Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
South Carolina Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SOLE TO SOUL 5K

WESTMINSTER, SC, May 4, 2013

[AGE GROUPS ]

OVERALL

AAA Race Services

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 Sole to Soul 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 May 04, 2013        
 Results courtesy of AAA Race Services AAA Race Services    aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
 Place Name                 City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     RJ Hawbrook          Westminster  SC  445    15      1 Overall   22:08.3    7:08/M     
 2     Tanner Rhinehart     Pickens  GA      443    29      1 M 20-29   24:40.7    7:57/M     
 3     Justin Willis        Walhalla  SC     453    19      2 M 13-19   27:41.9    8:56/M     
 4     Gary Burton          Westminster  SC  483    51      1 Masters   27:48.9    8:58/M     
 5     Amy Carter           Toccoa  GA       461    24      1 Overall   27:55.4    9:00/M     
 6     Jordan Brown         Westminster  SC  410    11      1 M  0-12   29:53.2    9:38/M     
 7     Jordan Bloomingdale  Toccoa  GA       440    24      2 M 20-29   30:43.7    9:55/M     
 8     Mary Kathyrn Tatum   Cornelia  GA     466    29      2 F 20-29   31:12.4    10:04/M    
 9     Noel Moore           Seneca  SC       404    22      3 F 20-29   31:26.5    10:08/M    
 10    Zach Collins         Westminster  SC  446    17      3 M 13-19   31:27.8    10:09/M    
 11    Cody Watkins         Walhalla  SC     479    16      4 M 13-19   31:44.9    10:14/M    
 12    Chris Quillen        Cleveland  GA    465    15      5 M 13-19   31:45.3    10:15/M    
 13    Ashley Kimbrell      Toccoa  GA       462    25      4 F 20-29   31:56.7    10:18/M    
 14    Tray Brown           Westminster  SC  408    34      1 M 30-39   33:24.4    10:46/M    
 15    Henry Rameriz        Seneca  SC       423    64      2 M 50-99   35:19.5    11:24/M    
 16    Molly Wright         Westminster  SC  474    7       1 F  0-12   35:39.1    11:30/M    
 17    English Wright       Westminster  SC  437    16      1 F 13-19   36:27.9    11:45/M    
 18    Andrea Brown         Westminster  SC  409    33      1 F 30-39   36:35.8    11:48/M    
 19    Russ Evans           Fair Play  SC    428    43      1 M 40-49   38:43.3    12:29/M    
 20    Jessica Moody        Westminster  SC  405    31      2 F 30-39   38:47.7    12:31/M    
 21    Amanda Jarrard       Belton  SC       406    29      5 F 20-29   39:01.5    12:35/M    
 22    Travis Collins       Westminster  SC  448    46      2 M 40-49   39:20.4    12:41/M    
 23    Jon Evans            Fair Play  SC    429    14      6 M 13-19   39:39.7    12:47/M    
 24    Megan Henderson      Seneca  SC       482    15      2 F 13-19   40:32.9    13:05/M    
 25    Savannah Bibb        Fair Play  SC    425    14      3 F 13-19   40:35.6    13:05/M    
 26    Patrick Quillen      Clarkesville  GA 464    26      3 M 20-29   40:46.0    13:09/M    
 27    Austin Thompson      Clarkesville  GA 470    9       2 M  0-12   41:05.9    13:15/M    
 28    Kayla Vandiver       Cleveland  GA    467    12      2 F  0-12   41:12.8    13:17/M    
 29    Karen Vandiver       Cleveland  GA    468    39      3 F 30-39   41:25.1    13:22/M    
 30    Jennifer Cox         Westminster  SC  481    34      4 F 30-39   42:07.1    13:35/M    
 31    Cindy Bibb           Fair Play  SC    424    51      1 Masters   42:51.3    13:49/M    
 32    Melissa Kane         West Union  SC   439    43      1 F 40-49   48:18.3    15:35/M    
 33    Sarah McCracken      Westminster  SC  459    22      6 F 20-29   48:18.6    15:35/M    
 34    Alyssa Taylor        Westminster  SC  460    22      7 F 20-29   48:21.5    15:36/M    
 35    Kayla Collins        Westminster  SC  421    24      8 F 20-29   49:09.7    15:51/M    
 36    Austin Silvey        Seneca  SC       426    21      4 M 20-29   49:11.3    15:52/M    
 37    Morgan Reed          Seneca  SC       452    20      9 F 20-29   49:28.7    15:57/M    
 38    Rhonda Finley        Westminster  SC  435    41      2 F 40-49   49:29.4    15:58/M    
 39    Jenny Lyle           Westminster  SC  434    36      5 F 30-39   49:29.8    15:58/M    
 40    Jennifer Miller      Westminster  SC  427    27     10 F 20-29   49:30.5    15:58/M    
 41    Leslie Blackwell     Westminster  SC  450    47      3 F 40-49   49:31.7    15:58/M    
 42    DJ McCracken         Walhalla  SC     456    46      4 F 40-49   49:33.7    15:59/M    
 43    Vic Blackwell        Westminster  SC  449    49      3 M 40-49   50:02.3    16:08/M    
 44    Emily Thompson       Cleveland  GA    469    8       3 F  0-12   50:19.6    16:14/M    
 45    Kelly Gilliam        Westminster  SC  414    33      6 F 30-39   50:19.8    16:14/M    
 46    Melinda Cooper       Westminster  SC  457    19      4 F 13-19   50:27.4    16:16/M    
 47    Braden Elrod         Westminster  SC  436    10      3 M  0-12   50:40.1    16:21/M    
 48    Judy Thompson        Clarkesville  GA 463    45      5 F 40-49   51:51.1    16:44/M    
 49    Vera Mullenix        Walhalla         416    54      2 F 50-99   51:51.4    16:44/M    
 50    Falisha Oyster       Walhalla  SC     478    29     11 F 20-29   52:22.2    16:54/M    
 51    Tonya Cain           Westminster  SC  458    37      7 F 30-39   53:06.7    17:08/M    
 52    Sabrina McCall       Westminster  SC  480    35      8 F 30-39   53:15.7    17:11/M    
 53    Rebecca Bloomingdale Westminster  SC  442    21     12 F 20-29   53:16.3    17:11/M    
 54    Laura Finley         Toccoa  GA       441    48      6 F 40-49   54:32.2    17:35/M    
 55    Crystal McKern       Westminster  SC  419    34      9 F 30-39   56:47.5    18:19/M    
 56    Trea Blalock         Clayton  GA      484    8       4 F  0-12   57:13.3    18:27/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News