Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cypress Hills Cemetery Run Through History 5K

Brooklyn, NY, September 8, 2013

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Results by: The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


           Cypress Hills Cemetery Run Through History 5K        
                             Brooklyn, NY USA
                            9/08/2013 - 9:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - low 70's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     92 Ronald Joseph       M   1/10     1/72   M3034  30 Far Rockaway       NY   20:38.40  6:39   20:38.41  6:39 
    2     81 Matthew Dunn        M   1/3      2/72   M1519  16 North Merrick      NY   21:44.85  7:00   21:44.86  7:00 
    3     58 Kieran Wilhelm      M   2/10     3/72   M3034  30 Ridgewood          NY   23:17.98  7:30   23:29.78  7:34 
    4     49 Kenju Strunkey      M   1/12     4/72   M2529  28 Brooklyn           NY   23:36.12  7:36   23:37.28  7:37 
    5     73 Tom Biggers         M   1/5      5/72   M5054  51 Oyster Bay         NY   23:51.76  7:41   23:51.77  7:41 
    6     41 Cesar H Mendoza     M   1/6      6/72   M5559  56 Brooklyn           NY   24:07.82  7:47   24:09.78  7:47 
    7     59 Michael Wilson      M   2/12     7/72   M2529  29 Brooklyn           NY   24:09.88  7:47   24:09.89  7:47 
    8    119 Wilfred Macdonado   M   2/5      8/72   M5054  52 Brooklyn           NY   24:10.97  7:48   24:13.54  7:48 
    9     28 Tomasz Kaminski     M   3/12     9/72   M2529  28 Brooklyn           NY   24:18.24  7:50   24:28.49  7:53 
   10    125 Edward McMellon     M   1/11    10/72   M4044  40 Brooklyn           NY   24:09.50  7:47   24:31.11  7:54 
   11     94 Erik Bunze          M   4/12    11/72   M2529  27 Dix Hills          NY   24:21.18  7:51   24:31.35  7:54 
   12     97 Brian McInoz        M   1/9     12/72   M4549  45 Pearl River        NY   24:36.04  7:56   24:40.00  7:57 
   13     19 Gabriel Duran       M   5/12    13/72   M2529  26 Jamaica            NY   24:57.52  8:02   24:57.53  8:03 
   14     80 Jason Reisgerzog    M   1/4     14/72   M2024  23 Kings Point        NY   25:31.04  8:13   25:34.90  8:15 
   15      7 Brian Clarke        M   2/11    15/72   M4044  41 Glendale           NY   25:22.91  8:11   25:34.92  8:15 
   16    113 Linda Lubranski     F   1/9      1/44   F2529  29 Rocky Point        NY   25:30.77  8:13   25:35.41  8:15 
   17     90 Anthony Torres      M   2/3     16/72   M1519  17 Jamaica            NY   26:00.62  8:23   26:03.53  8:24 
   18     18 Henry Drobbin       M   6/12    17/72   M2529  29 Jamaica            NY   26:06.11  8:25   26:06.11  8:25 
   19     25 Kady Grant          F   1/1      2/44   F2024  24 Brooklyn           NY   26:24.60  8:31   26:26.32  8:31 
   20     64 Stan Degoicoechea   M   3/10    18/72   M3034  34 Jamaica            NY   26:17.84  8:28   26:34.45  8:34 
   21     77 Kevin Hockenjos     M   3/3     19/72   M1519  16 North Merrick      NY   27:00.96  8:42   27:02.43  8:43 
   22     65 William Tergesen    M   7/12    20/72   M2529  27 Hewlett            NY   27:02.39  8:43   27:19.12  8:48 
   23    110 Luis Figueroa       M   1/6     21/72   M3539  39 Flushing           NY   27:29.02  8:51   27:37.58  8:54 
   24     27 Jason Jackson       M   4/10    22/72   M3034  31 Elmont             NY   27:35.30  8:53   27:40.01  8:55 
   25     67 Ed Masessa          M   3/5     23/72   M5054  50 Wantagh            NY   27:32.10  8:52   27:40.70  8:55 
   26     60 Edward Platt        M   1/1     24/72   M6064  62 West Hempstead     NY   27:57.10  9:00   28:03.46  9:02 
   27    112 Colleen Price       F   1/6      3/44   F4549  47 Rocky Point        NY   28:03.33  9:02   28:07.97  9:04 
   28     88 Howie Storm         M   3/11    25/72   M4044  43 Whitestone         NY   28:00.92  9:02   28:08.42  9:04 
   29     38 Joseph McKillop     M   2/6     26/72   M3539  38 Bayside            NY   28:07.36  9:04   28:13.88  9:06 
   30    104 Herbert Bethel      M   4/11    27/72   M4044  44 Deer Park          NY   28:12.33  9:05   28:17.48  9:07 
   31     91 Charles Kelly       M   2/6     28/72   M5559  56 Flushing           NY   28:10.83  9:05   28:17.95  9:07 
   32     82 Kristina Giordano   F   1/1      4/44   F1519  17 North Massapequa   NY   28:24.28  9:09   28:32.13  9:12 
   33     78 Pat Steffens        M   5/11    29/72   M4044  43 Brooklyn           NY   28:23.63  9:09   28:32.77  9:12 
   34     98 Sandra Went-David   F   1/3      5/44   F6064  60 Hempstead          NY   28:41.36  9:15   28:45.74  9:16 
   35    103 Thomas Denver       M   3/6     30/72   M5559  55 Flushing           NY   29:10.26  9:24   29:13.12  9:25 
   36    101 Joseph Savino       M   2/9     31/72   M4549  45 Flushing           NY   29:03.01  9:22   29:13.21  9:25 
   37     76 Robert Hockenjos    M   3/9     32/72   M4549  48 North Merrick      NY   29:07.62  9:23   29:13.42  9:25 
   38     22 Nikki Garcia        F   2/9      6/44   F2529  29 Jamaica            NY   29:12.12  9:24   29:17.21  9:26 
   39      8 Ryan Conatti        M   8/12    33/72   M2529  27 Astoria            NY   29:21.92  9:28   29:29.08  9:30 
   40     31 Rj Liguori          M   9/12    34/72   M2529  26 Flushing           NY   29:44.15  9:35   29:51.14  9:37 
   41     45 Cara Nemchek        F   1/7      7/44   F3034  30 New York           NY   29:49.41  9:36   29:53.40  9:38 
   42    100 Franeisco Aponte    M   5/10    35/72   M3034  33 Brooklyn           NY   29:54.46  9:38   30:04.12  9:41 
   43     89 Michael Schneider   M   4/6     36/72   M5559  56 Flushing           NY   29:56.96  9:39   30:05.00  9:41 
   44     29 Michael La Guidice  M   2/4     37/72   M2024  22 Staten Island      NY   30:04.58  9:41   30:07.60  9:42 
   45     42 John Moore          M   3/4     38/72   M2024  21 Glendale           NY   30:05.20  9:42   30:07.60  9:42 
   46     87 Florin Duta         M   3/6     39/72   M3539  38 Staten Island      NY   30:15.13  9:45   30:20.30  9:46 
   47     35 Jack Mc Carthy      M   4/9     40/72   M4549  46 Rockaway Point     NY   30:28.12  9:49   30:37.26  9:52 
   48    111 Vincent Patti       M   6/11    41/72   M4044  43 Brooklyn           NY   30:39.05  9:52   30:44.90  9:54 
   49     34 Patrick Martin      M   5/9     42/72   M4549  49 Greenlawn          NY   30:56.13  9:58   31:01.81 10:00 
   50     33 Laurie Martin       F   1/2      8/44   F5054  50 Greenlawn          NY   31:11.00 10:03   31:16.95 10:05 
   51     51 Florence Terdeman   F   1/1      9/44   F5559  56 Glendale           NY   31:11.46 10:03   31:17.82 10:05 
   52    116 Thomas Scollo       M   5/6     43/72   M5559  55 North Massapequa   NY   31:28.62 10:08   31:34.81 10:10 
   53     96 Darren Jurgens      M   6/9     44/72   M4549  47 Flushing           NY   31:38.35 10:12   31:47.49 10:14 
   54     46 Thomas Ostraticky   M   4/4     45/72   M2024  24 Bayside            NY   32:10.44 10:22   32:23.51 10:26 
   55      9 Sean Coniker        M  10/12    46/72   M2529  29 Westbury           NY   32:05.88 10:20   32:28.82 10:28 
   56     93 Ronald Alston       M   4/5     47/72   M5054  54 Jamaica            NY   32:25.70 10:27   32:39.08 10:31 
   57     55 Patrick Walsh       M   7/9     48/72   M4549  45 Bronx              NY   32:54.94 10:36   32:57.40 10:37 
   58     44 Melissa Mowery      F   2/6     10/44   F4549  45 Flushing           NY   33:09.30 10:41   33:12.67 10:42 
   59     53 Norberto Toro       M   6/10    49/72   M3034  30 Brooklyn           NY   33:09.44 10:41   33:12.81 10:42 
   60     43 Leslie Morales      F   2/7     11/44   F3034  31 New York           NY   33:01.66 10:38   33:14.25 10:42 
   61      5 Janet Catania       F   3/7     12/44   F3034  32 West Islip         NY   33:06.55 10:40   33:14.40 10:42 
   62      4 Sophie Buttiens     F   3/9     13/44   F2529  26 Brooklyn           NY   33:08.31 10:40   33:15.64 10:43 
   63     68 David Bacsdon       M  11/12    50/72   M2529  27 Jamaica            NY   33:31.94 10:48   33:38.81 10:50 
   64      2 Melaine Balsdon     F   1/6     14/44   F3539  36 Howard Beach       NY   33:32.98 10:48   33:39.45 10:50 
   65    126 Daniel Rijos        M   7/10    51/72   M3034  31 Brooklyn           NY   33:36.56 10:50   33:41.62 10:51 
   66     57 Zoe Waltrous        F   4/9     15/44   F2529  29 Brooklyn           NY   33:38.70 10:50   33:43.68 10:52 
   67     99 Curtis Dixon        M   1/1     52/72   M70+   71 Amityville         NY   34:17.52 11:03   34:21.61 11:04 
   68    120 Jennifer Mollaghan  F   1/5     16/44   F4044  41 Far Rockaway       NY   34:22.68 11:04   34:39.29 11:10 
   69    115 Lauren Schleyer-Hin F   4/7     17/44   F3034  30 North Babylon      NY   34:30.75 11:07   34:42.80 11:11 
   70     10 Veronica Corcoran   F   2/6     18/44   F3539  36 Whitestone         NY   34:41.62 11:11   34:54.31 11:15 
   71     63 Brian McCarthy      M   7/11    53/72   M4044  42 New York           NY   36:50.59 11:52   36:59.67 11:55 
   72    105 Jean Fitzgerald     M   8/10    54/72   M3034  31 Brooklyn           NY   37:09.14 11:58   37:16.96 12:01 
   73    108 Carolyn Walker      F   3/6     19/44   F3539  37 Brooklyn           NY   37:44.61 12:09   37:46.91 12:10 
   74     54 Jessica Vanel       F   5/7     20/44   F3034  31 St. Albans         NY   37:20.44 12:02   37:49.28 12:11 
   75    109 Robert Dittus       M   5/5     55/72   M5054  50 Brooklyn           NY   38:47.01 12:29   38:58.29 12:33 
   76     17 Aurora Cunningham   F   3/6     21/44   F4549  49 Pearl River        NY   39:10.20 12:37   39:18.47 12:40 
   77     16 Andrew Cunningham   M   8/9     56/72   M4549  46 Pearl River        NY   39:10.67 12:37   39:18.65 12:40 
   78     75 Richard Giordano    M   8/11    57/72   M4044  40 North Massapequa   NY   39:12.82 12:38   39:18.56 12:40 
   79     79 Henry Sarnataro     M   6/6     58/72   M5559  59 Flushing           NY   39:18.01 12:39   39:27.61 12:43 
   80     40 Erin McMonagle      F   6/7     22/44   F3034  33 Brooklyn           NY   39:31.76 12:44   39:40.78 12:47 
   81     66 Alex Zeledon        M   4/6     59/72   M3539  35 North Massapequa   NY   39:37.46 12:46   39:55.02 12:51 
   82     56 Kimberly Walters    F   5/9     23/44   F2529  26 Westbury           NY   40:11.63 12:57   40:34.50 13:04 
   83      1 W. Fabian Babolal   M   9/10    60/72   M3034  30 St. Albans         NY   40:20.68 13:00   40:50.10 13:09 
   84    106 Kim Boue            F   4/6     24/44   F3539  35 Far Rockaway       NY   40:56.20 13:11   41:06.93 13:15 
   85    107 Lauren Bove         F   5/6     25/44   F3539  35 Staten Island      NY   40:53.78 13:10   41:06.96 13:15 
   86     50 Donald Sullivan     M  12/12    61/72   M2529  29 Glendale           NY   41:00.25 13:12   41:10.31 13:16 
   87     15 Stacey Cullen       F   2/5     26/44   F4044  43 Mineola            NY   41:56.00 13:30   42:12.18 13:36 
   88     69 Jennifer Pinto      F   1/1     27/44   F6569  65 Brooklyn           NY   43:53.40 14:08   43:59.44 14:10 
   89    114 Sandy Garcia        F   7/7     28/44   F3034  33 Jamaica            NY   44:17.61 14:16   44:29.30 14:20 
   90    127 Anthony Russo       M   5/6     62/72   M3539  36 Bayside            NY   45:48.27 14:45   46:02.73 14:50 
   91    128 Patrick Russo       M   1/2     63/72   M-14   10 Bayside            NY   45:48.76 14:45   46:03.39 14:50 
   92     20 James Endall        M   2/2     64/72   M-14    9 Rockaway Beach     NY   45:59.66 14:49   46:16.20 14:54 
   93     21 Tara Endall         F   6/6     29/44   F3539  39 Rockaway Beach     NY   45:59.73 14:49   46:16.99 14:54 
   94    118 Michael Mullaghan   M   9/11    65/72   M4044  43 Far Rockaway       NY   45:59.91 14:49   46:16.94 14:54 
   95     72 Clare Cranston      F   3/5     30/44   F4044  43 Staten Island      NY   46:56.37 15:07   47:10.08 15:11 
   96     71 Sharon McAllister   F   4/6     31/44   F4549  47 Brooklyn           NY   46:56.80 15:07   47:10.11 15:11 
   97     12 Catherine Cullen    F   1/1     32/44   F-14   10 Mineola            NY   48:58.42 15:46   49:13.82 15:51 
   98     13 Hugh Cullen         M  10/11    66/72   M4044  42 Mineola            NY   49:54.06 16:04   50:09.46 16:09 
   99     37 Katie McCaffery-Kun F   5/6     33/44   F4549  48 Commack            NY   51:56.11 16:43   52:17.23 16:50 
  100     70 Robert Greulich     M   9/9     67/72   M4549  47 North Massapequa   NY   51:55.83 16:43   52:17.78 16:50 
  101     84 Matthew Gajeski     M   6/6     68/72   M3539  38 Jamaica            NY   53:12.21 17:08   53:26.35 17:13 
  102     83 Jason Soto          M  10/10    69/72   M3034  31 Jamaica            NY   53:12.46 17:08   53:26.98 17:13 
  103     86 Edward Gajeski      M   1/2     70/72   M6569  69 Jamaica            NY   53:12.86 17:08   53:26.95 17:13 
  104    102 Susan Porcello      F   4/5     34/44   F4044  40 New York           NY   55:53.12 18:00   56:11.90 18:06 
  105     36 Brittany McAdam     F   6/9     35/44   F2529  26 Levittown          NY   57:31.07 18:31   57:53.20 18:38 
  106     47 Tina Rivera         F   7/9     36/44   F2529  26 Amityville         NY   57:31.21 18:31   57:53.85 18:39 
  107     62 Maria Desmond       F   2/3     37/44   F6064  62 Rutherford         NJ   57:38.34 18:34   58:02.68 18:41 
  108     61 Jaclyn Dubon        F           38/44             Rutherford         NJ   57:38.62 18:34   58:02.70 18:41 
  109     85 Anthony Sarrica     M  11/11    71/72   M4044  42 Jamaica            NY   57:42.47 18:35   58:09.35 18:44 
  110    117 Tina Marie Calhaen  F   5/5     39/44   F4044  43 West Islip         NY   57:42.39 18:35   58:10.14 18:44 
  111     74 Jessica Desmond     F   8/9     40/44   F2529  28 Clifton            NJ   58:03.76 18:42   58:28.30 18:50 
  112     26 Wardeh Hattab       F   9/9     41/44   F2529  27 Brooklyn           NY   49:49.03 16:03   49:49.03 16:03 
  113    122 Lori Ann Dessert    F   2/2     42/44   F5054  51 Islip              NY 1:01:00.00 19:39 1:01:26.88 19:47 
  114    121 Suzanne Johnson     F   3/3     43/44   F6064  62 Jamaica            NY 1:00:59.30 19:38 1:01:27.15 19:47 
  115     95 Carol Schneiner     F   6/6     44/44   F4549  45 Jamaica            NY 1:02:15.42 20:03 1:02:15.42 20:03 
  116     52 Robert Terdeman     M   2/2     72/72   M6569  66 Glendale           NY 1:03:00.69 20:17 1:03:20.98 20:24 
   9/08/2013 10:47AM
                                                                      Page 1




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News