Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ringtown the Loop 5k

Ringtown, PA, June 22, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Ringtown the Loop 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Ashley Shamus 25 6 21:57.6 7:05/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Damon Brossman 40 1 18:19.8 5:55/M
Male  0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 900 29 26:10.8 8:26/M
Female  1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Samantha Zaremba Ringtown  PA 14 65 30:52.7 9:57/M
2 Lizzie Anderson Orwigsburg  PA 13 75 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Hailey Swaldi 12 76 34:02.3 10:59/M
4 Delilah Brossman 10 85 35:27.3 11:26/M
5 Ashley Teter Ringtown  PA 13 107 46:51.6 15:07/M
6 Cassandra Teter 9 109 47:11.9 15:13/M
7 Sara Williams 4 110 47:22.7 15:17/M
Male  1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Austin Uholik 14 21 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Zachery Uholik 13 32 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Dennis Jr Teter Ringtown  PA 13 53 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Matthew Teter Ringtown  PA 9 78 34:25.7 11:06/M
5 Cade Losco 8 83 35:21.4 11:24/M
6 John Jr Brokenshire 9 84 35:21.9 11:24/M
7 Bennett Williams 7 97 42:31.9 13:43/M
8 John Connors Pottsville  PA 12 98 42:34.7 13:44/M
9 Nick Anderson Orwigsburg  PA 11 123 57:35.7 18:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Emily Zaremba Ringtown  PA 15 19 23:37.2 7:37/M
2 Kelsey Uholik Shenandoah  PA 16 38 27:14.7 8:47/M
3 Emily Reinoehl 15 58 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 Kelsey Weiss 15 71 32:24.2 10:27/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Colin Gibbs 18 3 20:16.5 6:32/M
2 Tevin Murray Ringtown  PA 16 11 22:46.0 7:21/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Deneen Reese Ringtown  PA 29 8 22:09.1 7:09/M
2 Gina Manbeck 25 15 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Kristen Strohecker 25 40 27:33.5 8:53/M
4 Miranda Thomas Port Carbon  PA 23 41 27:50.5 8:59/M
5 Jamie Buriak Frackville  PA 27 46 28:22.9 9:09/M
6 Tanya Fritz Myerstown  PA 27 54 29:19.5 9:27/M
7 Taylor Toczylousky Catawissa  PA 20 57 29:34.1 9:32/M
8 Miranda Petrovich 23 77 34:18.2 11:04/M
9 Abigail Shields Ringtown  PA 29 80 34:42.3 11:12/M
10 Kandi Leonarczyk Shenandoah  PA 29 86 36:31.6 11:47/M
11 Noelle Andrasi 25 92 38:24.4 12:23/M
12 Melissa Wentz 27 93 38:24.8 12:23/M
13 Alycia Yost Frackville  PA 23 101 44:22.7 14:19/M
14 Rebecca Marhelko Zion Grove  PA 27 111 48:06.6 15:31/M
15 Bethany Costello 20 113 49:00.0 15:48/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Steve Dziedziak Shenandoah  PA 20 2 19:47.4 6:23/M
2 Zachary Lewis Shenandoah  PA 20 16 23:17.0 7:31/M
3 Damien Lewis Shenandoah  PA 25 20 23:41.9 7:38/M
4 Matt Koppenhaver 25 28 25:59.3 8:23/M
5 Michael Kerrick 24 30 26:14.4 8:28/M
6 Tyler Strohecker 20 33 26:45.8 8:38/M
7 Jeremiah Graham 21 44 28:05.7 9:04/M
8 Daniel Shields Ringtown  PA 29 52 29:04.7 9:23/M
9 Michael Clark Shenandoah  PA 24 59 29:52.9 9:38/M
10 Kyle Rondeau Frackville  PA 26 70 32:11.1 10:23/M
11 Dj White 26 79 34:42.2 11:12/M
12 Brad Oravitz 28 96 39:46.0 12:50/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Shown Rowon 32 17 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Janel Hansbury Gordon  PA 30 18 23:30.9 7:35/M
3 Michelle Bowman Barnesville  PA 37 25 25:33.1 8:15/M
4 Maria Eisenhart Mechanicsburg  PA 32 34 26:55.5 8:41/M
5 Tanya Savitsky Zion Grove  PA 35 36 27:03.6 8:44/M
6 Tasha Williams Mount Caramel  PA 37 37 27:09.8 8:45/M
7 Lisa Laslo 36 43 27:56.7 9:01/M
8 Carla Brennan Ringtown  PA 35 45 28:18.1 9:08/M
9 Lori Deeter Ringtown  PA 39 48 28:26.9 9:10/M
10 Sheri Dudash Ringtown  PA 36 49 28:26.9 9:10/M
11 Nikki Abrachinsky Shenandoah  PA 34 55 29:21.8 9:28/M
12 Misty Rakus Ringtown  PA 34 61 30:03.0 9:42/M
13 Quirk Julianne 35 67 31:27.7 10:09/M
14 Renee Careyva Ringtown  PA 33 73 32:53.4 10:36/M
15 Traci Fessler 33 74 33:36.5 10:50/M
16 Pam Slusser Bloomsburg  PA 33 82 35:16.4 11:23/M
17 Kelly Klesh Sheppton  PA 35 87 36:48.9 11:52/M
18 Rebecca Finkel Zion Grove  PA 37 89 36:59.1 11:56/M
19 Leeann Gasperetti Mt Carmel  PA 37 99 42:39.9 13:45/M
20 Gina Miscannon 39 116 51:06.8 16:29/M
21 Audra Kanute Ringtown  PA 37 121 55:04.0 17:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jesse Murphy Hummelstown  PA 30 4 20:17.9 6:33/M
2 Kyle Kerlavage 32 24 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Brian Mummey Bloomsburg  PA 36 26 25:44.2 8:18/M
4 Scott Eisenhart Mechanicsburg  PA 31 35 26:56.0 8:41/M
5 Ed Marberger Saint Clair  PA 32 50 28:28.8 9:11/M
6 Joe Becker Carbondale  PA 32 51 28:36.9 9:14/M
7 Shawn Swank 33 60 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 Kevin Lally Shenandoah  PA 32 62 30:48.1 9:56/M
9 Francis Bowman Barnesville  PA 33 63 30:50.8 9:57/M
10 Dennis Sr Teter Ringtown  PA 36 68 31:37.3 10:12/M
11 Larry Pryzblick 33 72 32:34.6 10:30/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Kate Rinaldi Sugarloaf  PA 42 90 36:59.2 11:56/M
2 Cindy Schreffler 41 95 39:04.7 12:36/M
3 Roxanne Cook Ringtown  PA 42 112 48:09.2 15:32/M
4 Patty Costello 48 114 49:00.5 15:48/M
5 Judy Connors Pottsville  PA 45 122 57:25.9 18:31/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dormer Hazle Township  PA 41 5 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Stephen Dziedziak Shenandoah  PA 46 13 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Brian Sengler 40 14 23:05.6 7:27/M
4 Stephen Toczylousky Catawissa  PA 47 56 29:34.0 9:32/M
5 Del Phillips Frackville  PA 46 81 35:12.7 11:21/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Joan Mensinger Zion Grove  PA 55 47 28:25.4 9:10/M
2 Sherry A Akins Tamaqua  PA 54 66 30:56.8 9:59/M
3 Connie Mummey Bloomsburg  PA 56 69 31:54.7 10:17/M
4 Donna Baker Shenandoah  PA 58 88 36:50.5 11:53/M
5 Ann Brown Ringtown  PA 50 103 44:38.9 14:24/M
6 Audrey Reese Ringtown  PA 57 115 50:58.4 16:26/M
7 Cynthia Murray Ringtown  PA 57 117 53:22.4 17:13/M
8 Joan Bower New Bern  NC 53 119 54:39.2 17:38/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Herb Kline Bloomsburg  PA 53 7 21:59.1 7:05/M
2 John Gordner Berwick  PA 51 10 22:24.1 7:14/M
3 Dan Lewis Shenandoah  PA 57 12 22:57.9 7:24/M
4 Lenny Cooper 57 22 24:28.6 7:54/M
5 Ron Brown Ringtown  PA 56 31 26:29.6 8:33/M
6 Rich Heider 55 39 27:26.9 8:51/M
7 Joe Mogilski 55 42 27:55.0 9:00/M
8 Boyd Shaqfeh Ch Haven  PA 52 64 30:51.0 9:57/M
9 J Beacher 58 91 37:17.9 12:02/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Shirley Troy Ringtown  PA 64 94 38:24.8 12:23/M
2 Linda Vanhorn Orwigsburg  PA 64 100 43:37.4 14:04/M
3 Alice Breznik Ringtown  PA 69 104 45:22.7 14:38/M
4 Karen Donchak Ringtown  PA 64 106 45:52.3 14:48/M
5 Cathy Laudig Ringtown  PA 64 118 53:22.7 17:13/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Roland Gensel Berwick  PA 63 9 22:21.2 7:13/M
2 Scott Canouse 63 23 25:10.1 8:07/M
3 James L Akins Tamaqua  PA 65 27 25:57.1 8:22/M
4 Rick Roulin 64 105 45:40.0 14:44/M
5 John Reese Ringtown  PA 62 108 46:56.5 15:08/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Catherine Shade Reading  PA 85 102 44:33.3 14:22/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Delmar Sr Phillips Frackville  PA 73 120 54:54.8 17:43/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News