Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

United Sports Academy Act for the Kids 5k Run Walk

Scranton, PA, October 20, 2013

Overall Results

ACT for the Kids 5k Run

ACT for the Kids 5k Run

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2013


Results By Scranton Running Company www.scrantonrunning.com

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Benestad 702 30 M 1 Top Fin 18:32.89 18:32.89 5:59/M
2 Mike Spencer 272 48 M 2 Top Fin 21:00.30 21:00.30 6:46/M
3 Michael Sullivan 244 16 M 3 Top Fin 21:02.43 21:02.43 6:47/M
4 Jason Schwass 836 35 M 1/12 30-39 22:52.65 22:52.65 7:23/M
5 Rj Stiltenpole 715 37 M 2/12 30-39 23:05.83 23:05.83 7:27/M
6 Matthew Peitire 227 32 M 3/12 30-39 23:27.98 23:27.98 7:34/M
7 Terry McDonald 214 47 M 1/6 40-49 23:29.91 23:29.91 7:35/M
8 Patrick D'Annunzio 712 46 M 2/6 40-49 23:47.65 23:47.65 7:40/M
9 Gigi Sabatini 238 9 F 1 Top Fin 23:53.34 23:53.34 7:42/M
10 Eddie Shoener 821 25 M 1/10 20-29 23:57.16 23:57.16 7:44/M
11 Nick Spencer 271 23 M 2/10 20-29 24:12.40 24:12.40 7:48/M
12 Gianna Muracco 296 25 F 2 Top Fin 24:12.52 24:12.52 7:48/M
13 Frank Ingiamo 197 40 M 3/6 40-49 24:31.66 24:31.66 7:55/M
14 Bill Baron 168 38 M 4/12 30-39 24:36.64 24:36.64 7:56/M
15 Zack Bird 258 17 M 1/1 14-19 25:50.16 25:50.16 8:20/M
16 Brad Eisele 266 31 M 5/12 30-39 25:58.34 25:58.34 8:23/M
17 Selena Knowlton 207 12 F 3 Top Fin 26:25.31 26:25.31 8:31/M
18 Robert Wormuth 291 46 M 4/6 40-49 26:29.38 26:29.38 8:33/M
19 Dennia Knowlton 206 62 M 1/1 60-99 26:37.41 26:37.41 8:35/M
20 Pisa Alfredo 228 31 M 6/12 30-39 27:05.12 27:05.12 8:44/M
21 Jolen Brennan 481 32 M 7/12 30-39 27:08.35 27:08.35 8:45/M
22 Brad Jones 200 35 M 8/12 30-39 27:16.72 27:16.72 8:48/M
23 Tucker Burner 173 12 M 1/7 1-13 27:20.60 27:20.60 8:49/M
24 Megan Azar 259 37 F 1/16 30-39 27:21.62 27:21.62 8:49/M
25 Omar Egas 294 54 M 1/2 50-59 27:54.91 27:54.91 9:00/M
26 Dana Thomson 297 23 F 1/7 20-29 28:07.66 28:07.66 9:04/M
27 Alyssa Zehner 254 13 F 1/18 1-13 28:10.74 28:10.74 9:05/M
28 Olivia Lange 298 13 F 2/18 1-13 28:11.67 28:11.67 9:05/M
29 Jack Doughton 711 7 M 2/7 1-13 28:14.41 28:14.41 9:06/M
30 Stephanie Socomon 673 30 F 2/16 30-39 28:31.67 28:31.67 9:12/M
31 Lp Frieder 194 40 M 5/6 40-49 28:46.17 28:46.17 9:17/M
32 Tammy McCullough 290 38 F 3/16 30-39 29:05.89 29:05.89 9:23/M
33 Angie Lafave 265 36 F 4/16 30-39 29:15.40 29:15.40 9:26/M
34 Brian Chanthavorg 822 23 M 3/10 20-29 29:36.74 29:36.74 9:33/M
35 David Morrison 219 26 M 4/10 20-29 29:40.58 29:40.58 9:34/M
36 Chip Taylor 703 54 M 2/2 50-59 29:51.67 29:51.67 9:38/M
37 Kevin Perry 226 23 M 5/10 20-29 29:56.42 29:56.42 9:39/M
38 Jennifer Stafursky 242 40 F 1/6 40-49 29:58.46 29:58.46 9:40/M
39 Tom Astleford 167 25 M 6/10 20-29 30:00.67 30:00.67 9:41/M
40 Donaldo Ruiz 234 44 M 6/6 40-49 30:03.33 30:03.33 9:42/M
41 Lovey Wargo 250 33 F 5/16 30-39 30:17.36 30:17.36 9:46/M
42 Kelli Cali 826 26 F 2/7 20-29 30:50.17 30:50.17 9:57/M
43 Dan Mecca Peckville PA 216 25 M 7/10 20-29 31:19.54 31:19.54 10:06/M
44 Taryn Giumento 299 27 F 3/7 20-29 32:03.11 32:03.11 10:20/M
45 Bob Connors 277 30 M 9/12 30-39 32:06.92 32:06.92 10:21/M
46 Danny Lin 280 26 M 8/10 20-29 32:14.88 32:14.88 10:24/M
47 Virginia McDonough Dunmore PA 215 11 F 3/18 1-13 32:17.42 32:17.42 10:25/M
48 Casey Jones Covington Twp PA 201 9 M 3/7 1-13 32:56.28 32:56.28 10:37/M
49 Aidan Delucy Gouldsboro PA 181 9 M 4/7 1-13 33:05.42 33:05.42 10:40/M
50 Alan Delucy Gouldsboro PA 182 37 M 10/12 30-39 33:06.24 33:06.24 10:41/M
51 Lynn Bingaman Catawissa PA 171 32 F 6/16 30-39 33:39.51 33:39.51 10:51/M
52 Eliza Wilson Jefferson PA 251 9 F 4/18 1-13 34:05.18 34:05.18 11:00/M
53 Ryan Wilson 818 38 M 11/12 30-39 34:05.43 34:05.43 11:00/M
54 Nia Ivanov Scott Township PA 198 10 F 5/18 1-13 34:16.90 34:16.90 11:03/M
55 Anna Clifton 284 13 F 6/18 1-13 34:21.15 34:21.15 11:05/M
56 Kyra Clifton 285 12 F 7/18 1-13 34:23.37 34:23.37 11:05/M
57 Taegan Mills 281 11 F 8/18 1-13 34:28.18 34:28.18 11:07/M
58 Kendra Corby 293 11 F 9/18 1-13 34:32.52 34:32.52 11:08/M
59 Jennifer Corby Lohr 295 45 F 2/6 40-49 34:32.54 34:32.54 11:08/M
60 Alison Lin 709 23 F 4/7 20-29 34:44.98 34:44.98 11:12/M
61 Karla Flannery Archbald PA 189 47 F 3/6 40-49 35:01.93 35:01.93 11:18/M
62 Elizabeth Raines 837 26 F 5/7 20-29 35:05.18 35:05.18 11:19/M
63 Larissa Schwass 835 33 F 7/16 30-39 35:06.31 35:06.31 11:19/M
64 Melissa Delfino 816 44 F 4/6 40-49 35:18.18 35:18.18 11:23/M
65 Soyer Delucy Gouldsboro PA 184 6 F 10/18 1-13 36:09.43 36:09.43 11:40/M
66 Danielle Delucy Gouldsboro PA 183 36 F 8/16 30-39 36:10.43 36:10.43 11:40/M
67 Colleen Cammerota Roxborough PA 174 32 F 9/16 30-39 36:15.43 36:15.43 11:42/M
68 Nick Cammerota Roxborough PA 175 32 M 12/12 30-39 36:15.69 36:15.69 11:42/M
69 Morgan Strubeck Archbald PA 243 11 F 11/18 1-13 36:20.38 36:20.38 11:43/M
70 Teri Brickler Clarks Summit PA 172 30 F 10/16 30-39 36:23.15 36:23.15 11:44/M
71 Bertye Dietrick 640 54 F 1/3 50-59 36:25.35 36:25.35 11:45/M
72 Sophia Battaglia Moosic PA 170 8 F 12/18 1-13 37:05.93 37:05.93 11:58/M
73 Karen Battaglia Moosic PA 169 42 F 5/6 40-49 37:05.95 37:05.95 11:58/M
74 Caitlin Khicar 823 14 F 1/1 14-19 37:10.43 37:10.43 11:59/M
75 Deede Rothenberg Clarks Summit PA 232 55 F 2/3 50-59 37:33.94 37:33.94 12:07/M
76 Nicole Zehner Moosic PA 257 10 F 13/18 1-13 37:35.65 37:35.65 12:07/M
77 Donald Ruiz Scranton PA 233 13 M 5/7 1-13 38:51.16 38:51.16 12:32/M
78 Kellen Doughton 710 9 M 6/7 1-13 38:51.37 38:51.37 12:32/M
79 Edwin Ruiz Scranton PA 235 23 M 9/10 20-29 38:51.78 38:51.78 12:32/M
80 Amanda Thomas Scranton PA 245 28 F 6/7 20-29 38:57.44 38:57.44 12:34/M
81 Michelle Mecca Dunmore PA 217 30 F 11/16 30-39 39:05.63 39:05.63 12:36/M
82 Sherry Knowlton Clifford PA 208 50 F 3/3 50-59 40:16.81 40:16.81 12:59/M
83 Deirdre Jones Covington Twp PA 202 35 F 12/16 30-39 41:40.94 41:40.94 13:26/M
84 Kim Seifert Beach Lake PA 240 31 F 13/16 30-39 41:57.84 41:57.84 13:32/M
85 Elisa Delfino 815 11 F 14/18 1-13 42:28.28 42:28.28 13:42/M
86 Cristy Beradelli 817 34 F 14/16 30-39 42:28.90 42:28.90 13:42/M
87 Peter Nicholas 825 13 M 7/7 1-13 43:18.20 43:18.20 13:58/M
88 Mallory Clifton 283 9 F 15/18 1-13 43:24.45 43:24.45 14:00/M
89 Kayley Jones Covington Twp PA 203 9 F 16/18 1-13 43:24.91 43:24.91 14:00/M
90 Michelle Jones Dunmore PA 204 38 F 15/16 30-39 43:25.11 43:25.11 14:00/M
91 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Twp PA 222 31 F 16/16 30-39 48:50.89 48:50.89 15:45/M
92 Andrae Dodson 851 24 M 10/10 20-29 51:02.72 51:02.72 16:28/M
93 Caroline Hobbie 716 10 F 17/18 1-13 52:53.35 52:53.35 17:04/M
94 Samantha Snyder 276 8 F 18/18 1-13 53:26.73 53:26.73 17:14/M
95 Karen Doughton Olyphant PA 186 41 F 6/6 40-49 53:55.10 53:55.10 17:24/M
96 Emily Dwyer 827 25 F 7/7 20-29 58:03.59 58:03.59 18:44/M
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Lange 209 16 F 1 Top Fin 25:58.91 25:58.91 8:23/M
2 Caroline Sabatini 237 5 F 2 Top Fin 27:30.77 27:30.77 8:52/M
3 Kristie Strubeck 264 44 F 3 Top Fin 28:22.98 28:22.98 9:09/M
4 Mira Martin 267 14 F 1/2 14-19 32:08.80 32:08.80 10:22/M
5 Amber Trunzo 278 37 F 1/6 30-39 32:15.29 32:15.29 10:24/M
6 Tayler Osterhout Clarks Summit PA 225 11 F 1/11 1-13 34:16.89 34:16.89 11:03/M
7 Elizabeth Franchetti Clarks Summit PA 190 10 F 2/11 1-13 34:20.14 34:20.14 11:05/M
8 Ava Presley 820 9 F 3/11 1-13 34:23.43 34:23.43 11:05/M
9 Danielle Nicholas Scranton PA 221 35 F 2/6 30-39 36:45.92 36:45.92 11:51/M
10 Guy Zehner Moosic PA 255 52 M 1 Top Fin 38:47.93 38:47.93 12:31/M
11 Heath Vanfleet Tunkhannock PA 249 39 M 2 Top Fin 39:30.11 39:30.11 12:45/M
12 Chloe Vanfleet Tunkhannock PA 248 7 F 4/11 1-13 39:33.44 39:33.44 12:45/M
13 Sandra Coar Dunmore PA 176 54 F 1/5 50-59 40:16.41 40:16.41 12:59/M
14 Maurice Clifton 282 50 M 3 Top Fin 44:25.59 44:25.59 14:20/M
15 Stephen Tserovski 831 11 M 1/5 1-13 45:07.64 45:07.64 14:33/M
16 Emilee Spencer 274 12 F 5/11 1-13 46:26.95 46:26.95 14:59/M
17 Kim Spencer 273 49 F 1/5 40-49 46:29.19 46:29.19 15:00/M
18 Natalie Zehner Moosic PA 256 47 F 2/5 40-49 47:27.86 47:27.86 15:18/M
19 Robert Deantonio Carbondale PA 180 30 M 1/3 30-39 47:35.14 47:35.14 15:21/M
20 Tymel Miles Scranton PA 218 20 M 1/1 20-29 51:03.33 51:03.33 16:28/M
21 Shannon Harnett 196 24 F 1/3 20-29 51:11.45 51:11.45 16:31/M
22 Viki Soloski 269 25 F 2/3 20-29 51:11.65 51:11.65 16:31/M
23 Lillian Ranch 286 6 F 6/11 1-13 51:18.22 51:18.22 16:33/M
24 Rebekah Ranch 287 30 F 3/6 30-39 51:18.23 51:18.23 16:33/M
25 Zakary Ranch 288 2 M 2/5 1-13 51:18.57 51:18.57 16:33/M
26 Adam Ranch 289 31 M 2/3 30-39 51:19.97 51:19.97 16:33/M
27 Laura Frieder Dalton PA 193 65 F 1/1 60-99 52:07.90 52:07.90 16:49/M
28 Peter Frieder Dalton PA 195 70 M 1/1 60-99 52:08.10 52:08.10 16:49/M
29 Marie Hobbie 830 51 F 2/5 50-59 52:59.72 52:59.72 17:05/M
30 Emil Raynova Scott Township PA 231 51 M 1/2 50-59 53:00.22 53:00.22 17:06/M
31 Lazar Tserovski 834 43 M 1/2 40-49 53:03.16 53:03.16 17:07/M
32 Susan Franchetti Clarks Summit PA 191 44 F 3/5 40-49 53:04.60 53:04.60 17:07/M
33 Greg Snyder 275 37 M 3/3 30-39 53:24.58 53:24.58 17:14/M
34 Darlene D'Oro Moscow PA 177 50 F 3/5 50-59 53:36.98 53:36.98 17:17/M
35 Mia D'Oro Moscow PA 178 12 F 7/11 1-13 53:37.57 53:37.57 17:18/M
36 Caitlin Doughton Olyphant PA 185 11 F 8/11 1-13 53:52.86 53:52.86 17:23/M
37 Jeannie McDonald 300 53 F 4/5 50-59 54:16.22 54:16.22 17:30/M
38 Julia McDonald Dunmore PA 212 15 F 2/2 14-19 55:07.47 55:07.47 17:47/M
39 Jennifer McDonald Dunmore PA 211 46 F 4/5 40-49 55:08.50 55:08.50 17:47/M
40 Lilly McDonald Dunmore PA 213 11 F 9/11 1-13 55:22.72 55:22.72 17:52/M
41 Juliana Matias 261 13 F 10/11 1-13 55:25.48 55:25.48 17:53/M
42 Dima Raynova Scott Township PA 230 47 F 5/5 40-49 55:31.22 55:31.22 17:55/M
43 Bogomil Ivanov 292 56 M 2/2 50-59 55:31.36 55:31.36 17:55/M
44 Gergana Tserovski 833 37 F 4/6 30-39 55:31.47 55:31.47 17:55/M
45 Alexander Tserovski 832 4 M 3/5 1-13 55:31.73 55:31.73 17:55/M
46 James Matias 262 11 M 4/5 1-13 55:56.59 55:56.59 18:03/M
47 Andrei Tsaregorodtsev Dunmore PA 247 48 M 2/2 40-49 55:59.21 55:59.21 18:04/M
48 Kathie Matias 263 36 F 5/6 30-39 56:14.44 56:14.44 18:08/M
49 Josiah Matias 260 8 M 5/5 1-13 56:26.20 56:26.20 18:12/M
50 Jaelyn Shaver 268 12 F 11/11 1-13 56:34.19 56:34.19 18:15/M
51 Nailya Mutazina 220 37 F 6/6 30-39 56:35.98 56:35.98 18:15/M
52 Elva Lopatofsky 828 52 F 5/5 50-59 58:03.60 58:03.60 18:44/M
53 Leslie Lopatofsky 829 23 F 3/3 20-29 58:04.40 58:04.40 18:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News