Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Sun Sprint Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 11, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | Top Splits ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                 BRANBURY CLASSIC / VERMONT SUN SPRINT
                                               OLYMPIC: SWIM .9mi / BIKE 28mi / RUN 6.2mi
                                               SPRINT: SWIM 600yd / BIKE 14mi / RUN 3.1mi
                                         SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 2013     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                        Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== =========================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   145 Jason Frank                   59:11   1/3    M3034      2    7:17    0:32    1   33:10    0:19    1   17:53         
    2   254 Brendan Lang                1:09:20   2/3    M3034      1    7:12    1:02    5   39:23    0:54    2   20:48         
    3   152 Ellie Thompson              1:12:14   1/2    F2024      3    7:35    0:54   14   42:26    0:30    3   20:49         
    4   258 Anthony Kenney              1:12:14   1/2    M3539     14   10:25    1:12    2   38:58    0:28    4   21:10         
    5   255 Curt Wemette                1:15:15   3/3    M3034     42   12:10    0:41    6   39:41    0:30    7   22:12         
    6   146 Karen Newman                1:15:38   1/4    F5054      6    9:18    0:51   13   42:07    0:48    8   22:33         
    7   147 Sara Kruk                   1:16:03   1/9    F4044     11   10:19    1:08   12   41:52    0:41    6   22:02         
    8   178 Pamela Gordon               1:16:23   2/9    F4044      5    9:15    1:12   15   42:27    0:46   10   22:42         
    9   266 Ryan Phillips               1:16:29   1/8    M4044     30   11:35    1:06    4   39:01    0:36   17   24:11         
   10   270 Jeff Labombard              1:16:36   1/4    M4549      8    9:43    1:38    9   41:07    0:58   11   23:09         
   11   299 Joe Place                   1:17:08   1/2    M5054     32   11:49    2:19    8   40:15    1:31    5   21:13         
   12   265 Jason Stebbins              1:18:29   2/8    M4044     38   12:02    1:31    3   38:58    0:52   23   25:06         
   13   276 John Valentine              1:19:58   1/4    M6064     60   13:26    1:18   11   41:41    0:51    9   22:41         
   14   301 Dhyan Nirmegh               1:21:15   2/4    M6064     21   10:39    1:54   25   44:53    0:28   12   23:20         
   15   290 Nancy Ovitt                 1:22:06   3/9    F4044     36   11:58    1:49   17   43:17    0:52   15   24:09         
   16   256 Tyler Wideman               1:23:48   2/2    M3539     13   10:24    1:15   16   43:09    0:42   51   28:17         
   17   297 Leann Parmenter             1:23:55   1/10   F4549     48   12:26    1:50   19   43:41    0:59   20   24:58         
   18   191 Tracey Delaney              1:24:03   2/10   F4549     33   11:52    1:26   28   45:20    1:15   16   24:09         
   19   275 Jesse Mellor                1:24:28   3/4    M6064     18   10:30    1:40   10   41:14    1:07   60   29:56         
   20   200 Steve Erikson               1:24:31   1/1    M2024      7    9:21    1:51   18   43:21    1:18   53   28:39         
   21   277 Toshiharu Furukawa          1:24:54   1/1    M6569     53   12:52    2:20   23   44:33    1:11   14   23:57         
   22   175 Sara Byers                  1:24:57   4/9    F4044     17   10:27    1:47   33   46:30    0:38   25   25:34         
   23   170 Kerri Thomas                1:25:11   1/10   F3539     45   12:15    1:46   32   46:21    0:55   13   23:54         
   24   190 Augusta Krahl               1:25:40   3/10   F4549     16   10:26    2:19   24   44:49    1:18   35   26:47         
   25   193 Kerstin Stoedefalke         1:25:41   2/4    F5054     15   10:25    1:11   27   45:17    0:50   45   27:57         
   26   196 Pam Sills                   1:26:05   1/5    F5559     12   10:22    1:25   30   46:14    0:54   39   27:09         
   27   279 Fred Thompson               1:26:24   1/2    M70+      44   12:14    1:59    7   40:13    1:36   64   30:21         
   28   263 Antoine Williams            1:27:34   3/8    M4044     39   12:03    1:36   22   44:31    1:19   48   28:04         
   29   151 Tess Walter                 1:27:54   1/4    F-19       4    9:05    1:45   55   51:01    1:26   19   24:37         
   30   268 Joe Newell                  1:28:10   2/4    M4549     27   11:28    1:45   21   44:11    1:12   56   29:33         
   31   187 Heidi Higgins-Cutler        1:28:30   4/10   F4549     22   10:39    1:20   46   49:17    1:00   29   26:13         
   32   183 Deb Laskarzewski            1:28:44   5/10   F4549     24   10:44    1:13   37   47:48    1:00   46   27:58         
   33   278 Robert Cheney               1:29:09   2/2    M70+      63   13:38    2:01   29   45:58    1:00   31   26:31         
   34   150 Camille Fontaine-Morin      1:30:28   2/4    F-19      23   10:41    1:44   34   47:07    0:43   63   30:13         
   35   174 Ann-Marie Vannucci          1:30:41   5/9    F4044     20   10:35    1:03   56   51:01    1:17   33   26:45         
   36   288 Edward Scheid               1:30:51   4/8    M4044     19   10:32    1:42   35   47:09    1:25   62   30:02         
   37   298 Wendie Puls                 1:30:52   2/5    F5559     34   11:53    1:29   42   48:13    1:16   47   28:00         
   38   159 Lisa Hardy                  1:31:00   1/7    F3034     66   14:24    1:58   31   46:17    1:00   41   27:21         
   39   295 Deena Potter                1:31:45   2/10   F3539     68   15:42    1:53   44   48:48    0:18   22   25:04         
   40   157 Camille Guyot-Bender        1:31:58   2/7    F3034     71   15:56    1:31   48   49:39    0:26   18   24:25         
   41   179 Kirstin Preuss              1:32:13   6/9    F4044     28   11:30    2:10   40   48:07    0:45   58   29:40         
   42   168 Amelia Sharp                1:32:33   3/10   F3539     64   13:39    2:39   38   47:50    0:59   42   27:26         
   43   163 Sarah Stroup                1:32:34   4/10   F3539     54   12:56    2:01   62   52:11    0:27   21   24:58         
   44   293 Mark Snider                 1:33:00   4/4    M6064     74   16:06    1:41   36   47:23    1:11   32   26:38         
   45   260 Jed Dousevicz               1:33:09   5/8    M4044     47   12:18    3:16   39   47:59    1:41   44   27:54         
   46   199 Mark Berman                 1:33:56   3/4    M4549     29   11:34    2:45   53   50:40    2:54   26   26:02         
   47   194 Tosh Stickney               1:34:17   3/4    F5054     26   11:20    2:09   67   53:02    0:38   38   27:07         
   48   155 Gwendolyn Lyons             1:34:39   1/3    F2529     50   12:30    2:36   58   51:35    1:12   34   26:46         
   49   292 Corinne Snider              1:34:50   6/10   F4549     56   13:22    2:49   59   51:55    1:26   24   25:18         
   50   195 Nadine Wisher               1:34:54   3/5    F5559     57   13:23    3:24   52   50:28    0:38   37   27:00         
   51   160 Andrea Larocca              1:35:30   3/7    F3034     40   12:04    2:43   64   52:38    0:24   43   27:41         
   52   294 Tonya Cramer                1:36:22   5/10   F3539     72   15:58    1:51   41   48:09    0:43   59   29:41         
   53   180 April Harkness              1:36:41   7/9    F4044     35   11:57    3:03   51   50:24    1:41   57   29:35         
   54   173 Sara Lesperance             1:36:42   6/10   F3539     69   15:47    1:42   43   48:39    1:59   52   28:35         
   55    60 Brian Sweeney               1:37:50   2/2    M5054     58   13:24    3:57   20   44:10    3:21   69   32:57         
   56   164 Amy Yuen                    1:39:01   4/7    F3034     55   13:13    3:06   50   50:07    0:34   67   32:01         
   57   162 Sara Brooks                 1:39:41   5/7    F3034     81   18:18    3:37   49   49:58    0:38   40   27:10         
   58   259 John Nelligan               1:39:50   6/8    M4044     61   13:29    2:36   72   54:15    1:17   50   28:13         
   59   156 Erin Crowley                1:40:36   2/3    F2529     10   10:12    1:31   74   55:55    0:39   68   32:19         
   60   300 Gary Lange                  1:41:00   1/2    M5559     43   12:10    2:02   47   49:37    2:13   73   34:57         
   61   165 Heather Kidde               1:41:01   7/10   F3539     41   12:05    7:22   68   53:42    1:49   27   26:03         
   62   291 Heather Kidde               1:41:01   6/7    F3034     78   16:48    2:44   70   53:56    1:30   28   26:03         
   63   176 Mary Bauer                  1:41:12   8/9    F4044     52   12:43    1:53   57   51:10    1:05   71   34:20         
   64   189 Tamara Reil                 1:41:39   7/10   F4549     46   12:16    2:40   45   48:58    0:27   77   37:17         
   65   153 Juliana Chase               1:42:03   2/2    F2024     25   10:59    2:49   66   52:55    0:52   72   34:28         
   66   197 Andrea Halnon               1:42:24   1/1    F6064     67   15:26    3:12   60   51:55    1:51   61   30:00         
   67   185 Cynthia Granger             1:43:03   8/10   F4549     75   16:16    3:45   65   52:44    3:48   30   26:29         
   68   273 Raymond Tatro               1:43:18   2/2    M5559     83   19:44    1:00   54   50:44    3:37   49   28:12         
   69   192 Jenny Williams              1:43:20   4/4    F5054     79   16:51    3:28   61   52:04    4:08   36   26:48         
   70   267 Jay Kagan                   1:43:48   4/4    M4549     62   13:35    5:21   71   54:14    1:46   54   28:51         
   71   154 Elisabeth Hodgdon           1:46:08   3/3    F2529     49   12:26    3:16   78   58:44    1:06   65   30:36         
   72   188 Holloway Westling           1:47:17   9/10   F4549     70   15:55    4:17   69   53:54    2:26   66   30:44         
   73   167 Nan Guilmette               1:47:48   8/10   F3539     37   12:00    3:44   73   54:46    0:55   76   36:23         
   74   166 Alison Schwartz             1:50:07   9/10   F3539     59   13:25    1:55   75   58:04    0:48   75   35:55         
   75   158 Melysa Wilbur               1:52:10   7/7    F3034     73   16:00    1:42   81 1:00:30    0:13   70   33:44         
   76   181 Tracey Ciechanowicz         1:52:52   9/9    F4044     80   17:41    3:27   80 1:00:23    2:18   55   29:02         
   77   184 Rebekah Stephens            1:53:35  10/10   F4549     77   16:44    3:02   63   52:15    3:04   78   38:30         
   78   169 Ailie Byers                 1:56:22  10/10   F3539     65   14:07    1:42   82 1:03:13    1:45   74   35:35         
   79   148 Paige Marion                1:57:21   3/4    F-19      31   11:44    4:18   76   58:04    1:38   80   41:36         
   80   262 Christopher Marion          1:57:21   7/8    M4044     51   12:42    3:14   77   58:04    1:42   81   41:38         
   81   149 Julie Van Bogaert           1:58:22   4/4    F-19       9    9:50    1:34   26   45:09    0:28   84 1:01:21         
   82   264 Antony Dennis               1:59:18   8/8    M4044     76   16:30    1:52   79   59:56    0:42   79   40:17         
   83   287 Patti Romp                  2:19:05   4/5    F5559     82   19:30    4:30   83 1:06:01    2:13   82   46:50         
   84   186 Stacey Freda                2:37:56   5/5    F5559     84   19:45    6:23   84 1:19:09    0:53   83   51:45         




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News