Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Pennsylvania Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Color Me Purple 5k

Elysburg, PA, August 18, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Color Me Purple 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 13, 8201
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy McCoy 31 4 21:16.4 21:16.4 6:52/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Klinkel 16 1 20:04.9 20:11.8 6:31/M
Female  0 and under
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenifer Raup 0 103 33:01.4 33:30.9 10:48/M
2 Cassier Cowell 0 162 40:49.0 40:49.9 13:10/M
3 Joani Pisko? 0 201 1:05:57.5 1:06:25.1 21:25/M
Male  0 and under
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Snarski (br ) 0 43 27:39.9 27:42.9 8:56/M
2 Unknown Partic. 243 127 37:19.7 37:29.6 12:05/M
3 Unknown Partic. 91 134 38:29.4 38:35.6 12:27/M
4 Unknown Partic. 81 175 48:32.7 48:49.3 15:45/M
5 Unknown Partic. 242 178 49:28.7 49:36.1 16:00/M
6 Unknown Partic. 323 180 50:03.1 50:12.4 16:12/M
7 Unknown Partic. 89 183 51:55.4 52:14.8 16:51/M
8 Unknown Partic. 80 184 51:55.3 52:14.9 16:51/M
9 Unknown Partic. 72 188 54:10.9 54:16.4 17:30/M
10 Unknown Partic. 107 197 1:02:28.7 1:02:33.4 20:11/M
11 Unknown Partic. 71 202 1:05:57.9 1:06:25.3 21:25/M
12 Unknown Partic. 105 203 1:16:22.2 1:16:26.3 24:39/M
Female  1 to 13
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brinn Deangelo 12 9 21:53.7 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Sara Manbeck 13 24 25:07.3 25:08.6 8:06/M
3 Gina Gratti 11 45 27:33.2 27:49.9 8:58/M
4 Brook Antalosky 13 51 28:22.5 28:23.9 9:09/M
5 Schuyler Ossman 12 58 29:01.9 29:02.6 9:22/M
6 Viktoria Romania 12 60 29:07.6 29:07.6 9:24/M
7 Hanna Davis 12 71 29:58.4 29:58.4 9:40/M
8 Morgan Marks 12 73 30:02.1 30:02.1 9:41/M
9 Ciara Warner 12 77 30:17.2 30:18.9 9:46/M
10 Elizabeth Harner 11 78 30:18.0 30:18.9 9:46/M
11 Jillian Marks 12 81 30:36.9 30:36.9 9:52/M
12 Riley Reed 9 92 31:57.2 32:00.1 10:19/M
13 Jaclyn Brezinski 12 97 32:55.6 32:55.6 10:37/M
14 Retritser Lindsey 11 111 34:18.6 34:24.9 11:06/M
15 Mckenzie Fetterolf 10 174 48:22.6 48:27.1 15:38/M
16 Kaiden Chikotas 8 176 49:25.2 49:34.6 15:59/M
17 Molly Petrucci 9 177 49:28.7 49:36.1 16:00/M
18 Anna Gownly 11 179 49:28.7 49:36.1 16:00/M
Male  1 to 13
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Knoebel 13 7 21:30.1 21:30.1 6:56/M
2 Corbin Kessler 13 22 24:58.5 24:59.1 8:04/M
3 Dennis Teter 13 33 26:11.2 26:12.4 8:27/M
4 Kole Biscoe 10 40 27:24.4 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Samuel Raup 10 98 33:06.3 33:12.4 10:43/M
6 Matthew Teter 10 109 34:01.1 34:05.1 11:00/M
7 Julian Urbanowicz 9 147 40:02.9 40:19.4 13:00/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Zimmerman 17 5 21:28.9 21:28.9 6:55/M
2 Vanessa Slotterback 19 15 24:07.4 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Alexis Rocky 14 21 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:56/M
4 Jessica Yeneskie 15 25 25:08.7 25:09.3 8:07/M
5 Samantha Romania 15 26 25:18.9 25:18.9 8:10/M
6 Kylie Fetterolf 17 31 25:52.7 25:53.4 8:21/M
7 Nicole Kane 15 37 26:59.0 26:59.6 8:42/M
8 Emily Tobin 17 39 26:59.0 26:59.9 8:42/M
9 Maggie Kergick 16 50 28:21.6 28:21.6 9:09/M
10 Nina Marone 16 53 28:29.8 28:29.9 9:11/M
11 Eliza Shallly 16 54 28:32.5 28:32.6 9:12/M
12 Arianna Kessler 16 62 29:17.2 29:17.6 9:27/M
13 Victoria Ring 15 63 29:17.6 29:17.6 9:27/M
14 Vanessa Ferraiolo 14 67 29:44.6 29:44.6 9:35/M
15 Kendra Jones 18 72 29:59.6 29:59.6 9:40/M
16 Megan Ciborowski 19 105 33:36.0 33:37.6 10:51/M
17 Rachael Catalio 14 133 38:31.3 38:31.4 12:25/M
18 Maya Khanna 15 135 38:45.2 38:56.4 12:34/M
19 Kendall Krebs 15 136 38:46.5 38:56.9 12:34/M
20 Megan Payeskie 18 139 39:11.9 39:14.6 12:39/M
21 Alley Brown 15 141 39:34.3 39:39.9 12:47/M
22 Miranda Payeski 16 142 39:33.7 39:40.1 12:48/M
23 Briana Erdman 14 146 39:51.5 40:03.6 12:55/M
24 Sarah Lamb 19 150 40:37.6 40:37.6 13:06/M
25 Elyse Noll 15 153 40:47.2 40:48.8 13:10/M
26 Lena Becker 14 154 40:47.4 40:48.8 13:10/M
27 Amar Nazerio 15 155 40:47.9 40:48.8 13:10/M
28 Rachel Miller 16 156 40:47.2 40:48.9 13:10/M
29 Storm Letterman 17 157 40:47.7 40:49.1 13:10/M
30 Zsofia Karidrot 15 158 40:48.0 40:49.4 13:10/M
31 Megan McHugh 17 159 40:48.0 40:49.4 13:10/M
32 Katelin Ivey 16 160 40:49.4 40:49.6 13:10/M
33 Olivia Greene 15 161 40:48.0 40:49.6 13:10/M
34 Taylor Hoffman 16 163 40:49.2 40:50.1 13:10/M
35 Lauren Krah 18 168 43:45.2 43:50.2 14:08/M
36 Jaqui Kane 15 173 48:21.2 48:25.6 15:37/M
37 Desirae Derk 15 190 54:12.6 54:28.1 17:34/M
38 Abby Warner 17 199 1:05:09.9 1:05:09.9 21:01/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenny Bolinsky 15 2 20:59.9 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Colin Ahrensfield 14 6 21:28.6 21:29.4 6:56/M
3 Shane McGrath 16 8 21:51.2 21:52.8 7:03/M
4 Gabe Slodysko 15 12 23:04.4 23:06.4 7:27/M
5 Justyn Deangelo 14 18 24:26.7 24:27.9 7:53/M
6 Jarrod Slodysko 15 23 25:03.4 25:05.3 8:05/M
7 Michael Renard 14 124 36:31.4 36:35.9 11:48/M
8 Cody Dietz 16 169 43:45.2 43:50.7 14:08/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordann Bridy 27 13 23:13.5 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Roxann Ulceski 24 16 24:11.0 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Casey Anzilarich 21 32 25:57.9 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Kim Wondoloski 23 35 26:37.4 26:37.4 8:35/M
5 Nicole Gallagher 26 38 26:59.9 26:59.9 8:42/M
6 Jennifer Apichell 24 44 27:39.6 27:43.1 8:56/M
7 Devin Hartman 29 59 29:03.6 29:03.6 9:22/M
8 Amber Trometter 28 65 29:22.5 29:26.3 9:30/M
9 Chelsea Wertz 23 76 30:09.9 30:16.9 9:46/M
10 Jackie Hanzok 23 83 31:08.2 31:15.3 10:05/M
11 April Morgan 27 85 31:05.7 31:16.6 10:05/M
12 Christa Wynn 22 89 31:26.4 31:35.6 10:11/M
13 Stephanie Wynn 27 90 31:26.7 31:36.1 10:12/M
14 Ashley Slodysko 22 91 31:40.7 31:50.6 10:16/M
15 Amber Slodysko 26 94 32:05.7 32:14.1 10:24/M
16 Steph Geise 21 96 32:29.9 32:29.9 10:29/M
17 Stephanie Pultynovich 28 100 33:19.4 33:23.4 10:46/M
18 Victoria Herman 22 101 33:20.9 33:26.6 10:47/M
19 Katie Mazol 22 102 33:00.2 33:29.8 10:48/M
20 Kyrie Snarski 23 107 33:39.7 33:41.9 10:52/M
21 Stacy Huber 29 112 34:29.9 34:33.3 11:09/M
22 Ashley Procopio 23 115 34:35.9 34:44.6 11:12/M
23 Destiny Ghouneimy 21 118 35:05.0 35:28.1 11:26/M
24 Erin Sweetra 29 119 35:50.0 35:59.9 11:36/M
25 Sherrie Santor 27 123 36:22.9 36:35.4 11:48/M
26 Kirsten Wentzel 23 126 36:57.9 37:02.9 11:57/M
27 Nicole Kiley 22 144 39:40.7 39:58.6 12:54/M
28 Chrissy Candelora 22 145 39:43.0 40:00.6 12:54/M
29 Jennifer-Lehich Snyder 28 152 40:33.3 40:44.1 13:08/M
30 Amanda Heinbach 26 165 41:54.3 41:59.4 13:33/M
31 Cecilia Sosnoskie 26 166 43:08.7 43:23.8 14:00/M
32 Jordanne Schicatano 24 172 43:53.2 44:07.9 14:14/M
33 Christina Carl 28 186 53:24.7 53:48.4 17:21/M
34 Sarah Shepard 23 191 55:23.7 55:29.4 17:54/M
35 Jessica Snyder 26 194 57:31.2 57:51.9 18:40/M
36 Victoria Wood 26 195 57:32.7 57:52.6 18:40/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron McCoy 23 3 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:51/M
2 Bruce Bortree 28 10 22:11.7 22:14.9 7:10/M
3 Derek Degennaro 23 17 24:20.1 24:20.1 7:51/M
4 Kevin Hopper 23 20 24:27.5 24:33.1 7:55/M
5 Melvin Evans 29 30 25:33.9 25:51.3 8:20/M
6 Cibrowski Sean 22 106 33:39.9 33:41.9 10:52/M
7 Matt Zimmerman 22 200 1:05:56.5 1:06:24.4 21:25/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Hagenbuch 38 19 24:28.9 24:28.9 7:54/M
2 Gina Conner 34 28 25:19.0 25:21.6 8:11/M
3 Amanda Brouse 30 34 26:26.3 26:27.4 8:32/M
4 Kathy Biscoe 39 41 27:30.2 27:39.1 8:55/M
5 Liza Ulceski 30 42 27:39.6 27:40.4 8:55/M
6 Kathryn Yannes 36 48 27:50.2 27:58.9 9:01/M
7 Kelly Konyar 35 52 28:27.4 28:27.4 9:11/M
8 Traci Beck 36 56 28:48.7 28:50.8 9:18/M
9 Victoria Waugh 39 57 28:44.9 28:59.9 9:21/M
10 Melissa Shamback 30 61 29:07.6 29:10.9 9:25/M
11 Adrianne Rowe 30 64 29:09.7 29:20.8 9:28/M
12 Mary Knoebel 39 75 30:01.2 30:16.4 9:46/M
13 Christy Lower 35 80 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
14 Amanda Schlief 34 88 31:28.2 31:33.9 10:11/M
15 Jennifer Reed 35 93 32:00.0 32:02.3 10:20/M
16 Kate Russell 36 117 35:02.3 35:04.4 11:19/M
17 Jennifer Edgar 32 120 35:50.1 36:00.1 11:37/M
18 Sharleen Roberts 34 122 36:03.0 36:13.4 11:41/M
19 Amy Fought 39 125 36:38.2 36:48.9 11:52/M
20 Katie Champman 30 128 37:26.9 37:33.6 12:07/M
21 Jillian Warminski 34 129 37:33.2 37:47.4 12:11/M
22 Sara Shaneor 35 130 37:36.3 37:49.1 12:12/M
23 Adrienne MacKey 39 132 38:15.6 38:28.1 12:25/M
24 Tiffany Urbanowicz 37 137 38:41.4 39:02.6 12:35/M
25 Jennifer Shadle 35 151 40:26.7 40:40.1 13:07/M
26 Tabitha Fetterelf 34 164 41:35.2 41:40.6 13:26/M
27 Meagan Baumgartner 36 167 43:08.2 43:24.1 14:00/M
28 Michelle Dietterick 39 170 43:55.7 44:02.4 14:12/M
29 Christine Galitski 39 171 44:02.9 44:02.9 14:12/M
30 Stephanie Shaffer 30 181 50:11.7 50:19.6 16:14/M
31 Jody Billig 32 182 50:42.4 50:54.8 16:25/M
32 Lori Erdman 38 185 52:40.7 52:52.9 17:03/M
33 Tracey Zimmerman 36 189 54:12.4 54:27.9 17:34/M
34 Shannon Anderson 34 193 57:06.0 57:19.9 18:29/M
35 Kaye Keller 37 196 59:26.6 59:49.4 19:18/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Dunkerberger 30 11 23:04.4 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Jason Raup 34 14 23:54.2 23:55.6 7:43/M
3 Ken Ettinger Jr 30 27 25:04.6 25:21.4 8:11/M
4 Eric Trometter 30 55 28:33.5 28:37.4 9:14/M
5 Marty Downs 36 66 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
6 Michael Lower 36 79 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
7 Jon Anderson 38 84 31:01.5 31:16.3 10:05/M
8 Joshua MacKey 38 99 33:07.4 33:19.8 10:45/M
9 John Williams 35 104 33:30.0 33:35.3 10:50/M
10 Dennis Teter Sr 37 110 34:03.4 34:07.6 11:00/M
11 Franklin Briggs 35 114 34:39.8 34:41.4 11:11/M
12 John Debardino 34 187 53:48.9 53:56.8 17:24/M
13 Erik Anderson 35 192 57:10.7 57:19.3 18:29/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loreen Romania 44 29 25:12.5 25:24.4 8:12/M
2 Billie Jo Long 41 69 29:39.9 29:48.6 9:37/M
3 Ann Marie Renard 42 70 29:52.2 29:56.9 9:39/M
4 Kimberly Motter 40 82 30:57.7 31:11.9 10:04/M
5 Sandy Brugger 42 87 31:06.2 31:22.9 10:07/M
6 Kate Katchen 40 108 33:36.0 33:43.4 10:53/M
7 Annie Semiclose 41 113 34:23.7 34:39.1 11:11/M
8 Maria Gratti 46 116 34:37.4 34:54.1 11:15/M
9 Bressi Christy 40 138 39:11.8 39:14.6 12:39/M
10 Annie Adams 46 140 39:10.2 39:22.9 12:42/M
11 Brandy Thomas 40 143 39:34.7 39:57.9 12:53/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Myers 45 36 26:51.8 26:51.9 8:40/M
2 Marcus Renard 42 46 27:48.3 27:51.6 8:59/M
3 Bob Hough 42 74 30:08.7 30:12.4 9:45/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Wynn 53 47 27:49.6 27:57.6 9:01/M
2 Rose Valania 62 68 29:34.5 29:45.9 9:36/M
3 Lisa Rey 51 86 31:05.2 31:16.6 10:05/M
4 Debbie Davis 59 95 32:26.5 32:26.9 10:28/M
5 Dianne Slodysko 54 121 36:01.7 36:12.3 11:41/M
6 Bill Ebling 62 149 40:19.2 40:33.4 13:05/M
7 Bernie Baskin 56 198 1:02:10.3 1:02:40.6 20:13/M
Male 50 and over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Zuech 67 49 28:12.4 28:15.6 9:07/M
2 John Lamb 65 131 38:13.4 38:22.6 12:23/M
3 Dan Dillow 51 148 40:19.0 40:32.6 13:05/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News