Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Roger H Schonning 5K

Westerly, RI, August 28, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Hot Time.

Roger H Schoning 5K

Roger H Schoning

5K

Overall Finish List

August 28, 2013


Results by SNERRO (www.snerro.com) SNERRO,LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Tom Bousquet                      Westerly  RI           42    31   M       1 Top Fin             16:49.0      5:25/M
      2    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI            88    35   M       1 30-39               17:04.0      5:30/M
      3    Nick Celico                       Westerly  RI           11    16   M       1 14-19               17:13.0      5:33/M
      4    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           50    49   M       1 40-49               17:31.0      5:39/M
      5    John Digani                       Westerly  RI          114    20   M       1 20-29               17:45.0      5:44/M
      6    Michael Podzaline                 North Stonington  C    66    28   M       2 20-29               17:58.0      5:48/M
      7    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           38    13   M       1  1-13               18:33.0      5:59/M
      8    Jonathan Eckel                    Westerly  RI           78    14   M       2 14-19               18:46.0      6:03/M
      9    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT           5    45   M       2 40-49               18:52.0      6:05/M
     10    Chris Spaight                     Portsmouth  RI         96    55   M       1 50-59               19:05.0      6:09/M
     11    Benjamin Adams                    Westerly  RI           75    25   M       3 20-29               19:14.0      6:12/M
     12    Jeff Duda                         Westerly  RI           76    33   M       2 30-39               19:17.0      6:13/M
     13    Matthew Anderson                  Stonington  CT         86    33   M       3 30-39               19:17.0      6:13/M
     14    Jonathan Celico                   Westerly  RI           10    15   M       3 14-19               19:22.0      6:15/M
     15    Justin Senior                     Bradford  RI           31    14   M       4 14-19               19:58.0      6:26/M
     16    Matthew Duerr                     Ledyard  CT            97    36   M       4 30-39               20:00.0      6:27/M
     17    Randi Burr                        Westerly  RI            7    13   F       1 Top Fin             20:02.0      6:28/M
     18    James Luckman                     Westerly  RI           26    15   M       5 14-19               20:21.0      6:34/M
     19    Gabriella Celico                  Westerly  RI            9    13   F       1  1-13               20:22.0      6:34/M
     20    David Tetrault                    Narragansett  RI       95    50   M       2 50-59               20:25.0      6:35/M
     21    Wesley Guillett                   Pawcatuck  CT          99    26   M       4 20-29               20:33.0      6:38/M
     22    Stephen Schonning                 Westerly  RI            8    49   M       3 40-49               20:36.0      6:39/M
     23    Nick Longolucco                   Bradford  RI          107    20   M       5 20-29               20:43.0      6:41/M
     24    Mark Burbelo                      Westerly  RI            6    57   M       3 50-59               20:48.0      6:43/M
     25    Glenn Walker                      Paducah  KY            87    43   M       4 40-49               20:51.0      6:44/M
     26    Josh Clark                        West Greenwich  RI     56    15   M       6 14-19               20:59.0      6:46/M
     27    Victoria White                    Stonington  CT         44    17   F       1 14-19               21:00.0      6:46/M
     28     Marcy Withington                 Old Lyme              108    43   F       1 40-49               21:16.0      6:52/M
     29    Joseph Dotolo                     Westerly  RI           15    48   M       5 40-49               21:46.0      7:01/M
     30    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI            23    53   M       4 50-59               21:57.0      7:05/M
     31    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT             24    13   M       2  1-13               22:00.0      7:06/M
     32    Ryan Noonan                       Westerly  RI          104    30   M       5 30-39               22:03.0      7:07/M
     33    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           111    60   M       1 60-69               22:12.0      7:10/M
     34    Amy Crowley                       Westerly  RI          110    34   F       1 30-39               22:18.0      7:12/M
     35    Tim Coskran                       Westerly  RI           12    43   M       6 40-49               22:19.0      7:12/M
     36    Lynne Richesin-Plouffe            Hope Valley  RI        29    48   F       2 40-49               22:32.0      7:16/M
     37    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT         64    57   M       5 50-59               22:44.0      7:20/M
     38    Amanda Farrar                     North Stonington  C    40    26   F       1 20-29               22:44.0      7:20/M
     39    Mary Ellen Sposato                Westerly  RI           62    50   F       1 50-59               22:50.0      7:22/M
     40    Connor McGill                     Westerly  RI           48    15   M       7 14-19               22:51.0      7:22/M
     41    David Heskett                     Westerly  RI           94    57   M       6 50-59               22:55.0      7:24/M
     42    Julie Vandeusen                   Westerly  RI           33    27   F       2 20-29               22:55.0      7:24/M
     43    Richard Rossi                     Wakefield  RI         118    48   M       7 40-49               22:58.0      7:25/M
     44    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI          112    39   F       2 30-39               23:12.0      7:29/M
     45    Molly Holt                        Westerly  RI          101    38   F       3 30-39               23:26.0      7:34/M
     46    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT             81    44   F       3 40-49               23:29.0      7:35/M
     47    Amy Iccarillo                     New Britain  CT       100    31   F       4 30-39               23:32.0      7:35/M
     48    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         103    46   M       8 40-49               23:35.0      7:36/M
     49    Sean McGill                       Westerly  RI           49    47   M       9 40-49               23:38.0      7:37/M
     50    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            92    63   M       2 60-69               23:48.0      7:41/M
     51    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         117    44   F       4 40-49               23:58.0      7:44/M
     52    Sara Kearney                      New York  NY          115    33   F       5 30-39               24:08.0      7:47/M
     53    Bob Long                          Charlestown  RI        25    70   M       1 70-99               24:28.0      7:54/M
     54    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          65    40   F       5 40-49               24:30.0      7:54/M
     55    Niall Donhig                      Westerly  RI          102    43   M      10 40-49               24:34.0      7:55/M
     56    Chris Spelman                     Pawcatuck  CT          89    37   M       6 30-39               24:43.0      7:58/M
     57    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        22    70   M       2 70-99               24:44.0      7:59/M
     58    Jay McColl                        Pawcatuck  CT          98    55   M       7 50-59               25:00.0      8:04/M
     59    Carol O Donnell                   Griswold  CT           67    52   F       2 50-59               25:22.0      8:11/M
     60    Teri West                         Westerly  RI           93    38   F       6 30-39               25:24.0      8:12/M
     61    Michael Benevides                 Westerly  RI           82    53   M       8 50-59               26:15.0      8:28/M
     62    Timothy Halloran                  Pawcatuck  CT          21    43   M      11 40-49               26:19.0      8:29/M
     63    Margret Warfield                  North Stonington  C    84    46   F       6 40-49               26:35.0      8:35/M
     64    Jennifer Rich                     Pawcatuck  CT          71    47   F       7 40-49               26:38.0      8:35/M
     65    David Amato                       Westerly  RI           74    46   M      12 40-49               26:40.0      8:36/M
     66    Ben Vicent                        Mystic  CT             35    33   M       7 30-39               26:45.0      8:38/M
     67    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI           46    43   F       8 40-49               27:04.0      8:44/M
     68    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            59    77   M       3 70-99               27:17.0      8:48/M
     69    Kristina Myers                    Reston  VA             52    37   F       7 30-39               27:20.0      8:49/M
     70    Ann Sisco                                                43    45   F       9 40-49               27:40.0      8:55/M
     71    Chad Tower                        West Greenwich  RI     55    15   M       8 14-19               28:24.0      9:10/M
     72    Jesus Otero                       Westerly  RI           28    10   M       3  1-13               28:26.0      9:10/M
     73    Erin Vonhousen                                           45     7   F       2  1-13               28:27.0      9:11/M
     74    Emily Moseley                     Westerly  RI           77    31   F       8 30-39               28:28.0      9:11/M
     75    Elise Vonhousen                   Westerly  RI           34    40   F      10 40-49               28:29.0      9:11/M
     76    Julia Rich                        Pawcatuck  CT          73    12   F       3  1-13               28:49.0      9:18/M
     77    Erin Cyr                          Mystic  CT             14    33   F       9 30-39               29:15.0      9:26/M
     78    Lila Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT          72    10   F       4  1-13               29:43.0      9:35/M
     79    John Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT          70    48   M      13 40-49               29:44.0      9:35/M
     80    Melissa Weaver                    Westerly  RI           36    40   F      11 40-49               30:27.0      9:49/M
     81    Devan McVeigh                     Westerly  RI          116    29   F       3 20-29               30:33.0      9:51/M
     82    Fred Zuleger                      Coventry  RI           51    75   M       4 70-99               30:35.0      9:52/M
     83    Carol Croteau                     Westerly  RI           13    57   F       3 50-59               30:36.0      9:52/M
     84    Gianna Salvatore                  Coventry  RI           58    15   F       2 14-19               30:43.0      9:55/M
     85    Jon Senior                        Westerly  RI           61    54   M       9 50-59               31:06.0     10:02/M
     86    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C    69    69   M       3 60-69               32:30.0     10:29/M
     87    Barbara Wright                    Westerly  RI           39    67   F       1 60-69               32:42.0     10:33/M
     88    Suzanne Baton                     West Greenwich  RI     57    40   F      12 40-49               33:20.0     10:45/M
     89    Elizabeth Eckel                   Westerly  RI           79    52   F       4 50-59               34:12.0     11:02/M
     90    Elizabeth Esterley                Uncasville  CT        113    40   F      13 40-49               34:20.0     11:05/M
     91    Penny McNamara                    New London  CT        109    27   F       4 20-29               34:21.0     11:05/M
     92    Sean Vonhousen                    Westerly  RI           91    9    M       4  1-13               35:03.0     11:18/M
     93    Vonhousen Stephen                 Westerly  RI           90    42   M      14 40-49               35:06.0     11:19/M
     94    Isabel Tumey                      Pawcatuck  CT          54     8   F       5  1-13               35:17.0     11:23/M
     95    Rebecca Evans                     Groton  CT             60    29   F       5 20-29               35:57.0     11:36/M
     96    John Hamm                         Westerly  RI           80    70   M       5 70-99               41:33.0     13:24/M
     97    Susan Tumey                       Pawcatuck  CT          53    40   F      14 40-49               42:26.0     13:41/M
     98    Dale Primiao                      Groton  CT             85    66   M       4 60-69               43:17.0     13:58/M
     99    Kathleen Gaudet                   Westerly  RI           17    69   F       2 60-69               43:18.0     13:58/M
    100    Richard Serra                     North Stonington  C    68    52   M      10 50-59               43:47.0     14:07/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    20    80   M       6 70-99               45:34.0     14:42/M
    102    Mary Ann Barker                   Westerly  RI            4    52   F       5 50-59               55:21.0     17:51/M
    103    Joshua Barker                     Westerly  RI            3    30   M       8 30-39               55:22.0     17:52/M
    104    Frank Abate                       Westerly  RI            2    38   M       9 30-39             1:01:24.0     19:48/M
    105    Justine McVeigh                   Westerly  RI           27    23   F       6 20-29             1:01:24.0     19:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News