Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mist to Mews Canoe/Kayak Race

Wakefield, RI, September 29, 2013

[Overall Results | Top Ten ]

By Category


                             CATEGORY RESULTS
                         23rd ANNUAL MIST to MEWS
                            CANOE & KAYAK RACE
Sept. 29, 2013                    7 MILE                     Wakefield, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                            OPEN  PADDLE BOARD

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     5 1:09:59 Carl Critz                                 131 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    2    38 1:26:08 Nick Curci                                  89 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    3    60 1:36:19 Willaim Rowe                               112 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    4    75 1:40:45 Frank Seyranski                            130 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    5    81 1:44:11 John Fuscaldo                                4 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    6    96 1:49:54 Michael Nuwnery                             90 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    7   105 1:55:56 Mike Strieklin                              49 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        
    8   106 1:55:57 Collin Dunn                                116 PADDLE BOARD "OPEN"                        

                            OPEN  BREWERY TEAM

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     6 1:10:40 Derek Luke / Adrian Masse                  140 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        
    2    47 1:29:56 Brian Votolato / Taylor Butzbach           133 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        
    3    52 1:32:08 Russell Beauregard / John Croteau           15 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        
    4   124 2:06:11 Michelle Kirms / Alan Brinton              115 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        
    5   138 2:20:48 James Grider                                 2 BREWERY TEAM "OPEN"                        

                             DOUBLE  60 & OVER

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    53 1:32:27 Patricia Moreau Hindley / Phil Hindley      99 WOUNDED WARRIOR SOUL MALE                  
    2    76 1:40:50 M Littlefield / Robert Littlefield         135 WOUNDED WARRIOR SOUL MALE                  

                          FEMALE  60 & OVER SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                           MALE  60 & OVER SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    30 1:23:53 Conrad Donahue                              25 60 & OVER SOLO FEMALE                      
    2    46 1:29:44 Jim Cotter                                 141 60 & OVER SOLO FEMALE                      
    3    51 1:31:35 Mike Sullivan                               96 60 & OVER SOLO FEMALE                      
    4    90 1:47:29 David Buther                                37 60 & OVER SOLO FEMALE                      
    5   122 2:05:43 Mary Padbury                                35 60 & OVER SOLO FEMALE                      


                                COED  KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     7 1:11:31 Amy Rice / Caleb Weiss                     100 COED KAYAK                                 
    2    17 1:18:51 Maureen  Mccusker / Robert Mccusker         45 COED KAYAK                                 
    3    32 1:24:02 Andrew Burke / Libby Bulce                 123 COED KAYAK                                 
    4    54 1:32:48 Helen Andromalos / George Saulwen          120 COED KAYAK                                 
    5    63 1:37:04 Tim Aubin / Cheryl Aubin                    88 COED KAYAK                                 
    6    78 1:41:17 Seychelle Hoffer / David Hoffer             44 COED KAYAK                                 
    7    83 1:44:43 Michaela Ainsworth / Paul Ainsworth         54 COED KAYAK                                 
    8    86 1:45:32 Alyssa Hagerty / Zachariah Marshall        129 COED KAYAK                                 
    9    95 1:48:43 Erik Anderson / Sherri Anderson             97 COED KAYAK                                 
   10   143 3:11:01 Lauren Guiden / Dylan Hamechre             101 COED KAYAK                                 

                                COED  CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    12 1:16:30 Robert Corsi / Amy Corsi                    51 COED CANOE                                 
    2    13 1:16:59 John Ford / Julie Mello                    122 COED CANOE                                 
    3    14 1:17:35 Dean Marchland / Kerilyn Forte              52 COED CANOE                                 
    4    40 1:26:41 Eric Winn / Kristen Wilkes                  47 COED CANOE                                 
    5    61 1:36:52 Nancy Kent / Robert Kent                    36 COED CANOE                                 
    6    67 1:38:16 Michaela Cashman / Tim Cashman              24 COED CANOE                                 
    7    69 1:38:49 Michael Burghardt / Julia Girman           124 COED CANOE                                 
    8    89 1:46:17 Justin Woodford / Justin Woodford           16 COED CANOE                                 
    9    93 1:48:29 Britt Fox / Joel Humphrey                   20 COED CANOE                                 
   10   107 1:57:37 Ellen Szymanski / Jamie Szymanski           38 COED CANOE                                 

                           DOUBLE  FEMALE KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    25 1:22:40 Gabrielle Woodford / Tessa Hollyn Taub      82 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    2    45 1:29:36 Kc Brody / Julie Mckenna                    85 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    3    59 1:35:27 Joy Fox / Molly Fox                         40 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    4    80 1:43:03 Dolores Bauer / Julia Mcgrath               57 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    5   131 2:08:51 Sheila Sweany / Anne Bibeault               91 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    6   132 2:09:38 Chelsey Cousins / Michaela Delaney         117 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        
    7   136 2:13:55 Kyra Reppe / Mo Mckay                        5 DOUBLE FEMALE KAYAK                        

                           DOUBLE  FEMALE CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    79 1:41:54 Melissa Nathaniel / Betsy Barbera           31 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        
    2   133 2:09:46 Jen Graham / Kelly Quinn                   107 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        
    3   137 2:14:48 Catie Kelly / Michelle Babat                98 DOUBLE FEMALE CANOE                        

                            DOUBLE  MALE KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    16 1:18:38 Garrett Lipisky / Jj Larned                 17 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          
    2    21 1:21:52 George Jilalasse / Russ Hudson              59 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          
    3    29 1:23:43 Adam Littlefield / Tim Littlefield         136 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          
    4    71 1:40:10 Peter Charron / Dino Tudisca                21 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          
    5   116 2:00:49 Kevin Mancini / Jon Sirr                    33 DOUBLE MALE KAYAK                          


                            DOUBLE  MALE CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     4 1:06:34 Mike Bates / Patrick Burke                  13 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    2    22 1:21:59 Wyatt Saccuccia / James Bevilacqua          65 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    3    23 1:22:03 Ryan Menges / Matt Fountaine                64 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    4    24 1:22:28 Kyle Edwards / Kevin Bousquet               19 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    5    26 1:22:58 Dan Murry / Ricky Johnson                  106 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    6    28 1:23:22 Will Dunfee / Ricky Haverly                 80 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    7    31 1:23:56 Mark Lefavour / Thomas Lefavour             22 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    8    34 1:24:40 Patrick Mccormick / Josh Clare             103 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
    9    35 1:25:18 Kyle Pothier / Ben Agostini                 48 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          
   10    36 1:25:52 Patrick Jones / Luke Ackroyd                34 DOUBLE MALE CANOE                          

                            FEMALE  SOLO KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    18 1:19:38 Dawn Price                                  87 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    2    58 1:35:01 Hillary Hurdis                             125 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    3    70 1:39:42 Lori Slapikas                               14 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    4    72 1:40:13 Lori Leavitt                                78 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    5    74 1:40:26 Leah St. Martin                             93 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    6    84 1:45:20 Amy Sloat                                  104 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    7    91 1:47:48 Kim Sartini                                 60 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    8    92 1:48:24 Victoria Hunter                             73 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
    9   100 1:51:55 Nini Perone                                 63 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          
   10   103 1:53:08 Jackie Perry                                56 SOLO FEMALE KAYAK                          

                            FEMALE  SOLO CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                             MALE  SOLO KAYAK

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1     8 1:11:33 Kevin Austerlitz                           109 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    2     9 1:14:14 Brian Mahoney                               11 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    3    10 1:15:07 Brad Stimaetin                              92 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    4    11 1:15:37 Adam Vincent                                18 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    5    15 1:17:56 Mark Donahue                                 6 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    6    19 1:19:47 Bob Mattera                                 12 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    7    20 1:21:42 Andrew Hurdis                              126 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    8    27 1:23:13 Henry Leibovitz                            127 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
    9    33 1:24:09 Christoher Letoile                         137 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            
   10    39 1:26:24 Carl Salvo                                  27 SOLO MALE KAYAK                            

                             MALE  SOLO CANOE

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                          DOUBLE  WOUNDED WARRIOR

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    68 1:38:21 Ryan Henderson / Scott Siliby               81 WOUNDED WARRIOR DOUBLE                     


                       FEMALE  WOUNDED WARRIOR SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 

                        MALE  WOUNDED WARRIOR SOLO

Place O'All Time    Name                                     Race# Catagory                                      
===== ===== ======= ======================================== ===== ========================================== 
    1    65 1:37:15 Alan Woodmansee                             74 WOUNDED WARRIOR SOUL MALE                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News