Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Colt State Park Half Marathon

Bristol, RI, November 10, 2013

[Half Overall | RI State Championship | 5k Overall | 5K Awards ]

Half Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Colt Park Half Marathon
                           Bristol, RI, 11/10/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       GREG PAYNE           23 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:17:05 
    2       STEVEN BRIGHTMAN     44 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:19:05 
    3       ERIK RUSSO           35 JOHNSTON        RI 1:19:48 
            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       NICOLE RATTAY        36 NARRAGANSETT    RI 1:30:08 
    2       CLAIRE GADROW        44 SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI 1:30:16 
    3       ANITA FERNANDES      43 PAWTUCKET       RI 1:31:16 
             ------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ALEX PSILAKIS        17 FRANKLIN        MA 1:29:31 
            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LAUREN ROMANO        19 KINGSTON        RI 1:40:38 
    2       KAILYNN VIOLETTE     18 VERNON          CT 1:55:01 
    3       DYLAN O'HARA         18 WOODSTOCK       CT 2:18:31 
             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       STEVE CURLEY         21 NORWOOD         MA 1:23:59 
    2       PATRICK BRESNEHAN    28 SHERBORN        MA 1:27:51 
    3       NATHAN BRITTO        21 NEW BEDFORD     MA 1:32:32 
            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LAURA WEINSTEIN      27 MAYNARD         MA 1:33:44 
    2       KELLY LABANARA       20 CHAPLIN         CT 1:39:00 
    3       SARAH GRANT          26 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:39:44 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CHADWICK BROWN       38 WATERFORD       CT 1:20:40 
    2       DANA GRAVINA         34 BRISTOL         RI 1:21:09 
    3       BRIAN CULLINAN       33 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:21:57 

            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JESSICA KUTCHER      36 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 1:35:42 
    2       LIZ GOWER            38 BARRINGTON      RI 1:37:00 
    3       AMY MENARD           34 COVENTRY        RI 1:37:25 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KEVIN DELANEY        45 ARLINGTON       MA 1:21:24 
    2       MICHAEL KOENIG       45 VOORHEESVILLE   NY 1:29:25 
    3       DAVID LOUTZENHEISER  46 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:29:57 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       REBECCA STEPHENSON   41 UNIONVILLE      CT 1:34:09 
    2       GERRIE BAXTER        44 WEST GREENWICH  RI 1:42:15 
    3       TAMMY FREEMAN        43 NORTON          MA 1:44:25 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BOB BOUCHARD         55 GREENVILLE      RI 1:28:19 
    2       EDWARD RHEAUME       51 BERKLEY         MA 1:29:45 
    3       OCKLE JOHNSON        59 KEENE           NH 1:30:06 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KATHY MANIZZA        55 LEBANON         CT 1:39:39 
    2       KAREN COUCCI         50 MATTAPOISETT    MA 1:45:38 
    3       KATHY BARIL          50 CONCORD         NH 1:52:19 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       VINCENT HEY          62 WAKEFIELD       RI 1:29:10 
    2       HARRY BAGGEN         60 DARTMOUTH       MA 1:35:17 
    3       KEN LARSON           60 LEBANON         CT 1:41:25 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LOUISE BROOKS        60 DEDHAM          MA 1:59:37 
    2       SANDRA PALMER        64 EAST SETAUKET   NY 2:05:51 
    3       JEAN RAINWATER       64 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:07:10 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GERALD PORRICELLI    70 LINCOLN         RI 1:51:46 

            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News