Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Branbury Classic Olympic Distance Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 11, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | Top Splits ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                 BRANBURY CLASSIC / VERMONT SUN SPRINT
                                               OLYMPIC: SWIM .9mi / BIKE 28mi / RUN 6.2mi
                                               SPRINT: SWIM 600yd / BIKE 14mi / RUN 3.1mi
                                         SALISBURY, VT     SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 2013     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                        Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== =========================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2 David Connery               2:12:42   1/3    M4549      9   25:05    0:51    1 1:07:06    0:23    3   39:17         
    2     4 John Dunbar                 2:13:09   1/5    M4044      8   24:20    1:01    3 1:09:09    0:31    2   38:07         
    3    53 Brian Lavoie                2:14:09   2/5    M4044      7   24:04    0:48    5 1:10:27    0:50    1   37:59         
    4     3 Cory Coffee                 2:18:25   1/7    M3539     17   27:05    1:09    4 1:09:13    1:02    4   39:56         
    5     1 Don Kjelleren               2:18:33   2/3    M4549      3   23:17    0:59    2 1:07:20    0:37   16   46:20         
    6    42 Nick Archer                 2:23:25   1/1    M2024     16   26:52    1:12    8 1:14:30    0:50    5   40:01         
    7     8 Mark Mulder                 2:25:15   1/8    M5559     14   25:51    0:50    6 1:12:05    0:37   14   45:52         
    8     6 Steve Hare                  2:27:46   2/8    M5559      4   23:37    1:16    9 1:17:40    0:38   11   44:34         
    9     7 Jeffrey Schumann            2:30:07   3/8    M5559      2   23:12    1:07    7 1:13:44    0:33   36   51:31         
   10    52 Bart De Vries               2:31:03   3/5    M4044     13   25:49    1:54   10 1:18:19    0:54    9   44:06         
   11     5 Dot Martin                  2:35:25   1/4    F5054     11   25:39    1:18   23 1:24:28    0:29    8   43:31         
   12    66 Jean-Claude Fontaine        2:37:21   1/3    M6064     30   30:16    2:20   14 1:21:21    0:53    6   42:30         
   13    77 James Horstmann             2:37:29   1/4    M3034      6   24:03    2:14   11 1:19:04    1:33   31   50:35         
   14    16 Susan Horstmann             2:37:43   1/4    F2529      1   20:54    1:55   36 1:27:43    1:16   15   45:55         
   15    25 Brooke Carleton             2:39:26   1/6    F4044     12   25:42    1:48   15 1:23:15    1:18   21   47:23         
   16    56 Sherman Clark               2:41:20   1/5    M5054      5   23:58    1:32   35 1:27:40    0:53   20   47:17         
   17    76 Todd Gerrish                2:41:36   2/5    M5054     40   31:44    1:04   24 1:24:28    0:56    7   43:24         
   18    44 Conor Walsh                 2:41:56   2/4    M3034     27   29:56    1:26   21 1:24:10    0:53   13   45:31         
   19    54 Chris Kogut                 2:42:07   1/2    F4549     61   35:46    1:29   12 1:19:39    0:45   10   44:28         
   20    27 Annmarie Stearns            2:42:33   2/6    F4044     39   31:19    1:04   13 1:21:01    0:49   23   48:20         
   21    79 Brian Thompson              2:46:36   1/3    M2529     33   30:37    1:28   19 1:23:35    1:21   26   49:35         
   22    59 Michael Wolfe               2:47:04   3/5    M5054     32   30:23    2:11   31 1:26:22    1:21   18   46:47         
   23    58 George Catallo              2:48:21   4/5    M5054     20   28:04    1:58   34 1:27:13    1:00   28   50:06         
   24    78 James Henry                 2:48:32   4/5    M4044     41   31:51    1:59   16 1:23:20    1:06   29   50:16         
   25    63 Dan Sweeney                 2:49:44   2/3    M2529     18   27:42    3:30   20 1:23:59    1:18   49   53:15         
   26    49 Kyle Bouchard               2:49:45   2/7    M3539     49   33:46    2:22   22 1:24:12    0:49   24   48:36         
   27    10 Hallie Grossman             2:51:14   1/3    F2024     66   36:32    2:00   32 1:26:41    1:04   12   44:57         
   28    68 John Martin                 2:51:21   2/3    M6064     26   29:54    2:34   27 1:25:27    1:02   42   52:24         
   29    64 Christopher Stanton         2:52:00   4/8    M5559     15   26:26    2:20   38 1:29:32    1:20   41   52:22         
   30    29 Heather Lavoie              2:52:06   3/6    F4044     54   34:54    1:58   17 1:23:24    1:13   32   50:37         
   31    32 Susan Peoples               2:52:53   2/2    F4549     50   33:55    1:04   18 1:23:25    1:07   50   53:22         
   32    43 Matthew Tarca               2:53:50   3/3    M2529     56   35:13    1:29   28 1:26:03    0:39   30   50:26         
   33    46 Ryan Oman                   2:54:39   3/4    M3034     55   35:07    1:18   25 1:25:14    1:06   39   51:54         
   34    50 Gary Dennis                 2:55:09   3/7    M3539     36   30:43    1:54   44 1:31:37    1:10   27   49:44         
   35    80 Peter Bonneau               2:55:21   1/2    M6569     45   32:49    2:47   33 1:27:07    1:43   34   50:55         
   36    19 Kimberly Alessi             2:55:23   1/4    F3034     19   27:57    2:28   41 1:30:15    1:47   46   52:56         
   37    85 Doug Robinson               2:56:10   5/8    M5559     59   35:37    2:30   40 1:30:07    0:52   19   47:03         
   38    45 Colm Caffrey                2:58:14   4/4    M3034     62   35:48    2:20   26 1:25:24    1:50   44   52:52         
   39    82 Sean Alexander              2:59:43   5/5    M4044     44   32:34    2:41   37 1:29:30    2:11   43   52:47         
   40    84 Nick Tichich                3:00:24   4/7    M3539     47   33:10    2:54   43 1:30:58    1:35   38   51:46         
   41    57 Neil Wooliscroft            3:00:45   5/5    M5054     70   38:39    1:46   30 1:26:20    1:07   45   52:53         
   42    37 Alita Wilson                3:01:25   2/4    F5054     31   30:19    3:03   50 1:34:37    1:31   40   51:55         
   43    36 Maggy Ralbovsky             3:01:48   3/4    F5054     29   30:15    3:10   54 1:38:39    1:44   22   48:00         
   44    20 Erin Buck                   3:01:51   2/4    F3034     46   33:09    2:48   49 1:34:23    0:51   33   50:40         
   45    62 Ralph Burton                3:02:05   6/8    M5559     60   35:43    2:07   39 1:29:43    1:25   48   53:07         
   46    12 Christina Stacey            3:02:17   2/3    F2024     23   28:59    0:55   46 1:32:10    1:32   59   58:41         
   47    61 Colum Creed                 3:02:57   7/8    M5559     42   31:54    3:23   56 1:38:49    2:17   17   46:34         
   48    11 Alexandra Hanson            3:03:03   3/3    F2024     52   34:37    1:18   29 1:26:14    0:53   61 1:00:01         
   49    83 Skip Harris                 3:05:06   5/7    M3539     25   29:41    3:02   57 1:39:02    1:55   35   51:26         
   50    55 Mark Moore                  3:06:07   3/3    M4549     67   37:14    2:39   42 1:30:40    1:36   53   53:57         
   51    39 Lynn Kapusta                3:06:10   1/2    F5559     28   30:08    3:04   55 1:38:40    1:18   47   53:00         
   52    21 Kristin Reade               3:06:36   1/4    F3539     24   29:34    2:45   51 1:35:10    1:16   57   57:51         
   53    14 Hannah Smith                3:07:13   2/4    F2529     38   30:52    2:15   58 1:39:14    1:00   51   53:52         
   54    51 Alan Walmer                 3:07:29   6/7    M3539     74   43:21    2:16   45 1:31:42    1:03   25   49:06         
   55    15 Mary Stewart                3:09:44   3/4    F2529     53   34:42    2:00   59 1:39:38    1:39   37   51:45         
   56    28 Jeanne Tamagny              3:10:39   4/6    F4044     21   28:36    1:57   66 1:44:39    1:33   52   53:54         
   57    87 John Grandefeld             3:11:09   7/7    M3539     35   30:41    2:26   48 1:34:08    3:42   62 1:00:11         
   58    86 Cari Hills                  3:11:11   2/4    F3539     34   30:40    3:17   47 1:33:13    3:48   63 1:00:13         
   59    34 Carol Norton                3:16:22   4/4    F5054     68   37:33    2:31   52 1:36:12    1:11   60   58:55         
   60    18 Lisa Davey                  3:17:06   3/4    F3034     10   25:35    1:38   72 1:51:02    1:09   56   57:42         
   61    13 Jaclyn Davey                3:17:06   4/4    F2529     57   35:27    2:25   61 1:40:30    1:03   55   57:41         
   62     9 Ryan Springer-Miller        3:17:16   1/1    F-19      22   28:37    1:41   60 1:40:16    1:00   66 1:05:42         
   63    22 Karen Rotach                3:18:49   3/4    F3539     48   33:33    2:09   62 1:41:09    1:31   64 1:00:27         
   64    24 Heidi Whitney               3:23:38   5/6    F4044     65   36:25    3:00   65 1:44:23    1:45   58   58:05         
   65    69 Jim Adams                   3:26:19   2/2    M6569     43   32:03    2:13   53 1:36:12    2:10   70 1:13:40         
   66    38 Robin Davey                 3:26:48   2/2    F5559     51   34:15    2:25   67 1:45:35    1:31   65 1:03:02         
   67    17 Sarah Connolly              3:26:57   4/4    F3034     37   30:49    2:37   68 1:45:37    1:55   67 1:05:59         
   68    67 Ron Devoe                   3:28:10   3/3    M6064     71   39:15    5:22   64 1:44:21    2:27   54   56:45         
   69    30 Jeanette McCue              3:34:51   6/6    F4044     73   40:43    1:32   63 1:42:54    2:16   68 1:07:26         
   70    70 Leonard Kershaw             3:39:45   1/1    M70+      63   36:12    5:34   71 1:47:55    2:31   69 1:07:33         
   71    41 Diane Wagner                3:43:31   1/1    F6569     64   36:15    3:40   70 1:47:52    2:00   71 1:13:44         
   72    65 Arthur Berkowitz            3:47:45   8/8    M5559     72   39:21    3:52   69 1:47:31    2:40   72 1:14:21         
   73    40 Jeanmarie Fitzgerald        4:00:07   1/1    F6064     58   35:32    3:04   73 1:56:24    0:42   73 1:24:25         
   74    81 Colleen Kelly Alexander     4:34:01   4/4    F3539     69   37:51    4:19   74 2:00:21    3:33   74 1:47:57         




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News