Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trott Off Your Turkey

Barrington, RI, November 30, 2013

[1.5 Overall | 1.5 Age Group | 5k Overall | Teams ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:53  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   852 Silas Talbot                Anchorage,AK                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    1 F   275 Miranda Fani Srour          Barrington,RI        St Luke'S Marriage Fellowship           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 70-98  114 M   592 David Pember                Medfield,MA          RIRR                                    
 2     24:52  8:01    2 70-98  131 M   814 Gerald Porricelli           Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3     29:48  9:37    3 70-98  248 M    77 Paul Bazin                  Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:27  6:55    1 60-69   81 M   872 Milt Schemacher             N Scit,RI                                                    
 2     23:36  7:37    2 60-69  115 M   680 Bruce Sparfven              Barrington,RI        John Street                             
 3     24:32  7:55    3 60-69  123 M   907 Elliot Krieger              Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 50-59    7 M   869 Chris Lawrence              Manville,RI          BAA                                     
 2     19:09  6:11    2 50-59   28 M   960 Peter Darrell               New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     19:14  6:12    3 50-59   30 M   847 Joseph Reddy                Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:05  5:11    1 40-49    3 M   865 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     18:19  5:55    2 40-49   20 M   900 Christopher McDermott       Barrington,RI                                                
 3     18:40  6:01    3 40-49   23 M   731 Tom Wharton                 Riverside,RI         RMHP                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:46  5:25    1 30-39    9 M   628 Jason Reilly                Cumberland,RI        BAA                                     
 2     18:46  6:03    2 30-39   24 M   319 Evan Goulet                 Baltimore,MD         Noximilers                              
 3     18:48  6:04    3 30-39   25 M   842 Mike St Thomas              Riverside,RI         Marriage Fellowhip                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:01  5:10    2 20-29    2 M   826 Eric Lonergan               Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     16:20  5:16    3 20-29    4 M   934 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA          Unknown    Entrant                     
 3     16:22  5:17   52 20-29  322 M   870 Andy Maguire                New Market,NH                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 01-19    6 M   191 John Connolly               Barrington,RI                                                
 2     16:31  5:20    2 01-19    8 M   882 Andrew Estrada              Riverside,RI                                                 
 3     16:59  5:29    3 01-19   11 M    72 Tom Barry                   Barrington,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:27 18:32    1 70-98  295 F   433 Patricia Laidlaw            Baltimore,MD                                                 
 2     57:54 18:41    2 70-98  296 F    39 Zoe Allard                  Woonsocket,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:35    1 60-69   69 F    91 Deirdre Bird                Lincoln,RI           Frontrunners RI                         
 2     27:06  8:45    2 60-69   81 F   622 Jean Rainwater              Providence,RI                                                
 3     28:39  9:15    3 60-69  117 F   555 Mary Alice Murphy           Barrington,RI        RMHP                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 50-59   31 F   313 Sabina Gellrich             Barrington,RI        John Street                             
 2     24:19  7:51    2 50-59   37 F   341 Bryna Hebert                Barrington,RI                                                
 3     24:22  7:52    3 50-59   38 F   432 Pat Lachance                Seekonk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:21  6:53    1 40-49   13 F   223 Jennifer Darling            Twickenham                                                
 2     21:45  7:01    2 40-49   15 F    35 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                
 3     22:56  7:24    3 40-49   26 F   935 Chelia Cicione              Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:06    2 30-39    2 F   154 Kim Chula-Maguire           Cumberland,TX        RMHP                                    
 2     19:40  6:21    3 30-39    8 F   716 Kristen Van Hull            Barrington,RI        St Luke'S Marriage Fellowship           
 3     20:26  6:35    4 30-39    9 F    49 Lindsay Anspach             Pawtucket,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:06  6:10    1 20-29    3 F    71 Sarah Barry                 Barrington,RI                                                
 2     19:23  6:15    2 20-29    5 F   917 Jeanne Mack                 Bristol,RI                                                   
 3     19:26  6:16    3 20-29    6 F   684 Adrienne Strait             Oakland,CA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    1 01-19    4 F   192 Grace Connolly              Barrington,RI        Eagles                                  
 2     21:48  7:02    2 01-19   16 F   316 Caitlin Gosciminski         Coventry,RI                                                  
 3     22:40  7:19    3 01-19   22 F    52 Olivia August               Barrington,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:53  5:07    1 20-29    1 M   852 Silas Talbot                Anchorage,AK                                                 
 2     16:01  5:10    2 20-29    2 M   826 Eric Lonergan               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     16:05  5:11    1 40-49    3 M   865 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                
 4     16:20  5:16    3 20-29    4 M   934 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA          Unknown    Entrant                     
 5     16:22  5:17   52 20-29  322 M   870 Andy Maguire                New Market,NH                                                
 6     16:30  5:19    1 01-19    6 M   191 John Connolly               Barrington,RI                                                
 7     16:30  5:19    1 50-59    7 M   869 Chris Lawrence              Manville,RI          BAA                                     
 8     16:31  5:20    2 01-19    8 M   882 Andrew Estrada              Riverside,RI                                                 
 9     16:46  5:25    1 30-39    9 M   628 Jason Reilly                Cumberland,RI        BAA                                     
 10    16:48  5:25    5 20-29   10 M    40 John Allard                 Smithfield,RI        Sentinel Striders                        
 11    16:59  5:29    3 01-19   11 M    72 Tom Barry                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 12    17:12  5:33    6 20-29   12 M   123 Corey Brunelle              Providence,RI                                                 
 13    17:30  5:39    4 01-19   13 M   899 Robert Craven               Saunderstown,RI                                               
 14    17:37  5:41    7 20-29   14 M   481 Timothy Maguire             Providence,RI                                                 
 15    17:50  5:45    5 01-19   15 M   912 Michael Coleman             N Kingstown,RI                                                
 16    18:04  5:50    6 01-19   16 M    92 Lucas Bledsoe               Barrington,RI                                                 
 17    18:14  5:53    7 01-19   17 M   866 Sam Somera                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 18    18:16  5:54    8 01-19   18 M   898 Ian Steller                 Prov,RI                                                       
 19    18:19  5:55    8 20-29   19 M   983 Daniel Hawkins              Cranston,RI                                                   
 20    18:19  5:55    2 40-49   20 M   900 Christopher McDermott       Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    18:38  6:01    9 01-19   21 M   435 Cassidy Laidlaw             Barrington,RI                                                 
 22    18:39  6:01    9 20-29   22 M   159 Scott Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    18:40  6:01    3 40-49   23 M   731 Tom Wharton                 Riverside,RI         RMHP                                     
 24    18:46  6:03    2 30-39   24 M   319 Evan Goulet                 Baltimore,MD         Noximilers                               
 25    18:48  6:04    3 30-39   25 M   842 Mike St Thomas              Riverside,RI         Marriage Fellowhip                       
 26    18:49  6:04    4 40-49   26 M   909 Andrew Tine                                                                            
 27    19:04  6:09   10 20-29   27 M   127 Gregory Burbank             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 28    19:09  6:11    2 50-59   28 M   960 Peter Darrell               New Bedford,MA                                                
 29    19:12  6:12    4 30-39   29 M   957 James Sicola                Seattle,WA                                                    
 30    19:14  6:12    3 50-59   30 M   847 Joseph Reddy                Warwick,RI                                                    
 31    19:16  6:13    5 30-39   31 M   643 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     
 32    19:17  6:13    4 50-59   32 M   724 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 33    19:19  6:14    6 30-39   33 M   910 Patrick Keenan              S Portland,ME                                                 
 34    19:28  6:17    5 50-59   34 M   651 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich,RI                                             
 35    19:37  6:20   10 01-19   35 M   116 Patrick Brennan             Barrington,RI        RIRR                                     
 36    19:38  6:20    5 40-49   36 M   117 Kevin Brennan               Barrington,RI        RIRR                                     
 37    19:41  6:21    6 40-49   37 M   198 Dennis Costello             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 38    19:42  6:21    7 40-49   38 M   322 Brian Grant, Jr.            Fall River,MA                                                 
 39    19:44  6:22    7 30-39   39 M   357 Phil Hospod                 New York,NY                                                   
 40    19:52  6:25   11 01-19   40 M    95 Macken Bodkin               Barrington,RI                                                 
 41    19:54  6:25    8 30-39   41 M   352 Chris Hoard                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 42    19:55  6:25    8 40-49   42 M   784 Greg Hurlock                Barrington,RI                                                 
 43    19:56  6:26   12 01-19   43 M   861 Jacob Mosby                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 44    19:59  6:27   13 01-19   44 M   878 Hayden Ivatts               Barr,RI                                                       
 45    20:02  6:28   14 01-19   45 M    34 Maxwell Agustin             Barrington,RI                                                 
 46    20:03  6:28    6 50-59   46 M   233 Jeff Degoes                 Colorado Spring,CO                                            
 47    20:04  6:28   15 01-19   47 M   188 Will Connelly               Barrington,RI                                                 
 48    20:07  6:29    7 50-59   48 M   650 Joseph Savick               Providence,RI        Wild Colonial Tavern                     
 49    20:10  6:30    9 40-49   49 M   493 Dean Markarian              Barrington,RI                                                 
 50    20:12  6:31   10 40-49   50 M   100 R Thomas Boone              Barrington,RI                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    1 30-39    1 F   275 Miranda Fani Srour          Barrington,RI        St Luke'S Marriage Fellowship           
 2     18:54  6:06    2 30-39    2 F   154 Kim Chula-Maguire           Cumberland,TX        RMHP                                    
 3     19:06  6:10    1 20-29    3 F    71 Sarah Barry                 Barrington,RI                                                
 4     19:21  6:15    1 01-19    4 F   192 Grace Connolly              Barrington,RI        Eagles                                  
 5     19:23  6:15    2 20-29    5 F   917 Jeanne Mack                 Bristol,RI                                                   
 6     19:26  6:16    3 20-29    6 F   684 Adrienne Strait             Oakland,CA                                                   
 7     19:40  6:21    4 20-29    7 F   485 Molly Malinowski            Barrington,RI                                                
 8     19:40  6:21    3 30-39    8 F   716 Kristen Van Hull            Barrington,RI        St Luke'S Marriage Fellowship           
 9     20:26  6:35    4 30-39    9 F    49 Lindsay Anspach             Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 10    20:43  6:41    5 30-39   10 F   772 Erin Grigsby                Middletown,RI                                                 
 11    20:53  6:44    6 30-39   11 F   483 Morgan Mak                  Tiverton,RI                                                   
 12    21:04  6:48    5 20-29   12 F   228 Georgiana De Rham           Bristol,RI                                                    
 13    21:21  6:53    1 40-49   13 F   223 Jennifer Darling            Twickenham                                                 
 14    21:42  7:00    6 20-29   14 F   587 Katie Paznokas              El Cajon,CA                                                   
 15    21:45  7:01    2 40-49   15 F    35 Patti Agustin               Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    21:48  7:02    2 01-19   16 F   316 Caitlin Gosciminski         Coventry,RI                                                   
 17    22:00  7:06    7 30-39   17 F   482 Claudia Maiorana            Barrington,RI        St Luke'S Marriage Fellowship            
 18    22:13  7:10    7 20-29   18 F   722 Jennifer Wardyga            Barrington,RI                                                 
 19    22:14  7:10    8 20-29   19 F   961 Megan Danzell               New Bedford,MA                                                
 20    22:30  7:15    9 20-29   20 F   734 Emily Wiener                Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    22:33  7:16    8 30-39   21 F   459 Helen Leffers               Barrington,RI                                                 
 22    22:40  7:19    3 01-19   22 F    52 Olivia August               Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    22:42  7:19   10 20-29   23 F   666 Emily Siskind               Barrington,RI                                                 
 24    22:46  7:21    9 30-39   24 F   679 Jessica Sparfven            Washington,DC        John Street                              
 25    22:49  7:22   10 30-39   25 F   105 Amy Bradbury                Riverside,RI                                                  
 26    22:56  7:24    3 40-49   26 F   935 Chelia Cicione              Barrington,RI                                                 
 27    23:01  7:25   11 20-29   27 F   215 Ellen Cushing               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 28    23:09  7:28   12 20-29   28 F   314 Tara Geraghty               Barrington,RI                                                 
 29    23:14  7:30   13 20-29   29 F   511 Sarah McMahon               Barrington,RI                                                 
 30    23:19  7:31   14 20-29   30 F   500 Lauren Masterson            Barrington,RI                                                 
 31    23:34  7:36    1 50-59   31 F   313 Sabina Gellrich             Barrington,RI        John Street                              
 32    23:41  7:38    4 01-19   32 F   631 Isabella Richardson         Barrington,RI        Eagles                                   
 33    24:02  7:45    5 01-19   33 F    21 Sydney Asaro                Barrington,RI                                                 
 34    24:06  7:46   11 30-39   34 F   195 Molly Corcoran              Boston,FL                                                     
 35    24:13  7:49    4 40-49   35 F   538 Sarah Moran                 North Kingstown,RI                                            
 36    24:16  7:50   12 30-39   36 F   670 Tiffany Sousa               Barrington,RI                                                 
 37    24:19  7:51    2 50-59   37 F   341 Bryna Hebert                Barrington,RI                                                 
 38    24:22  7:52    3 50-59   38 F   432 Pat Lachance                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 39    24:46  7:59   13 30-39   39 F   124 Karla Bruning               New York,NY                                                   
 40    24:50  8:01    5 40-49   40 F   518 Scott Mercier               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    24:52  8:01    6 01-19   41 F   627 Erin Reddy                  Somerset,MA          New Life Nutrition                       
 42    25:17  8:09   14 30-39   42 F   892 Cate Holtman                Newport,RI                                                    
 43    25:20  8:10   15 30-39   43 F   836 Melissa Withers             Prov,RI                                                       
 44    25:22  8:11   16 30-39   44 F   817 Michelle Lavin              Barrington,RI                                                 
 45    25:23  8:11    6 40-49   45 F   186 Clare Connelly              Barrington,RI                                                 
 46    25:30  8:14    4 50-59   46 F   815 Bonnie Grassie Hughes       Barrington,RI        RMHP                                     
 47    25:33  8:15    7 01-19   47 F   831 Victoria Rose               E Prov,RI                                                     
 48    25:35  8:15   15 20-29   48 F   856 Megan Cote                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 49    25:37  8:16   16 20-29   49 F   846 Meaghan Reddy               Brighton,MA                                                   
 50    25:38  8:16   17 20-29   50 F   920 Brooke Cotta                Bristol,RI                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News