Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Block Island 5K Turkey Trot

Block Island, RI, November 30, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time Has Come.

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Block Island Turkey Trot

5 K

Overall Finish List

November 30, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) Using MyLaps BibTags SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    John Hirsch                       New York  NY          902    38   M       1 Top Fin             18:35.0      6:00/M
      2    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          810    44   M       1 40-49               19:10.0      6:11/M
      3    Richie Conant                                           894    15   M       1  0-17               19:41.0      6:21/M
      4    Olivia Delia                      Califon  NJ           869    23   F       1 Top Fin             20:01.0      6:27/M
      5    John Burke                        Bedford  NY           838    20   M       1 18-29               20:24.0      6:35/M
      6    Gerry Violette                                          852    47   M       2 40-49               20:27.0      6:36/M
      7    Margaret Stover                   West Simsbury  CT     901    15   F       1  0-17               20:53.0      6:44/M
      8    Christian Dano                    Block Island  RI      931    41   M       3 40-49               21:29.0      6:56/M
      9    Mike Kickey                       Block Island  RI      889    46   M       4 40-49               21:54.0      7:04/M
     10    Eric Gourdon                      Greenwich  CT         786    16   M       2  0-17               22:04.0      7:07/M
     11    Cahill Wall                       Belmar  NJ            840    14   M       3  0-17               22:11.0      7:09/M
     12    Roger Marcotte                    Plainville  MA        806    32   M       1 30-39               22:32.0      7:16/M
     13    J Paden                           Block Island  RI      883    15   M       4  0-17               22:51.0      7:22/M
     14    William Young                     Glastonbury  CT       906    55   M       1 50-59               22:53.0      7:23/M
     15    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     900    10   F       2  0-17               23:01.0      7:25/M
     16    Rick Vila                         Block Island  RI      858    67   M       1 60-99               23:01.0      7:25/M
     17    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           839    64   M       2 60-99               23:04.0      7:26/M
     18    Christina Zendt                   Block Island  RI      934    28   F       1 18-29               23:06.0      7:27/M
     19    Jodi Harvey                       Westerly  RI          851    35   F       1 30-39               23:08.0      7:28/M
     20    Dave Lucas                        Ashaway  RI           868    44   M       5 40-49               23:12.0      7:29/M
     21    Dorothy Zullo                     Wakefield  RI         826    54   F       1 50-59               23:16.0      7:30/M
     22    Mathias Heinz                     Block Island  RI      793    11   M       5  0-17               23:21.0      7:32/M
     23    Norman Riker                      Niantic  CT           880    44   M       6 40-49               23:23.0      7:33/M
     24    Donald Coxe                       Pawtucket  RI         848    57   M       2 50-59               23:26.0      7:34/M
     25    Isabelle Riker                    Niantic  CT           878    13   F       3  0-17               23:34.0      7:36/M
     26    Patrick Spillane                  Yarmouth Port  MA     898    12   M       6  0-17               24:07.0      7:47/M
     27    Carter Brown                      Block Island  RI      854    08   M       7  0-17               24:32.0      7:55/M
     28    Jeanene Sawyer                    Kingston  RI          819    41   F       1 40-49               24:36.0      7:56/M
     29    Luis Angel-Lalanne                Port Chester  NY      749    39   M       2 30-39               24:40.0      7:57/M
     30    Bobby Kenney                      Block Island  RI      796    55   M       3 50-59               24:55.0      8:02/M
     31    Jeff Campbell                     Taunton  MA           763    26   M       2 18-29               24:56.0      8:03/M
     32    Paul Harrison                     Greenville  RI        790    51   M       4 50-59               25:07.0      8:06/M
     33    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      833    10   M       8  0-17               25:24.0      8:12/M
     34    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          800    29   M       3 18-29               25:26.0      8:12/M
     35    Mae Stover                        West Simsbury  CT     897    19   F       2 18-29               25:29.0      8:13/M
     36    Jason Demaggio                    Newport  RI           771    32   M       3 30-39               25:39.0      8:16/M
     37    Thomas Murphy                     Darien  CT            875    45   M       7 40-49               25:42.0      8:17/M
     38    Mary Conant                                             895    12   F       4  0-17               25:53.0      8:21/M
     39    Erin Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            910    11   F       5  0-17               25:56.0      8:22/M
     40    Olivia Hammond                    Ipswich  MA           845    17   F       6  0-17               26:05.0      8:25/M
     41    Tom Hammond                       Ipswich  MA           844    49   M       8 40-49               26:05.0      8:25/M
     42    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          794    39   F       2 30-39               26:06.0      8:25/M
     43    Gus Brouillard                    Watertown  MA         759    13   M       9  0-17               26:11.0      8:27/M
     44    Jessica Marcotte                  Plainville  MA        807    33   F       3 30-39               26:16.0      8:28/M
     45    Thomas Burke                      Bedford  NY           837    14   M      10  0-17               26:30.0      8:33/M
     46    Pierre Gourdon                    Greenwich  CT         784    60   M       3 60-99               26:35.0      8:35/M
     47    Patricia Mascali                  Jamestown  RI         808    49   F       2 40-49               26:42.0      8:37/M
     48    Caitlin Hickey                    Block Island  RI      896    22   F       3 18-29               26:45.0      8:38/M
     49    Megan Merkler                     Belmar  NJ            908    13   F       7  0-17               26:47.0      8:38/M
     50    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      768    10   M      11  0-17               26:49.0      8:39/M
     51    Elizabeth Bartlett                                      887    35   F       4 30-39               26:49.0      8:39/M
     52    Gail Strong                       Attleboro  MA         821    58   F       2 50-59               26:51.0      8:40/M
     53    Jack Connell                      Block Island  RI      764    11   M      12  0-17               26:54.0      8:41/M
     54    Rob Coords                        Rye  NY               765    55   M       5 50-59               26:55.0      8:41/M
     55    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          799    68   M       4 60-99               27:00.0      8:43/M
     56    Tracey Lucas                                            865    47   F       3 40-49               27:01.0      8:43/M
     57    Becca Zendt                       Block Island  RI      933    27   F       4 18-29               27:02.0      8:43/M
     58    Jennifer Doll                                           859    38   F       5 30-39               27:02.0      8:43/M
     59    Jeff Nowell                       Charlestown  RI       813    48   M       9 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
     60    Louis McIntyor                    White Plains  NY      927    55   M       6 50-59               27:28.0      8:52/M
     61    Jennifer Hardwich                 Syracuse  NY          788    41   F       4 40-49               27:30.0      8:52/M
     62    Amy Fields                        Syracuse  NY          776    42   F       5 40-49               27:31.0      8:53/M
     63    Joseph Harrison                   Greenville  RI        789    55   M       7 50-59               27:32.0      8:53/M
     64    Morea Mott                                              850    49   F       6 40-49               27:39.0      8:55/M
     65    Alejandra Gorham                  Greene  RI            917    11   F       8  0-17               27:49.0      8:58/M
     66    Nick Gorham                       Greene  RI            916    52   M       8 50-59               27:50.0      8:59/M
     67    Brian Daley                       Kingston  RI          769    33   M       4 30-39               28:15.0      9:07/M
     68    Brandon McCormick                 Block Island  RI      912    32   M       5 30-39               28:21.0      9:09/M
     69    Jennifer Meiners                  Hackettstown  NJ      847    44   F       7 40-49               28:21.0      9:09/M
     70    Alicia Miro                       Block Island  RI      811    30   F       6 30-39               29:04.0      9:23/M
     71    Greta Heinz                       Block Island  RI      921    33   F       7 30-39               29:18.0      9:27/M
     72    Chelsea Graham                    Deep River  CT        787    27   F       5 18-29               29:32.0      9:32/M
     73    Jeff Spillain                     Marstons Mills  MA    903    55   M       9 50-59               29:41.0      9:35/M
     74    Ray Reynolds                      Block Island  RI      888    30   M       6 30-39               29:43.0      9:35/M
     75    Charlotte Halll                                         843    11   F       9  0-17               30:03.0      9:42/M
     76    Ella Murphy                       Darien  CT            873    13   F      10  0-17               30:12.0      9:45/M
     77    Aidan Murphy                      Darien  CT            872    11   M      13  0-17               30:13.0      9:45/M
     78    Mia Katz                          Branford  CT          795    10   F      11  0-17               30:34.0      9:52/M
     79    Sofia Riker                       Niantic  CT           877    11   F      12  0-17               30:36.0      9:52/M
     80    Rory Crawford                     Block Island  RI      919    09   F      13  0-17               30:37.0      9:53/M
     81    Meg McEntee                                             885    30   F       8 30-39               30:46.0      9:55/M
     82    Wendy Formica                     Block Island  RI      857    46   F       8 40-49               30:50.0      9:57/M
     83    John Formica                      Madison  NJ           856    55   M      10 50-59               30:51.0      9:57/M
     84    Heather Russo                                           884    38   F       9 30-39               30:53.0      9:58/M
     85    Dakota Littlefield                                      886    06   F      14  0-17               30:55.0      9:58/M
     86    Tara Fritz                        Norfolk  MA           876    35   F      10 30-39               31:10.0     10:03/M
     87    Dylan Hickey                      Block Island  RI      892    13   M      14  0-17               31:37.0     10:12/M
     88    Amy Hickey                        Block Island  RI      890    45   F       9 40-49               31:39.0     10:13/M
     89    Allison Brown Padien              Block Island  RI      911    49   F      10 40-49               31:41.0     10:13/M
     90    Claudia Gourdon                   Greenwich  CT         785    60   F       1 60-99               31:42.0     10:14/M
     91    Mark Zullo                        Wakefield  RI         825    61   M       5 60-99               32:07.0     10:22/M
     92    Savannah Brown                    Block Island  RI      853    11   F      15  0-17               32:27.0     10:28/M
     93    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      861    11   M      15  0-17               32:50.0     10:35/M
     94    Jayden Smith                      Block Island  RI      863    10   M      16  0-17               32:52.0     10:36/M
     95    Meg Vitacco                       Block Island  RI      929    28   F       6 18-29               32:58.0     10:38/M
     96    Christina Beaham                  Brooklyn  NY          893    38   F      11 30-39               33:13.0     10:43/M
     97    Barn Transue                      Block Island  RI      925    33   M       7 30-39               33:18.0     10:45/M
     98    Kay Fransue                       Block Island  RI      924    29   F       7 18-29               33:23.0     10:46/M
     99    Kelli Flitton                     Fairplay  MD          778    43   F      11 40-49               34:00.0     10:58/M
    100    Chloe Weber                                             830    10   F      16  0-17               34:06.0     11:00/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Lynne Harrison                    Greenville  RI        791    49   F      12 40-49               34:36.0     11:10/M
    102    Nancy Harrison                    Greenville  RI        792    52   F       3 50-59               34:36.0     11:10/M
    103    Justin Cullen                     Block Island  RI      767     7   M      17  0-17               34:57.0     11:16/M
    104    Carvel Bevnas                     Stowe  VT             831    71   M       6 60-99               34:57.0     11:16/M
    105    Lauri McTeague                                          864    44   F      13 40-49               35:02.0     11:18/M
    106    Robert Barber                     Wakefield  RI         907    40   M      10 40-49               35:09.0     11:20/M
    107    Melissa Culberb                   Old Saybrook  CT      881    42   F      14 40-49               35:27.0     11:26/M
    108    Jim Hrenthum                      Block Island  RI      882    64   M       7 60-99               35:28.0     11:26/M
    109    Patrick Murphy                    Darien  CT            870    09   M      18  0-17               35:31.0     11:27/M
    110    Michael Beahan                    Lyme Center  NH       891    08   M      19  0-17               35:49.0     11:33/M
    111    Pat Allen                                               932    62   F       2 60-99               37:27.0     12:05/M
    112    Sophie Mott                                             849    10   F      17  0-17               38:05.0     12:17/M
    113    Olivia Barber                     Wakefield  RI         905    11   F      18  0-17               38:12.0     12:19/M
    114    Erin Donovan                      Smithfield  RI        913    34   F      12 30-39               38:42.0     12:29/M
    115    Jacques Bordeau                   Block Island  RI      935    11   M      20  0-17               39:03.0     12:36/M
    116    Sharon Catter                     Block Island  RI      829    39   F      13 30-39               39:36.0     12:46/M
    117    Tim McIntyre                                            928    50   M      11 50-59               40:43.0     13:08/M
    118    Steephanie Groullon               Block Island  RI      846    10   F      19  0-17               40:45.0     13:09/M
    119    Gavin Murphy                                            871    05   M      21  0-17               41:02.0     13:14/M
    120    Sophie Murphy                     Darien  CT            874    46   F      15 40-49               41:02.0     13:14/M
    121    Rayn Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            909    07   M      22  0-17               41:16.0     13:19/M
    122    Jill Engelke                      Chepachet  RI         775    37   F      14 30-39               41:22.0     13:21/M
    123    Aidan Syles                                             860    09   M      23  0-17               42:32.0     13:43/M
    124    Alex Alvarez                      Manchester  CT        937    37   M       8 30-39               43:05.0     13:54/M
    125    James Syles                                             862    45   M      11 40-49               43:16.0     13:57/M
    126    Jack Puckett                      Kingston  RI          814     8   M      24  0-17               43:18.0     13:58/M
    127    Jackie Nowell                     Charlestown  RI       812    44   F      16 40-49               43:19.0     13:58/M
    128    Jennifer Phillips                                       866    51   F       4 50-59               44:21.0     14:18/M
    129    Mark Vaillancourt                                       867    52   M      12 50-59               44:22.0     14:19/M
    130    Manner McAdams                                          926    48   F      17 40-49               45:07.0     14:33/M
    131    Gisella Licht                     Branford  CT          801    66   F       3 60-99               45:34.0     14:42/M
    132    Suemarie Sanabria                 Edison  NJ            818    50   F       5 50-59               47:46.0     15:25/M
    133    Hope Desmarais                    Block Island  RI      841    23   F       8 18-29               48:03.0     15:30/M
    134    Peggy Murphy                      Massapequa  NY        827    62   F       4 60-99               48:05.0     15:31/M
    135    Jenn Brown                        Block Island  RI      855    38   F      15 30-39               49:19.0     15:55/M
    136    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      779    32   M       9 30-39               49:23.0     15:56/M
    137    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      780    30   F      16 30-39               49:23.0     15:56/M
    138    Ronnie Hartnett                   Block Island  RI      797    67   M       8 60-99               49:46.0     16:03/M
    139    Connie Finn                       Block Island  RI      777    69   F       5 60-99               49:46.0     16:03/M
    140    Kristin Briggs                    Ridgefield  CT        755    46   F      18 40-49               49:52.0     16:05/M
    141    Laura Angel-Lalanne               Port Chester  NY      748    38   F      17 30-39               49:52.0     16:05/M
    142    William Briggs                    Ridgefield  CT        756    51   M      13 50-59               49:56.0     16:06/M
    143    Dennis Murphy                     Massapequa  NY        828    66   M       9 60-99               50:29.0     16:17/M
    144    Susan Stoves                      West Simsbury  CT     899    47   F      19 40-49               51:07.0     16:29/M
    145    Edward Weik                       Litchfield  CT        824    66   M      10 60-99               51:15.0     16:32/M
    146    K.c Bothner                       Litchfield  CT        754    64   F       6 60-99               51:15.0     16:32/M
    147    Rita Diane                        Block Island  RI      915    61   F       7 60-99               51:35.0     16:38/M
    148    P Lewis                           Block Island  RI      914    62   F       8 60-99               51:35.0     16:38/M
    149    Henry Dupont                      Block Island  RI      774    63   M      11 60-99               53:21.0     17:13/M
    150    Sage Puckett                      Kingston  RI          815     7   F      20  0-17               53:49.0     17:22/M
    151    Nina Sawyer                       Ashaway  RI           820    65   F       9 60-99               53:50.0     17:22/M
    152    Avery McGinnes                    Block Island  RI      834    12   F      21  0-17               55:06.0     17:46/M
    153    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      842    44   F      20 40-49               55:07.0     17:47/M
    154    Erin Moore                        Northampton  MA       836    40   F      21 40-49               55:09.0     17:47/M
    155    Millie McGinnes                   Block Island  RI      832    45   F      22 40-49               55:10.0     17:48/M
    156    Betty Bevans                      Stowe  VT             835    70   F      10 60-99               55:11.0     17:48/M
    157    Isabella Dupont                   Block Island  RI      773    16   F      22  0-17             1:08:16.0     22:01/M
    158    Barbara MacMullan                 Block Island  RI      802    56   F       6 50-59             1:08:18.0     22:02/M
    159    Virginia MacMullen                Wakefield  RI         803    54   F       7 50-59             1:08:20.0     22:03/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News