Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

URI Graduate 5K

Kingston , RI, April 21, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

URI Graduate 5K

URI Graduate

5K

Age Group Results

April 21, 2013


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Leitz                      Carolina  RI           99   33        9        22:04.3      7:07/M
       2    Brittany Mayer                    Highland Mills  NY     24   18       14        23:09.7      7:28/M
       3    Alison Cleary                     Narragansett  RI       38   28       18        23:30.9      7:35/M
       4    Erin McAlice                      Wakefield  RI          59   18       21        25:06.3      8:06/M
       5    Jennifer Giard                    Narragansett  RI       72   23       28        26:15.3      8:28/M
       6    Theresa Yang                      Albany  NY             57   27       29        26:19.5      8:29/M
       7    Lauren Bauer                      West Kingstown  RI     56   35       30        26:44.3      8:37/M
       8    Lisa Li                           West Warwick  RI       61   19       34        27:38.6      8:55/M
       9    Salome Miclette                   Baltic  CT             33   23       35        27:41.6      8:56/M
      10    Bianca Lauro                      Narragansett  RI       49   22       36        28:02.1      9:03/M
      11    Laura Walter                      Philadelphia  PA       43   23       37        28:03.2      9:03/M
      12    Sara Pearson                      Pawtucket  RI          82   29       38        28:43.3      9:16/M
      13    Kaoru Tominaga                    Warwick  RI            35   31       40        28:58.0      9:21/M
      14    Aseel Eid                         Coventry  RI           84   22       41        28:58.6      9:21/M
      15    Francis Plaza                     Kingston  RI           32   24       45        30:06.5      9:43/M
      16    Andrea Russell                    Kingston  RI           50   24       47        30:36.9      9:52/M
      17    Jennifer Berube                   Warwick  RI            70   34       48        30:39.7      9:53/M
      18    Bronwyn Mc Sorley                 Lincoln  RI            94   34       50        30:50.5      9:57/M
      19    Venessa Griffith                  Kingston  RI           69   25       52        31:51.0     10:16/M
      20    Bailey Munro                      Narragansett  RI       20   23       53        32:23.9     10:27/M
      21    Christine Dao                     Portsmouth  RI          9   27       55        32:41.5     10:33/M
      22    Anita Jackson                     Kingston  RI            1   39       59        33:38.2     10:51/M
      23    Eunsun Noh                        Kingston  RI           37   32       60        33:38.6     10:51/M
      24    Marissa Simone                    Wakefield  RI          76   24       61        33:42.0     10:52/M
      25    Mariah Scully                     Franklin  MA           15   20       62        33:48.1     10:54/M
      26    Adriana Neira                     Warren  RI             74   18       63        34:17.2     11:04/M
      27    Amy Comire                        Wakefield  RI           3   20       64        34:30.0     11:08/M
      28    Regina Graziano                   Vernon Rockville  C    11   25       66        35:50.3     11:34/M
      29    Madison Mc Sorley                 Lincoln  RI            96   06       67        35:51.7     11:34/M
      30    Sarah Larose                      Watertown  CT          92   27       69        35:56.9     11:35/M
      31    Michele Zemaitaitis               Middletown  RI         40   40       70        36:39.8     11:49/M
      32    Amy Gottfried                     East Greenwich  RI     17   28       73        39:03.5     12:36/M
      33    Jessica Avizinis                  Greene  RI             13   31       74        39:03.7     12:36/M
      34    Justine Comire                    Wakefield  RI           4   18       76        39:42.4     12:48/M
      35    Laura Armstrong                   Narragansett  RI       45   25       78        41:07.6     13:16/M
      36    Aja Laduke                        Guilderland  NY       110   33       79        41:08.4     13:16/M
      37    Robin Scully                      Franklin  MA           16   53       80        41:34.4     13:25/M
      38    Wa Iba                            Kingston  RI           48   37       84        51:39.4     16:40/M
      39    Joan Okeefe                       Cranston  RI           53   59       85        51:40.5     16:40/M
      40    Teresa Ellis                      Hope Valley  RI        80   55       87        51:42.6     16:41/M
      41    Marcia Salter                     Norton  MA             79   58       88        52:03.6     16:47/M
      42    Deanna Salter                     Narragansett  RI       22   24       90        52:05.2     16:48/M
      43    Shandra Pelagio                   Hope  RI               51   36       92        53:26.3     17:14/M
      44    Carol Ward                        North Kingstown  RI    52   55       93        53:27.0     17:15/M
      45    Megan Yakey                       Wakefield  RI           5   37       95        54:28.3     17:34/M
      46    Diane Johnson                     Wakefield  RI         114   57       96        54:29.7     17:35/M
      47    Karen MacIntosh                   North Kingstown  RI   104   58       97        54:37.8     17:37/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Paquet III                   West Warwick  RI       88   18        1        17:38.5      5:41/M
       2    Jack Houlker                      Danielson  CT          73   32        2        17:48.1      5:45/M
       3    Andrew Neil                       Warwick  RI            62   28        3        18:28.0      5:57/M
       4    Michael Yanchuk                   Providence  RI        105   29        4        19:52.7      6:25/M
       5    Brad Highcove                     Warwick  RI            93   35        5        20:26.0      6:35/M
       6    Jean Paul Dujardin                Providence  RI         98   33        6        20:48.9      6:43/M
       7    Ethan Kulman                      Kingston  RI           58   19        7        21:01.4      6:47/M
       8    Brandon Reichl                    Narragansett  RI       14   24        8        21:31.6      6:56/M
       9    Timothy Forbes                    Hope  RI               86   22       10        22:29.2      7:15/M
      10    Thomas Derensis                   Kingston  RI           26   22       11        22:32.4      7:16/M
      11    Michael McManus                   Narragansett  RI       19   24       12        22:32.7      7:16/M
      12    Jonathan Short                    West Kingstown  RI    102   35       13        23:01.3      7:25/M
      13    Aaron Pearson                     Pawtucket  RI         111   33       15        23:27.5      7:34/M
      14    Gabriel Lugo                      Narragansett  RI       87   30       16        23:27.8      7:34/M
      15    Andy Rithiphong                   Woonsocket  RI         28   23       17        23:29.5      7:35/M
      16    Hany Alashwal                     Wakefield  RI          42   38       19        25:01.4      8:04/M
      17    Ajay Singh                        Kingston  RI           47   32       20        25:02.8      8:05/M
      18    Dan Lilee                         Boston  MA             63   24       22        25:14.0      8:08/M
      19    Ben Young                         Kingston  RI           10   31       23        25:15.2      8:09/M
      20    Dan Carberry                      Carolina  RI          108   13       24        25:22.8      8:11/M
      21    Hang Ma                           Kingston  RI           29   28       25        26:06.5      8:25/M
      22    Chris Octeau                      Westerly  RI           41   24       26        26:13.6      8:27/M
      23    Jing Wang                         Kingston  RI          113   27       27        26:14.2      8:28/M
      24    Yizhou Ye                         Kingston  RI           36   25       31        27:07.2      8:45/M
      25    Charles Scully                    Franklin  MA           21   53       32        27:13.6      8:47/M
      26    Edward Avizinis                   Greene  RI            103   30       33        27:35.4      8:54/M
      27    Abmishek Kanzak                   Kingston  RI           91   26       39        28:48.5      9:17/M
      28    Josh Morimoto                     Tiverton  RI           60   20       42        29:17.0      9:27/M
      29    Dino Coccin                       Providence  RI         89   43       43        29:17.6      9:27/M
      30    Amir Shirazi                      Wakefield  RI          85   29       44        29:43.5      9:35/M
      31    Jack Szczepanski                  Wakefield  RI         100   32       46        30:23.2      9:48/M
      32    Swapnil Malekar                   Kingston  RI           46   28       49        30:45.3      9:55/M
      33    Sathyaraj Gopal                   Hope  RI               90   29       51        31:23.8     10:07/M
      34    Dan Sheldon                       Kingston  RI          101   23       54        32:24.2     10:27/M
      35    Luke Raymond                      Carolina  RI          106   08       56        33:25.1     10:47/M
      36    Vijay More                        Kingston  RI           64   27       57        33:27.1     10:47/M
      37    Tim Raymond                       Carolina  RI          109   39       58        33:27.7     10:47/M
      38    Benjamin McNamee                  Hope Valley  RI        34   23       65        34:41.4     11:11/M
      39    Bill Mc Sorley                    Lincoln  RI            97   39       68        35:52.1     11:34/M
      40    Cameron Raymond                   Carolina  RI          107   11       71        36:43.8     11:51/M
      41    Will Mc Sorley                    Lincoln  RI            95   9        72        36:50.4     11:53/M
      42    Manoj Menon                       Kingston  RI           44   29       75        39:42.1     12:48/M
      43    Jeffrey Ulricksen                 Bradford  RI           68   39       77        40:15.6     12:59/M
      44    Noel Burgess                      Wakefield  RI          25   32       81        41:57.7     13:32/M
      45    Joseph Hall                       Bellingham  MA         23   37       82        42:11.8     13:36/M
      46    Kevin Mathews                     Wakefield  RI         116   20       83        51:38.3     16:39/M
      47    Nate Ellis                        Hope Valley  RI        81   16       86        51:41.5     16:40/M
      48    John Squires                      Portsmouth  RI          6   29       89        52:04.4     16:48/M
      49    Daniel Dumont                     Wakefield  RI         112   33       91        52:06.0     16:48/M
      50    Mike Johnson                      Wakefield  RI         115   54       94        53:38.1     17:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News