Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Free to Breathe 5K Run

Pawtucket, RI, October 12, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                                                                      
                      Free to Breathe® Lung Cancer 5K
                            Pawtucket, RI USA 
                           10/12/2013 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - Cool
                    Results by: The Last Mile LLC.    
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                  Timed using the MyLaps Bib tag bib chip
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== ========= ===== 
    1   173 Clay Howland        M   1/10     1/50   M4049  47 Providence           19:16.2  6:13 
    2   164 Matthew Faria       M   1/13     2/50   M3039  30 East Providence      20:08.7  6:30 
    3   127 Fernando Silveira   M   2/13     3/50   M3039  37 Pawtucket            20:14.6  6:31 
    4   117 Ali Rheaume         F   1/16     1/73   F2029  25 Hudson               20:24.6  6:35 
    5   118 Jennifer Rheaume    F   2/16     2/73   F2029  26 Boston               20:27.6  6:36 
    6    95 Gary Marn           M   1/6      4/50   M5059  55 Smithfield           20:39.8  6:40 
    7    61 Joe Gareri          M   1/14     5/50   M2029  22 Uxbridge             20:55.6  6:45 
    8   125 Peter Schmidt       M   2/14     6/50   M2029  20 Tolland              21:28.5  6:55 
    9   160 Eliza Coogan        F   3/16     3/73   F2029  20 Minneapolis          22:19.0  7:11 
   10    92 Frank Maclachlan    M   2/10     7/50   M4049  47 Cumberland           22:22.1  7:12 
   11    35 Stephanie Caswell   F   4/16     4/73   F2029  27 Attleboro            22:54.7  7:23 
   12   140 Eric Tripodi        M   3/13     8/50   M3039  34 Marlborough          23:07.6  7:27 
   13   170 Lisa McMahon        F   1/19     5/73   F4049  49 Warwick              23:18.2  7:31 
   14   169 Henry Ritchotte     M   2/6      9/50   M5059  54 Warwick              23:18.7  7:31 
   15   159 David Fregau        M   3/6     10/50   M5059  58 Spokane              23:22.2  7:32 
   16   167 Nicole Picard       F   5/16     6/73   F2029  27 Washington           23:36.1  7:36 
   17    83 Pat Lachance        F   1/9      7/73   F5059  55 Seekonk              24:16.4  7:49 
   18   152 Simao Borges        M   3/14    11/50   M2029  29 Swansea              24:18.0  7:50 
   19   155 Ron Blain           M   1/3     12/50   M6069  62 Cumberland           24:22.0  7:51 
   20   156 Joel Mota           M   4/13    13/50   M3039  39 Fall River           24:26.4  7:52 
   21    96 Michael McDevitt    M   4/14    14/50   M2029  22 East Greenwich       24:28.9  7:53 
   22    54 John Fidalgo        M   2/3     15/50   M6069  62 Swansea              24:38.1  7:56 
   23    88 Dana Lopes          M   5/14    16/50   M2029  25 Bridgewater          24:40.2  7:57 
   24   119 Sue Rheaume         F   2/9      8/73   F5059  50 Blackstone           24:52.0  8:01 
   25    74 Darrell Hawkins     M   5/13    17/50   M3039  36 Cumberland           25:21.2  8:10 
   26    58 Nick Fuller         M   6/14    18/50   M2029  28 Pawtucket            25:41.2  8:17 
   27   136 Michael Tagliaferri M   6/13    19/50   M3039  32 Warwick              25:49.0  8:19 
   28   104 Dawn Noel           F   2/19     9/73   F4049  42 Warwick              26:15.0  8:27 
   29    34 Joshua Caswell      M   7/14    20/50   M2029  25 Attleboro            26:16.3  8:28 
   30   149 Michaela Goncalves  F   6/16    10/73   F2029  23 Somerset             26:17.2  8:28 
   31   103 David Newkirk       M   3/10    21/50   M4049  48 Holliston            26:19.9  8:29 
   32   108 Kimberly Deb Pellan F   7/16    11/73   F2029  23 Saunderstown         26:30.7  8:32 
   33   135 Krystle Tadesse     F   1/24    12/73   F3039  30 Rumford              26:51.8  8:39 
   34    64 Ryan Gericke        M   8/14    22/50   M2029  29 Waltham              26:53.4  8:40 
   35   158 Haley Durkin        F   8/16    13/73   F2029  21 Cumberland           26:58.1  8:41 
   36   172 Stephen Maceroni    M   4/10    23/50   M4049  48 Lincoln              27:09.1  8:45 
   37    84 Andrew Larsen       M   9/14    24/50   M2029  21 Charlton             27:11.7  8:46 
   38   126 Ross A. Silva       M   1/1     25/50   M0099   0 Cumberland           27:16.2  8:47 
   39   162 Kristin Contre      F   9/16    14/73   F2029  25 Attleboro            27:19.1  8:48 
   40   116 Kelsey Revens       F  10/16    15/73   F2029  24 Warwick              27:23.6  8:50 
   41   107 Lori Patterson      F   3/19    16/73   F4049  41 Attleboro            27:25.8  8:50 
   42   129 Elizabeth Simao     F   2/24    17/73   F3039  39 Lincoln              27:29.8  8:51 
   43    55 David Franciose     M   5/10    26/50   M4049  46 Peabody              27:53.3  8:59 
   44   141 Julie Tripodi       F   3/24    18/73   F3039  34 Marlborough          28:00.1  9:01 
   45    66 Brian Gibbons       M   7/13    27/50   M3039  37 Plymouth             28:14.8  9:06 
   46   109 Kyle Raymond Pellan M  10/14    28/50   M2029  25 Saunderstown         28:25.2  9:09 
   47    45 Joshua Feierstein   M  11/14    29/50   M2029  21 Attleboro            28:27.5  9:10 
   48    90 Kyle Lopes          M  12/14    30/50   M2029  22 Bridgewater          28:44.7  9:16 
   49    56 Kevin Fucile        M   4/6     31/50   M5059  52 Cumberland           28:50.8  9:18 
   50   100 Liz Mota            F   4/19    19/73   F4049  40 Fall River           29:05.1  9:22 
  
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== ========= ===== 
   51   147 Joe Lydon           M   3/3     32/50   M6069  60 Rumford              29:16.7  9:26 
   52   166 Lucy Howland        F   1/1     20/73   F-12   11 Providence           29:27.2  9:29 
   53   142 Laura Wagner        F  11/16    21/73   F2029  28 Waltham              29:28.3  9:30 
   54    89 Derek Lopes         M   6/10    33/50   M4049  40 Pembroke             29:33.5  9:31 
   55    73 Kristen Harrison    F   4/24    22/73   F3039  30 East Freetown        29:37.3  9:33 
   56    46 Julie Feierstein    F   5/19    23/73   F4049  46 Attleboro            29:50.0  9:37 
   57    70 Shana Goncalves     F  12/16    24/73   F2029  22 Assonet              30:28.5  9:49 
   58    40 Telmo Da Silva      M   5/6     34/50   M5059  55 Seekonk              30:30.1  9:50 
   59   123 Jennifer Schiller   F   6/19    25/73   F4049  46 Holliston            30:36.6  9:52 
   60   101 Kathy Murtagh       F   3/9     26/73   F5059  51 Salem                30:54.9  9:58 
   61   115 Nicole Ramos        F   5/24    27/73   F3039  32 Fall River           30:56.3  9:58 
   62   137 Ana Torres          F   6/24    28/73   F3039  39 Warwick              30:56.5  9:58 
   63   138 Emanuel Torres      M   8/13    35/50   M3039  39 Warwick              30:59.3  9:59 
   64    97 Madalena Medeiros   F   7/24    29/73   F3039  36 Fall River           31:23.4 10:07 
   65    78 Amy Killeen         F  13/16    30/73   F2029  26 East Greenwich       31:29.4 10:09 
   66    79 Dan Killeen         M  13/14    36/50   M2029  26 East Greenwich       31:29.4 10:09 
   67   154 Alexandra Osgood    F  14/16    31/73   F2029  25 Peabody              31:53.2 10:16 
   68   157 Deb Durkin          F   7/19    32/73   F4049  47 Cumberland           31:53.4 10:16 
   69    63 Justin Gates        M  14/14    37/50   M2029  25 Cranston             31:56.2 10:17 
   70    62 Bob Gates           M   6/6     38/50   M5059  57 Cranston             31:56.3 10:17 
   71    86 Beth Lazor-Smith    F   8/19    33/73   F4049  44 Westerly             32:01.5 10:19 
   72   146 Nicole Zelenak      F   9/19    34/73   F4049  41 Saunderstown         32:01.7 10:19 
   73    76 Tory Hueston        F   8/24    35/73   F3039  35 Douglas              32:07.4 10:21 
   74    42 Maureen Dowd        F  10/19    36/73   F4049  40 Weymouth             32:10.9 10:22 
   75   145 Mellanee Webster    F   9/24    37/73   F3039  36 Assonet              32:12.2 10:22 
   76    37 Antonio Couto       F   1/1     38/73   F6069  60 Pawtucket            32:17.3 10:24 
   77   163 Rosa Barros         F  11/19    39/73   F4049  48 Pawtucket            32:17.4 10:24 
   78   168 Laurel Travers      F  12/19    40/73   F4049  45 North Attleboro      32:23.4 10:26 
   79   122 Timothy Ruel        M   7/10    39/50   M4049  40 Cumberland           32:24.9 10:26 
   80    50 Demitria Ferreira   F  15/16    41/73   F2029  21 Fall River           32:25.0 10:27 
   81    75 Bridget Hueston     F  10/24    42/73   F3039  32 Douglas              32:25.3 10:27 
   82    69 Elizabeth Gomes     F  11/24    43/73   F3039  31 Rumford              32:34.5 10:30 
   83    47 Matthew Feierstein  M   1/2     40/50   M1319  15 Attleboro            32:43.1 10:32 
   84   161 Marie Urmson        F   1/3     44/73   F1319  15 Attleboro            32:43.2 10:32 
   85   128 Karin Silvia        F  12/24    45/73   F3039  37 East Greenwich       32:47.2 10:34 
   86    38 Donna Cullinan      F  13/19    46/73   F4049  49 Pawtucket            32:51.7 10:35 
   87    30 Diandra Bowers      F  13/24    47/73   F3039  32 Somerset             33:09.6 10:41 
   88   133 James Stavros       M   9/13    41/50   M3039  37 Bridgewater          33:25.6 10:46 
   89    44 Jason Feierstein    M   2/2     42/50   M1319  13 Attleboro            33:53.2 10:55 
   90    27 Christpher Aragao   M  10/13    43/50   M3039  31 Rumford              34:00.8 10:57 
   91    59 Catherine Gagne     F  14/24    48/73   F3039  34 Warwick              34:01.4 10:58 
   92    48 Sarah Feierstein    F  16/16    49/73   F2029  22 Attleboro            34:01.8 10:58 
   93   113 Chrisitne Pike      F  14/19    50/73   F4049  47 Attleboro            34:02.2 10:58 
   94   153 Christine Ouimet    F  15/24    51/73   F3039  30 Attleboro            34:25.8 11:05 
   95    57 Linda Fucile        F  15/19    52/73   F4049  47 Cumberland           34:28.5 11:06 
   96   111 Matthew Phok        M  11/13    44/50   M3039  38 Cranston             34:37.3 11:09 
   97   110 Alexander Phok      M   1/1     45/50   M-12    9 Cranston             34:37.4 11:09 
   98   121 Joshua Robbins      M  12/13    46/50   M3039  32 Lakeville            34:50.8 11:13 
   99   105 Kimberly Olsen      F  16/24    53/73   F3039  37 Bridgewater          35:14.3 11:21 
  100   132 Denise Stavros      F  17/24    54/73   F3039  33 Bridgewater          35:14.7 11:21 
  
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== ========= ===== 
  101   130 Jane Smith          F  18/24    55/73   F3039  32 Canton               35:15.1 11:21 
  102    39 Cila Da Silva       F   4/9     56/73   F5059  55 Seekonk              35:27.3 11:25 
  103    94 Megan Mammarelli    F  19/24    57/73   F3039  32 Cranston             35:31.4 11:27 
  104   144 Brandon Webster     M  13/13    47/50   M3039  36 Assonet              35:34.7 11:28 
  105   124 Peter Schiller      M   8/10    48/50   M4049  48 Holliston            35:36.4 11:28 
  106    33 John Carrozza       M   9/10    49/50   M4049  44 Ridgefield           35:36.5 11:28 
  107   150 Ricarda Goncalves   F  16/19    58/73   F4049  43 Assonet              35:43.5 11:30 
  108    71 Diane Grenon        F   5/9     59/73   F5059  55 Lincoln              35:57.3 11:35 
  109   106 Sue Olson           F   6/9     60/73   F5059  57 Rehoboth             36:06.6 11:38 
  110    60 Lynn Gagne          F   7/9     61/73   F5059  52 Seekonk              36:17.5 11:41 
  111    82 Kelly Labossiere    F  17/19    62/73   F4049  41 Lincoln              36:49.9 11:52 
  112   143 Jeffrey Walsh       M  10/10    50/50   M4049  48 Cumberland           37:42.1 12:09 
  113   112 Stacey Phok         F  20/24    63/73   F3039  38 Cranston             38:11.2 12:18 
  114   148 Kelly Goncalves     F  21/24    64/73   F3039  35                      38:30.1 12:24 
  115   171 Ana Matafome        F  18/19    65/73   F4049  49 East Providence      38:34.9 12:26 
  116    87 Toni Lima-Tourony   F   8/9     66/73   F5059  56 Warwick              39:11.5 12:37 
  117   131 Lyn Soderlund       F  22/24    67/73   F3039  32 Swansea              39:38.0 12:46 
  118   134 Kathy Sun           F  23/24    68/73   F3039  34 Buzzards Bay         43:36.3 14:03 
  119    77 Rhiannon Jackson    F  24/24    69/73   F3039  32 Lakeville            43:37.1 14:03 
  120    80 Alexandra Krause    F   2/3     70/73   F1319  16 Riverside            43:53.3 14:08 
  121    36 Judy Costa          F  19/19    71/73   F4049  44 Barrington           43:53.5 14:08 
  122   139 Kiana Torres        F   3/3     72/73   F1319  18 Warwick              45:42.4 14:43 
  123    93 Victoria Macomber   F   9/9     73/73   F5059  50 Blackstone           48:51.8 15:44 
  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News