Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School X-C Championships

Thetford, VT, October 26, 2013

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Team | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Challenge | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team ]

Girls Challenge

                                                                      Page 1
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1   819 Leah Berger               9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:01.6  7:06 
    2  1240 Kara Cronin              12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   22:14.1  7:10 
    3   937 Sophia Seman             11 Essex High School                   I   22:21.3  7:12 
    4   940 Abby Trombley            10 Essex High School                   I   22:23.6  7:13 
    5   920 Ashley Gehsmann          11 Essex High School                   I   22:40.5  7:18 
    6   913 Kiley Boerger            11 Essex High School                   I   22:43.3  7:19 
    7   921 Abbie Gehsmann            9 Essex High School                   I   22:46.0  7:20 
    8   842 Rachel Slimovitch        11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:48.9  7:21 
    9   834 Evelyn Needham           11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   22:53.4  7:23 
   10   841 Jane Servin               9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:01.0  7:25 
   11   941 Kristyn Van Allen         9 Essex High School                   I   23:21.8  7:32 
   12   820 Hannah Bernier            9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:22.7  7:32 
   13  1026 Oonagh Cavanagh          11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:23.7  7:32 
   14   844 Alissa Stone             11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:26.0  7:33 
   15   827 Maeve Higgins            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:26.7  7:33 
   16   939 Sarah Tobey              10 Essex High School                   I   23:28.5  7:34 
   17   831 Cassidy McGlafflin       11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:32.9  7:35 
   18   821 Carly Caswell            12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:33.5  7:35 
   19   922 Corrine Jacobsen         12 Essex High School                   I   23:34.9  7:36 
   20   764 Alicia Breen             10 Burlington High School              I   23:35.6  7:36 
   21  1244 Bettina Hammer           10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   23:36.6  7:36 
   22   910 Amanda Adams             12 Essex High School                   I   23:38.6  7:37 
   23   987 Kate Ahearn              12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   23:39.0  7:37 
   24   924 Gabrielle Kranz          12 Essex High School                   I   23:40.5  7:38 
   25   823 Anna Franceschetti       12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:41.0  7:38 
   26   929 Alaina Mejia              9 Essex High School                   I   23:42.1  7:38 
   27   775 Erin Gallagher            9 Burlington High School              I   23:44.9  7:39 
   28   833 Eileen Needham            9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:47.5  7:40 
   29   829 Claire Kellner           10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   23:50.8  7:41 
   30   931 Katie Moino              11 Essex High School                   I   23:52.5  7:42 
   31  1043 Anna Valentine            9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   23:55.2  7:42 
   32  1161 Katie McLane             11 South Burlington High School        I   23:55.8  7:43 
   33   768 Amy Donahue              10 Burlington High School              I   23:56.2  7:43 
   34   779 Ingrid Klinkenberg       11 Burlington High School              I   23:56.8  7:43 
   35   680 Rileigh Goulette         12 BFA - St Albans                     I   23:57.9  7:43 
   36   911 Jordan Appenzeller        9 Essex High School                   I   24:00.3  7:44 
   37  1038 Sarah Ludwin-Peery       12 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:05.0  7:46 
   38   992 Cora Delucia             10 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   24:05.6  7:46 
   39  1024 Amy Bruce                11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:09.9  7:47 
   40   996 Jazmine Hollister        11 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   24:12.9  7:48 
   41  1027 Sydney Cooney            11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:20.6  7:51 
   42   695 Leslie Roberts           12 BFA - St Albans                     I   24:24.9  7:52 
   43  1243 Lauren Gillott           11 St Johnsbury Academy                I   24:27.8  7:53 
   44  1022 Sabrina Barton           11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:30.0  7:54 
   45   933 Hannah Mongeon           12 Essex High School                   I   24:30.3  7:54 
   46   840 Morgan Schnell            9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   24:30.6  7:54 
   47   377 Aenea Mead               10 Harwood Union High School           II  24:31.6  7:54 
   48   372 Lily Clark                9 Harwood Union High School           II  24:32.0  7:54 
   49  1223 Alicia Violette          11 Spaulding High School               I   24:33.5  7:55 
   50  1168 Brandi Szcerbak           9 South Burlington High School        I   24:33.9  7:55 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51  1036 Claire Julianelle        12 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:37.8  7:56 
   52   679 Hannah Gambsy            10 BFA - St Albans                     I   24:39.1  7:57 
   53  1248 Eve Monaghan             10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   24:40.4  7:57 
   54   994 Emmalene Gabriel          9 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   24:45.2  7:59 
   55   930 Colleen Messier          11 Essex High School                   I   24:47.8  7:59 
   56  1040 Lydia Picotte            11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   24:52.5  8:01 
   57   762 Hannah Ankerson          10 Burlington High School              I   24:55.5  8:02 
   58   773 Isabelle Flinn           11 Burlington High School              I   24:57.2  8:02 
   59   535 Theresa Noonan            9 Montpelier High School              II  25:03.1  8:04 
   60   843 Alison Spasyk            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   25:08.0  8:06 
   61  1037 Iris Lewis                9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   25:09.3  8:06 
   62  1145 Jessica Beaulieu         10 South Burlington High School        I   25:13.7  8:08 
   63  1000 Katianna Nardone         11 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   25:14.1  8:08 
   64   678 Julie-Anne Gagne         11 BFA - St Albans                     I   25:17.6  8:09 
   65   934 Sienna Mosher            12 Essex High School                   I   25:17.9  8:09 
   66   785 Johannah Mitchell        12 Burlington High School              I   25:18.5  8:09 
   67  1237 Kirsten Baldauf          10 St Johnsbury Academy                I   25:20.7  8:10 
   68   993 Sierra Dickie            11 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   25:23.9  8:11 
   69   669 Ashley Bergeron          10 BFA - St Albans                     I   25:27.0  8:12 
   70  1023 Arianna Belfield          9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   25:27.4  8:12 
   71   382 Madeline Strasser         9 Harwood Union High School           II  25:28.1  8:12 
   72   687 Stephanie Linstedt       11 BFA - St Albans                     I   25:35.2  8:15 
   73   154 Elizabeth Skerret        10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 25:52.7  8:20 
   74  1078 Briana Bonnell           11 North Country Union HS              I   25:53.6  8:21 
   75   650 Finn McFarland           12 Woodstock Union High School         II  25:54.1  8:21 
   76  1108 Hannah Conway            11 Rutland High School                 I   25:54.4  8:21 
   77  1039 Kelsey Parenteau          9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   25:55.1  8:21 
   78  1120 Emily Wight               9 Rutland High School                 I   25:56.4  8:21 
   79   667 Georgia Babb              9 BFA - St Albans                     I   25:58.7  8:22 
   80   373 Nicole Cutler             9 Harwood Union High School           II  25:59.1  8:22 
   81   149 Cooper Gonyaw            10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 26:01.3  8:23 
   82  1242 Irene Devereaux          11 St Johnsbury Academy                I   26:05.7  8:24 
   83   776 Annika Jurjens           11 Burlington High School              I   26:08.5  8:25 
   84   916 Alissa Chiu              11 Essex High School                   I   26:13.1  8:27 
   85   912 Margaret Barch            9 Essex High School                   I   26:14.5  8:27 
   86  1032 Felicia Forsyth          11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   26:15.8  8:28 
   87   791 Kelly Richards           11 Burlington High School              I   26:18.3  8:28 
   88  1159 Felicia Le               11 South Burlington High School        I   26:18.8  8:29 
   89   771 Kelsey Finnegan          11 Burlington High School              I   26:20.6  8:29 
   90   676 Katie Duggan             12 BFA - St Albans                     I   26:22.3  8:30 
   91   694 Sophie Purinton-Estey     9 BFA - St Albans                     I   26:23.7  8:30 
   92  1034 Miranda Grover            9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   26:24.6  8:31 
   93  1154 Laura Dattilio            9 South Burlington High School        I   26:26.1  8:31 
   94  1172 Katherine Yang            9 South Burlington High School        I   26:26.8  8:31 
   95   876 Margaret Chase            9 Colchester High School              I   26:29.2  8:32 
   96   150 Kayla Nester             11 BFA - Fairfax                       III 26:30.5  8:32 
   97   830 Morgan Magoon            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   26:35.2  8:34 
   98   777 Natalie Kenney           12 Burlington High School              I   26:36.1  8:34 
   99   142 Victoria Brown           10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 26:37.5  8:35 
  100   379 Shelby Parette           12 Harwood Union High School           II  26:40.8  8:36 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   671 Olivia Blouin            11 BFA - St Albans                     I   26:42.1  8:36 
  102  1033 Kathleen Gembczynski      9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   26:46.8  8:38 
  103  1087 Laura Smith              12 North Country Union HS              I   26:50.4  8:39 
  104   684 Jessica Jobber           12 BFA - St Albans                     I   26:53.3  8:40 
  105  1218 Kelsi Ensminger          11 Spaulding High School               I   26:54.5  8:40 
  106  1171 Stasia Tucker             9 South Burlington High School        I   26:57.3  8:41 
  107   782 Cai McCann               10 Burlington High School              I   26:59.8  8:42 
  108   243 Deanna Cummings           9 Rice Memorial High School           III 27:00.2  8:42 
  109   371 Nina Cavender            12 Harwood Union High School           II  27:04.0  8:43 
  110   838 Bailee Pudvar            10 Champlain Valley Union High School  I   27:08.9  8:45 
  111  1117 Emily Noel               10 Rutland High School                 I   27:10.9  8:45 
  112  1247 Sophie Martin            12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   27:12.9  8:46 
  113   567 Harmony Taggart          10 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  27:13.3  8:46 
  114  1149 Lily Cohen               10 South Burlington High School        I   27:18.9  8:48 
  115   928 Cameron McClellan         9 Essex High School                   I   27:22.4  8:49 
  116  1167 MacKay Ryley             11 South Burlington High School        I   27:24.8  8:50 
  117   874 Cara Barmore              9 Colchester High School              I   27:27.0  8:51 
  118  1169 Leyla Temirova           11 South Burlington High School        I   27:27.3  8:51 
  119  1029 Lily Devereux            11 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   27:28.0  8:51 
  120   527 Sally Aldrich            11 Montpelier High School              II  27:31.9  8:52 
  121   769 Julia Drummond            9 Burlington High School              I   27:32.3  8:52 
  122   378 Libby Morehouse          12 Harwood Union High School           II  27:38.7  8:54 
  123   617 Jacquelin Richardson      9 U-32 Union High School              II  27:43.8  8:56 
  124   789 Lin Pease                12 Burlington High School              I   27:46.4  8:57 
  125  1158 Sophie Jarvis             9 South Burlington High School        I   27:48.9  8:58 
  126   938 Melissa Stewart           9 Essex High School                   I   27:49.4  8:58 
  127   538 Alex Stetter             11 Montpelier High School              II  27:51.7  8:59 
  128   681 Nathalie Gravelin        12 BFA - St Albans                     I   27:53.1  8:59 
  129   915 Julia Chadwick            9 Essex High School                   I   27:54.9  9:00 
  130  1241 Rawniesha Davis          12 St Johnsbury Academy                I   27:55.3  9:00 
  131  1081 Emma Decelles            10 North Country Union HS              I   27:55.7  9:00 
  132   997 Kalina Korzec             9 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   27:56.3  9:00 
  133  1163 Sara O'Neil              11 South Burlington High School        I   27:59.5  9:01 
  134   942 Mai Linh Vankirk          9 Essex High School                   I   28:00.6  9:01 
  135   914 Anna Burke               10 Essex High School                   I   28:03.9  9:02 
  136   781 Julia Marchessault       12 Burlington High School              I   28:04.3  9:03 
  137   784 Anna Messinger            9 Burlington High School              I   28:05.3  9:03 
  138   787 Anisha Neupane           10 Burlington High School              I   28:06.2  9:03 
  139  1044 Kate Van Der Vliet        9 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   28:07.2  9:04 
  140   888 Mandy Wark               12 Colchester High School              I   28:08.0  9:04 
  141   685 Anne Kennedy             12 BFA - St Albans                     I   28:09.0  9:04 
  142   121 Nicolette Brown           9 Thetford Academy                    III 28:10.4  9:05 
  143   245 Allison Hatch            12 Rice Memorial High School           III 28:13.2  9:05 
  144   247 Paige Levinsky           11 Rice Memorial High School           III 28:16.1  9:06 
  145  1160 Rachael Leduc            11 South Burlington High School        I   28:16.9  9:07 
  146   528 Maya Beasley              9 Montpelier High School              II  28:20.4  9:08 
  147  1224 Emily Violette           11 Spaulding High School               I   28:23.5  9:09 
  148   236 Aiyanna Vargo             9 Randolph Union High School          III 28:25.3  9:09 
  149   380 Kathryn Pilliod           9 Harwood Union High School           II  28:27.6  9:10 
  150   612 Lilla Fortunoff          12 U-32 Union High School              II  28:34.6  9:12 




                                                                      Page 4
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151   743 Emily Gale                9 Brattleboro Union High School       I   28:36.8  9:13 
  152  1084 Kristina Gauvin          12 North Country Union HS              I   28:37.6  9:13 
  153  1114 Rachel Kiefaber          12 Rutland High School                 I   28:40.8  9:14 
  154   884 Brennan Paradee          10 Colchester High School              I   28:42.2  9:15 
  155   749 Molly Schoales           10 Brattleboro Union High School       I   28:44.9  9:16 
  156   148 Grace Eastman            11 BFA - Fairfax                       III 28:45.4  9:16 
  157  1005 Faith Sullivan            9 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   28:50.4  9:17 
  158   783 Katy McManamon           10 Burlington High School              I   28:50.8  9:18 
  159  1118 Aliyah Schneider         10 Rutland High School                 I   29:01.6  9:21 
  160   881 Cassie Mallabar          10 Colchester High School              I   29:07.5  9:23 
  161  1079 Julianna Bourgeois        9 North Country Union HS              I   29:07.8  9:23 
  162   700 Haley Spillane           12 BFA - St Albans                     I   29:08.2  9:23 
  163   668 Christina Bayard          9 BFA - St Albans                     I   29:09.4  9:24 
  164  1152 Nicolette Cooper         11 South Burlington High School        I   29:12.4  9:25 
  165   990 Lauren Bow               12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   29:20.9  9:27 
  166   229 Cass Engberg             12 Randolph Union High School          III 29:24.7  9:28 
  167   227 Kate Abdel-Fatah         12 Randolph Union High School          III 29:25.0  9:29 
  168  1166 Madison Richland          9 South Burlington High School        I   29:25.4  9:29 
  169  1086 Jackie Prue               9 North Country Union HS              I   29:30.0  9:30 
  170   531 Madison Dunn             12 Montpelier High School              II  29:33.0  9:31 
  171   765 Lena Burns               10 Burlington High School              I   29:35.3  9:32 
  172   152 Maria Redding             9 BFA - Fairfax                       III 29:42.2  9:34 
  173  1111 Sequoia Dixon-Woodard     9 Rutland High School                 I   29:50.5  9:37 
  174   936 Caroline Rose            12 Essex High School                   I   29:54.4  9:38 
  175   563 Fiona O'Niel              9 Mt Abraham Union High School        II  30:09.5  9:43 
  176   120 Suzy Wang                11 Thetford Academy                    III 30:11.8  9:44 
  177   772 Tara Flanagan            12 Burlington High School              I   30:17.1  9:45 
  178   943 Regina Zumarrage         10 Essex High School                   I   30:17.5  9:45 
  179   147 Saaha Earnest            10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 30:19.6  9:46 
  180  1041 Kenzie Provencher        10 Mt Mansfield Uunion High School     I   30:22.9  9:47 
  181   699 Janae Somero             11 BFA - St Albans                     I   30:37.4  9:52 
  182   385 Mallory Wright           10 Harwood Union High School           II  30:39.4  9:53 
  183  1147 Isabel Burke             11 South Burlington High School        I   30:43.6  9:54 
  184   496 Rachel Lavallee          11 Milton High School                  II  30:59.8  9:59 
  185   917 Audrey Dawson             9 Essex High School                   I   31:03.7 10:00 
  186   786 Sarah Montroll            9 Burlington High School              I   31:04.1 10:00 
  187  1217 Annie Duff               11 Spaulding High School               I   31:16.5 10:04 
  188  1109 Maia Conway               9 Rutland High School                 I   31:22.3 10:06 
  189   113 Shenia Covey             12 Thetford Academy                    III 31:28.3 10:08 
  190   674 Sarah Crispell           12 BFA - St Albans                     I   31:31.0 10:09 
  191   494 Lauren Juenker           10 Milton High School                  II  31:31.5 10:09 
  192  1225 Shannon Violette         12 Spaulding High School               I   31:38.9 10:12 
  193  1222 Reed Rackliff            11 Spaulding High School               I   31:41.6 10:13 
  194  1148 Drew Coel                 9 South Burlington High School        I   31:54.7 10:17 
  195  1144 Stephanie Aydinyan        9 South Burlington High School        I   32:11.7 10:22 
  196   203 Ashley White             12 Northfield High School              III 32:40.1 10:31 
  197   200 Rhiannon Page            11 Northfield High School              III 32:55.5 10:36 
  198  1002 Foram Patel              12 Mt Anthony Union High School        I   32:56.6 10:37 
  199   882 Maggie McNeil            11 Colchester High School              I   34:02.3 10:58 
  200   537 Cheyenne Sebold          11 Montpelier High School              II  34:39.8 11:10 




                                                                      Page 5
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

               ***** GIRLS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201  1246 Shira Linowes             9 St Johnsbury Academy                I   37:23.7 12:03 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News