Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEPA Bullies 5k Run and Walk

Pittston, PA, June 8, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

NEPA Bullies 5k 5k Run and Walk
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Erica Baer Lancaster  PA 33 6 23:24.9 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township  PA 33 9 24:19.4 24:19.4 0:53.7 7:51/M
3 Christie Lisnow 0 10 24:45.5 24:51.2 1:25.5 8:01/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Brandon Hampton 0 1 18:35.7 18:37.9 6:00/M
2 David Doma 0 2 21:10.7 21:12.4 2:34.4 6:50/M
3 Jaron Fissler 0 3 21:52.9 21:54.9 3:16.9 7:04/M
Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Bridget Potorski 0 14 25:20.7 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Martina Thomas 0 18 26:36.9 26:44.2 1:17.7 8:37/M
3 Kelly Homa 0 19 27:07.2 27:08.9 1:42.5 8:45/M
4 Christal Zermane Avoca  PA 33 20 27:08.4 27:10.4 1:44.0 8:46/M
5 Hilary Flack Carlisle  PA 23 22 27:23.9 27:28.7 2:02.2 8:52/M
6 Sandy Kendig Kingston  PA 46 23 27:34.4 27:35.4 2:09.0 8:54/M
7 Melanie Skotch Forty Fort  PA 26 24 27:38.9 27:45.2 2:18.7 8:57/M
8 Marley Bross Shavertown  PA 23 25 27:41.4 27:45.9 2:19.5 8:57/M
9 Rebecca Sheehan Tunkhannock  PA 23 27 27:43.0 27:58.8 2:32.3 9:01/M
10 Lauren Pollman Nanticoke  PA 30 28 27:49.2 28:04.7 2:38.2 9:03/M
11 Claudine Corda Hyde Park  NY 41 32 29:15.4 29:19.9 3:53.5 9:27/M
12 Shanna Weir Drums  PA 32 33 29:57.5 30:00.9 4:34.5 9:41/M
13 Jessica McHugh Wilkes-Barre  PA 21 34 30:10.2 30:15.7 4:49.2 9:45/M
14 Sara` Varjabedian Mountain Top  PA 35 35 30:41.4 30:44.9 5:18.5 9:55/M
15 Jennifer Morris Kingston  PA 31 36 31:34.2 31:39.7 6:13.2 10:13/M
16 Kristin Hensley Exeter  PA 31 37 33:05.7 33:12.4 7:46.0 10:43/M
17 Alyssa Stauffer 0 38 33:09.0 33:29.4 8:03.0 10:48/M
18 Lisa Bozydaj Hazleton  PA 26 39 33:37.2 33:40.9 8:14.5 10:52/M
19 Colleen Manley Scranton  PA 52 40 33:45.2 33:59.7 8:33.2 10:58/M
20 Jessica Swingle Shickshinny  PA 34 41 33:55.0 34:01.9 8:35.5 10:58/M
21 Alicia Bond 0 42 34:32.0 34:38.7 9:12.2 11:10/M
22 Callie Denker 0 43 35:44.4 35:44.4 10:18.0 11:32/M
23 Joann Price 0 44 35:40.4 35:44.7 10:18.2 11:32/M
24 Amy Allen Mehoopany  PA 29 45 37:03.4 37:21.9 11:55.5 12:03/M
25 Catherine Sachs Milnesville  PA 32 47 38:10.4 38:16.4 12:50.0 12:21/M
26 Martha Cecilia Davis Mountain Top  PA 31 49 38:50.9 39:00.9 13:34.5 12:35/M
27 Linda Sheehan 0 50 39:11.7 39:28.9 14:02.5 12:44/M
28 Tricia Mangold 0 51 39:39.2 39:46.4 14:20.0 12:50/M
29 Katherine Delguercio Blakely  PA 42 53 40:26.9 40:39.7 15:13.2 13:07/M
30 Rachael Lane Saylorsburg  PA 24 54 40:10.0 40:43.4 15:17.0 13:08/M
31 Jamie Kivler 0 55 40:50.9 41:07.7 15:41.2 13:16/M
32 Brenna Smith 0 57 41:24.2 41:27.0 16:00.5 13:22/M
33 Leslie Thompson 0 58 41:32.1 41:32.1 16:05.6 13:24/M
34 Brittney Mensinger Wapwallopen  PA 23 60 41:33.4 41:37.9 16:11.4 13:25/M
35 Morgan Wintersteen Wapwallopen  PA 23 61 41:34.0 41:38.0 16:11.5 13:26/M
36 Mary Jane Henry 0 62 41:45.1 41:53.5 16:27.1 13:31/M
37 Jane Henry 0 63 41:47.9 41:56.1 16:29.6 13:32/M
38 Maryann Gashi-Butler Newville  PA 58 65 41:55.2 42:13.7 16:47.2 13:37/M
39 Amy Cole Union Dale  FL 40 66 45:23.0 45:29.2 20:02.7 14:40/M
40 Juliette Pettersen 0 67 45:24.2 45:30.2 20:03.7 14:41/M
41 Sierra Gagliardi 0 68 49:56.2 50:22.2 24:55.7 16:15/M
42 Rachel Rinkus Drums  PA 29 71 53:06.7 53:06.7 27:40.2 17:08/M
43 Anne Steinhauer Hazle Township  PA 52 74 54:13.7 54:26.7 29:00.2 17:34/M
44 Holly Jayne 0 76 57:08.2 57:08.2 31:41.7 18:26/M
45 Tami Reilly Scranton  PA 32 77 56:49.7 57:13.4 31:47.0 18:27/M
46 Lorraine Paulish Scranton  PA 65 78 56:51.2 57:14.4 31:48.0 18:28/M
47 Lisa Williams Scranton  PA 40 79 56:54.0 57:18.4 31:52.0 18:29/M
48 Falon Brady 0 80 57:24.5 57:37.4 32:11.0 18:35/M
49 Kylie Cox Plymouth  PA 21 81 58:52.2 59:21.9 33:55.5 19:09/M
50 Laura Williams Pringle  PA 29 82 58:52.0 59:22.4 33:56.0 19:09/M
51 Lauren Delguercio Jessup  PA 24 83 1:00:15.2 1:00:29.2 35:02.7 19:31/M
52 Katy Rotell 0 84 1:00:18.0 1:00:31.4 35:05.0 19:31/M
53 Kati Scotch Blakely  PA 24 85 1:00:18.2 1:00:32.7 35:06.2 19:32/M
54 Aimee Meyenberg Philadelphia  PA 36 87 1:00:01.2 1:00:41.9 35:15.5 19:35/M
55 Jodi Chiodo Olyphant  PA 33 88 1:01:03.2 1:01:27.4 36:01.0 19:49/M
56 Marti Chiodo Olyphant  PA 60 89 1:01:04.2 1:01:28.2 36:01.7 19:50/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Michael Stefanik Luzerne  PA 0 4 22:11.7 22:15.2 7:11/M
2 Justin Agustini 0 5 23:07.0 23:18.7 1:03.5 7:31/M
3 Jeffrey Grant Pittston  PA 32 7 23:26.2 23:30.4 1:15.2 7:35/M
4 John O'Hara 0 8 24:05.9 24:09.9 1:54.7 7:47/M
5 Paul Hosey 0 11 25:09.4 25:17.2 3:02.0 8:09/M
6 Chrstopher Dalmas Nanticoke  PA 38 12 25:06.4 25:17.4 3:02.2 8:09/M
7 Dominic Delmas 0 13 25:09.0 25:20.9 3:05.7 8:10/M
8 Rob Heyen 0 15 25:46.4 25:46.4 3:31.2 8:19/M
9 Steven Heyen 0 16 26:08.7 26:08.7 3:53.5 8:26/M
10 Jimmy Powell Dallas  PA 0 17 26:15.0 26:17.9 4:02.7 8:29/M
11 John Earley Hanover Twp  PA 32 21 27:17.9 27:28.2 5:13.0 8:52/M
12 Michael Blessing Kingston  PA 23 26 27:47.2 27:47.2 5:31.9 8:58/M
13 Brad Sugalski 0 29 27:58.2 28:07.9 5:52.7 9:04/M
14 Mike Casey 0 30 28:37.2 28:41.7 6:26.5 9:15/M
15 Harold Flack Wyoming  PA 25 31 28:55.2 29:00.2 6:45.0 9:21/M
16 Darren Bennett Mehoopany  PA 29 46 37:03.7 37:23.2 15:08.0 12:04/M
17 Joshua Williams Scranton  PA 9 48 38:19.5 38:34.4 16:19.2 12:26/M
18 Gregory Delguercio Blakely  PA 45 52 40:26.4 40:39.4 18:24.2 13:07/M
19 Dennis Eddy 0 56 41:20.6 41:23.6 19:08.3 13:21/M
20 Matthew Thompson 0 59 41:32.9 41:32.9 19:17.7 13:24/M
21 Jose Dejesus West Lawn  PA 34 64 41:59.6 42:08.9 19:53.6 13:35/M
22 Christopher Avery 0 69 49:56.9 50:22.7 28:07.5 16:15/M
23 Frank Zdziarski 0 70 52:30.9 52:46.7 30:31.5 17:01/M
24 Steven Lebel Mountain Top  PA 15 72 52:48.5 53:09.9 30:54.7 17:09/M
25 Dominick Yates Hazleton  PA 32 73 53:05.0 53:23.2 31:08.0 17:13/M
26 Justin Davis Mountain Top  PA 37 75 56:04.7 56:15.2 34:00.0 18:09/M
27 David Finzimer Philadelphia  PA 36 86 1:00:03.2 1:00:41.9 38:26.7 19:35/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News