Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Zacks Place Thanksgiving Turkey Trot 5K

Woodstock, VT, November 28, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Zacks Place Thanksgiving Turkey Trot 5K Run

Zacks Place Thanksgiving Turkey Trot

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia freese                     montpelier  VT        414   25        7        17:51.3      5:45/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Sutton                        Paramus  NJ           727           254        29:01.8      9:22/M
       2    Hannah Humpal                     Boston  MA            702           362        32:28.2     10:28/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beale Dunne                       Reading  VT           580    8      416        34:18.4     11:04/M
       2    Hannah Gubbins                    S. Pomfret  VT        365    7      520        41:59.0     13:33/M
       3    Shannon Longo                     Chicago  IL           423    7      550        48:39.1     15:42/M
       4    Celeste Belisle                   WOODSTOCK  VT         667   8       571        57:19.9     18:29/M
       5    Megan Henderson                   Woodstock  VT         636   7       572        57:26.6     18:32/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Hiller                   Woodstock  VT         458   10      234        28:23.2      9:09/M
       2    Cailin Cobey                      Wellesley  MA          40   10      265        29:27.9      9:30/M
       3    Morgan Myers                      Woodstock  VT         477    9      278        29:36.8      9:33/M
       4    Libby Waterfall                   Boston  MA            272   10      294        30:03.6      9:42/M
       5    Lily Gubbins                      S. Pomfret  VT        367    9      310        30:41.4      9:54/M
       6    Amber wood                        woodstock  VT         339   10      329        31:17.2     10:05/M
       7    Madeline McShinsky                South Royalton  VT    531   10      360        32:26.9     10:28/M
       8    Madison Tamboni                                         603   10      366        32:31.8     10:29/M
       9    Greta Barber                      Cornish  NH           498    9      379        32:53.4     10:36/M
      10    Abby Murdick                      Falmouth  ME          705   9       395        33:29.1     10:48/M
      11    Lilianne Sorrentino               Woodstock  VT         556   10      479        38:25.3     12:24/M
      12    Hayley Chase                      N. Pomfret  VT        539   10      527        42:51.9     13:49/M
      13    Greta Schutz                      Brownsville  VT       394    9      541        46:27.6     14:59/M
      14    jasmine douglas                   north reading  MA     301    9      543        46:39.4     15:03/M
      15    Hannah Naylor                     Newton  MA            457   10      551        48:39.2     15:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Pilot                      N. Pomfret  VT        323   12       97        24:53.6      8:02/M
       2    Zoe Napier                        Woodstock  VT         173   11      162        26:53.3      8:40/M
       3    Madeline Hiller                   Woodstock  VT         472   12      170        27:04.7      8:44/M
       4    Carissa Tambroni                  State College  PA     535   12      244        28:36.1      9:14/M
       5    natalie nordyke                   west hartford  CT     178   12      264        29:22.2      9:28/M
       6    Gina Sorrentino                   WOODSTOCK  VT         554   12      273        29:32.9      9:32/M
       7    Tea Britton                       Woodstock  VT          30   11      337        31:37.6     10:12/M
       8    Ana Britton                       Woodstock  VT          28   11      338        31:37.7     10:12/M
       9    Katey MacMaster                   Woodstock  VT         425   12      344        31:42.5     10:14/M
      10    Isabel Estes                      River Road  NH        584   11      429        34:58.1     11:17/M
      11    elisa douglas                     north reading  MA     300   11      468        37:31.9     12:06/M
      12    Sayloren Wieche                   Bend  OR              277   12      482        38:48.3     12:31/M
      13    megan maher                       Cos Cob  CT           148   12      497        39:48.7     12:50/M
      14    Emily Haynes                      Woodstock  VT         455   12      500        40:00.7     12:54/M
      15    Lola Dorsogna                     Barnard  VT           298   11      529        43:04.6     13:54/M
      16    Ryle Ferguson                     Woodstock  VT         508   12      537        45:56.6     14:49/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Achilles                   Windsor  VT           663   14      112        25:10.3      8:07/M
       2    lydia Yoder                       Concord  MA           401   14      184        27:24.0      8:50/M
       3    Cath Keller                                             717   14      190        27:30.4      8:52/M
       4    Grace Vollers                     Woodstock  VT         621   14      191        27:32.4      8:53/M
       5    Grace Derksen                     Quechee  VT            59   13      239        28:28.1      9:11/M
       6    Hailey Napier                     Woodstock  VT         171   13      247        28:44.4      9:16/M
       7    Olivia Brooks                     Taftsville  VT        678   14      248        28:44.7      9:16/M
       8    Emma Stanley                      Fort Washington  PA   525   13      268        29:29.8      9:31/M
       9    Annabelle Lessard                 Barnard  VT           382   13      290        29:51.5      9:38/M
      10    Julie Barber                      Cornish  NH           499   13      320        31:03.6     10:01/M
      11    Hannah Milstone                   Woodstock  VT         160   14      331        31:29.4     10:09/M
      12    Ellen Timko                       Woodstock  VT         253   13      508        41:09.8     13:16/M
      13    Sam Estes                         Hanover  NH           588   13      522        42:05.4     13:35/M
      14    Mary Livingston                   Armonk  NY            142   14      539        46:20.7     14:57/M
      15    Maggie McCartin                   Osterville  MA        609   14      563        53:01.5     17:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Stuntz                    Barnard  VT           470   16       20        20:40.5      6:40/M
       2    Claire Spangler                   Woodstock  VT         662   16       54        23:11.4      7:29/M
       3    Avery Kravitz                     White River Jct  VT   120   16       73        23:52.1      7:42/M
       4    Kerry Swartz                      Woodstock  VT         241   16       94        24:47.6      8:00/M
       5    Mary McLoughlin                   Weston  MA            518   15      157        26:42.3      8:37/M
       6    Lily Doton                        Barnard  VT           572   15      218        27:59.6      9:02/M
       7    Abby Rhim                         Norwich  VT           192   16      225        28:08.2      9:05/M
       8    elettra baldi                     Stamford  CT          496   16      256        29:04.3      9:23/M
       9    Rachel Solomon                    Newtonville  MA       230   15      295        30:09.8      9:44/M
      10    Violet Spann                      Woodstock  VT         232   15      485        39:03.8     12:36/M
      11    Madelyn McCartin                  Osterville  MA        693   16      564        53:01.8     17:06/M
Top

Female 17 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denale Balser                     South Pomfret  VT     655   18       65        23:28.8      7:34/M
       2    Christine Harris                  Plymouth  VT          661   18       66        23:29.3      7:35/M
       3    Meg Yoder                         Concord  MA           402   17       87        24:26.3      7:53/M
       4    Abbie Jameson                     New Canaan  CT        108   18      139        25:48.1      8:19/M
       5    Hayden McCall                     Dedham  MA            723   17      163        26:54.9      8:41/M
       6    Kali Covell                       Wilder  VT            288   17      240        28:29.1      9:11/M
       7    Finn McFarland                    woodstock  VT         155   17      253        29:00.5      9:21/M
       8    Kiersten Weiss                    Plymouth  VT          674   18      287        29:44.8      9:35/M
       9    Elizabeth Turro                   Brownsville  VT       658   18      299        30:14.5      9:45/M
      10    Molly Peek                        South Orange  NJ      431   17      300        30:15.7      9:45/M
      11    Shauni Goodwin                    Windsor  VT            90   18      314        30:50.0      9:57/M
      12    Megan Gray                        Woodstock  VT         418   17      350        31:54.9     10:17/M
      13    Alexis Blanchard                  Bridgewater Corners   406   18      368        32:33.1     10:30/M
      14    Taylor Keramis                    Milford  CT           650   17      370        32:33.9     10:30/M
      15    Maddie Smith                      Needham  MA           224   17      540        46:20.7     14:57/M
      16    Grace Timko                       Woodstock  VT         254   17      547        48:04.9     15:30/M
      17    Alice Hedman                      Barnard  VT           304   17      567        55:18.8     17:50/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Griffith                      Manheim  PA           638   26       25        21:34.6      6:57/M
       2    Francine Franich                  Woodstock  VT         675   25       78        24:04.5      7:46/M
       3    Annie Doton                       Southborough  VT      567   26      108        25:05.1      8:05/M
       4    Jacqueling Truesdale              Spring Lake  NJ       683   23      116        25:11.7      8:07/M
       5    Abigail Grote                     West Lebanon  NH      544   29      120        25:15.9      8:09/M
       6    Alycia Kravitz                    White River Jct  VT   119   23      122        25:24.3      8:12/M
       7    kathryn mcelheny                  new york  NY          153   26      124        25:26.8      8:12/M
       8    Logan Seely                       Bridgewater  VT       211   25      125        25:32.2      8:14/M
       9    Shannon Sweeney                   Bridgewater  VT       242   29      126        25:32.5      8:14/M
      10    Janet Taylor                      Woodstock  VT         246   19      128        25:34.0      8:15/M
      11    Elizabth Lowe                     Wodstock  VT          312   19      131        25:35.6      8:15/M
      12    Chloe Dickinson                                         697   21      137        25:44.8      8:18/M
      13    Morgan McCall                     Dedham  MA            722   20      164        26:55.2      8:41/M
      14    Michelle LeBlanc                  Framingham  MA        513   29      171        27:06.1      8:45/M
      15    Molly Brockman                    Reading  VT            31   29      186        27:25.7      8:51/M
      16    Kellie Joyce                      South Pomfret  VT     696   20      198        27:44.9      8:57/M
      17    Mackenzie Joyce                   South Pomfret  VT     715   22      199        27:45.2      8:57/M
      18    Kyle Huck                         Woodstock  VT         106   25      200        27:47.1      8:58/M
      19    Jennifer Purviance                Casper  WY            460   28      203        27:49.2      8:58/M
      20    Chiana Wnghi                      Brooklyn  NY          684   23      215        27:57.8      9:01/M
      21    Jessica Okrant                    Chittenden  VT        462   20      222        28:06.1      9:04/M
      22    Emma Smith                        Needham  MA           223   19      224        28:07.0      9:04/M
      23    Julia Kravitz                     White River Jct  VT   123   21      230        28:14.9      9:06/M
      24    Bethany Kravitz                   White River Jct  VT   121   26      231        28:16.3      9:07/M
      25    Kelly Timko                         VT                  257   25      232        28:18.8      9:08/M
      26    Tessa Warren                      Burlington  VT        527   23      245        28:41.1      9:15/M
      27    Mary Atkison                      Rutland  VT           349   21      250        28:47.3      9:17/M
      28    kara stall                        N. Chelmsford  MA     238   29      255        29:02.4      9:22/M
      29    caitlin summers                   visalia  CA           448   20      259        29:10.2      9:25/M
      30    Tori Oman                         Woodstock  VT         183   28      267        29:29.5      9:31/M
      31    Whitney Frates                    Portsmouth  NH        601   23      269        29:29.9      9:31/M
      32    Crystal Frates                    Westwood  MA          620   28      274        29:33.7      9:32/M
      33    Melissa Potter                    North Pomfret  VT     433   27      280        29:38.6      9:34/M
      34    Sarah Breen                       Concord  NH           642   22      283        29:41.7      9:35/M
      35    Leah Berry                        Canaan  NH            529   24      292        29:58.8      9:40/M
      36    Annie Mears                                             446   29      297        30:11.3      9:44/M
      37    rebecca Breen                     West Hartford  CT     644   22      319        31:01.6     10:00/M
      38    Sarah Sincerbeaux                 West Hartford  VT     220   27      324        31:12.3     10:04/M
      39    Danielle Farnsworth               Windsor  VT            70   29      325        31:14.4     10:05/M
      40    Liv Tupanjanin                    dover  MA             263   19      348        31:53.4     10:17/M
      41    Kendra Ferrick                    White River Jct  VT    73   26      353        32:06.7     10:21/M
      42    denise franko                     Hanover  NH           569   26      363        32:30.2     10:29/M
      43    Kelly Royce                       Boston  MA            199   24      374        32:40.4     10:32/M
      44    Audrey Kinney                     Brownsville  VT       113   21      376        32:47.1     10:35/M
      45    Amanda Titus                      Newtonville  MA       261   25      386        33:10.4     10:42/M
      46    Katherine Leswing                 Wilder  VT            565   28      398        33:30.9     10:48/M
      47    Sara Leswing                      Woodstock  VT         566   26      403        33:39.1     10:51/M
      48    Lauren Horsman                    Woodstock  VT         694   19      413        34:00.1     10:58/M
      49    Samantha Small                    Hartland  VT          332   25      418        34:19.9     11:04/M
      50    Halle Watkin                                            704   19      419        34:20.6     11:05/M
      51    Christina Burkot                  Brookline  MA          33   24      420        34:30.1     11:08/M
      52    Jordan Leamy                      Wilder  VT            593   22      431        35:08.0     11:20/M
      53    Lauren Farnsworth                 South Royalton  VT    506   23      437        35:41.7     11:31/M
      54    Alison Peek                       South Orange  NJ      429   19      443        36:07.1     11:39/M
      55    Carrie Weschler                                         557   22      448        36:41.0     11:50/M
      56    Margaret Hawkins                                        545   22      449        36:41.1     11:50/M
      57    Alexandra Vutech                  Woodstock  VT         440   20      457        36:59.4     11:56/M
      58    Amanda Soule                      Barnard  VT           436   27      459        37:06.0     11:58/M
      59    Jessie Carson                                           538   19      462        37:16.7     12:01/M
      60    Viola Huang                       Lebanon  NH           421   27      474        37:58.9     12:15/M
      61    Paige Graham                      Chestnut Hill  MA      92   29      476        38:05.5     12:17/M
      62    Olivia VanAntwerp                 Woodstock  VT         699   19      481        38:47.8     12:31/M
      63    Samantha Welch                    South Portland  ME    443   26      484        39:03.4     12:36/M
      64    Lauren Fagundes                   Cumberland  RI        624   25      491        39:38.3     12:47/M
      65    Kelsey Keith                      Hanover  VT           559   21      494        39:46.1     12:50/M
      66    Katie Breen                       Concord  NH           643   26      514        41:45.6     13:28/M
      67    Sarah Cota                        Woodstock  VT         287   26      516        41:47.1     13:29/M
      68    Alexandra Sanne                   Washington  DC        524   19      525        42:44.0     13:47/M
      69    Alicia Sargent                    Cambridge  MA         201   27      533        44:54.7     14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raina White                       Brownsville  VT       657   34       24        21:24.1      6:54/M
       2    Dallase Scott                     Somerville  MA        653   30       31        21:45.6      7:01/M
       3    Erin Grigsby                      Middletown  RI        634   31       36        21:54.3      7:04/M
       4    Alana Bonner                      Pincourt  QC          354   33       51        22:57.8      7:24/M
       5    Hillary Young                     Hanover  NH           279   32       67        23:35.6      7:36/M
       6    Meg Pagonis                       Arlington  VA         659   36       72        23:50.2      7:41/M
       7    Laurie Keith                      New York  NY          548   30       82        24:13.2      7:49/M
       8    Priscilla Murphy                  Boston  MA            596   39       90        24:30.6      7:54/M
       9    Kerry Clifford                    Windsor  VT            38   38      103        25:01.2      8:04/M
      10    Tricia Carey                      Johns Creek  GA       356   33      165        26:55.8      8:41/M
      11    Bonnie Badgewick                  Woodstock  VT         403   36      177        27:09.7      8:45/M
      12    Kristin Fauci                     WRJ  VT               590   31      188        27:28.3      8:52/M
      13    Hannah Glass-McShinsky            South Royalton  VT    530   37      194        27:38.1      8:55/M
      14    Elizabeth Avicolli                Quechee  VT             9   32      196        27:43.7      8:56/M
      15    Kelly O'Connor                    Fitchburg  MA         180   36      226        28:08.6      9:05/M
      16    Jordana Levine                    Taftsville  VT        137   37      233        28:19.5      9:08/M
      17    Krista Alderdire                  Windsor  VT           682   37      236        28:25.2      9:10/M
      18    Louise Lau                        Fairfield  CT         592   33      249        28:46.9      9:17/M
      19    Ramona Seitz                      Warren  VT            660   38      257        29:04.8      9:23/M
      20    Elizabeth Kruska                  Woodstock  VT         125   35      258        29:07.1      9:24/M
      21    Katherine Purviance               West Hartford  CT     189   35      277        29:36.0      9:33/M
      22    Michele Michler                   Somerville  MA        389   36      282        29:41.3      9:35/M
      23    Jennifer Williamson               Windsor  VT           338   33      285        29:43.9      9:35/M
      24    Clara Tsail                       New York  NY          451   34      301        30:16.6      9:46/M
      25    April Mason                       White river jct  VT   594   33      305        30:30.0      9:50/M
      26    Meredith Christensen              Boston  MA            502   34      308        30:39.8      9:53/M
      27    Sarah Andriano                    Charlotte  VT         492   31      312        30:46.5      9:55/M
      28    Rachel Dow                        Hanover  NH            64   39      317        30:53.1      9:58/M
      29    Stephanie Taylor                  Arlington  MA         247   30      323        31:10.7     10:03/M
      30    Karen Wright                      south strafford  VT   343   33      326        31:14.9     10:05/M
      31    Jessie wood                       woodstock  VT         342   37      330        31:17.4     10:05/M
      32    ilana saxe                        Lawrenceville  NJ     205   30      335        31:33.2     10:11/M
      33    Bonnie Underwood                  Woodstock  VT         618   39      343        31:40.8     10:13/M
      34    Marisa Tagliareni                 Arlington  MA         598   36      347        31:48.8     10:15/M
      35    Sarah Taylor                      Windsor  VT           396   35      351        31:56.5     10:18/M
      36    Kate Barber                       Cornish  NH           500   38      378        32:53.4     10:36/M
      37    Sarah Lindberg                    Quechee  VT           139   34      383        33:04.9     10:40/M
      38    Karen Sherlock                    Wiscasset  ME         214   33      391        33:20.5     10:45/M
      39    Abby McLaughlin                   Watertown  MA         647   33      400        33:36.1     10:50/M
      40    Lucinda Tokarski                  Bethel  VT            439   38      401        33:37.2     10:51/M
      41    Dana Flanagan                     East Hampton  CT      360   35      410        33:51.8     10:55/M
      42    Lauren Tankersley                 Woodstock  VT         610   35      444        36:21.3     11:44/M
      43    Laura Waters                      Bridgewater  VT       441   37      445        36:22.4     11:44/M
      44    Laura Haynes                      Burlinton  VT         591   30      452        36:46.9     11:52/M
      45    Shannon Mulcahy                   Poughkeepsie  NY      167   35      460        37:13.4     12:00/M
      46    Heather Breslau                   Arlington  MA          27   38      461        37:13.8     12:00/M
      47    Danielle Bean                     South Royalton  VT    563   33      470        37:54.3     12:14/M
      48    Kim Bean                          North Pomfret  VT     352   36      473        37:55.2     12:14/M
      49    Shiloh Savage                     Sharon  VT            553   35      477        38:22.7     12:23/M
      50    Jill Savage                       Sharon  VT            552   35      478        38:23.8     12:23/M
      51    NIcole Mazur                      S. Royalton  VT       478   34      507        41:09.3     13:16/M
      52    Casandra Savelburg                Burlington  VT        202   32      517        41:53.3     13:31/M
      53    Kristen O'Connor                  Pepperell  MA         181   31      531        43:41.0     14:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Corrado                 Brookline  MA          52   43       56        23:15.2      7:30/M
       2    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT           196   47       71        23:47.9      7:40/M
       3    Sarah Timko                       Woodstock  VT         259   45       77        24:03.8      7:45/M
       4    Kimann Vollers                    Woodstock  VT         622   46       80        24:08.1      7:47/M
       5    Andrea Doubleday                  Hatfield  MA          625   41      101        24:59.5      8:04/M
       6    Julia Sutton                      Paramus  NJ           726   45      106        25:04.5      8:05/M
       7    Michelle Fields                   South Woodstock  VT    77   48      110        25:06.4      8:06/M
       8    Bambi Jasmin                      Webster  NY           110   42      127        25:32.7      8:14/M
       9    Courtney Lowe                     Woodstock  VT         311   49      133        25:36.3      8:15/M
      10    Shannon Evans                                           720   48      138        25:46.8      8:19/M
      11    Anne Janeway                      White River Junctio   305   45      146        26:10.3      8:26/M
      12    emily anderson                    Providence  RI          8   45      153        26:21.5      8:30/M
      13    Christine Pilot                   N Pomfret  VT         322   48      173        27:07.7      8:45/M
      14    Marcia Bender                     Plymouth  VT           17   45      193        27:38.1      8:55/M
      15    Jessica Del Prete                 Wellesley  MA          58   49      202        27:48.4      8:58/M
      16    Liz Neily                         Woodstock  VT         174   47      206        27:50.9      8:59/M
      17    Lauren Rhim                       Norwich  VT           194   47      210        27:53.5      9:00/M
      18    Michelle Morse                    Hartland  VT          164   40      213        27:57.0      9:01/M
      19    Barbara Bell                      Sudbury  MA            14   47      216        27:58.0      9:01/M
      20    Julie Derksen                     Quechee  VT            60   41      241        28:30.3      9:12/M
      21    Michelle Tambroni                 State College  PA     537   44      243        28:35.5      9:13/M
      22    Sharon Fiske                      Hamden  CT            413   46      260        29:11.8      9:25/M
      23    Jennifer Baxter                   Killington  VT        461   46      271        29:30.6      9:31/M
      24    Linda Mathens                     Bethesda  MD          687   43      281        29:39.1      9:34/M
      25    Kimberly Scalese                  Windsor  VT           206   47      288        29:46.2      9:36/M
      26    Anne Lessard                      Barnard  VT           383   44      289        29:51.1      9:38/M
      27    Lisa Hastings                     Wellesley  MA          95   44      303        30:20.1      9:47/M
      28    Colleen Sherman-Krauss            Selkirk  NY           215   40      306        30:32.3      9:51/M
      29    Samantha Stanley                  Fort Washington  PA   526   43      309        30:41.4      9:54/M
      30    Kristin Lucas                     Wannanup  UNK         387   46      346        31:46.2     10:15/M
      31    Bridie Napier                     Woodstock  VT         170   40      355        32:11.5     10:23/M
      32    Carolyn Kimbell                   Woodstock  VT         379   49      365        32:31.0     10:29/M
      33    Anna Thorburn                     Woodstock  VT         251   42      369        32:33.4     10:30/M
      34    Tara Wieche                                             278   41      380        32:56.9     10:37/M
      35    Joan Steele                       Woodstock  VT         597   42      382        33:03.5     10:40/M
      36    Sue Harvey                        Jamaica Plain  MA      94   40      385        33:06.3     10:41/M
      37    Cindy Leach                       White River Junctio   132   42      389        33:16.8     10:44/M
      38    Lisa Ott                          Lebanon  NH           184   44      393        33:26.5     10:47/M
      39    Martha Murdick                    Falmouth  ME          707   41      397        33:29.8     10:48/M
      40    Brenda Metzler                    Hartland  VT          656   46      408        33:45.6     10:53/M
      41    Tiffany Sanborn                   Rutland  VT           200   46      425        34:43.8     11:12/M
      42    Angela Livingston                 Armonk  NY            140   45      428        34:49.5     11:14/M
      43    Erica Spencer                     Manchester  MA        234   40      439        35:48.9     11:33/M
      44    Eve Waterfall                     Boston  MA            271   46      441        35:59.2     11:36/M
      45    chloe nordyke                     west hartford  CT     177   47      453        36:48.9     11:52/M
      46    Lisa Soule                        Hartland  VT          333   47      458        37:05.6     11:58/M
      47    Cha Ron Sattler-Leblanc           Pittsford  NY         450   44      464        37:19.2     12:02/M
      48    Sheila Conant                     Glenmont  NY           46   49      465        37:28.9     12:05/M
      49    Patty Brennan                     manchester by the S   284   47      467        37:30.6     12:06/M
      50    Stacy Bebo                        Woodstock  VT         404   49      472        37:54.9     12:14/M
      51    susan Maher                       Cos Cob  CT           149   41      501        40:11.4     12:58/M
      52    Carnie Keramis                    Milford  CT           651   45      503        40:23.2     13:02/M
      53    Lucy Dunne                        Reading  VT           581   40      511        41:33.1     13:24/M
      54    Jennifer Gubbins                  S. Pomfret  VT        366   44      521        41:59.1     13:33/M
      55    Kim Estes                         Hanover  NH           585   46      523        42:07.9     13:35/M
      56    Laura Naylor                      Newton  MA            468   47      526        42:48.1     13:48/M
      57    karen douglas                     north reading  MA     302   49      544        46:39.6     15:03/M
      58    jayne hull                        Barnard  VT           459   49      549        48:28.4     15:38/M
      59    Trish Roth                        Chicago  IL           434   49      552        48:44.3     15:43/M
      60    Kirsten Bartlett                  Dover  MA             627   42      556        50:00.7     16:08/M
      61    Bethany Lebish                    Pocasset  MA          134   42      557        50:50.9     16:24/M
      62    Carol Eastman                     Windsor  VT           449   43      561        52:03.3     16:47/M
      63    Susan Griffin                                           719   40      569        56:19.1     18:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Keane                     West Lebanon  NH      640   58       75        24:03.0      7:45/M
       2    Claire Walton                     Boston  MA            268   56       79        24:05.9      7:46/M
       3    Sandra Rhoades                    White River Jct  VT   327   51      102        25:00.6      8:04/M
       4    Andrea Ambros                     Hartland  VT            4   50      148        26:12.9      8:27/M
       5    Karen September                   Hartford  VT          213   52      156        26:33.3      8:34/M
       6    Kate Yoder                        Concord  MA           400   50      183        27:24.0      8:50/M
       7    Corinne Gaugler                   White River Junctio    84   58      227        28:10.3      9:05/M
       8    carol stall                       poughkeepsie  NY      237   58      252        28:55.3      9:20/M
       9    Katherine Doton                   Woodstock  VT         299   53      262        29:13.8      9:25/M
      10    Naomi Moyer                       Plymouth  VT          165   57      263        29:18.8      9:27/M
      11    Kathy Sorrentino                  Woodstock  VT         555   50      272        29:32.7      9:32/M
      12    Sylvie Terry                      Bradford  VT          335   58      302        30:16.9      9:46/M
      13    Cathianne Taylor                  Hanover  NH           244   54      334        31:33.2     10:11/M
      14    Lamar Hoy                         Hartford  VT          104   56      339        31:38.7     10:12/M
      15    Francesca Perucci                 Stamford  CT          521   57      341        31:40.1     10:13/M
      16    Betsy Frates                      Woodstock  VT         606   53      356        32:17.5     10:25/M
      17    Kat Gray                          Woodstock  VT         416   50      361        32:27.6     10:28/M
      18    Susan Lavache                     Amherst  NH           512   56      364        32:30.9     10:29/M
      19    Vali Stuntz                       Barnard  VT           489   52      371        32:35.4     10:31/M
      20    Valerie LaCroix                   woodstock  VT         128   51      375        32:43.2     10:33/M
      21    Janice Graham                     Woodstock  VT          91   53      381        32:57.6     10:38/M
      22    claudia tupanjanin                dover  MA             262   52      415        34:14.9     11:03/M
      23    Jennifer Kravitz                  White River Jct  VT   122   53      427        34:47.0     11:13/M
      24    Denise Perkins                    South Royalton  VT    520   54      436        35:41.7     11:31/M
      25    Catherine farnsworth              South Royalton  VT    505   56      438        35:41.8     11:31/M
      26    Meg Dennison                      South Orange  NJ      408   52      442        36:07.1     11:39/M
      27    Lori Place                        Wellesley  MA         187   54      454        36:55.6     11:55/M
      28    Julie Breault                     Bridgewater  VT       465   52      487        39:14.0     12:39/M
      29    Lori Fortini                      Lebanon  NH            80   52      492        39:41.9     12:48/M
      30    margot carr                       new york  NY          285   51      524        42:27.3     13:42/M
      31    Patti Anewalt                     Reading  PA           645   59      528        42:54.7     13:50/M
      32    kathleen dolan                    barnard  VT           295   51      530        43:21.2     13:59/M
      33    Marla Stallmann                   HARTLAND  VT          646   58      545        47:23.8     15:17/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Yankee                                             686   71      405        33:44.3     10:53/M
       2    Susan Ferrick                     White River Jct  VT    75   61      409        33:49.3     10:55/M
       3    Marie Comtos                      Sharon  VT             45   61      412        33:55.1     10:56/M
       4    millie mcelheny                   Carbondale  IL        154   60      433        35:15.1     11:22/M
       5    Deirdre Ellerson                  Sharon  VT             68   61      447        36:37.4     11:49/M
       6    Maureen O'Connor                  Pepperell  MA         182   60      466        37:29.3     12:05/M
       7    Barbara Barry                                           703   65      493        39:41.9     12:48/M
       8    Michelle Solomon                  Newtonville  MA       229   60      505        40:49.9     13:10/M
       9    Meme Savelburg                    Woodstock  VT         203   62      519        41:53.7     13:31/M
      10    Barbara Mulcahy                   Brookfield  CT        166   64      532        43:42.4     14:06/M
      11    Susan Moore                       N Hyde Park  VT       595   68      536        45:28.9     14:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Balmer                       Washington  DC         11   23        1        16:11.6      5:13/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Williams                     Norwich  VT           639             4        17:24.6      5:37/M
       2    Michael Carleton                  Methuen  MA            34    0      488        39:21.4     12:42/M
       3    Zachary Carleton                  Methuen  MA            35    0      489        39:30.9     12:45/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ridgely Dunne                     Reading  VT           583    6      512        41:33.4     13:24/M
       2    Quinten Savelburg                 Burlington  VT        204    5      518        41:53.4     13:31/M
       3    Asher Hewitt                      Bethel  VT            419    5      548        48:27.9     15:38/M
       4    Elliott Anderson                  Easton  MD            688   6       554        49:34.9     15:59/M
       5    Taylor Underwood                  Woodstock  VT         613   4       562        52:18.0     16:52/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becket Spencer                    Manchester  MA        233    8      172        27:06.8      8:45/M
       2    Jonathan Bell                     Sudbury  MA            15    8      214        27:57.4      9:01/M
       3    Jase Alderdice                    Windsor  VT           681   8       235        28:24.8      9:10/M
       4    Miles Oberts                      hanover  NH           665   8       327        31:15.7     10:05/M
       5    James Underwood                   Woodstock  VT         614   7       340        31:39.0     10:13/M
       6    Duncan Naylor                     Newton  MA            453    8      358        32:25.8     10:27/M
       7    Hayden Hewitt                     Bethel  VT            420    7      402        33:38.2     10:51/M
       8    Robby McShinsky                   Wilder  VT            564    8      406        33:44.3     10:53/M
       9    Bode wood                         woodstock  VT         340    8      422        34:36.7     11:10/M
      10    Hayden Spencer                    Manchester  MA        236    7      440        35:48.9     11:33/M
      11    Ian Lebish                        Pocasset  MA          135    7      558        50:51.4     16:24/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Shepherd                    N. Pomfret  VT        328   10       21        20:57.5      6:45/M
       2    Peter Gilbert                     Worton  MD            670   10      109        25:05.7      8:05/M
       3    charlie anderson                  Providence  RI          7   10      114        25:11.4      8:07/M
       4    Jonah Britton                     Woodstock  VT          29    9      118        25:14.4      8:08/M
       5    Kanyon Wieche                     Bend  OR              635   9       143        25:55.3      8:22/M
       6    Ian Goldberg                      Woodstock  VT         415   10      185        27:25.6      8:51/M
       7    Augie Oberts                      Hanover  NH           664   9       313        30:49.7      9:56/M
       8    Wyatt Napier                      Woodstock  VT         172    9      322        31:09.5     10:03/M
       9    Casey Graham                      Barnard  NH           560    9      328        31:17.1     10:05/M
      10    William Underwood                 Woodstock  VT         615   9       342        31:40.7     10:13/M
      11    Michael LaCroix                   Woodstock  VT         127    9      373        32:38.6     10:32/M
      12    Tyler Bean                        North Pomfret  VT     353   10      469        37:53.7     12:13/M
      13    Bobby Bartlett                    Dover  MA             630   10      553        49:23.3     15:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Waterfall                    Boston  MA            270   11       69        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Liam McCoinclin                                         673   12       83        24:15.6      7:49/M
       3    Andrew Gubbins                    S. Pomfret  VT        364   11       95        24:51.1      8:01/M
       4    Henry Livingston                  Armonk  NY            141   12      221        28:05.5      9:04/M
       5    Colin Place                       Wellesley  MA         186   12      238        28:27.8      9:11/M
       6    Aidan Madden                      Bethesda  MD          313   11      275        29:35.4      9:33/M
       7    Cam Cardona                       Hanover  NH           714   11      284        29:43.1      9:35/M
       8    Justin Alderdice                  Windsor  VT           680   11      332        31:31.9     10:10/M
       9    Walter Schutz                     Brownsville  VT       395   11      394        33:27.0     10:47/M
      10    Will Gilbert                      Worton  MD            671   12      421        34:35.1     11:09/M
      11    Mike McLoughlin                   Weston  MA            519   11      446        36:35.7     11:48/M
      12    Alex Lebish                       Pocasset  MA          133   11      498        39:49.4     12:51/M
      13    Adam Leblanc                      Pittsford  NY         444   12      534        45:14.3     14:35/M
      14    Vincent Griffin                   Waterbury  CT          93   12      570        56:19.3     18:10/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Madden                      Bethesda  MD          314   14       16        19:56.5      6:26/M
       2    Jesse Thorburn                    Woodstock  VT         252   14       68        23:37.7      7:37/M
       3    Kevin Keramis                                           649   14      167        27:01.1      8:43/M
       4    Ryan Hickman                      Severna Park  MD      102   13      204        27:50.1      8:59/M
       5    Matthew Hastings                  Wellesley  MA          97   14      237        28:26.9      9:10/M
       6    James Kamb                        Woodstock  VT         306   14      242        28:32.7      9:12/M
       7    Cameron Cobey                     Wellesley  MA          41   13      251        28:50.3      9:18/M
       8    Michael Hastings                  Wellesley  MA          98   14      372        32:35.9     10:31/M
       9    Samuel Demeo                      Manchester by the S   293   13      506        41:03.1     13:15/M
      10    Jett Young                        Woodstock  VT         280   14      513        41:43.6     13:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    james Rose                        Ledyard  CT           198   15       15        19:31.1      6:18/M
       2    Graham Jameson                    New Canaan  CT        109   15       58        23:20.6      7:32/M
       3    Jimmy Timko                       Woodstock  VT         256   16       62        23:23.8      7:33/M
       4    William B Lewis                   Hartland  VT          490   16      130        25:35.1      8:15/M
       5    jacopo baldi                      stamford  CT          497   16      246        28:43.5      9:16/M
       6    Jason Drebber                     Woodstock  VT         579   15      286        29:43.9      9:35/M
       7    Samuel Leblanc                    Pittsford  NY         481   15      463        37:18.9     12:02/M
Top

Male 17 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Murdick                     Falmouth  ME          709   17        6        17:48.1      5:45/M
       2    Liam Monheim                      lebanon  MA           568   17        8        18:00.9      5:48/M
       3    Harrison Chapman                  Woodstock  NH         570   17       14        19:18.9      6:14/M
       4    Charles Rose                      Ledyard  CT           197   17       27        21:38.1      6:59/M
       5    Sam Matel                         North Pomfret  VT     317   17       32        21:46.6      7:01/M
       6    cam mcelheny                      Carbondale  IL        152   18       34        21:52.3      7:03/M
       7    Doug Avellino                     Woodstock  VT         452   17      100        24:57.9      8:03/M
       8    William Taylor                    Woodstock  VT         248   17      123        25:26.2      8:12/M
       9    John Norfleet                     Wilton  CT            320   17      132        25:36.0      8:15/M
      10    Hunter Schmell                    Woodstock  VT         207   18      151        26:15.1      8:28/M
      11    Tyler Gonnella                    Highlands  NJ         685   17      357        32:18.3     10:25/M
      12    Theodore Morrey                   West Hartford  VT     710   17      568        55:19.5     17:51/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Fields                     South Woodstock  VT    76   19        2        16:47.1      5:25/M
       2    Cooper Kersey                     Santa Cruz  CA        654   21        3        17:12.7      5:33/M
       3    Thomas Adamietz                   Somerville  MA        282   26        9        18:43.0      6:02/M
       4    Zachary Pete                      Charlotte  VT         708   21       10        18:48.8      6:04/M
       5    Joshua Bassette                   West Point  NY         13   20       12        19:01.8      6:08/M
       6    James Bassette                    West Point  NY        351   22       18        20:35.3      6:38/M
       7    Benjamin Stallmann                Hartland  VT          334   19       19        20:39.9      6:40/M
       8    Nicholas Schmell                  Woodstock  VT         208   20       22        20:58.5      6:46/M
       9    Michael Solomon                   Newtonville  MA       228   27       30        21:44.6      7:01/M
      10    michael kodesch                   titusville  IL        116   24       33        21:52.3      7:03/M
      11    andrew kodesch                    titusville  IL        115   28       35        21:52.4      7:03/M
      12    Dylan Stuntz                      Windsor  VT           561   19       37        21:58.0      7:05/M
      13    Jake McLoughlin                   Weston  MA            517   23       46        22:45.3      7:20/M
      14    James McGinty                     Washington  DC        604   25       47        22:45.7      7:20/M
      15    Joe Battaglin                     White River Junctio   721   20       49        22:47.6      7:21/M
      16    Ben Sears                         Schenectady  NY       209   29       59        23:21.1      7:32/M
      17    Spencer Lewis                     Hartland  VT          728   20       60        23:23.2      7:33/M
      18    Edward Doton                      Woodstock  VT         571   19       61        23:23.7      7:33/M
      19    Roswell Underwood                 Boston  MA            617   29       70        23:42.6      7:39/M
      20    C J Kimbell                       Woodstock  VT         378   22       74        23:58.4      7:44/M
      21    Andrew Kimbell                    Woodstock  VT         377   19       86        24:26.0      7:53/M
      22    Cavan Little                      Brooklyn  VT          574   20       89        24:29.1      7:54/M
      23    Patrick Breen                     Boston  MA            641   28       91        24:33.9      7:55/M
      24    Jordon McGee                      Woodstock  VT         676   27       92        24:38.7      7:57/M
      25    Jonathan Stallsmith               HANOVER  NH           691   27       93        24:43.3      7:58/M
      26    Hank Yoder                        Concord  MA           399   19       99        24:56.3      8:03/M
      27    Reed Hersey                       Woodstock  VT         101   25      135        25:40.4      8:17/M
      28    Tyson Seely                       Bridgewater  VT       212   29      149        26:13.4      8:27/M
      29    Evan Seely                        Bridgewater  VT       210   27      150        26:13.9      8:27/M
      30    Dylan Gannon                      Brownsville  VT       541   19      155        26:30.5      8:33/M
      31    Aaron Kraus                       Stow  OH              117   25      175        27:08.1      8:45/M
      32    CJ Frates                         Woodstock  VT         605   21      178        27:11.7      8:46/M
      33    Ryan Svoboda                      Lebanon  NH           480   27      180        27:17.4      8:48/M
      34    JT McNeil                         Westwood  MA          619   28      181        27:18.0      8:48/M
      35    Robert Sincerbeaux                Weston  MA            219   25      189        27:29.1      8:52/M
      36    Nathaniel Radomski                Boston  MA            549   28      192        27:34.1      8:54/M
      37    Andrew Bent                       Braintree  VT          19   24      201        27:48.1      8:58/M
      38    Alex Hussien                      Portsmouth  NH        602   22      211        27:54.4      9:00/M
      39    Lincoln Peek                      South Orange  NJ      430   23      219        28:04.6      9:03/M
      40    Steven Josselyn                   Rutland  VT           484   23      223        28:06.5      9:04/M
      41    Keeler Mears                      Woodstock  VT         467   21      291        29:57.1      9:40/M
      42    Peter Boston                      Boston  MA            501   28      307        30:39.8      9:53/M
      43    Christopher Solomon               Newtonville  MA       226   23      387        33:10.4     10:42/M
      44    Geoff Cota                        Woodstock  VT         286   24      388        33:12.1     10:43/M
      45    Kane Sherlock                     Tunbridge  VT         466   24      390        33:19.6     10:45/M
      46    John Pops                         Woodstock  VT         701   19      411        33:53.7     10:56/M
      47    Dylan Stewart                     Woodstock  VT         437   20      456        36:59.1     11:56/M
      48    David Dlugasch                    Chestnut Hill  MA      63   29      475        38:05.4     12:17/M
      49    Kyle Koetsier                     South Portland  ME    422   26      483        39:03.2     12:36/M
      50    Tyler Dulmage                     Cumberland  RI        623   24      490        39:38.1     12:47/M
      51    Nate Wine                         Walled Lake  MI       528   24      495        39:46.2     12:50/M
      52    Derek Keith                       South Hamilton  MA    729   23      496        39:48.2     12:50/M
      53    Ed Lawrence                       Windsor  VT           454   24      560        52:02.4     16:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Groff                        Hanover  NH           648   37        5        17:41.5      5:42/M
       2    Haskell Kent                      Cambridge  MA         652   32       39        22:04.4      7:07/M
       3    Cameron Gammill                   Taftsville  VT         82   34       42        22:41.9      7:19/M
       4    Corey Gammill                     Taftsville  VT         83   34       43        22:44.1      7:20/M
       5    Andrew Bittner                    Brookline  MA         405   39       50        22:50.1      7:22/M
       6    Ted Maloney                       Boston  MA            426   35       52        23:02.4      7:26/M
       7    Ryan Mitchler                     Somerville  MA        390   37       53        23:05.6      7:27/M
       8    Justin Thompson                   Taftsville  VT        250   33       57        23:18.3      7:31/M
       9    Seth Webb                         Woodstock  VT         442   39       98        24:54.2      8:02/M
      10    Michael Cuniberti                 New York  NY          475   35      104        25:01.8      8:04/M
      11    Jeffrey Fauci                     Manchester  MA         71   33      121        25:18.7      8:10/M
      12    Kyriakos Pagonis                  Arlington  VA         185   37      136        25:40.9      8:17/M
      13    John Murphy                         NY                  575   38      152        26:16.6      8:28/M
      14    Jay Tankersley                    Woodstock  VT         611   37      158        26:47.7      8:38/M
      15    R Patrick Carey                   Johns Creek  GA       355   36      166        26:56.0      8:41/M
      16    Jacob McGrath                     Woodstock  VT         427   37      176        27:09.6      8:45/M
      17    Sean Moriarty                     Dorchester  MA        163   32      179        27:16.2      8:48/M
      18    Rowell Levy                       Jamaica Plain  MA     138   38      195        27:42.6      8:56/M
      19    Michael Avicolli                  New Britain  CT        10   32      197        27:44.0      8:57/M
      20    John Purviance                    Casper  WY            464   38      205        27:50.3      8:59/M
      21    Patrick Kitchin                   killington  VT        899   34      208        27:52.1      8:59/M
      22    Kevin Purviance                   West Hartford  CT     190   36      212        27:55.8      9:00/M
      23    Rob Demento                       Woodstock  VT         612   37      229        28:11.8      9:05/M
      24    Bob Myers                         WOODSTOCK  VT         447   38      279        29:36.9      9:33/M
      25    Josh Earn                         Washington  DC        410   32      298        30:13.8      9:45/M
      26    Joe Andriano                      Charlotte  VT         491   30      311        30:46.4      9:55/M
      27    Raymond Bulch                     Hudson  NH            677   32      318        30:55.7      9:58/M
      28    Guy Alderdice                     Windsor  VT           679   39      333        31:32.2     10:10/M
      29    Justin Ford                       Princeton  NJ          79   33      336        31:33.7     10:11/M
      30    Wesley Lawrence                   Woodstock  VT         131   35      377        32:53.3     10:36/M
      31    cheyenne wood                     woodstock  VT         341   38      423        34:37.0     11:10/M
      32    Seth Earn                         New York  NY          411   35      450        36:45.5     11:51/M
      33    Travis Greatorex                  Lyme Center  NH       509   39      486        39:06.0     12:37/M
      34    Gareth Henderson                  Woodstock  VT         637   33      502        40:12.9     12:58/M
      35    Thomas Walter                     S. Royalton  VT       487   34      509        41:11.7     13:17/M
      36    Michael Flanagan                  East Hampton  CT      361   36      510        41:15.0     13:18/M
      37    Corey Taylor                      Arlington  MA         245   33      515        41:46.9     13:28/M
      38    Max Clifford                      Windsor  VT            39   38      546        47:38.3     15:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Underwood                  Woodstock  VT         616   40       11        18:52.1      6:05/M
       2    Simon Shepherd                    N. Pomfret  VT        329   46       13        19:14.2      6:12/M
       3    Chris Rhim                        Norwich  VT           193   48       17        20:03.3      6:28/M
       4    Kyle Wieche                       Bend  OR              276   44       28        21:41.0      7:00/M
       5    Jason Tarleton                    Woodstock  VT         243   41       29        21:42.6      7:00/M
       6    Jay Fauci                         WRJ  VT               589   40       40        22:08.8      7:08/M
       7    Robert Bartlett                   Dover  MA             628   43       41        22:28.7      7:15/M
       8    Ed Reposa                         Reading  VT           191   40       45        22:45.1      7:20/M
       9    Charlie Kimbell                   Woodstock  VT         380   49       55        23:12.7      7:29/M
      10    alden anderson                    Providence  RI          6   47       63        23:24.1      7:33/M
      11    Randy Levine                      Los Angeles  CA       633   42       84        24:19.9      7:51/M
      12    Michael Doubleday                 Hatfield  MA          626   46       85        24:23.4      7:52/M
      13    Mark Cawley                       Clinton  NJ            36   49       88        24:27.9      7:53/M
      14    Tom Gubbins                       S. Pomfret  VT        368   43       96        24:51.3      8:01/M
      15    Joseph Demeo                      Manchester by the S   291   47      107        25:04.7      8:05/M
      16    Kent Murdick                      Falmouth  ME          706   48      117        25:12.8      8:08/M
      17    paul sienna                       moodus  CT            218   45      119        25:14.8      8:08/M
      18    Craig Gering                      Pacific Palisades     716   43      134        25:39.8      8:16/M
      19    Salvatore Giacalone               Sudbury  MA           362   48      140        25:50.8      8:20/M
      20    Ethan Spencer                     Manchester  MA        235   41      141        25:53.5      8:21/M
      21    Matthew Aubrey                    White River Junctio   350   44      142        25:55.0      8:22/M
      22    Bill McFadden                     Norwich  VT           515   49      147        26:12.0      8:27/M
      23    Crawford Del Prete                Wellesley  MA          55   48      161        26:52.8      8:40/M
      24    Stephen Stuntz                    Barnard  VT           483   49      168        27:02.5      8:43/M
      25    Scott Chisholm                    East Randolph  VT     632   49      169        27:03.4      8:44/M
      26    Kurt Spann                        Woodstock  VT         231   49      207        27:51.0      8:59/M
      27    Paul McCartin                     Osterville  MA        692   49      209        27:52.7      8:59/M
      28    Mark Bell                         Sudbury  MA            16   47      217        27:58.2      9:01/M
      29    Jonathan Fiske                    Hamden  CT            412   42      261        29:12.0      9:25/M
      30    David Cobey                       Wellesley  MA          42   49      266        29:28.9      9:30/M
      31    Michael Brodigan                  Belmont  MA            32   45      270        29:30.2      9:31/M
      32    Alan Gofberg                      Hanover  NH            89   42      276        29:35.6      9:33/M
      33    John Kamb                         Woodstock  VT         307   48      349        31:53.6     10:17/M
      34    Jarrod Kurach                     Woodstock  VT         126   44      354        32:11.3     10:23/M
      35    Jeff Tambroni                     State College  PA     536   43      367        32:32.5     10:30/M
      36    Cliff Watkin                                            712   48      384        33:05.5     10:40/M
      37    Guy Forman                                              713   46      396        33:29.7     10:48/M
      38    David Lapp                        Westwood  MA          130   44      399        33:31.8     10:49/M
      39    Daniel Connor                     Medford  MA           576   41      414        34:01.8     10:58/M
      40    Mike Dunne                        Reading  VT           582   41      417        34:18.7     11:04/M
      41    Nick Estes                        Hanover  NH           586   44      430        34:59.6     11:17/M
      42    thomas maher                      Cos Cob  CT           150   45      434        35:23.9     11:25/M
      43    Chris Morley                      Windsor  VT           711   49      455        36:56.2     11:55/M
      44    Kent McFarland                    Woodstock  VT         156   47      480        38:42.1     12:29/M
      45    Pete Lebish                       Pocasset  MA          136   43      499        39:50.2     12:51/M
      46    Alain Leblanc                     Pittsford  NY         445   49      535        45:14.6     14:35/M
      47    Elliot Andosai                    Easton  MD            689   41      555        49:39.3     16:01/M
      48    Frank Lawrence                    WINDSOR  VT           456   47      559        52:02.3     16:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Conant                     Glenmont  NY           47   55       23        21:01.6      6:47/M
       2    scott madden                      Bethesda  MD          315   50       26        21:36.8      6:58/M
       3    john diebold                      Northfield  VT        578   54       38        22:02.8      7:06/M
       4    Richard Pops                      Woodstock  VT         700   51       44        22:44.8      7:20/M
       5    David Sullivan                    South Woodstock  VT   240   53       48        22:46.1      7:21/M
       6    Jim M Timko                       Woodstock  VT         255   58       64        23:27.9      7:34/M
       7    Greg Johnson                      South Royalton  VT    111   53       76        24:03.3      7:45/M
       8    Richard Kozlowski                 White River Junctio   381   51       81        24:12.2      7:48/M
       9    William Ayres                     New York  NY          608   55      111        25:08.8      8:06/M
      10    Robin Curtiss                     West Lebanon  NH      577   58      113        25:10.9      8:07/M
      11    Pepper Gilbert                    Worton  MD            668   53      129        25:34.6      8:15/M
      12    Chris DesRoches                   Rutland  VT            61   55      144        25:55.7      8:22/M
      13    Taylor Dewayne                    Hanover  VT            62   53      145        25:58.8      8:23/M
      14    Theodore Ambros                   Hartland  VT            5   58      154        26:22.4      8:30/M
      15    Alice Smith                       Worton  MD            669   51      159        26:48.7      8:39/M
      16    Joe Kraus                         Rutland  VT           118   58      174        27:07.9      8:45/M
      17    James Goedkoop                    Wilder  VT             87   59      182        27:22.5      8:50/M
      18    David Goldberg                    West Lebanon  NH      690   58      187        27:27.1      8:51/M
      19    Tim Peek                          South Orange  NJ      432   53      220        28:05.0      9:04/M
      20    Robt Ballou                       Brick  NJ             629   57      293        30:01.0      9:41/M
      21    Martin Solomon                    Newtonville  MA       227   57      296        30:10.0      9:44/M
      22    Alessandro Baldi                  Stamford  CT          495   56      304        30:26.6      9:49/M
      23    Matt Gray                         Woodstock  VT         417   52      315        30:50.5      9:57/M
      24    Tom Timko                         Woodstock  VT         260   51      316        30:51.8      9:57/M
      25    Bryce Lucas                       Wannanup  UNK         386   57      345        31:46.2     10:15/M
      26    Steve Cota                        Barnard  VT            53   57      392        33:24.9     10:46/M
      27    Doug Yoder                        Concord  MA           398   52      404        33:43.4     10:53/M
      28    Jim Proctor                       Corinth  ME           463   56      407        33:44.7     10:53/M
      29    Toby Kravitz                      White River Jct  VT   124   56      426        34:47.0     11:13/M
      30    todd STALL                        POUGHKEEPSIE  NY      239   59      538        46:08.3     14:53/M
      31    Nathan Smith                      North Yarmouth  ME    225   57      542        46:34.1     15:01/M
      32    Peter Sigle                       Royalton  VT          331   57      573      1:00:28.6     19:30/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Young                     Hanover  NH           281   68      105        25:02.6      8:05/M
       2    Tim Dickey                        Woodstock  VT         488   61      115        25:11.6      8:07/M
       3    Kim Cuniberti                     Ridgefield  CT        289   67      160        26:50.6      8:39/M
       4    Peter Tery                        Bradford  VT          336   67      228        28:10.7      9:05/M
       5    Dan Mapes                         Taftsville  VT        316   60      321        31:06.2     10:02/M
       6    Michael Ferrick                   White River Junctio    74   61      352        32:05.8     10:21/M
       7    Hank Glass                        Woodstock  VT         900   66      359        32:26.8     10:28/M
       8    Bob Raymond                       Woodstock  VT         324   80      424        34:37.8     11:10/M
       9    brian mcelheny                    Carbondale  IL        151   61      432        35:14.8     11:22/M
      10    Larry Templeton                   South Pomfret  VT     249   67      435        35:35.4     11:29/M
      11    Brian Earn                        Toronto  ON           409   64      451        36:46.6     11:52/M
      12    Bill Deckelbaum                   Barnard  VT           540   68      471        37:54.9     12:14/M
      13    Bill barrows                      woodstock  VT         283   65      504        40:32.1     13:05/M
      14    Michael Bander                    Quechee  VT           672   63      565        53:17.0     17:11/M
      15    Russell Estes                     Lyme  NH              587   70      566        53:31.5     17:16/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News