Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Danze Sprint Tri

Smithfield, RI, August 24, 2013

[Results w/splits | Overall Male/Female | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                       TOP 10 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT


                          TOP 10 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   214 Benjamin Tuff          M30-34  M 33 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT    4:09 
    2   249 Matthew Rees           M40-44  M 43                        4:46 
    3   263 Jake Steel             M16-19  M 17 SBY              RI    4:46 
    4   270 Steven Donahue         M50-54  M 54 SMITHFIELD       RI    4:53 
    5   234 David Goff             M55-59  M 55 GREENVILLE       RI    5:16 
    6   256 Bob Lamothe            M60-64  M 60 WARWICK          RI    5:25 
    7   253 Jason Graveline        M35-39  M 35 BARRINGTON       RI    5:29 
    8   261 Phillip Green          M40-44  M 43 GREENVILLE       RI    5:32 
    9   267 Ben Caplin             M25-29  M 25 BARRINGTON       RI    5:37 
   10   227 William Rondini        M50-54  M 53 COBALT           CT    5:40 

                         TOP 10 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   228 Brooke Kinsler         F30-34  F 34 SOUTH GLASTONBUR CT    5:24 
    2   204 Alyse Laliberte        F25-29  F 28 CUMBERLAND       RI    6:23 
    3   222 Robyn Wicks            F30-34  F 34                  RI    6:25 
    4   230 Danielle Pedersen      F20-24  F 22 WALDORF          MD    6:29 
    5   269 Steph Wheeler          F35-39  F 39 BRISTOL          RI    6:33 
    6   203 Sara Marineau          F30-34  F 31 FRANKLIN         MA    6:36 
    7   250 Diane Kelly            F55-59  F 55 CRANSTON         RI    6:48 
    8   213 Diane Hamel            F50-54  F 52 GREENVILLE       RI    6:59 
    9   251 Abby Connell           F20-24  F 22 HATFIELD         MA    7:06 
   10   258 Melanie Diamanti       F40-44  F 40 PAWCATUCK        CT    7:07 

                          TOP 10 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   253 Jason Graveline        M35-39  M 35 BARRINGTON       RI   27:11 
    2   256 Bob Lamothe            M60-64  M 60 WARWICK          RI   29:19 
    3   249 Matthew Rees           M40-44  M 43                       31:02 
    4   217 Edward Rheaume         M50-54  M 51 BERKLEY          MA   31:03 
    5   214 Benjamin Tuff          M30-34  M 33 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT   31:42 
    6   239 Scott Veitch           M35-39  M 35 JOHNSTON         RI   32:16 
    7   270 Steven Donahue         M50-54  M 54 SMITHFIELD       RI   32:26 
    8   261 Phillip Green          M40-44  M 43 GREENVILLE       RI   32:37 
    9   267 Ben Caplin             M25-29  M 25 BARRINGTON       RI   32:42 
   10   227 William Rondini        M50-54  M 53 COBALT           CT   33:00 

                         TOP 10 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike       
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   228 Brooke Kinsler         F30-34  F 34 SOUTH GLASTONBUR CT   32:59 
    2   204 Alyse Laliberte        F25-29  F 28 CUMBERLAND       RI   36:40 
    3   258 Melanie Diamanti       F40-44  F 40 PAWCATUCK        CT   36:42 
    4   250 Diane Kelly            F55-59  F 55 CRANSTON         RI   37:04 
    5   230 Danielle Pedersen      F20-24  F 22 WALDORF          MD   37:32 
    6   203 Sara Marineau          F30-34  F 31 FRANKLIN         MA   37:44 
    7   213 Diane Hamel            F50-54  F 52 GREENVILLE       RI   37:44 
    8   243 Samantha Chace         F20-24  F 20 WARWCK           RI   40:15 
    9   251 Abby Connell           F20-24  F 22 HATFIELD         MA   41:06 
   10   269 Steph Wheeler          F35-39  F 39 BRISTOL          RI   41:22 

                           TOP 10 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   217 Edward Rheaume         M50-54  M 51 BERKLEY          MA   26:14 
    2   268 Chris Shardlow         M35-39  M 36 SCITUATE         MA   27:04 
    3   249 Matthew Rees           M40-44  M 43                       28:18 
    4   253 Jason Graveline        M35-39  M 35 BARRINGTON       RI   28:39 
    5   242 David Bagus            M45-49  M 46 GREENVILLE       TI   28:48 
    6   202 Jason Marineau         M30-34  M 31 FRANKLIN         MA   28:48 
    7   262 Thomas Bowater         M30-34  M 33 GREENVILLE       RI   28:57 
    8   267 Ben Caplin             M25-29  M 25 BARRINGTON       RI   29:31 
    9   212 Bob Rouleau            M40-44  M 41 ATTLEBORO        MA   29:34 
   10   227 William Rondini        M50-54  M 53 COBALT           CT   29:43 

                          TOP 10 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run        
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   243 Samantha Chace         F20-24  F 20 WARWCK           RI   29:34 
    2   230 Danielle Pedersen      F20-24  F 22 WALDORF          MD   31:19 
    3   228 Brooke Kinsler         F30-34  F 34 SOUTH GLASTONBUR CT   31:47 
    4   204 Alyse Laliberte        F25-29  F 28 CUMBERLAND       RI   32:39 
    5   208 Julie Van Deusen       F25-29  F 28 WESTERLY         RI   33:56 
    6   222 Robyn Wicks            F30-34  F 34                  RI   34:05 
    7   203 Sara Marineau          F30-34  F 31 FRANKLIN         MA   34:47 
    8   213 Diane Hamel            F50-54  F 52 GREENVILLE       RI   34:59 
    9   269 Steph Wheeler          F35-39  F 39 BRISTOL          RI   35:12 
   10   211 Jess Aiken             F30-34  F 32 PROVIDENCE       RI   35:28 
                                                                      Page 1
   


Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News