Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VITA - Norwich #2

Northfield, VT, January 26, 2013

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Vermont Indoor Track Association

For more race information, see Vermont Indoor Track Association.

  South Burlington High School       GER  2:10 PM  1/26/2013  Page 1
                          Norwich #2 - 1/26/2013
                    Norwich University, Northfield, VT
                                 Results
  Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilding, Kayla               SBHS                     42.34   10
  2 Puis, Alexa                  Essex High School        43.24    8
  3 Kranz, Shelby                Essex High School        44.24    6
  4 Mitiguy, Riley               Rice Mem - VT            44.34    4
  5 McLenithan, Shelby           MAU                      44.64    2
  6 Page, Grace                  MAU                      45.34    1
  7 Williams, Leniesha           MAU                      45.54
  8 Melezovic, Irma              Essex High School        46.24
  9 Bassette, Elizabeth          Independent - VT         46.34
 10 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier HS            46.44
 10 Mears, Laura                 Montpelier HS            46.44
 12 Pease, Lin                   BHS                      46.54
 13 Hockemeier, Taylor           MAU                      46.64
 14 Mench, Elise                 SBHS                     46.84
 15 Corrow, Chelsea              MAU                      46.94
 16 Close, Emily                 Lake Region              47.14
 17 Kauffman, Alix               VERG                     47.24
 18 Baker, Abby                  VERG                     47.64
 19 O'Malley, Anna               Essex High School        47.74
 19 Miglorie, Abigail            Mt.St. Joseph VT         47.74
 21 LaPorte, Kate                Montpelier HS            47.84
 21 Boucher, Emily               Rice Mem - VT            47.84
 23 Kosaki, Asuka                MAU                      47.94
 24 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                     48.14
 25 Peck, Allie                  St. Johnsbury VT         48.44
 26 Tenney, Alyssa               SBHS                     48.54
 27 Farrow, Hannah               Mt.St. Joseph VT         48.64
 28 Smith, Carissa               Mt. Mansfield VT         48.94
 29 Nuckols, Ashlyn              Essex High School        49.14
 29 Han, Claire                  Lebanon                  49.14
 31 Charland, Mallory            Essex High School        49.44
 32 Yindra, Hannah               Mt. Mansfield VT         49.84
 33 Smith, Samantha              SBHS                     49.94
 34 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School        50.04
 35 Schlenter, Alyssa            SBHS                     50.24
 35 Schumacher, Elise            Essex High School        50.24
 37 Carmichael, Christiana       SBHS                     50.34
 38 Smith, Wren                  Oxbow HS - VT            50.44
 39 Preston, Julia               Mt. Mansfield VT         50.74
 40 Barter, Riley                St. Johnsbury VT         50.84
 40 Towle, Macy                  St. Johnsbury VT         50.84
 42 Chapman, Kristi              Colcheste                50.94
 43 Davis, Rawniesha             St. Johnsbury VT         51.04
 43 Brown, Holly                 St. Johnsbury VT         51.04
 43 Keough, Gloria               Essex High School        51.04
 46 Baker, Miranda               Essex High School        51.14
 47 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Falls Union      51.64
 48 Zaske, Hannah                Mt. Mansfield VT         51.74
 49 Nanapoulous, Nina            Oxbow HS - VT            51.84
 49 Choiniere, Hannah            Missisquoi - VT          51.84
 51 Gentner, Carla               Essex High School        51.94
 52 Armstrong, Kendal            Harwood VT               52.04
  ....Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash
 52 Peters, Esther               Windsor VT               52.04
 54 Davis, Alicia                St. Johnsbury VT         52.24
 55 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT             52.64
 56 Austin, Chelsea              SBHS                     52.84
 57 Halvorson-Phelan, XiXi       SBHS                     52.94
 58 Wighton, Nakia               Missisquoi - VT          53.24
 58 Ip, Kim                      Windsor VT               53.24
 60 Herra-Payols, Taymi          BHS                      53.64
 60 Unger, Leena                 BHS                      53.64
 60 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven               53.64
 63 Morris, Melissa              Essex High School        53.74
 64 McCarthy, Caroline           SBHS                     53.94
 65 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven               54.24
 66 Farrell, Taylor              SBHS                     54.54
 67 Akiki, Christine             Rice Mem - VT            54.84
 68 Cross, Becky                 Missisquoi - VT          55.14
 69 Phillips, Olivia             SBHS                     55.24
 70 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven               55.34
 71 Hershel, Emily               Windsor VT               55.44
 72 Conway, Hannah               Rutland High School      55.54
 73 Grohbrugge, Kyle             Lebanon                  55.64
 74 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT             55.74
 74 Fyles, Casey                 Fair Haven               55.74
 76 Patel, Bhumika               AMHS                     55.84
 77 Nadler, Megan                Rutland High School      56.04
 78 Chevalier, Abigail           Missisquoi - VT          56.24
 79 Tang, Rainn                  Lebanon                  56.34
 80 Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT            56.54
 81 Boisvert, Stephanie          Lebanon                  57.24
 81 Dombroski, Amanda            Hhs                      57.24
 83 Miglorie, Bethany            Mt.St. Joseph VT         57.34
 84 Herra-Payols, Kaysi          BHS                      58.14
 85 Hayes, Jodi                  Missisquoi - VT          58.74
 86 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT             59.14
 87 Dana, Zahra                  Ruhs                     59.34
 88 Choiniere, Lily              Missisquoi - VT          59.44
 89 Tatlock, Jo                  VERG                     59.54
 90 Cornelius, Maya              Mt. Mansfield VT         59.84
 91 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls Union    1:00.04
 92 Holton, Mazie                AMHS                   1:00.54
 93 Powell, Marissa              Missisquoi - VT        1:01.14
 94 Gilcris, Rhianna             Spaulding VT           1:01.24
 95 Cote, Corrine                Spaulding VT           1:02.24
 96 Irons, Alison                Fair Haven             1:03.14
 97 Hodgedon, Danielle           Hhs                    1:04.54
 98 Thomas, Bridget              Fair Haven             1:38.84
  Event 2  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rachel                Essex High School      3:10.10   10
  2 Mears, Laura                 Montpelier HS          3:12.20    8
  3 Bango, Carmen                Independent - VT       3:13.50    6
  4 Ramsey, Ellie                Harwood VT             3:21.60    4
  ....Event 2  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  5 Towle, Macy                  St. Johnsbury VT       3:23.00    2
  6 Krawczyk, McKenzie           MAU                    3:23.40    1
  7 Duncan, Andrea               Mt. Mansfield VT       3:24.10
  8 Flaherty, Allie              SBHS                   3:24.60
  9 Lary, Haddie                 Ruhs                   3:24.70
 10 Barter, Riley                St. Johnsbury VT       3:29.90
 11 Kennedy, Haley               Lake Region            3:31.30
 12 Burke, Katherine             Essex High School      3:31.50
 12 Griffin, Stephanie           Richford               3:31.50
 14 Remick, Jessica              St. Johnsbury VT       3:34.70
 15 Rathgeb, Lauren              BHS                    3:35.20
 16 Watterson, Sophie            BHS                    3:37.00
 17 Hammer, Bettina              St. Johnsbury VT       3:37.10
 18 Comalli, Nikki               MAU                    3:39.50
 19 Murphy, Charlotte            Essex High School      3:40.80
 20 Elgin, Samantha              Mt. Mansfield VT       3:42.20
 21 Angell, Brooke               Ruhs                   3:44.30
 22 Trombley, Abby               Essex High School      3:44.40
 23 May, Natalie                 Mount Abe              3:46.40
 24 Pomeroy, Maggie              Thetford VT            3:46.80
 25 Smith, Darby                 NMHS                   3:47.50
 26 Donovan, Samantha            SBHS                   3:47.70
 27 Bow, Lauren                  MAU                    3:50.80
 28 DiFalco, Quinn               Rice Mem - VT          3:53.00
 29 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven             3:53.40
 30 Bouffard, Shalyn             Mt. Mansfield VT       3:54.00
 31 Guetti, Cheyanne             MAU                    3:54.70
 32 Hollister, Jazmine           MAU                    3:55.40
 33 Cass, Emily                  Ruhs                   3:57.20
 34 Messier, Colleen             Essex High School      3:57.30
 35 Emers, Ellen                 Hazen - VT             3:59.00
 36 Fowler, Alyssa               Spaulding VT           4:06.60
 37 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow HS - VT          4:06.70
 38 Langan, Haley                Rice Mem - VT          4:08.20
 39 Pike, Savannah               AMHS                   4:09.00
 40 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls Union    4:09.20
 41 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow HS - VT          4:11.00
 42 Harris, Kylie                Lyndon-VT              4:11.70
 43 Wells, Kaitlin               Green Mntn - VT        4:12.70
 44 Noyes, Jacquie               Hhs                    4:14.70
 45 Zhao, Mina                   Essex High School      4:15.20
 46 Hoyt, Janessa                AMHS                   4:20.80
 47 Violette, Shannon            Spaulding VT           4:30.40
 48 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT           4:55.10
  Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Katherine              SBHS                  11:45.50   10
  2 Monahan, Rose                Essex High School     11:52.10    8
  3 Cook, Meghan                 SBHS                  12:19.10    6
  4 Messeck, Miranda             Missisquoi - VT       12:44.60    4
  5 Remick, Jessica              St. Johnsbury VT      12:47.50    2
  6 Kennedy, Haley               Lake Region           13:35.20    1
  ....Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  7 Griffin, Stephanie           Richford              13:48.80
  8 Wells, Hannah                Missisquoi - VT       14:06.60
  9 Murphy, Grace                Essex High School     14:26.20
 10 Hartswick, Emma              Mt. Mansfield VT      14:27.50
 11 Hoyt, Janessa                AMHS                  16:45.00
  Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neverett, Mariah             Essex High School         8.94   10
  2 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven                9.54    7
  2 Yindra, Hannah               Mt. Mansfield VT          9.54    7
  4 Mench, Elise                 SBHS                      9.64    4
  5 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                       9.84    2
  6 Bassette, Kathryn            Independent - VT          9.94    1
  7 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Falls Union      J9.94
  8 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven               10.04
  9 Johnson, Grace               SBHS                     10.14
  9 Armstrong, Kendal            Harwood VT               10.14
 11 Austin, Chelsea              SBHS                     10.44
 12 Stephenson, Madison          Essex High School        10.54
 12 Bennett, Kristina            NMHS                     10.54
 14 Gannon, Megan                Champl  V U - VT         10.74
 14 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region              10.74
 14 Nichols-Fleming, Fiona       U-32 High School         10.74
 14 Auger, Cassidy               Fair Haven               10.74
 18 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                     10.94
 19 Balch, Annaka                Thetford VT              11.04
 20 Fyles, Casey                 Fair Haven               11.34
 20 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                     11.34
 22 Roberts, Abby                St. Johnsbury VT         11.44
 22 Towle, Macy                  St. Johnsbury VT         11.44
 22 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                     11.44
 25 Fabien, Anna-Michelle        Fair Haven               11.54
 25 Peck, Allie                  St. Johnsbury VT         11.54
 25 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin        Thetford VT              11.54
 28 Kauffman, Alix               VERG                     11.64
 29 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven               11.74
 30 Groen, Alex                  SBHS                     11.84
 31 Remick, Jessica              St. Johnsbury VT         12.04
 32 Formichellie, Rowan          Windsor VT               12.34
 33 Unger, Leena                 BHS                      12.54
 33 Dulac, Nicole                Windsor VT               12.54
 35 Pillsbury, Taylor            SBHS                     12.84
 36 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT               13.14
 37 Wright, Elizabeth            Lyndon-VT                13.64
 37 Towne, Becca                 Windsor VT               13.64
 39 Powell, Marissa              Missisquoi - VT          14.34
  Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  1:49.70   10
  ....Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     1) Madany, Raheemah                2) Williams, Leniesha
     3) Hockemeier, Taylor              4) McLenithan, Shelby
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                          1:53.70    8
     1) Miner, Ellie                    2) Johnson, Grace
     3) Geier, Lindsay                  4) Mench, Elise
  3 Burlington High School  'A'                         1:58.30    6
     1) Pease, Lin                      2) Rathgeb, Lauren
     3) Fowler, Karlee                  4) Finnegan, Kelsey
  4 Rice Memorial HS - VT  'A'                          2:00.40    4
     1) Boucher, Emily                  2) Swanke, Hope
     3) Cummings, Deanna                4) Mitiguy, Riley
  5 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT  'A'                       2:01.20    2
     1) Preston, Julia                  2) Duncan, Andrea
     3) Yindra, Hannah                  4) Smith, Carissa
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      2:04.00    1
     1) Hubbard, Tarah                  2) Bean, Courtney
     3) Hall, Shelbylyn                 4) Auger, Cassidy
  7 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                     2:06.30
     1) Choiniere, Hannah               2) Coburn, Hannah
     3) Dandurand, Lexa                 4) Wighton, Nakia
  8 Lebanon  'A'                                        2:06.50
     1) Landry, Erin                    2) Downs, Taylor
     3) D'Cruze, Tiffany                4) Young, Jessica
  9 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                       2:10.60
     1) Ip, Kim                         2) Dulac, Nicole
     3) Hershel, Emily                  4) Peters, Esther
  9 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       2:10.60
     1) Davis, Alicia                   2) Roberts, Abby
     3) Peck, Allie                     4) Brown, Holly
 11 Arlington Memorial High School  'A'                 2:14.90
     1) Holton, Mazie                   2) Pike, Savannah
     3) Welch, Amber                    4) Patel, Bhumika
 12 Rutland High School  'A'                            2:17.90
     1) Conway, Hannah                  2) Lyons, Olivia
     3) Markowski, Abigail              4)
 -- Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Nanapoulous, Nina               2) Rosten, Shelby
     3) Smith, Wren                     4) Carlson, Giovanna
 -- Thetford Academy - VT  'A'                               DQ
     1) Balch, Annaka                   2) Froehlich, Rowan
     3) Haehnel, Andrea                 4) Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin
 -- Essex High School  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Stuart, Charlotte               2) Kranz, Shelby
     3) DiMambro, Olivia                4) Puis, Alexa
  Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Independent - VT  'A'                               4:16.60   10
     1) Spangler, Claire                2) Bassette, Kathryn
     3) Harris, Christine               4) Bassette, Elizabeth
  2 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                          4:22.70    8
     1) Flaherty, Allie                 2) Geier, Lindsay
     3) Gilding, Kayla                  4) Cook, Katherine
  ....Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  3 Essex High School  'A'                              4:30.40    6
     1) Nuckols, Ashlyn                 2) Melezovic, Irma
     3) Kranz, Shelby                   4) Keough, Gloria
  4 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                  4:31.80    4
     1) Page, Grace                     2) Mears, Samantha
     3) Krawczyk, McKenzie              4) Whitman, Shelby
  5 Burlington High School  'A'                         4:35.00    2
     1) Rathgeb, Lauren                 2) Pease, Lin
     3) Finnegan, Kelsey                4) Breen, Alicia
  6 Lebanon  'A'                                        4:36.20    1
     1) Han, Emily                      2) Han, Claire
     3) Kovacs, Emily                   4) Ludew, Kelly
  7 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       4:45.70
     1) Barter, Riley                   2) Towle, Macy
     3) Peck, Allie                     4) Roberts, Abby
  8 Rice Memorial HS - VT  'A'                          4:53.90
     1) Boucher, Emily                  2) Combs, Michala
     3) Mitiguy, Riley                  4) Langan, Haley
  9 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                     4:56.70
     1) Rainville, Camille              2) Forgues, Emma
     3) Vosburg, Emily                  4) Coburn, Hannah
 10 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      5:06.70
     1) Adams, Ashley                   2) Auger, Cassidy
     3) Bruno, Nikki                    4) Marcy, Molly
 11 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                  5:09.70
     1) Nanapoulous, Nina               2) Cook, Anna
     3) Craig, Kasie                    4) Russ, Eliza
 12 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                       5:43.20
     1) Formichellie, Rowan             2) Winter, Brittany
     3) Zachardi, Talia                 4) Nolan, Jaime
  Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Burlington H.S.  'A'                         11:00.20   10
     1) Farmer, Anne-Marie              2) Clark, Hadley
     3) Donovan, Samantha               4) Cook, Meghan
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                 11:06.80    8
     1) Whitman, Shelby                 2) Hollister, Jazmine
     3) Comalli, Nikki                  4) Krawczyk, McKenzie
  3 Mount Mansfield Uhs - VT  'A'                      11:17.30    6
     1) Bibb, Tiana                     2) Bouffard, Shalyn
     3) Duncan, Andrea                  4) Elgin, Samantha
  4 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT  'A'                    11:27.00    4
     1) Brahmstedt, Evie                2) Forgues, Emma
     3) Messeck, Miranda                4) Vosburg, Emily
  5 Essex High School  'A'                             11:33.60    2
     1) Burke, Katherine                2) Gentner, Carla
     3) Treat, Jordan                   4) Murphy, Grace
  6 Northfield High School  'A'                        11:38.60    1
     1) Smith, Darby                    2) Wuorinen, Sienna
  7 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                 11:50.50
     1) Cook, Anna                      2) Russ, Eliza
     3) Craig, Kasie                    4) Rosten, Shelby
  Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassette, Elizabeth          Independent - VT      35-09.50   10
  2 Gilbert, Julia               Montpelier HS         33-08.00    8
  3 Bassette, Kathryn            Independent - VT      32-05.00    6
  4 Furland, Katherine           Essex High School     31-11.50    4
  5 Miner, Ellie                 SBHS                  31-10.50    2
  6 Finnegan, Kelsey             BHS                   31-02.00    1
  7 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                   31-01.50
  8 Schlenter, Alyssa            SBHS                  30-07.00
  9 Bennett, Kristina            NMHS                  29-10.00
 10 Cleary, Haley                Harwood VT            29-08.00
 11 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                  29-05.50
 12 Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT          28-06.50
 13 Balch, Annaka                Thetford VT           28-04.00
 14 hammarstrom, samantha        Spaulding VT          28-00.00
 15 O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT          27-09.50
 16 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     27-00.50
 17 Smith, Samantha              SBHS                  26-11.00
 18 Grippo, Emily                SBHS                  26-09.00
 19 Ferry, Sarah                 SBHS                  26-08.00
 20 Lussier, Taylor              MAU                   26-07.50
 21 Arani, Tina                  SBHS                  26-02.00
 22 Peters, Esther               Windsor VT            25-05.50
 23 Brown, Holly                 St. Johnsbury VT      25-02.00
 24 Holt-Gosselin, Bailey        SBHS                  25-01.00
 25 McArdle, Dawn                Spaulding VT          24-10.00
 26 McCarthy, Caroline           SBHS                  24-06.00
 -- Hammer, Bettina              St. Johnsbury VT            ND
 -- Drouin, Meghan               SBHS                        ND
 -- Turner, Tay                  Lake Region                 ND
  Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furland, Katherine           Essex High School      5-02.00   10
  2 Sopchak, Emma                Essex High School      4-10.00    8
  3 Sopchak, Lucy                Essex High School     J4-10.00    6
  4 Goodwin, Natasha             Lebanon               J4-10.00    4
  5 Mears, Samantha              MAU                    4-08.00    2
  6 Bean, Courtney               Fair Haven             4-06.00    0.50
  6 DiMambro, Olivia             Essex High School      4-06.00    0.50
  7 Close, Emily                 Lake Region           J4-06.00
  9 Johnson, Grace               SBHS                   4-04.00
  9 Federico, Isabelle           Essex High School      4-04.00
  9 Puis, Alexa                  Essex High School      4-04.00
  9 Yindra, Hannah               Mt. Mansfield VT       4-04.00
  9 Anderson, Taylor             Lebanon                4-04.00
  9 Fowler, Karlee               BHS                    4-04.00
  9 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Falls Union    4-04.00
  9 Bennett, Kristina            NMHS                   4-04.00
  9 Moran, Mo                    Lebanon                4-04.00
 -- Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin        Thetford VT                 NH
 -- Kearns, Charlotte            Fair Haven                  NH
  ....Event 9  Girls High Jump
 -- O'Connor, Emily              Spaulding VT                NH
 -- Violette, Shannon            Spaulding VT                NH
 -- Farrow, Hannah               Mt.St. Joseph VT            NH
 -- hammarstrom, samantha        Spaulding VT                NH
 -- Carmichael, Christiana       SBHS                        NH
 -- Camardo, Emily               SBHS                        NH
 -- Works, Sarah                 Spaulding VT                NH
 -- Ferry, Sarah                 SBHS                        NH
  Event 10  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassette, Kathryn            Independent - VT       9-00.00   10
  2 Geske, Emily                 Champl  V U - VT       8-06.00    8
  3 Furland, Katherine           Essex High School      8-00.00    6
  4 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Falls Union   J8-00.00    4
  5 Selmer, Heather              Lebanon                7-06.00    1.50
  5 Smith, Wren                  Oxbow HS - VT          7-06.00    1.50
  7 Haehnel, Andrea              Thetford VT           J7-06.00
  8 Spangler, Claire             Independent - VT       7-00.00
  9 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven             6-06.00
  9 Barter, Riley                St. Johnsbury VT       6-06.00
 11 Austin, Chelsea              SBHS                   6-00.00
 11 Geier, Lindsay               SBHS                   6-00.00
 11 Hammer, Bettina              St. Johnsbury VT       6-00.00
 11 Roberts, Abby                St. Johnsbury VT       6-00.00
 11 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region            6-00.00
 -- Dessert, Jessica             Lebanon                     NH
 -- Smith, Carissa               Mt. Mansfield VT            NH
 -- Landry, Erin                 Lebanon                     NH
 -- Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT               NH
 -- Choiniere, Lily              Missisquoi - VT             NH
 -- Tenney, Alyssa               SBHS                        NH
 -- Towne, Becca                 Windsor VT                  NH
  Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Comstock, Katey              Windsor VT            32-04.50   10
  2 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield HS - VT   32-02.00    8
  3 Farmer, Anne-Marie           SBHS                  31-03.00    6
  4 Haynes, Taylor               MAU                   31-00.50    4
  5 Stuart, Charlotte            Essex High School     30-08.00    2
  6 Corriea, Sarah               Essex High School     29-08.00    1
  7 Madany, Firdous              MAU                   29-07.00
  8 Brochu, Brittany             MAU                   29-06.00
  9 Leary, Kyla                  Champl  V U - VT      27-10.00
 10 Fontaine, Olivia             Essex High School     27-09.00
 11 Margola, Kayla               Lake Region           27-03.50
 12 Stearns, Ally                VERG                  27-02.50
 13 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor VT            27-01.00
 14 Perron, Haylay               Lebanon               26-11.00
 15 Gold, Emily                  Missisquoi - VT       26-07.00
  ....Event 11  Girls Shot Put
 16 Rose, Emylie                 SBHS                  26-06.00
 17 Barrows, Rosemarie           Essex High School     25-11.00
 18 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT            25-10.50
 19 Groen, Alex                  SBHS                  25-10.00
 19 Chamberlain, Sarah           Oxbow HS - VT         25-10.00
 21 Lamoureux, Marissa           Fair Haven            25-07.00
 22 Carlson, Giovanna            Oxbow HS - VT         25-05.00
 23 hammarstrom, samantha        Spaulding VT          25-02.00
 24 Flaherty, Caraline           Essex High School     25-00.00
 25 Bruno, Nikki                 Fair Haven            24-09.50
 26 Fay, Kyra                    SBHS                  24-09.00
 27 Al-Namee, Deema              SBHS                  24-04.00
 28 Silva, Holly                 Green Mntn - VT       24-01.00
 28 Deavitt, Brenna              SBHS                  24-01.00
 30 Salls, Kelli                 Missisquoi - VT       23-11.00
 31 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven            23-10.00
 32 Flaherty, Allie              SBHS                  23-07.00
 33 Moran, Mo                    Lebanon               23-05.00
 34 Holton, Mazie                AMHS                  23-02.00
 35 Davis, Alicia                St. Johnsbury VT      23-01.00
 36 Larson, Courtney             Fair Haven            22-09.50
 37 Ringquist, Emily             Fair Haven            22-07.00
 38 Brown, Holly                 St. Johnsbury VT      22-03.00
 39 Welch, Amber                 AMHS                  21-03.00
 40 Pike, Savannah               AMHS                  21-01.00
 41 Kerin, Emily                 Essex High School     20-09.00
 42 Simon, Judit                 Lake Region           20-07.00
 42 Carleton, Brie               Springfield HS - VT   20-07.00
 44 Glanville, Spencer           Mt. Mansfield VT      20-05.00
 45 Anderson, Taylor             Lebanon               20-02.50
 46 Zachardi, Talia              Windsor VT            20-02.00
 47 Cummings, Cara               Fair Haven            19-11.00
 48 Szabo, Jackie                Fair Haven            19-10.00
 49 Fowler, Alyssa               Spaulding VT          19-04.50
 50 White, Annika                Missisquoi - VT       19-02.00
 51 Eaton, Katie                 Essex High School     18-08.00
 52 Gilcris, Rhianna             Spaulding VT          18-07.00
 53 Cross, Becky                 Missisquoi - VT       18-05.00
 53 Cook, Katherine              SBHS                  18-05.00
 55 Cote, Corrine                Spaulding VT          18-04.00
 56 Shusda, Jocelyn              Missisquoi - VT       18-02.00
 56 Gross, Mackenzie             AMHS                  18-02.00
 58 Bouvier, Sarah               SBHS                  18-01.00
 59 Barber, Destin               Essex High School     18-00.00
 60 Pellerin, Kaitlyn            Fair Haven            17-07.00
 61 Foley, Abigail               Rutland High School   17-05.50
 62 Winter, Brittany             Windsor VT            17-04.00
 63 Morse, Samantha              Fair Haven            16-09.00
 64 Sanborn, Devon               Rutland High School   16-08.00
 65 Cote, Danielle               Spaulding VT          16-06.00
 66 Davis, Hailey                AMHS                  14-07.00
=======================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=======================================================================
    1) Essex High School           87.50     2) South Burlington H.S.
  ....Event 11  Girls Shot Put
    3) Independent - VT            43        4) Mt. Anthony Union High
    5) Montpelier HS               16        6) Mount Mansfield UHS - V
    7) Burlington High School      11        8) Windsor High School - V
    9) Fair Haven Union High Sch    8.50    10) Champlain Valley U. HS
   10) Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT   8       10) Rice Memorial HS - VT
   10) Springfield HS - VT          8       14) Lebanon
   15) Harwood Union HS - VT        4       15) Bellows Falls Union
   15) St. Johnsbury Academy-VT     4       18) Oxbow HS - VT
   19) Lake Region                  1       19) Northfield High School




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News