Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run With The Beavers Trail Races

Chepachet, RI, July 13, 2013

[5 Miler ]

10 Miler

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Run With The Beavers 5 Mile Trail Race
Chepachet, Rhode Island - July 13, 2013
Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
Results by Yankee Timing
Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Pl Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
 1     1  Greg Hammett               M35  HammBoj                    1:05:10.24       
 2    29  Jonathan Hammett           M37  HammBoj                    1:09:54.16       
 3    46  Dave Merkt                 M29  Shenipsit Striders         1:10:40.04       
 4    81  Mike St. Lawrence          M31                             1:12:58.01       
 5     2  Seth Acton                 M35  Wtac                       1:14:13.50       
 6    34  Jack Houlker               M32                             1:16:53.67       
 7    87  Jeffrey Keys               M24  Wild Colonials             1:17:26.79       
 8    12  Jeffrey Crisp              M31                             1:20:36.67       
 9    53  Patrick Quinn              M38  Tnt                        1:20:41.18       
10    23  Edward Fitzpatrick         M47  Wild Colonials             1:21:36.87       
11    79  Kenny Shardlow             M54                             1:22:23.44       
12    80  Vincent Zito               M40                             1:23:11.27       
13    15  Scott Deslongchamps        M43  Qcrc                       1:23:50.34       
14     6  Sam Black                  M41  5K Runner                  1:24:47.58       
15    59  Scott Shore                M39  Beer Wings                 1:27:17.95       
16    88  Dan Phillips               M35                             1:27:41.42       
17    64  David Sutherland           M51  Shenipsit Striders         1:33:25.31       
18    21  Rich Falvo                 M43  Nra                        1:33:30.35       
19    10  Alison Cleary              W28  Shenipsit Striders         1:34:40.88       
20     7  Christopher Brandi         M30                             1:34:55.83       
21     5  Lindsay Anspach            W29                             1:35:08.55       
22    28  Joe Hamm                   M56                             1:36:03.33       
23    30  Glenn Hammett              M35  HammBoj                    1:36:57.79       
24    55  Janet Sanderson            W46                             1:37:07.15       
25    40  Dana Lesperance            M29  Beer Wings                 1:37:37.81       
26    77  Chris King                 M40                             1:37:45.61       
27     8  Robert Buckingham          M53                             1:38:01.35       
28    41  Kelly Macdonald            W24  RMHP                       1:38:57.73       
29    85  Bryan Johnston             M34  HammBoj                    1:39:15.28       
30    33  Jesse Hemingway            M30                             1:39:29.32       
31    50  Issy Nielson               W30  Tnt                        1:40:40.14       
32    78  Chris Jasparro             M46  Tnt                        1:40:40.75       
33    86  Wendi Sylvia               W44                             1:40:54.70       
34    22  Joe Ferrini                M59                             1:42:14.45       
35    19  Bruce Dube                 M49                             1:42:23.40       
36    90  Gary Trombley              M51                             1:43:43.87       
37    13  Michael Crutchley          M42  Wtac                       1:43:44.45       
38     3  Karen Agule                W49  Tarc                       1:44:02.33       
39     4  Theodore Cleaver           M54  Tarc                       1:44:04.48       
40    51  Robert Paroskie            M29                             1:44:58.37       
41    82  Audrey Devaux              W21  Stayin'  Alive             1:45:33.89       
42    89  John Ywarsky               M32  Qcrc                       1:45:40.81       
43    60  Gayle Smith                M54                             1:45:55.60       
44    83  Nick Deveaux               M16  Stayin'  Alive             1:46:29.24       
45    27  Jonpaul Guinn              M38                             1:47:18.21       
46    39  Pat Lachance               W55                             1:49:48.01       
47    38  Joe Kelly                  M48                             1:49:54.63       
48    62  Joseph Strafach            M50  Shenipsit Striders         1:51:20.73       
49    69  Carolina Villarreal        W31                             1:53:13.00       
50    92  Tom Sullivan               M53                             1:53:28.00       
51    14  Glen Depontbriand          M31                             1:53:49.00       
52    63  Chondra Straton            W26                             1:53:58.00       
53    57  Judith Shaw                W45  Tarc                       1:55:12.00       
54    16  Elaine Dill                W64                             1:55:53.00       
55    72  Lawrence Walker            M47  Tnt                        1:56:28.00       
56    43  Kevin McDonnell            M49                             1:57:12.00       
57    91  Terry Gawronski            W41                             1:57:26.00       
58    84  Michelle Bolduc            W39                             1:57:27.00       
59    25  Jen Grenter                W27  Tarc                       2:01:09.00       
60    26  Dan Grenter                M27                             2:01:10.00       
61    75  Chris Harrison             M60                             2:05:57.00       
62    67  Jennifer Tripp             W43  Tarc                       2:10:36.00       
63    73  Kate Wexler                W31  Wild Colonials             2:11:15.00       
64    56  Lynn Scornavacca           W55  Tri Valley Front Runners   2:16:18.00       
65    76  John Goldrosen             M63                             2:17:51.00  
 1    Hamboj             - 1:05:10 - 1:09:54 - 1:36:57 = 3:52:01
 2    Shenipsit Striders - 1:10:40 - 1:33:25 - 1:34:40 = 4:18:45
 3    TNT                - 1:22:23 - 1:40:40 - 1:40:40 = 4:44:03
 4    Wild Colonials     - 1:17:26 - 1:21:26 - 2:15:15 = 4:54:07
 5    TARC               - 1:44:02 - 1:44:04 - 1:55:12 = 5:23:18



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News