Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run With The Beavers Trail Races

Chepachet, RI, July 13, 2013

[5 Miler ]

10 Miler

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
(C) Copyright 2015 3C Race Productions All Rights Reserved

Reproduction in whole or part without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.

Aggregation of these results by 3rd parties without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.
Run With The Beavers 5 Mile Trail Race
Chepachet, Rhode Island - July 13, 2013
Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
Results by Yankee Timing
Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Pl Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
 1     1  Greg Hammett               M35  HammBoj                    1:05:10.24       
 2    29  Jonathan Hammett           M37  HammBoj                    1:09:54.16       
 3    46  Dave Merkt                 M29  Shenipsit Striders         1:10:40.04       
 4    81  Mike St. Lawrence          M31                             1:12:58.01       
 5     2  Seth Acton                 M35  Wtac                       1:14:13.50       
 6    34  Jack Houlker               M32                             1:16:53.67       
 7    87  Jeffrey Keys               M24  Wild Colonials             1:17:26.79       
 8    12  Jeffrey Crisp              M31                             1:20:36.67       
 9    53  Patrick Quinn              M38  Tnt                        1:20:41.18       
10    23  Edward Fitzpatrick         M47  Wild Colonials             1:21:36.87       
11    79  Kenny Shardlow             M54                             1:22:23.44       
12    80  Vincent Zito               M40                             1:23:11.27       
13    15  Scott Deslongchamps        M43  Qcrc                       1:23:50.34       
14     6  Sam Black                  M41  5K Runner                  1:24:47.58       
15    59  Scott Shore                M39  Beer Wings                 1:27:17.95       
16    88  Dan Phillips               M35                             1:27:41.42       
17    64  David Sutherland           M51  Shenipsit Striders         1:33:25.31       
18    21  Rich Falvo                 M43  Nra                        1:33:30.35       
19    10  Alison Cleary              W28  Shenipsit Striders         1:34:40.88       
20     7  Christopher Brandi         M30                             1:34:55.83       
21     5  Lindsay Anspach            W29                             1:35:08.55       
22    28  Joe Hamm                   M56                             1:36:03.33       
23    30  Glenn Hammett              M35  HammBoj                    1:36:57.79       
24    55  Janet Sanderson            W46                             1:37:07.15       
25    40  Dana Lesperance            M29  Beer Wings                 1:37:37.81       
26    77  Chris King                 M40                             1:37:45.61       
27     8  Robert Buckingham          M53                             1:38:01.35       
28    41  Kelly Macdonald            W24  RMHP                       1:38:57.73       
29    85  Bryan Johnston             M34  HammBoj                    1:39:15.28       
30    33  Jesse Hemingway            M30                             1:39:29.32       
31    50  Issy Nielson               W30  Tnt                        1:40:40.14       
32    78  Chris Jasparro             M46  Tnt                        1:40:40.75       
33    86  Wendi Sylvia               W44                             1:40:54.70       
34    22  Joe Ferrini                M59                             1:42:14.45       
35    19  Bruce Dube                 M49                             1:42:23.40       
36    90  Gary Trombley              M51                             1:43:43.87       
37    13  Michael Crutchley          M42  Wtac                       1:43:44.45       
38     3  Karen Agule                W49  Tarc                       1:44:02.33       
39     4  Theodore Cleaver           M54  Tarc                       1:44:04.48       
40    51  Robert Paroskie            M29                             1:44:58.37       
41    82  Audrey Devaux              W21  Stayin'  Alive             1:45:33.89       
42    89  John Ywarsky               M32  Qcrc                       1:45:40.81       
43    60  Gayle Smith                M54                             1:45:55.60       
44    83  Nick Deveaux               M16  Stayin'  Alive             1:46:29.24       
45    27  Jonpaul Guinn              M38                             1:47:18.21       
46    39  Pat Lachance               W55                             1:49:48.01       
47    38  Joe Kelly                  M48                             1:49:54.63       
48    62  Joseph Strafach            M50  Shenipsit Striders         1:51:20.73       
49    69  Carolina Villarreal        W31                             1:53:13.00       
50    92  Tom Sullivan               M53                             1:53:28.00       
51    14  Glen Depontbriand          M31                             1:53:49.00       
52    63  Chondra Straton            W26                             1:53:58.00       
53    57  Judith Shaw                W45  Tarc                       1:55:12.00       
54    16  Elaine Dill                W64                             1:55:53.00       
55    72  Lawrence Walker            M47  Tnt                        1:56:28.00       
56    43  Kevin McDonnell            M49                             1:57:12.00       
57    91  Terry Gawronski            W41                             1:57:26.00       
58    84  Michelle Bolduc            W39                             1:57:27.00       
59    25  Jen Grenter                W27  Tarc                       2:01:09.00       
60    26  Dan Grenter                M27                             2:01:10.00       
61    75  Chris Harrison             M60                             2:05:57.00       
62    67  Jennifer Tripp             W43  Tarc                       2:10:36.00       
63    73  Kate Wexler                W31  Wild Colonials             2:11:15.00       
64    56  Lynn Scornavacca           W55  Tri Valley Front Runners   2:16:18.00       
65    76  John Goldrosen             M63                             2:17:51.00  
 1    Hamboj             - 1:05:10 - 1:09:54 - 1:36:57 = 3:52:01
 2    Shenipsit Striders - 1:10:40 - 1:33:25 - 1:34:40 = 4:18:45
 3    TNT                - 1:22:23 - 1:40:40 - 1:40:40 = 4:44:03
 4    Wild Colonials     - 1:17:26 - 1:21:26 - 2:15:15 = 4:54:07
 5    TARC               - 1:44:02 - 1:44:04 - 1:55:12 = 5:23:18



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News