Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Crabman Triathlon

South Kingstown, RI, July 28, 2013

[Results w/splits | Relay Results | Clydesdales/Athena | Overall | Age Groups | Fastest Splits ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


Crabman Tri
Crabman Tri


                                                                      Page 1
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1     5 Derek Jakoboski         27 M    7:05   27:58   16:57   54:04   1/18   M25-29    1/266  M 
    2   223 Jeffrey Duda            34 M    7:15   27:08   19:55   55:57   1/28   M30-34    2/266  M 
    3   375 Thomas McWalters        31 M    7:50   28:12   18:52   56:20   2/28   M30-34    3/266  M 
    4   103 Joseph Rich             22 M    7:39   27:47   18:45   56:27   1/12   M20-24    4/266  M 
    5   429 Joey Pickens            18 M    8:17   28:21   19:24   57:53   1/9    M16-19    5/266  M 
    6   262 John Gadrow             44 M    7:13   27:28   21:44   58:26   1/39   M40-44    6/266  M 
    7   344 Jeff Kotecki            54 M    8:11   27:41   20:39   58:42   1/39   M50-54    7/266  M 
    8    63 Greg Soutiea            29 M    8:06   28:27   19:42   58:52   2/18   M25-29    8/266  M 
    9   378 John Lariviere          46 M    8:02   27:57   21:00   58:55   1/29   M45-49    9/266  M 
   10   402 Benjamin Green          31 M    7:43   28:49   20:15   58:56   3/28   M30-34   10/266  M 
   11   189 Ben Folsom              32 M    8:32   28:26   19:58   58:57   4/28   M30-34   11/266  M 
   12   380 Christopher Schroeder   19 M    7:47   28:28   21:32   59:03   2/9    M16-19   12/266  M 
   13   489 Katherine Bruck-Lagala  38 F    8:06   28:56   20:34   59:04   1/21   F35-39    1/168  F 
   14   367 Steven Lewis            54 M    7:55   28:12   21:19   59:13   2/39   M50-54   13/266  M 
   15   209 Adam Hufnagel           34 M    8:28   29:21   19:57   59:23   5/28   M30-34   14/266  M 
   16   312 Casey Reale             16 M    8:19   30:01   19:58 1:00:05   3/9    M16-19   15/266  M 
   17   195 Victor Sheldon          36 M    7:16   29:54   21:10 1:00:14   1/38   M35-39   16/266  M 
   18   150 Benjamin Gordon         40 M    9:01   29:19   20:09 1:00:24   2/39   M40-44   17/266  M 
   19   190 Colleen Sands           17 F    8:03   29:24   21:31 1:00:43   1/7    F16-19    2/168  F 
   20   319 Jordan Frank            41 M    9:03   30:01   19:35 1:00:44   3/39   M40-44   18/266  M 
   21   450 Mark Swanlund           50 M    7:52   30:40   19:57 1:00:48   3/39   M50-54   19/266  M 
   22   323 Jason Twedt             35 M    8:38   29:41   20:57 1:01:07   2/38   M35-39   20/266  M 
   23    87 Tom Bousquet            30 M    8:14   30:46   18:07 1:01:12   6/28   M30-34   21/266  M 
   24   145 Edward Cullen           26 M    8:23   29:42   20:37 1:01:32   3/18   M25-29   22/266  M 
   25    12 Arron Chesky            37 M    7:47   30:06   21:12 1:01:32   3/38   M35-39   23/266  M 
   26    17 Glenn Lostritto         17 M    7:46   31:39   20:09 1:01:45   4/9    M16-19   24/266  M 
   27   343 Scott Kulm              19 M   10:02   30:35   19:26 1:01:50   5/9    M16-19   25/266  M 
   28   468 David Werbel            44 M    8:31   29:36   21:51 1:02:12   4/39   M40-44   26/266  M 
   29   245 Christopher Barr        22 M    8:34   31:16   20:11 1:02:15   2/12   M20-24   27/266  M 
   30    79 Jason Graveline         35 M    9:14   28:39   22:08 1:02:33   4/38   M35-39   28/266  M 
   31   461 Seann Mulcahy           31 M    9:37   33:27   17:38 1:02:37   7/28   M30-34   29/266  M 
   32   152 Kevin Anderson          43 M    9:08   29:15   21:15 1:02:44   5/39   M40-44   30/266  M 
   33   439 Mark Morin              45 M    7:59   28:11   24:44 1:02:47   2/29   M45-49   31/266  M 
   34   325 Josh Pokrzywinski       30 M    9:05   29:20   22:29 1:02:48   8/28   M30-34   32/266  M 
   35   366 Travis Tameirao         23 M    8:27   29:42   22:28 1:02:49   3/12   M20-24   33/266  M 
   36   199 Elise Vonhousen         40 F    8:37   30:24   22:10 1:03:11   1/25   F40-44    3/168  F 
   37   307 Ron Meneo               60 M    9:18   29:24   22:36 1:03:14   1/10   M60-64   34/266  M 
   38   215 Seth Hatch              39 M    9:13   29:57   22:05 1:03:18   5/38   M35-39   35/266  M 
   39   274 Jeff Walker             49 M   10:48   30:32   18:48 1:03:19   3/29   M45-49   36/266  M 
   40   412 Rhys Goff               24 M    8:56   29:47   22:37 1:03:19   4/12   M20-24   37/266  M 
   41   324 Benjamin Tuff           33 M    7:06   29:52   24:10 1:03:24   9/28   M30-34   38/266  M 
   42   267 Kristopher Arnold       48 M   10:12   28:48   22:50 1:03:44   4/29   M45-49   39/266  M 
   43   499 James Kinter            38 M    9:14   29:15   22:05 1:03:54   6/38   M35-39   40/266  M 
   44   475 Andrea Brayman          41 F    8:29   30:45   22:42 1:04:00   2/25   F40-44    4/168  F 
   45   174 Brendan Smith           28 M    8:31   31:34   22:21 1:04:12   4/18   M25-29   41/266  M 
   46   194 Peter Rumsey            45 M    9:55   29:21   22:46 1:04:30   5/29   M45-49   42/266  M 
   47   155 John Litherland         53 M    9:24   28:32   24:23 1:04:37   4/39   M50-54   43/266  M 
   48    30 Chris Shardlow          36 M    9:30   31:20   21:25 1:04:50   7/38   M35-39   44/266  M 
   49   453 Ron Chofay              50 M    8:36   30:24   23:51 1:04:58   5/39   M50-54   45/266  M 
   50   393 Thomas Cotter           52 M    9:29   32:25   21:09 1:05:18   6/39   M50-54   46/266  M 
   51   212 Kevin Becroft           27 M    8:11   34:45   20:01 1:05:20   5/18   M25-29   47/266  M 
   52    70 Shira Fuller            26 F    8:30   32:20   21:52 1:05:35   1/23   F25-29    5/168  F 


                                                                      Page 2
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   53    28 Daniel Hassett          25 M    8:05   32:04   22:50 1:05:38   6/18   M25-29   48/266  M 
   54   350 Matt Nolan              41 M    9:06   32:48   21:09 1:05:42   6/39   M40-44   49/266  M 
   55   326 Michael Rogers          36 M    9:08   29:56   23:08 1:05:42   8/38   M35-39   50/266  M 
   56   363 John Kearns             34 M    8:30   30:35   23:37 1:05:44  10/28   M30-34   51/266  M 
   57    90 David Sampson           50 M    9:49   32:35   20:42 1:05:48   7/39   M50-54   52/266  M 
   58   421 Kara Folsom             32 F    7:16   32:10   24:05 1:05:52   1/16   F30-34    6/168  F 
   59   368 John Lewis              22 M    8:57   31:32   23:43 1:05:54   5/12   M20-24   53/266  M 
   60   374 Michael Rodgers         54 M    9:34   30:26   23:21 1:05:54   8/39   M50-54   54/266  M 
   61    18 Seth Krueger            36 M    8:15   31:13   23:01 1:05:56   9/38   M35-39   55/266  M 
   62   218 Alan Hollenbeck         53 M    7:57   31:53   22:54 1:06:02   9/39   M50-54   56/266  M 
   63   116 Jen Sieczkiewicz        39 F    8:26   31:36   23:54 1:06:03   2/21   F35-39    7/168  F 
   64   243 Michael Garrity         45 M    8:59   30:20   24:32 1:06:07   6/29   M45-49   57/266  M 
   65    49 Jason Holder            39 M    9:07   31:52   22:40 1:06:10  10/38   M35-39   58/266  M 
   66   160 Steve Hass              58 M    8:46   32:53   21:49 1:06:10   1/21   M55-59   59/266  M 
   67   256 William Rondini         53 M    9:02   32:08   22:53 1:06:15  10/39   M50-54   60/266  M 
   68   410 Michael Ferruccio       43 M    9:17   30:45   24:22 1:06:27   7/39   M40-44   61/266  M 
   69    10 John Brown              55 M    9:39   30:09   23:04 1:06:29   2/21   M55-59   62/266  M 
   70   147 Brian Cusack            18 M    8:07   32:52   21:22 1:06:31   6/9    M16-19   63/266  M 
   71    84 Christopher Scott       40 M    9:43   31:22   22:14 1:06:36   8/39   M40-44   64/266  M 
   72   365 Cory Lewis              17 M    9:50   31:52   23:12 1:06:44   7/9    M16-19   65/266  M 
   73   234 Christopher Correia     40 M   11:11   30:14   22:11 1:06:47   9/39   M40-44   66/266  M 
   74   211 Cj Morin                36 M   10:39   31:45   21:23 1:06:52  11/38   M35-39   67/266  M 
   75   258 David Goff              55 M    8:32   31:05   24:26 1:06:53   3/21   M55-59   68/266  M 
   76    13 Charlie Lin             21 M    9:28   32:45   20:31 1:06:55   6/12   M20-24   69/266  M 
   77   300 Molly Byrnes            26 F    9:13   32:19   22:14 1:06:59   2/23   F25-29    8/168  F 
   78   467 Ethan Walsh             20 M    8:27   33:12   22:59 1:07:02   7/12   M20-24   70/266  M 
   79   466 Eric Winn               59 M    8:51   30:15   25:41 1:07:03   4/21   M55-59   71/266  M 
   80   284 Jimmy Sorel             28 M    9:47   31:46   23:57 1:07:08   7/18   M25-29   72/266  M 
   81   449 Jack Darras             41 M    9:12   29:58   25:08 1:07:21  10/39   M40-44   73/266  M 
   82   464 Matthew Cook            46 M    8:48   30:52   25:01 1:07:22   7/29   M45-49   74/266  M 
   83    56 Brooke Kinsler          34 F    8:48   31:30   24:00 1:07:36   2/16   F30-34    9/168  F 
   84   303 Alex Buell              21 M    9:45   30:25   25:11 1:07:41   8/12   M20-24   75/266  M 
   85   335 Paxton Major            20 M    8:18   31:43   25:04 1:07:42   9/12   M20-24   76/266  M 
   86   500 Ryan Oman               32 M                         1:07:48  11/28   M30-34   77/266  M 
   87   361 William Adams           27 M   12:02   32:09   21:36 1:07:51   8/18   M25-29   78/266  M 
   88   192 Christopher Huesman     48 M    8:39   29:37   26:46 1:07:53   8/29   M45-49   79/266  M 
   89   302 Greg Hindle             41 M    8:20   30:18   26:53 1:07:53  11/39   M40-44   80/266  M 
   90   470 Bill Maine              51 M    9:52   32:08   23:49 1:07:55  11/39   M50-54   81/266  M 
   91   275 Mark Walker             15 M    8:51   34:00   21:56 1:07:59   1/5    M13-15   82/266  M 
   92   282 Rob George              39 M    9:38   33:18   22:50 1:08:08  12/38   M35-39   83/266  M 
   93   121 Oleg Derevyanko         35 M    9:56   33:43   21:52 1:08:13  13/38   M35-39   84/266  M 
   94   370 Michael Grzybowski      37 M    9:29   31:07   25:08 1:08:39  14/38   M35-39   85/266  M 
   95    45 Michael Sweeney         39 M    9:27   33:10   23:45 1:08:41  15/38   M35-39   86/266  M 
   96    36 Eric Gojcz              32 M    7:18   31:53   26:22 1:08:43  12/28   M30-34   87/266  M 
   97    99 Robert Kendall          57 M    9:58   32:41   23:03 1:08:47   5/21   M55-59   88/266  M 
   98   125 Mike Rorick             47 M   10:44   33:45   22:06 1:08:49   9/29   M45-49   89/266  M 
   99   484 Matthew Faria           39 M   10:51   30:20   24:51 1:08:52  16/38   M35-39   90/266  M 
  100   105 Steven Dyson            50 M    8:44   30:10   27:16 1:08:53  12/39   M50-54   91/266  M 
  101   364 Don Nester              42 M   11:55   29:10   25:05 1:08:58  12/39   M40-44   92/266  M 
  102   336 Eric Schultz            53 M   10:49   31:48   23:43 1:08:58  13/39   M50-54   93/266  M 
  103   469 Meirav Werbel           42 F   11:18   32:17   23:00 1:09:09   3/25   F40-44   10/168  F 
  104   479 Rich Lagala             40 M    8:26   30:40   27:42 1:09:13  13/39   M40-44   94/266  M 


                                                                      Page 3
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  105    41 Edward Tudino           40 M   11:12   33:03   20:23 1:09:14  14/39   M40-44   95/266  M 
  106   170 David Bouslough         41 M    8:49   32:44   24:58 1:09:27  15/39   M40-44   96/266  M 
  107   452 James Connor            57 M    9:09   32:44   24:26 1:09:28   6/21   M55-59   97/266  M 
  108   415 Amy Gingras             26 F    9:58   34:18   22:45 1:09:29   3/23   F25-29   11/168  F 
  109    96 Katie Mangano           23 F    7:05   36:21   23:12 1:09:30   1/15   F20-24   12/168  F 
  110   306 George Ross             53 M   10:50   31:56   24:09 1:09:33  14/39   M50-54   98/266  M 
  111   472 William Rowe            52 M    9:27   34:14   23:44 1:09:45  15/39   M50-54   99/266  M 
  112   294 Justin Merenda          31 M    9:28   34:10   23:48 1:09:45  13/28   M30-34  100/266  M 
  113    21 Jill Thorson            30 F   10:22   32:03   24:19 1:09:49   3/16   F30-34   13/168  F 
  114   297 Megan Jaswell           26 F   13:13   34:25   20:14 1:09:59   4/23   F25-29   14/168  F 
  115   433 Douglas Manfred         50 M    9:07   33:08   25:25 1:10:05  16/39   M50-54  101/266  M 
  116    15 Christian Cowan         44 M    9:33   31:45   23:42 1:10:07  16/39   M40-44  102/266  M 
  117    58 John McGrane            57 M   10:06   32:32   24:06 1:10:09   7/21   M55-59  103/266  M 
  118   492 David Cunningham        40 M                         1:10:15  17/39   M40-44  104/266  M 
  119   451 Mary Camire             62 F   10:33   32:31   24:08 1:10:18   1/3    F60-64   15/168  F 
  120   299 Vincent McAteer         38 M    9:10   30:31   28:02 1:10:31   1/13   CLYDES  105/266  M 
  121   285 Kim Raymond             47 F   10:02   33:15   25:23 1:10:33   1/23   F45-49   16/168  F 
  122   341 Mary Ottinger           29 F    8:33   35:29   24:44 1:10:51   5/23   F25-29   17/168  F 
  123   342 Thomas Herron           33 M    9:56   33:11   24:35 1:10:57  14/28   M30-34  106/266  M 
  124   123 Sharon Benson           50 F   12:10   31:30   24:34 1:10:57   1/16   F50-54   18/168  F 
  125   405 Sean Alexander          40 M    8:00   32:58   25:14 1:11:01  18/39   M40-44  107/266  M 
  126   496 Lillian Van Dyke        21 F    9:54   35:17   23:12 1:11:11   2/15   F20-24   19/168  F 
  127    68 Glen Modica             48 M    9:10   32:16   25:23 1:11:14  10/29   M45-49  108/266  M 
  128    22 Haley Moen              18 F   10:55   33:00   23:31 1:11:30   2/7    F16-19   20/168  F 
  129   217 Christopher Friel       40 M   10:38   31:43   25:20 1:11:32  19/39   M40-44  109/266  M 
  130   418 Paul Bergeron           48 M   10:13   34:19   24:36 1:11:33  11/29   M45-49  110/266  M 
  131    42 Frederick Hartman       39 M    7:58   33:05   26:47 1:11:38  17/38   M35-39  111/266  M 
  132    54 William Morrison        29 M    8:10   35:19   23:30 1:11:52   9/18   M25-29  112/266  M 
  133   316 Lisa Garzilli           42 F   10:53   34:02   24:31 1:11:55   4/25   F40-44   21/168  F 
  134   490 David Porcello          54 M   10:25   33:05   23:09 1:11:57  17/39   M50-54  113/266  M 
  135   388 Samantha Demers         28 F   10:31   34:24   25:28 1:11:58   6/23   F25-29   22/168  F 
  136   213 Michael McNamara        41 M   10:30   32:11   26:06 1:12:04  20/39   M40-44  114/266  M 
  137    25 Kevin McKiernan         33 M    8:58   34:04   25:24 1:12:09  15/28   M30-34  115/266  M 
  138   151 David Reavill           52 M   10:14   31:47   25:36 1:12:15  18/39   M50-54  116/266  M 
  139   398 Alan Daniels            53 M                         1:12:34  19/39   M50-54  117/266  M 
  140    52 Matthew Vahlsing        46 M    9:47   33:40   24:06 1:12:40  12/29   M45-49  118/266  M 
  141   231 Benjamin Pearlswig      30 M   10:04   32:41   26:53 1:12:43  16/28   M30-34  119/266  M 
  142    19 Mary Ewenson            46 F    9:56   34:39   24:20 1:12:50   2/23   F45-49   23/168  F 
  143   379 Paul Doppke             35 M    9:15   32:51   27:07 1:12:50  18/38   M35-39  120/266  M 
  144    76 Robert Finelli          50 M   10:33   33:14   25:39 1:12:58  20/39   M50-54  121/266  M 
  145    20 Geoffrey Ewenson        43 M    8:52   33:51   26:10 1:13:00  21/39   M40-44  122/266  M 
  146    92 Thomas Binder           45 M   11:58   33:07   24:40 1:13:01  13/29   M45-49  123/266  M 
  147   339 Henry Ritchotte         55 M   10:34   32:56   26:45 1:13:01   8/21   M55-59  124/266  M 
  148   340 Patrick Lebeau          49 M   10:20   33:36   25:46 1:13:01  14/29   M45-49  125/266  M 
  149   413 Keith O'Brien           41 M    9:50   35:25   25:23 1:13:05  22/39   M40-44  126/266  M 
  150   401 Wayne Theriault         65 M    9:56   35:16   24:42 1:13:20   1/4    M65-69  127/266  M 
  151   229 Ali MacHnik             25 F    8:00   35:10   27:18 1:13:25   7/23   F25-29   24/168  F 
  152   455 Julie Oh                56 F   10:27   35:16   25:23 1:13:33   1/8    F55-59   25/168  F 
  153   493 John Deliso             52 M   11:53   31:16   25:29 1:13:34  21/39   M50-54  128/266  M 
  154   322 Ben Hartley             39 M   13:28   33:44   23:39 1:13:34  19/38   M35-39  129/266  M 
  155   239 Donald Gliottone        39 M   11:34   34:09   24:36 1:13:37  20/38   M35-39  130/266  M 
  156    91 Linda Miron             45 F   10:06   34:41   25:07 1:13:41   3/23   F45-49   26/168  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  157   153 Elizabeth Cavagnaro     25 F    8:45   35:53   25:26 1:13:44   8/23   F25-29   27/168  F 
  158   136 Kevin Kennedy           40 M   10:56   35:14   22:58 1:13:47  23/39   M40-44  131/266  M 
  159    55 Joy Lafreniere          52 F    8:43   34:21   26:51 1:13:49   2/16   F50-54   28/168  F 
  160   276 Matthew Walker          14 M   10:15   39:39   20:21 1:14:00   2/5    M13-15  132/266  M 
  161   498 Diane Kelly             55 F   10:45   33:04   27:22 1:14:01   2/8    F55-59   29/168  F 
  162    50 Robert McCreanor        37 M    9:05   38:43   22:28 1:14:07  21/38   M35-39  133/266  M 
  163    61 Bill Corcoran           43 M   10:50   33:53   25:22 1:14:10  24/39   M40-44  134/266  M 
  164   346 Meaghan Doorley         26 F    8:41   36:38   25:34 1:14:15   9/23   F25-29   30/168  F 
  165   409 Ben Galego              46 M   10:10   35:03   25:32 1:14:16  15/29   M45-49  135/266  M 
  166   111 Eileen Morrison         22 F    7:22   36:01   28:19 1:14:20   3/15   F20-24   31/168  F 
  167   166 Jonathan Saunders       49 M   10:55   32:53   25:55 1:14:23  16/29   M45-49  136/266  M 
  168   462 Skip Hoffman            53 M   11:12   35:45   25:22 1:14:24  22/39   M50-54  137/266  M 
  169   486 Darcy Bhatia            43 F   10:39   33:13   27:46 1:14:25   1/9    ATHENA   32/168  F 
  170   362 Cara Harrison           24 F   11:05   39:06   21:41 1:14:26   4/15   F20-24   33/168  F 
  171   320 Helena Monteiro         24 F           35:47   25:25 1:14:30   5/15   F20-24   34/168  F 
  172   248 Edward Dunning          31 M   11:13   33:50   24:20 1:14:31  17/28   M30-34  138/266  M 
  173   392 Melanie Diamanti        40 F   11:18   33:20   26:43 1:14:34   5/25   F40-44   35/168  F 
  174   268 Matthew Gavitt          36 M    9:28   36:30   24:58 1:14:35  22/38   M35-39  139/266  M 
  175   182 Benjamin Bauer          32 M    9:55   34:26   26:13 1:14:35  18/28   M30-34  140/266  M 
  176   102 Rod Duxbury             50 M   11:51   32:32   27:05 1:14:38  23/39   M50-54  141/266  M 
  177   246 Tyler Kreider           25 M    9:25   34:14   28:00 1:14:41  10/18   M25-29  142/266  M 
  178   487 Donald Wakeman          56 M    8:30   34:03   29:16 1:14:44   9/21   M55-59  143/266  M 
  179   358 William Lombardi        61 M   11:06   35:14   25:28 1:14:49   2/10   M60-64  144/266  M 
  180   359 Bill Bloom              50 M   12:30   34:32   24:34 1:14:51  24/39   M50-54  145/266  M 
  181   308 David Cox               38 M   11:19   33:16   25:43 1:14:56  23/38   M35-39  146/266  M 
  182    39 Gregory Belcher         38 M   10:00   34:22   26:31 1:15:03  24/38   M35-39  147/266  M 
  183   440 Samir Batla             43 M   10:25   33:30   26:46 1:15:07  25/39   M40-44  148/266  M 
  184   226 Diane Adams             54 F   11:42   34:34   26:20 1:15:14   3/16   F50-54   36/168  F 
  185   435 Steven Vallot           55 M   10:53   34:15   26:13 1:15:16  10/21   M55-59  149/266  M 
  186   417 Alexandra Hollenbeck    23 F    9:10   37:29   25:05 1:15:22   6/15   F20-24   37/168  F 
  187   162 Jeffrey Carvalhal       31 M   10:51   34:07   26:57 1:15:25  19/28   M30-34  150/266  M 
  188    60 James Lynch             53 M                         1:15:25  25/39   M50-54  151/266  M 
  189   349 Matthew Morse           36 M   10:47   34:19   26:02 1:15:35  25/38   M35-39  152/266  M 
  190    44 Jim Ellis               55 M   11:24   34:11   26:17 1:15:37  11/21   M55-59  153/266  M 
  191   386 Andrew Raffo            21 M   10:05   38:02   24:27 1:15:40  10/12   M20-24  154/266  M 
  192   428 Lisa Robbins            47 F   11:13   35:48   25:48 1:15:42   4/23   F45-49   38/168  F 
  193   159 Lou Fabrizio            60 M    8:21   34:58   28:31 1:15:43   3/10   M60-64  155/266  M 
  194    66 Adam Wiseman            39 M   11:16   32:54   27:11 1:15:49  26/38   M35-39  156/266  M 
  195   423 Jeff Nelson             32 M   10:47   37:32   23:24 1:15:54  20/28   M30-34  157/266  M 
  196   126 Demetrios Yannopoulos   30 M    9:53   38:29   23:42 1:15:54  21/28   M30-34  158/266  M 
  197    81 Kyle Vernest            29 M    9:14   33:25   27:57 1:15:58  11/18   M25-29  159/266  M 
  198   137 Jason Dahl              34 M    9:33   36:06   26:32 1:15:59  22/28   M30-34  160/266  M 
  199   345 Sheila Martin           53 F   10:06   33:20   28:09 1:16:01   4/16   F50-54   39/168  F 
  200   216 Catherine Sutton        34 F    8:44   34:10   28:57 1:16:06   4/16   F30-34   40/168  F 
  201   371 Tom Bryand              61 M    8:57   33:41   30:26 1:16:06   4/10   M60-64  161/266  M 
  202   171 Amamda Hook             38 F   10:20   36:32   26:01 1:16:09   3/21   F35-39   41/168  F 
  203    35 G. Joe Bickel           38 M   11:07   33:09   25:52 1:16:16  27/38   M35-39  162/266  M 
  204   353 Heather Weissinger      41 F    9:57   35:04   27:42 1:16:19   6/25   F40-44   42/168  F 
  205   202 Ryan Gauthier           18 M    8:09   40:32   23:01 1:16:20   8/9    M16-19  163/266  M 
  206   148 Christine Boyer         33 F   12:08   33:50   26:34 1:16:29   5/16   F30-34   43/168  F 
  207   260 Karen Livsey            46 F    9:39   35:56   27:00 1:16:44   5/23   F45-49   44/168  F 
  208    65 Patrick Brannon         44 M   10:26   35:03   27:09 1:16:44  26/39   M40-44  164/266  M 


                                                                      Page 5
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  209   257 Greg Forrest            30 M    8:19   37:22   28:24 1:16:44  23/28   M30-34  165/266  M 
  210     1 Ethan Edson             22 M   11:14   33:51   25:45 1:16:46  11/12   M20-24  166/266  M 
  211   138 Rachel Dahl             33 F   10:44   37:06   26:11 1:16:50   2/9    ATHENA   45/168  F 
  212    27 Chris Harrison          44 M    9:52   34:09   29:01 1:16:56  27/39   M40-44  167/266  M 
  213   443 Matthew Marseglia       45 M   11:07   35:23   27:30 1:17:01  17/29   M45-49  168/266  M 
  214   360 Andrea Bloom            21 F   10:27   37:39   26:04 1:17:02   7/15   F20-24   46/168  F 
  215    72 Steven Moriarty         31 M   11:34   34:01   25:16 1:17:07  24/28   M30-34  169/266  M 
  216   101 Jenna Duxbury           17 F   11:14   37:13   24:37 1:17:07   3/7    F16-19   47/168  F 
  217   411 Andrew Robinson         48 M   11:52   33:52   27:24 1:17:08  18/29   M45-49  170/266  M 
  218    59 Daniel Vieira           36 M   10:34   34:38   27:06 1:17:12  28/38   M35-39  171/266  M 
  219    62 William Wemer           28 M   10:44   38:26   23:45 1:17:12  12/18   M25-29  172/266  M 
  220   480 Diana Renehan           49 F   10:14   34:44   28:37 1:17:13   6/23   F45-49   48/168  F 
  221   266 Lisa Menard-Manlove     39 F   10:29   37:05   27:23 1:17:21   4/21   F35-39   49/168  F 
  222   354 Matthew O'Leary         40 M   11:04   35:27   24:45 1:17:22  28/39   M40-44  173/266  M 
  223   188 John Goodwin            59 M   10:34   35:42   28:49 1:17:31  12/21   M55-59  174/266  M 
  224   420 Christian Roberti       13 M   11:51   34:31   27:30 1:17:34   3/5    M13-15  175/266  M 
  225    97 Mike Gerace             57 M   11:38   35:06   25:10 1:17:35  13/21   M55-59  176/266  M 
  226   197 Mark Harnois            54 M   11:56   33:41   28:19 1:17:36  26/39   M50-54  177/266  M 
  227    48 Bill Almond             39 M   10:24   37:06   25:48 1:17:44  29/38   M35-39  178/266  M 
  228   404 Deryl Pace              29 F   10:16   34:27   28:40 1:17:47   3/9    ATHENA   50/168  F 
  229    67 Victoria Conte          46 F    9:59   33:43   29:47 1:17:48   7/23   F45-49   51/168  F 
  230   167 Eric Miller             42 M   10:34   37:29   25:29 1:18:00  29/39   M40-44  179/266  M 
  231   149 John Moran              47 M   10:48   35:17   28:13 1:18:00  19/29   M45-49  180/266  M 
  232   158 Alexis Speliotis        21 F    8:21   36:17   29:23 1:18:16   8/15   F20-24   52/168  F 
  233   327 Ruffin Powell           37 F   10:21   37:02   28:44 1:18:17   5/21   F35-39   53/168  F 
  234   434 Karen Murphy            51 F   10:42   38:34   26:20 1:18:26   5/16   F50-54   54/168  F 
  235   169 Sarah Brouillier        30 F   10:19   38:43   26:35 1:18:27   6/16   F30-34   55/168  F 
  236   264 Andrew Baer             61 M   12:53   34:16   28:08 1:18:28   5/10   M60-64  181/266  M 
  237   263 Denise Champney         41 F   11:37   34:31   29:18 1:18:54   7/25   F40-44   56/168  F 
  238   227 Mark Wood               53 M   17:41   34:21   24:11 1:19:09  27/39   M50-54  182/266  M 
  239   444 Charles Heilborn Iv     57 M   12:28   33:50   29:04 1:19:13  14/21   M55-59  183/266  M 
  240   295 Jill Battersby          35 F   10:18   35:56   29:15 1:19:13   4/9    ATHENA   57/168  F 
  241   377 Peter Hurwitz           47 M   10:20   36:08   28:45 1:19:16   2/13   CLYDES  184/266  M 
  242   459 Suzie Allen             33 F   10:30   37:12   26:48 1:19:17   7/16   F30-34   58/168  F 
  243   436 Susan Schwab            44 F   12:22   36:07   27:04 1:19:26   8/25   F40-44   59/168  F 
  244    69 Tom Alarie              53 M   10:32   33:21   31:18 1:19:33  28/39   M50-54  185/266  M 
  245   495 Carol Van Dyke          57 F   11:55   33:26   31:06 1:19:38   3/8    F55-59   60/168  F 
  246   143 Robert Guroff           36 M   10:49   38:52   26:33 1:19:39  30/38   M35-39  186/266  M 
  247   237 Madeline Brannon        14 F    8:00   37:09   30:39 1:19:46   1/1    F19&UND  61/168  F 
  248    53 Scott Burrill           34 M    8:24   34:34   31:15 1:19:46  25/28   M30-34  187/266  M 
  249   483 Miranda Gaffney         28 F   12:02   41:18   23:10 1:19:49  10/23   F25-29   62/168  F 
  250   408 Keith Carson            51 M   10:19   36:03   29:04 1:20:04  29/39   M50-54  188/266  M 
  251   426 Christoph Hyder         40 M   10:41   38:26   28:00 1:20:09  30/39   M40-44  189/266  M 
  252    38 Kevin Ansley            56 M   10:02   35:47   27:30 1:20:30  15/21   M55-59  190/266  M 
  253   144 Susan Wenze             35 F   12:22   36:49   27:33 1:20:33   6/21   F35-39   63/168  F 
  254   399 Kyle Gamache            29 M    9:26   37:04   29:37 1:20:45  13/18   M25-29  191/266  M 
  255   407 Mark Schwager           57 M   12:21   39:19   25:17 1:20:47  16/21   M55-59  192/266  M 
  256   334 Hilary Major            50 F    9:31   37:59   29:25 1:20:51   6/16   F50-54   64/168  F 
  257   113 Thomas Morrison         52 M   13:01   34:29   26:17 1:20:52  30/39   M50-54  193/266  M 
  258   135 Ann Kennedy             38 F   11:26   35:30   29:59 1:20:54   7/21   F35-39   65/168  F 
  259   383 Kenneth Niles           43 M   11:10   38:00   28:08 1:20:56  31/39   M40-44  194/266  M 
  260   329 Michael McGlynn         41 M    9:59   39:35   28:44 1:20:58  32/39   M40-44  195/266  M 


                                                                      Page 6
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  261   164 James Dwyer             45 M   11:23   36:54   29:00 1:21:07  20/29   M45-49  196/266  M 
  262    57 Eric Simonsen           68 M   10:51   34:02   31:28 1:21:10   2/4    M65-69  197/266  M 
  263   376 Mary Hurwitz            43 F   10:09   49:26   18:32 1:21:11   9/25   F40-44   66/168  F 
  264   130 David Sylvia            27 M    8:51   39:04   28:23 1:21:16  14/18   M25-29  198/266  M 
  265   438 Kenneth Giordano        48 M   12:20   35:36   27:37 1:21:21  21/29   M45-49  199/266  M 
  266   474 Elise Hedglen           51 F   10:58   39:18   27:18 1:21:24   7/16   F50-54   67/168  F 
  267   296 Jeannie Hindle          43 F   10:02   40:10   28:00 1:21:27  10/25   F40-44   68/168  F 
  268   163 Matthew Crowley         35 M   10:38   40:32   24:47 1:21:29  31/38   M35-39  200/266  M 
  269   222 Mark Matos              54 M   12:22   34:21   30:07 1:21:30  31/39   M50-54  201/266  M 
  270   494 Rachelle Green          44 F    9:33   38:09   30:21 1:21:31  11/25   F40-44   69/168  F 
  271    43 Elisabeth Lasnier       18 F    7:59   39:44   31:17 1:21:42   4/7    F16-19   70/168  F 
  272   112 Eric Trzaskos           39 M   12:19   36:15   27:58 1:21:48  32/38   M35-39  202/266  M 
  273   471 Victoria Bocash         44 F   12:25   32:16   33:20 1:21:55  12/25   F40-44   71/168  F 
  274    47 Jeff Yant               47 M    9:44   35:51   31:47 1:21:59  22/29   M45-49  203/266  M 
  275   416 Sean Forant             37 M   13:35   36:44   28:52 1:22:03  33/38   M35-39  204/266  M 
  276    40 Nadine Mastroleo        42 F   10:22   38:17   29:51 1:22:05  13/25   F40-44   72/168  F 
  277   331 Brian Coates            37 M   10:03   38:48   29:33 1:22:15   3/13   CLYDES  205/266  M 
  278   117 Anna Skaggs             30 F   11:47   38:00   28:34 1:22:15   8/16   F30-34   73/168  F 
  279   441 Kathy Conlon            44 F   11:48   39:55   27:52 1:22:17  14/25   F40-44   74/168  F 
  280   273 Brittany Moen           23 F   11:30   40:25   26:36 1:22:23   9/15   F20-24   75/168  F 
  281   458 Tj Sondermann           41 M   12:13   38:27   24:56 1:22:24  33/39   M40-44  206/266  M 
  282   437 Shawn Mehrens           37 F   12:01   36:45   30:20 1:22:30   8/21   F35-39   76/168  F 
  283     6 Karen Santacroce        44 F   11:57   36:36   29:36 1:22:32  15/25   F40-44   77/168  F 
  284   357 Tim Savage              45 M   12:12   39:40   27:01 1:22:32  23/29   M45-49  207/266  M 
  285   381 Barbara Bird            55 F   12:08   39:14   27:59 1:22:34   4/8    F55-59   78/168  F 
  286   347 Steven Lamothe          53 M   10:05   33:05   35:11 1:22:40  32/39   M50-54  208/266  M 
  287   337 Samera Nessralla        27 F   13:38   37:04   27:40 1:22:41  11/23   F25-29   79/168  F 
  288    46 George Butts            49 M   11:11   36:49   29:14 1:22:41  24/29   M45-49  209/266  M 
  289   200 Bethany Healey          40 F   10:26   34:15   34:09 1:22:42  16/25   F40-44   80/168  F 
  290   389 Samantha Creighton      22 F   12:57   39:20   27:06 1:22:50  10/15   F20-24   81/168  F 
  291   244 Neil Young              54 M   13:01   35:07   29:43 1:22:56  33/39   M50-54  210/266  M 
  292   219 Steven Chao             32 M   11:59   36:12   30:37 1:22:59  26/28   M30-34  211/266  M 
  293   127 Karen McGlynn           42 F   10:38   39:29   28:36 1:23:00  17/25   F40-44   82/168  F 
  294   255 Ryan Duffy              39 M   12:13   35:30   27:57 1:23:04  34/38   M35-39  212/266  M 
  295    86 Brennan Umsted          24 M   13:25   40:10   25:27 1:23:07  12/12   M20-24  213/266  M 
  296   330 Amanda McGlynn          39 F   10:10   38:51   30:06 1:23:09   9/21   F35-39   83/168  F 
  297   236 Brian Zuppardi          38 M   10:17   38:23   30:08 1:23:15  35/38   M35-39  214/266  M 
  298   488 Lynda Turner            43 F   13:39   36:49   28:56 1:23:16  18/25   F40-44   84/168  F 
  299   119 Libby Goddard           30 F   11:21   39:04   26:27 1:23:16   9/16   F30-34   85/168  F 
  300   473 Michael Brooks          29 M   12:01   34:40   31:42 1:23:17  15/18   M25-29  215/266  M 
  301    93 Holly Carson            47 F   11:47   40:23   26:39 1:23:30   8/23   F45-49   86/168  F 
  302    16 Bradley Sullivan        35 M   11:18   40:21   26:58 1:23:42  36/38   M35-39  216/266  M 
  303   369 Ed Pires                41 M   11:21   36:35   30:56 1:23:48  34/39   M40-44  217/266  M 
  304   318 Kristin Meurer          32 F   10:05   40:54   30:00 1:23:52  10/16   F30-34   87/168  F 
  305    31 Sandra Ruggiero         57 F    9:55   38:36   30:54 1:24:06   5/8    F55-59   88/168  F 
  306   289 Amanda Overend          39 F   11:20   40:53   29:11 1:24:13  10/21   F35-39   89/168  F 
  307   224 Jane Poore              52 F   11:55   39:50   28:55 1:24:53   8/16   F50-54   90/168  F 
  308   309 Michael Crutchley       43 M   13:55   40:48   25:22 1:25:05  35/39   M40-44  218/266  M 
  309     4 Chris Doppke            47 M    8:13   39:16   30:47 1:25:05  25/29   M45-49  219/266  M 
  310   328 Erica Coleman           34 F   10:42   40:43   30:16 1:25:09  11/16   F30-34   91/168  F 
  311     3 Armon Benny             59 M   11:01   37:00   30:54 1:25:13  17/21   M55-59  220/266  M 
  312    23 David Seddon            55 M   14:58   40:08   24:02 1:25:15  18/21   M55-59  221/266  M 


                                                                      Page 7
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  313    71 Kelsey Killmon          27 F    7:41   45:37   28:04 1:25:19  12/23   F25-29   92/168  F 
  314   321 Stephanie White         45 F   10:08   40:13   29:36 1:25:25   9/23   F45-49   93/168  F 
  315   403 Rachel Coley            18 F   13:19   40:32   27:43 1:25:34   5/7    F16-19   94/168  F 
  316    64 Rebecca Ogrady          38 F   11:17   40:42   29:15 1:25:43  11/21   F35-39   95/168  F 
  317   165 Elizabeth Bougie        30 F   12:09   41:23   29:14 1:25:45  12/16   F30-34   96/168  F 
  318   238 Karleen Swanlund        49 F   13:10   37:45   30:23 1:26:00  10/23   F45-49   97/168  F 
  319   205 Aidan Gauthier          15 M    8:09   39:48   32:22 1:26:04   4/5    M13-15  222/266  M 
  320   293 Laura Oakes             49 F   11:39   38:12   30:19 1:26:17  11/23   F45-49   98/168  F 
  321   109 Ashley Phillips         38 F   10:59   38:07   32:47 1:26:18  12/21   F35-39   99/168  F 
  322    37 Ellen Quantmeyer        49 F   10:17   36:48   32:59 1:26:20  12/23   F45-49  100/168  F 
  323   338 Peter Lawrence          37 M   12:46   40:35   28:02 1:26:40   4/13   CLYDES  223/266  M 
  324   476 Leslie Kellogg          48 F   10:43   43:14   28:28 1:26:49  13/23   F45-49  101/168  F 
  325   118 Whitney Catanio         30 F   10:09   40:11   30:49 1:26:52  13/16   F30-34  102/168  F 
  326   456 Amy Faraone             40 F   13:14   38:55   30:43 1:26:53  19/25   F40-44  103/168  F 
  327   332 Ryan Crum               36 M   13:08   38:16   29:48 1:27:06  37/38   M35-39  224/266  M 
  328    85 Brendan Walsh           48 M   12:40   37:52   31:25 1:27:14  26/29   M45-49  225/266  M 
  329   115 Edward Cicione          51 M   11:54   36:35   33:31 1:27:24  34/39   M50-54  226/266  M 
  330   348 Mary McAteer            19 F   11:51   39:53   31:29 1:27:26   6/7    F16-19  104/168  F 
  331   394 Daniel Rishworth        14 M    9:51   39:31   33:50 1:27:29   5/5    M13-15  227/266  M 
  332   431 Jeremy Price            40 M   14:11   38:12   30:39 1:27:43  36/39   M40-44  228/266  M 
  333   286 Allison Gauthier        50 F   10:29   37:36   34:11 1:27:44   9/16   F50-54  105/168  F 
  334    33 Meghan Handy            37 F   11:36   39:16   30:37 1:27:54  13/21   F35-39  106/168  F 
  335   497 Tiffany Cozzolino       42 F   11:40   36:42   33:38 1:27:55  20/25   F40-44  107/168  F 
  336    75 Michael Littman         47 M   11:25   43:49   28:15 1:28:01  27/29   M45-49  229/266  M 
  337   142 Alexandra Phelan        38 F   10:54   39:17   34:04 1:28:05  14/21   F35-39  108/168  F 
  338   232 Lindsay Young           23 F   10:50   41:26   29:02 1:28:06  11/15   F20-24  109/168  F 
  339   356 Kristina Jackson        43 F   10:15   41:29   32:46 1:28:25  21/25   F40-44  110/168  F 
  340    51 Mollie Gold             27 F   13:48   39:59   29:32 1:28:29  13/23   F25-29  111/168  F 
  341   139 Robin Pearson           37 F   11:49   38:06   34:06 1:28:32  15/21   F35-39  112/168  F 
  342   247 Enida Halilovic         27 F   15:29   37:27   30:30 1:28:36  14/23   F25-29  113/168  F 
  343   129 Elizabeth Lantz         38 F                         1:29:10  16/21   F35-39  114/168  F 
  344   183 Dianne Gessner          48 F   12:05   37:38   33:35 1:29:19  14/23   F45-49  115/168  F 
  345   228 Katie Yant              46 F   11:12   39:45   34:23 1:29:32   5/9    ATHENA  116/168  F 
  346   424 Erin Walsh              29 F   10:39   39:24   34:16 1:29:38  15/23   F25-29  117/168  F 
  347   122 Keith Mercado Lazarski  37 M   12:17   37:59   36:30 1:29:56   5/13   CLYDES  230/266  M 
  348   491 Catherine Mercurio      51 F   12:30   45:41   27:37 1:30:00  10/16   F50-54  118/168  F 
  349   100 Amanda Blevins          35 F   12:09   39:35   34:14 1:30:05  17/21   F35-39  119/168  F 
  350   128 Kerry McDevitt          28 F   13:54   43:25   28:44 1:30:19  16/23   F25-29  120/168  F 
  351   107 Erin Duffy              27 F   13:50   43:24   28:44 1:30:19  17/23   F25-29  121/168  F 
  352   454 Brian Gaudreau          49 M   12:20   37:15   37:26 1:30:26  28/29   M45-49  231/266  M 
  353   373 Dan Bryand              28 M   11:24   42:07   32:49 1:30:58  16/18   M25-29  232/266  M 
  354   422 Kristen McCabe          43 F   10:56   40:38   36:13 1:31:07  22/25   F40-44  122/168  F 
  355   270 David Tobin             62 M   11:50   38:52   35:14 1:31:28   6/10   M60-64  233/266  M 
  356   131 Maggie Place            27 F    9:59   41:04   34:29 1:31:37  18/23   F25-29  123/168  F 
  357   385 Lauren Crum             38 F   11:50   38:55   35:56 1:31:41  18/21   F35-39  124/168  F 
  358   298 Beth Nelson             36 F   12:48   40:47   35:07 1:31:46   6/9    ATHENA  125/168  F 
  359   272 Mary Moen               54 F   11:59   39:13   36:07 1:31:54  11/16   F50-54  126/168  F 
  360   448 Bruce MacPherson        60 M   15:31   40:07   32:42 1:32:15   7/10   M60-64  234/266  M 
  361   387 Sarah Girouard          21 F   10:56   40:19   36:24 1:32:19  12/15   F20-24  127/168  F 
  362   250 Donald Dunning          36 M   15:32   41:03   29:25 1:32:29  38/38   M35-39  235/266  M 
  363   154 Michael Dee             27 M   11:03   47:16   30:11 1:32:57  17/18   M25-29  236/266  M 
  364   114 Katie Decarlo           23 F   14:33   43:17   31:13 1:32:59  13/15   F20-24  128/168  F 


                                                                      Page 8
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  365    83 Frank McGoff            60 M    9:27   39:26   33:44 1:33:09   8/10   M60-64  237/266  M 
  366   221 Edward Hart             60 M   13:31   39:11   33:45 1:33:11   9/10   M60-64  238/266  M 
  367   180 Carol Cote              50 F   13:31   39:33   33:04 1:33:23  12/16   F50-54  129/168  F 
  368   442 Emma Hughes             17 F   15:06   46:41   28:17 1:33:24   7/7    F16-19  130/168  F 
  369   214 Catherine Raymond       40 F   11:21   42:14   35:57 1:33:39  23/25   F40-44  131/168  F 
  370   382 Dennis Nixon            63 M   12:07   40:36   37:09 1:33:59  10/10   M60-64  239/266  M 
  371   241 Jo-Anne Serydynski      51 F   12:25   41:26   36:43 1:34:00  13/16   F50-54  132/168  F 
  372   372 Jeanne Bryand           59 F   14:21   41:59   34:06 1:34:04   6/8    F55-59  133/168  F 
  373   207 Jessica Early           31 F   11:46   44:24   32:09 1:34:20  14/16   F30-34  134/168  F 
  374    26 Sara Michaud            34 F   11:43   45:46   32:36 1:34:30  15/16   F30-34  135/168  F 
  375    94 Brent Tharrett          44 M   13:02   40:31   35:54 1:34:53   6/13   CLYDES  240/266  M 
  376   140 Jenny Ackermans         47 F   11:58   45:55   32:03 1:34:54  15/23   F45-49  136/168  F 
  377   397 Ariana Pezzullo         27 F   13:09   40:23   35:59 1:34:59  19/23   F25-29  137/168  F 
  378   315 Allen Calafrancisco     70 M   15:22   41:47   33:00 1:35:13   1/1    M70+    241/266  M 
  379   201 Tom McNamara            44 M   16:32   39:57   33:33 1:35:16  37/39   M40-44  242/266  M 
  380   333 Jimmy Burchfield Jr     51 M   14:46   41:44   33:39 1:35:28  35/39   M50-54  243/266  M 
  381    74 Rebecca Rhoads          29 F   11:36   44:09   35:26 1:36:06   7/9    ATHENA  138/168  F 
  382    77 Amy Greenwald           44 F   12:06   45:35   32:07 1:36:08  24/25   F40-44  139/168  F 
  383    78 William Ohley           65 M   12:38   41:23   36:38 1:36:12   3/4    M65-69  244/266  M 
  384   261 Megan Moynihan          59 F   15:28   41:23   35:34 1:36:27   7/8    F55-59  140/168  F 
  385   292 David Ferland           59 M   14:53   37:27   38:36 1:36:32  19/21   M55-59  245/266  M 
  386   396 Matthew Cusack          46 M   15:40   36:30   35:24 1:37:01  29/29   M45-49  246/266  M 
  387   208 Melissa Boze            39 F   15:21   45:19   31:06 1:37:06  19/21   F35-39  141/168  F 
  388   352 Lauren Gingerella       23 F   13:40   41:54   36:41 1:37:10  14/15   F20-24  142/168  F 
  389   172 Tracy Lyn Larkin        44 F   11:28   44:21   37:11 1:37:16  25/25   F40-44  143/168  F 
  390   406 Colleen Alexander       38 F   12:48   38:36   39:47 1:37:21  20/21   F35-39  144/168  F 
  391   253 Lou Ann Botsford        59 F   13:52   43:34   35:50 1:37:35   8/8    F55-59  145/168  F 
  392   279 Pamela Papa             46 F   15:29   43:02   33:54 1:37:43  16/23   F45-49  146/168  F 
  393   457 Joseph MacEdo           33 M   14:37   45:27   32:24 1:37:50  27/28   M30-34  247/266  M 
  394   161 Jessica Ouellette       27 F   17:02   41:58   32:43 1:37:53  20/23   F25-29  147/168  F 
  395    34 Christine Ellingwood    37 F   11:44   50:35   31:00 1:37:54  21/21   F35-39  148/168  F 
  396   210 Mallery Andreozzi       29 F   12:42   44:21   35:39 1:38:02  21/23   F25-29  149/168  F 
  397   283 Theresa Jaswell         60 F   14:25   46:06   33:01 1:38:03   2/3    F60-64  150/168  F 
  398   242 Carlos Alves            56 M   18:03   38:31   33:09 1:38:06  20/21   M55-59  248/266  M 
  399   240 Sharon Streif           49 F   13:28   44:51   33:19 1:38:38  17/23   F45-49  151/168  F 
  400   134 Courtney Quinn          39 F   11:49   41:11   40:54 1:38:43   8/9    ATHENA  152/168  F 
  401   249 Erin Finn               46 F   14:44   44:15   31:22 1:38:56  18/23   F45-49  153/168  F 
  402   133 Roger Roche             51 M   15:27   39:16   36:48 1:39:18  36/39   M50-54  249/266  M 
  403    98 Julia Skinner           29 F   13:54   44:05   35:33 1:39:22  22/23   F25-29  154/168  F 
  404   311 Larry Jacoinski         43 M   12:43   39:11   41:51 1:39:27   7/13   CLYDES  250/266  M 
  405   425 Henry Huggins           29 M   12:31   44:11   34:16 1:39:38  18/18   M25-29  251/266  M 
  406   432 Steve Adamek            49 M   13:46   42:13   38:42 1:40:00   8/13   CLYDES  252/266  M 
  407    73 Meaghan Kennedy         26 F   12:37   43:42   39:08 1:40:26  23/23   F25-29  155/168  F 
  408   132 Michael Agren           33 M   12:06   46:07   35:23 1:40:48   9/13   CLYDES  253/266  M 
  409   220 Stephanie Chow          31 F   23:32   45:34   28:10 1:41:53  16/16   F30-34  156/168  F 
  410   156 Krista Hansson          22 F   13:56   52:32   31:59 1:42:37  15/15   F20-24  157/168  F 
  411    95 Skip Viator             65 M   14:27   40:32   40:07 1:42:46   4/4    M65-69  254/266  M 
  412   233 Matt Hull               52 M   11:12   40:32   42:20 1:42:56  10/13   CLYDES  255/266  M 
  413   463 Mary-Ann Barboza        51 F   14:29   46:55   37:19 1:44:00  14/16   F50-54  158/168  F 
  414    88 Rafael Villanove        38 M   13:42   39:59   45:11 1:44:02  11/13   CLYDES  256/266  M 
  415    24 Bob Marcello            50 M   16:04   48:31   32:03 1:44:24  37/39   M50-54  257/266  M 
  416    80 Kevin Powers            51 M   15:30   46:14   36:37 1:45:43  38/39   M50-54  258/266  M 


                                                                      Page 9
                        2013 CRABMAN SPRINT RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Swim    Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  417   178 Thurman Justice         44 M   15:37   46:52   37:02 1:46:20  38/39   M40-44  259/266  M 
  418   181 David Flescher          44 M   15:36   46:49   37:03 1:46:21  39/39   M40-44  260/266  M 
  419   191 Matthew Schwarz         32 M   12:00   42:18   44:54 1:46:22  28/28   M30-34  261/266  M 
  420    14 Timothy Saburn          51 M   12:30   49:08   40:01 1:46:48  12/13   CLYDES  262/266  M 
  421   460 Helene MacEdo           49 F   13:46   42:45   44:57 1:47:16  19/23   F45-49  159/168  F 
  422   120 Carl Dunham             51 M   15:25   42:13   44:15 1:47:29  39/39   M50-54  263/266  M 
  423   186 Linda Smith             52 F   11:54   43:19   47:00 1:47:34  15/16   F50-54  160/168  F 
  424     7 Michael Peters          37 M   11:30   49:27   38:41 1:47:49  13/13   CLYDES  264/266  M 
  425   351 Kathleen Gravelle       64 F   19:10   51:24   30:18 1:47:49   3/3    F60-64  161/168  F 
  426   177 Jahn Surette            45 F   11:46   46:56   43:41 1:50:08  20/23   F45-49  162/168  F 
  427   179 Joanne Flescher         46 F   12:52   47:00   43:42 1:50:09  21/23   F45-49  163/168  F 
  428     8 Lori-Ann Gallant-Heilb  47 F   15:24   44:58   45:48 1:51:36  22/23   F45-49  164/168  F 
  429   430 John Handy              59 M   13:00   55:30   38:30 1:52:50  21/21   M55-59  265/266  M 
  430   447 Sarah Darras            42 F   17:35   45:03   46:36 1:53:30   9/9    ATHENA  165/168  F 
  431   395 Sophia Lafreniere       12 F   10:15   56:33   45:41 1:54:59   1/1    F12&UND 166/168  F 
  432   146 Deborah Gist            47 F   12:55   55:09   41:21 1:56:09  23/23   F45-49  167/168  F 
  433   317 Barbara Sitter          50 F   12:07   36:26                  16/16   F50-54  168/168  F 
  434   481 John Neilsen            19 M                                   9/9    M16-19  266/266  M 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News