Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Narrow River 5 & 10k Road Race

Narragansett, RI, May 11, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 5k Walk Awards | 10k Age Group ]

10k Overall

           Narrow River 10K Road Race                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   41:20  6:40    1 19-39    1 M   132 Eric Rudman                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
   2   42:05  6:47    2 19-39    2 M    51 Aaron Gabow                 New York,NY                                                   
   3   42:18  6:49    1 40-49    1 F   225 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                                
   4   42:45  6:54    1 19-39    2 F   178 Lauren Lapierre             Cumberland,RI                                                 
   5   43:04  6:57    3 19-39    3 M   127 Brandon Reichl              Narragansett,RI                                               
   6   43:32  7:01    2 19-39    3 F   189 Charlotte DeLeo             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
   7   43:46  7:04    1 40-49    4 M    21 Piero Buscaglia             Somerset,MA                                                   
   8   44:47  7:13    1 50-59    5 M   193 John Vallone                E Greenwich,RI                                                
   9   45:09  7:17    2 50-59    6 M   143 Kresley Spyder              Waterford,CT                                                  
  10   45:15  7:18    4 19-39    7 M   108 Webb McDonald               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  11   45:37  7:21    3 19-39    4 F    53 Katie Garvin                Charlestown,RI                                                
  12   45:52  7:24    5 19-39    8 M   177 Matt Covati                 Mystic,CT                                                     
  13   46:37  7:31    4 19-39    5 F   223 Elizabeth Marchetti         Perryville,RI                                                 
  14   46:37  7:31    3 50-59    9 M   154 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                 
  15   46:48  7:33    5 19-39    6 F   106 Lisa Maloney                Johnston,RI                                                   
  16   46:48  7:33    2 40-49   10 M    41 Alan Dogon                  Johston,RI                                                    
  17   47:11  7:37    6 19-39   11 M   214 Tim Meier                   Hoboken,NH                                                    
  18   47:11  7:37    6 19-39    7 F    83 Jennifer James              West Kingston,RI                                              
  19   47:48  7:43    7 19-39    8 F    96 Leah Lewis                  South Kingstown,RI                                            
  20   48:17  7:47    7 19-39   12 M   130 Stephen Rochette            Philadelphia,PA                                               
  21   49:00  7:54    1 60-69    9 F    84 Carol Janus                 Hope,RI                                                       
  22   49:09  7:56    8 19-39   13 M     6 Patrick Arnold              Franklin,MA                                                   
  23   49:27  7:59    2 40-49   10 F   182 Sue Bush                    Narragansett,RI                                               
  24   49:49  8:02    3 40-49   11 F   226 Mary D'Arcy                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  25   50:12  8:06     Age?     14 M    37 Steve Crolius               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  26   50:30  8:09    4 50-59   15 M   168 Mark Schwager               E Greenwich,RI                                                
  27   50:39  8:10    4 40-49   12 F   227 Janet Sanderson             Wakefield,RI                                                  
  28   50:43  8:11    5 40-49   13 F   200 Julie Glenn                 Kingston,RI                                                   
  29   51:25  8:18    8 19-39   14 F    56 Cara Gibbons                Narragansett,RI                                               
  30   51:25  8:18    9 19-39   16 M   113 Nicholas Mouradjian         Narragansett,RI                                               
  31   51:33  8:19    6 40-49   15 F   220 Mary Kutch                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  32   51:51  8:22    3 40-49   17 M    12 Todd Birmingham             Coventry,RI                                                   
  33   51:55  8:22    7 40-49   16 F   196 Leslie Battle               Warwick,RI                                                    
  34   52:26  8:27    4 40-49   18 M    93 Wayne Lagasse               Coventry,RI                                                   
  35   53:33  8:38    5 50-59   19 M   199 Robert Falciglia            Narragansett,RI                                               
  36   54:15  8:45   10 19-39   20 M    73 Matthew Hoxsie              Narragansett,RI                                               
  37   54:28  8:47   11 19-39   21 M   213 Andy McLeavey               W Kingston,RI                                                 
  38   55:05  8:53    9 19-39   17 F    36 Monica Crimmins             East Longmeadow,MA                                            
  39   55:09  8:54    5 40-49   22 M   167 Brian Flanney               Cranston,RI                                                   
  40   56:01  9:02    1 50-59   18 F    74 Martha Huston               North Scituate,RI                                             
  41   56:16  9:05    6 50-59   23 M    32 Christopher Collins         North Kingstown,RI                                            
  42   56:35  9:08    6 40-49   24 M   212 Todd Carey                  Narragansett,RI                                               
  43   56:47  9:10    7 50-59   25 M   180 Roger Messier               Warwick,RI                                                    
  44   56:50  9:10   10 19-39   19 F   112 Maria Mormile               Saunderstown,RI                                               
  45   57:22  9:15   11 19-39   20 F   198 Carin Fasuio                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  46   57:27  9:16   12 19-39   26 M   192 Michael Sweeney             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  47   58:30  9:26   13 19-39   27 M   110 Manoj Menon                 Kingston,RI                                                   
  48   59:29  9:36    8 50-59   28 M    95 Robert Leonard              Narragansett,RI                                               
  49   59:29  9:36   12 19-39   21 F   173 Susan Aubut                 Warren,RI                                                     
  50   59:36  9:37   13 19-39   22 F    59 Tracy Green                 Coventry,RI                                                   
  51   60:14  9:43    2 60-69   23 F    38 Linda Dewing                Providence,RI                                                 
  52   60:33  9:46    9 50-59   29 M   201 Jim Maloney                 Millville,MA                                                  
  53   60:50  9:49   14 19-39   24 F   141 Lindsey Smith               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  54   60:53  9:49    7 40-49   30 M     5 Scott Andrews               Coventry,RI                                                   
  55   60:56  9:50   14 19-39   31 M    20 Paul Burney                 Acton,MA                                                      
  56   61:57 10:00    8 40-49   25 F   162 Elisabeth Wybraniec         Narragansett,RI                                               
  57   62:05 10:01   15 19-39   26 F   156 Nicole Weir                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  58   62:13 10:02    1 60-69   32 M    57 Mike Goodson                North Providenc,RI                                            
  59   63:13 10:12    1 01-18   27 F   144 Jess Stimson                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  60   63:14 10:12   16 19-39   28 F   184 Michelle Burnett            Warwick,RI                                                    
  61   63:16 10:12    2 60-69   33 M    65 Stephen Hale                Saunderstown,RI                                               
  62   63:37 10:16    1 70-98   34 M    23 John Campbell               Warwick,RI                                                    
  63   64:26 10:24    9 40-49   29 F   207 Wendy Lucht                 Kingston,RI                                                   
  64   65:56 10:38   17 19-39   30 F   221 Carrie Kemmett              Charlestown,RI                                                
  65   65:57 10:38   15 19-39   35 M   203 Charles Kell                Charlestown,RI                                                
  66   66:08 10:40   18 19-39   31 F   120 Jillian Pelissey            East Providence,RI                                            
  67   67:34 10:54   10 50-59   36 M   204 Mark Heffner                Barrington,RI                                                 
  68   67:39 10:55   19 19-39   32 F    68 Jennifer Hawkins            Coventry,RI                                                   
  69   67:58 10:58   20 19-39   33 F    48 Tara Fortier                Lincoln,RI                                                    
  70   68:46 11:05   21 19-39   34 F    79 Meredith Jachowicz          Southborough,MA                                               
  71   68:46 11:05    3 60-69   37 M    80 Robert Jachowicz            Southborough,MA                                               
  72   68:53 11:07   22 19-39   35 F   153 Tamara Walker               New York,NY                                                   
  73   70:35 11:23    3 60-69   36 F    64 Lynne Hale                  Saunderstown,RI                                               
  74   71:27 11:31   10 40-49   37 F     4 Janine Andrews              Coventry,RI                                                   
  75   76:03 12:16   23 19-39   38 F   115 Kelly Nadeau                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  76   78:09 12:36   24 19-39   39 F    40 Jennifer Dines              Roslindale,MA                                                 
  77   78:09 12:36   16 19-39   38 M    39 David Dines                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
  78   79:13 12:47   11 50-59   39 M    75 Milton Huston               North Scituate,RI                                             
  79   91:36 14:46   25 19-39   40 F   104 Heidi Malaby                Worcester,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News