Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Capt Issac Paine Elementary 5K

Foster, RI, June 15, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Overall Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 19-98    1 M  2602 Seann Mulcahy               Providence,RI                                                
 2     18:00  5:48    2 19-98    2 M  2603 Brian Daipmeu               ,MA                                                          
 3     22:16  7:11    3 19-98    3 M  2619 Michael Piccirilli          Johnston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:37  9:14    1 01-18    6 M  2576 Mark Holden                 Foster,RI                                                    
 2     31:08 10:03    2 01-18   11 M  2617 Like Dunn                   Foster,RI                                                    
 3     38:48 12:31    3 01-18   16 M  2577 Robert Holden               Foster,RI                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:35    1 19-98    1 F  2560 Anne Cardoza                Foster,RI                                                    
 2     28:54  9:19    2 19-98    2 F  2574 Patricia Labonte            Foster,RI                                                    
 3     29:01  9:22    3 19-98    3 F  2637 Amy Planeta                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:18  9:27    1 01-18    4 F  2636 Julia Gurzenda              Scituate,RI                                                  
 2     35:02 11:18    2 01-18    9 F  2570 Lily Wells                  Foster,RI                                                    
 3     35:06 11:19    3 01-18   10 F  2552 Campbell Boyden             Foster,RI                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 19-98    1 M  2602 Seann Mulcahy               Providence,RI                                                
 2     18:00  5:48    2 19-98    2 M  2603 Brian Daipmeu               ,MA                                                          
 3     22:16  7:11    3 19-98    3 M  2619 Michael Piccirilli          Johnston,RI                                                  
 4     23:04  7:26    4 19-98    4 M  2558 Aaron Loeber                Dayville,CT                                                  
 5     25:06  8:06    5 19-98    5 M  2562 Stephen COok                Danielson,CT                                                 
 6     28:37  9:14    1 01-18    6 M  2576 Mark Holden                 Foster,RI                                                    
 7     29:02  9:22    6 19-98    7 M  2638 Christopher LeFlaire                                                                  
 8     30:44  9:55    7 19-98    8 M  2639 George A Salisbury                                                                    
 9     30:57  9:59    8 19-98    9 M  2561 Ian Anderson                Foster,RI                                                    
 10    31:06 10:02    9 19-98   10 M  2611 Matthew Miller                                                                         
 11    31:08 10:03    2 01-18   11 M  2617 Like Dunn                   Foster,RI                                                     
 12    31:10 10:03   10 19-98   12 M  2615 Mark Dunn                   Johnston,RI                                                   
 13    31:21 10:07   11 19-98   13 M  2604 Brendan Macia               Foster,RI                                                     
 14    32:04 10:21   12 19-98   14 M  2620 Paul A Pare                 No. Smithfield,RI                                             
 15    35:05 11:19   13 19-98   15 M  2565 Jamie Delsignore            Foster,RI                                                     
 16    38:48 12:31    3 01-18   16 M  2577 Robert Holden               Foster,RI                                                     
 17    39:00 12:35   14 19-98   17 M  2575 Trinice Holden              Foster,RI                                                     
 18    39:53 12:52     Age?     18 M  2564 Derec Delsignore            Foster,RI                                                     
 19    47:17 15:15    4 01-18   19 M  2568 Samuel LaCroix              Foster,RI                                                     
 20    47:24 15:17    5 01-18   20 M  2609 Jonathan Braddock                                                                      
 21    48:33 15:40   15 19-98   21 M  2613 Aher G Nelson                                                                          
 22    58:03 18:44   16 19-98   22 M  2626 Mitchell Stevens                                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:35    1 19-98    1 F  2560 Anne Cardoza                Foster,RI                                                    
 2     28:54  9:19    2 19-98    2 F  2574 Patricia Labonte            Foster,RI                                                    
 3     29:01  9:22    3 19-98    3 F  2637 Amy Planeta                                                                           
 4     29:18  9:27    1 01-18    4 F  2636 Julia Gurzenda              Scituate,RI                                                  
 5     30:07  9:43    4 19-98    5 F  2571 Paula Whalen                Wyoming,RI                                                   
 6     30:56  9:59    5 19-98    6 F  2605 Susan Marcia                Foster,RI                                                    
 7     31:14 10:05    6 19-98    7 F  2616 Kerri Dunn                  Foster,RI                                                    
 8     31:34 10:11    7 19-98    8 F  2628 Cherisse Bandy              Foster,RI                                                    
 9     35:02 11:18    2 01-18    9 F  2570 Lily Wells                  Foster,RI                                                    
 10    35:06 11:19    3 01-18   10 F  2552 Campbell Boyden             Foster,RI                                                     
 11    35:08 11:20    8 19-98   11 F  2630 Susan Joyce                 Foster,RI                                                     
 12    36:06 11:39    9 19-98   12 F  2554 AVRIL Cook                  NORTH SCITUATE,RI                                             
 13    41:44 13:28   10 19-98   13 F  2601 Jan Bosworth                Bradenton,FL                                                  
 14    48:32 15:39   11 19-98   14 F  2612 Mary Evelyn Nelson          Foster,RI                                                     
 15    50:10 16:11    4 01-18   15 F  2610 Morgan Braddock                                                                        
 16    51:47 16:42   12 19-98   16 F  2608 Nicole Braddock             Foster,RI                                                     
 17    58:02 18:43   13 19-98   17 F  2629 Donna Nunez                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    58:16 18:48   14 19-98   18 F  2625 Lisa Cahee Stevens          Manville                                                   
 19    65:59 21:17     Age?     19 F  2623 Dorothy Williston           No. Scituate,RI                                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News