Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shad Bloom 10K

Block Island, RI, May 11, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Shad Bloom 10 K

Shad Bloom

10 K

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. SNERRO,LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Allman                     Middletown  RI        240   37       10        44:58.0      7:15/M
       2    Nessa Ferreira                    Newport  RI           229   36       20        48:45.0      7:52/M
       3    Christina Zendt                   Block Island  RI      197   28       22        49:03.0      7:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI         28   44        1        38:06.0      6:09/M
       2    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           214   17        2        39:30.0      6:22/M
       3    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            117   45        3        40:33.0      6:32/M
Top

Female 1 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         223   12       49        52:38.0      8:29/M
       2    Isabelle Riker                    Niantic  CT           205   12      137      1:03:24.0     10:14/M
       3    Sofia Riker                       Niantic  CT           206   11      193      1:18:03.0     12:35/M
       4    Ruby Crawford                     Block Island  RI       40   11      194      1:18:05.0     12:36/M
Top

1-17 Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Grandfield                                         193   15       11        46:30.0      7:30/M
       2    Richard Conant                    Block Island  RI      227   14       17        47:34.0      7:40/M
       3    Samuel Bagdan                     Swansea  MA            12   14       41        52:01.0      8:23/M
       4    Ryan McCarry                                            189   15       58        54:45.0      8:50/M
       5    Mathias Heinz                     Block Island  RI       84   11       73        56:27.0      9:06/M
       6    Alex Brady                        Block Island  RI      185   17      176      1:11:35.0     11:33/M
       7    Andrew McGarry                                          188   11      180      1:12:43.0     11:44/M
       8    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      234   10      192      1:17:24.0     12:29/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Ahern                     Salem  CT               5   20       24        49:47.0      8:02/M
       2    Laura Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      74   21       32        50:58.0      8:13/M
       3    Mindy Marino                      Redlands  CA          112   24       78        56:41.0      9:09/M
       4    Jenna Campagna                    Providence  RI         31   23       85        57:39.0      9:18/M
       5    Ralitsa Miller                    Block Island  RI      119   23      102        59:36.0      9:37/M
       6    Kaitlyn Petrillo                  Colts Neck  NJ        141   23      107      1:00:00.0      9:41/M
       7    Jennifer Giard                    Narragansett  RI       68   23      109      1:00:02.0      9:41/M
       8    Kelly Knorr                       Narragansett  RI       99   24      110      1:00:02.0      9:41/M
       9    Elizabeth Gineo                   South Windsor  CT      73   23      120      1:01:40.0      9:57/M
      10    Zoe Hilbert                       Somerville  IL         87   22      131      1:02:58.0     10:09/M
      11    Abby Barton                       Barrington  RI        221   19      159      1:08:30.0     11:03/M
      12    Andrea Bonas                      Tiverton  RI           25   21      182      1:13:02.0     11:47/M
      13    Mikayla Wilson                    Block Island  RI      179   18      185      1:15:02.0     12:06/M
      14    Lauren Steele                     Powell  TN            159   22      196      1:19:35.0     12:50/M
Top

18-24 Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zacharia Wilson                   Block Island  RI      181   24       19        48:29.0      7:49/M
       2    Dan Li                            Boston  MA            104   24       65        55:50.0      9:00/M
       3    Christopher Octeau                Westerly  RI          135   24       76        56:36.0      9:08/M
       4    Joseph Tarasevich                 Wakefield  RI         169   21      167      1:09:21.0     11:11/M
       5    Willie Miller                     Powell  TN            120   24      200      1:34:25.0     15:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cate Granato                      Rocky Hill  CT         76   26       33        51:02.0      8:14/M
       2    Cory Demuth                       Roslindale  MA         47   27       63        55:41.0      8:59/M
       3    Kendra Kantorski                  Cranston  RI           92   27       68        56:04.0      9:03/M
       4    Katharine Fulk                    Darien  CT             64   29      100        59:08.0      9:32/M
       5    Stephanie John                    Norwich  CT            90   25      112      1:00:18.0      9:44/M
       6    Theresa Yang                      Albany  NY            184   27      113      1:00:19.0      9:44/M
       7    Trisha Griffith                   Groton  CT             79   26      118      1:01:10.0      9:52/M
       8    Kerie Bindon                      Swansea  MA            22   28      128      1:02:53.0     10:09/M
       9    Lindsay Moniz                     Franklin  MA          122   28      130      1:02:55.0     10:09/M
      10    Julie Monda                       Cambridge  MA         121   26      132      1:02:58.0     10:09/M
      11    Megan Turner                      Groton  CT            174   25      149      1:05:54.0     10:38/M
      12    Mellisa Barie                     Plainville  MA         18   29      165      1:09:14.0     11:10/M
      13    Carolyn Hicks                     Washington  DC         85   29      175      1:11:29.0     11:32/M
      14    Eva Ostrowsky                     Berkeley Heights  N   216   26      177      1:11:36.0     11:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      72   29        4        40:52.0      6:35/M
       2    Brian Chang                       Pawtucket  RI         241   26       12        46:32.0      7:30/M
       3    Daniel Streeter                   Caldwell  NJ          163   25       13        47:06.0      7:36/M
       4    Seth Draper                       Block Island  RI      244   29       14        47:10.0      7:36/M
       5    Luke Granato                      Rocky Hill  CT         77   28       16        47:28.0      7:39/M
       6    Grant Ferguson                    Conway  NH            202   25       35        51:05.0      8:14/M
       7    Kevin Petersen                    Jersey City  NJ       138   29       50        52:52.0      8:32/M
       8    Andrew Charron                    East Greenwich  RI     33   27       86        57:40.0      9:18/M
       9    Chris Bindon                      Swansea  MA            21   29      129      1:02:53.0     10:09/M
      10    Ronald Roberts                    Cranston  RI          150   29      147      1:05:33.0     10:34/M
      11    Brian Ostrowsky                   Berkely Heights  NJ   220   26      162      1:08:56.0     11:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kramer                  New York  NY          209   30       28        50:22.0      8:07/M
       2    Katelin Sisson                    New York  NY          217   31       31        50:39.0      8:10/M
       3    Heather Boyle                     New York  NY           26   30       69        56:06.0      9:03/M
       4    Cassandra Dawn                    Brooklyn  NY          198   32       96        58:50.0      9:29/M
       5    Amy Davison                       Cambridge  MA          44   31       99        59:04.0      9:32/M
       6    Katie Kloss                       Warwick  RI            97   32      114      1:00:34.0      9:46/M
       7    Jennifer Villegas                 Norwalk  CT           176   30      138      1:03:41.0     10:16/M
       8    Jill Montgomery                   Coopersburg  PA       123   33      169      1:10:00.0     11:17/M
       9    Heather Baribeault                Albion  RI            233   31      178      1:11:42.0     11:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Petersen                     Holden  MA            139   31        9        44:41.0      7:12/M
       2    Cooper Kramer                     New York  NY          210   32       15        47:11.0      7:37/M
       3    Guido Van Hemelryck               Middletown  RI        230   34       21        48:46.0      7:52/M
       4    Ben Winslow                       Hartford  CT          182   31       27        50:05.0      8:05/M
       5    Steve Montgomery                  Coopersburg  PA       124   33       46        52:21.0      8:27/M
       6    Billy Chandler                    Block Island  RI      213   30       55        54:06.0      8:44/M
       7    Justin Gill                       Cumberland  RI        222   34       60        54:49.0      8:50/M
       8    James Favreau                     Somerville  MA         58   31       70        56:14.0      9:04/M
       9    Andrew Fast                       Nottingham  NH         57   34       82        56:59.0      9:11/M
      10    Stephen Johnson                   Cranston  RI           91   33       84        57:34.0      9:17/M
      11    Trent Riley                       Stamford  CT          147   30       88        57:44.0      9:19/M
      12    Nicholas Leone                    Niantic  CT           103   32      104        59:51.0      9:39/M
      13    Jonathan Srough                   Exeter  RI            158   34      122      1:01:59.0     10:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Fitzgerald                 Middletown  RI         61   37       29        50:23.0      8:08/M
       2    Katie Hamilton                    Middletown  RI         80   37       37        51:28.0      8:18/M
       3    Becky Muldon                      Marlborough  CT       128   39       56        54:13.0      8:45/M
       4    Susan Russell                     Peacedale  RI         153   36       81        56:57.0      9:11/M
       5    Amanda Hook                       Portsmouth  RI         88   37       89        57:44.0      9:19/M
       6    Susan Balcirak                    Saunderstown  RI       14   36       92        58:09.0      9:23/M
       7    Karey Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      134   38      111      1:00:10.0      9:42/M
       8    Dani Braun                        Middletown  RI        242   39      123      1:02:04.0     10:01/M
       9    Nicole Petit                      Middletown  RI        140   35      126      1:02:38.0     10:06/M
      10    Ulli Karner                       Naugatuck  CT          94   39      127      1:02:41.0     10:07/M
      11    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT            126   37      133      1:02:59.0     10:10/M
      12    Jackie Dube                       Middletown  RI         50   39      142      1:04:33.0     10:25/M
      13    Rachel Redman                     Middletown  RI        144   39      143      1:04:34.0     10:25/M
      14    Audrey Gigliotti                  Morris  CT             69   37      179      1:12:05.0     11:38/M
      15    Meghan Strough                    Exeter  RI            164   35      183      1:13:21.0     11:50/M
      16    Alyson Murray                     Millis  MA            132   38      191      1:17:15.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Muldon                       Marlborough  CT       129   39        6        43:54.0      7:05/M
       2    Rob George                        South Kingstown  RI    67   38       18        48:21.0      7:48/M
       3    Josh Redd                         Block Island  RI      208   37       30        50:33.0      8:09/M
       4    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       29   39       39        51:48.0      8:21/M
       5     T J Denicola                     Kingston  RI          231   37       47        52:25.0      8:27/M
       6    Ryan Maguire                      Saunderstown  RI      110   37       59        54:48.0      8:50/M
       7    Mark Eddy                         New Fairfield  CT      51   38       66        55:53.0      9:01/M
       8    Dean Balcirak                     Saunderstown  RI       13   38       93        58:09.0      9:23/M
       9    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI         46   39      108      1:00:01.0      9:41/M
      10    Joseph Taborsak                   Danbury  CT           212   38      121      1:01:56.0      9:59/M
      11    Ethan Bessey                      Hallowell  ME         239   37      134      1:03:03.0     10:10/M
      12    Jason Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      133   37      151      1:06:00.0     10:39/M
      13    Gary Trapani                      Marlboro  NY          190   35      152      1:06:00.0     10:39/M
      14    Brian Hartman                     Block Island  RI       83   36      166      1:09:15.0     11:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yvonne Rubin                      East Haddam  CT       152   46       26        50:02.0      8:04/M
       2    Sarah Clark                       Middletown  RI         34   43       36        51:15.0      8:16/M
       3    Theresa Ashness                   Middletown  RI         10   40       42        52:07.0      8:24/M
       4    Kim Harris                        South Hamilton  MA    194   47       51        53:10.0      8:35/M
       5    Jane Corcoran                     Middletown  RI         35   44       52        53:12.0      8:35/M
       6    Kimberly Hancock                  Middletown  RI         81   41       61        54:52.0      8:51/M
       7    Katie Hellendrung                 Middletown  RI        228   42       67        56:01.0      9:02/M
       8    Regina McGillivray                Ellington  CT         114   46       72        56:17.0      9:05/M
       9    Patricia Carrellas                Portsmouth  RI         32   44       75        56:29.0      9:07/M
      10    Deirdre Ahern                     Salem  CT               4   46       79        56:42.0      9:09/M
      11    Lynda Turner                      Middletown  RI        175   42       87        57:43.0      9:19/M
      12    Linda Jackson                     Mclean  VA             89   47       95        58:49.0      9:29/M
      13    Christine Barton                  Barrington  RI         19   47       97        59:01.0      9:31/M
      14    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI        27   48      101        59:21.0      9:34/M
      15    Kirsten Klanian                   Middletown  RI         96   41      103        59:39.0      9:37/M
      16    Fiona Crawford                      AUS                  37   43      106        59:57.0      9:40/M
      17    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         225   44      117      1:01:10.0      9:52/M
      18    Anne Galbraith                    Barrington  RI         65   49      124      1:02:18.0     10:03/M
      19    Colleen Saila                     Westerly  RI          154   43      135      1:03:05.0     10:10/M
      20    Renee Reilly                      Barrington  RI        145   48      140      1:04:15.0     10:22/M
      21    Amy Fields                        Syracuse  NY           59   42      144      1:04:36.0     10:25/M
      22    Elizabeth Reilly                  Hopedale  MA          146   45      146      1:05:25.0     10:33/M
      23    Jennifer Hardwich                 Syracuse  NY           82   40      153      1:06:31.0     10:44/M
      24    Mary Ellen Arruda                 Jaffrey  NH           199   47      156      1:07:44.0     10:55/M
      25    Kerry Olson                       Lowell  MA            136   41      157      1:08:02.0     10:58/M
      26    Beth Murphy                       Beverly  MA           130   41      160      1:08:33.0     11:03/M
      27    Marisa Quinn                      Jamestown  RI         218   49      163      1:09:04.0     11:08/M
      28    Sarah Riley                       Swansea  MA           148   40      170      1:10:03.0     11:18/M
      29    Lauri McTeague                    Block Island  RI      195   43      174      1:11:24.0     11:31/M
      30    Nanci Adams                       Providence  RI          3   47      181      1:12:58.0     11:46/M
      31    Theresa Park                      Lowell  MA            137   48      184      1:13:48.0     11:54/M
      32    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT       42   42      201      1:36:02.0     15:29/M
Top

male 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          177   48        5        41:50.0      6:45/M
       2    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      232   47        7        44:01.0      7:06/M
       3    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          116   43        8        44:33.0      7:11/M
       4    Richard Couse                     North Dartmouth  MA    36   45       25        49:53.0      8:03/M
       5    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    41   42       38        51:41.0      8:20/M
       6    J Kaufman                         Needham  MA            95   46       40        52:00.0      8:23/M
       7    Joe Ashness                       Middletown  RI          9   40       43        52:09.0      8:25/M
       8    Michael Crawford                    AUS                  38   43       45        52:17.0      8:26/M
       9    Benton Berman                     Boston  MA            192   42       48        52:30.0      8:28/M
      10    Eric Bogdan                       Westerly  RI           24   45       53        53:19.0      8:36/M
      11    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         224   46       54        53:28.0      8:37/M
      12    Jeff Wilson                       Cranston  RI          180   40       57        54:29.0      8:47/M
      13    Ben Blomberg                      Hopkinton  MA          23   40       64        55:46.0      9:00/M
      14    Riker Norm                        Niantic  CT           207   43       74        56:29.0      9:07/M
      15    Paul Dipadua                      Exeter  RI             48   45       80        56:48.0      9:10/M
      16    Daren Gill                        Concord  MA            70   47       90        58:00.0      9:21/M
      17    Mike McQueeny                     Block Island  RI      238   47       91        58:02.0      9:22/M
      18    Skip McCabe                       Stuart  FL            186   49       94        58:49.0      9:29/M
      19    Michael Potter                    Middletown  RI        143   47      136      1:03:19.0     10:13/M
      20    Jason Wise                        Pawcatuck  CT         183   41      139      1:03:45.0     10:17/M
      21    Rich Braun                        Middletown  RI        243   42      150      1:05:58.0     10:38/M
      22    Andrew Wilson                                           196   46      154      1:06:33.0     10:44/M
      23    Steve Temenski                    West Warwick  RI      172   46      161      1:08:46.0     11:05/M
      24    James McGillivray                 Ellington  CT         115   46      188      1:16:17.0     12:18/M
      25    Keith Temenski                    West Warwick  RI      171   48      197      1:20:07.0     12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            204   59      115      1:00:38.0      9:47/M
       2    Gwen Dominick                     Barrington  RI         49   51      119      1:01:19.0      9:53/M
       3    Twila Balint                      Cheshire  CT           16   54      172      1:11:17.0     11:30/M
       4    Jean Miller                       Powell  TN            118   54      186      1:15:10.0     12:07/M
       5    Ellen Lynch                       North Kingstown  RI   108   51      187      1:16:05.0     12:16/M
       6    Jill Dams                         Bodford  UK           211   53      190      1:16:32.0     12:21/M
       7    Deborah Davison                   Granite Springs  NY    45   54      195      1:19:30.0     12:49/M
Top

male 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Lafond                    Wakefield  RI         101   53       23        49:07.0      7:55/M
       2    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           155   55       34        51:03.0      8:14/M
       3    Chris Montross                    Wethersfield  CT      125   52       44        52:16.0      8:26/M
       4    Wayne Riley                       Swansea  MA           149   54       77        56:40.0      9:08/M
       5    Brant Davison                     Granite Springs  NY    43   59       98        59:04.0      9:32/M
       6    Michael Tarasevich                Wakefield  RI         170   57      125      1:02:31.0     10:05/M
       7    Tony Lacourse                     Manchester  NH        100   57      145      1:04:54.0     10:28/M
       8    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT           2   57      155      1:06:57.0     10:48/M
       9    William Buckingham                Milford  CT            30   50      164      1:09:05.0     11:09/M
      10    Chet Balint                       Cheshire  CT           15   57      173      1:11:17.0     11:30/M
      11    Bruce Edwards                     Bradford  NH           52   57      198      1:20:14.0     12:56/M
      12    Bryan Wilson                      Block Island  RI      200   51      202      1:37:52.0     15:47/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         168   62      105        59:56.0      9:40/M
       2    Terri Weiss                       Madison  CT           187   63      158      1:08:11.0     11:00/M
       3    Nancy Morrill                     Tupper Lake  NY       127   65      171      1:10:56.0     11:26/M
       4    Cookie Lenoci                     Block Island  RI      102   65      203      1:38:52.0     15:57/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Hicks                         Exeter  RI             86   63       62        54:58.0      8:52/M
       2    Rick Vila                         Block Island  RI      245   66       71        56:15.0      9:04/M
       3    Wayne Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      71   61       83        57:24.0      9:15/M
       4    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         215   61      116      1:00:59.0      9:50/M
       5    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           191   63      141      1:04:23.0     10:23/M
       6    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         167   63      148      1:05:48.0     10:37/M
       7    Tom Swim                          Groton  CT            203   68      168      1:09:55.0     11:17/M
       8    David Barber                      Cranston  RI           17   61      189      1:16:27.0     12:20/M
       9    Jay Sisson                        Jamestown  RI         219   67      199      1:32:37.0     14:56/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News