Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RI Girls JV State Meet

Providence , RI, February 18, 2013

Event results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2013 08:01 PM
                      Ri Girls JV State Meet - 2/18/2013                       
                         Providence Career & Technical                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martella, annemarie       FR Toll Gate                 7.90q  8 
  2 Fevry, Chelsea            JR CLAS                      8.00q  6 
  3 Hughes-Barnes, Destiny    FR Hope  -ri                 8.04q 10 
  4 Trinque, Hannah           FR E. Greenwich -ri          8.05q  4 
  5 Dwyer, Samantha           FR Coventry                  8.06q  9 
  6 Ebong, Mbuotidem          FR Hope  -ri                 8.13q  7 
  7 Emrich, Shannon           JR NK                        8.14q  4 
  8 Peters, Arneze            FR Central Falls HS          8.15q  6 
  9 Fernandes, Milucy         JR Central Falls HS          8.19   5 
 10 Kolawole, Yemi            SO BV                        8.23   3 
 11 Manzi, Karissa            SO LA Salle-Ri               8.24   7 
 12 Lynch, Molly              FR Pilgrim                   8.25   1 
 13 Montejo, Lovetee          SO PJS                       8.27   2 
 14 Sarro, Tori               SO CW Girls                  8.32   5 
 15 Wade, Georgia             SR MP                        8.33   5 
 16 Hendrix, Katherine        SO LA Salle-Ri               8.33   9 
 17 Cooper, Angela            FR Hope  -ri                 8.39   4 
 18 Sullivan, Christine       FR LA Salle-Ri               8.42   8 
 19 Beatrice, Sarah           SR LA Salle-Ri               8.43   1 
 19 Iafrate, Gisele           SO LA Salle-Ri               8.43   3 
 21 Barrera, Sonia            JR Hope  -ri                 8.44   8 
 22 Sao Bento, Olivia         SO LA Salle-Ri               8.50   4 
 23 Akanji, Jadesola          JR LA Salle-Ri               8.54  10 
 24 Bastan, Hunter            SR Warwick Vets              8.54   7 
 25 Antoine, Kia              FR Cranston East             8.55   8 
 26 Gendreau, Abigail         JR Narragansett Hs-          8.55   5 
 27 Withee, Alesandra         SR PON                       8.56   1 
 28 Scully, Rose              SR Barrington                8.56   7 
 29 Cherry, LaQuasia          SR Hope  -ri                 8.57   3 
 30 Ben, Sheba                JR Hope  -ri                 8.59   9 
 31 Ogundolani, Maria         JR MP                        8.60   3 
 32 Evangelista, Emily        SR NK                        8.69   5 
 33 Leonard, Ashely           SR PON                       8.69   3 
 34 Disciullo, Bobbie         SO CW Girls                  8.70   4 
 35 Johnstone, Megan          FR BV                        8.71   5 
 36 Keeffe, Molly             SR NK                        8.73   7 
 37 Trautman, Jess            SR Narragansett Hs-          8.74   2 
 38 McCracken, Alyssa         JR Warwick Vets              8.76  10 
 39 Cuevas, Laura             SO Central Falls HS          8.76   2 
 40 Murray, Shayla            SR NK                        8.77   1 
 41 Winsor, Meredith          SO Lincoln - RI              8.77   7 
 42 Forsberg, Hanna           SR MTH                       8.78   9 
 42 Moreira, Eline            JR Central Falls HS          8.78   1 
 44 Randall, Shanise          FR MP                        8.81   4 
 45 Phillips, Devan           SO NK                        8.85   6 
 46 White, Madeline           SO NK                        8.92  10 
 47 Baez, Asia                SR CW Girls                  8.97   6 
 48 Murray, Meaghan           FR Narragansett Hs-          8.98   8 
 49 Recinos, Natalie          SO LA Salle-Ri               9.04   6 
 50 Soares, Victoria          JR Warwick Vets              9.08   9 
 51 Delacurz, Fior            SO Cranston East             9.13  10 
 52 Mercado, Giselys          SO LA Salle-Ri               9.28   2 
 53 Liner, Jessica            SO LA Salle-Ri               9.36  10 
 54 Gemmell, Elizabeth        SO Warwick Vets              9.38   8 
 55 Lom, Krista               SO Warwick Vets              9.44   3 
 56 Fine, Maddy               SO NK                        9.56   5 
 57 Montouri, Paulina         SO CW Girls                  9.70   9 
 58 Spellman, Sarah           SO NK                        9.89   6 
 59 O'Connor, Kristin         SR NK                        9.95   9 
 60 Soto, Diana               FR Central Falls HS         10.71  10 
 61 Calderone, Alyssa         FR MTH                      10.89   7 
 62 Roberts, Decontee         JR MP                       12.39   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Martella, annemarie       FR Toll Gate                 7.79   10   
  2 Fevry, Chelsea            JR CLAS                      7.87    8   
  3 Hughes-Barnes, Destiny    FR Hope  -ri                 7.92    6   
  4 Dwyer, Samantha           FR Coventry                  7.96    4    7.952
  5 Trinque, Hannah           FR E. Greenwich -ri          7.96    2    7.958
  6 Peters, Arneze            FR Central Falls HS          8.01    1   
  7 Emrich, Shannon           JR NK                        8.10  
  8 Ebong, Mbuotidem          FR Hope  -ri                 8.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fevry, Chelsea            JR CLAS                     45.77  14  10   
  2 Stanley, Madison          FR Pilgrim                  46.67  14   8   
  3 Emrich, Shannon           JR NK                       46.96  14   6   
  4 White, Nadia              FR CW Girls                 47.20  14   4   
  5 Hendrix, Katherine        SO LA Salle-Ri              47.31  14   2   
  6 Cooper, Laura             FR E. Greenwich -ri         48.27  13   1   
  7 Wallace, Peyton           JR NK                       48.41  11 
  8 Bolibruch, Lucia          FR NK                       48.47  12 
  9 Southland, Alicia         FR NK                       48.58  13 
 10 Wendt, Katie              JR PON                      48.79  12 
 11 Mirandou, Angelica        FR E. Greenwich -ri         49.00  10 
 12 Sao Bento, Olivia         SO LA Salle-Ri              49.24  10 
 13 Dumon, Andrea             SR BV                       49.41  12 
 14 Delprete, Korie           JR PON                      49.72  13 
 15 Cuevas, Laura             SO Central Falls HS         49.74  11 
 16 Candon, Morgan            FR Toll Gate                49.82   8 
 17 Withee, Alesandra         SR PON                      50.02  11 
 18 Ben, Sheba                JR Hope  -ri                50.04  12 
 19 Alves, Alexis             FR Cranston East            50.05  13 
 20 Sullivan, Christine       FR LA Salle-Ri              50.12  11 
 21 Fernandes, Milucy         JR Central Falls HS         50.19  12 
 22 Cooper, Angela            FR Hope  -ri                50.22   6 
 23 Barrera, Sonia            JR Hope  -ri                50.26  13 
 24 Costantino, Jenna         FR BV                       50.28  10 
 25 Rankin, Alissa            FR WW                       50.29   9 
 26 Bak, Emily                SO Lincoln - RI             50.33   9 
 27 McCrystal, Molly          SR CW Girls                 50.47   6 
 28 Cherry, LaQuasia          SR Hope  -ri                50.62  10 
 29 Hall, Kristen             JR Cranston East            50.68   6 
 30 Scully, Rose              SR Barrington               50.84   5 
 31 Manzi, Karissa            SO LA Salle-Ri              51.00  10 
 32 Grady, Nicole             FR E. Greenwich -ri         51.02  11 
 33 Moreira, Eline            JR Central Falls HS         51.21   9 
 34 Araujo, Emily             SO WW                       51.33   8 
 35 Kennedy, Ashley           SO Narragansett Hs-         51.39   7 
 36 Boldt, Sara               FR NK                       51.40   6 
 37 Murray, Meaghan           FR Narragansett Hs-         51.71   5 
 38 McCracken, Alyssa         JR Warwick Vets             51.74   8 
 39 Winsor, Meredith          SO Lincoln - RI             51.87   5 
 40 Feather, Ashley           FR MTH                      52.70   6 
 41 Dube, Savannah            SO Chariho Hs-Ri            52.76   7 
 42 Phillips, Devan           SO NK                       52.82   7 
 43 Macari, Eva               SO BV                       53.04   6 
 44 Matos, Erica              SR CLAS                     53.47   8 
 45 Keeffe, Molly             SR NK                       53.52   5 
 46 Soares, Victoria          JR Warwick Vets             53.57   4 
 47 Nemirow, Elicia           FR Pilgrim                  53.64   4 
 48 Reid, Amanda              SO Warwick Vets             53.76   4 
 49 Fochler, Nicole           SO Coventry                 54.06   3 
 50 Recinos, Natalie          SO LA Salle-Ri              54.57   4 
 51 White, Madeline           SO NK                       54.74   3 
 52 Lom, Krista               SO Warwick Vets             56.69   3 
 53 Barrios, Syhanna          FR Central Falls HS         56.86   3 
 54 DelaCruz, Rose            FR Cranston East            57.46   2 
 55 Montouri, Paulina         SO CW Girls                 57.46   2 
 56 Mercado, Giselys          SO LA Salle-Ri              58.21   2 
 57 Douglas, Nicole           SO Cranston East          1:00.37   2 
 -- Martinez, Ashley          SR Pilgrim                     DQ   4  Breakline violation
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crespin, Chantavy         FR Pilgrim                1:50.37   10   
  2 Chace, Elena              SR Toll Gate              1:51.19    8   
  3 England, Analise          SO SMIT                   1:51.80    6   
  4 Barros, Cely              JR PJS                    1:52.57    4   
  5 Johnson, Mallory          JR LA Salle-Ri            1:53.31    2   
  6 Waggoner, Carlone         FR Toll Gate              1:53.61    1   
  7 Ball, Rachel              JR Coventry               1:54.71  
  8 orciari, samantha         SO Chariho Hs-Ri          1:55.05  
  9 Jessop, Debbie            SO Toll Gate              1:55.30  
 10 Reilly, Andrea            JR LA Salle-Ri            1:55.96  
 11 Kervin, Sarah             JR NK                     1:56.61  
 12 Collucci, Kristen         SO LA Salle-Ri            1:57.96  
 13 Bricault, Ashley          JR CUMB                   1:59.13  
 14 Murray, Shayla            SR NK                     1:59.59  
 15 Trautman, Jessica         SR Narragansett Hs-       1:59.60  
 16 Connell, Julie            JR CUMB                   2:00.54  
 17 Almeida, Kayla            SO CUMB                   2:00.70  
 18 D'Arpino, Samantha        SO BV                     2:01.02  
 19 Migliacccio, Allegra      FR Chariho Hs-Ri          2:02.35  
 20 Sova, Bridgett            FR CW Girls               2:02.91  
 21 St. Lawrence, Jenna       SO LA Salle-Ri            2:03.45  
 22 Evangelista, Emily        SR NK                     2:03.61  
 23 Vincent, Emma             FR Pilgrim                2:03.75  
 24 Capraro, Caileigh         FR Lincoln - RI           2:05.05  
 25 Casey, Sarah              JR CUMB                   2:06.04  
 26 Savage, Kim               JR NK                     2:06.10  
 27 Day, Kaiya                SO CUMB                   2:08.43  
 28 dandurand, abigail        SR Chariho Hs-Ri          2:08.93  
 29 Farnsworth, Jackie        SR NK                     2:09.04  
 30 Corcoran, Brianna         JR CW Girls               2:09.65  
 31 Freitas, Bryanna          FR Lincoln - RI           2:09.86  
 32 Eaton, Ashlyn             SO CUMB                   2:14.12  
 33 Daley, Maggie             FR Coventry               2:14.25  
 34 Benitez, Jacqueline       SO Central Falls HS       2:16.01  
 35 Papa, Kayleigh            FR Toll Gate              2:17.98  
 36 Gannon, Lauren            FR Coventry               2:18.67  
 37 Sarro, Tori               SO CW Girls               2:18.87  
 38 Collado, Naroly           SO Central Falls HS       2:23.39  
 39 Lopes, Fantashia          FR Lincoln - RI           2:23.73  
 40 Morris, Catherine         SO Cranston East          2:32.73  
 41 Monroy, Viviana           SO Central Falls HS       2:33.49  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAdams, Nicole           SO WW                     3:22.25   10   
  2 Kwara, Esther             SR CUMB                   3:23.71    8   
  3 Gaudreau, Alanah          FR NK                     3:24.49    6   
  4 baker, isabel             SO Chariho Hs-Ri          3:26.75    4   
  5 Dion, Aly                    MTH                    3:27.41    2   
  6 Soucie, Hana              FR LA Salle-Ri            3:29.55    1   
  7 Lavallee, Sarah           FR Toll Gate              3:29.77  
  8 Dennis, Haley             SO Coventry               3:31.66  
  9 Tribelli, Alexa           JR LA Salle-Ri            3:31.78  
 10 Lavallee, Katherine       JR Toll Gate              3:32.10  
 11 McPherson, Carlie         FR Warwick Vets           3:33.89  
 12 Dawless, Courtney         JR LA Salle-Ri            3:34.52  
 13 O'Neill, Leah             SR LA Salle-Ri            3:34.64  
 14 Dwyer, Kayla              JR Coventry               3:35.49  
 15 Lopez, Kelsie             FR Coventry               3:35.69  
 16 Dennis, Ashley            SO Coventry               3:36.56  
 17 Martin, Megan             JR CUMB                   3:38.57  
 18 Harrington, Kayla         JR Prout                  3:39.00  
 19 McCabe, Nora              JR CW Girls               3:40.77  
 20 Chalmers, Kathryn         JR LA Salle-Ri            3:41.79  
 21 Tillotson, Abby           SO Toll Gate              3:43.45  
 22 Johnson, Cailey           SO CUMB                   3:43.59  
 23 Connolly, Kerry           JR CUMB                   3:43.93  
 24 Reilly, Andrea            JR LA Salle-Ri            3:45.73  
 25 Spitalnic, Kesley         SR NK                     3:46.15  
 26 Moffitt, Courtney         SO Prout                  3:46.17  
 27 Gallucci, Natalie         SO Coventry               3:49.23  
 28 Grattan, Kimberly         SR BV                     3:50.12  
 29 Paiva, Laura              SO Coventry               3:51.68  
 30 Palacio, Megan            SO CUMB                   3:52.40  
 31 McKenna, Taylor           JR LA Salle-Ri            3:52.41  
 32 O'Neil, Cailyn            SO CW Girls               3:56.49  
 33 Marcks, Angeline          SR Warwick Vets           3:56.61  
 34 Song, Molly               SO WW                     3:57.41  
 35 Cannavaro, Lisetta        JR LA Salle-Ri            3:57.75  
 36 Siler, Evelyn             JR Chariho Hs-Ri          3:57.87  
 37 Gold, Sarah               SO LA Salle-Ri            3:58.95  
 38 Fascio, Marissa           SO Coventry               4:03.41  
 39 LaRose, Madison           JR Lincoln - RI           4:04.65  
 40 Mulmule, Natalie          SO LA Salle-Ri            4:04.70  
 41 Donnelly, Stephanie       SO Cranston East          4:23.82  
 42 Labossiere, Kelly         FR Lincoln - RI           4:29.71  
 43 Bender, Amala             JR NK                     4:31.11  
 44 Melo, Jeni                SO Lincoln - RI           4:31.86  
 45 Dogan, Hannah             SO Coventry               4:40.55  
 46 Taylor, Masey             SR NK                     4:58.73  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 baker, isabel             SO Chariho Hs-Ri          5:19.91   10   
  2 dandurand, abigail        SR Chariho Hs-Ri          5:24.67    8   
  3 O'Neill, Leah             SR LA Salle-Ri            5:26.43    6   
  4 Scott, Laurel             SR Lincoln - RI           5:27.66    4   
  5 Tavares, Hannah           JR CUMB                   5:27.67    2   
  6 Dawless, Courtney         JR LA Salle-Ri            5:30.06    1   
  7 Medina, Tatiana           JR BV                     5:30.71  
  8 Lavallee, Katherine       JR Toll Gate              5:32.51  
  9 Spitalnic, Kesley         SR NK                     5:38.54  
 10 Chalmers, Kathryn         JR LA Salle-Ri            5:40.79  
 11 DiOrio, Vanessa           JR CW Girls               5:43.52  
 12 Khimatian, Rebecca        FR CUMB                   5:44.50  
 13 Kloc, Lindsey             SO Barrington             5:45.31  
 14 Tillotson, Abby           SO Toll Gate              5:45.62  
 15 Costello, Elizabeth       FR Toll Gate              5:45.70  
 16 Rocchio, Caroline         FR NK                     5:48.14  
 17 Gallucci, Natalie         SO Coventry               5:49.57  
 18 Schreck, Margaret         JR BV                     5:51.09  
 19 O'Neil, Jillian           SO CW Girls               5:52.26  
 20 Cannavaro, Lisetta        JR LA Salle-Ri            5:54.05  
 21 Foster, Ashley            FR CUMB                   5:55.01  
 22 Whittum, Meaghan          JR BV                     5:55.46  
 23 Paiva, Laura              SO Coventry               5:57.26  
 24 wallbillich, kerry        SO Chariho Hs-Ri          5:59.03  
 25 Janiga, Shae              FR LA Salle-Ri            6:02.74  
 26 Gold, Sarah               SO LA Salle-Ri            6:05.76  
 27 Lemay, Sarah              FR CW Girls               6:05.84  
 28 Farnsworth, Jackie        SR NK                     6:07.88  
 29 LaRose, Madison           JR Lincoln - RI           6:08.26  
 30 Messier, Rebecca          JR WW                     6:09.81  
 31 Sawdy, Makayla            SO Narragansett Hs-       6:10.51  
 32 Oliveira, Sabrina         FR Lincoln - RI           6:10.71  
 33 Plante, Sarahgrace        SO Warwick Vets           6:10.75  
 34 Pereira, Leiyana          SO LA Salle-Ri            6:11.99  
 35 Torres, Maria             SR NK                     6:13.46  
 36 Johnson, Kaitlyn          JR Warwick Vets           6:16.87  
 37 Fascio, Marissa           SO Coventry               6:20.07  
 38 McKenna, Taylor           JR LA Salle-Ri            6:20.71  
 39 Berrios, Alondra          SR MP                     6:23.17  
 40 Maggiacomo, Mia           SO BV                     6:25.62  
 41 Alkins, Riley             SO E. Greenwich -ri       6:28.51  
 42 Marchand, Karly           SO PON                    6:28.71  
 43 Larmer, Rachel            FR WW                     6:29.51  
 44 Cambio, Ariana            SO BV                     6:29.54  
 45 Gray, Kelsy               JR Warwick Vets           6:29.66  
 46 Miller, Kaylee            SR WW                     6:30.76  
 47 Bastia, Arden             FR Pilgrim                6:35.61  
 48 Dogan, Hannah             SO Coventry               6:36.33  
 49 Beech, Amber              JR Warwick Vets           6:45.46  
 50 White, Elizabeth          SO Warwick Vets           6:47.70  
 51 Gjojdeshi, Anxhela        FR WW                     6:48.53  
 52 Reid, Chelsea             JR Warwick Vets           7:02.84  
 53 Tiley, Gillian            SO Warwick Vets           7:06.23  
 54 DiGiacomo, Alexis         JR Warwick Vets           8:28.70  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Kirsten           SO BV                    12:16.86   10   
  2 Saucier, Kayla            SR BV                    12:19.99    8   
  3 Maynard, Daniella         FR Johnston              12:53.92  
  4 Marcks, Angeline          SR Warwick Vets          12:53.93    6   
  5 Kemble, Sarah             SR CW Girls              12:54.51    4   
  6 Nacci, Sarah              SR CW Girls              12:55.19    2   
  7 Barnhart, Anna            JR Woonsocket -ri        13:58.43    1   
  8 Antone, Samantha          SR Prout                 14:09.39  
  9 Testa, Julia              SO Pilgrim               15:36.43  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Chevell          FR Hope  -ri                 9.73q  3 
  2 Torres, Jessica           FR WW                        9.90q  2 
  3 Maria, Kayla                 CLAS                      9.97q  5 
  4 Brooks, April             JR Woonsocket -ri           10.04q  1 
  5 Gallagher, Kristen        SR Coventry                 10.09q  1 
  6 Coughlin, Kelsey          FR LA Salle-Ri              10.18q  4 
  7 Graves, Amanda            SR Warwick Vets             10.30q  2 
  8 Bamford, Delany           FR NK                       10.39q  4 
  9 Ravenell, Katelyn         SR Warwick Vets             10.44   1 
 10 Poland, Michelle          SR PON                      10.45   5 
 11 Sarro, Tori               SO CW Girls                 10.50   5 
 12 NeJame, Jessica           SO Chariho Hs-Ri            10.67   5 
 13 Kerwin, Katherine         SO LA Salle-Ri              10.68   1 
 14 Grace, Danie              JR BV                       10.70   2 
 15 Doughty, Rebecca          SR PON                      10.71   3 
 16 demers, arin              SO Chariho Hs-Ri            10.82   4 
 17 DeMelo, Claudia           FR Pilgrim                  10.84   1 
 18 Miele, Jessica            JR LA Salle-Ri              10.86   3 
 19 Smith, Morgan             JR PON                      10.87   4 
 20 O'Connell, Ceili          SO Narragansett Hs-         11.00   3 
 21 Monge, Alyandra           FR Coventry                 11.25   4 
 22 Leonard, Ashely           SR PON                      11.27   1 
 23 Jackvony, Stephanie       JR BV                       11.36   3 
 24 Casale, Emma              FR Lincoln - RI             11.37   1 
 25 Matos, Erica              SR CLAS                     11.45   2 
 26 Bishop, Sophia            FR Lincoln - RI             11.47   3 
 27 Bak, Emily                SO Lincoln - RI             11.58   2 
 28 Henault, Katelyn          SR WW                       11.84   5 
 29 Donahue, Amanda           FR Coventry                 11.89   5 
 30 Forsberg, Hanna           SR MTH                      11.97   4 
 31 Fochler, Nicole           SO Coventry                 12.02   2 
 32 Lom, Krista               SO Warwick Vets             12.58   3 
 33 Smith, Abby               JR BV                       16.99   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Chevell          FR Hope  -ri                 9.63   10   
  2 Maria, Kayla                 CLAS                      9.96    8   
  3 Torres, Jessica           FR WW                        9.96    6   
  4 Gallagher, Kristen        SR Coventry                 10.01    4   
  5 Graves, Amanda            SR Warwick Vets             10.06    2   
  6 Coughlin, Kelsey          FR LA Salle-Ri              10.30    1   
  7 Bamford, Delany           FR NK                       10.58  
  8 Brooks, April             JR Woonsocket -ri           10.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hope HS - Prov. -ri  'A'                            1:57.25   4  10   
     1) Barrera, Sonia JR               2) Burgess, Chevell FR            
     3) Ebong, Mbuotidem FR             4) Hughes-Barnes, Destiny FR      
  2 LA Salle Acad-Prov.-Ri  'A'                         1:58.03   4   8   
     1) Coughlin, Kelsey FR             2) Botelho, Jara FR               
     3) Lavigne, Jodie SO               4) Manzi, Karissa SO              
  3 Ponaganset HS - RI  'A'                             1:58.04   4   6   
     1) Graham, Brooke SR               2) Poland, Michelle SR            
     3) Smith, Sierra SR                4) Stevens, Taylor SR             
  4 East Greenwich HS - RI  'A'                         1:58.07   3   4   
     1) Cooper, Laura FR                2) Grady, Nicole FR               
     3) Trinque, Hannah FR              4) Mirandou, Angelica FR          
  5 Pilgrim  'A'                                        1:59.17   4   2   
     1) Monteiro, Sakari FR             2)                                
     3) Stanley, Madison FR             4) Lynch, Molly FR                
  6 Toll Gate High School  'A'                          1:59.39   3   1   
     1) Chace, Elena SR                 2) Candon, Morgan FR              
     3) Martella, annemarie FR          4) Waggoner, Carlone FR           
  7 North Kingstown  'A'                                2:01.29   4 
     1) Southland, Alicia FR            2) Emrich, Shannon JR             
     3) Wallace, Peyton JR              4) Ostiguy, Ansley SO             
  8 Central Falls Hs-Ri  'A'                            2:02.02   3 
     1) Fernandes, Milucy JR            2) Peters, Arneze FR              
     3) Moreira, Eline JR               4) Cuevas, Laura SO               
  9 Cumberland Hs-Ri  'A'                               2:02.58   4 
     1) Mitchell, Rebecca JR            2) Almeida, Kayla SO              
     3) Sena, Elyssa FR                 4) Remavich, Katherine SO         
 10 West Warwick Hs-Ri  'A'                             2:03.99   3 
     1) Araujo, Emily SO                2) McAdams, Nicole SO             
     3) Rankin, Alissa FR               4) Torres, Jessica FR             
 11 Narragansett Hs-Ri  'A'                             2:04.37   2 
     1) Trautman, Jessica SR            2) O'Connell, Ceili SO            
     3) Kennedy, Ashley SO              4) Gendreau, Abigail JR           
 12 Chariho Hs-Ri  'A'                                  2:04.68   3 
     1) demers, arin SO                 2) Dube, Savannah SO              
     3) NeJame, Jessica SO              4) Vargo-Willeford, Grace FR      
 13 Warwick Vets  'A'                                   2:04.69   2 
     1) Bastan, Hunter SR               2) McCracken, Alyssa JR           
     3) Ravenell, Katelyn SR            4) Soares, Victoria JR            
 14 Coventry HS - RI  'A'                               2:04.76   2 
     1) Donahue, Amanda FR              2) Monge, Alyandra FR             
     3) Dwyer, Samantha FR              4) Fochler, Nicole SO             
 15 Cranston East HS - RI  'A'                          2:06.89   3 
     1) Alves, Alexis FR                2) Messa, Monique SO              
     3) Antoine, Kia FR                 4) Hall, Kristen JR               
 16 Mt. Pleasant Hs-Prov-Ri  'A'                        2:07.47   1 
     1) Wade, Georgia SR                2) Garvin, Jamara FR              
     3) Guzman, MACELY SO               4) Roberts, Decontee JR           
 17 Providence Country Day/Juanita  'A'                 2:09.40   2 
     1) Barros, Cely JR                 2) Kodjo, Beatrice SR             
     3) Montejo, Lovetee SO             4) Sanchez, Maria JR              
 18 Mount Hope-Bristol RI  'A'                          2:12.41   1 
     1) Cambrola, Hayley JR             2) Feather, Ashley FR             
     3) Calderone, Alyssa FR            4) Forsberg, Hanna SR             
 -- Lincoln HS - RI  'A'                                     DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Bishop, Sophia FR               2) Casale, Emma FR                
     3) Winsor, Meredith SO             4) Capraro, Caileigh FR           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toll Gate High School  'A'                          4:35.12   10   
     1) Chace, Elena SR                 2) Jessop, Debbie SO              
     3) Martella, annemarie FR          4) Waggoner, Carlone FR           
  2 North Kingstown  'A'                                4:36.95    8   
     1) Wallace, Peyton JR              2) Murray, Shayla SR              
     3) Emrich, Shannon JR              4) Kervin, Sarah JR               
  3 LA Salle Acad-Prov.-Ri  'A'                         4:41.59    6   
     1) Hendrix, Katherine SO           2) Coughlin, Kelsey FR            
     3) Miranda, Lilly                  4) Collucci, Kristen SO           
  4 Ponaganset HS - RI  'A'                             4:41.62    4   
     1) Delprete, Korie JR              2) Doughty, Rebecca SR            
     3) Withee, Alesandra SR            4) Wendt, Katie JR                
  5 Cumberland Hs-Ri  'A'                               4:55.68    2   
     1) Bricault, Ashley JR             2) Connell, Julie JR              
     3) Tavares, Hannah JR              4) Kwara, Esther SR               
  6 Chariho Hs-Ri  'A'                                  5:01.40    1   
     1) demers, arin SO                 2) baker, isabel SO               
     3) dandurand, abigail SR           4) NeJame, Jessica SO             
  7 Lincoln HS - RI  'A'                                5:21.55  
     1) Bak, Emily SO                   2) Capraro, Caileigh FR           
     3) Bishop, Sophia FR               4) Casale, Emma FR                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coventry HS - RI  'A'                              10:37.31   10   
     1) Ball, Rachel JR                 2) Dwyer, Kayla JR                
     3) Dennis, Ashley SO               4) Dennis, Haley SO               
  2 LA Salle Acad-Prov.-Ri  'A'                        10:38.73    8   
     1) O'Neill, Leah SR                2) Soucie, Hana FR                
     3) Tribelli, Alexa JR              4) Collucci, Kristen SO           
  3 North Kingstown  'A'                               10:40.15    6   
     1) Wallace, Peyton JR              2) Thomas, Kate FR                
     3) Spitalnic, Kesley SR            4) Gaudreau, Alanah FR            
  4 Cumberland Hs-Ri  'A'                              10:54.35    4   
     1) Connolly, Kerry JR              2) Johnson, Cailey SO             
     3) Bricault, Ashley JR             4) Martin, Megan JR               
  5 Lincoln HS - RI  'A'                               12:06.23    2   
     1) LaRose, Madison JR              2) Freitas, Bryanna FR            
     3) Oliveira, Sabrina FR            4) Bak, Emily SO                  
  6 Central Falls Hs-Ri  'A'                           12:45.12    1   
     1) Monroy, Viviana SO              2) Nunez, Nicaury SO              
     3) Collado, Naroly SO              4) Benitez, Jacqueline SO         
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sao Bento, Olivia         SO LA Salle-Ri            4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2 Burgess, Chevell          FR Hope  -ri             J4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Tillotson, Abby           SO Toll Gate              4-04.00      1.32m   6   
  4 Hendrix, Katherine        SO LA Salle-Ri           J4-04.00      1.32m   3   
  4 Kolawole, Yemi            SO BV                    J4-04.00      1.32m   3   
  6 Gendreau, Abigail         JR Narragansett Hs-       4-02.00      1.27m   0.33
  6 Anjos, Marissa            SO CUMB                   4-02.00      1.27m   0.33
  6 Preston, Hayley           JR CUMB                   4-02.00      1.27m   0.33
  9 Bolibruch, Lucia          FR NK                     4-00.00      1.21m 
 10 Jackvony, Stephanie       JR BV                    J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Duclos, Taylor            SO CUMB                        NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connel, Erica           SR LA Salle-Ri           15-04.75      4.69m  10   
  2 Beatrice, Sarah           SR LA Salle-Ri           14-10.25      4.52m   8   
  3 Fernandes, Milucy         JR Central Falls HS      14-09.25      4.50m   6   
  4 Poland, Michelle          SR PON                   14-05.50      4.40m   4   
  5 Spence, Lucy              JR MTH                  J14-05.50      4.40m   2   
  6 Ogundolani, Maria         JR MP                    14-01.50      4.30m   1   
  7 Remavich, Katherine       SO CUMB                  14-00.50      4.27m 
  8 Vargo-Willeford, Grace    FR Chariho Hs-Ri         14-00.25      4.27m 
  9 Stevens, Taylor           SR PON                   13-11.50      4.25m 
 10 Forsberg, Hanna           SR MTH                   13-09.00      4.19m 
 11 Rankin, Alissa            FR WW                    13-08.00      4.16m 
 12 Bastan, Hunter            SR Warwick Vets          13-06.50      4.12m 
 12 Gallagher, Kristen        SR Coventry              13-06.50      4.12m 
 14 Maria, Kayla                 CLAS                  13-04.00      4.06m 
 15 Cuevas, Laura             SO Central Falls HS      13-01.50      4.00m 
 16 Preston, Hayley           JR CUMB                  13-00.00      3.96m 
 17 Perroni, Jordan           SO MTH                   12-10.75      3.93m 
 18 Anjos, Marissa            SO CUMB                  12-09.75      3.90m 
 19 McCarron, Lindsey         JR EWG                   12-06.50      3.82m 
 20 O'Connell, Ceili          SO Narragansett Hs-      12-05.50      3.79m 
 21 Mirandou, Angelica        FR E. Greenwich -ri      12-03.75      3.75m 
 22 Connell, Julie            JR CUMB                  12-02.00      3.70m 
 23 Araujo, Emily             SO WW                    12-01.75      3.70m 
 24 Brooks, April             JR Woonsocket -ri        11-09.50      3.59m 
 25 Sawdy, Makayla            SO Narragansett Hs-      11-01.00      3.37m 
 26 Murray, Meaghan           FR Narragansett Hs-      11-00.50      3.36m 
 27 Schaarschmidt, Charissa   FR PON                   11-00.00      3.35m 
 28 Trautman, Jessica         SR Narragansett Hs-      10-01.50      3.08m 
 29 Douglas, Nicole           SO Cranston East          9-05.50      2.88m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Reilly          SO Coventry              30-01.50      9.18m  10   
  2 Kennedy, Ashley           SO Narragansett Hs-      29-02.00      8.89m   8   
  3 Humphrey, Ami             SR PON                   28-08.75      8.75m   6   
  4 Gauthier, Faye            FR WW                    28-04.25      8.64m   4   
  5 McCracken, Alyssa         JR Warwick Vets          27-11.50      8.52m   2   
  6 Mcintosh, Kelsey          FR CUMB                  27-08.50      8.44m   1   
  7 Martinez, Ashley          SO Woonsocket -ri       J27-08.50      8.44m 
  8 Esmay, Jacqueline         JR LA Salle-Ri           26-11.50      8.21m 
  9 Underwood, Asiana         JR CW Girls              25-04.50      7.73m 
 10 Spellman, Sarah           SO NK                    25-03.00      7.69m 
 11 Fogerty, Molly            SR CUMB                  25-02.50      7.68m 
 12 Morris, Taylor            FR BV                    24-11.50      7.60m 
 13 Gizzarelli, Serenna       SO EWG                   24-07.50      7.50m 
 14 Cambrola, Hayley          JR MTH                   24-06.00      7.46m 
 15 Mahoney, Margaret         SO LA Salle-Ri           24-01.00      7.34m 
 16 Manuel, Sally             SO WW                    23-11.50      7.30m 
 17 Antoine, Kia              FR Cranston East         23-09.00      7.23m 
 17 MacLeod, Gabrielle        JR Prout                 23-09.00      7.23m 
 19 Martinez, Madelin         FR Central Falls HS      23-08.25      7.21m 
 20 McArthur, Shannon         SR BV                    23-04.50      7.12m 
 21 Egge, Rebecca             JR Barrington            23-04.00      7.11m 
 22 D'Antuono, Grace          SO NK                    23-02.00      7.06m 
 23 Gray, Katorina            SO Lincoln - RI          22-08.00      6.90m 
 24 Dorval, Jeryline          JR CLAS                  22-07.50      6.89m 
 25 Buchanan, Kimberly        SO Warwick Vets          22-05.00      6.83m 
 26 Demers, Rachael           FR Coventry              22-04.50      6.81m 
 27 Delacurz, Fior            SO Cranston East         22-01.25      6.73m 
 28 Miguel, Alyssa            SO LA Salle-Ri           21-05.00      6.52m 
 29 Scott, Jordan             SR Lincoln - RI          20-04.00      6.19m 
 30 Garcia, Mishi             SO Pilgrim               19-11.00      6.07m 
 31 Krouse, Bella             FR MTH                   19-04.00      5.89m 
 32 Leonard, Tiffany          SR PON                   19-03.00      5.86m 
 33 Casale, Olivia            JR Barrington            18-06.25      5.64m 
 34 Ricci, Stephanie          JR BV                    18-06.00      5.63m 
 35 DePerry, Phoebe           SO EWG                   18-05.00      5.61m 
 36 Mendee, Koyeawon          SO CLAS                  18-01.00      5.51m 
 36 Hernandez, Allison        SO CLAS                  18-01.00      5.51m 
 36 Skinkle, Kerri            SO Prout                 18-01.00      5.51m 
 39 Pin, Marieta              SO BV                    17-10.00      5.43m 
 40 Bisignano, Noelle         FR Cranston East         17-09.00      5.41m 
 41 Douglas, Nicole           SO Cranston East         17-00.00      5.18m 
 42 Krapf, Jenna              SO BV                    15-09.50      4.81m 
 43 Parenteau, Kaitlyn        FR EWG                   15-06.25      4.73m 
 44 Garcia, Monica            JR Cranston East         14-01.00      4.29m 
 45 Andreozzi, Carolyn        SO E. Greenwich -ri      13-10.50      4.22m 
 46 Quinn, Nancy              JR Warwick Vets          13-08.00      4.16m 
 47 Ferreira, Rachel          SO Toll Gate              9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fogerty, Molly            SR CUMB                  36-00.00     10.97m  10   
  2 Esmay, Jacqueline         JR LA Salle-Ri           34-03.00     10.43m   8   
  3 Camara, Shannon           FR Lincoln - RI          32-10.00     10.00m   6   
  4 Casale, Olivia            JR Barrington            31-10.75      9.72m   4   
  5 Gray, Katorina            SO Lincoln - RI          31-10.25      9.70m   2   
  6 Egge, Rebecca             JR Barrington            31-09.00      9.67m   1   
  7 McAloon, Bria             JR Warwick Vets          31-08.25      9.65m 
  8 Bourbon, Kayla            FR Warwick Vets          31-03.75      9.54m 
  9 Sawdy, Makayla            SO Narragansett Hs-      30-03.25      9.22m 
 10 Scott, Jordan             SR Lincoln - RI          30-02.25      9.20m 
 11 Cambrola, Hayley          JR MTH                   28-10.50      8.80m 
 12 McKenna, Brynn            FR MTH                   28-00.50      8.54m 
 13 Underwood, Asiana         JR CW Girls              28-00.00      8.53m 
 14 Swanson, Emily            SO E. Greenwich -ri      27-08.50      8.44m 
 15 Martinez, Ashley          SO Woonsocket -ri        27-04.75      8.35m 
 16 DelaCruz, Rose            FR Cranston East         26-11.25      8.21m 
 17 Buchanan, Kimberly        SO Warwick Vets          26-05.50      8.06m 
 18 Pierce, Emily             SO Prout                 25-04.25      7.72m 
 19 D'Antuono, Grace          SO NK                    25-00.25      7.62m 
 20 Sugrue, Shannon           JR CW Girls              24-09.50      7.55m 
 21 Plante, Miranda           FR Pilgrim               24-06.75      7.48m 
 22 Mendee, Koyeawon          SO CLAS                  23-07.75      7.20m 
 23 Chase, Sydney             FR Pilgrim               22-09.75      6.95m 
 24 McArthur, Shannon         SR BV                    22-09.00      6.93m 
 25 MacLeod, Gabrielle        JR Prout                 21-11.50      6.69m 
 26 Henault, Katelyn          SR WW                    21-06.25      6.55m 
 27 Delacurz, Fior            SO Cranston East         20-09.50      6.33m 
 28 Dorval, Jeryline          JR CLAS                  20-09.25      6.33m 
 29 Gizzarelli, Serenna       SO EWG                   20-04.00      6.19m 
 30 Miguel, Alyssa            SO LA Salle-Ri           20-02.25      6.15m 
 31 bond, christina           SO Chariho Hs-Ri         19-11.00      6.07m 
 32 Mahoney, Margaret         SO LA Salle-Ri           19-10.75      6.06m 
 33 Light, Shannon            FR E. Greenwich -ri      19-06.25      5.94m 
 34 Hernandez, Allison        SO CLAS                  19-02.75      5.86m 
 35 Ricci, Stephanie          JR BV                    17-02.25      5.23m 
 36 Skinkle, Kerri            SO Prout                 16-10.25      5.13m 
 37 Alexandre, Tess           FR MTH                   16-06.00      5.02m 
 38 Mitchell, Reilly          SO Coventry              16-03.25      4.95m 
 39 Sao, Rebecca              SO Cranston East         15-09.50      4.81m 
 40 Garcia, Monica            JR Cranston East          9-02.50      2.80m 
 41 Chalmer-Neff, Kailey      FR Lincoln - RI           8-08.00      2.64m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LA SALLE ACAD-PROV.-RI      74        2) Toll Gate High School      36   
    3) HOPE HS - Prov. -RI         34        4) Coventry HS - RI           28   
    5) Cumberland HS-RI            27.66     6) North Kingstown            26   
    6) CLASSICAL HS-PROVIDENCE-RI  26        8) Chariho HS-RI              23   
    9) BAY VIEW HS-E.PROV.-RI      21       10) PONAGANSET HS - RI         20   
   10) Pilgrim                     20       10) West Warwick HS-RI         20   
   13) Lincoln HS - RI             14       14) Cranston West HS-RI        10   
   14) Warwick Vets                10       16) Central Falls HS-RI         8   
   17) EAST GREENWICH HS - RI       7       18) SMITHFIELD HS-RI            6   
   19) Barrington HS-RI             5       20) Mount Hope-Bristol RI       4   
   20) Providence Country Day/Jua   4       22) MT. PLEASANT HS-PROV-RI     1   
   22) Woonsocket HS - RI           1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News