Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Crabman Triathlon

South Kingstown, RI, July 28, 2013

[Results | Results w/splits | Relay Results | Clydesdales/Athena | Overall | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners

                        MALE    1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                       FEMALE    1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                       MALE    13 - 15  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   275 S Mark Walker            M 15 WESTERLY  RI    8:51   34:00   21:56 1:07:59 
    2   276 S Matthew Walker         M 14 WESTERLY  RI   10:15   39:39   20:21 1:14:00 
    3   420 S Christian Roberti      M 13 NORTH KIN RI   11:51   34:31   27:30 1:17:34 
    4   205 S Aidan Gauthier         M 15 PROVIDENC RI    8:09   39:48   32:22 1:26:04 
    5   394 S Daniel Rishworth       M 14 SAUNDERST RI    9:51   39:31   33:50 1:27:29 
                      FEMALE    13 - 15  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                       MALE    16 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   429 S Joey Pickens           M 18 21737     MD    8:17   28:21   19:24   57:53 
    2   380 S Christopher Schroeder  M 19 NY        NY    7:47   28:28   21:32   59:03 
    3   312 S Casey Reale            M 16 GEORGETOW MA    8:19   30:01   19:58 1:00:05 
    4    17 S Glenn Lostritto        M 17 OLD BROOK NY    7:46   31:39   20:09 1:01:45 
    5   343 S Scott Kulm             M 19 EAST GREE RI   10:02   30:35   19:26 1:01:50 
                      FEMALE    16 - 19  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    22 S Haley Moen             F 18 WARWICK   RI   10:55   33:00   23:31 1:11:30 
    2   101 S Jenna Duxbury          F 17 HADLYME   CT   11:14   37:13   24:37 1:17:07 
    3    43 S Elisabeth Lasnier      F 18 SAINT-HYA QC    7:59   39:44   31:17 1:21:42 
    4   403 S Rachel Coley           F 18 COLUMBIA  CT   13:19   40:32   27:43 1:25:34 
    5   348 S Mary McAteer           F 19 CRANSTON  RI   11:51   39:53   31:29 1:27:26 
                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   103 S Joseph Rich            M 22 HANSON    MA    7:39   27:47   18:45   56:27 
    2   245 S Christopher Barr       M 22 STRATHAM  NH    8:34   31:16   20:11 1:02:15 
    3   366 S Travis Tameirao        M 23 WARWICK   RI    8:27   29:42   22:28 1:02:49 
    4   412 S Rhys Goff              M 24 DANBURY   CT    8:56   29:47   22:37 1:03:19 
    5   368 S John Lewis             M 22 EAST GREE RI    8:57   31:32   23:43 1:05:54 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    96 S Katie Mangano          F 23 WESTERLY  RI    7:05   36:21   23:12 1:09:30 
    2   496 S Lillian Van Dyke       F 21 STOWE     VT    9:54   35:17   23:12 1:11:11 
    3   111 S Eileen Morrison        F 22 PARSIPPAN NJ    7:22   36:01   28:19 1:14:20 
    4   362 S Cara Harrison          F 24 PROVIDENC RI   11:05   39:06   21:41 1:14:26 
    5   320 S Helena Monteiro        F 24 BOSTON    MA           35:47   25:25 1:14:30 
                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    63 S Greg Soutiea           M 29 BRIGHTON  MA    8:06   28:27   19:42   58:52 
    2   145 S Edward Cullen          M 26 RUMFORD   RI    8:23   29:42   20:37 1:01:32 
    3   174 S Brendan Smith          M 28 GROTON    CT    8:31   31:34   22:21 1:04:12 
    4   212 S Kevin Becroft          M 27 WALLINGFO CT    8:11   34:45   20:01 1:05:20 
    5    28 S Daniel Hassett         M 25 PITTSFIEL MA    8:05   32:04   22:50 1:05:38 
                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    70 S Shira Fuller           F 26 NEWPORT   RI    8:30   32:20   21:52 1:05:35 
    2   300 S Molly Byrnes           F 26 GREENWICH CT    9:13   32:19   22:14 1:06:59 
    3   415 S Amy Gingras            F 26 CRANSTON  RI    9:58   34:18   22:45 1:09:29 
    4   297 S Megan Jaswell          F 26 JOHNSTON  RI   13:13   34:25   20:14 1:09:59 
    5   341 S Mary Ottinger          F 29 CRANSTON  RI    8:33   35:29   24:44 1:10:51 
                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   402 S Benjamin Green         M 31 NY        NY    7:43   28:49   20:15   58:56 
    2   189 S Ben Folsom             M 32 SOUTH KIN RI    8:32   28:26   19:58   58:57 
    3   209 S Adam Hufnagel          M 34 BARNSTABL MA    8:28   29:21   19:57   59:23 
    4    87 S Tom Bousquet           M 30 WESTERLY  RI    8:14   30:46   18:07 1:01:12 
    5   461 S Seann Mulcahy          M 31 PROVIDENC RI    9:37   33:27   17:38 1:02:37 
                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   421 S Kara Folsom            F 32 CRANSTON  RI    7:16   32:10   24:05 1:05:52 
    2    56 S Brooke Kinsler         F 34 SOUTH GLA CT    8:48   31:30   24:00 1:07:36 
    3    21 S Jill Thorson           F 30 CROYDON   NH   10:22   32:03   24:19 1:09:49 
    4   216 S Catherine Sutton       F 34 PROVIDENC RI    8:44   34:10   28:57 1:16:06 
    5   148 S Christine Boyer        F 33 SWANSEA   MA   12:08   33:50   26:34 1:16:29 
                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   195 S Victor Sheldon         M 36 NEWPORT   RI    7:16   29:54   21:10 1:00:14 
    2   323 S Jason Twedt            M 35 RIDGEFIEL CT    8:38   29:41   20:57 1:01:07 
    3    12 S Arron Chesky           M 37 JERSEY CI NH    7:47   30:06   21:12 1:01:32 
    4    79 S Jason Graveline        M 35 BARRINGTO RI    9:14   28:39   22:08 1:02:33 
    5   215 S Seth Hatch             M 39 NANTUCKET MA    9:13   29:57   22:05 1:03:18 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   116 S Jen Sieczkiewicz       F 39 HOPKINTON MA    8:26   31:36   23:54 1:06:03 
    2   171 S Amamda Hook            F 38 PORTSMOUT RI   10:20   36:32   26:01 1:16:09 
    3   266 S Lisa Menard-Manlove    F 39 ASHAWAY   RI   10:29   37:05   27:23 1:17:21 
    4   327 S Ruffin Powell          F 37 PROVIDENC RI   10:21   37:02   28:44 1:18:17 
    5   144 S Susan Wenze            F 35 PROVIDENC RI   12:22   36:49   27:33 1:20:33 
                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   262 S John Gadrow            M 44 SOUTH KIN RI    7:13   27:28   21:44   58:26 
    2   150 S Benjamin Gordon        M 40 PALM BEAC FL    9:01   29:19   20:09 1:00:24 
    3   319 S Jordan Frank           M 41 PROVIDENC RI    9:03   30:01   19:35 1:00:44 
    4   468 S David Werbel           M 44 BARRINGTO RI    8:31   29:36   21:51 1:02:12 
    5   152 S Kevin Anderson         M 43 COVENTRY  RI    9:08   29:15   21:15 1:02:44 
                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   475 S Andrea Brayman         F 41 JAMESTOWN RI    8:29   30:45   22:42 1:04:00 
    2   469 S Meirav Werbel          F 42 BARRINGTO RI   11:18   32:17   23:00 1:09:09 
    3   316 S Lisa Garzilli          F 42 NARRAGANS RI   10:53   34:02   24:31 1:11:55 
    4   392 S Melanie Diamanti       F 40 PAWCATUCK CT   11:18   33:20   26:43 1:14:34 
    5   353 S Heather Weissinger     F 41 DENVER    CO    9:57   35:04   27:42 1:16:19 
                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   378 S John Lariviere         M 46 NORTH SCI RI    8:02   27:57   21:00   58:55 
    2   439 S Mark Morin             M 45 PROVIDENC RI    7:59   28:11   24:44 1:02:47 
    3   274 S Jeff Walker            M 49 WESTERLY  RI   10:48   30:32   18:48 1:03:19 
    4   267 S Kristopher Arnold      M 48 CRANSTON  RI   10:12   28:48   22:50 1:03:44 
    5   194 S Peter Rumsey           M 45 EXETER    RI    9:55   29:21   22:46 1:04:30 
                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   285 S Kim Raymond            F 47 COVENTRY  RI   10:02   33:15   25:23 1:10:33 
    2    19 S Mary Ewenson           F 46 ANNAPOLIS MD    9:56   34:39   24:20 1:12:50 
    3    91 S Linda Miron            F 45 WEST HART CT   10:06   34:41   25:07 1:13:41 
    4   428 S Lisa Robbins           F 47 SOUTH WIN CT   11:13   35:48   25:48 1:15:42 
    5   260 S Karen Livsey           F 46 COVENTRY  RI    9:39   35:56   27:00 1:16:44 
                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   344 S Jeff Kotecki           M 54 MYSTIC    CT    8:11   27:41   20:39   58:42 
    2   367 S Steven Lewis           M 54 EAST GREE RI    7:55   28:12   21:19   59:13 
    3   450 S Mark Swanlund          M 50 BOWIE     MD    7:52   30:40   19:57 1:00:48 
    4   155 S John Litherland        M 53 NEWPORT   RI    9:24   28:32   24:23 1:04:37 
    5   453 S Ron Chofay             M 50 WAKEFIELD RI    8:36   30:24   23:51 1:04:58 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   123 S Sharon Benson          F 50 NORTH KIN RI   12:10   31:30   24:34 1:10:57 
    2    55 S Joy Lafreniere         F 52 BARRINGTO RI    8:43   34:21   26:51 1:13:49 
    3   226 S Diane Adams            F 54 NORTH KIN RI   11:42   34:34   26:20 1:15:14 
    4   345 S Sheila Martin          F 53 PEACE DAL RI   10:06   33:20   28:09 1:16:01 
    5   434 S Karen Murphy           F 51 WAKEFIELD RI   10:42   38:34   26:20 1:18:26 
                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   160 S Steve Hass             M 58 WASHINGTO CT    8:46   32:53   21:49 1:06:10 
    2    10 S John Brown             M 55 OAKDALE   CT    9:39   30:09   23:04 1:06:29 
    3   258 S David Goff             M 55 GREENVILL RI    8:32   31:05   24:26 1:06:53 
    4   466 S Eric Winn              M 59 CHARLESTO RI    8:51   30:15   25:41 1:07:03 
    5    99 S Robert Kendall         M 57 SPRINGFIE VT    9:58   32:41   23:03 1:08:47 
                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   455 S Julie Oh               F 56 EAST GREE RI   10:27   35:16   25:23 1:13:33 
    2   498 S Diane Kelly            F 55 CRANSTON  RI   10:45   33:04   27:22 1:14:01 
    3   495 S Carol Van Dyke         F 57 STOWE     VT   11:55   33:26   31:06 1:19:38 
    4   381 S Barbara Bird           F 55 JAMESTOWN RI   12:08   39:14   27:59 1:22:34 
    5    31 S Sandra Ruggiero        F 57 WARWICK   RI    9:55   38:36   30:54 1:24:06 
                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   307 S Ron Meneo              M 60 CHARLESTO RI    9:18   29:24   22:36 1:03:14 
    2   358 S William Lombardi       M 61 SOUTHINGT CT   11:06   35:14   25:28 1:14:49 
    3   159 S Lou Fabrizio           M 60 PLAINVILL CT    8:21   34:58   28:31 1:15:43 
    4   371 S Tom Bryand             M 61 BIDDEFORD ME    8:57   33:41   30:26 1:16:06 
    5   264 S Andrew Baer            M 61 CHARLESTO RI   12:53   34:16   28:08 1:18:28 
                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   451 S Mary Camire            F 62 WAKEFIELD RI   10:33   32:31   24:08 1:10:18 
    2   283 S Theresa Jaswell        F 60 JOHNSTON  RI   14:25   46:06   33:01 1:38:03 
    3   351 S Kathleen Gravelle      F 64 NORTH KIN RI   19:10   51:24   30:18 1:47:49 
                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   401 S Wayne Theriault        M 65 MILFORD   CT    9:56   35:16   24:42 1:13:20 
    2    57 S Eric Simonsen          M 68 IVINS     UT   10:51   34:02   31:28 1:21:10 
    3    78 S William Ohley          M 65 BLOCK ISL RI   12:38   41:23   36:38 1:36:12 
    4    95 S Skip Viator            M 65 MIDDLETOW RI   14:27   40:32   40:07 1:42:46 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   315 S Allen Calafrancisco    M 70 WARWICK   RI   15:22   41:47   33:00 1:35:13 
                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)
Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1
   

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News