Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Herd the Curd 5k

Honesdale, PA, August 31, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Carrie Bomgardner, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Herd The Curd 5k 5k Run
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time Total Pace
1 Tiffany Leventhal Honesdale  PA 322 31     1 Top Fin 22:06.2 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Stanley Rembish Beach Lake  PA 279 16     1 Top Fin 22:16.4 22:16.4 7:11/M
3 Logan Miller Equinunk  PA 315 17     1 M 13-19 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:18/M
4 Erin O'Neill Beach Lake  PA 274 17     1 F 13-19 23:08.3 23:09.0 7:28/M
5 Peter Miller Bethany  PA 269 29     1 M 20-29 23:14.6 23:14.7 7:30/M
6 Seth Miller Equinunk  PA 318 14     2 M 13-19 24:20.5 24:20.5 7:51/M
7 Erin Burch Loch Sheldrake  NY 216 23     1 F 20-29 24:58.2 24:59.0 8:04/M
8 Justin Taraschuk Honesdale  PA 289 32     1 M 30-39 25:01.7 25:04.7 8:05/M
9 Stanley Wood Jefferson Township  PA 305 58     1 M 50-59 25:16.3 25:26.2 8:12/M
10 Michael Mullaney Matawan  NJ 326 38     2 M 30-39 25:33.2 25:34.0 8:15/M
11 Jim Ludwig Jr Honesdale  PA 262 11     1 M  1-12 25:30.1 25:34.1 8:15/M
12 Jim Manganello Honesdale  PA 266 46     1 M 40-49 25:53.6 25:55.0 8:22/M
13 Maggie O'Day Honesdale  PA 339 17     2 F 13-19 25:55.4 25:55.4 8:22/M
14 Joseph Callahan Babylon  NY 320 37     3 M 30-39 26:28.4 26:30.2 8:33/M
15 Emily Wood Honesdale  PA 303 25     2 F 20-29 26:38.0 26:49.6 8:39/M
16 Brandon Lawson Milanville  PA 259 12     2 M  1-12 27:02.9 27:04.5 8:44/M
17 Robert Hensley Canadensis  PA 247 24     2 M 20-29 26:57.0 27:11.1 8:46/M
18 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore  PA 255 24     3 F 20-29 27:15.4 27:31.2 8:53/M
19 Rob Langman Honesdale  PA 258 40     2 M 40-49 28:14.4 28:19.1 9:08/M
20 Michael Francaviglia Damascus  PA 235 65     1 M 60-69 28:23.9 28:27.3 9:11/M
21 Lynette Vayo Johnson City  NY 295 35     1 F 30-39 28:37.8 28:51.1 9:18/M
22 Shane Pope Clifford  PA 323 21     3 M 20-29 28:56.9 28:57.0 9:20/M
23 Katy Degraw Tyler Hill  PA 225 22     4 F 20-29 28:57.1 28:58.9 9:21/M
24 Emma Lawson Milanville  PA 260 14     3 F 13-19 29:06.1 29:08.8 9:24/M
25 Zoe Norinsky New York  NY 340 39     2 F 30-39 29:07.1 29:13.0 9:25/M
26 Jenny O'Day Honesdale  PA 272 44     1 F 40-49 29:13.2 29:18.7 9:27/M
27 Jacob Hess Callicoon  NY 249 10     3 M  1-12 29:20.7 29:23.1 9:29/M
28 Jamie Woods Beach Lake  PA 306 23     5 F 20-29 29:11.3 29:26.1 9:30/M
29 Lorissa Mary Honesdale  PA 268 29     6 F 20-29 29:39.7 29:43.9 9:35/M
30 Felipe Zanna Milanville  PA 342 43     3 M 40-49 29:41.4 29:48.9 9:37/M
31 Kim Lawson Milanville  PA 261 39     3 F 30-39 29:46.3 29:50.3 9:37/M
32 Michelle Walsh Honesdale  PA 298 35     4 F 30-39 29:52.9 29:57.2 9:40/M
33 Matt Corso Honesdale  PA 222 36     4 M 30-39 29:49.2 30:01.5 9:41/M
34 Benjamin Kimball Chesapeake  VA 254 29     4 M 20-29 30:16.4 30:16.8 9:46/M
35 Scott Faatz Honesdale  PA 233 49     4 M 40-49 30:04.8 30:18.0 9:46/M
36 Lacey Degraw Tyler Hill  PA 226 26     7 F 20-29 30:27.2 30:28.8 9:50/M
37 Kate Rutledge East Greenville  PA 282 41     2 F 40-49 30:30.7 30:33.1 9:51/M
38 Emma Hess Callicoon  NY 248 12     1 F  1-12 30:30.8 30:33.7 9:51/M
39 Casey Ferranti Peckville  PA 234 33     5 F 30-39 30:33.6 30:34.6 9:52/M
40 Lilly Fries Prompton  PA 236 12     2 F  1-12 30:33.5 30:34.7 9:52/M
41 Camden Bannan Hawley  PA 204 12     3 F  1-12 30:34.1 30:35.3 9:52/M
42 Dylan Bomgardner Annville  PA 208 14     3 M 13-19 30:32.5 30:40.7 9:54/M
43 Keith Williams Lake Ariel  PA 302 54     2 M 50-59 30:37.8 30:57.4 9:59/M
44 Claud Neer Damascus  PA 271 19     4 M 13-19 30:40.9 30:59.1 10:00/M
45 Ruth Wood Jefferson Township  PA 304 53     1 F 50-59 30:59.1 31:09.8 10:03/M
46 Lori Karadontos 330 49     3 F 40-49 31:22.8 31:26.2 10:08/M
47 Taber Staines Lake Ariel  PA 333 15     5 M 13-19 31:55.3 32:00.4 10:19/M
48 Amy Amendola Moscow  PA 201 48     4 F 40-49 31:55.3 32:12.7 10:23/M
49 Ashley Padula Lake Ariel  PA 275 20     8 F 20-29 32:03.5 32:21.8 10:26/M
50 Tara Gadomski Brooklyn  NY 336 40     5 F 40-49 32:40.7 32:43.6 10:33/M
51 David Tyler Hawley  PA 292 54     3 M 50-59 32:36.1 32:50.9 10:35/M
52 Jason Richner Lake Ariel  PA 280 41     5 M 40-49 33:03.1 33:08.6 10:41/M
53 Leslie Stone Milanville  NY 341 39     6 F 30-39 33:12.1 33:18.4 10:45/M
54 Tanya Cohen Jeffersonville  NY 219 41     6 F 40-49 33:23.8 33:25.3 10:47/M
55 Stephen Walker Honesdale  PA 296 49     6 M 40-49 33:51.0 33:58.9 10:57/M
56 Mandy Gamez Honesdale  PA 240 34     7 F 30-39 34:32.7 34:39.8 11:11/M
57 Stacey Stout Greentown  PA 286 35     8 F 30-39 35:04.0 35:21.6 11:24/M
58 Kristen Anderson Honesdale  PA 202 37     9 F 30-39 35:07.3 35:26.5 11:26/M
59 Becky Tyler Hawley  PA 293 51     2 F 50-59 35:27.8 35:44.0 11:32/M
60 Stephanie Lukan Honesdale  PA 265 39    10 F 30-39 35:28.5 35:45.4 11:32/M
61 Jay Starnes Tafton  PA 334 42     7 M 40-49 35:45.3 35:50.4 11:34/M
62 Kelly O'Donnell Maywood  NJ 337 15     4 F 13-19 36:11.1 36:30.3 11:46/M
63 Susan Grosso Babylon  NY 319 36    11 F 30-39 36:44.1 36:46.6 11:52/M
64 Lisa Darby Honesdale  PA 329 49     7 F 40-49 36:49.5 36:52.4 11:54/M
65 Ry Montgomery 347 5     4 M  1-12 37:27.5 37:31.3 12:06/M
66 Emily Toland Selinsgrove  PA 328 10     4 F  1-12 37:31.0 37:45.6 12:11/M
67 Sara Gallik Honesdale  PA 314 45     8 F 40-49 38:12.9 38:16.6 12:21/M
68 Tracy Ludwig Honesdale  PA 263 36    12 F 30-39 38:13.8 38:17.8 12:21/M
69 Michael Lukan Honesdale  PA 264 45     8 M 40-49 39:11.5 39:27.3 12:44/M
70 Karly Gelatt Honesdale  PA 241 23     9 F 20-29 39:23.3 39:40.4 12:48/M
71 Tracie Gelatt Beach Lake  PA 243 40     9 F 40-49 39:24.0 39:41.2 12:48/M
72 Jeff Dexter Beach Lake  PA 332 63     2 M 60-69 40:19.9 40:26.0 13:03/M
73 Katharine Brown Honesdale  PA 214 37    13 F 30-39 40:32.6 40:39.3 13:07/M
74 Jaren Bomgardner Annville  PA 206 11     5 M  1-12 41:17.1 41:24.6 13:21/M
75 Ashley Monticello Endwell  NY 343 27    10 F 20-29 41:57.5 42:17.3 13:38/M
76 Jimmy Ann Fries Prompton  PA 237 32    14 F 30-39 43:35.5 43:42.9 14:06/M
77 Heather Bannan Hawley  PA 203 42    10 F 40-49 43:35.7 43:43.2 14:06/M
78 Danielle Clarings Commuk  NJ 338 14     5 F 13-19 44:24.4 44:43.6 14:25/M
79 Bonnie Smith Tyler Hill  PA 284 20    11 F 20-29 45:15.6 45:21.8 14:38/M
80 Cathy Howell Honesdale  PA 252 71     1 F 70-99 45:20.4 45:25.3 14:39/M
81 Colleen Brown Binghamton  NY 331 55     3 F 50-59 46:58.2 47:06.4 15:12/M
82 Shelby Card Milanville, Pa 18443  PA 311 13     6 F 13-19 47:14.6 47:17.4 15:15/M
83 Kellsi Peck Milanville  PA 312 18     7 F 13-19 47:00.1 47:18.0 15:15/M
84 Sylvia Thompson Honesdale  PA 290 50     4 F 50-59 47:09.0 47:25.7 15:18/M
85 Margaret Kowalski Beach Lake  PA 335 66     1 F 60-69 47:17.7 47:27.6 15:18/M
86 Lorraine Walker Honesdale  PA 297 55     5 F 50-59 48:14.0 48:21.8 15:36/M
87 Preston Bomgardner Annville  PA 207 6     6 M  1-12 48:27.9 48:36.0 15:41/M
88 Rozlyn MacIejewski Damascus  PA 307 7     5 F  1-12 48:29.6 48:43.9 15:43/M
89 Rebecca MacIejewski Damascus  PA 308 31    15 F 30-39 48:30.4 48:45.6 15:44/M
90 Ruth Monticello Endicott  NY 344 58     6 F 50-59 48:25.6 48:47.5 15:44/M
91 Caleb Bryant 345 7     7 M  1-12 48:45.7 48:49.5 15:45/M
92 Elyse Montgomery 346 7     6 F  1-12 48:45.9 48:50.2 15:45/M
93 Mollie Bomgardner Mifflinburg  PA 211 11     7 F  1-12 48:47.0 48:50.3 15:45/M
94 Aggie Monopoli Lake Ariel  PA 270 60     2 F 60-69 49:07.8 49:21.8 15:55/M
95 Tom Brink Johnson City  NY 212 47     9 M 40-49 49:18.7 49:37.1 16:00/M
96 Tammy Hardler Honesdale  PA 246 43    11 F 40-49 49:50.4 50:03.4 16:09/M
97 Jamie Knecht Beach Lake  PA 256 30    16 F 30-39 49:48.0 50:04.5 16:09/M
98 Mary Gilson Honesdale  PA 244 42    12 F 40-49 49:54.1 50:08.8 16:10/M
99 Marla Tremsky Hawley  PA 291 38    17 F 30-39 50:16.0 50:37.3 16:20/M
100 Sally Wasylyk Tyler Hill  PA 299 55     7 F 50-59 50:51.2 50:58.0 16:26/M
101 Melissa Capwell Tyler Hill  PA 218 31    18 F 30-39 50:56.6 51:06.4 16:29/M
102 Cindy Wilcox Milanville  PA 321 58     8 F 50-59 51:09.8 51:19.2 16:33/M
103 Amy Hawley Equinunk  PA 316 29    12 F 20-29 51:26.7 51:48.3 16:43/M
104 Owen Hawley Equinunk  PA 317 8     8 M  1-12 51:27.6 51:49.2 16:43/M
105 Amy Gries Milanville  PA 245 31    19 F 30-39 51:53.0 52:10.4 16:50/M
106 Debbie Henderson Milanville  PA 313 49    13 F 40-49 51:54.1 52:10.9 16:50/M
107 Roberta Conroy Tyler Hill  PA 221 63     3 F 60-69 52:11.5 52:20.8 16:53/M
108 Vincent Conroy Tyler Hill  PA 220 65     3 M 60-69 52:02.3 52:20.9 16:53/M
109 Cathy Decker Krasniak Honesdale  PA 224 40    14 F 40-49 52:00.8 52:21.5 16:53/M
110 Christian Krasniak Honesdale  PA 257 8     9 M  1-12 52:00.9 52:21.6 16:53/M
111 Rebecca Depew Honesdale  PA 327 39    20 F 30-39 52:49.8 53:00.4 17:06/M
112 Maggie Hicks Honesdale  PA 250 39    21 F 30-39 52:49.8 53:00.6 17:06/M
113 Melissa Weidner Honesdale  PA 300 37    22 F 30-39 52:49.9 53:01.7 17:06/M
114 Kyra Hopkins Honesdale  PA 251 15     8 F 13-19 52:59.1 53:11.2 17:09/M
115 Susan Pasquini Honesdale  PA 276 30    23 F 30-39 53:34.2 53:47.5 17:21/M
116 Sharon Dressler Equinunk  PA 230 37    24 F 30-39 53:38.2 53:48.7 17:21/M
117 Matthew Rombold Endicott  NY 309 4    10 M  1-12 55:57.8 55:59.4 18:04/M
118 Kelly Wike Rombold Endicott  NY 301 36    25 F 30-39 55:58.1 56:00.2 18:04/M
119 Amber Benson Beach Lake  PA 325 32    26 F 30-39 56:54.6 56:57.7 18:22/M
120 Kayla Benson Beach Lake  PA 324 7     8 F  1-12 56:55.7 56:58.5 18:23/M
121 Jeff Bomgardner Annville  PA 205 41    10 M 40-49 57:48.9 58:00.8 18:43/M
122 Fawn Bomgardner Annville  PA 209 39    27 F 30-39 57:50.7 58:02.0 18:43/M
123 Jarod Smith 310 14     6 M 13-19 57:59.6 58:07.9 18:45/M
124 Amy Smith Tyler Hill  PA 285 43    15 F 40-49 58:00.2 58:08.9 18:45/M
125 Theresa Duffy Starlight  PA 231 25    13 F 20-29 1:00:21.2 1:00:33.7 19:32/M
126 Maggie Bryant Marlborough  MA 215 25    14 F 20-29 1:00:22.0 1:00:35.1 19:33/M
127 Allyson Pretty-Hopkins Honesdale  PA 278 38    28 F 30-39 1:01:12.5 1:01:24.8 19:48/M
128 Kelly Olver Hiller Honesdale  PA 273 41    16 F 40-49 1:01:11.1 1:01:25.2 19:49/M
129 Emily Bomgardner Annville  PA 210 16     9 F 13-19 1:01:22.6 1:01:32.1 19:51/M
130 Helen Piorkowski Waymart  PA 277 64     4 F 60-69 1:07:09.5 1:07:15.6 21:42/M
131 Dottie Davis Honesdale  PA 223 60     5 F 60-69 1:07:09.7 1:07:16.7 21:42/M
132 Yvonne Giordano Honesdale  PA 349 41    17 F 40-49 1:08:25.8 1:08:25.8 22:04/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News