Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF East Region and New England Indoor Masters Championships

Providence, RI, January 27, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


              2013 East Region /  New England Masters - 1/27/2013
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships
                               Providence, R.I.
                                    Results
Event 1  W40 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deaneth         W41 unattached               X8.90
Event 1  W50 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Bost              8.88
  2 Fortuna, Paula           W52 Mass Velocit             10.02
Event 1  W55 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocit              9.78
Event 2  M30 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Weber, Jason             M30 Patriot Pole               DNF   6
Event 2  M35 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malerba, Michael         M37 Mass Velocit              8.07   6
Event 2  M40 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M44 Mass Velocit              7.52   6
  2 Baynes, Andre            M42 Mass Velocit              8.35   6
  3 Frisoli, Douglas         M40 unattached               X8.64   6
Event 2  M45 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M47 unattached               X7.73   5
  2 Johnson, Michael         M46 Atlanta Trac              8.00   5
  3 Whitney, Bill            M47 Mass Velocit              8.17   5
  4 Rowles, Brian            M47 Mass Velocit              8.32   5
  5 Grier, Jeffrey           M46 unattached               X9.29   5
Event 2  M50 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sumrell, Joseph          M54 unattached               X7.80   4
  2 Roberts, Jeremy          M50 unattached               X7.90   4
  3 Gorriaran, Steven        M50 unattached               X8.29   4
  4 Travers, Michael         M54 Mass Velocit              8.50   4
  5 Merians, Edward          M54 unattached               X8.77   4
Event 2  M55 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnwell, Val            M55 unattached               X7.68   3
  2 Snow, Steven             M58 Mass Velocit              8.05   3
  3 Gillen Jr, Thomas        M58 Mass Velocit              8.79   3
Event 2  M60 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kenrick           M63 unattached               X8.58   2
  2 Chase, Stephen           M64 Mass Velocit              8.67   2
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached               X9.08   2
  4 Novak, John              M64 Mass Velocit              9.32   2
  5 Marchetti, Robert        M61 Mass Velocit              9.52   2
  6 Libow, Lawrence          M63 Western Mass             10.43   2
Event 2  M65 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Jr, Walter       M69 Ronald McDon              9.60
  2 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             10.49
Event 2  M75 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanson, Dennis         M79 Mass Velocit              9.48
  2 Weaver, Roosevelt        M75 unattached               X9.52
  3 Siegel, Dan              M77 unattached              X11.19
Event 2  M80 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 unattached              X11.89
Event 3  W35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reifer, Jessica          W38 Westchester Trac         28.85   3
Event 3  W40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica           W40 unattached              X26.71   3
  2 Edwards, Deaneth         W41 unattached              X30.02   3
  3 Rittling, Anja           W44 unattached              X31.09   3
Event 3  W45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W46 Mass Velocit             28.58   3
  2 Konrad, Evelyn           W45 unattached              X29.53   1
Event 3  W50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Bost             29.61   2
  2 Richburg, Ginny          W53 Mass Velocit             32.76   2
  3 Fortuna, Paula           W52 Mass Velocit             34.31   1
  4 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Mass Velocit             35.33   1
Event 3  W55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocit             33.05   2
Event 4  M35 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malerba, Michael         M37 Mass Velocit             26.63   7
Event 4  M40 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Lyndell         M41 unattached              X24.39   7
  2 Baynes, Andre            M42 Mass Velocit             27.89   7
  3 Zuehlke, John            M43 Central Park             28.75   7
Event 4  M45 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton        M47 unattached              X25.38   6
  2 Whitney, Bill            M47 Mass Velocit             26.90   6
  3 Hickey, Christopher      M49 Mass Velocit             28.57   6
Event 4  M50 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gorriaran, Steven        M50 unattached              X27.04   5
Event 4  M55 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnwell, Val            M55 unattached              X25.48   4
  2 Snow, Steven             M58 Mass Velocit             27.15   3
  3 Taft, Tucker             M59 Mass Velocit             28.61   3
  4 Gillen Jr, Thomas        M58 Mass Velocit             29.17   3
  5 Pricolo, Victor          M55 Ronald McDon             30.33   4
  6 McDonough, Bill          M55 Mass Velocit             30.48   4
Event 4  M60 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake, Carroll           M62 Mass Velocit             27.66   2
  2 Chase, Stephen           M64 Mass Velocit             28.92   2
  3 Novak, John              M64 Mass Velocit             32.35   2
Event 4  M65 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Mass Velocit             29.16   2
Event 4  M75 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melanson, Dennis         M79 Mass Velocit             34.83
  2 DaPonte, Tony            M76 Ronald McDon             36.36
  3 Siegel, Dan              M77 unattached              X41.11
Event 5  W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica           W40 unattached            X1:00.55
Event 5  W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W46 Mass Velocit           1:03.03
  2 Konrad, Evelyn           W45 unattached            X1:06.32
Event 5  W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sarah            W50 Greater Bost           1:06.20
  2 Richburg, Ginny          W53 Mass Velocit           1:13.24
Event 5  W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan              W55 Mass Velocit           1:13.03
Event 6  M30 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Danny          M30 Gate City St           1:00.83   3
Event 6  M40 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Lyndell         M41 unattached              X56.66   3
  2 Zuehlke, John            M43 Central Park           1:04.08   3
Event 6  M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hickey, Christopher      M49 Mass Velocit           1:03.35   3
Event 6  M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Gregory         M58 Mass Velocit           1:03.11   2
  2 Taft, Tucker             M59 Mass Velocit           1:03.52   2
Event 6  M60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Carroll           M62 Mass Velocit           1:01.32
Event 6  M65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Mass Velocit           1:04.65
Event 6  M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chinchillo, Robert       M70 unattached            X1:23.51
Event 6  M75 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rush, C  Christopher     M76 unattached            X1:18.42   1
  2 DaPonte, Tony            M76 Ronald McDon           1:24.12   2
Event 7  W40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rittling, Anja           W44 unattached            X2:40.93
Event 7  W55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stirrat, Susan           W57 Whirlaway Racing       3:25.90
Event 8  M40 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magill, Christopher      M40 B.A.A.                 2:11.93
  2 Simmons, Todd            M42 unattached            X2:18.83
Event 8  M45 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Darin             M45 Mass Velocit           2:16.09
  2 Tressler, Gary           M47 unattached            X2:20.41
  3 Grimes, Dan              M49 Mass Velocit           2:24.73
  4 Steeves, Scott           M48 Mass Velocit           2:25.74
Event 8  M50 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peckiconis, Stephen      M53 Cambridge Sp           2:44.46
Event 8  M55 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Peter        M57 Mass Velocit           2:33.81
  2 Kolb, Tom                M57 Gate City St           3:00.78
Event 8  M65 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tetherly, Jonathan       M68 Mass Velocit           2:59.93
Event 8  M70 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galligani, David         M74 Mass Velocit           3:15.19
Event 8  M75 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill            M76 NE 65+ RC              3:02.49
  2 Rush, C  Christopher     M76 unattached            X3:04.13
Event 9  W35 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blondin, Amy             W39 unattached            X6:10.87
Event 9  W50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen              W54 Liberty AC             7:47.96
Event 9  W55 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stirrat, Susan           W57 Whirlaway Racing       7:09.40
Event 10  M30 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Danny          M30 Gate City St           5:16.23
Event 10  M40 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Todd            M42 unattached            X5:08.59
Event 10  M45 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tressler, Gary           M47 unattached            X5:14.42
  2 O'Brien, Keith           M48 Gr.Lowell Road R       5:20.09
  3 Menard, Dave             M47 B.A.A.                 5:37.24
Event 10  M50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Tighe            M54 Central Mass Str       5:16.88
Event 10  M55 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mark           M55 Ronald McDon           5:58.12
Event 10  M60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dedrick, Fred            M64 unattached            X6:26.34
Event 10  M75 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bill            M76 NE 65+ RC              6:54.81
Event 11  W14-29 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mertens, Elaina          W26 unattached           X11:13.31
 -- Westover, Maeve          W17 Emerging Elite       X11:38.10
Event 11  W50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen              W54 Liberty AC            15:08.34
Event 12  M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Koppel, Aivar            M43 unattached           X11:06.95
  1 Magill, Christopher      M40 B.A.A.                 9:12.08
Event 12  M45 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Alvarez-Backus, Blaine   M48 unattached           X10:33.48
  1 Lawrence, Christopher    M49 B.A.A.                 9:37.33
  2 Reider, Marc             M46 Westchester Trac      10:35.94
Event 12  M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Tighe            M54 Central Mass Str      10:26.94
  2 Peckiconis, Stephen      M53 Cambridge Sp          12:06.60
Event 12  M55 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kolb, Tom                M57 Gate City St          12:42.12
Event 12  M60 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Dedrick, Fred            M64 unattached           X12:23.08
  1 Viegas, Stephen          M64 Mass Velocit          13:23.07
Event 13  W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wenninger, Holly         W48 Cambridge Sp          20:08.70
Event 13  W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Maryanne         W54 Connecticut Race      16:04.81
Event 13  W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Patricia        W66 Cambridge Sp          22:24.35
  2 Yingling, Pat            W68 Cambridge Sp          23:50.26
Event 14  M14-29 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Lazor, Jack              M16 Connecticut Race     X17:45.09
Event 14  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Rourke III, Edward     M51 New England           15:10.15
  2 Lawrence, Donald         M53 Fleet Feet A          16:49.19
  3 Peckiconis, Stephen      M53 Cambridge Sp          17:30.20
Event 14  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savilonis, Brian         M62 New England           18:13.61
Event 14  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Light, Joe               M65 New England           19:34.83
  2 Mansbach, Charles        M68 New England           20:26.40
Event 14  M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gustave           M75 Connecticut Race      22:38.77
Event 15  W35 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Lattes, Jain             W36 unattached              X12.05
Event 15  W50 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W51 unattached              X11.07
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W53 Mass Velocit             11.72
Event 16  M45 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Johnson, Michael         M46 Atlanta Trac            X10.59
Event 16  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Donadio, Leonard         M54 unattached              X12.47
Event 16  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Anton, Eugene            M55 unattached               X9.56
Event 16  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached              X12.25   2
Event 16  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             15.63   2
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:43.26
     1) Grimes, Dan 49                  2) Steeves, Scott 48
     3) Tetherly, Jonathan 68           4) Brown, Darin 45
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 unattached  'A'                                    X8:09.65
     1) Simpson, Chris 44               2) Gomes, Mark 42
     3) Cahill, David 36                4) Hammett, Greg 35
Event 21  W80 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 unattached  'A'                                    X1:53.74
     1) Lawson, Sarah 50                2) Pomeroy, Diane 46
     3) Clark, Beth 46                  4) Dendy, Latrica 40
  2 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       2:18.44
     1) Richburg, Ginny 53              2) Loyd, Susan 55
     3) DalPozzal, Nina 50              4) Fortuna, Paula 52
Event 22  M80 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       1:56.10
     1) Taft, Tucker 59                 2) Souppa, Ralph 65
     3) McDonough, Bill 55              4) Gorriaran, Steven 50
Event 31  W35 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W36 unattached              X1.32m
  2 DelNigro, Rebecca        W37 unattached              X1.12m
Event 32  M45 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowles, Brian            M47 Mass Velocit             1.55m
Event 32  M50 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poirier, Mark            M54 unattached              X1.55m
  2 Peckiconis, Stephen      M53 Cambridge Sp             1.25m
  3 Berit, Jon               M54 Greater Bost             1.05m
Event 32  M55 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pricolo, Victor          M55 Ronald McDon             1.45m
  2 Palleschi Jr, Hartley    M57 Philadelphia             1.25m
  3 Kolb, Tom                M57 Gate City St             1.10m
Event 32  M60 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sobel, Richard           M63 University o             1.47m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached              X1.32m
Event 32  M65 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montieth, David          M67 unattached              X1.52m
  2 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             1.17m
Event 33  W35 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reifer, Jessica          W38 Westchester Trac         2.75m
Event 33  W50 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W51 unattached              X2.00m
Event 34  M30 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weber, Jason             M30 Patriot Pole              2.75
Event 34  M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached               X2.00
Event 35  W35 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DelNigro, Rebecca        W37 unattached              X4.43m
  2 Lattes, Jain             W36 unattached              X4.14m
Event 35  W50 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W53 Mass Velocit             4.06m
Event 35  W80 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria             W81 Philadelphia             1.48m
Event 36  M40 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppel, Aivar            M43 unattached              X4.34m
Event 36  M45 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowles, Brian            M47 Mass Velocit             5.60m
Event 36  M50 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Choppa, Richard          M53 unattached              X5.15m
  2 Poirier, Mark            M54 unattached              X4.62m
  3 Travers, Michael         M54 Mass Velocit             4.29m
  4 Gleason, Kevin           M50 Twilight Thr             3.42m
  5 Berit, Jon               M54 Greater Bost             3.07m
Event 36  M55 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snow, Steven             M58 Mass Velocit             5.34m
  2 Clark, James             M58 unattached              X4.56m
  3 Kolb, Tom                M57 Gate City St             2.70m
Event 36  M60 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Frederick         M60 unattached              X4.51m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached              X4.31m
  3 Marchetti, Robert        M61 Mass Velocit             4.00m
  4 Oleski, John             M62 Mass Velocit             3.81m
  5 O'Brien, John            M61 unattached              X3.49m
Event 36  M65 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             3.25m
Event 36  M70 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Joel           M72 unattached              X2.34m
Event 37  W35 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DelNigro, Rebecca        W37 unattached              X9.22m
  2 Lattes, Jain             W36 unattached              X8.86m
Event 37  W80 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria             W81 Philadelphia             3.60m
Event 38  M45 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowles, Brian            M47 Mass Velocit            11.31m
Event 38  M50 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gleason, Kevin           M50 Twilight Thr             4.50m
Event 38  M55 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snow, Steven             M58 Mass Velocit            10.05m
  2 Clark, James             M58 unattached              X9.78m
Event 38  M60 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Frederick         M60 unattached              X9.66m
  2 O'Brien, John            M61 unattached              X8.28m
Event 38  M65 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             6.36m
Event 38  M70 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Joel           M72 unattached              X5.11m
Event 39  W30 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worden, Kathryn          W30 Twilight Thr             9.21m
Event 39  W35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W36 unattached              X9.06m
Event 39  W50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W51 Thor's Stone            10.54m
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W51 unattached             X10.49m
  3 Borchers, Ruth           W52 Twilight Thr             8.04m
  4 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Mass Velocit             6.86m
Event 39  W55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Janet            W57 Shore Athlet             7.66m
  2 Thompson, Valerie        W55 Thor's Stone             6.46m
Event 39  W60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jane            W64 Thor's Stone             6.33m
Event 39  W75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocit             7.18m
Event 39  W80 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria             W81 Philadelphia             7.39m
Event 40  M30 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre              M30 unattached             X18.51m
  2 Stanwood, Benjamin       M30 unattached             X12.33m
Event 40  M35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeClair, Jon             M35 unattached              X8.81m
Event 40  M40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Richard        M44 unattached             X10.28m
Event 40  M45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 Shore Athlet            12.04m
  2 Glinos, Scott            M48 Twilight Thr            11.48m
Event 40  M50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sommer Jr, Robert        M54 Twilight Thr            12.98m
  2 Guerra, Arthur           M54 Twilight Thr            11.56m
  3 Gleason, Kevin           M50 Twilight Thr            11.51m
  4 Merians, Edward          M54 unattached             X10.67m
  5 Seto, John               M50 unattached             X10.00m
  6 Berit, Jon               M54 Greater Bost             6.17m
Event 40  M55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Rick              M55 unattached             X11.88m
  2 Wallace, Daniel          M57 Twilight Thr            11.39m
  3 Palleschi Jr, Hartley    M57 Philadelphia            11.29m
  4 Rubin, Michael           M57 unattached             X10.37m
Event 40  M60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parkosewich Sr, Gary     M61 unattached             X12.04m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached             X11.27m
  3 Effler, Kenneth          M61 Twilight Thr            10.41m
  4 Sahlman, William         M64 Thor's Stone             9.83m
Event 40  M65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M65 Potomac Vall            12.88m
  2 Worden, G. Kent          M65 Twilight Thr             9.68m
  3 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             9.08m
  4 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M66 Potomac Vall             8.69m
  5 Chamberas, Jim           M69 Twilight Thr             8.59m
Event 40  M70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M71 Thor's Stone            12.86m
Event 40  M75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cormey, George           M76 Twilight Thr             7.78m
Event 40  M80 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 unattached             X10.02m
  2 Feick, Ray               M81 Philadelphia             8.73m
  3 Hudson, Donald           M81 Twilight Thr             7.49m
  4 Palazzo, Antonio         M85 Twilight Thr             6.28m
Event 41  W30 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worden, Kathryn          W30 Twilight Thr            11.61m
Event 41  W50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Ruth           W52 Twilight Thr             8.79m
  2 Tribble, Evelyn          W54 unattached              X7.77m
Event 41  W55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wagner, Janet            W57 Shore Athlet            10.48m
  2 Thompson, Valerie        W55 Thor's Stone             5.03m
Event 41  W60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jane            W64 Thor's Stone             8.19m
Event 41  W75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocit             9.86m
Event 41  W80 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria             W81 Philadelphia             7.63m
Event 42  M30 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanwood, Benjamin       M30 unattached             X13.12m
Event 42  M35 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeClair, Jon             M35 unattached             X10.51m
Event 42  M45 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 Shore Athlet            12.62m
  2 Palazzo, Robert          M46 Twilight Thr             9.99m
Event 42  M50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benoit, Joseph           M54 Twilight Thr            18.13m
  2 Seto, John               M50 unattached             X13.08m
  3 Gleason, Kevin           M50 Twilight Thr            11.70m
Event 42  M55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim               M56 Twilight Thr            17.10m
  2 Cedrone, Bob             M58 Twilight Thr            16.80m
  3 Palleschi Jr, Hartley    M57 Philadelphia            13.96m
  4 Wallace, Daniel          M57 Twilight Thr            12.42m
Event 42  M60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Effler, Kenneth          M61 Twilight Thr            13.93m
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached             X12.25m
  3 Sahlman, William         M64 Thor's Stone            11.38m
Event 42  M65 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M65 Potomac Vall            18.34m
  2 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia            13.36m
  3 Worden, G. Kent          M65 Twilight Thr            11.59m
  4 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M66 Potomac Vall            10.93m
  5 Chamberas, Jim           M69 Twilight Thr             8.97m
Event 42  M70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M71 Thor's Stone            17.95m
Event 42  M75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Donald          M76 unattached             X12.00m
  2 Cormey, George           M76 Twilight Thr             8.81m
Event 42  M80 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feick, Ray               M81 Philadelphia            12.64m
  2 Hudson, Donald           M81 Twilight Thr            11.17m
Event 42  M85 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M85 Twilight Thr             9.98m
Event 43  W30 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worden, Kathryn          W30 Twilight Thr             6.63m
Event 43  W50 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borchers, Ruth           W52 Twilight Thr             6.66m
  2 Tribble, Evelyn          W54 unattached              X4.31m
Event 43  W60 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jane            W64 Thor's Stone             5.00m
Event 43  W75 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W77 Mass Velocit             5.97m
Event 43  W80 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria             W81 Philadelphia             5.66m
Event 44  M30 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanwood, Benjamin       M30 unattached              X7.87m
Event 44  M45 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 Shore Athlet             7.92m
  2 Palazzo, Robert          M46 Twilight Thr             5.97m
Event 44  M50 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benoit, Joseph           M54 Twilight Thr             9.21m
  2 Seto, John               M50 unattached              X6.06m
  3 Gleason, Kevin           M50 Twilight Thr             5.96m
Event 44  M55 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M58 Twilight Thr             7.98m
  2 Morse, Tim               M56 Twilight Thr             7.60m
  3 Wallace, Daniel          M57 Twilight Thr             5.60m
  4 Palleschi Jr, Hartley    M57 Philadelphia             5.34m
Event 44  M60 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 unattached              X6.95m
Event 44  M65 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M65 Potomac Vall             8.48m
  2 Marovich, David          M69 Philadelphia             6.94m
  3 Worden, G. Kent          M65 Twilight Thr             6.39m
  4 Chamberas, Jim           M69 Twilight Thr             4.19m
Event 44  M70 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M71 Thor's Stone             8.85m
Event 44  M75 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Donald          M76 unattached              X4.81m
Event 44  M80 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feick, Ray               M81 Philadelphia             6.44m
  2 Hudson, Donald           M81 Twilight Thr             6.33m
Event 44  M85 Other Super Weight
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M85 Twilight Thr             6.68m
Event 45  M14-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Wright, George           M17 Emerging Elite       X17:02.43
Event 45  M30 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jason            M30 B.A.A.                16:33.22
  2 Soucy, Justin            M31 Gate City St          17:13.68
  3 Ferreira, Danny          M30 Gate City St          17:26.24
Event 45  M40 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Koppel, Aivar            M43 unattached           X19:26.32
  1 Livingston, Sean         M43 Whirlaway Racing      16:24.37
Event 45  M50 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Tighe            M54 Central Mass Str      17:30.94
  2 Galgano, Rich            M53 Mass Velocit          22:43.37
Event 45  M60 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derderian, Tom           M63 Greater Bost          21:09.21
Event 50  Mixed 1000 Meter Run Open 1000m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cushing, Todd            M16 Emerging Elite         3:14.64
  2 Mertens, Elaina          W26 unattached             3:23.26
  3 Parece, Emma             W16 Emerging Elite         3:42.66

           Team Rankings - Through Event 45 - Scores 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
                                        Female Team Scores
  Place           Team                                                            Points
   1           Mass Velocity Track Club                        02MV                  151
   2           Twilight Throwers                               02TT                   58
   3           Thor's Stone Athletic Club                      02TS                   56
   4           Philadelphia Masters                            08PM                   50
   5           Greater Boston Track Club                       02GB                   30
   6           Cambridge Sports Union                          02CS                   28
   7           Liberty AC                                      02LI                   20
   7           Whirlaway Racing Team                           WRT                    20
   7           Shore Athletic Club                             07SA                   20
   7           Westchester Track Club                          WSTC                   20
  11           Connecticut Race Walkers                        05CW                   10
                                                                        Total        463
                                        Male Team Scores
        Place           Team                                                      Points
   1           Mass Velocity Track Club                        02MV                  436
   2           Twilight Throwers                               02TT                  282
   3           Philadelphia Masters                            08PM                  127
   4           Gate City Striders                              02GC                   66
   5           Ronald McDonald House of Provi                  02RM                   53
   6           Boston Athletic Association                     02BA                   48
   7           Thor's Stone Athletic Club                      02TS                   46
   8           Potomac Valley Track Club                       10PV                   40
   9           New England Walkers                             02NW                   38
  10           Cambridge Sports Union                          02CS                   34
  11           Shore Athletic Club                             07SA                   30
  11           Central Mass Striders                           CMS                    30
  13           Greater Boston Track Club                       02GB                   29
  14           NE 65+ RC                                       0265                   20
  15           Central Park Track Club (Cptc)                  06CP                   18
  16           University of Chicago Track Cl                  21HC                   10
  16           Connecticut Race Walkers                        05CW                   10
  16           Whirlaway Racing Team                           WRT                    10
  16           Patriot Pole Vault Club                         02PP                   10
  16           Gr.Lowell Road Runners                          02GL                   10
  21           Fleet Feet Albany Racing                        03FF                    8
  21           Westchester Track Club                          WSTC                    8
  23           Western Mass. Raptors TC                        02WX                    5
                                                                        Total      1,368




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News