11 Middlebury Union High School        II  27:01.6  8:42 
   68        482 Aurora Burroughs         10 Mill River Union High School        II  27:31.6  8:52 
   69        440 Katey Harris              9 Lyndon Institute                    II  27:38.9  8:54 
   70   62   339 Utiger Raili             10 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:41.8  8:55 
   71   63   358 Michaela Curley          11 Hartford High School                II  27:49.0  8:58 
   72   64   359 Halle Curley              9 Hartford High School                II  27:51.0  8:58 
   73   65   452 Careyanne Howlett        11 Middlebury Union High School        II  27:52.7  8:59 
   74   66   340 Abby Stalcup             12 Burr and Burton Academy             II  27:59.4  9:01 
   75        583 Emma Cijka               10 Otter Valley Union High School      II  28:06.5  9:03 
   76   67   593 Sarah Schleimer          10 Springfield High School             II  28:23.3  9:09 
   77   68   616 Faith Orr                11 U-32 Union High School              II  28:23.7  9:09 
   78   69   360 Eileen Curley            10 Hartford High School                II  29:01.1  9:21 
   79   70   513 Marissa Powell           10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II  29:08.1  9:23 
   80   71   451 Greta Groves             10 Middlebury Union High School        II  29:37.8  9:33 
   81   72   338 Humphrey Olson           11 Burr and Burton Academy             II  29:38.6  9:33 
   82        481 Samantha Bevier          11 Mill River Union High School        II  30:01.3  9:40 
   83   73   591 Rayven Hersey            10 Springfield High School             II  30:20.7  9:47 
   84        441 Chantell Mathewson       11 Lyndon Institute                    II  30:38.2  9:52 
   85   74   427 Zoe Rooney               11 Lamoille Union High School          II  31:39.9 10:12 
   86   75   362 Constance Yoder          10 Hartford High School                II  31:46.3 10:14 
   87   76   357 Meredith Boyle           11 Hartford High School                II  33:14.6 10:42 
   88   77   431 Andrea Wescom             9 Lamoille Union High School          II  34:10.4 11:00 
   89   78   430 Cassie Wescom            11 Lamoille Union High School          II  37:59.3 12:14 
   90        442 Alyssa Sanville          11 Lyndon Institute                    II  39:13.6 12:38 
   91   79   425 Alison Carpenter         12 Lamoille Union High School          II  41:19.8 13:19 
   92        424 Katherine Whipple         9 Lake Region Union High School       II  43:44.5 14:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News