Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Theresa Borgia Memorial 5k and 10k Races

Scranton, PA, August 25, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Theresa Borgia Memorial 5k
Age Group Results
August 25, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
5k Run
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jennifer Korty Forest City  PA 14 3 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 Sarah Korty Forest City  PA 12 6 24:11.5 7:48/M
3 Sarah A. Borgia Scranton  PA 20 8 25:38.5 8:16/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Dennis Hudacs Dunmore  PA 34 1 19:40.0 6:21/M
2 Joshua Korty Forest City  PA 16 2 20:37.0 6:39/M
3 Robert Korty Forest City  PA 51 4 22:37.9 7:18/M
Female  0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Meggan Ford 0 17 42:57.7 13:51/M
Male  1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Matthew Korty Forest City  PA 10 5 23:02.7 7:26/M
2 Nick Deremer Clarks Summit  PA 9 11 28:17.8 9:07/M
Female 13 to 16
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Samantha Praschak 14 9 26:24.3 8:31/M
2 Maeve Ducus Scranton  PA 13 15 36:40.8 11:50/M
Male 13 to 16
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Murray Fallk Clarks Summit  PA 15 7 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Mathew Kincaid 14 12 28:42.1 9:15/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Anne Deremer Clarks Summit  PA 46 16 40:27.2 13:03/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jo Akers Clarks Summit  PA 51 10 26:40.8 8:36/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Brian Kincaid 52 13 28:42.2 9:15/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jim Garigan Clarks Summit  PA 60 14 28:57.9 9:20/M
10k Run
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Ali Schratt Newfoundland  PA 40 4 51:15.3 8:16/M
2 Jillian Castaldi Scranton  PA 23 5 52:57.7 8:32/M
3 Renee Miller Archbald  PA 36 7 53:57.3 8:42/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 James Gamrat Scranton  PA 26 1 44:03.5 7:06/M
2 Paul Sumski Scranton  PA 33 2 47:29.2 7:40/M
3 Dave McSherry Camp Hill  PA 58 3 49:49.4 8:02/M
Male 21 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Eugene Groysman Scranton  PA 26 13 1:06:08.0 10:40/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Amy Croom Elmhurst  PA 39 8 55:44.5 8:59/M
2 Dannielle Jenkins Scranton  PA 34 9 55:47.0 9:00/M
3 Nicole Wolff Dunmore  PA 37 10 56:55.4 9:11/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 James Miller Archbald  PA 39 11 57:31.5 9:17/M
2 Suman Raje 33 12 59:02.4 9:31/M
3 Alex Groysman Scranton  PA 32 14 1:06:09.3 10:40/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Marty Castaldi Scranton  PA 50 6 52:57.7 8:32/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News