Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

38th Brown Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 7, 2013

[Brown vs URI Women Dula Meet Scoring ]

Overall Results

Run at Brown Unoversity

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 08:57 PM
             38th Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/7/2013              
                                Providence R.I.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmaline Suchland            Brown                     7.77q  2 
  2 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island              7.80q  2 
  3 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island              7.86q  1 
  4 Julia Cabrales               Brown                     7.97q  2 
  5 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached                8.07q  2 
  6 Nell Smith                   Unattached                8.09q  1 
  7 O'Sha Williams               Brown                     8.19q  2 
  8 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                     8.33q  2 
  9 Leandra Haynes               CCNY                      8.70   2 
 10 Maryellen Dankenbrink        CCNY                      8.71   1 
 11 Asha Brown                   CCNY                      8.76   1 
 12 Shakeema Mckie               CCNY                      9.07   2 
 13 Lovetta Hughley              CCNY                     10.02   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmaline Suchland            Brown                     7.76  
  2 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island              7.88  
  3 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island              7.91  
  4 Julia Cabrales               Brown                     7.92  
  5 Nell Smith                   Unattached                8.12  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             26.33   1 
  2 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             26.81   1 
  3 Brianna Robitaille           Rhode Island             26.87   1 
  4 Nell Smith                   Unattached               27.16   1 
  5 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             27.20   2 
  6 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             27.35   2 
  7 Maryellen Dankenbrink        CCNY                     29.78   2 
  8 Lovetta Hughley              CCNY                     34.27   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah Claudio               Rhode Island             58.67  
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island             59.67  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Burke                 Rhode Island           1:15.85   1 
  2 Alexandra Stanton            Brown                  1:16.19   1 
  3 Alexandra Carbonell          Rhode Island           1:20.91   1 
  4 Allison Davis                Rhode Island           1:22.17   1 
  5 Jonelle Ahiligwo             Brown                  1:22.98   2 
  6 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:23.80   1 
  7 Haley Moen                   Brown                  1:24.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliana Galante              Rhode Island           2:19.21  
  2 Nichole Sarkis               Rhode Island           2:21.37  
  3 Katiuska Sosa                CCNY                   3:22.14  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Morgan                Brown                  3:05.18  
  2 Sasha Teninty                Brown                  3:05.21  
  3 Arianna Colella              Rhode Island           3:20.50  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Costa              Brown                  5:35.01  
  2 Lanie Jowett                 Rhode Island           5:39.32  
  3 Katiuska Sosa                CCNY                   7:40.91  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Davenport              Brown                 10:21.13  
  2 Kate DeSimone                Brown                 10:21.94  
  3 Abigail Jones                Brown                 10:23.44  
  4 Melanie Fineman              Brown                 10:40.51  
  5 Cassandra Olson              Rhode Island          11:05.20  
  6 Lanie Jowett                 Rhode Island          11:35.33  
  7 Catherine Hebson             Brown                 11:37.94  
  8 Luci Cooke                   Brown                 11:43.63  
  9 Sarah Van Cleave             Brown                 11:45.80  
 -- Emily McGurrin               Brown                      DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island              8.79q  2 
  2 Najatee McNeil               Brown                     9.11q  2 
  3 Rachel Van Metre             Brown                     9.11q  1 
  4 Melissa Isidor               Brown                     9.35q  1 
  5 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island              9.47q  1 
  6 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island              9.51q  2 
  7 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island              9.51   1 
  8 Maryellen Dankenbrink        CCNY                     10.36   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island              8.85  
  2 Rachel Van Metre             Brown                     9.03  
  3 Melissa Isidor               Brown                     9.13  
  4 Najatee McNeil               Brown                     9.28  
  5 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island              9.41  
  6 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island              9.52  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island                                        4:05.86  
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:16.25  
  3 Brown                                               4:17.76  
  4 CCNY                                                5:06.05  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Schaeffer               Brown                    1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Morayo Akande                Brown                    1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Shanelle DeJournett          Brown                    1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Lovetta Hughley              CCNY                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Folsom               Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Karleigh Manfredi            Rhode Island             3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Ann Kelly                    Rhode Island             3.15m   10-04.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynndsey Hyter               Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50 
  2 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                    5.48m   17-11.75 
  3 Rachel Van Metre             Brown                    5.35m   17-06.75 
  4 Uzoamaka Okoro               Brown                    4.69m   15-04.75 
 -- Anna Guo                     Brown                     FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uzoamaka Okoro               Brown                   11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 O'Sha Williams               Brown                   11.32m   37-01.75 
  3 Kim Ezeama                   Rhode Island            11.02m   36-02.00 
  4 Chelsie Churchill            Brown                   10.59m   34-09.00 
  5 Shakeema Mckie               CCNY                     9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Buhr                Brown                   13.97m   45-10.00 
  2 Katja Neves                  Rhode Island            12.87m   42-02.75 
  3 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   12.78m   41-11.25 
  4 Kylie Fustini                Brown                   10.91m   35-09.50 
  5 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            10.66m   34-11.75 
  5 Ashley Beaver                CCNY                    10.66m   34-11.75 
  7 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             9.43m   30-11.25 
  8 Asha Brown                   CCNY                     9.01m   29-06.75 
  9 Shakeema Mckie               CCNY                     7.91m   25-11.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kebbeh Darpolor              Brown                   17.03m   55-10.50 
  2 Victoria Buhr                Brown                   16.47m   54-00.50 
  3 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            14.20m   46-07.25 
  5 Manuela Vadis                Rhode Island            14.00m   45-11.25 
  6 Aysha Moreino                Rhode Island            13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Kylie Fustini                Brown                   12.99m   42-07.50 
  8 Asha Brown                   CCNY                    11.55m   37-10.75 
  9 Shakeema Mckie               CCNY                    11.02m   36-02.00 
 10 Ashley Beaver                CCNY                    10.00m   32-09.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     7.09q  2 
  2 Ryan Kelly                   Brown                     7.16q  1 
  3 Peter Dehazya                CCNY                      7.19q  1 
  4 Raul Green                   Brown                     7.19q  3 
  5 Fredrick Rhine               Brown                     7.22q  3 
  6 Jemaal Alexander             CCNY                      7.26q  2 
  7 Ajani Brown                  Brown                     7.26q  1 
  8 Christopher Laing            CCNY                      7.41q  2 
  9 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                     7.44   2 
 10 Julian Jiggetts              Brown                     7.51   3 
 11 Samuel Howard                Brown                     7.64   3 
 12 Anthony Barnes               CCNY                      7.64   1 
 13 Jashane Morrison             CCNY                      7.65   1 
 14 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                      8.02   1 
 15 Tayhyung Seon                CCNY                      8.17   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Dehazya                CCNY                      7.16  
  2 Raul Green                   Brown                     7.18  
  3 Ryan Kelly                   Brown                     7.19  
  4 Ajani Brown                  Brown                     7.25  
  5 Jemaal Alexander             CCNY                      7.28  
  6 Christopher Laing            CCNY                      7.40  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemaal Alexander             CCNY                     23.49  
  2 Peter Dehazya                CCNY                     23.76  
  3 Christopher Laing            CCNY                     24.04  
  4 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                     27.39  
  5 Tayhyung Seon                CCNY                     27.68  
 -- Anthony Barnes               CCNY                       DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom O'Hare                   Unattached               54.86  
  2 Thierry Diessongo            CCNY                     55.80  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Ostrowski                Brown                  1:04.91  
  2 Reuben Feinman               Brown                  1:06.51  
  3 Christian Bermel             Brown                  1:06.79  
  4 Jashane Morrison             CCNY                   1:11.65  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Garcia                  Brown                  1:59.27  
  2 Anthony Gonsalves            Unattached             2:08.21  
  3 Brandon Au                   Unattached             2:11.83  
  4 Janssel Nunez                CCNY                   2:14.10  
  5 Usman Ali                    CCNY                   2:49.34  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry Tufnell                Brown                  2:28.65  
  2 Matt Bevil                   Brown                  2:37.24  
 -- Reuben Feinman               Brown                      DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gonsalves            Unattached             4:43.76  
  2 Chris Davidson               Unattached             4:52.23  
  3 Raymond Keith                Unattached             5:03.41  
  4 Alex Melnick                 Unattached             5:03.79  
  5 Janssel Nunez                CCNY                   5:06.06  
  6 Usman Ali                    CCNY                   6:21.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Davidson               Unattached            10:11.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Garzia           Brown                     8.64q 
  2 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                     10.46q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Garzia           Brown                     8.54  
  2 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                     10.09  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown  'C'                                         x3:28.94  
  2 Brown  'B'                                         x3:30.97  
  3 CCNY  'C'                                          x3:42.02  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tayhyung Seon                CCNY                     1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Daniel Geist                 CCNY                     1.77m    5-09.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Igelman                 Brown                    4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Evan Weinstock               Brown                    4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                    3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Weinstock               Brown                    7.01m   23-00.00 
  2 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                    6.83m   22-05.00 
  3 Taylor Alarcon               Brown                    6.71m   22-00.25 
  4 Peter Dehazya                CCNY                     6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Demesvar Destin              CCNY                     6.50m   21-04.00 
  6 Nkosi Jones                  Brown                    6.43m   21-01.25 
  7 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                     5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Samuel Rodriguez             CCNY                      FOUL            
 -- Okuoma Idah                  Brown                     FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Alarcon               Brown                   14.32m   46-11.75 
  2 Demesvar Destin              CCNY                    13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Nkosi Jones                  Brown                   13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Dak Sheriff                  Brown                   13.03m   42-09.00 
  5 Samuel Rodriguez             CCNY                    11.85m   38-10.50 
  6 Daniel Geist                 CCNY                    10.65m   34-11.25 
 -- Jonathan Padmore             Brown                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew O'Hara               Brown                   14.89m   48-10.25 
  2 Chris Cubra                  Brown                   14.72m   48-03.50 
  3 Aaron Comery                 Brown                   14.55m   47-09.00 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                   11.89m   39-00.25 
  5 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                   11.80m   38-08.75 
  6 Samuel Rodriguez             CCNY                     7.61m   24-11.75 
  7 Jonathan Elysee              CCNY                     7.52m   24-08.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phuong Truong                Brown                   16.74m   54-11.25 
  2 Matthew O'Hara               Brown                   16.46m   54-00.00 
  3 Aaron Comery                 Brown                   13.11m   43-00.25 
  4 Chris Cubra                  Brown                   12.92m   42-04.75 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News