Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Springtime Invitational

Providence, RI, April 28, 2013

Ecent Results

Run at Brown Stadium

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2013 03:59 AM
                       Brown Springtime Open - 4/28/2013                       
                       Brown University, Providence, RI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowler, Patrick           JR Providence              53.96m  
  2 Maitland, Pete               Unattached              53.36m  
  3 Ebrecht, John                Unattached              52.92m  
  4 St. Jean, Kyle            FR Rhode Island            50.40m  
  5 Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross              46.94m  
  6 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross              43.74m  
  7 Rhodes, Peter             SO Brown                   39.13m  
  8 White, Lucius             SO Holy Cross              38.81m  
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHugh, Meghan            FR Harvard                 43.88m  
  2 Al-Hassan, Niina          JR Brown                   40.11m  
  3 Bergstrom, Holleigh       JR Brown                   37.67m  
  4 Sweeney, Heather          FR Brown                   33.47m  
  5 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             32.96m  
  6 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              32.76m  
  7 Hammond, Cassidy          SO Roger Willia            28.18m  
  8 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              26.15m  
  9 Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                   25.85m  
 10 Collins, Sarah            FR Providence              21.96m  
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farid, Meena              SO Brown                   50.82m  
  2 O'Hara, Matthew           FR Brown                   50.06m  
  3 Briggs, Alex              FR Rhode Island            48.51m  
  4 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              44.91m  
  5 Truong, Phuong            FR Brown                   44.04m  
  6 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              42.57m  
  7 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              33.70m  
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craker, Lacey             SR Brown                   60.59m  
  2 Vermillion, Heather       SO Brown                   50.22m  
  3 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              46.91m  
  4 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              45.91m  
  5 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              40.27m  
  6 Batzinger, Aubrey         JR Bentley                 30.01m  
  7 Froehlich, Tatiana        SO Bentley                 27.84m  
 
Event 5  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              59.25m  
  2 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            49.19m  
  3 Truong, Phuong            FR Brown                   47.47m  
  4 Miller, Matthew           SO Brown                   45.80m  
  5 Farid, Meena              SO Brown                   44.62m  
  6 Cooper, Adam              FR Brown                   38.75m  
  7 Rhodes, Peter             SO Brown                   37.63m  
  8 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              30.87m  
  9 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              29.87m  
 10 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              27.76m  
 -- Lawrence, Zach            NA Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Weinstock, Evan           JR Brown                     FOUL  
 -- Clavette, Courtland       SO Brown                     FOUL  
 
Event 6  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky               Unattached              50.84m  
  2 Craker, Lacey             SR Brown                   50.73m  
  3 Buhr, Victoria            JR Brown                   49.33m  
  4 Darpolor, Kebbeh          FR Brown                   47.86m  
  5 Chapman, Megan            FR Connecticut             42.43m  
  6 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              39.97m  
  7 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              38.06m  
  8 Vermillion, Heather       SO Brown                   36.72m  
  9 Eason, Jessica            JR Brown                   35.56m  
 10 Froehlich, Tatiana        SO Bentley                 32.05m  
 11 Batzinger, Aubrey         JR Bentley                 31.76m  
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            15.84m  
  2 Clavette, Courtland       SO Brown                   15.02m  
  3 Miller, Matthew           SO Brown                   14.82m  
  4 O'Hara, Matthew           FR Brown                   14.59m  
  5 Lawrence, Zach            NA Unattached              14.00m  
  6 Weinstock, Evan           JR Brown                   12.66m  
  7 Rhodes, Peter             SO Brown                   11.86m  
  8 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.85m  
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky               Unattached              17.78m  
  2 Buhr, Victoria            JR Brown                   13.88m  
  3 Eason, Jessica            JR Brown                   13.12m  
  4 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             13.08m  
  5 Vermillion, Heather       SO Brown                   12.88m  
  6 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.52m  
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             2.05m  
  2 Thomas, Rainford          SR Rhode Island             1.95m  
  3 Reid, Phil                SO Providence               1.90m  
  3 Garin, Fedor              SR Harvard                  1.90m  
  5 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                    J1.90m  
  6 Weinstock, Evan           JR Brown                    1.85m  
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bikanova, Ilva            JR Connecticut              1.83m  
  2 McLaren, Natasha          SO Connecticut              1.80m  
  3 Cribb, Jasmine            JR Connecticut              1.70m  
  4 Giebelhaus, Ann           SO Harvard                  1.65m  
  4 West, Jocelyn             SR Brown                    1.65m  
  6 Morrison, Allison         FR Harvard                 J1.65m  
  7 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross               1.60m  
  8 Hansen, Madison           FR Harvard                  1.55m  
  9 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               1.45m  
 -- Bell, Jennifer            SR Providence                  NH  
 -- Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                       NH  
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Igelman, Sean             JR Brown                    4.70m  
  2 Lawrence, Bradford           Unattached               4.60m  
  3 Burandt, Jordan           JR Rhode Island             4.45m  
  4 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.30m  
  5 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            J4.30m  
  6 Slovenski, Mike           SO Harvard                 J4.30m  
 -- Wilson, Kyle                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Bartlett, Jonathan        SR Rhode Island                NH  
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Hannah           SR Brown                    3.86m  
  2 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross               3.65m  
  3 O'Connell, Lauren         FR Connecticut              3.50m  
  4 McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross              J3.50m  
 -- Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Leroy, Sydnie             SR Harvard                     NH  
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  6.56m   0.6 
  2 Anderson, Albert          SO Brown                    6.31m   2.6 
  3 Guerrero, Christian       FR Providence               5.92m   2.6 
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley, Melodee            FR Connecticut              5.41m   1.3 
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              5.34m  -0.4 
  3 Sweeney, Heather          FR Brown                    5.20m   0.9 
  4 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross               5.12m   0.8 
  5 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross               5.09m   1.3 
  6 Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                    5.06m   1.9 
  7 Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut              5.01m   0.9 
  8 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               4.95m   1.7 
  9 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross               4.82m   1.3 
 10 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               4.67m   3.6 
 11 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               4.65m   0.7 
 12 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               4.31m   1.1 
 -- Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross                FOUL       
 -- Van Metre, Rachel         FR Brown                     FOUL       
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kenneth         SR Brown                   14.59m   0.9 
  2 Sheriff, Dak              FR Brown                   13.82m   1.3 
  3 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross              11.57m   2.2 
  4 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross              11.53m   0.5 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Riley, Melodee            FR Connecticut             11.90m   2.4 
  2 Power, Brittany           JR Connecticut             11.78m   3.1 
  3 Churchill, Chelsie        FR Brown                   11.12m   1.4 
  4 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross              10.98m   1.3 
  5 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross              10.85m   1.5 
  6 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross              10.48m   1.8 
  7 Randolph, Sophia          FR Harvard                 10.35m   3.2 
  7 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              10.35m   1.7 
  9 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               9.85m   2.3 
 10 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               9.39m   3.9 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costello, Christian       FR Providence             8:38.12  
  2 Nukal, Arjun              SO Brown                  8:42.23  
  3 Melnyk, Jerry             FR Brown                  8:43.96  
  4 Nelson, Geoff                Unattached             8:51.26  
  5 Lankow, Zach                 New Balance            8:58.74  
  6 Malnatti, Eric            SR Providence             9:20.72  
  7 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance            9:24.52  
  8 Branco, Daniel            FR Rhode Island           9:33.05  
  9 Burkett, Zachary          NA Unattached             9:36.81  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lily          FR Brown                  9:54.78  
  2 Guidera, Jen              SO Harvard               10:05.07  
  3 Powell, Kathleen          FR Providence            10:13.97  
  4 O'Neil, Victoria          FR Brown                 10:25.29  
  5 Ryan, Elizabeth           SR Brown                 10:26.61  
 -- Walmsley, Charlotte       FR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Ben           SR Brown                  9:43.97  
  2 Robinson, Craig           SR Bentley               10:01.71  
 -- Lindaas, Jakob            SR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eickhoff, Leah            SO Brown                 11:06.56  
  2 Grimes, Kat               JR Brown                 11:17.19  
  3 Durgin, Emily             FR Connecticut           11:54.53  
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randon, James                Unattached             3:49.43  
  2 Oakley, Julian            FR Providence             3:53.13  
  3 Surkont, Konrad           FR Harvard                4:01.89  
  4 Rupprecht, Paul              New Balance            4:02.61  
  5 Allen, Chris              FR Harvard                4:03.59  
  6 Ward, Carl                SO Harvard                4:04.61  
  7 Richardson, Stewart       SR Harvard                4:04.81  
  8 Ravetz, Ben               SO Boston U.              4:04.81  
  9 Bosworth, Ben                GBTC                   4:05.91  
 10 Conway, Will              SO Brown                  4:06.96  
 11 Weintraub, Samuel         JR Rhode Island           4:07.49  
 12 Ward, Fred                SO Harvard                4:07.78  
 13 Perron, Luke              SO Providence             4:08.43  
 14 Sullivan, Brendan         FR Providence             4:08.55  
 15 Blondin, Chris               GBTC                   4:11.32  
 16 Fownes, Thomas            FR Rhode Island           4:11.39  
 17 MacDonald, Adrian            GBTC                   4:14.98  
 18 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:16.22  
 19 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:20.23  
 -- Channon, Dominic          SR Providence                 DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin            SR Bentley                4:29.43  
  2 Shugarts, Bree            SR Brown                  4:30.45  
  3 Kuckertz, Elaine          SR Brown                  4:30.54  
  4 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut            4:32.36  
  5 Mace, Abby                FR Connecticut            4:34.91  
  6 Varsell, Amy              SR Bentley                4:35.48  
  7 Malloy, Caitlin              New Balance            4:48.96  
  8 Cooper, Allison           SR Connecticut            4:49.16  
  9 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                   4:53.25  
 10 Braiman, Abigail          SO Brown                  4:58.76  
 11 Costa, Elizabeth          JR Brown                  4:59.75  
 12 Alegi, Abi                SR Providence             5:11.84  
 13 Davis, Audrey             JR Brown                  5:15.82  
 14 Dumais, Anna              FR Providence             5:19.61  
 15 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross             5:26.73  
 -- Crevoiserat, Lindsay         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jarvis            SO Harvard                  14.46q  1.7  1 
  2 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island             14.85q  2.2  2 
  3 Moan, Tim                 JR Harvard                  15.49q  1.7  1 
  4 Reid, Phil                SO Providence               15.57q  1.7  1 
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               15.70q  1.7  1 
  6 Garzia, Christopher       FR Brown                    15.73q  2.2  2 
  7 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross               15.74   2.2  2 
  8 Hill, Mark                FR Harvard                  15.76   2.2  2 
  9 Moczula, Timothy          JR Holy Cross               15.88   1.7  1 
 
Event 25  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jarvis            SO Harvard                  14.24   2.5 
  2 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island             14.93   2.5 
  3 Garzia, Christopher       FR Brown                    15.19   2.5 
  4 Moan, Tim                 JR Harvard                  15.51   2.5 
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               15.75   2.5 
  6 Reid, Phil                SO Providence               16.08   2.5 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut              14.20q  1.3  2 
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              14.66q  1.3  2 
  3 Pulido, Briana            FR Connecticut              15.42q  1.3  2 
  4 Nunez, Hannah             SO Harvard                  15.44q  1.6  1 
  5 Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                    15.55q  1.6  1 
  6 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               16.39q  1.3  2 
  7 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               16.54   1.6  1 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut              13.97   1.6 
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              14.91   1.6 
  3 Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                    15.70   1.6 
  4 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               16.46   1.6 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                     48.63   1 
  2 Kadich, Jared             JR Harvard                  49.81   2 
  3 King, Austin              FR Providence               50.10   1 
  4 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             50.17   3 
  5 Andrews, Nik              JR Providence               50.28   1 
  6 Laub, Owen                SO Harvard                  50.62   2 
  7 O'Connor, Tom                GBTC                     51.35   1 
  8 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                     51.36   2 
  9 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               51.60   3 
 10 Coy, Jesaiah              SO Harvard                  51.79   2 
 11 Elder, Nathan             SR Brown                    51.82   1 
 12 Kevin, Olsen              FR Providence               52.62   3 
 13 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               52.69   4 
 14 Frimpong, Kwaku           JR Providence               53.44   4 
 15 O'Malley, Anthony         SO Providence               53.86   3 
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mania, Brigitte           JR Connecticut              57.63   1 
  2 Zrinyi, Julia             FR Connecticut              58.44   1 
  3 Abelseth, Caitlin         JR Providence               58.84   1 
  4 Plant-Thomas, Tess        SR Brown                    59.65   2 
  5 Kee, Julia                FR Harvard                  59.76   1 
  6 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             1:01.10   2 
  7 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             1:01.40   3 
  8 Monfre, Ali               FR Harvard                1:01.51   3 
  9 Callaghan, Caroline       JR Providence             1:02.36   3 
 10 Narbonne, Michele         SO Brown                  1:02.56   2 
 11 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross             1:02.66   3 
 12 Venable, Elena            SO Brown                  1:03.00   2 
 13 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross             1:04.62   4 
 14 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross             1:07.81   4 
 15 Kozek, Maryssa            JR Providence             1:07.96   4 
 16 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross             1:12.92   4 
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spooney, John             JR Brown                    10.75q  3.2  1 
  2 Mazola, Anthony           FR Brown                    10.81q  1.4  2 
  3 Trompke, David            FR Harvard                  11.25q  3.2  1 
  4 Moise, Alain              FR Rhode Island             11.43q  3.2  1 
  5 Lim, James                FR Harvard                  11.73q  3.2  1 
 
Event 29  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Spooney, John             JR Brown                    10.80   2.0 
  2 Mazola, Anthony           FR Brown                    10.88   2.0 
  3 Trompke, David            FR Harvard                  11.35   2.0 
  4 Moise, Alain              FR Rhode Island             11.41   2.0 
  5 Lim, James                FR Harvard                  11.94   2.0 
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suchland, Emmaline        FR Brown                    12.14q  2.6 
  2 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               12.87q  2.6 
  3 Basile, Lauren            SO Providence               12.99q  2.6 
  4 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               13.24q  2.6 
  5 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Providence               13.43q  2.6 
  6 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               14.01q  2.6 
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Suchland, Emmaline        FR Brown                    12.18   2.2 
  2 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               12.87   2.2 
  3 Basile, Lauren            SO Providence               12.96   2.2 
  4 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               13.24   2.2 
  5 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Providence               13.44   2.2 
  6 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               13.94   2.2 
 
Event 31  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reck, Connor              SO Harvard                1:54.27  
  2 Kraus, Erik               JR Harvard                1:54.60  
  3 Looney, Billy             SO Harvard                1:54.70  
  4 Epps, Malik               FR Harvard                1:54.71  
  5 Maritim, Nephat           SO Harvard                1:54.76  
  6 Feinman, Reuben           SO Brown                  1:55.18  
  7 Pitts, Andrew                New Balance            1:55.34  
  8 Herring, Zach             SR Harvard                1:55.65  
  9 Sheeran, Will             FR Brown                  1:56.34  
 10 Mead, Weishen             SR Harvard                1:56.50  
 11 Conway, William           FR Brown                  1:56.86  
 12 Dolan, Peter              JR Harvard                1:57.80  
 13 Vercollone, Joseph        FR Providence             1:58.06  
 14 Roelke, Evan              SO Brown                  1:58.65  
 15 Bermel, Christian         FR Brown                  1:58.78  
 16 Lyons, Colin                 New Balance            2:01.04  
 17 Kramer, Dan                  New Balance            2:01.08  
 18 McKenna, Stephen          SR Rhode Island           2:02.82  
 19 Garcia, Will              FR Brown                  2:03.03  
 20 Freedman, Dylan              GBTC                   2:03.14  
 21 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:03.38  
 22 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:04.90  
 23 Miksis, Jonathan          FR Bentley                2:08.37  
 24 Booker, Chris             JR Providence             2:08.38  
 25 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross             2:10.87  
 
Event 32  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vodopia, Katherine        FR Connecticut            2:12.57  
  2 Kouba, Paige              FR Harvard                2:14.64  
  3 Teninty, Sasha            JR Brown                  2:15.59  
  4 McCarthy, Jackie          SR Providence             2:16.07  
  5 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             2:16.85  
  6 Palmer, Megan             SR Brown                  2:17.16  
  7 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross             2:19.03  
  8 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross             2:19.31  
  9 Briody, Terra             SO Connecticut            2:19.47  
 10 Gallagher, Kieran         FR Harvard                2:19.54  
 11 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross             2:20.23  
 12 DeSimone, Kate            JR Brown                  2:20.30  
 13 DeVivo, Elizabeth         SR Providence             2:20.38  
 14 McCann, Molly             SR Providence             2:21.63  
 15 Kohlbrenner, Caile        JR Providence             2:22.62  
 16 Nunez, Hannah             SO Harvard                2:24.20  
 17 Thomas, Jenn              JR Brown                  2:24.54  
 18 Paine, Natalia            JR Harvard                2:25.58  
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swersky, Roberto          FR Naval Academ             57.21  
  2 Moan, Tim                 JR Harvard                1:04.31  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                     21.79   2.5  1 
  2 Kadich, Jared             JR Harvard                  22.18   2.5  1 
  3 O'Connor, Tom                GBTC                     22.30   2.5  1 
  4 Ortiz, Jose               FR Rhode Island             22.87   2.5  1 
  5 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               22.95   2.5  1 
  6 Laub, Owen                SO Harvard                  22.96   1.9  2 
  7 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                     23.01   1.9  2 
  8 Moise, Alain              FR Rhode Island             23.14   3.1  3 
  9 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               23.31   1.9  2 
 10 Lim, James                FR Harvard                  23.85   3.1  3 
 11 Ma, Justin                NA Unattached               24.50   1.9  2 
 
Event 36  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut              25.12   2.2  1 
  2 Berry, Amara              FR Brown                    25.72   2.2  1 
  3 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut              26.17   2.2  1 
  4 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               26.42   2.3  2 
  5 Lavigne, Christina        SR Providence               26.65   2.3  2 
  6 Pulido, Briana            FR Connecticut              26.82   2.2  1 
  7 Basile, Lauren            SO Providence               26.92   2.3  2 
  8 Sweeney, Heather          FR Brown                    27.05   1.7  4 
  9 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Providence               27.31   2.3  2 
 10 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               27.58   2.6  3 
 11 Foresti, Allesandra       FR Providence               27.77   2.3  2 
 12 Daly, Meredith            SR Providence               27.86   2.6  3 
 13 Ganley, Karla             FR Brown                    27.87   1.7  4 
 14 Collins, Sarah            FR Providence               28.03   2.3  2 
 15 Bell, Jennifer            SR Providence               28.13   2.6  3 
 16 Shapiro, Molly            SR Providence               28.20   2.6  3 
 17 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               28.29   1.7  4 
 18 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               29.10   1.7  4 
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                  15:53.74  
  2 Twardowski, Scott            New Balance           16:00.98  
  3 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            16:18.49  
  4 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            16:49.73  
 
Event 38  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiNicola, Lauren          JR Harvard               18:37.09  
  2 Dzialo, Christine            New Balance           18:45.98  
  3 Payne, Emma               FR Harvard               19:07.83  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          3:19.76  
     1) Brown, Ajani JR                 2) Keefer, Zach SR                
     3) Kelly, Ryan FR                  4) Spooney, John JR               
  2 Brown  'C'                                          3:27.49  
     1) Bermel, Christian FR            2) Conway, Will SO                
     3) Sheeran, Will FR                4) Conway, William FR             



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News