Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School X-C Championships

Thetford, VT, October 26, 2013

[Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Team | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Team | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Team | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Team | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Team | Girls Div 3 Team | Boys Challenge | Girls Challenge | Boys Combined Overall | Boys Combined Team | Girls Combined Overall | Girls Combined Team ]

Girls Div 3

                                                                      Page 1
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   301 Colleen McGovern         12 Stowe High School                   III 21:18.7  6:52 
    2    2   275 Stephanie Griffin        10 Richford High School                III 21:26.2  6:54 
    3    3   231 Haddie Lary              12 Randolph Union High School          III 21:44.3  7:00 
    4    4   151 Nicole Peatman           12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 21:46.1  7:01 
    5    5   276 Melissa Hango            12 Richford High School                III 21:58.8  7:05 
    6    6   144 Chace Carpenter          11 BFA - Fairfax                       III 21:59.3  7:05 
    7        328 Margaret Gish            12 The Sharon Academy                  III 22:08.8  7:08 
    8    7   146 Scout Donahue            10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 22:31.7  7:16 
    9    8   201 Darby Smith              12 Northfield High School              III 22:40.2  7:18 
   10    9   214 Shelby Rosten            11 Oxbow High School                   III 22:42.5  7:19 
   11        181 Aaliyah Jacobs            9 Green Mt Union High School          III 22:48.1  7:21 
   12   10   228 Kyndal Ashworth           9 Randolph Union High School          III 22:52.8  7:22 
   13   11   143 Katie Brown               9 BFA - Fairfax                       III 23:20.6  7:31 
   14   12   242 Kayla Corrigan            9 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:28.4  7:34 
   15   13   248 Sarah McDowell           12 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:36.0  7:36 
   16   14   241 Michelle Bolger          11 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:36.3  7:36 
   17   15   202 Rachael Townsend         11 Northfield High School              III 23:41.1  7:38 
   18   16   244 Quinn Difalco            10 Rice Memorial High School           III 23:42.1  7:38 
   19   17   233 Kaitlyn Sargent           9 Randolph Union High School          III 23:48.4  7:40 
   20   18   232 Addie Luke-Currier        9 Randolph Union High School          III 23:52.3  7:41 
   21   19   155 Gianna Trono             10 BFA - Fairfax                       III 24:00.5  7:44 
   22   20   251 Carolyn Snell            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 24:14.3  7:49 
   23   21   222 Emma Lodge               11 Peoples Academy High School         III 24:17.3  7:50 
   24   22   115 Tegan Pellerin           12 Thetford Academy                    III 24:24.8  7:52 
   25        187 Ellen Emers              11 Hazen Union School                  III 24:26.3  7:52 
   26   23   303 Paige Van Patten         10 Stowe High School                   III 24:52.5  8:01 
   27   24   204 Sienna Wuorinen          11 Northfield High School              III 24:52.9  8:01 
   28   25   273 Juliette Boone            9 Richford High School                III 25:03.4  8:04 
   29   26   112 Autumn Cornelier         12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:07.2  8:06 
   30   27   302 Amelia Nuzzo             10 Stowe High School                   III 25:10.4  8:07 
   31   28   118 Mary Younce              12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:19.9  8:10 
   32        129 Lucy Lawlor              10 Bellows Falls Union High School     III 25:20.4  8:10 
   33   29   116 Maggie Pomeroy           12 Thetford Academy                    III 25:23.3  8:11 
   34   30   249 Elise Prehoda            11 Rice Memorial High School           III 25:28.1  8:12 
   35   31   156 Katelyn Whitaker         12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 25:31.7  8:13 
   36   32   145 Olivia Coon              12 BFA - Fairfax                       III 25:49.9  8:19 
   37        331 Hannah Achilles           9 Windsor High School                 III 25:55.1  8:21 
   38        130 Chapin Reis              12 Bellows Falls Union High School     III 26:17.2  8:28 
   39   33   197 Mathilde Bjornstad       11 Northfield High School              III 26:23.0  8:30 
   40   34   235 Sam Tullar               10 Randolph Union High School          III 26:23.4  8:30 
   41   35   117 Jessie Shannon           12 Thetford Academy                    III 26:26.5  8:31 
   42        332 Elizabeth Turco          11 Windsor High School                 III 26:36.7  8:34 
   43   36   304 Rachael Wells            10 Stowe High School                   III 26:52.8  8:40 
   44   37   246 Abbe Kind                11 Rice Memorial High School           III 27:00.6  8:42 
   45   38   211 Leanne Burgess            9 Oxbow High School                   III 27:06.7  8:44 
   46        296 Sarah Dunkle              9 South Royalton School               III 27:17.5  8:48 
   47        179 Shania Gokey             12 Enosburg Falls High School          III 27:23.6  8:50 
   48   39   234 Libby Start              12 Randolph Union High School          III 27:24.3  8:50 
   49   40   291 Michaela Sterling        10 Rochester High School               III 27:40.5  8:55 
   50   41   126 Jena Staab                9 Arlington Memorial High School      III 27:51.6  8:59 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2013 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 26, 2013       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
        Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   42   272 Sierra Archambault       12 Richford High School                III 27:59.7  9:01 
   52        282 Kayla Gould              11 Rivendell Academy                   III 28:05.5  9:03 
   53   43   119 Sadie Shelton            11 Thetford Academy                    III 28:14.1  9:06 
   54   44   114 Aibhlin Moye-Linehan     12 Thetford Academy                    III 28:28.6  9:10 
   55   45   213 Franni Hoag              10 Oxbow High School                   III 28:32.4  9:12 
   56   46   212 Savannah Fay             12 Oxbow High School                   III 28:43.4  9:15 
   57   47   198 Gabrielle Cicio           9 Northfield High School              III 28:49.0  9:17 
   58        281 Rachel Fauci             11 Rivendell Academy                   III 28:51.3  9:18 
   59   48   199 Markie Delude            12 Northfield High School              III 29:29.8  9:30 
   60   49   274 Katie Gesser             12 Richford High School                III 29:32.4  9:31 
   61   50   288 Sara Chase                9 Rochester High School               III 29:40.0  9:33 
   62   51   290 Abby Leathers            11 Rochester High School               III 29:40.5  9:34 
   63        299 Moriah Post-Kinney       12 South Royalton School               III 30:03.2  9:41 
   64        180 Zoe Vanvlanderren        10 Enosburg Falls High School          III 30:09.0  9:43 
   65        283 Erin Lapine              10 Rivendell Academy                   III 30:16.1  9:45 
   66   52   127 Amber Welch              12 Arlington Memorial High School      III 30:38.5  9:52 
   67   53   123 Emily Lampoon            10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 30:41.8  9:53 
   68        298 Faith Pease              11 South Royalton School               III 31:12.2 10:03 
   69   54   122 Janessa Hoyt             10 Arlington Memorial High School      III 31:32.3 10:10 
   70   55   215 Eliza Russ               12 Oxbow High School                   III 32:10.9 10:22 
   71   56   277 Elizabeth Proper          9 Richford High School                III 32:31.6 10:29 
   72   57   220 Seychelle Duckworth      11 Peoples Academy High School         III 32:38.1 10:31 
   73   58   289 Chloe Graham-Frock        9 Rochester High School               III 33:48.5 10:53 
   74   59   125 Celia Smith              11 Arlington Memorial High School      III 34:14.4 11:02 
   75   60   221 Tricia Grube             11 Peoples Academy High School         III 34:56.5 11:15 
   76   61   223 Lily Merriam              9 Peoples Academy High School         III 35:24.1 11:24 
   77   62   124 Bhumika Patel            12 Arlington Memorial High School      III 38:14.4 12:19 
   78   63   225 Allison Vannorden        12 Peoples Academy High School         III 39:23.3 12:41 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News