Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shad Bloom 10K

Block Island, RI, May 11, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time is Short.

Shad Bloom 10 K

Shad Bloom

10 K

Overall Finish List

May 11, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI         28    44   M       1 Top Fin             38:06.0      6:09/M
      2    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           214    17   M       2 Top Fin             39:30.0      6:22/M
      3    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT            117    45   M       3 Top Fin             40:33.0      6:32/M
      4    Brian Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      72    29   M       1 25-29               40:52.0      6:35/M
      5    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          177    48   M       1 40-49               41:50.0      6:45/M
      6    Marc Muldon                       Marlborough  CT       129    39   M       1 35-39               43:54.0      7:05/M
      7    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      232    47   M       2 40-49               44:01.0      7:06/M
      8    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          116    43   M       3 40-49               44:33.0      7:11/M
      9    Neil Petersen                     Holden  MA            139    31   M       1 30-34               44:41.0      7:12/M
     10    Teresa Allman                     Middletown  RI        240    37   F       1 Top Fin             44:58.0      7:15/M
     11    Ross Grandfield                                         193    15   M       1  1-17               46:30.0      7:30/M
     12    Brian Chang                       Pawtucket  RI         241    26   M       2 25-29               46:32.0      7:30/M
     13    Daniel Streeter                   Caldwell  NJ          163    25   M       3 25-29               47:06.0      7:36/M
     14    Seth Draper                       Block Island  RI      244    29   M       4 25-29               47:10.0      7:36/M
     15    Cooper Kramer                     New York  NY          210    32   M       2 30-34               47:11.0      7:37/M
     16    Luke Granato                      Rocky Hill  CT         77    28   M       5 25-29               47:28.0      7:39/M
     17    Richard Conant                    Block Island  RI      227    14   M       2  1-17               47:34.0      7:40/M
     18    Rob George                        South Kingstown  RI    67    38   M       2 35-39               48:21.0      7:48/M
     19    Zacharia Wilson                   Block Island  RI      181    24   M       1 18-24               48:29.0      7:49/M
     20    Nessa Ferreira                    Newport  RI           229    36   F       2 Top Fin             48:45.0      7:52/M
     21    Guido Van Hemelryck               Middletown  RI        230    34   M       3 30-34               48:46.0      7:52/M
     22    Christina Zendt                   Block Island  RI      197    28   F       3 Top Fin             49:03.0      7:55/M
     23    Richard Lafond                    Wakefield  RI         101    53   M       1 50-59               49:07.0      7:55/M
     24    Colleen Ahern                     Salem  CT               5    20   F       1 18-24               49:47.0      8:02/M
     25    Richard Couse                     North Dartmouth  MA    36    45   M       4 40-49               49:53.0      8:03/M
     26    Yvonne Rubin                      East Haddam  CT       152    46   F       1 40-49               50:02.0      8:04/M
     27    Ben Winslow                       Hartford  CT          182    31   M       4 30-34               50:05.0      8:05/M
     28    Stephanie Kramer                  New York  NY          209    30   F       1 30-34               50:22.0      8:07/M
     29    Nicole Fitzgerald                 Middletown  RI         61    37   F       1 35-39               50:23.0      8:08/M
     30    Josh Redd                         Block Island  RI      208    37   M       3 35-39               50:33.0      8:09/M
     31    Katelin Sisson                    New York  NY          217    31   F       2 30-34               50:39.0      8:10/M
     32    Laura Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      74    21   F       2 18-24               50:58.0      8:13/M
     33    Cate Granato                      Rocky Hill  CT         76    26   F       1 25-29               51:02.0      8:14/M
     34    David Seddon                      Rumford  RI           155    55   M       2 50-59               51:03.0      8:14/M
     35    Grant Ferguson                    Conway  NH            202    25   M       6 25-29               51:05.0      8:14/M
     36    Sarah Clark                       Middletown  RI         34    43   F       2 40-49               51:15.0      8:16/M
     37    Katie Hamilton                    Middletown  RI         80    37   F       2 35-39               51:28.0      8:18/M
     38    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C    41    42   M       5 40-49               51:41.0      8:20/M
     39    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT       29    39   M       4 35-39               51:48.0      8:21/M
     40    J Kaufman                         Needham  MA            95    46   M       6 40-49               52:00.0      8:23/M
     41    Samuel Bagdan                     Swansea  MA            12    14   M       3  1-17               52:01.0      8:23/M
     42    Theresa Ashness                   Middletown  RI         10    40   F       3 40-49               52:07.0      8:24/M
     43    Joe Ashness                       Middletown  RI          9    40   M       7 40-49               52:09.0      8:25/M
     44    Chris Montross                    Wethersfield  CT      125    52   M       3 50-59               52:16.0      8:26/M
     45    Michael Crawford                    AUS                  38    43   M       8 40-49               52:17.0      8:26/M
     46    Steve Montgomery                  Coopersburg  PA       124    33   M       5 30-34               52:21.0      8:27/M
     47     T J Denicola                     Kingston  RI          231    37   M       5 35-39               52:25.0      8:27/M
     48    Benton Berman                     Boston  MA            192    42   M       9 40-49               52:30.0      8:28/M
     49    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         223    12   F       1  1-17               52:38.0      8:29/M
     50    Kevin Petersen                    Jersey City  NJ       138    29   M       7 25-29               52:52.0      8:32/M
     51    Kim Harris                        South Hamilton  MA    194    47   F       4 40-49               53:10.0      8:35/M
     52    Jane Corcoran                     Middletown  RI         35    44   F       5 40-49               53:12.0      8:35/M
     53    Eric Bogdan                       Westerly  RI           24    45   M      10 40-49               53:19.0      8:36/M
     54    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         224    46   M      11 40-49               53:28.0      8:37/M
     55    Billy Chandler                    Block Island  RI      213    30   M       6 30-34               54:06.0      8:44/M
     56    Becky Muldon                      Marlborough  CT       128    39   F       3 35-39               54:13.0      8:45/M
     57    Jeff Wilson                       Cranston  RI          180    40   M      12 40-49               54:29.0      8:47/M
     58    Ryan McCarry                                            189    15   M       4  1-17               54:45.0      8:50/M
     59    Ryan Maguire                      Saunderstown  RI      110    37   M       6 35-39               54:48.0      8:50/M
     60    Justin Gill                       Cumberland  RI        222    34   M       7 30-34               54:49.0      8:50/M
     61    Kimberly Hancock                  Middletown  RI         81    41   F       6 40-49               54:52.0      8:51/M
     62    Bob Hicks                         Exeter  RI             86    63   M       1 60-99               54:58.0      8:52/M
     63    Cory Demuth                       Roslindale  MA         47    27   F       2 25-29               55:41.0      8:59/M
     64    Ben Blomberg                      Hopkinton  MA          23    40   M      13 40-49               55:46.0      9:00/M
     65    Dan Li                            Boston  MA            104    24   M       2 18-24               55:50.0      9:00/M
     66    Mark Eddy                         New Fairfield  CT      51    38   M       7 35-39               55:53.0      9:01/M
     67    Katie Hellendrung                 Middletown  RI        228    42   F       7 40-49               56:01.0      9:02/M
     68    Kendra Kantorski                  Cranston  RI           92    27   F       3 25-29               56:04.0      9:03/M
     69    Heather Boyle                     New York  NY           26    30   F       3 30-34               56:06.0      9:03/M
     70    James Favreau                     Somerville  MA         58    31   M       8 30-34               56:14.0      9:04/M
     71    Rick Vila                         Block Island  RI      245    66   M       2 60-99               56:15.0      9:04/M
     72    Regina McGillivray                Ellington  CT         114    46   F       8 40-49               56:17.0      9:05/M
     73    Mathias Heinz                     Block Island  RI       84    11   M       5  1-17               56:27.0      9:06/M
     74    Riker Norm                        Niantic  CT           207    43   M      14 40-49               56:29.0      9:07/M
     75    Patricia Carrellas                Portsmouth  RI         32    44   F       9 40-49               56:29.0      9:07/M
     76    Christopher Octeau                Westerly  RI          135    24   M       3 18-24               56:36.0      9:08/M
     77    Wayne Riley                       Swansea  MA           149    54   M       4 50-59               56:40.0      9:08/M
     78    Mindy Marino                      Redlands  CA          112    24   F       3 18-24               56:41.0      9:09/M
     79    Deirdre Ahern                     Salem  CT               4    46   F      10 40-49               56:42.0      9:09/M
     80    Paul Dipadua                      Exeter  RI             48    45   M      15 40-49               56:48.0      9:10/M
     81    Susan Russell                     Peacedale  RI         153    36   F       4 35-39               56:57.0      9:11/M
     82    Andrew Fast                       Nottingham  NH         57    34   M       9 30-34               56:59.0      9:11/M
     83    Wayne Gineo                       South Windsor  CT      71    61   M       3 60-99               57:24.0      9:15/M
     84    Stephen Johnson                   Cranston  RI           91    33   M      10 30-34               57:34.0      9:17/M
     85    Jenna Campagna                    Providence  RI         31    23   F       4 18-24               57:39.0      9:18/M
     86    Andrew Charron                    East Greenwich  RI     33    27   M       8 25-29               57:40.0      9:18/M
     87    Lynda Turner                      Middletown  RI        175    42   F      11 40-49               57:43.0      9:19/M
     88    Trent Riley                       Stamford  CT          147    30   M      11 30-34               57:44.0      9:19/M
     89    Amanda Hook                       Portsmouth  RI         88    37   F       5 35-39               57:44.0      9:19/M
     90    Daren Gill                        Concord  MA            70    47   M      16 40-49               58:00.0      9:21/M
     91    Mike McQueeny                     Block Island  RI      238    47   M      17 40-49               58:02.0      9:22/M
     92    Susan Balcirak                    Saunderstown  RI       14    36   F       6 35-39               58:09.0      9:23/M
     93    Dean Balcirak                     Saunderstown  RI       13    38   M       8 35-39               58:09.0      9:23/M
     94    Skip McCabe                       Stuart  FL            186    49   M      18 40-49               58:49.0      9:29/M
     95    Linda Jackson                     Mclean  VA             89    47   F      12 40-49               58:49.0      9:29/M
     96    Cassandra Dawn                    Brooklyn  NY          198    32   F       4 30-34               58:50.0      9:29/M
     97    Christine Barton                  Barrington  RI         19    47   F      13 40-49               59:01.0      9:31/M
     98    Brant Davison                     Granite Springs  NY    43    59   M       5 50-59               59:04.0      9:32/M
     99    Amy Davison                       Cambridge  MA          44    31   F       5 30-34               59:04.0      9:32/M
    100    Katharine Fulk                    Darien  CT             64    29   F       4 25-29               59:08.0      9:32/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI        27    48   F      14 40-49               59:21.0      9:34/M
    102    Ralitsa Miller                    Block Island  RI      119    23   F       5 18-24               59:36.0      9:37/M
    103    Kirsten Klanian                   Middletown  RI         96    41   F      15 40-49               59:39.0      9:37/M
    104    Nicholas Leone                    Niantic  CT           103    32   M      12 30-34               59:51.0      9:39/M
    105    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         168    62   F       1 60-99               59:56.0      9:40/M
    106    Fiona Crawford                      AUS                  37    43   F      16 40-49               59:57.0      9:40/M
    107    Kaitlyn Petrillo                  Colts Neck  NJ        141    23   F       6 18-24             1:00:00.0      9:41/M
    108    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI         46    39   M       9 35-39             1:00:01.0      9:41/M
    109    Jennifer Giard                    Narragansett  RI       68    23   F       7 18-24             1:00:02.0      9:41/M
    110    Kelly Knorr                       Narragansett  RI       99    24   F       8 18-24             1:00:02.0      9:41/M
    111    Karey Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      134    38   F       7 35-39             1:00:10.0      9:42/M
    112    Stephanie John                    Norwich  CT            90    25   F       5 25-29             1:00:18.0      9:44/M
    113    Theresa Yang                      Albany  NY            184    27   F       6 25-29             1:00:19.0      9:44/M
    114    Katie Kloss                       Warwick  RI            97    32   F       6 30-34             1:00:34.0      9:46/M
    115    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            204    59   F       1 50-59             1:00:38.0      9:47/M
    116    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         215    61   M       4 60-99             1:00:59.0      9:50/M
    117    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         225    44   F      17 40-49             1:01:10.0      9:52/M
    118    Trisha Griffith                   Groton  CT             79    26   F       7 25-29             1:01:10.0      9:52/M
    119    Gwen Dominick                     Barrington  RI         49    51   F       2 50-59             1:01:19.0      9:53/M
    120    Elizabeth Gineo                   South Windsor  CT      73    23   F       9 18-24             1:01:40.0      9:57/M
    121    Joseph Taborsak                   Danbury  CT           212    38   M      10 35-39             1:01:56.0      9:59/M
    122    Jonathan Srough                   Exeter  RI            158    34   M      13 30-34             1:01:59.0     10:00/M
    123    Dani Braun                        Middletown  RI        242    39   F       8 35-39             1:02:04.0     10:01/M
    124    Anne Galbraith                    Barrington  RI         65    49   F      18 40-49             1:02:18.0     10:03/M
    125    Michael Tarasevich                Wakefield  RI         170    57   M       6 50-59             1:02:31.0     10:05/M
    126    Nicole Petit                      Middletown  RI        140    35   F       9 35-39             1:02:38.0     10:06/M
    127    Ulli Karner                       Naugatuck  CT          94    39   F      10 35-39             1:02:41.0     10:07/M
    128    Kerie Bindon                      Swansea  MA            22    28   F       8 25-29             1:02:53.0     10:09/M
    129    Chris Bindon                      Swansea  MA            21    29   M       9 25-29             1:02:53.0     10:09/M
    130    Lindsay Moniz                     Franklin  MA          122    28   F       9 25-29             1:02:55.0     10:09/M
    131    Zoe Hilbert                       Somerville  IL         87    22   F      10 18-24             1:02:58.0     10:09/M
    132    Julie Monda                       Cambridge  MA         121    26   F      10 25-29             1:02:58.0     10:09/M
    133    Sarah Moon                        Mystic  CT            126    37   F      11 35-39             1:02:59.0     10:10/M
    134    Ethan Bessey                      Hallowell  ME         239    37   M      11 35-39             1:03:03.0     10:10/M
    135    Colleen Saila                     Westerly  RI          154    43   F      19 40-49             1:03:05.0     10:10/M
    136    Michael Potter                    Middletown  RI        143    47   M      19 40-49             1:03:19.0     10:13/M
    137    Isabelle Riker                    Niantic  CT           205    12   F       2  1-17             1:03:24.0     10:14/M
    138    Jennifer Villegas                 Norwalk  CT           176    30   F       7 30-34             1:03:41.0     10:16/M
    139    Jason Wise                        Pawcatuck  CT         183    41   M      20 40-49             1:03:45.0     10:17/M
    140    Renee Reilly                      Barrington  RI        145    48   F      20 40-49             1:04:15.0     10:22/M
    141    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           191    63   M       5 60-99             1:04:23.0     10:23/M
    142    Jackie Dube                       Middletown  RI         50    39   F      12 35-39             1:04:33.0     10:25/M
    143    Rachel Redman                     Middletown  RI        144    39   F      13 35-39             1:04:34.0     10:25/M
    144    Amy Fields                        Syracuse  NY           59    42   F      21 40-49             1:04:36.0     10:25/M
    145    Tony Lacourse                     Manchester  NH        100    57   M       7 50-59             1:04:54.0     10:28/M
    146    Elizabeth Reilly                  Hopedale  MA          146    45   F      22 40-49             1:05:25.0     10:33/M
    147    Ronald Roberts                    Cranston  RI          150    29   M      10 25-29             1:05:33.0     10:34/M
    148    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         167    63   M       6 60-99             1:05:48.0     10:37/M
    149    Megan Turner                      Groton  CT            174    25   F      11 25-29             1:05:54.0     10:38/M
    150    Rich Braun                        Middletown  RI        243    42   M      21 40-49             1:05:58.0     10:38/M
    151    Jason Newton                      Fayetteville  GA      133    37   M      12 35-39             1:06:00.0     10:39/M
    152    Gary Trapani                      Marlboro  NY          190    35   M      13 35-39             1:06:00.0     10:39/M
    153    Jennifer Hardwich                 Syracuse  NY           82    40   F      23 40-49             1:06:31.0     10:44/M
    154    Andrew Wilson                                           196    46   M      22 40-49             1:06:33.0     10:44/M
    155    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT           2    57   M       8 50-59             1:06:57.0     10:48/M
    156    Mary Ellen Arruda                 Jaffrey  NH           199    47   F      24 40-49             1:07:44.0     10:55/M
    157    Kerry Olson                       Lowell  MA            136    41   F      25 40-49             1:08:02.0     10:58/M
    158    Terri Weiss                       Madison  CT           187    63   F       2 60-99             1:08:11.0     11:00/M
    159    Abby Barton                       Barrington  RI        221    19   F      11 18-24             1:08:30.0     11:03/M
    160    Beth Murphy                       Beverly  MA           130    41   F      26 40-49             1:08:33.0     11:03/M
    161    Steve Temenski                    West Warwick  RI      172    46   M      23 40-49             1:08:46.0     11:05/M
    162    Brian Ostrowsky                   Berkely Heights  NJ   220    26   M      11 25-29             1:08:56.0     11:07/M
    163    Marisa Quinn                      Jamestown  RI         218    49   F      27 40-49             1:09:04.0     11:08/M
    164    William Buckingham                Milford  CT            30    50   M       9 50-59             1:09:05.0     11:09/M
    165    Mellisa Barie                     Plainville  MA         18    29   F      12 25-29             1:09:14.0     11:10/M
    166    Brian Hartman                     Block Island  RI       83    36   M      14 35-39             1:09:15.0     11:10/M
    167    Joseph Tarasevich                 Wakefield  RI         169    21   M       4 18-24             1:09:21.0     11:11/M
    168    Tom Swim                          Groton  CT            203    68   M       7 60-99             1:09:55.0     11:17/M
    169    Jill Montgomery                   Coopersburg  PA       123    33   F       8 30-34             1:10:00.0     11:17/M
    170    Sarah Riley                       Swansea  MA           148    40   F      28 40-49             1:10:03.0     11:18/M
    171    Nancy Morrill                     Tupper Lake  NY       127    65   F       3 60-99             1:10:56.0     11:26/M
    172    Twila Balint                      Cheshire  CT           16    54   F       3 50-59             1:11:17.0     11:30/M
    173    Chet Balint                       Cheshire  CT           15    57   M      10 50-59             1:11:17.0     11:30/M
    174    Lauri McTeague                    Block Island  RI      195    43   F      29 40-49             1:11:24.0     11:31/M
    175    Carolyn Hicks                     Washington  DC         85    29   F      13 25-29             1:11:29.0     11:32/M
    176    Alex Brady                        Block Island  RI      185    17   M       6  1-17             1:11:35.0     11:33/M
    177    Eva Ostrowsky                     Berkeley Heights  N   216    26   F      14 25-29             1:11:36.0     11:33/M
    178    Heather Baribeault                Albion  RI            233    31   F       9 30-34             1:11:42.0     11:34/M
    179    Audrey Gigliotti                  Morris  CT             69    37   F      14 35-39             1:12:05.0     11:38/M
    180    Andrew McGarry                                          188    11   M       7  1-17             1:12:43.0     11:44/M
    181    Nanci Adams                       Providence  RI          3    47   F      30 40-49             1:12:58.0     11:46/M
    182    Andrea Bonas                      Tiverton  RI           25    21   F      12 18-24             1:13:02.0     11:47/M
    183    Meghan Strough                    Exeter  RI            164    35   F      15 35-39             1:13:21.0     11:50/M
    184    Theresa Park                      Lowell  MA            137    48   F      31 40-49             1:13:48.0     11:54/M
    185    Mikayla Wilson                    Block Island  RI      179    18   F      13 18-24             1:15:02.0     12:06/M
    186    Jean Miller                       Powell  TN            118    54   F       4 50-59             1:15:10.0     12:07/M
    187    Ellen Lynch                       North Kingstown  RI   108    51   F       5 50-59             1:16:05.0     12:16/M
    188    James McGillivray                 Ellington  CT         115    46   M      24 40-49             1:16:17.0     12:18/M
    189    David Barber                      Cranston  RI           17    61   M       8 60-99             1:16:27.0     12:20/M
    190    Jill Dams                         Bodford  UK           211    53   F       6 50-59             1:16:32.0     12:21/M
    191    Alyson Murray                     Millis  MA            132    38   F      16 35-39             1:17:15.0     12:28/M
    192    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      234    10   M       8  1-17             1:17:24.0     12:29/M
    193    Sofia Riker                       Niantic  CT           206    11   F       3  1-17             1:18:03.0     12:35/M
    194    Ruby Crawford                     Block Island  RI       40    11   F       4  1-17             1:18:05.0     12:36/M
    195    Deborah Davison                   Granite Springs  NY    45    54   F       7 50-59             1:19:30.0     12:49/M
    196    Lauren Steele                     Powell  TN            159    22   F      14 18-24             1:19:35.0     12:50/M
    197    Keith Temenski                    West Warwick  RI      171    48   M      25 40-49             1:20:07.0     12:55/M
    198    Bruce Edwards                     Bradford  NH           52    57   M      11 50-59             1:20:14.0     12:56/M
    199    Jay Sisson                        Jamestown  RI         219    67   M       9 60-99             1:32:37.0     14:56/M
    200    Willie Miller                     Powell  TN            120    24   M       5 18-24             1:34:25.0     15:14/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Melissa Culbert                   Old Saybrook  CT       42    42   F      32 40-49             1:36:02.0     15:29/M
    202    Bryan Wilson                      Block Island  RI      200    51   M      12 50-59             1:37:52.0     15:47/M
    203    Cookie Lenoci                     Block Island  RI      102    65   F       4 60-99             1:38:52.0     15:57/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News