Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual East Coast Championship Meet

Providence, RI, January 19, 2013

Event Results

Run at Providence Career & Technical HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 10:23 PM
              2nd Annual East Coast Championship Meet - 1/19/2013              
                   Sponsor: Rhode Island Track Coaches Asso.                   
                   Providence Career & Technical High School                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Henson, Amanda      11 Barnstable                7.42q  2 
  2       Falaye, Dara        12 Classical                 7.57q  5 
  3       Cunningham, Sierra  11 East Provide              7.64q  1 
  4       DiTraglia, Stephan  10 La Salle Aca              7.71q  4 
  5       Berger, Gelyne      12 Somerville                7.75q  5 
  6       Lamboy, India       12 La Salle Aca              7.77q  4 
  7       Stevens, Chelsea    11 East Lyme                 7.80q  1 
  8       Finn, Rachael       11 East Provide              7.88q  3 
  9       O'Donnell, Rebecca  11 Pilgrim                   7.89   6 
 10       Schneider, Lindsay  12 East Lyme                 7.97   2 
 11       Slonski, Abby       12 Griswold                  7.98   6 
 12       Keimig, Katherine   12 Prout School              7.98   5 
 13       Walsh, Kaitlin      11 La Salle Aca              7.99   1 
 14       Hughes-Barnes, Des  09 Hope                      8.03   2 
 15       Kaba, Alison        11 Somerville                8.04   1 
 16       Thiede, Caroline    10 East Lyme                 8.06   6 
 17       Ferrieri, Lindsay   11 La Salle Aca              8.06   5 
 18       Morales, Nicole     09 Pilgrim                   8.07   1 
 19       Botelho, Jara       10 La Salle Aca              8.08   6 
 20       Lynch, Molly        09 Pilgrim                   8.10   1 
 21       Lynch, Katherine    10 Ursuline Aca              8.14   3 
 22       Ryan, Cierra        10 Notre Dame A              8.15   2 
 23       Fevery, Chelsea     12 Classical                 8.19   6 
 24       Fernandes, Milucy   11 Central Fall              8.21   3 
 25       Bigelow, Kristen       Moses Brown               8.22   5 
 26       Brady, Kathryn      09 Ursuline Aca              8.26   4 
 27       Stanley, Madison    09 Pilgrim                   8.35   3 
 28       Carnevale, Tayla    10 East Provide              8.39   3 
 29       Monteiro, Sakari    09 Pilgrim                   8.40   5 
 30       Buonavolonta, Abig  12 Greater New               8.42   6 
 31       Sanon, Melissa      09 Somerville                8.43   4 
 32       Pepka, Jocelyn      11 Shepherd Hil              8.51   4 
 33       Sheppherd, Laquish  10 Fitch                     8.58   2 
 34       Colby, Cassidy      12 Shepherd Hil              8.59   4 
 35       Wisniewski, Kathry  11 Blackstone-M              8.90   4 
 --       Finton, Hannah      11 Fitch                       FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Henson, Amanda      11 Barnstable                7.37  
  2       Falaye, Dara        12 Classical                 7.46  
  3       DiTraglia, Stephan  10 La Salle Aca              7.71  
  4       Lamboy, India       12 La Salle Aca              7.72  
  5       Cunningham, Sierra  11 East Provide              7.75  
  6       Stevens, Chelsea    11 East Lyme                 7.76  
  7       Berger, Gelyne      12 Somerville                7.84  
  8       Finn, Rachael       11 East Provide              7.91  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Piccolo, Amy        10 Ursuline Aca             57.69   1 
  2       Falaye, Dara        12 Classical                58.92   1 
  3       Holliway, Alicia    11 Classical                58.96   1 
  4       Gregory, Karly      12 Prout School           1:01.62   2 
  5       Hardy, Veronica     11 La Salle Aca           1:01.83   1 
  6       Gonsalves, Olivia   09 South Kingst           1:02.88   2 
  7       Kane, Erin          12 La Salle Aca           1:02.91   1 
  8       Albert, Marisa      12 South Kingst           1:04.14   3 
  9       Magre, Saragrace    10 Somerville             1:05.16   4 
 10       Teixeira, Shenelle  12 Barrington             1:05.20   2 
 11       Malone, Katherine   09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:05.36   3 
 12       Jones, Taressa      11 East Provide           1:05.51   4 
 13       Cunningham, Sierra  11 East Provide           1:05.67   2 
 14       Schneider, Lindsay  12 East Lyme              1:05.74   4 
 15       Apajee, Jessica     09 La Salle Aca           1:05.76   6 
 16       Lustig, Dori        10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:05.81   5 
 17       Bisson, Clara       09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:06.02   4 
 18       Mepham, Sarah       12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:06.18   2 
 19       Gausland, Brianna   09 Barrington             1:06.27   4 
 20       Blessing, Meghan    10 South Kingst           1:06.37   3 
 21       Bissitt, Cassidy    09 Smithfield             1:06.54   6 
 22       Hendrix, Katherine  10 La Salle Aca           1:06.83   7 
 23       Szczesny, Christin  12 Fitch                  1:06.83   2 
 24       Hack, Isis          09 Hope                   1:07.09   3 
 25       Miranda, Lily       09 La Salle Aca           1:07.10   7 
 26       Crespin, Chantavy   09 Pilgrim                1:07.25   6 
 27       Kelley, Camille     10 Ursuline Aca           1:07.41   7 
 28       Fevery, Chelsea     12 Classical              1:07.56   9 
 29       Grumbach, Amelia       Moses Brown            1:07.58   4 
 30       Stoddard, Megan     12 East Lyme              1:07.59   6 
 31       Magill, Kelley      12 Prout School           1:08.05   5 
 32       Thibaud, Valerie    11 Shepherd Hil           1:08.06   5 
 33       Uri, Sarah          10 Barrington             1:08.18   5 
 34       Smallidge, Zoe      11 East Lyme              1:08.36   6 
 35       Kenny, Belle        10 East Lyme              1:08.48   8 
 36       Cavanaugh, Katheri  10 Ursuline Aca           1:09.15   7 
 37       Stanley, Madison    09 Pilgrim                1:09.58   7 
 38       Thiede, Caroline    10 East Lyme              1:10.13   9 
 39       Iafrate, Gisele     10 La Salle Aca           1:10.26   8 
 40       Lee, Samantha       10 East Lyme              1:10.69   8 
 41       Lynch, Molly        09 Pilgrim                1:10.74   8 
 42       Larose, Krystn      12 Griswold               1:10.84   7 
 43       Chretian, Alexandr  11 Prout School           1:11.04   5 
 44       Lacey, Amber        12 Westerly               1:11.25   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Livingston, Abby    11 Barrington             2:20.75  
  2       Coogan, Mary Kate   11 Barrington             2:22.68  
  3       Bisson, Brianna     11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:25.00  
  4       Buonfiglio, Lexi       Lynnfield              2:26.41  
  5       Butler, Morgane     10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:28.29  
  6       Keklak, Ariel       09 Lincoln-Sudb           2:28.30  
  7       Worters, Stella     11 Shepherd Hil           2:28.99  
  8       Thibaud, Emily      11 Shepherd Hil           2:29.81  
  9       Maida, Arianna      11 Bishop Fenwi           2:32.46  
 10       Chamberlain, Haley  11 Shepherd Hil           2:36.29  
 11       Fastovsky, Naomi    09 South Kingst           2:36.41  
 12       Liberis, Julianna   11 South Kingst           2:36.65  
 13       Erickson, Malia     11 South Kingst           2:36.76  
 14       Miranda, Jennifer   12 Greater New            2:36.77  
 15       Lynch, Cianna       09 La Salle Aca           2:37.37  
 16       Garvey, Sarah       10 Westerly               2:38.15  
 17       Tribelli, Alexa     11 La Salle Aca           2:38.55  
 18       Hinkle, Elise          Lincoln-Sudb           2:40.01  
 19       Senior, Julie       10 Westerly               2:40.50  
 20       Reiss, Kelly        11 South Kingst           2:41.19  
 21       Sisco, Carlie       10 Westerly               2:42.73  
 22       Alaimo, Rebecca     10 East Lyme              2:45.46  
 23       Colucci, Kristen    10 La Salle Aca           2:45.62  
 24       O'Neill, Leah       12 La Salle Aca           2:46.06  
 25       Gazeryan, Lusine    10 Barrington             2:46.66  
 26       Farrell, Juliana    11 Blackstone-M           2:46.83  
 27       Regan, Caroline     12 East Lyme              2:46.94  
 28       Wayss, Danika       09 Pilgrim                2:46.99  
 29       Schneider, Paige    12 East Lyme              2:49.05  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Clary, Sydney       10 Lincoln-Sudb           5:12.90  
  2       Feaster, Kendall    12 South Kingst           5:15.30  
  3       Keiran, Sarah       12 Ipswich                5:19.48  
  4       Christensen, Eva    12 East Lyme              5:25.60  
  5       Renzi, Rachael      11 La Salle Aca           5:30.14  
  6       Jackson, Ashley     12 St. Raphael            5:36.72  
  7       Clark, Jane         11 Notre Dame A           5:36.74  
  8       Harmon, Lucy        10 Shepherd Hil           5:37.02  
  9       O'Neill, Audrey     09 La Salle Aca           5:38.71  
 10       Elliott, Jessica    11 Prout School           5:41.17  
 11       Burgess, Alice      12 Barrington             5:43.64  
 12       Henriquez, Yuliand  10 East Provide           5:49.63  
 13       Carroll, Alina      10 Ursuline Aca           5:49.74  
 14       Smith, Hannah       12 Bishop Fenwi           5:50.09  
 15       Orechia, Sheila     11 Ursuline Aca           5:50.51  
 16       Wayss, Danika       09 Pilgrim                5:51.23  
 17       Thompson, Kirsten   09 East Lyme              5:51.59  
 18       Garro-Duplisea, Me  12 Somerville             5:54.55  
 19       Grela, Erin         09 Ursuline Aca           6:03.28  
 20       Gorman, Emily       09 Lincoln-Sudb           6:09.63  
 21       Orr, Liz            09 Westerly               6:14.11  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Keiran, Tina        12 Ipswich               11:53.63  
  2       Knox, Emily         11 Notre Dame A          12:00.18  
  3       Roberts, Hayley     12 La Salle Aca          12:02.72  
  4       Kibbe, Tiana        12 La Salle Aca          12:07.41  
  5       Tocco, Natalie      12 Pilgrim               12:14.61  
  6       Soucie, Hana        09 La Salle Aca          12:38.18  
  7       Perez, Meagan       09 Griswold              12:52.64  
  8       Faxlanger, Magen    12 Griswold              13:20.42  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bolibruch, Maria    11 North Kingst              8.74q  2 
  2       Comeau, Courtney    11 Andover                   8.85q  4 
  3       Souliere, Breigh    12 Cumberland                9.04q  3 
  4       Redding, Brittany   12 Lincoln High              9.24q  6 
  5       Gamache, Jillian    10 Andover                   9.24q  6 
  6       Holliway, Alicia    11 Classical                 9.28q  1 
  7       Godzinski, Cole     10 North Readin              9.62q  4 
  8       Brunelle, Melanie   10 Pilgrim                   9.76q  5 
  9       Paredes, Caitlin    10 Smithfield                9.79   4 
 10       Camacho, Chelsea    12 Griswold                  9.84   2 
 11       Flaxington, Taylor  12 Lincoln High              9.87   1 
 12       D'Amelio, Marissa   12 Lincoln High              9.93   1 
 13       Smith, Madison      11 Barrington                9.98   5 
 14       Teixeira, Shenelle  12 Barrington                9.99   5 
 15       Kudirka, Taylor     09 Blackstone-M             10.06   1 
 16       Meranda, Madeline   10 Barrington               10.16   5 
 17       Witt, Julia         11 Notre Dame A             10.20   6 
 18       Ricci, Michele      10 Classical                10.21   1 
 19       Ryan, Grace         11 Ursuline Aca             10.23   4 
 20       Harris, Ashley      12 Griswold                 10.27   2 
 21       Kenny, Belle        10 East Lyme                10.30   3 
 22       Kelley, Camille     10 Ursuline Aca             10.38   2 
 23       Buonavolonta, Abig  12 Greater New              10.41   2 
 24       Emerson, Natalie    11 Bishop Fenwi             10.41   6 
 25       Singer, Aviya       09 Shepherd Hil             10.42   4 
 26       Leigher, Kelsey     11 Notre Dame A             10.45   3 
 27       Torchia, Brittany   09 Griswold                 10.53   6 
 28       Loder, Molly        11 Ursuline Aca             10.53   3 
 29       Ollhoff, Katelyn    12 East Lyme                10.62   3 
 30       Davidson, Krysan    09 Classical                10.65   3 
 31       Linek, Klaudia      12 Woonsocket               10.65   1 
 32       Cohen, Arianna         Moses Brown              10.72   4 
 33       Lyons, Kili         10 South Kingst             10.78   1 
 34       Kinnie, Brianna     09 Griswold                 10.80   5 
 35       Zexter, Lily           Moses Brown              11.35   5 
 36       Wheaton, Janelle    11 East Lyme                11.47   6 
 37       Matos, Erica        10 Classical                12.07   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Bolibruch, Maria    11 North Kingst              8.56  
  2       Comeau, Courtney    11 Andover                   8.78  
  3       Holliway, Alicia    11 Classical                 8.87  
  4       Redding, Brittany   12 Lincoln High              8.90  
  5       Souliere, Breigh    12 Cumberland                8.91  
  6       Gamache, Jillian    10 Andover                   9.16  
  7       Godzinski, Cole     10 North Readin              9.55  
  8       Brunelle, Melanie   10 Pilgrim                   9.80  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      1:49.36   1 
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:49.81   1 
  3 East Providence  'A'                                1:52.56   1 
  4 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:53.72   2 
  5 Barrington  'A'                                     1:53.74   1 
  6 Somerville  'A'                                     1:54.88   1 
  7 Fitch  'A'                                          1:55.22   1 
  8 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:56.10   2 
  9 Pilgrim  'A'                                        1:56.32   2 
 10 Prout School  'A'                                   1:56.46   3 
 11 Moses Brown  'A'                                    1:56.84   3 
 12 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:57.04   2 
 13 La Salle Academy  'B'                               1:57.44   3 
 14 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:57.97   3 
 15 East Lyme  'B'                                      1:58.90   3 
 16 St. Mary Bay View  'A'                              2:00.45   2 
 17 Central Falls  'A'                                  2:00.65   4 
 18 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:03.58   4 
 19 Griswold  'B'                                       2:04.23   4 
 20 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  2:06.81   4 
 -- Griswold  'A'                                            DQ   3  Poor Sportmanship
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:21.08  
  2 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  4:23.27  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:25.33  
  4 East Lyme  'A'                                      4:28.67  
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   4:29.47  
  6 Griswold  'A'                                       5:01.98  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                               9:34.17  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               9:54.02  
  3 La Salle Academy  'B'                              10:07.45  
  4 East Lyme  'A'                                     10:23.54  
  5 Barrington  'A'                                    10:29.70  
  6 North Kingstown  'A'                               10:30.06  
  7 Westerly  'A'                                      10:48.34  
  8 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                  10:48.71  
  9 Coventry  'A'                                      10:58.43  
 10 Barrington  'B'                                    10:59.33  
 11 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              10:59.90  
 12 East Lyme  'B'                                     10:59.93  
 13 Moses Brown  'A'                                   11:25.81  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moses Brown  'A'                                   14:46.48  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pitts, Kaylnn       12 Woonsocket             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2       Alexander, Lucy     11 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-06.00      1.67m 
  3       Clark, Taija        11 Somerville             5-02.00      1.57m 
  4       Witt, Julia         11 Notre Dame A           5-00.00      1.52m 
  4       Jenkins, Tiffany    12 Central Fall           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6       Brunelle, Melanie   10 Pilgrim               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7       Taylor, Abigail     12 Andover               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8       Kimble, Kristin     10 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9       Worral, Jessica     10 Ursuline Aca           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10       Saulnier, Kelsey    11 Blackstone-M          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11       Klapper, Meghan     12 Lincoln-Sudb          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 12       Robinson, Chyeanne  09 Westerly               4-08.00      1.42m 
 --       Cohen, Arianna         Moses Brown                 NH            
 --       Poirier, Lexie      12 Shepherd Hil                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Hart, Morgan        11 Exeter/West           10-06.00      3.20m 
  2       Donadio, Bianca     11 Classical             10-00.00      3.04m 
  3       Flaxington, Taylor  12 Lincoln High           9-06.00      2.89m 
  4       Slonski, Abby       12 Griswold              J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4       Szupiany, Jaimee    12 East Lyme             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4       Farrugia, Emilie    12 East Lyme             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7       Godzinski, Cole     10 North Readin           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8       Dousis, Shawn       10 East Lyme             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  9       Merry, Melanie      12 East Lyme              8-00.00      2.43m 
 10       Wackowski, Lauren   12 Andover                7-06.00      2.28m 
 10       Root, Helen         12 Andover                7-06.00      2.28m 
 12       Beatrice, Sarah     12 La Salle Aca          J7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Gregory, Karly      12 Prout School          17-02.50      5.24m 
  2       Slonski, Abby       12 Griswold              16-07.00      5.05m 
  3       Piccolo, Amy        10 Ursuline Aca          16-06.25      5.03m 
  4       Chapman, Hannah     10 Andover               16-05.25      5.01m 
  5       Bell, Ebony         12 Fitch                 16-04.00      4.97m 
  6       Haut, Catherine     11 Andover               16-00.50      4.88m 
  7       Gamache, Jillian    10 Andover               15-10.00      4.82m 
  8       Comeau, Courtney    11 Andover               15-09.50      4.81m 
  9       Bellamy, Kaitlyn    11 East Provide          15-07.50      4.76m 
 10       Walsh, Kaitlin      11 La Salle Aca          15-05.00      4.69m 
 11       Hays, Piper         12 East Lyme             15-04.75      4.69m 
 12       Ferrieri, Lindsay   11 La Salle Aca          15-02.50      4.63m 
 13       O'Connel, Erica     12 La Salle Aca          14-11.50      4.55m 
 14       Wright, Merissa     11 Ursuline Aca          14-11.25      4.55m 
 15       Kuforiji, Aisha        Moses Brown           14-11.00      4.54m 
 16       Lacey, Amber        12 Westerly              14-07.50      4.45m 
 17       Davidson, Krysan    09 Classical             14-06.25      4.42m 
 18       Paredes, Caitlin    10 Smithfield            14-04.50      4.38m 
 19       Berger, Gelyne      12 Somerville            14-03.50      4.35m 
 20       Mora, Sandra        09 Classical             13-10.00      4.21m 
 21       Wilhelm, Roslin     12 Fitch                 12-04.50      3.77m 
 --       Ricci, Michele      10 Classical                 FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Pitts, Kaylnn       12 Woonsocket            38-02.75     11.65m 
  2       Chapman, Hannah     10 Andover               35-06.50     10.83m 
  3       O'Donnell, Rebecca  11 Pilgrim               35-04.50     10.78m 
  4       Haut, Catherine     11 Andover               35-00.75     10.68m 
  5       Hays, Piper         12 East Lyme             32-10.50     10.02m 
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Murray, Emily       11 North Readin          38-10.75     11.85m 
  2       Kobelski, Cassandr  12 Andover               38-04.50     11.69m 
  3       Ebert, Victoria     11 Exeter/West           36-05.00     11.09m 
  4       Plant, Kendra       12 Cumberland            35-03.00     10.74m 
  5       Pina, Briana        12 Cumberland            33-08.50     10.27m 
  6       Barrette, Destinee  12 Pilgrim               33-07.25     10.24m 
  7       Shukis, Kelsey      11 East Lyme             32-04.00      9.85m 
  8       Kaba, Alison        11 Somerville            31-06.00      9.60m 
  9       Sanchez, Michelle   12 Pilgrim               30-07.25      9.32m 
 10       O'Grady, Briana     12 South Kingst          30-07.00      9.32m 
 11       Caron, Madison      11 Pilgrim               30-03.50      9.23m 
 12       Cooper, Victoria    12 Woonsocket            29-11.00      9.11m 
 13       Casses, Mirasia     SO Rogers                29-09.00      9.06m 
 14       Bettencourt, Kelse  11 Greater New           29-07.25      9.02m 
 15       Packham, Katherine  12 La Salle Aca          28-09.00      8.76m 
 16       Bell, Haley         12 Exeter/West           28-08.25      8.74m 
 17       Cooper, Martha      12 Classical             28-07.25      8.71m 
 18       Reilly, Mitchell    10 Coventry              27-06.75      8.40m 
 19       McCambridge, Katie  12 Shepherd Hil          26-11.75      8.22m 
 20       Eisenhaure, Jessic  12 North Readin          26-11.00      8.20m 
 21       Blanchard, Caitlin  11 Pilgrim               26-07.50      8.11m 
 22       Coxe, Rachel        12 East Lyme             26-02.75      7.99m 
 
Girls Shot Put Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nelson, Kila        SR Rogers                30-01.25      9.17m 
  2       Burgis, Jaryn       12 Fitch                 29-08.50      9.05m 
  3       Grief, Candy        12 Fitch                 28-04.00      8.63m 
  4       Vigil, Ann          09 Griswold             J28-04.00      8.63m 
  5       O'Sullivan, Maeve   10 Ursuline Aca          28-03.00      8.61m 
  6       Murphy, Abigail     11 Ursuline Aca          27-02.75      8.29m 
  7       Russell, Lysah      09 Classical             27-02.50      8.29m 
  8       Mahoney, Sarah      10 La Salle Aca          26-07.00      8.10m 
  9       Claveau, Carolyn    12 Bishop Fenwi          26-03.50      8.01m 
 10       Ochsner, Lenee      11 East Lyme             26-03.00      8.00m 
 11       Bond, Sarah         11 East Lyme             26-01.50      7.96m 
 12       Jackson, Kaitlyn    12 La Salle Aca          25-11.00      7.89m 
 13       Gauthier, Faye         West Warwick          25-10.00      7.87m 
 14       Hernandez, Keishal  10 Fitch                 25-03.00      7.69m 
 15       Leigher, Kelsey     11 Notre Dame A          25-02.00      7.67m 
 16       Lopriore, Mikaela   09 East Lyme             24-11.00      7.59m 
 17       Reilly, Morgan      10 South Kingst          24-03.25      7.39m 
 18       James, Tavoia       11 Fitch                J24-03.25      7.39m 
 19       Fonseca, Jenna      12 Classical             23-07.00      7.18m 
 20       Deroy, Tienna       10 Griswold              23-05.50      7.15m 
 21       Leany, Marreo          Fitch                 21-10.50      6.66m 
 22       Bonilla, Arianna    11 Classical             19-09.00      6.01m 
 23       Feaster, Jewel      09 Classical             19-08.50      6.00m 
 
Girls Weight Throw Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Cooper, Martha      12 Classical             52-06.25     16.00m 
  2       Hicks, Alva         10 Classical             46-09.50     14.26m 
  3       Ortiz, Venetcia     12 Central Fall          44-00.25     13.41m 
  4       Barrette, Destinee  12 Pilgrim               43-05.75     13.25m 
  5       Donadio, Bianca     11 Classical             42-11.00     13.08m 
  6       O'Grady, Briana     12 South Kingst          42-06.25     12.96m 
  7       Nalle, Cheyanne     11 Woonsocket            41-01.25     12.52m 
  8       Caron, Madison      11 Pilgrim               40-00.75     12.21m 
  9       Trejo, Gabrielle       Sachem East           38-11.50     11.87m 
 10       Cousend, Abby          Portsmouth            38-02.50     11.64m 
 11       Cooper, Victoria    12 Woonsocket            37-10.00     11.53m 
 12       Sanchez, Michelle   12 Pilgrim               37-07.50     11.46m 
 13       Malloy, Meagan      09 Smithfield            36-11.50     11.26m 
 14       Lepley, Margaret    12 Bishop Fenwi          36-05.00     11.09m 
 15       Ebert, Victoria     11 Exeter/West           35-09.50     10.90m 
 16       Rochefort, Tara     10 Woonsocket            34-08.75     10.58m 
 17       Russell, Lysah      09 Classical             31-03.75      9.54m 
 18       Claveau, Carolyn    12 Bishop Fenwi          30-03.00      9.22m 
 19       Gauthier, Faye         West Warwick          30-00.00      9.14m 
 20       Lamb, Caitlin       12 East Provide          29-07.75      9.03m 
 21       Manchester, Carly   10 East Provide          29-06.25      8.99m 
 22       Egge, Rebecca       11 Barrington            29-02.25      8.89m 
 23       Fonseca, Jenna      12 Classical             29-02.00      8.89m 
 24       MacLeod, Gabrielle  11 Prout School          27-05.75      8.37m 
 25       DeLeiter, Shelby    12 Smithfield            27-05.00      8.35m 
 26       Bell, Haley         12 Exeter/West           25-05.50      7.75m 
 26       Feaster, Jewel      09 Classical             25-05.50      7.75m 
 28       Bonilla, Arianna    11 Classical             24-02.00      7.36m 
 --       Carroll, Lauren     12 Classical                 FOUL            
 --       Martinez, Ashley    10 Woonsocket                FOUL            
 --       Alvarez, Leslie        West Warwick              FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jackson, Derek      12 Classical                 6.69q  4 
  2       Williams, Ryan      11 East Provide              6.72q  1 
  3       Roseman, Aaron      12 Lincoln High              6.83q  3 
  4       Noibi, Mustapha     12 Fitch                     6.85q  7 
  5       Morgan, Kaashief    11 Amityville                6.89q  4 
  6       Rissing, Randall    12 Fitch                     6.90q  5 
  7       Martin, Brady       11 Greater New               6.92q  4 
  8       Nunez, Stiven       12 Amityville                6.93q  2 
  9       Downing, Matthew    12 Cranston Wes              6.93   7 
 10       McDonnell, Brandon  12 Cranston Wes              6.93   2 
 11       White, T-Boy        09 La Salle Aca              6.94   7 
 12       Razney, Eric        11 Bishop Fenwi              6.96   5 
 13       Floyd, Adam         11 Merrimack                 7.02   6 
 14       Epstein, Dylan      11 Andover                   7.03   7 
 15       Narcisse, Nathan    09 Classical                 7.04   5 
 16       Legall, Akiel       11 Hope                      7.05   6 
 17       Santangelo, Nick    12 Lincoln-Sudb              7.05   2 
 18       Baygboe, Arthur     09 Hope                      7.06   5 
 19       Randolph, Clifford  12 Fitch                     7.10   4 
 20       Tracey, Owen        09 Merrimack                 7.11   1 
 21       Britto, Jarred      10 Greater New               7.12   2 
 22       Maliki, Collins     12 Coventry                  7.13   1 
 22       Jack, Esteafan      09 Lincoln-Sudb              7.13   7 
 24       Anderson, Jessy     12 Central                   7.15   3 
 25       Stahr, Steven       12 Lincoln-Sudb              7.18   4 
 26       Karbah, Yaryar      12 Central                   7.19   6 
 27       Nolan, Mike         11 Coventry                  7.19   2 
 28       Chase, Jayden       09 East Provide              7.20   4 
 29       Carvalho, Wilson    11 Greater New               7.20   1 
 30       Sisson, George      12 East Lyme                 7.25   7 
 31       Nobre, Erico        11 Central Fall              7.27   5 
 32       Johnson, Emmanual   11 Central                   7.29   6 
 33       Falco, Jimmy        10 North Kingst              7.31   1 
 34       Lapierre, Keegan    11 Shepherd Hil              7.33   3 
 35       Dolo, Nelson        09 Central                   7.34   2 
 36       Sweeney, Chase      09 Merrimack                 7.35   5 
 37       Guerrero, Daniel    12 Central Fall              7.35   6 
 38       Jupiter, Anderson   11 Somerville                7.36   3 
 39       Bannerman, Martin   12 La Salle Aca              7.36   1 
 40       Castigliego, Josh   12 Mt.Hope                   7.38   2 
 41       James, Andre        09 Somerville                7.39   4 
 42       Cusack, Dave        11 La Salle Aca              7.45   3 
 43       Weisberg, Aaron     10 Barrington                7.47   6 
 44       Nunes, Dave         11 La Salle Aca              7.51   1 
 45       Bibemi, Destin      10 Central                   7.63   7 
 46       Corsi, Dario        12 Central                   7.79   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jackson, Derek      12 Classical                 6.61  
  2       Roseman, Aaron      12 Lincoln High              6.75  
  3       Williams, Ryan      11 East Provide              6.76  
  4       Noibi, Mustapha     12 Fitch                     6.84  
  5       Morgan, Kaashief    11 Amityville                6.84  
  6       Rissing, Randall    12 Fitch                     6.89  
  7       Nunez, Stiven       12 Amityville                6.98  
  8       Martin, Brady       11 Greater New               7.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jackson, Vincent    12 Amityville               51.52   1 
  2       Rambert, Joshua     12 East Provide             52.76   1 
  3       Deschenes, Dan      12 Bishop Fenwi             52.80   1 
  4       Wyld, Lake          12 Fitch                    52.81   2 
  5       Satchwill, Richard  12 Exeter/West              53.33   2 
  6       Perez, Steven       11 Central                  53.34   2 
  7       Santangelo, Nick    12 Lincoln-Sudb             53.44   1 
  8       Johns, Mike         11 Westerly                 53.59   3 
  9       Reardon, Matthew    12 Andover                  54.09   2 
 10       Dinsmore, Brandon   10 East Lyme                54.48   3 
 11       DaVeiga, Joao       12 Central Fall             54.66   4 
 12       Naveed, Hamza       10 Andover                  54.67   1 
 13       Matthew, Adeyemi    11 Hope                     54.83   3 
 14       Karpah, Ayellor     12 Hope                     55.03   3 
 15       McLaughlin, Charli  12 Cranston Wes             55.14   4 
 16       Mota, Anderson      11 Central                  55.56   5 
 17       Duncan, Travon      10 Amityville               55.65   7 
 18       Gage, Dan           12 East Lyme                55.79   2 
 19       Longolucco, Tyler   11 Griswold                 55.82   3 
 20       Kobza, Jeffrey      12 Greater New              55.92   8 
 21       Richardson, Alex    12 Barrington               55.93   7 
 22       Rhines, Tom         10 Lincoln-Sudb             56.02   5 
 23       Archetto, Peter     12 Blackstone-M             56.08   7 
 24       Fofana, Moses       11 Central                  56.16   4 
 25       Dean, Eric          12 Central                  56.39   5 
 26       Adams, Nick         10 Lincoln-Sudb             56.42   5 
 27       Gayle, Nick         JR Rogers                   56.46   4 
 28       Sack, Ben              Moses Brown              56.56   3 
 29       Reifseck, Nolan     11 South Kingst             56.67   6 
 30       Virkler, Nicholas   09 Lincoln-Sudb             56.68   4 
 31       Hilton, Donavan     10 Greater New              56.93   7 
 32       Karbah, Yaryar      12 Central                  56.94   8 
 33       Brake, Lee          12 East Lyme                57.31   6 
 34       Josue, Astacio      11 Central                  57.49   6 
 35       Dolo, Nelson        09 Central                  57.59   7 
 36       Johnson, Emmanual   11 Central                  57.64   8 
 37       Matos, Ariel        12 Hope                     58.17   5 
 38       Thela, Vincent      10 North Kingst             58.20   9 
 39       Micale, Chris       10 Lincoln High             58.21   9 
 40       Iacoi, Andrew       12 Westerly                 58.31   8 
 41       Bibemi, Destin      10 Central                  58.36   6 
 42       Bond, Kenny         09 Shepherd Hil             59.29   9 
 43       Anderson, Jessy     12 Central                  59.50   6 
 44       Marginson, John     10 North Kingst           1:00.18  10 
 45       DeGregory, Austin   10 North Kingst           1:00.73   9 
 46       Franklin - Silv, E  11 North Kingst           1:01.24   8 
 47       Cicchetti, Joseph   10 North Kingst           1:02.97  10 
 48       Halkidis, Lucas     10 North Kingst           1:08.81  10 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kerber, Joshua      11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:00.81  
  2       Dreher, Kurtis      12 Greater New            2:01.63  
  3       Goodrich, Luke      12 Lincoln-Sudb           2:01.97  
  4       Cariati, Amos          Moses Brown            2:06.35  
  5       Ackley, Nick        10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:06.75  
  6       Sawyer, Benjamin    10 North Kingst           2:07.11  
  7       Mendes, Brian       12 Bishop Fenwi           2:08.76  
  8       Notorianni, Chris   10 La Salle Aca           2:09.19  
  9       Connors, Ian        10 North Kingst           2:12.25  
 10       Rocchio, Robert     11 North Kingst           2:12.65  
 11       Lehman, Devin       11 Fitch                  2:12.65  
 12       Zartarian, Harry    11 South Kingst           2:13.61  
 13       Washburn, Scott     12 South Kingst           2:14.01  
 14       Hebbel, Peter       11 East Lyme              2:15.78  
 15       DelGreco, Matt      11 North Kingst           2:16.89  
 16       Stankewiecz, Brian  12 Merrimack              2:17.31  
 17       Hallisey, Noah      11 East Lyme              2:18.00  
 18       Paulhus, Logan      11 Central Fall           2:18.57  
 19       Smith, Frank        11 Mt.Hope                2:18.90  
 20       Lemmon, Jeff        12 East Lyme              2:19.38  
 21       Maroney, Donald     12 North Kingst           2:19.98  
 22       Marr, Tyler         12 East Lyme              2:20.34  
 23       Davila, Edward      11 Classical              2:20.40  
 24       Kobel, Patrick      10 Shepherd Hil           2:20.62  
 25       Gibogeaux, Jose     11 North Kingst           2:23.30  
 26       Ansumana, Lamadine  09 Hope                   2:23.59  
 27       Sullivan, Zach      11 North Kingst           2:24.99  
 28       Osmanski, Mathew    09 North Kingst           2:26.58  
 29       Nannig, Ian         10 North Kingst           2:32.60  
 30       Eaton, Colin        11 North Kingst           2:32.90  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Doherty, Andrew     11 Taunton                4:36.46  
  2       Zanfagna, Joseph    12 Cranston Wes           4:39.51  
  3       Fossas, Elijah      11 Shepherd Hil           4:41.06  
  4       Paladini, Jacob     12 Lincoln High           4:44.24  
  5       Schroeder, Michael  12 Marthas Vine           4:44.62  
  6       Dampier, Michael    11 Exeter/West            4:45.34  
  7       Honens, Ryan        12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:45.62  
  8       Henrich, Jason      12 Taunton                4:48.12  
  9       Andre, Ben          12 Lincoln-Sudb           4:48.60  
 10       Viera, Zack         11 Greater New            4:51.14  
 11       Fitzpatrick, Devon  10 Lincoln-Sudb           4:51.59  
 12       Emby, Luke          11 Prout School           4:51.65  
 13       Haggerty, Bradlee   11 North Provid           4:51.91  
 14       Gould, Ian          10 Scituate               4:53.04  
 15       Stomberg, Nathan    12 Exeter/West            4:53.06  
 16       Butler, Scott       12 East Lyme              4:55.38  
 17       Southiere, Alex     11 Cumberland             4:55.71  
 18       Ingram, Jermaine    SR Rogers                 4:56.69  
 19       Bledsoe, Lucas      10 Barrington             4:57.70  
 20       Gorman, Alex        09 East Provide           4:58.96  
 21       Ware, Josh          11 Merrimack              4:59.10  
 22       Kutenplon-Rayess,   11 Barrington             4:59.25  
 23       Gustafson, Sam      11 Merrimack              5:04.41  
 24       Lane, Connor        11 Merrimack              5:07.99  
 25       Guerrieri, Gerald   10 Barrington             5:09.43  
 26       Clark, Riley        09 Merrimack              5:17.45  
 27       Handfield, Andrew   11 East Lyme              5:18.21  
 28       Li, Congke          11 Shepherd Hil           5:20.95  
 29       Simonds, Dan        12 Mt.Hope                5:24.19  
 30       Warner, Zachary     10 North Kingst           5:30.36  
 31       Beaudry, Scott      12 Shepherd Hil           5:31.40  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ricci, Victor       12 Prout School           9:59.75  
  2       Ryan, Nick          10 Lincoln High          10:35.71  
  3       Schultz, Hunter     11 Shepherd Hil          10:38.59  
  4       Shew, Reilly        10 Lincoln-Sudb          10:39.31  
  5       McDonald, Ben       11 Lincoln-Sudb          10:43.53  
  6       Bangs, Jason        11 Shepherd Hil          10:49.53  
  7       Vinacco, Kenneth    11 Scituate              10:59.90  
  8       Handfield, Andrew   11 East Lyme             11:01.77  
  9       Connor, Hennessey   10 La Salle Aca          11:11.59  
 10       Senior, Justin      09 Westerly              12:17.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Armstrong, O'Neil   12 Amityville                8.01q  3 
  2       Latham, Tyler       11 Fitch                     8.08q  3 
  3       Bailey, Simeon      12 Greater New               8.17q  1 
  4       Dias, Myles         12 Greater New               8.27q  5 
  5       Braga, John         12 North Readin              8.29q  1 
  6       Pichardo, Christia  10 Classical                 8.35q  2 
  7       Fofana, Nick        11 Newton North              8.40q  3 
  8       Raven, Will         12 Saint John's              8.42q  3 
  9       Crisostomo, Luis    12 Fitch                     8.48   2 
 10       Pinarreta, Alex     11 Greater New               8.51   4 
 11       Holmes, David       11 Amityville                8.53   2 
 12       Candelier, Aljenis  11 Classical                 8.55   4 
 13       Cortes, Javier      11 Greater New               8.66   5 
 14       White, Caleb        11 Shepherd Hil              8.69   4 
 15       Polanco, Dan        10 Classical                 8.82   3 
 16       Cariati, Amos          Moses Brown               8.85   3 
 17       Belony, Dave        11 Hope                      8.87   5 
 18       Bowen, Bryce        10 Merrimack                 8.88   2 
 19       Gage, Dan           12 East Lyme                 8.96   4 
 20       Pelletier, Justin   10 East Provide              9.00   2 
 21       Silva, Jacob        12 Mt.Hope                   9.20   4 
 22       Perez, Andrew       12 Fitch                     9.30   3 
 23       LeCampion, Andrew   11 Coventry                  9.39   1 
 24       Mielinski, Joe      11 Shepherd Hil              9.40   1 
 25       Perron, Nolan       12 East Lyme                 9.50   5 
 26       Zielinski, Alexand  11 Shepherd Hil              9.83   2 
 27       Walker, Riley       09 Lincoln High              9.93   4 
 28       Bowe, Ethan         10 North Kingst              9.97   2 
 29       Pellegrino, Graham  10 North Kingst             10.15   5 
 30       Lind, Preston       10 North Kingst             10.92   2 
 31       Garrett, Nick       09 Lincoln High             10.94   3 
 --       Lateff, Adul        11 Classical                   FS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Armstrong, O'Neil   12 Amityville                7.84  
  2       Latham, Tyler       11 Fitch                     8.07  
  3       Braga, John         12 North Readin              8.15  
  4       Bailey, Simeon      12 Greater New               8.15  
  5       Dias, Myles         12 Greater New               8.18  
  6       Fofana, Nick        11 Newton North              8.28  
  7       Raven, Will         12 Saint John's              8.35  
  8       Pichardo, Christia  10 Classical                 8.69  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      1:33.81   1 
  2 Fitch  'A'                                          1:34.57   1 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     1:35.39   1 
  4 East Providence  'A'                                1:36.42   1 
  5 Central  'A'                                        1:36.60   2 
  6 Hope  'A'                                           1:37.93   2 
  7 Somerville  'A'                                     1:38.66   2 
  8 North Reading  'A'                                  1:38.90   2 
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                      1:39.02   1 
 10 East Lyme  'A'                                      1:39.43   3 
 11 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        1:40.70   2 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:41.22   1 
 13 Classical  'B'                                      1:41.27   3 
 14 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:41.35   3 
 15 Central Falls  'A'                                  1:41.96   3 
 16 Lincoln High  'A'                                   1:42.08   4 
 17 South Kingstown  'A'                                1:42.12   4 
 18 Griswold  'A'                                       1:43.06   4 
 19 Coventry  'A'                                       1:43.22   3 
 20 Mt.Hope  'A'                                        1:45.90   5 
 21 Somerville  'B'                                     1:50.40   4 
 22 Griswold  'B'                                       1:52.19   5 
 -- Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                     DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      3:35.11   1 
  2 Methuen  'A'                                        3:37.86   1 
  3 Central  'A'                                        3:38.51   2  Interference
  4 Fitch  'A'                                          3:42.27   1 
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                      3:43.31   2 
  6 Merrimack  'B'                                      3:52.11   3 
  7 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:53.72   2 
  8 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:54.05   3 
  9 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  3:56.08   3 
 10 Central Falls  'A'                                  4:01.52   2 
 11 Hope  'A'                                           4:02.55   2 
 -- Amityville  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 -- Griswold  'A'                                            DQ   3  Breakline
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   8:25.91  
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                      8:31.59  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                     8:51.61  
  4 Merrimack  'A'                                      8:55.25  
  5 West Warwick  'A'                                   8:58.02  
  6 Barrington  'A'                                     9:07.63  
  7 Westerly  'A'                                       9:10.88  
  8 East Lyme  'B'                                      9:12.42  
  9 Merrimack  'B'                                      9:13.41  
 10 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:17.95  
 11 Griswold  'A'                                       9:18.02  
 12 East Providence  'A'                                9:43.91  
 13 Classical  'A'                                      9:44.62  
 14 Somerville  'B'                                     9:47.74  
 15 Central Falls  'A'                                 10:06.96  
 16 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                          10:13.58  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Greenwich  'A'                                11:21.76  
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                     11:33.90  
  3 Cumberland  'A'                                    11:52.72  
  4 Griswold  'A'                                      12:26.43  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Bailey, Simeon      12 Greater New            6-06.00      1.98m 
  2       Fofana, Nick        11 Newton North           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3       Mateo, Erik         11 Central Fall           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4       Greene, Sean        11 La Salle Aca          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5       Lee, Ben            11 North Kingst           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6       Johnson, Joe        12 North Kingst           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7       Sayre, Kyle         11 North Kingst          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7       Guess, Marquis      12 Fitch                 J5-08.00      1.72m 
 --       Johnson, Devin      JR Rogers                      NH            
 --       Pelletier, Justin   10 East Provide                NH            
 --       Barzaghi, Nicholas  11 North Kingst                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Perez, Andrew       12 Fitch                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  2       Powers, Eric        12 Fitch                J11-06.00      3.50m 
  2       Davey, Sam          12 La Salle Aca         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  4       Diep, Johnny        12 Fitch                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  5       Arslanyan, Mkritch  12 Cranston Wes         J11-00.00      3.35m 
  6       Kwon, Kevin         11 East Lyme             10-06.00      3.20m 
  7       Hastings, Cameron   12 North Readin         J10-06.00      3.20m 
  8       Perry, Matt         SR Rogers               J10-06.00      3.20m 
  9       Vetere, Joseph      10 Andover               10-00.00      3.04m 
 10       Cavanagh, Jonathan  10 Barrington           J10-00.00      3.04m 
 11       Zackular, Bradley   11 North Readin         J10-00.00      3.04m 
 --       Sullivan, Tom       12 Cumberland                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Moura, Chris        12 East Provide          21-06.25      6.55m 
  2       Gordon, Lexus       12 Fitch                 21-05.00      6.52m 
  3       Legall, Akiel       11 Hope                  20-07.75      6.29m 
  4       Braga, John         12 North Readin          20-07.25      6.28m 
  5       Guichard, Jeff      12 Merrimack             20-01.00      6.12m 
  6       Rambert, Joshua     12 East Provide          20-00.25      6.10m 
  7       Latham, Derrick     11 Griswold              19-09.75      6.03m 
  8       Tamlyn-Hayden, Bla  11 North Readin          19-06.50      5.95m 
  9       Pichardo, Christia  10 Classical             19-05.00      5.91m 
  9       Bowen, Bryce        10 Merrimack             19-05.00      5.91m 
 11       Noibi, Mustapha     12 Fitch                 19-04.75      5.91m 
 12       Oluwadara, David    12 Newton North          19-03.50      5.88m 
 13       Candelier, Aljenis  11 Classical             19-01.25      5.82m 
 14       Hastings, Cameron   12 North Readin          19-01.00      5.81m 
 15       Zackular, Bradley   11 North Readin          18-11.50      5.77m 
 16       Belony, Dave        11 Hope                  18-08.25      5.69m 
 17       Boyington, Anthony  12 Griswold              18-03.50      5.57m 
 18       O'Connor, Jacob     12 Woonsocket            18-02.00      5.53m 
 19       Colon, Gio          10 Lincoln High          18-01.50      5.52m 
 20       Lennon, Ryan        10 Westerly              17-09.00      5.41m 
 21       Baccari, Michael    10 La Salle Aca          16-06.00      5.02m 
 22       Micale, Chris       10 Lincoln High          16-05.75      5.02m 
 23       Ozit, Odmark        10 Somerville            14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Oluwadara, David    12 Newton North          44-01.00     13.43m 
  2       Burt, Jahmal        12 Amityville            42-06.25     12.96m 
  3       Moura, Chris        12 East Provide          41-01.25     12.52m 
  4       Gordon, Lexus       12 Fitch                 41-00.50     12.50m 
  5       Lateff, Adul        11 Classical             40-00.00     12.19m 
  6       Guichard, Jeff      12 Merrimack             39-00.00     11.88m 
  7       Trystan, Casey      10 East Provide          38-07.50     11.77m 
  8       O'Connor, Jacob     12 Woonsocket            37-11.00     11.55m 
  9       Lennon, Ryan        10 Westerly              37-01.50     11.31m 
 10       Holmes, David       11 Amityville            34-07.50     10.55m 
 
Boys Shot Put Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Vadis, Thomas Olus  11 Classical             40-08.75     12.41m 
  2       Kirkwood, Patrick   12 Fitch                 39-08.00     12.09m 
  3       Acevedo, Jonathan   12 Central               39-02.25     11.94m 
  4       Gray, Giovanni      11 Lincoln High          38-10.50     11.84m 
  5       Thanadron, Michael  10 Classical             38-09.50     11.82m 
  6       Carlin, Andrew      12 Bishop Fenwi          37-06.50     11.44m 
  7       Prisco, Matt        11 Saint John's          37-05.25     11.41m 
  8       Cranney, James      12 Saint John's          35-09.75     10.91m 
  9       Parrott, Steven     11 Saint John's          35-07.00     10.84m 
 10       Pappas, Nick        11 East Lyme             35-06.00     10.82m 
 11       Stark, Jon          10 Saint John's          35-05.00     10.79m 
 12       Kaneb, Nick         11 Saint John's          35-04.00     10.76m 
 13       Vallee, Sam         10 North Kingst          35-02.25     10.72m 
 14       Yakuboff, Nikolai   11 Merrimack             35-00.75     10.68m 
 15       Ponce De Leon, Jos  11 Shepherd Hil          34-06.00     10.51m 
 16       Davis, Garrett      JR Rogers                34-04.75     10.48m 
 17       Nunez, Oliver       11 Classical             34-02.00     10.41m 
 18       Bonilla, Alexus     10 Classical             32-11.00     10.03m 
 19       Lieske, Aaron       12 Shepherd Hil          31-10.00      9.70m 
 20       Spencer, Seamus     11 Saint John's          31-05.25      9.58m 
 21       Bilis, Kurt         11 Shepherd Hil          30-11.25      9.42m 
 22       Flanagan, Jason     09 North Kingst          28-06.50      8.69m 
 23       Palazzo, Joe        09 Classical             25-10.50      7.88m 
 24       Caouette, Gregg     09 Classical             24-07.25      7.49m 
 25       Hill, James         09 Classical             23-06.50      7.17m 
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Whitham, Carl       12 Newton North          53-05.50     16.29m 
  2       Dombrowski, Evan    11 Saint John's          52-00.50     15.86m 
  3       Roy, David          12 Saint John's          50-05.75     15.38m 
  4       Rock, Adam          12 Griswold              50-03.75     15.33m 
  5       Mangum, Carlos      12 Central               49-01.75     14.97m 
  6       Colao, Joe          12 Westerly              48-05.00     14.75m 
  7       Gallop, Clarence    12 Central               46-05.00     14.14m 
  8       Ionata, Charlie     12 Barrington            46-03.50     14.10m 
  9       Sullivan, Dan       12 Saint John's          46-03.00     14.09m 
 10       Brooks, Daryl       12 Classical             45-08.00     13.91m 
 11       Goodreau, Richard   11 Cumberland            45-06.75     13.88m 
 12       Perino, Matt        11 Westerly              45-01.00     13.74m 
 13       Whoriskey, Dakota   11 Greater New           42-05.00     12.92m 
 14       Wilkinson, Kote     12 East Lyme             41-08.25     12.70m 
 15       Provenzano, Anotho  12 Saint John's          39-11.75     12.18m 
 16       Guess, Marquis      12 Fitch                 39-03.75     11.98m 
 17       Jacobs, John        11 Westerly              38-04.50     11.69m 
 18       Perry, Anthony      11 Saint John's          38-04.00     11.68m 
 19       LaRovere, Vinne     11 Saint John's          38-02.50     11.64m 
 20       Knopf, Jacob        11 East Lyme             36-06.25     11.13m 
 21       Balestra, Stefan    11 Lincoln High          35-02.50     10.73m 
 --       Fugere, Connor      11 Woonsocket                FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw Emerging
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Brooks, Daryl       12 Classical             49-04.25     15.04m 
  2       Nunez, Oliver       11 Classical             47-02.00     14.37m 
  3       Thanadron, Michael  10 Classical             42-03.50     12.89m 
  4       Burns, Mitch        11 Prout School          41-04.50     12.61m 
  5       Provenzano, Anotho  12 Saint John's          41-02.50     12.56m 
  6       Bonilla, Alexus     10 Classical             41-00.00     12.49m 
  7       Sullivan, Dan       12 Saint John's          40-11.00     12.47m 
  8       Sanchez, Asmin      12 Hope                  39-10.00     12.14m 
  9       David, Braboy       11 Hope                  36-09.50     11.21m 
 10       Parrott, Steven     11 Saint John's          35-09.00     10.89m 
 11       Carlin, Andrew      12 Bishop Fenwi          35-02.50     10.73m 
 12       Caouette, Gregg     09 Classical             34-09.50     10.60m 
 13       Wilkinson, Kote     12 East Lyme             33-03.75     10.15m 
 14       Soliz, Mauro        11 Hope                  32-04.50      9.86m 
 15       Pappas, Nick        11 East Lyme             32-00.25      9.75m 
 16       Palazzo, Joe        09 Classical             31-01.25      9.48m 
 17       Valdez, John        10 Central Fall          30-04.50      9.25m 
 18       Croteau, Tim        10 North Kingst          29-11.50      9.13m 
 19       Hill, James         09 Classical             26-06.00      8.07m 
 20       Stark, Jon          10 Saint John's          26-05.75      8.07m 
 21       Dominguez, Alexis   10 Central Fall          26-04.50      8.03m 
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ionata, Charlie     12 Barrington            77-06.50     23.63m 
  2       Kelly, Adam         10 Barrington            69-06.00     21.18m 
  3       Mangum, Carlos      12 Central               68-00.50     20.73m 
  4       Vadis, Thomas Olus  11 Classical             60-07.00     18.46m 
  5       Handley, Mahlik     12 South Kingst          59-01.00     18.00m 
  6       Fugere, Connor      11 Woonsocket            58-00.50     17.69m 
  7       Lefrebvre, Steve    12 La Salle Aca          57-02.50     17.43m 
  8       Bianchi, Brian      SR West Warwick          56-08.50     17.28m 
  9       Colao, Joe          12 Westerly              54-11.75     16.75m 
 10       Roy, David          12 Saint John's          54-10.75     16.73m 
 11       Corcoran, Pat       12 Bishop Fenwi          54-08.00     16.66m 
 12       Zapata, Bryan       11 Hope                  53-03.25     16.23m 
 13       Gray, Giovanni      11 Lincoln High          51-08.25     15.75m 
 14       Acevedo, Jonathan   12 Central               51-07.50     15.73m 
 15       Mattson, Joe        JR Rogers                49-06.25     15.09m 
 16       Russell, Own           Moses Brown           49-00.00     14.93m 
 17       Alvernaz, Mike      10 Barrington            47-08.25     14.53m 
 18       Freiman, Adam       11 Cumberland            45-11.50     14.00m 
 19       Dombrowski, Evan    11 Saint John's          45-09.00     13.94m 
 20       Balestra, Stefan    11 Lincoln High          42-05.00     12.92m 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News