Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VITA - UVM #3

Burlington, VT, January 4, 2013

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

  South Burlington High School       GER  10:22 PM  1/4/2013  Page 1
                            UVM #3 - 1/4/2013
                              Unseeded Meet
                           UVM, Burlington, VT
                                 Results
  Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Matt                  Fair Haven                6.94   10
  2 Larue, Paul                  Fair Haven                7.14    8
  3 Lesure, Robert               Spaulding VT              7.24    5
  3 Temirov, Ismail              SBHS                      7.24    5
  5 Champagne, Willy             SBHS                      7.44    2
  6 Lounsbury, Andrew            Essex High School         7.54    0.25
  6 Dubois, Sam                  SBHS                      7.54    0.25
  6 Greene, Tyler                SBHS                      7.54    0.25
  6 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT                7.54    0.25
 10 Treadwell, Jack              BHS                       7.64
 10 Payne, Matt                  Essex High School         7.64
 10 Friedrichs, Ben              Spaulding VT              7.64
 10 Case, Matt                   Rice Mem - VT             7.64
 10 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                7.64
 15 Reed, Will                   Fair Haven                7.74
 15 Haley Riggs, Andy            BHS                       7.74
 17 Dichard, Zach                SBHS                      7.84
 17 Lefebvre, Frankie            Mt. Mansfield VT          7.84
 17 Knapp, Ian                   Fair Haven                7.84
 20 Wright, Zack                 Lyndon-VT                 7.94
 20 Svartzkopf, Kevin            Essex High School         7.94
 20 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School         7.94
 20 Medor, Nicholas              Missisquoi - VT           7.94
 24 Ninh, Teddy                  Essex High School         8.04
 24 Levite, Andrew               SBHS                      8.04
 26 Beaulieu, Jacob              SBHS                      8.14
 26 Pochop, Ethan                Rice Mem - VT             8.14
 28 Kemp, Austin                 Mt. Mansfield VT          8.24
 29 McAllister, Peyton           Missisquoi - VT           8.34
 30 Alsaffar, Rashad             SBHS                      8.44
 30 Hooker, Nicholas             Fair Haven                8.44
 32 Tomasi, Quintin              Lyndon-VT                 8.54
 32 Gagne, Jeffery               Spaulding VT              8.54
 34 Fountain, Jason              SBHS                      8.64
 34 Beck, Camden                 St. Johnsbury VT          8.64
 34 Daudelin, Nick               SBHS                      8.64
 37 Alicic, Emin                 BHS                       9.14
 -- Abdinoor, Makahill           BHS                         DQ
  Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Temirov, Ismail              SBHS                     41.74   10
  2 Butterfield, Luke            Hhs                      41.94    8
  3 Bowen, Tommy                 Fair Haven               43.14    6
  4 Hebert, Jason                Hhs                      43.64    4
  5 Champagne, Willy             SBHS                     44.74    2
  6 Reed, Will                   Fair Haven               45.64    1
  7 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT               45.84
  8 Lynch, Will                  BHS                      45.94
  ....Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  9 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School        46.14
 10 Nichols, Isaac               Fair Haven               46.94
 11 Payne, Matt                  Essex High School        47.14
 12 Lefebvre, Frankie            Mt. Mansfield VT         47.74
 13 Treadwell, Jack              BHS                      48.14
 13 Case, Matt                   Rice Mem - VT            48.14
 15 Thivierge, Greg              Spaulding VT             48.74
 16 Pochop, Ethan                Rice Mem - VT            48.84
 17 Kemp, Austin                 Mt. Mansfield VT         49.34
 18 Wright, Zack                 Lyndon-VT                49.94
 19 Tomasi, Quintin              Lyndon-VT                50.34
 20 Cross, Michael               Spaulding VT             50.64
 21 Beck, Camden                 St. Johnsbury VT         51.14
 22 Ouellette, Colby             Missisquoi - VT          51.94
 23 Blossey, Myles               SBHS                     52.24
 24 Hooker, Nicholas             Fair Haven               58.14
 25 Johnston-McWilliams, Ron     St. Johnsbury VT       1:07.74
 26 Caraballo, Alex              Fair Haven             1:09.04
  Event 18  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lavalley, Casey              Mt. Mansfield VT       1:36.00   10
  2 Schulte, Dylan               Fair Haven             1:36.50    8
  3 Starkey, Josh                SBHS                   1:42.00    6
  4 Harvey, Luke                 Fair Haven             1:42.40    4
  5 Hurd, Kevin                  Fair Haven             1:44.10    2
  6 Thivierge, Greg              Spaulding VT           1:47.50    1
  7 Krywka, Nash                 Mt. Mansfield VT       1:48.00
  8 Park, Benjamin               SBHS                   1:51.70
  9 Palmer, Nathanael            Oxbow HS - VT          1:52.70
 10 Blossey, Myles               SBHS                   1:58.40
 11 Leonard, Aaron               Lyndon-VT              2:03.10
 12 Doiron, Zach                 Windsor VT             2:04.00
 13 Ruby, Gus                    Fair Haven             2:05.70
 14 Cacciatore, Charlie          Fair Haven             2:06.60
 15 Johnston-McWilliams, Ron     St. Johnsbury VT       2:24.40
  Event 19  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Quincey               Windsor VT             3:00.10   10
  2 Abdi, Khadar                 SBHS                   3:08.80    8
  3 Nichols, Isaac               Fair Haven             3:22.80    6
  4 Hutcheon, Angus              Essex High School      3:23.40    4
  5 Rodrigue-Hotchkiss, Nate     Essex High School      3:34.90    2
  6 Botelho, Jake                Essex High School      3:35.60    1
  7 Nuckols, Chris               Essex High School      3:38.70
  8 Cobb, Ross                   SBHS                   3:49.50
  9 Caraballo, Alex              Fair Haven             4:02.20
 -- Martin, Sullivan             Essex High School           DQ
  Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickey, Patrick              SBHS                   5:04.40   10
  2 Rajia, Youssef               Fair Haven             5:33.00    8
  3 Harris, Jason                Lyndon-VT              5:39.70    6
  4 Holt, Phil                   SBHS                   5:42.80    4
  5 Irish, Chris                 Essex High School      6:00.10    2
  6 Marcoux, Joseph              Rhsgirls               6:04.60    1
  7 Scanlon, Tim                 Mt. Mansfield VT       6:21.90
  8 Murphy, Lee                  Essex High School      6:23.70
  Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Quincey               Windsor VT            11:28.40   10
  2 Tracy, Chris                 Rhsgirls              11:36.50    8
  3 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT            11:41.80    6
  4 Rajia, Youssef               Fair Haven            11:50.20    4
  Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beauregard, Austin           Fair Haven                8.74   10
  2 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                9.54    8
  3 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School        11.34    6
  4 Ninh, Teddy                  Essex High School        11.64    4
  5 Holt, Phil                   SBHS                     11.84    2
  Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      1:41.70   10
     1) Beauregard, Austin              2) Larue, Paul
     3) Clark, Matt                     4) Kearns, Tom
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                          1:46.60    8
     1) Greene, Tyler                   2) Contois, Tanner
     3) Temirov, Ismail                 4) Collins, Hank
  3 Essex High School  'A'                              1:52.60    6
     1) Payne, Matt                     2)
     3) Fontneau, Caleb                 4)
  4 Spaulding High School - Barre  'A'                  1:52.80    4
     1) Lesure, Robert                  2) Thivierge, Greg
     3) Cross, Michael                  4) Friedrichs, Ben
  5 South Burlington H.S.  'B'                         x1:58.20
     1) Levite, Andrew                  2) Daudelin, Nick
     3) Royer, Matthew                  4) Monteiro, Sonny
 -- Hartford High School  'A'                                DQ
     1) Butterfield, Luke               2) Hebert, Jason
  Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      3:49.70   10
     1) Clark, Matt                     2) Larue, Paul
     3) Kearns, Tom                     4) Schulte, Dylan
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                          4:17.12    8
     1) Beaulieu, Jacob                 2) Levite, Andrew
     3) Fountain, Jason                 4) Quinlan, Declan
  Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                       9:42.80   10
     1) Barraby, Roger                  2) Eastman, Colby
     3) Mason, Shawn                    4) Smith, Quincey
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                         10:03.30    8
     1) Abdi, Khadar                    2) Holt, Phil
     3) Park, Benjamin                  4) Kupiec, Travis
  3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                     10:17.50    6
     1) Harvey, Luke                    2) Hurd, Kevin
     3) Rajia, Youssef                  4) Ruby, James
  Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lesure, Robert               Spaulding VT          16-10.00   10
  2 Berteau, Kyle                Mt. Mansfield VT      16-01.00    8
  3 Greene, Tyler                SBHS                  16-00.00    6
  4 Dichard, Zach                SBHS                  15-08.00    4
  5 Lynch, Will                  BHS                  J15-08.00    2
  6 Bowen, Tommy                 Fair Haven            15-06.50    1
  7 Hurd, Kevin                  Fair Haven            15-06.00
  8 Garner, Taylor               Mt. Mansfield VT      15-04.00
  9 Lefebvre, Frankie            Mt. Mansfield VT      14-06.00
 10 Belanger-Seals, Brendan      Mt. Mansfield VT      14-02.00
 11 Dubois, Sam                  SBHS                  14-00.00
 12 Desautels, Greg              SBHS                  13-09.00
 13 Beaulieu, Jacob              SBHS                  13-07.00
 14 Svartzkopf, Kevin            Essex High School     13-02.50
 14 Monahan, Jesse               Essex High School     13-02.50
 16 Burke, Austin                Spaulding VT          12-05.00
 17 McAllister, Peyton           Missisquoi - VT       12-02.00
 18 Lyon, Kyle                   Windsor VT            11-11.00
 19 Cross, Michael               Spaulding VT          11-04.00
 20 Doiron, Zach                 Windsor VT            10-06.50
 21 Gagne, Jeffery               Spaulding VT           8-04.50
 22 Jones, Will                  St. Johnsbury VT       8-04.00
  Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT            32-11.00   10
  2 Jones, Will                  St. Johnsbury VT      31-01.00    8
  3 Beauregard, Austin           Fair Haven            30-11.00    6
  4 Yin, Jason                   Essex High School     29-11.50    4
  5 Daudelin, Nick               SBHS                  27-03.00    2
  6 Monahan, Jesse               Essex High School     26-06.50    1
  Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krywka, Nash                 Mt. Mansfield VT       5-00.00   10
  2 Haley Riggs, Andy            BHS                   J5-00.00    8
  3 Dubois, Sam                  SBHS                  J5-00.00    6
  4 Bowen, Tommy                 Fair Haven             4-10.00    4
  5 Desautels, Greg              SBHS                   4-08.00    2
  6 Treadwell, Jack              BHS                    4-06.00    1
 -- Monahan, Jesse               Essex High School         FAIL
 -- Lynch, Will                  BHS                       FAIL
 -- Starkey, Josh                SBHS                      FAIL
  Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven             9-06.00    9
  1 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT             9-06.00    9
  3 Dixon, Tyler                 St. Johnsbury VT       7-06.00    6
  4 McAllister, Peyton           Missisquoi - VT        7-00.00    4
 -- Cobb, Ross                   SBHS                        NH
  Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kapriyelov, Sasha            SBHS                  36-00.00   10
  2 Prichard, Greg               Fair Haven            34-07.00    8
  3 Friedrichs, Ben              Spaulding VT          34-00.00    6
  4 Krywka, Nash                 Mt. Mansfield VT      33-00.00    4
  5 Edwards, Scott               Champl  V U - VT      31-11.00    2
  6 LeVan, Jake                  SBHS                  31-08.50    1
  7 Garvin, Trevor               Oxbow HS - VT         31-01.00
  8 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT            30-10.00
  9 Jarvis, Jacob                Essex High School     30-07.00
 10 Svartzkopf, Kevin            Essex High School     30-05.00
 11 Croll, Ben                   SBHS                  28-03.00
 12 Parent, Travis               Oxbow HS - VT         27-09.50
 13 Morrissette, Aaron           Fair Haven            27-04.00
 14 Bedard, Robert               Missisquoi - VT       26-06.00
 15 Gilmartin, Matt              SBHS                  24-11.00
 16 Herrera, D.J.                Oxbow HS - VT         24-08.50
 17 Beck, Camden                 St. Johnsbury VT      24-03.50
  ....Event 30  Boys Shot Put
 18 Stutzman, Tayler             Essex High School     24-02.00
 19 Sachdeva, Rajit              SBHS                  24-00.00
 20 Medor, Nicholas              Missisquoi - VT       23-04.00
 21 Gagne, Jeffery               Spaulding VT          23-02.00
 22 Lyon, Kyle                   Windsor VT            22-10.00
 23 Dougherty, Owen              Fair Haven            22-09.00
 24 Burke, Austin                Spaulding VT          21-04.00
=======================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Fair Haven Union High Sch  129        2) South Burlington H.S.
    3) Windsor High School - VT    55.25     4) Mount Mansfield UHS - V
    5) Essex High School           30.25     6) Spaulding High School -
    7) St. Johnsbury Academy-VT    14        8) Hartford High School
    9) Burlington High School      11       10) Richford High School
   11) Lyndon Institute - VT        6       12) Missisquoi Valley Un. -
   13) Champlain Valley U. HS -VT   2




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News