Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
South Carolina Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Clemson Resolution Rush 5K

Clemson, SC, January 5, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Resolution Run 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 January 05, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES - ATHENS,GA       
                                                                         
 Overall Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Phillips     Hartwell  GA    36  9       22:25.5    7:14/M  
                                                                         
 Overall Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Wild           Anderson  SC    59  1       20:06.6    6:29/M  
                                                                         
 Overall Female MASTERS Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance         Augusta  GA     54  16      27:29.9    8:52/M  
                                                                         
 Overall Male MASTERS Winners       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Miren Ivankovic    Clemson  SC     46  2       20:11.8    6:31/M  
                                                                         
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dakota Phillips    Hartwell  GA    7   18      29:08.4    9:24/M  
                                                                         
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maxwell Hill       Seneca  SC      9   11      23:40.9    7:38/M  
 2     Trey Hill          Seneca  SC      10  33      35:25.9    11:25/M 
                                                                         
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Griffin Phillips   Hartwell  GA    11  7       22:12.9    7:10/M  
                                                                         
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Isaac Arnold                       15  5       21:13.7    6:51/M  
 2     Blake Edwards      Clemson  SC     15  25      30:16.0    9:46/M  
                                                                         
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Callie Sluder      Westminster  SC 20  42      41:22.1    13:21/M 
                                                                         
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Luke Fang          Central  SC     26  10      22:27.0    7:15/M  
 2     Chris Hodge        Pendleton  SC   27  23      29:44.6    9:35/M  
                                                                         
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Maria Mayarga      Clemson  SC     34  17      28:56.7    9:20/M  
 2     Lindsey Hunter     Mauldin  SC     32  26      30:29.0    9:50/M  
                                                                         
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryan Dunagin       Spartanburg  SC 32  8       22:17.0    7:11/M  
 2     Jason Myers        Clemson  SC     32  22      29:39.7    9:34/M  
 3     Charles W Burks II Pendleton  SC   31  24      30:10.7    9:44/M  
                                                                         
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Laura Phillips     Hartwell  GA    36  9       22:25.5    7:14/M  
 2     Margaret Spurlin   Inman  SC       35  15      26:37.1    8:35/M  
 3     Blythe Adams                       38  39      39:54.9    12:52/M 
                                                                         
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Michael Phillips   Hartwell  GA    36  19      29:09.0    9:24/M  
 2     John Heatley       Pendleton  SC   36  30      33:20.6    10:45/M 
                                                                         
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Wendy Hapeshis     Central  SC     41  28      31:05.7    10:02/M 
 2     Tamara McNealy     Clemson  SC     42  29      33:15.1    10:44/M 
 3     Katherine Kay      Clemson  SC     41  44      42:47.5    13:48/M 
                                                                         
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chuck Spurlin      SC              40  3       20:32.5    6:37/M  
                                                                         
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Dineen Schile      Seneca  SC      47  20      29:19.6    9:27/M  
 2     Karen Edwards      Clemson  SC     48  27      31:03.7    10:01/M 
 3     Kris Walters       Pendleton  SC   47  37      37:45.2    12:11/M 
 4     Sarah Martin       Central  SC     46  40      40:09.5    12:57/M 
 5     Janice Sluder      Westminster  SC 49  41      41:21.7    13:20/M 
 6     Rita Swaney                        47  45      45:21.6    14:38/M 
                                                                         
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Miren Ivankovic    Clemson  SC     46  2       20:11.8    6:31/M  
 2     Riley Johnson      Seneca  SC      46  12      24:06.4    7:46/M  
 3     Greg Swaney        Central  SC     47  13      24:55.3    8:02/M  
                                                                         
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mara Nance         Augusta  GA     54  16      27:29.9    8:52/M  
 2     Nancy King                         53  21      29:31.3    9:31/M  
 3     Lonnie Adamson     Pendleton  SC   53  31      33:29.4    10:48/M 
 4     Sandra Peirce      Seneca  SC      50  35      36:27.7    11:45/M 
 5     Donna Bradley      Seneca  SC      53  46      51:14.6    16:32/M 
                                                                         
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Allen Guest        Clemson  SC     52  4       20:59.4    6:46/M  
 2     John K Duke        Central  SC     54  43      42:39.7    13:45/M 
                                                                         
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathleen Meyer     Seneca  SC      57  36      36:28.1    11:46/M 
                                                                         
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tom Wild           Anderson  SC    59  1       20:06.6    6:29/M  
 2     Gregg Gibbons      Mauldin  SC     57  14      26:12.1    8:27/M  
 3     Bryan Hunter       Mauldin  SC     57  34      36:19.4    11:43/M 
                                                                         
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Spark        Greenville  SC  64  6       21:16.3    6:52/M  
 2     Steve Strickland   Augusta  GA     60  38      38:25.8    12:24/M 
                                                                         
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                         
 Place Name               City            Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Beckwith      Central  SC     78  32      34:04.3    10:59/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News